Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 08:41 PM
                      All-Ohio Track & Field - 4/16/2016                       
                          Division III Championships                           
                           Ohio Wesleyan University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Stadium: ! 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    All-Ohio: @ 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beidleman, Benjamin       SR Baldwin Wall           11.01      11.03Q -0.3  3 
  2 Shrewsbury, Andrew        JR Mount Union            11.15      11.04Q  1.3  2 
  3 Peyton, Griffin           SO Ohio Wesleya           11.09      11.06Q -0.6  4 
  4 Radney, Jonathan          JR John Carroll           10.99      11.08Q  0.8  1  11.071
  5 Rupe, Christian           SR Ohio Norther           11.05      11.08q -0.3  3  11.078
  6 Burnett, Brian            JR Ohio Wesleya           10.91      11.12q -0.6  4 
  7 Orewiler, Tyler           SR Mount Union            11.48      11.13q  1.3  2  11.129
  8 Berry, Louis              FR Mount Union            10.83      11.13q  1.3  2  11.130
  9 Hinton, Gino              FR Wilmington (           11.44      11.16   0.8  1 
 10 Boehler, Shane            FR Heidelberg             11.15      11.20   1.3  2 
 11 Ajala, Rasheed            FR Case Western           11.17      11.24  -0.6  4 
 12 Davis, Tommy              FR Ohio Wesleya           11.09      11.28   0.8  1 
 13 Pyles, John               SR Otterbein              11.38      11.30  -0.6  4 
 14 Turner, DeNorris          SO Ohio Norther           11.24      11.33  -0.3  3 
 15 Black, Samuel             SR Oberlin                11.51      11.35  -0.6  4  11.344
 16 Weirich, Cole             FR John Carroll           11.26      11.35  -0.6  4  11.345
 17 Fisher, Jojuan            SR Ohio Norther           11.20      11.37  -0.3  3 
 18 Waden, Desmond            JR Muskingum              11.76      11.38   0.8  1  11.376
 19 Phillips, Thaddeus        SO Bluffton               11.30      11.38   1.3  2  11.379
 20 Ball, Austin              SO Heidelberg             11.35      11.40   1.3  2 
 21 Clemm, Darnell            SO Marietta               11.54      11.41   0.8  1 
 22 Cannon, Adrian            SO Case Western           11.42      11.42   0.8  1  11.416
 23 Morrow, Delontaye         FR Ohio Wesleya           11.19      11.42   0.8  1  11.418
 24 Cloud, Brandon            SO Mount Union            11.48      11.46  -0.6  4 
 25 Entsminger, Matt          FR Wittenberg             11.42      11.51  -0.3  3 
 26 Bailey, Antonio           FR Wooster                11.67      11.53  -0.3  3 
 27 Howard, Torrelle          SR Capital                11.72      11.54  -0.3  3  11.536
 28 Freeman, Jonathan         SR Case Western           11.42      11.54  -0.3  3  11.539
 29 Hurd, Zak                 SO Case Western           11.26      11.56   0.8  1 
 30 Richards, Quenton         SR Denison                11.49      11.62   1.3  2 
 31 Butler, DeAundre          FR Defiance               11.97      11.82   1.3  2 
 32 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SR Kenyon                 11.94      11.99  -0.6  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    All-Ohio: @ 10.40  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rupe, Christian           SR Ohio Norther           11.08      10.97  +0.0  10   
  2 Beidleman, Benjamin       SR Baldwin Wall           11.03      10.99  +0.0   8   
  3 Burnett, Brian            JR Ohio Wesleya           11.12      11.01  +0.0   6   
  4 Radney, Jonathan          JR John Carroll           11.08      11.03  +0.0   5   
  5 Shrewsbury, Andrew        JR Mount Union            11.04      11.05  +0.0   4   
  6 Peyton, Griffin           SO Ohio Wesleya           11.06      11.12  +0.0   3   
  7 Orewiler, Tyler           SR Mount Union            11.13      11.21  +0.0   2   
  8 Berry, Louis              FR Mount Union            11.13      12.36  +0.0   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 21.03  1997        Bobby Cruse                                 
    All-Ohio: @ 21.42  4/15/2006   John Biacofsky, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Beidleman, Benjamin       SR Baldwin Wall           21.94      21.69   1.2  1  10   
  2 Turner, Adam              SR Ohio Wesleya           22.42      21.99   1.2  1   8   
  3 Wahner, Nathan            JR Case Western           22.48      22.01   1.2  1   6   
  4 Rupe, Christian           SR Ohio Norther           22.11      22.07   1.2  1   5   
  5 Beidleman, Michael        SR Baldwin Wall           22.62      22.13   1.2  1   4   
  6 Lowe, Julian              JR Otterbein              22.19      22.15   1.2  1   3   
  7 McShane, Colin            JR Ohio Wesleya           22.65      22.25  -0.9  2   2   
  8 Clemm, Darnell            SO Marietta               24.05      22.48  +0.0  4   1   
  9 Shrewsbury, Andrew        JR Mount Union            22.98      22.49  +0.0  3 
 10 Neff, Tyler               SO Mount Union            22.60      22.64   1.2  1  22.637
 10 Turner, DeNorris          SO Ohio Norther           22.84      22.64  -0.9  2  22.637
 12 Ball, Austin              SO Heidelberg             22.98      22.77  +0.0  3 
 13 Peyton, Griffin           SO Ohio Wesleya           22.68      22.81  -0.9  2 
 14 Ajala, Rasheed            FR Case Western           22.99      22.89  +0.0  3 
 15 McGill, Jalen             SR Mount Union            22.74      22.92  -0.9  2 
 16 Graham, Joshua            JR Wittenberg             22.91      22.93  -0.9  2  22.921
 17 Ibibo, Andrew             SO Case Western           23.24      22.93  +0.0  3  22.924
 18 Weirich, Cole             FR John Carroll           23.35      22.96  +0.0  3 
 19 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico     SO Case Western           23.05      23.01  +0.0  3 
 20 Black, Samuel             SR Oberlin                23.86      23.02  +0.0  4 
 21 Davis, Tommy              FR Ohio Wesleya           22.62      23.03  -0.9  2 
 22 Scheadler, Travis         JR Wilmington (           23.41      23.08  +0.0  4  23.073
 23 Phillips, Thaddeus        SO Bluffton               23.29      23.08  +0.0  3  23.074
 24 Pyles, John               SR Otterbein              22.67      23.20  -0.9  2 
 25 Stinson, Fred             SO Muskingum              24.05      23.21  +0.0  4 
 26 Howard, Torrelle          SR Capital                23.59      23.26  +0.0  4 
 27 Romick, Lucas             SR Denison                23.83      23.47  +0.0  4 
 28 Art, Jarrett              FR Wooster                23.38      23.59  +0.0  3 
 29 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SR Kenyon                 25.21      24.41  +0.0  4 
 30 Leverette, Jordan         FR Baldwin Wall           21.96      30.02   1.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 45.62  1996        Obea Moore                                  
    All-Ohio: @ 47.90  4/15/2006   Marque Jones, Wilmington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam              SR Ohio Wesleya           49.16      48.58   1  10   
  2 Lowe, Julian              JR Otterbein              49.89      49.26   1   8   
  3 McShane, Colin            JR Ohio Wesleya           50.46      49.27   2   6    49.261
  4 Ibibo, Andrew             SO Case Western           50.36      49.27   2   5    49.265
  5 Wahner, Nathan            JR Case Western           50.20      49.34   1   4   
  6 Cameron, Will             JR John Carroll           49.56      49.50   1   3   
  7 Lyon, Jerrod              SO Heidelberg             50.12      49.51   1   2   
  8 Gentry, Chad              JR Mount Union            50.73      49.76   2   1   
  9 Churchya, De              JR Heidelberg             50.88      49.93   3 
 10 Hydzik, Mike              SR John Carroll           50.95      50.11   3 
 11 Etzler, Clark             FR Mount Union            50.31      50.14   2 
 12 Karg, Conner              SO Ohio Norther           50.86      50.36   2 
 13 Woods, Nicholas           SO John Carroll           50.72      50.54   2 
 14 Vajen, Marty              SR Muskingum              51.86      50.64   3 
 15 McCurdy, Justin           FR Otterbein              50.73      50.69   2 
 16 Grayson, Chase            SR Otterbein              50.20      50.95   1 
 17 Hale, Ryan                FR Wittenberg             51.21      51.32   3 
 18 Sealey, Vee               SO Baldwin Wall           52.74      51.67   4 
