Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Sat Sep 28
9th Annual Alumni & Family Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Oct 18
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 19
5 p.m.
at Akron Zip Classic
in Akron, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1 p.m.
at Cincinnati
in Cincinnati, Ohio
Fri Nov 01
6 p.m.
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
Xavier
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Nov 15
5 p.m.
at Ohio State
in Columbus, Ohio
Wed Dec 04
5 p.m.
Denison Invitational
LCM Time Trials in Granville, Ohio
Thu Dec 05
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Dec 06
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Dec 07
6 p.m.
Denison Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Jan 17
4 p.m.
at Pittsburgh
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 18
1 p.m.
at Calvin
@ Carnegie Mellon in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
Indianapolis
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 01
TBD
Ohio Wesleyan
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Feb 12
6:30 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Feb 13
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
9:30 a.m. | 6 p.m.
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Licensed to Ohio Wesleyan University
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/2/2019 01:07 PM
                     Ohio Wesleyan vs. Denison - 2/2/2019                      
                           Ohio Wesleyan vs. Denison                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT    1:51.25  
     1) Swanson, Olivia FR              2) Lantry, Olivia FR              
     3) Wright, Eiliana FR              4) Cheshire, Annalise FR          
       28.42    31.10    26.82    24.91                                    
  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                             NT    1:52.55  
     1) St John, Julia FR               2) Lehman, Marie FR               
     3) Katz, Ariela FR                 4) Gaguzis, Sophia FR             
       28.79    30.58    28.03    25.15                                    
  3 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                       NT    1:53.71  
     1) Mansfield, Tyler JR             2) Margello, Alicia SR            
     3) Fulmer, Emily SO                4) Rozsa, Katie FR                
       28.92    31.73    27.56    25.50                                    
  4 Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT    1:54.94  
     1) Spitzer, Jess FR                2) Noetzel, Karly FR              
     3) Taylor, Becca FR                4) Crawford, Spencer FR           
       30.18    31.58    27.84    25.34                                    
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                       NT    2:00.11  
     1) Penn, Maddie JR                 2) Bermingham, Shannon SR         
     3) Richters, Meredith FR           4) Mayio, Liz JR                  
       32.14    31.84    28.94    27.19                                    
  6 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'C'                       NT    2:07.76  
     1) Jarvis, Abby SO                 2) Carmack, Brianna FR            
     3) Brubaker, Sara JR               4) Amato, Sabrina SR              
       32.98    35.44    30.85    28.49                                    
  7 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'D'                       NT    2:18.54  
     1) Barnard, Morgan JR              2) Rondinelli, Kayla SO           
     3) Moyler, Liv FR                  4) Niemeyer, Allie SR             
       37.57    38.66    32.48    29.83                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                             NT    1:36.32  
     1) Picozzi, Liam FR                2) Kurlich, Richie FR             
     3) Macmillan, Colin FR             4) Czepukaitis, Nicholas FR       
       24.43    27.20    22.29    22.40                                    
  2 Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT    1:39.59  
     1) Edwards, Jacob FR               2) Houskeeper, Noah FR            
     3) Sternberg, Max FR               4) Kurlich, Andrew FR             
       25.72    27.22    24.01    22.64                                    
  3 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                       NT    1:40.01  
     1) Whitbourn, Ben SR               2) Ngqakayi, Aman JR              
     3) Ruiyantoro, Chris SR            4) Petty, Justin FR               
       26.12    27.44    23.61    22.84                                    
  4 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                       NT    1:47.02  
     1) Hawes, Colin JR                 2) Dooley, Liam SO                
     3) Lieser, Adam JR                 4) Bell, Tyler SO                 
       27.08    28.98    27.29    23.67                                    
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'C'                       NT    1:48.33  
     1) Anderson, Iain JR               2) Farina, Andrew SR              
     3) Jaidhara, Shawn SR              4) Mitchell, Max SO               
       29.35    30.42    24.97    23.59                                    
  6 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'D'                       NT    1:54.45  
     1) Hwang, Robert FR                2) Jacques, David FR              
     3) Blessman, Eric FR               4) Strayer, Austin JR             
       29.05    31.30    29.59    24.51                                    
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Lane, Aidan FR                  2) Kurleto, Piotr FR              
     3) Arpasi, Michael FR              4) Senior, Kymani JR              
       25.40    27.40    23.16    20.36                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kacmarek, Grace           FR Denison-OH                NT    5:15.41  
      28.91   31.38   31.61   31.79   32.15   32.04   32.23   32.06
      32.13   31.11                                                
  2 Balbo, Megan              FR Denison-OH                NT    5:25.77  
      29.70   32.34   32.55   33.21   33.24   33.27   33.07   33.23
      32.85   32.31                                                
  3 Niemeyer, Allie           SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    5:45.34  
