Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Fri Feb 09
Final
8 #9 Chicago
1 vs. Denison
@ Paramount Tennis Club in Westlake, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
Final
9 Denison
0 vs. Allegheny
@ Westwood Racquet Club in Erie, Pa.
Sat Mar 03
Final
3 #28 Kalamazoo
6 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 07
Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
7 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Mar 21
Final
1 Hobart
8 vs. #28 Denison
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts) in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
1 Hope
8 vs. #28 Denison
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts) in Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 28
Final
0 Wooster
9 #28 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 31
Final
2 #29 Denison
7 at #9 Carnegie Mellon
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Wed Apr 04
Final
0 #29 Denison
9 at #19 Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 06
Final
8 #29 Denison
1 at Mo. Baptist
in Creve Coeur, Mo.
Sat Apr 07
Final
0 #29 Denison
9 vs. #10 Washington (Mo.)
@ Kings Point Sports Club in Belleville, Ill.
Tue Apr 10
Final
0 Wittenberg
9 #29 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
Final
7 Denison
2 at Wabash
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Apr 14
Final
9 Denison
0 at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sun Apr 22
Final
6 Denison
3 at Oberlin
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Final
0 Wooster
5 vs. Denison
@ North Central H.S. NCAC Tournament in Indianapolis
Sat Apr 28
Final
5 Denison
1 vs. Oberlin
@ North Central H.S. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 29
Final
2 #28 Denison
5 vs. #13 Kenyon
@ North Central H.S. in Indianapolis, Ind. - NCAC Championship
View Full Schedule
Denison at Ohio Wesleyan
@ Delaware, Ohio, USA (Gordon Field House)
Mar. 21, 2017

Denison
6
Ohio Wesleyan
3

Doubles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Kevin Brown / Blake Burstein (DENM) 8
Shouta Fukamachi / Diego Venegas (OWUM) 5
#1 Doubles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jamie McDonald / Owen Smith (DENM) 8
Aadil Kohari / Jacob Volbers (OWUM) 2
#2 Doubles
FINAL 1 2 3
Colin Bahin / Danish Siddiquie (DENM) 8 5
> Jack Hibbard / Jakraraj Rungaseng (OWUM) 9 7
#3 Doubles

Singles

FINAL 1 2 3
> Kevin Brown (DENM) 6 6
Diego Venegas (OWUM) 0 3
#1 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Jamie McDonald (DENM) 1 6 6
Shouta Fukamachi (OWUM) 6 4 2
#2 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Owen Smith (DENM) 6 6
Pako Alevizopoulos (OWUM) 1 2
#3 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
> Colin Bahin (DENM) 5 6 6
Aadil Kohari (OWUM) 7 3 4
#4 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
Blake Burstein (DENM) 2 0
> Elliot Garwood (OWUM) 6 6
#5 Singles
FINAL 1 2 3
Costas Alevizopoulos (DENM) 4 2
> Jack Hibbard (OWUM) 6 6
#6 Singles
OTHER INFORMATION
Match Length: 4:07