 19 Tanford, James            SO Oberlin                52.00      51.69   3 
 20 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico     SO Case Western           51.99      51.78   3 
 21 Arthur, Kessashun         JR Capital                54.03      52.37   4 
 22 Davis, Malik              SO Marietta               52.92      52.60   4 
 23 Keller, Ryan              SR Denison                           52.94   4 
 24 Flynn, Eric               FR Wilmington (                      53.10   4 
 25 Towle, Kevin              FR Kenyon                 53.15      53.40   4 
 26 Art, Jarrett              FR Wooster                52.63      53.65   3 
 27 Campo, Shawn              JR Bluffton                          57.36   4 
 -- Neff, Tyler               SO Mount Union            49.41         DQ   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 1:49.23  1996        Robert True                               
    All-Ohio: @ 1:50.87  4/12/2008   James O'Brien, ONU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kevin              FR Ohio Wesleya         1:55.00    1:53.84   1  10   
  2 Gopel, Richard            SR Otterbein            1:54.90    1:54.06   1   8   
  3 Urso, Joshua              SR Oberlin              1:55.40    1:54.67   1   6   
  4 Keller, Mitchell          SR Denison              1:57.71    1:55.21   1   5   
  5 Menear, Ty                JR Mount Union          1:57.27    1:55.60   1   4   
  6 Sowa, Daniel              JR Ohio Norther         1:57.90    1:56.26   1   3   
  7 Cabral, Joseph            FR Case Western         2:00.38    1:57.57   2   2   
  8 McKee, Ian                JR Ohio Norther         1:58.87    1:57.58   2   1   
  9 Berryman, Jacob           JR Heidelberg           1:59.02    1:57.62   2 
 10 Faiken, Tim               SO Heidelberg           1:59.19    1:58.58   2 
 11 Scanlon, Ryan             FR John Carroll         1:57.42    1:58.84   1 
 12 Lief, Brian               FR Wooster              1:58.89    1:58.92   2 
 13 Rindler, Jacob            JR Defiance             2:00.96    2:00.09   2 
 14 Dillon, Corey             JR Muskingum            2:07.70    2:00.56   2 
 15 Munn, Zach                SO Denison              1:59.33    2:00.89   2 
 16 Dilley, Trevor            FR Otterbein            1:57.15    2:01.04   1 
 17 Jones, Travis             SR Otterbein            1:58.68    2:05.08   1 
 18 Egner, Gage               FR Wilmington (         2:09.49    2:05.89   2 
 19 Walker, Bryce             FR Capital              2:09.40    2:10.00   2 
 20 Eckert, Jonah             FR Bluffton             2:21.76    2:22.66   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:48.50  1996        Seneca Lassiter                           
    All-Ohio: @ 3:51.54  1998        Dave Cooper, Mt. Union                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sotos, John               JR Ohio Wesleya         3:58.20    3:52.93   1  10   
  2 Molinaro, Matt            SO Ohio Norther         3:54.17    3:54.35   1   8   
  3 DeSanto, Aidan            SO Case Western         4:02.10    3:55.52   1   6   
  4 McVey, Ian                FR Ohio Norther         4:01.28    3:58.56   1   5   
  5 Wymer, Eric               SR Ohio Norther         4:05.28    3:59.51   1   4   
  6 Harden, Andrew            JR Ohio Norther         4:06.41    4:02.80   1   3   
  7 Hurley, Michael           SR John Carroll         4:08.91    4:03.75   1   2   
  8 Trimble, Colten           FR Mount Union          4:09.23    4:05.14   2   1   
  9 Gibson, James             SO Case Western         4:05.52    4:05.87   1 
 10 Davis, Isak               FR Kenyon               4:12.77    4:06.20   2 
 11 Ledger, Joe               JR Case Western         4:02.08    4:06.51   1 
 12 Hamilton, Bradley         JR Oberlin                         4:07.30   2 
 13 Dilley, Trevor            FR Otterbein            3:57.47    4:07.81   1 
 14 Clancey, Niall            FR Denison              4:09.83    4:07.91   2 
 15 Hadley, Jason             FR Mount Union          4:11.13    4:08.01   2 
 16 Jones, Travis             SR Otterbein            4:06.40    4:09.56   1 
 17 Peterson, Eric            FR Heidelberg           4:09.77    4:09.67   2 
 18 Horton, Nick              SO Ohio Wesleya         4:09.93    4:10.71   2 
 19 Monahan, Kyle             FR John Carroll         4:10.12    4:13.16   2 
 20 Large, Corey              SO John Carroll         4:12.80    4:14.09   2 
 21 Lyons, Kris               SO Bluffton             4:35.94    4:16.52   2 
 22 Dearing, Forest           JR Ohio Wesleya         4:11.22    4:18.07   2 
 23 Pride, Rick               FR Wilmington (         4:21.54    4:18.56   2 
 24 Pachar, Jersson           SO Wittenberg           4:23.71    4:20.77   2 
 25 Bruggeman, Clayton        JR Defiance             4:26.67    4:23.86   2 
 -- Rus, Andrew               FR Capital              4:43.41        DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14:41.15  2011        Mike Spain                               
    All-Ohio: @ 14:51.54  1998        Dave Cooper, Mt. Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sotos, John               JR Ohio Wesleya        14:59.46   14:58.79   10   
  2 Hemmelgarn, Aaren         JR Ohio Norther        15:05.79   15:08.34    8   
  3 Andrews, Matt             SO John Carroll        15:33.83   15:25.38    6   
  4 Collins, Eric             JR Ohio Norther        15:39.51   15:27.48    5   
  5 Dombi, Dylan              SO Heidelberg          15:04.46   15:30.04    4   
  6 Brennan, Brian            SO Baldwin Wall        15:28.48   15:30.23    3   
  7 Gordon, Cully             JR Ohio Norther        15:24.83   15:30.65    2   
  8 Blevins, Greg             SR Baldwin Wall        15:24.57   15:32.41    1   
  9 Thomas, Nick              SO Mount Union         15:43.21   15:33.77  
 10 Fisher, Jack              JR Bluffton            15:16.20   15:35.24  
 11 Borger, Robert            SO Ohio Norther        15:49.41   15:39.39  
 12 Dennie, Jacob             JR Denison             15:55.66   15:49.88  
 13 Neura, Austin             FR Heidelberg          15:37.57   15:51.09  
 14 Flint, Zach               SR Heidelberg          15:57.20   15:56.31  
 15 Cochran, Phillip          SR Otterbein           15:48.64   15:59.61  
 16 Milovich, Evan            SO Baldwin Wall        15:22.50   16:08.08  
 17 Travitz, Tim              SR Case Western        16:10.25   16:09.30  
 18 Rose, Kyle                FR Kenyon              16:15.19   16:19.15  
 19 Resnick, Benjamin         FR Case Western        16:06.05   16:22.90  
 20 Denbeaux, Jacob           FR Wooster             15:46.81   16:25.28  
 21 Fox, Aaron                SO Capital             16:32.27   16:36.76  
 22 Martin, Ross              SO John Carroll        15:49.81   16:40.12  
 23 Roush, Zach               JR Defiance            17:13.35   16:53.09  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 29:58.92  2011        Mike Spain                               
    All-Ohio: @ 31:16.19  4/13/2013   Kenneth Janosko, Baldwin-Wall            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madonich, Nathan          SR Ohio Wesleya                   33:14.00   10   
  2 Coates-Finke, Sam         SR Oberlin                        33:22.02    8   
  3 Osman, Jon                JR Wittenberg          33:56.21   33:31.94    6   
  4 Frame, Daniel             FR Ohio Wesleya                   34:04.61    5   
  5 Rodeheffer, Charles       FR Wittenberg          34:34.26   34:20.46    4   
  6 Tussing, Matthew          SR Heidelberg                     34:20.85    3   
  7 Kelly, Bryan              JR Case Western        34:34.56   34:32.29    2   
  8 Pecoraro, Blake           JR Wooster                        34:42.34    1   
  9 Bach, Theo                SO Mount Union                    34:50.04  
 10 Radabaugh, Brett          SO Mount Union                    34:59.47  
 11 Ferrebee, Jacob           SO Heidelberg                     35:08.03  
 12 Iriye, Robert             FR Case Western                   35:09.78  
 13 Herrera, Andres           SR Kenyon                         35:12.03  
 14 Rudolph, Jesse            JR Heidelberg                     35:15.28  
 15 Darling, Albert           SR Wooster             34:38.75   35:15.89  
 16 Fuhrmann, Alex            SR Baldwin Wall                   35:28.62  
 17 Potter, Michael           SR Ohio Norther        35:09.50   35:49.15  
 18 Mahon, Spencer            FR Baldwin Wall                   35:54.92  