      31.77   34.45   35.00   35.09   35.36   35.14   35.11   34.58
      34.56   34.28                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jacob            FR Denison-OH                NT    4:49.47  
      26.89   28.94   29.59   29.56   29.50   29.21   29.16   29.21
      29.16   28.25                                                
  2 Gately, Lukas             FR Denison-OH                NT    4:53.71  
      26.22   28.92   29.35   29.69   29.39   29.87   29.84   30.01
      30.26   30.16                                                
  3 Dooley, Liam              SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    5:00.61  
      26.74   29.51   30.04   30.75   31.45   30.54   30.67   30.56
      30.65   29.70                                                
  4 Farina, Andrew            SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    5:16.88  
      28.23   30.40   31.10   31.91   32.08   32.62   33.00   32.54
      32.63   32.37                                                
  5 Blessman, Eric            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    5:22.15  
      28.93   31.32   31.74   32.53   33.19   32.90   32.54   33.15
      32.94   32.91                                                
  6 Lieser, Adam              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    5:26.18  
      28.88   32.07   32.53   32.91   33.20   33.70   33.25   33.14
      33.28   33.22                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Spencer         FR Denison-OH                NT    2:00.92  
      29.04   30.63   31.12   30.13                                
  2 Fierstos, Abby            FR Denison-OH                NT    2:02.69  
      28.14   30.70   32.01   31.84                                
  3 Mansfield, Tyler          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:03.68  
      29.97   30.81   30.58   32.32                                
  4 Mayio, Liz                JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:09.52  
      30.83   32.69   33.15   32.85                                
  5 Stavar, Leigh             FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:14.33  
      30.92   33.67   34.55   35.19                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Senior, Kymani            JR Denison-OH                NT    1:44.66  
      24.19   25.80   26.60   28.07                                
  2 Kurleto, Piotr            FR Denison-OH                NT    1:45.95  
      24.68   26.67   27.10   27.50                                
  3 Griffenkranz, Sean        FR Denison-OH                NT    1:48.23  
      25.83   27.49   27.77   27.14                                
  4 Czepukaitis, Nicholas     FR Denison-OH                NT    1:49.67  
      25.72   27.60   28.15   28.20                                
  5 Bell, Tyler               SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:54.55  
      26.38   29.15   29.40   29.62                                
  6 Anderson, Iain            JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:56.38  
      26.59   28.94   30.56   30.29                                
  7 Strayer, Austin           JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:02.27  
      28.71   31.09   31.43   31.04                                
  8 Naughton, Mac             SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:13.75  
      30.78   33.82   34.78   34.37                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheshire, Annalise        FR Denison-OH                NT      27.91  
  2 Swanson, Olivia           FR Denison-OH                NT      28.36  
  3 St John, Julia            FR Denison-OH                NT      28.76  
  4 Margello, Alicia          SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      31.25  
  5 Bermingham, Shannon       SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      32.12  
  6 Barnard, Morgan           JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      36.95  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Picozzi, Liam             FR Denison-OH                NT      24.37  
  2 Held, Joey                FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      29.92  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman, Marie             FR Denison-OH                NT      31.18  
  1 Lantry, Olivia            FR Denison-OH                NT      31.18  
  3 Noetzel, Karly            FR Denison-OH                NT      32.31  
  4 Carmack, Brianna          FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      35.79  
  5 Jarvis, Abby              SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      36.01  
  6 Fulmer, Emily             SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      36.45  
  7 Penn, Maddie              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      38.81  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kurlich, Richie           FR Denison-OH                NT      27.89  
  2 Lane, Aidan               FR Denison-OH                NT      28.86  
  3 Whitbourn, Ben            SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      29.25  
  4 Hwang, Robert             FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      30.05  
  5 Rady, AJ                  FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      39.19  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Eiliana           FR Denison-OH                NT      59.35  
      28.27   31.08                                                
  2 Spitzer, Jess             FR Denison-OH                NT    1:01.71  
      28.45   33.26                                                
  3 Taylor, Becca             FR Denison-OH                NT    1:02.48  
      29.09   33.39                                                
  4 Richters, Meredith        FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:02.53  
      29.80   32.73                                                
  5 Katz, Ariela              FR Denison-OH                NT    1:03.28  
      29.62   33.66                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bevill, Ethan             FR Denison-OH                NT      51.50  
      24.38   27.12                                                
  2 Arpasi, Michael           FR Denison-OH                NT      52.13  
      24.07   28.06                                                