 19 Care, Nick                JR Oberlin                        36:06.09  
 20 Frey, Dom                 SO Heidelberg                     36:35.36  
 21 Spronz, Phil              FR Baldwin Wall                   36:44.42  
 22 Stroh, Andrew             JR Capital             37:42.63   38:22.35  
 23 Vermillion, Christian     FR Capital             37:09.85   38:46.63  
 -- Thorne, Josh              FR Mount Union                         DNF  
 -- Bloomfield, Jeremy        SO Denison                             DNF  
 -- Beech, Samuel             SR Denison                             DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Stadium: ! 14.08  1996        John Mc Afee                                
    All-Ohio: @ 14.48  4/17/2010   Steve Brown, OWU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnam, Miles             FR Otterbein              15.32      15.12Q +0.0  1 
  2 Troyer, Connor            FR Mount Union            14.76      15.17Q -0.6  2 
  3 Broomfield, Quinton       FR Ohio Wesleya           15.47      15.22Q -0.5  3 
  4 Wallace, Laike            SR Wittenberg             15.19      15.14q +0.0  1 
  5 Abduljelil, Ifa           JR Ohio Wesleya           15.07      15.23q -0.5  3 
  6 Cook, Roemello            SR Ohio Wesleya           15.72      15.30q -0.5  3 
  7 Phillips, Casey           FR Muskingum              15.63      15.50q -0.6  2 
  8 Briggs, Darrell           SO Muskingum              15.76      15.52q +0.0  1 
  9 Shade, Brandon            FR Otterbein              15.59      15.60  -0.6  2 
 10 Burnam, Pierce            SO Wilmington (           16.05      15.72  -0.6  2 
 11 Brinkman, Robbie          SR Ohio Norther           15.78      15.80  +0.0  1 
 12 Caponi, Frankie           SR John Carroll           16.43      15.83  +0.0  1 
 13 Orr, Colton               SO Kenyon                 15.92      15.92  -0.5  3 
 14 Sullins, Darrell          FR Mount Union            16.56      15.98  -0.6  2 
 15 Jones, Anthony            FR Marietta               16.57      16.01  -0.6  2 
 16 Farnbauch, Kyle           FR Wittenberg             16.36      16.22  -0.5  3 
 17 Baier, Bennett            FR Case Western           16.27      16.27  -0.6  2 
 18 Reed, Isaac               FR Denison                16.40      16.38  +0.0  1 
 19 Suter, Jon                SO Heidelberg             16.50      17.06  -0.5  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 14.08  1996        John Mc Afee                                
    All-Ohio: @ 14.48  4/17/2010   Steve Brown, OWU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Troyer, Connor            FR Mount Union            15.17      14.73  -0.8  10   
  2 Burnam, Miles             FR Otterbein              15.12      15.07  -0.8   8   
  3 Abduljelil, Ifa           JR Ohio Wesleya           15.23      15.18  -0.8   6   
  4 Wallace, Laike            SR Wittenberg             15.14      15.23  -0.8   5   
  5 Broomfield, Quinton       FR Ohio Wesleya           15.22      15.25  -0.8   4   
  6 Phillips, Casey           FR Muskingum              15.50      15.44  -0.8   3   
  7 Briggs, Darrell           SO Muskingum              15.52      15.62  -0.8   2   
  8 Cook, Roemello            SR Ohio Wesleya           15.30      15.67  -0.8   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 50.92  1996        Angelo Taylor                               
    All-Ohio: @ 52.25  4/10/2014   Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Laike            SR Wittenberg             53.38      53.62   1  10   
  2 Burnam, Miles             FR Otterbein              55.40      53.82   1   8   
  3 Burnam, Pierce            SO Wilmington (           55.40      54.24   1   6   
  4 Abduljelil, Ifa           JR Ohio Wesleya           56.90      55.03   1   5   
  5 Beucler, Kenny            FR Heidelberg             56.99      55.60   1   4   
  6 Mack, Dannie              SO Mount Union            57.32      56.10   1   3   
  7 Barbehenn, Alton          JR Kenyon                 57.37      56.38   2   2   
  8 Knezovich, Kyle           SO Bluffton               56.74      56.52   1   1   
  9 Shade, Brandon            FR Otterbein              59.64      56.73   2 
 10 Broomfield, Quinton       FR Ohio Wesleya           57.78      56.94   2 
 11 Emert, Brandon            SO Ohio Norther           55.48      57.02   1 
 12 Ross, Josiah              FR Mount Union            57.40      57.11   2 
 13 Billet, Perry             JR Case Western           58.82      57.92   2 
 14 Suter, Jon                SO Heidelberg           1:00.03      57.97   3 
 15 Farnbauch, Kyle           FR Wittenberg             58.29      58.25   2 
 16 Orr, Colton               SO Kenyon               1:00.18      59.06   3 
 17 Samuel, Daniel            JR Case Western         1:00.36      59.14   3 
 18 Trezise, Mason            SO Capital                59.86      59.98   3 
 19 Fuhrer, Zachary           FR Muskingum            1:01.57    1:00.12   4 
 20 Jones, Anthony            FR Marietta             1:01.08    1:00.82   3 
 21 Cole, Brandon             FR Baldwin Wall                    1:02.58   4 
 22 Ogunjimi, Dom             FR Oberlin              1:02.98    1:03.56   4 
 23 Schwarzbek, Aaron         SO Defiance             1:01.56    1:06.07   3 
 24 Caponi, Frankie           SR John Carroll                    1:06.47   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 8:51.85  2011        Kent Pecora                               
    All-Ohio: @ 9:07.12  4/19/2003   Bryan Less, Mt. Union                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Menear, Ty                JR Mount Union          9:26.40    9:19.45   10   
  2 Schalois, Kase            JR Ohio Norther         9:18.27    9:29.24    8   
  3 Geiger, Zachary           SR Ohio Wesleya         9:39.80    9:32.39    6   
  4 Posner, Cameron           JR Otterbein            9:50.26    9:32.76    5   
  5 Boyd, Samuel              SO Ohio Norther         9:55.00    9:48.25    4   
  6 Oswald, Matt              SO John Carroll        10:17.05    9:49.15    3   
  7 Kuntz, Isaac              SO Heidelberg          10:07.75    9:50.20    2   
  8 Knabe, Derek              JR Capital             10:02.13   10:00.38    1   
  9 Whitman, Ben              SO Case Western        10:22.57   10:01.18  
 10 Culbertson, Chase         SO Ohio Wesleya        10:11.72   10:06.20  
 11 Huddleston, William       SR Ohio Norther        10:16.77   10:06.80  
 12 Rusnak, Cameron           JR Ohio Norther        10:20.88   10:18.55  
 13 White, Jimmy              FR John Carroll        10:21.39   10:27.07  
 14 Thornton, Eric            SO Kenyon              10:49.18   10:31.49  
 15 King, Dominic             SR Wilmington (                   10:41.19  
 16 Hill, Jacob               FR Bluffton            11:03.59   10:43.18  
 17 Tanner, Dylan             SO Baldwin Wall        10:29.32   10:47.60  
 18 Kall, Tony                JR Muskingum                      10:50.73  
 19 Krick, Colin              JR Defiance            10:53.07   11:04.05  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 40.75  2001        Team Ohio                                   
                       Thompson, Lytle, Biokofsky, Thompson              
    All-Ohio: @ 40.85  4/15/2006   Mount Union, Mt. Union                      
                       Saluppo, Garcon, Cunningham, Biacofsky            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                       42.28      41.64   1  10   
     1) Burnett, Brian JR               2) Peyton, Griffin SO             
     3) Davis, Tommy FR                 4) McShane, Colin JR              
  2 Mount Union                                         42.11      41.72   1   8   
     1) Shrewsbury, Andrew JR           2) Gentry, Chad JR                
     3) Neff, Tyler SO                  4) Berry, Louis FR                
  3 Ohio Northern                                       42.61      42.36   1   6   
     1) Rupe, Christian SR              2) Turner, DeNorris SO            
     3) Krugh, Nicholas FR              4) Fisher, Jojuan SR              
  4 John Carroll                                        42.58      42.51   1   5   
     1) Radney, Jonathan JR             2) North, Adam SO                 
     3) Weirich, Cole FR                4) Woods, Nicholas SO             
  5 Case Western                                        43.22      42.54   1   4    42.537
     1) Freeman, Jonathan SR            2) Cannon, Adrian SO              