  3 Houskeeper, Noah          FR Denison-OH                NT      52.17  
      25.06   27.11                                                
  4 Sternberg, Max            FR Denison-OH                NT      54.34  
      25.43   28.91                                                
  5 Novak, Brandon            FR Denison-OH                NT      55.42  
      25.35   30.07                                                
  6 Senior, Kymani            JR Denison-OH                NT      56.78  
      26.17   30.61                                                
  7 Jaidhara, Shawn           SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:00.07  
      28.03   32.04                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaguzis, Sophia           FR Denison-OH                NT      25.45  
  2 Amato, Sabrina            SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      28.96  
  3 Moyler, Liv               FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      29.17  
  4 Brubaker, Sara            JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      29.34  
  5 Rondinelli, Kayla         SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      31.28  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macmillan, Colin          FR Denison-OH                NT      21.58  
  2 Ruiyantoro, Chris         SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      22.04  
  3 Kurlich, Andrew           FR Denison-OH                NT      22.95  
  4 Petty, Justin             FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      23.72  
  5 Mitchell, Max             SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      24.01  
  6 Naughton, Mac             SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      27.32  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Allison       JR Denison-OH                NP     274.65  
  2 Clayton, Naomi            JR Denison-OH                NP     257.80  
  3 Weber, Emma               SR Denison-OH                NP     251.03  
  4 Stauss, Mattie            FR Denison-OH                NP     241.05  
  5 Moutvic, Quikiu           JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH      230.25     191.90  
  6 Jensen, Sharlene          SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH      228.08     183.53  
  7 Carmichel - Tanaka, Nina  JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH      141.15     144.25  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Liam             FR Denison-OH                NP     272.90  
  2 Downey, Brendan           FR Denison-OH                NP     230.50  
  3 Serbin, Trey              SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH      270.30     204.00  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaguzis, Sophia           FR Denison-OH                NT      55.23  
      26.71   28.52                                                
  2 Crawford, Spencer         FR Denison-OH                NT      55.96  
      27.41   28.55                                                
  3 Rozsa, Katie              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      56.14  
      26.92   29.22                                                
  4 Mayio, Liz                JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      59.00  
      28.34   30.66                                                
  5 Moyler, Liv               FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:07.40  
      31.93   35.47                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kurleto, Piotr            FR Denison-OH                NT      47.94  
      22.89   25.05                                                
  2 Ngqakayi, Aman            JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      48.93  
      23.66   25.27                                                
  3 Czepukaitis, Nicholas     FR Denison-OH                NT      49.20  
      23.69   25.51                                                
  4 Griffenkranz, Sean        FR Denison-OH                NT      49.99  
      24.08   25.91                                                
  5 Jaidhara, Shawn           SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      51.97  
      24.89   27.08                                                
  6 Rady, AJ                  FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:01.82  
      29.47   32.35                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheshire, Annalise        FR Denison-OH                NT      59.84  
      29.17   30.67                                                
  2 St John, Julia            FR Denison-OH                NT    1:00.67  
      29.75   30.92                                                
  3 Swanson, Olivia           FR Denison-OH                NT    1:01.69  
      29.92   31.77                                                
  4 Penn, Maddie              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:10.25  
      34.35   35.90                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Picozzi, Liam             FR Denison-OH                NT      52.69  
      25.67   27.02                                                
  2 Edwards, Jacob            FR Denison-OH                NT      55.05  
      26.91   28.14                                                
  3 Sternberg, Max            FR Denison-OH                NT      55.40  
      26.88   28.52                                                
  4 Hawes, Colin              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      58.48  
      28.41   30.07                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lantry, Olivia            FR Denison-OH                NT    1:08.00  
      32.37   35.63                                                
  2 Lehman, Marie             FR Denison-OH                NT    1:09.96  
      32.30   37.66                                                
  3 Bermingham, Shannon       SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:11.19  
      33.16   38.03                                                
  4 Richters, Meredith        FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:13.85  
      34.46   39.39                                                
  5 Amato, Sabrina            SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:25.47  