     3) Hurd, Zak SO                    4) Ajala, Rasheed FR              
  6 Otterbein                                           42.37      42.54   1   3    42.539
     1) Pyles, John SR                  2) Lowe, Julian JR                
     3) Knudsen, Nick FR                4) Jones, Turner JR               
  7 Heidelberg                                          42.98      42.86   1   2   
     1) Ball, Austin SO                 2) Boehler, Shane FR              
     3) Yoder, Michael SR               4) Lyon, Jerrod SO                
  8 Baldwin Wallace                                     42.65      43.03   1   1   
     1) Cole, Brandon FR                2) Beidleman, Benjamin SR         
     3) Washington, Trypp SO            4) Beidleman, Michael SR          
  9 Wilmington (Ohio)                                   44.78      43.08   3 
     1) Manica, Chase JR                2) Burnam, Pierce SO              
     3) Scheadler, Travis JR            4) Hinton, Gino FR                
 10 Muskingum                                           44.39      43.32   2 
     1) McCaughan, Darren FR            2) Phillips, Casey FR             
     3) Stinson, Fred SO                4) Waden, Desmond JR              
 11 Oberlin                                             43.40      44.09   2 
     1) Venerdi, Benjamin JR            2) Gleeson, Ryan FR               
     3) Clemons, Jabari FR              4) Black, Samuel SR               
 12 Capital                                             44.54      44.31   3 
     1) Kuhnes, Tyler JR                2) Arthur, Kessashun JR           
     3) Howard, Torrelle SR             4) Trezise, Mason SO              
 13 Denison                                             44.28      44.58   2 
     1) Carter, David FR                2) Bonebrake, Michael JR          
     3) Romick, Lucas SR                4) Richards, Quenton SR           
 14 Wooster                                             43.58      45.01   2 
     1) Parker, Myles FR                2) Fox, Justin FR                 
     3) Art, Jarrett FR                 4) Bailey, Antonio FR             
 -- Defiance                                                          DQ   3 
     1) Butler, DeAundre FR             2) Brown, Dalin FR                
     3) Moncrief, Markell FR            4) Seeley, John JR                
 -- Marietta                                            45.18         DQ   3 
     1) Clemm, Darnell SO               2) Davis, Malik SO                
     3) Steele, Daniel SO               4) Lake, Bradley SO               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:11.07  2001        Team Ohio                                 
                         Kelley, Williams, Joh, Sylvester                  
    All-Ohio: @ 3:15.17  2014        Mount Union, Mt. Union                    
                         Swisher, Sparks, Gentry, Mettille                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       3:28.18    3:16.56   2  10   
     1) Neff, Tyler SO                  2) Etzler, Clark FR               
     3) Gentry, Chad JR                 4) Sparks, Tyler SR               
  2 John Carroll                                      3:19.33    3:17.98   1   8   
     1) Hydzik, Mike SR                 2) Woods, Nicholas SO             
     3) Cameron, Will JR                4) Radney, Jonathan JR            
  3 Heidelberg                                        3:24.32    3:19.36   1   6   
     1) Churchya, De JR                 2) Berryman, Jacob JR             
     3) Beucler, Kenny FR               4) Faiken, Tim SO                 
  4 Otterbein                                         3:21.22    3:19.94   1   5   
     1) Grayson, Chase SR               2) Knudsen, Nick FR               
     3) McCurdy, Justin FR              4) Lowe, Julian JR                
  5 Ohio Northern                                     3:27.21    3:21.51   1   4   
     1) Emert, Brandon SO               2) Karg, Conner SO                
     3) McKee, Ian JR                   4) Molinaro, Matt SO              
  6 Wittenberg                                        3:27.47    3:22.27   1   3   
     1) Hale, Ryan FR                   2) Entsminger, Matt FR            
     3) Wallace, Laike SR               4) Farnbauch, Kyle FR             
  7 Case Western                                      3:19.47    3:22.49   1   2   
     1) Wahner, Nathan JR               2) Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SO       
     3) Billet, Perry JR                4) Ibibo, Andrew SO               
  8 Oberlin                                           3:29.84    3:24.98   2   1   
     1) Meyer, Steven JR                2) Tanford, James SO              
     3) Olsen, John FR                  4) Urso, Joshua SR                
  9 Denison                                           3:31.49    3:27.91   2 
     1) Keller, Mitchell SR             2) Keller, Ryan SR                
     3) Munn, Zach SO                   4) Cove, Zachery JR               
 10 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 3:33.65    3:28.20   2 
     1) Scheadler, Travis JR            2) Burnam, Pierce SO              
     3) Phillimore, Elliot FR           4) Flynn, Eric FR                 
 11 Capital                                           3:36.20    3:29.35   3 
     1) Arthur, Kessashun JR            2) Walker, Bryce FR               
     3) Davalos, Miguel JR              4) Trezise, Mason SO              
 12 Muskingum                                         3:38.01    3:29.97   3 
     1) Stinson, Fred SO                2) Vajen, Marty SR                
     3) Malone, Joe FR                  4) Briggs, Darrell SO             
 13 Baldwin Wallace                                   3:23.01    3:30.63   1 
     1) Sealey, Vee SO                  2) Cole, Brandon FR               
     3) Swords, Justin SO               4) Beidleman, Michael SR          
 14 Wooster                                           3:35.66    3:34.61   3 
     1) Lief, Brian FR                  2) Petrecca, John FR              
     3) Art, Jarrett FR                 4) Parker, Myles FR               
 15 Kenyon                                            3:34.53    3:34.84   2 
     1) Barbehenn, Alton JR             2) Towle, Kevin FR                
     3) Davis, Isak FR                  4) Watson, Ar'Reon SO             
 16 Marietta                                          3:38.02    3:36.89   3 
     1) Davis, Malik SO                 2) Clemm, Darnell SO              
     3) Jones, Anthony FR               4) Steele, Daniel SO              
 17 Defiance                                          3:42.49    3:47.61   3 
     1) Schwarzbek, Aaron SO            2) Rindler, Jacob JR              
     3) Seeley, John JR                 4) Brown, Dalin FR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 7-01.50  1996        David Larsen                              
    All-Ohio: @    6-11  2001        Craig Neeley, Wesleyan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wukotich, Zack            JR Mount Union            2.14m      2.03m    6-08.00  10   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Weidner, Blake            SO Muskingum              1.90m      1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Bennett, Michael          SO Heidelberg             1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00   6   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Fritz, Wes                FR Heidelberg             2.05m      1.93m    6-04.00   5   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Petrecca, John            FR Wooster                1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00   4   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Truss, Antone             JR Wilmington (           1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00   3   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sibila, Alex              SO Ohio Norther           1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00   2   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Juhn, Rory                JR Mount Union            2.06m      1.88m    6-02.00   1   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Hudson, Josh              SR Mount Union            1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Newman, Nate              SO Ohio Wesleya           1.96m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Seman, John               FR