      39.32   46.15                                                
  6 Rondinelli, Kayla         SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:26.16  
      40.12   46.04                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houskeeper, Noah          FR Denison-OH                NT      59.62  
      28.00   31.62                                                
  2 Kurlich, Richie           FR Denison-OH                NT    1:00.01  
      28.23   31.78                                                
  3 Lane, Aidan               FR Denison-OH                NT    1:02.17  
      28.89   33.28                                                
  4 Anderson, Iain            JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:08.48  
      31.91   36.57                                                
  5 Mitchell, Max             SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:05.43    1:09.12  
      31.86   37.26                                                
  6 Jacques, David            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:04.69    1:09.40  
      31.81   37.59                                                
  7 Hwang, Robert             FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:14.61  
      34.62   39.99                                                
 
Event 23  Women 300 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kacmarek, Grace           FR Denison-OH                NT    3:03.07  
      28.12   30.42   30.90   31.16   31.54   30.93                
  2 Balbo, Megan              FR Denison-OH                NT    3:09.60  
      29.11   31.18   31.89   32.36   32.50   32.56                
  3 Fierstos, Abby            FR Denison-OH                NT    3:11.54  
      29.67   31.72   32.03   32.53   32.92   32.67                
  4 Niemeyer, Allie           SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    3:25.81  
      31.43   34.39   34.95   35.15   35.33   34.56                
  5 Stavar, Leigh             FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    3:29.70  
      32.03   35.05   35.49   36.43   35.43   35.27                
 
Event 24  Men 300 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gately, Lukas             FR Denison-OH                NT    2:49.56  
      25.59   28.09   29.09   29.42   29.40   27.97                
  2 Dooley, Liam              SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    2:50.18  
      25.11   27.25   28.85   29.58   30.34   29.05                
  3 Novak, Brandon            FR Denison-OH                NT    2:55.68  
      25.98   28.26   29.73   30.41   30.81   30.49                
  4 Farina, Andrew            SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     3:06.19    3:02.55  
      27.21   29.70   30.63   31.71   31.75   31.55                
  5 Bell, Tyler               SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    3:03.99  
      27.51   31.19   30.52   31.31   32.24   31.22                
  6 Blessman, Eric            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    3:06.41  
      28.17   31.14   31.46   32.49   31.76   31.39                
  7 Lieser, Adam              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    3:08.31  
      28.00   31.19   31.97   32.57   32.32   32.26                
  8 Strayer, Austin           JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    3:14.76  
      29.69   32.95   33.24   33.82   33.43   31.63                
  9 Naughton, Mac             SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    3:39.51  
      32.57 1:13.64                   37.67   36.89                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Tyler          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      27.19  
  2 Margello, Alicia          SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      28.49  
  3 Fulmer, Emily             SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      28.79  
  4 Brubaker, Sara            JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      31.27  
 -- Wright, Eiliana           FR Denison-OH                NT     X26.94  
 -- Spitzer, Jess             FR Denison-OH                NT     X27.89  
 -- Taylor, Becca             FR Denison-OH                NT     X28.12  
 -- Katz, Ariela              FR Denison-OH                NT     X28.70  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiyantoro, Chris         SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      23.72  
  2 Whitbourn, Ben            SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      25.35  
  3 Held, Joey                FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      26.97  
  4 Petty, Justin             FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      27.35  
 -- Macmillan, Colin          FR Denison-OH                NT     X22.71  
 -- Arpasi, Michael           FR Denison-OH                NT     X23.59  
 -- Bevill, Ethan             FR Denison-OH                NT     X23.77  
 -- Kurlich, Andrew           FR Denison-OH                NT     X24.72  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clayton, Naomi            JR Denison-OH                NP     282.20  
  2 Fitzgerald, Allison       JR Denison-OH                NP     276.20  
  3 Weber, Emma               SR Denison-OH                NP     264.10  
  4 Stauss, Mattie            FR Denison-OH                NP     240.90  
  5 Jensen, Sharlene          SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH      231.53     195.00  
  6 Moutvic, Quikiu           JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH      233.78     145.80  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Liam             FR Denison-OH                NP     280.95  
  2 Downey, Brendan           FR Denison-OH                NP     200.33  
  3 Serbin, Trey              SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH      237.75     180.53  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rozsa, Katie              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:04.82  
      29.49   35.33                                                
  2 Jarvis, Abby              SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:11.92  
      33.39   38.53                                                
  3 Carmack, Brianna          FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:13.51  