Capital                1.91m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Slack, Grant              JR Mount Union            1.92m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Boyd, Spencer             FR Case Western           1.86m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Morton, Tayvone           FR Wittenberg             1.80m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Fraley, Nick              FR Ohio Wesleya           1.94m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 16 Wilson, William           SO Ohio Norther           1.91m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Schwarzbek, Aaron         SO Defiance               1.91m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital                1.85m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19 Wills, Luke               SR Capital                1.85m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Valliant, Liberty         FR Heidelberg             1.90m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Woods, Milton             FR Baldwin Wall           1.83m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Wallace, Jordan           FR Muskingum              1.90m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 17-03  2011        Peter Geraghty                              
    All-Ohio: @ 16-08  1993        Chad Thomas, Muskingum                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Orewiler, Tyler           SR Mount Union            5.22m      4.98m   16-04.00  10   
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kruer, Zak                JR Wilmington (           4.51m      4.58m   15-00.25   8   
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ike, Brandon              SR Ohio Norther           4.65m      4.43m   14-06.25   5   
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Saylor, Christopher       SR Otterbein              4.51m      4.43m   14-06.25   5   
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Knezovich, Kyle           SO Bluffton               4.40m      4.43m   14-06.25   5   
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Spilker, Johnathon        JR Baldwin Wall           4.71m      4.43m   14-06.25   3   
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gohrband, Steven          SR Ohio Norther           4.26m      4.28m   14-00.50   1.50
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Danko, Nate               SR Oberlin                4.30m      4.28m   14-00.50   1.50
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Wheatley, Jahkeem         FR Oberlin                4.35m      4.28m   14-00.50 
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Tobias, Trent             JR Otterbein              4.30m      4.28m   14-00.50 
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Metz, Zack                SO Mount Union            4.27m      4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 La Joie, Beau             FR Otterbein              4.18m      4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Bell, Dominic             SR Muskingum              4.31m      4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 
        P    P    O    X 
 14 Brucker, Jared            SR Case Western           4.26m      3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14 Mukasa, Daniel            FR Oberlin                4.13m      3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.83 3.98 4.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Sandwisch, Ryan           JR Capital                4.00m         NH            
     3.83 
      XXX 
 -- Owens, Alex               JR Wittenberg             4.12m         NH            
     3.83 
      XXX 
 -- Short, Westin             SO Ohio Wesleya           4.30m         NH            
     3.83 3.98 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 25-03.25  1996        Melvin Lister                            
    All-Ohio: @ 26-00.50  1996        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Abdel Halim, Ahmed        SR Ohio Wesleya           6.86m      6.80m  +0.0  22-03.75  10   
     6.52m(0.4) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.80m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.64m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Lyon, Jerrod              SO Heidelberg             6.71m      6.77m   0.4  22-02.50   8   
     6.61m(-1.2) 6.55m(+0.0) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.43m(-1.9) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.77m(0.4)
  3 McCaughan, Darren         FR Muskingum              6.79m      6.74m  -1.0  22-01.50   6   
     6.22m(+0.0) 6.24m(-0.9) 6.68m(1.6) 6.71m(-0.1) 6.74m(-1.0) 6.65m(0.7)
  4 McGill, Jalen             SR Mount Union            6.62m      6.69m  -0.8  21-11.50   5   
     6.21m(-0.1) 6.69m(-0.8) 6.56m(-0.3) 6.22m(-0.0) 6.34m(-0.7) FOUL(0.6)
  5 Melsop, Aaron             SR Wittenberg             6.90m      6.54m  -0.6  21-05.50   4   
     6.54m(-0.6) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.0) 6.39m(0.3) 6.39m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.3)
  6 Sanders, Derrow           FR Heidelberg             6.49m      6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75   3   
     6.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.13m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 6.27m(-1.4) 6.24m(-0.3)
  7 Pyles, John               SR Otterbein              6.71m      6.50m   0.7  21-04.00   2   
     6.36m(0.4) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.50m(0.7)           
  8 Cloud, Brandon            SO Mount Union            6.73m      6.49m   0.5  21-03.50   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.49m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.40m(-0.9) 6.32m(+0.0)
  9 Gannon, Bailey            SO Mount Union            6.68m      6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 
     6.25m(+0.0) 6.47m(+0.0) 5.80m(-1.1) 6.24m(0.2) 6.00m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
 10 North, Adam               SO John Carroll           6.75m      6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 6.46m(+0.0)            
 11 Redus, Darrin             JR Mount Union            6.57m      6.38m   0.6  20-11.25 
     6.38m(0.6) 6.14m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)           
 12 Peyton, Griffin           SO Ohio Wesleya           6.49m      6.36m   0.7  20-10.50 
     6.36m(0.7) 5.99m(+0.0) 6.06m(1.1)           
 13 Newman, Nate              SO Ohio Wesleya           6.48m      6.29m  -0.3  20-07.75 
     6.29m(-0.3) 6.28m(-0.0) 6.29m(-1.5)            
 14 Carter, David             FR Denison                6.53m      6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
     6.15m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0)           
 15 Lake, Bradley             SO Marietta               6.46m      6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
     6.12m(0.6) 6.25m(+0.0) 5.82m(-1.0)            
 16 Lardie, Chris             SR Muskingum              6.28m      6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
     6.20m(+0.0) 6.06m(-0.2) 6.01m(0.1)           
 17 Art, Jarrett              FR Wooster                6.36m      6.16m   0.4  20-02.50 
     6.16m(0.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3)           
 18 Meadows, Avery            FR Ohio Norther           6.29m      6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     5.78m(-0.1) 5.91m(-0.9) 6.14m(+0.0)           
 19 Tanford, James            SO Oberlin                6.26m      6.12m  -1.4  20-01.00 
     5.73m(+0.0) 5.87m(0.3) 6.12m(-1.4)            
 20 Valliant, Liberty         FR Heidelberg             6.20m      6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
     6.11m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 5.99m(-0.9)            
 21 Ibrahim, Sammy            SR Baldwin Wall           6.13m      6.11m   1.9  20-00.50 
     5.54m(-0.1) 6.11m(1.9) 5.95m(+0.0)            
 22 Burnam, Miles             FR Otterbein              6.48m      6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75 
     6.02m(0.2) 5.94m(0.4) 6.04m(+0.0)            
 23 Stump, Leevi              SR Wilmington (           6.28m      6.03m   1.0  19-09.50 
     6.03m(1.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.93m(1.1)           
 24 Golden, Christian         JR Wooster                6.34m      6.01m  -1.1  19-08.75 
     5.95m(-0.9) 5.72m(+0.0) 6.01m(-1.1)           
 25 Truss, Antone             JR Wilmington (           6.39m      5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00 
     5.62m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 51-08.50  1996        Levar Anderson                           
    All-Ohio: @    49-03  1996        Shawn Watson, Mt. Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Abdel Halim, Ahmed        SR Ohio Wesleya          14.57m     14.43m   1.2  47-04.25  10   
     14.21m(0.5) 14.20m(0.1) 14.36m(0.3) 13.24m(1.4) 14.36m(+0.0) 14.43m(1.2)
  2 Allison, Logan            SO Capital               14.18m     14.14m   0.6  46-04.75   8   
     13.67m(0.3) 13.98m(0.6) 13.63m(1.9) 12.64m(0.4) FOUL(0.5) 14.14m(0.6)
  3 Carter, David             FR Denison               13.83m     13.84m   0.3  45-05.00   6   
     13.55m(-1.3) 13.76m(+0.0) 13.65m(0.9) 13.84m(0.3) 13.53m(0.5) PASS     
  4 Redus, Darrin             JR Mount Union           12.81m     13.47m   1.8  44-02.50   5   
     12.21m(2.6) 13.15m(+0.0) 12.71m(1.6) 12.80m(0.7) 12.97m(+0.0) 13.47m(1.8)
  5 Slack, Grant              JR Mount Union           13.16m     13.19m   2.0  43-03.25   4   
     12.13m(+0.0) 12.45m(0.9) 12.75m(0.3) 12.56m(1.5) 12.98m(-0.3) 13.19m(2.0)
  6 Lardie, Chris             SR Muskingum             13.22m     13.17m   1.7  43-02.50   3   
     12.70m(+0.0) 12.61m(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 12.81m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 13.17m(1.7)
  7 Bennett, Michael          SO Heidelberg            13.04m     12.92m   0.1  42-04.75   2   
     12.10m(-0.3) 12.92m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Melsop, Aaron             SR Wittenberg            13.14m     12.55m   0.1  41-02.25   1   
     12.55m(0.1) PASS(+0.0) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Tanford, James            SO Oberlin               12.40m     12.32m   0.7  40-05.00 
     12.32m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.16m(-0.7) 12.08m(0.2) 12.16m(0.4) 11.73m(0.5)
 10 Humphreys, Church         SO Denison               12.49m     12.24m  +0.0  40-02.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.66m(+0.0) 12.24m(+0.0)            
 11 Cloud, Brandon            SO Mount Union           12.54m     12.23m  +0.0  40-01.50 
     11.49m(-0.5) 12.23m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)           
 12 Towner, Zach              SR Wooster               12.39m     12.22m   1.8  40-01.25 
     11.94m(+0.0) 11.82m(-1.1) 12.22m(1.8)           
 13 Golden, Christian         JR Wooster               12.34m     12.05m   0.3  39-06.50 
     12.05m(0.3) 11.61m(0.7) FOUL(-0.1)           
 14 Gannon, Bailey            SO Mount Union           12.25m     11.93m   1.7  39-01.75 
     11.93m(1.7) FOUL(0.5) 11.79m(1.0)            
 15 Spilker, Johnathon        JR Baldwin Wall          12.51m     11.78m  +0.0  38-07.75 
     11.45m(0.5) 11.65m(+0.0) 11.78m(+0.0)           
 16 Stump, Leevi              SR Wilmington (          12.30m     11.50m  +0.0  37-08.75 
     11.50m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) PASS                 
 -- Brinkman, Robbie          SR Ohio Norther          13.16m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Fisher, Justin            SR Wittenberg            14.14m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: !    58-10  1996        John Davis                               
    All-Ohio: @ 55-01.25  4/19/2002   Chris Basich, Mt. Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coon, Jason               FR Capital               16.04m     16.16m   53-00.25  10   
      15.60m  FOUL  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  16.16m
  2 Felton, Zach              SR Heidelberg            15.12m     15.68m   51-05.50   8   
      14.89m  15.55m  15.68m  14.68m  15.31m  15.17m
  3 Smith, Cody               SO Baldwin Wall          15.85m     15.27m   50-01.25   6   
      13.35m  15.27m  FOUL  14.68m  FOUL  15.04m
  4 Cooper, Lucas             FR Mount Union           15.06m     14.93m   48-11.75   5   
      14.61m  14.46m  FOUL  14.62m  14.44m  14.93m
  5 Burdorff, Tyler           SR Baldwin Wall          16.09m     14.86m   48-09.00   4   
      14.59m  14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  14.86m  14.75m
  6 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya          14.99m     14.71m   48-03.25   3   
      14.11m  13.75m  13.76m  14.71m  13.85m  FOUL
  7 Goldsmith, Myron          SO Capital               15.42m     14.64m   48-00.50   2   
      14.64m  14.59m  FOUL  14.32m  14.56m  FOUL
  8 Burkholder, Jeff          SO Muskingum             15.71m     14.55m   47-09.00   1   
      14.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Fitchet, Matt             SO Mount Union           13.88m     14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.92m  13.36m  FOUL  14.04m  13.67m  FOUL
 10 Bost, J.J.                FR John Carroll          13.45m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.52m  13.15m  13.89m            
 11 Margida, Matt             SR Wooster               15.25m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.74m  13.68m  FOUL            
 12 Castillo, Javier          FR Defiance              13.77m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      FOUL  13.30m  FOUL            
 13 Augustine, Zane           JR Ohio Norther          14.48m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.65m  12.85m  12.75m           
 14 Dunlap, Zachary           SR Otterbein             13.95m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.73m  FOUL            
 15 Potter, Jordan            FR Kenyon                12.77m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Nesvisky, Alex            SO Case Western          14.28m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.64m            
 17 Dorsey, D'Anthony         FR Wittenberg            13.00m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  12.13m  12.50m            
 18 Ayoki, Linden             JR Wilmington (          13.05m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  12.48m  FOUL            
 19 Heim, Nick                SR Case Western          13.64m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Luhta, Dylan              FR Otterbein             13.85m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  11.53m  FOUL            
 21 Pachis, Zachary           FR Bluffton              10.76m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Louk, Kyle                SO Mount Union           14.77m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 190-09  1996        Casey Malone                               
    All-Ohio: @ 173-00  4/15/2006   Justin Rodhe, Mt. Union                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burdorff, Tyler           SR Baldwin Wall          43.78m     48.60m     159-05  10   
      48.60m  FOUL  44.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Shumate, Lucas            JR Ohio Norther          45.04m     45.64m     149-09   8   
      40.22m  42.91m  44.80m  42.46m  45.64m  42.82m
  3 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya          40.92m     45.17m     148-02   6   
      42.25m  41.51m  45.17m  FOUL  FOUL  43.77m
  4 Ayoki, Linden             JR Wilmington (          40.57m     44.20m     145-00   5   
      43.51m  40.89m  FOUL  FOUL  42.56m  44.20m
  5 Colby, Nick               FR John Carroll          44.92m     43.94m     144-02   4   
      43.94m  42.12m  43.10m  43.12m  43.20m  FOUL
  6 Dunlap, Zachary           SR Otterbein             42.05m     43.78m     143-08   3   
      40.77m  43.64m  43.78m  FOUL  40.49m  FOUL
  7 Cooper, Lucas             FR Mount Union           39.79m     42.42m     139-02   2   
      42.42m  42.10m  40.47m  FOUL  FOUL  41.15m
  8 Calkins, Kody             FR Ohio Norther          42.11m     41.82m     137-02   1   
      41.82m  FOUL  40.33m  41.33m  FOUL  41.33m
  9 Dysert, Zak               SO Baldwin Wall          39.93m     41.41m     135-10 
      41.41m  FOUL  37.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Quimby, Curtis            FR Wittenberg            40.66m     41.30m     135-06 
      41.30m  39.35m  38.80m            
 11 Cospy, Eric               FR Wittenberg            46.95m     41.15m     135-00 
      40.11m  FOUL  41.15m           
 12 Margida, Matt             SR Wooster               37.96m     40.58m     133-02 
      39.48m  36.27m  40.58m           
 13 Boykins, Jason            FR Baldwin Wall          39.40m     40.50m     132-10 
      39.46m  40.50m  40.33m           