      35.05   38.46                                                
  4 Barnard, Morgan           JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:20.49  
      38.24   42.25                                                
 -- Noetzel, Karly            FR Denison-OH                NT   X1:01.91  
      30.32   31.59                                                
 -- Lehman, Marie             FR Denison-OH                NT   X1:02.27  
      29.85   32.42                                                
 -- St John, Julia            FR Denison-OH                NT   X1:02.73  
      29.10   33.63                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ngqakayi, Aman            JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      56.48  
      27.56   28.92                                                
  2 Hawes, Colin              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      57.59  
      26.12   31.47                                                
  3 Jacques, David            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:03.81  
      29.38   34.43                                                
  4 Strayer, Austin           JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT    1:04.46  
      30.84   33.62                                                
 -- Houskeeper, Noah          FR Denison-OH                NT     X52.44  
      24.65   27.79                                                
 -- Bevill, Ethan             FR Denison-OH                NT     X54.52  
      25.17   29.35                                                
 -- Lane, Aidan               FR Denison-OH                NT     X54.81  
      25.27   29.54                                                
 -- Kurleto, Piotr            FR Denison-OH                NT     X54.98  
      25.03   29.95                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                       NT    1:43.39  
     1) Fulmer, Emily SO                2) Rozsa, Katie FR                
     3) Margello, Alicia SR             4) Mansfield, Tyler JR            
       26.44    26.29    26.02    24.64                                    
  2 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                       NT    1:52.17  
     1) Bermingham, Shannon SR          2) Moyler, Liv FR                 
     3) Jarvis, Abby SO                 4) Mayio, Liz JR                  
       27.85    28.80    28.11    27.41                                    
  3 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'C'                       NT    1:57.46  
     1) Brubaker, Sara JR               2) Amato, Sabrina SR              
     3) Carmack, Brianna FR             4) Richters, Meredith FR          
       30.30    28.94    30.04    28.18                                    
  4 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'D'                       NT    1:58.63  
     1) Stavar, Leigh FR                2) Niemeyer, Allie SR             
     3) Rondinelli, Kayla SO            4) Penn, Maddie JR                
       29.11    29.72    30.40    29.40                                    
 -- Denison University-OH  'A'                             NT   X1:41.12  
     1) Lantry, Olivia FR               2) Cheshire, Annalise FR          
     3) Gaguzis, Sophia FR              4) Kacmarek, Grace FR             
       25.97    25.02    25.03    25.10                                    
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT   X1:41.67  
     1) Swanson, Olivia FR              2) Noetzel, Karly FR              
     3) Crawford, Spencer FR            4) Wright, Eiliana FR             
        4.12    46.86    25.68    25.01                                    
 -- Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT   X1:45.70  
     1) Katz, Ariela FR                 2) Fierstos, Abby FR              
     3) Balbo, Megan FR                 4) Taylor, Becca FR               
       26.17    26.35    26.79    26.39                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                       NT    1:30.82  
     1) Ruiyantoro, Chris SR            2) Petty, Justin FR               
     3) Ngqakayi, Aman JR               4) Whitbourn, Ben SR              
       22.33    23.47    23.34    21.68                                    
  2 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'C'                       NT    1:32.99  
     1) Jaidhara, Shawn SR              2) Held, Joey FR                  
     3) Lieser, Adam JR                 4) Dooley, Liam SO                
       22.76    23.45    23.61    23.17                                    
  3 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                       NT    1:34.03  
     1) Mitchell, Max SO                2) Bell, Tyler SO                 
     3) Hawes, Colin JR                 4) Anderson, Iain JR              
       23.97    23.56    23.19    23.31                                    
  4 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'D'                       NT    1:40.27  
     1) Hwang, Robert FR                2) Farina, Andrew SR              
     3) Blessman, Eric FR               4) Jacques, David FR              
       24.98    24.45    24.77    26.07                                    
 -- Denison University-OH  'A'                             NT   X1:26.14  
     1) Macmillan, Colin FR             2) Picozzi, Liam FR               
     3) Arpasi, Michael FR              4) Czepukaitis, Nicholas FR       
       21.63    21.54    21.10    21.87                                    
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                             NT   X1:28.82  
     1) Senior, Kymani JR               2) Kurlich, Richie FR             
     3) Griffenkranz, Sean FR           4) Novak, Brandon FR              
       21.63    22.47    22.39    22.33                                    
 -- Denison University-OH  'C'                             NT   X1:30.55  
     1) Kurlich, Andrew FR              2) Gately, Lukas FR               
     3) Sternberg, Max FR               4) Edwards, Jacob FR              
       22.76    22.86    22.63    22.30                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Denison University                  193   2. Ohio Wesleyan University            101
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Denison University                  183   2. Ohio Wesleyan University            102