 14 Felton, Zach              SR Heidelberg            41.13m     40.41m     132-07 
      35.04m  40.41m  39.79m            
 15 Castillo, Javier          FR Defiance              40.09m     40.04m     131-04 
      38.76m  38.24m  40.04m           
 16 Bost, J.J.                FR John Carroll          39.67m     39.82m     130-08 
      FOUL  36.98m  39.82m           
 17 Hurtt, Ethan              FR Wilmington (          38.61m     39.63m     130-00 
      37.60m  38.53m  39.63m            
 18 Cody, AJ                  JR Ohio Norther          39.84m     38.94m     127-09 
      38.45m  38.16m  38.94m           
 19 Burkholder, Jeff          SO Muskingum             38.70m     38.58m     126-07 
      34.34m  38.58m  38.24m           
 20 Smith, Fraser             JR Capital               37.68m     37.79m     124-00 
      34.08m  32.08m  37.79m            
 21 Heim, Nick                SR Case Western          38.20m     36.66m     120-03 
      FOUL  35.89m  36.66m            
 22 Potter, Jordan            FR Kenyon                37.44m     36.20m     118-09 
      31.54m  35.62m  36.20m           
 23 Gibson, Aron              SR Bluffton              33.63m     34.98m     114-09 
      34.98m  31.00m  32.42m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 213-11  2011        Eric Flores                                
    All-Ohio: @ 194-10  2010        Kevin Phipps, BWC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shumate, Lucas            JR Ohio Norther          53.58m     57.04m     187-02  10   
      52.45m  55.01m  52.28m  53.07m  57.04m  54.99m
  2 Shumate, Tyler            SR Mount Union           50.17m     56.07m     183-11   8   
      48.95m  54.79m  FOUL  52.34m  FOUL  56.07m
  3 Gonzalez, Edgar           SR Bluffton              49.90m     50.96m     167-02   6   
      49.49m  50.96m  47.94m  FOUL  48.12m  49.44m
  4 Heim, Nick                SR Case Western          49.24m     48.52m     159-02   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  48.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dysert, Zak               SO Baldwin Wall          49.06m     48.51m     159-02   4   
      FOUL  48.42m  48.51m  FOUL  FOUL  45.48m
  6 Catlin, Tyler             SR Wooster               49.10m     48.34m     158-07   3   
      43.21m  45.03m  46.70m  47.87m  47.24m  48.34m
  7 Augustine, Zane           JR Ohio Norther          44.45m     47.60m     156-02   2   
      FOUL  43.98m  47.60m  FOUL  44.98m  FOUL
  8 Dunlap, Zachary           SR Otterbein             46.73m     47.59m     156-02   1   
      47.59m  45.72m  45.46m  45.87m  FOUL  47.14m
  9 Luhta, Dylan              FR Otterbein             44.71m     46.51m     152-07 
      FOUL  46.51m  44.78m  45.76m  FOUL  43.24m
 10 Bolotsky, Daniel          SR Oberlin               44.32m     45.95m     150-09 
      FOUL  45.95m  FOUL           
 11 Ansel, Bryan              SR Ohio Wesleya          36.29m     45.71m     150-00 
      FOUL  45.71m  35.99m            
 12 Petro, Joshua             SO Defiance              44.69m     45.52m     149-04 
      44.75m  45.52m  44.17m           
 13 Smith, Cody               SO Baldwin Wall          50.66m     45.16m     148-02 
      FOUL  45.16m  FOUL           
 14 Mason, Daniel             SR Wittenberg            44.11m     43.89m     144-00 
      43.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Butts, Kalvin             SO Wilmington (          41.66m     43.58m     143-00 
      38.67m  FOUL  43.58m           
 16 Hunter, Nate              JR John Carroll          44.60m     41.43m     135-11 
      40.52m  41.43m  FOUL            
 17 Buffington, Andre         JR Muskingum             39.40m     40.12m     131-07 
      FOUL  36.45m  40.12m           
 18 Spearman, DiVaunta        JR Bluffton              44.79m     39.24m     128-09 
      39.24m  38.50m  FOUL           
 -- Parker, Alex              SR Bluffton              45.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Owen, Colby               SO Capital               43.62m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Burdorff, Tyler           SR Baldwin Wall          56.55m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Durr, Tristen             SO Heidelberg            47.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Pipoly, Matthew           FR Mount Union           46.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Felton, Zach              SR Heidelberg            46.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
     Stadium: ! 230-04  1996        Troy Burkholder                            
    All-Ohio: @ 199-10  2010        Michael Pankowski, Marietta                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Keller, Brad              SR Mount Union           52.85m     56.48m     185-04  10   
      48.93m  54.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.48m
  2 Shober, Patrick           SO Case Western          52.78m     54.57m     179-00   8   
      50.38m  54.57m  52.43m  FOUL  52.98m  FOUL
  3 Scott, Jaquill            SO Mount Union           57.90m     54.32m     178-02   6   
      53.41m  54.32m  FOUL  FOUL  51.45m  FOUL
  4 Fowler, Bryan             SR Denison               51.77m     54.20m     177-10   5   
      52.69m  48.84m  FOUL  49.75m  54.20m  FOUL
  5 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya          56.63m     53.51m     175-07   4   
      53.51m  51.55m  51.33m  FOUL  52.78m  53.35m
  6 Despot, Nick              SO Muskingum             53.14m     51.80m     169-11   3   
      51.00m  48.66m  51.29m  51.80m  48.68m  FOUL
  7 Dysert, Zak               SO Baldwin Wall          49.95m     51.47m     168-10   2   
      48.00m  49.79m  50.57m  FOUL  48.99m  51.47m
  8 Lilly, R                  SO John Carroll          47.34m     49.50m     162-05   1   
      48.47m  FOUL  49.50m  43.10m  46.14m  43.49m
  9 Fisher, Justin            SR Wittenberg            49.24m     48.08m     157-09 
      FOUL  48.08m  35.78m  44.52m  44.83m  FOUL
 10 Blystone, Damon           SO Muskingum             46.82m     47.19m     154-10 
      FOUL  45.59m  47.19m            
 11 Calkins, Kody             FR Ohio Norther          44.60m     46.98m     154-02 
      46.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Treatman, Rueben          SR Case Western          44.02m     46.65m     153-01 
      46.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Bogdanovich, Luke         SO Ohio Norther          47.84m     46.55m     152-09 
      46.55m  FOUL  45.45m            
 14 Marthaler, Justin         SO Muskingum             48.43m     46.36m     152-01 
      FOUL  46.36m  45.32m           
 15 Lohnes, Drake             JR Denison               44.59m     44.86m     147-02 
      44.86m  43.49m  39.37m            
 16 Suter, Jon                SO Heidelberg            37.15m     43.45m     142-07 
      42.24m  37.87m  43.45m            
 17 Gundlah, Adam             SO Mount Union           44.24m     43.43m     142-06 
      43.36m  FOUL  43.43m            
 18 Benge, Erick              SO Bluffton              46.34m     40.65m     133-04 
      38.41m  40.65m  39.80m            
 19 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital               37.84m     39.32m     129-00 
      33.52m  39.32m  FOUL            
 20 Maley, Conor              JR Wooster               41.30m     38.82m     127-04 
      FOUL  38.82m  FOUL            
 21 Tillapaugh, Alex          SO Wilmington (          35.88m     37.73m     123-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.73m            
 22 Smith, CJ                 FR Otterbein             36.56m     35.38m     116-01 
      33.99m  32.57m  35.38m            
 -- Fahler, Andrew            FR Defiance              26.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lake, Bradley             SO Marietta                 11.88   1.9    675
  2 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya             12.01   1.9    649
  3 Briggs, Darrell           SO Muskingum                12.02   1.9    647
  4 Jenkins, Tyler            SR Ohio Wesleya             12.03   1.9    645
  5 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SR Kenyon                   12.37   1.9    580
  6 Orr, Colton               SO Kenyon                   12.47   1.9    562
  7 Sandwisch, Ryan           JR Capital                  12.81   1.9    501
  8 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital                  12.92   1.9    481
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake, Bradley             SO Marietta                 53.41     664
  2 Briggs, Darrell           SO Muskingum                53.64     655
  3 Jenkins, Tyler            SR Ohio Wesleya             54.73     610
  4 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya             55.93     562
  5 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SR Kenyon                   57.87     489
  6 Orr, Colton               SO Kenyon                   58.25     475
  7 Sandwisch, Ryan           JR Capital                1:00.47     397
  8 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital                1:06.14     228
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Tyler            SR Ohio Wesleya           4:59.47     563
  2 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SR Kenyon                 5:07.05     520
  3 Lake, Bradley             SO Marietta               5:14.64     478
  4 Orr, Colton               SO Kenyon                 5:16.38     469
  5 Briggs, Darrell           SO Muskingum              5:19.21     454
  6 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya           5:22.23     438
  7 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital                5:37.59     363
  8 Sandwisch, Ryan           JR Capital                5:39.11     356
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Darrell           SO Muskingum                15.76   1.3  2    760
  2 Orr, Colton               SO Kenyon                   16.15   1.4  1    716
  3 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya             16.26   1.3  2    704
  4 Jenkins, Tyler            SR Ohio Wesleya             16.49   1.4  1    679
  5 Lake, Bradley             SO Marietta                 17.57   1.3  2    566
  6 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SR Kenyon                   17.76   1.4  1    547
  7 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital                  21.80   1.3  2    221
  8 Sandwisch, Ryan           JR Capital                  23.01   1.4  1    151
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Darrell           SO Muskingum                1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital                  1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lake, Bradley             SO Marietta                 1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXP 
  3 Jenkins, Tyler            SR Ohio Wesleya             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Orr, Colton               SO Kenyon                   1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SR Kenyon                   1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Sandwisch, Ryan           JR Capital                     NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya             3.96m   12-11.75    606
     2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04 3.12 3.20 3.27 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XX 
  1 Jenkins, Tyler            SR Ohio Wesleya             3.96m   12-11.75    606
     2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04 3.12 3.20 3.27 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Sandwisch, Ryan           JR Capital                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04 3.12 3.20 3.27 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Briggs, Darrell           SO Muskingum                3.12m   10-02.75    386
     2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04 3.12 3.20 
        O    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Orr, Colton               SO Kenyon                   3.12m   10-02.75    386
     2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04 3.12 3.20 
        O    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Lake, Bradley             SO Marietta                 3.04m    9-11.75    367
     2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04 3.12 
       XO    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SR Kenyon                   2.93m    9-07.25    340
     2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04 
       XO    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital                  2.63m    8-07.50    271
     2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 
      XXO    P   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lake, Bradley             SO Marietta                 6.26m   2.9  20-06.50    644
     6.26m(2.9) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.8)            
  2 Briggs, Darrell           SO Muskingum                6.06m   0.6  19-10.75    600
     FOUL(2.2) 6.06m(0.6) 5.98m(0.7)            
  3 Orr, Colton               SO Kenyon                   5.83m   2.6  19-01.50    550
     5.83m(2.6) 5.80m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)            
  4 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SR Kenyon                   5.67m   1.5  18-07.25    516
     5.34m(1.1) 5.66m(1.1) 5.67m(1.5)            
  5 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya             5.63m   1.2  18-05.75    508
     5.54m(2.3) 5.63m(1.2) PASS                 
  6 Jenkins, Tyler            SR Ohio Wesleya             5.57m   0.4  18-03.25    496
     FOUL(1.7) 5.57m(0.4) PASS                 
  7 Sandwisch, Ryan           JR Capital                  5.28m   1.8  17-04.00    437
     5.17m(2.3) 5.28m(1.8) 4.90m(1.2)            
  8 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital                  5.12m   0.6  16-09.75    405
     5.08m(0.5) 5.07m(1.8) 5.12m(0.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya            13.97m   45-10.00    727
      13.02m  13.46m  13.97m            
  2 Jenkins, Tyler            SR Ohio Wesleya            10.93m   35-10.50    542
      10.93m  10.34m  10.36m            
  3 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SR Kenyon                   9.85m   32-03.75    477
      9.85m  9.74m  9.66m            
  4 Briggs, Darrell           SO Muskingum                9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.55m  9.65m  9.61m            
  5 Orr, Colton               SO Kenyon                   9.46m   31-00.50    453
      9.46m  9.28m  8.82m            
  6 Lake, Bradley             SO Marietta                 8.94m   29-04.00    422
      8.94m  8.88m  6.95m            
  7 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital                  8.30m   27-02.75    384
      7.78m  7.55m  8.30m            
  8 Sandwisch, Ryan           JR Capital                  7.49m   24-07.00    336
      7.22m  7.49m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya            40.92m     134-03    683
      36.26m  40.92m  40.03m            
  2 Jenkins, Tyler            SR Ohio Wesleya            30.10m      98-09    466
      26.74m  30.10m  FOUL            
  3 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SR Kenyon                  25.11m      82-04    369
      25.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Sandwisch, Ryan           JR Capital                 24.23m      79-06    352
      18.01m  24.23m  21.31m            
  5 Briggs, Darrell           SO Muskingum               23.50m      77-01    338
      20.03m  23.50m  23.40m            
  6 Orr, Colton               SO Kenyon                  23.29m      76-05    334
      22.74m  23.29m  17.75m            
  7 Lake, Bradley             SO Marietta                23.11m      75-10    331
      20.99m  20.56m  23.11m            
  8 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital                 23.08m      75-09    330
      20.38m  22.02m  23.08m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya            45.70m     149-11    525
      44.42m  41.12m  45.70m            
  2 Jenkins, Tyler            SR Ohio Wesleya            39.80m     130-07    439
      37.55m  34.56m  39.80m            
  3 Briggs, Darrell           SO Muskingum               34.76m     114-00    367
      34.76m  FOUL  33.54m            
  4 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital                 33.90m     111-03    354
      33.90m  29.55m  29.06m            
  5 Orr, Colton               SO Kenyon                  32.70m     107-03    337
      32.70m  30.74m  29.70m            
  6 Lake, Bradley             SO Marietta                31.20m     102-04    316
      31.20m  29.98m  22.90m            
  7 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SR Kenyon                  29.54m      96-11    293
      23.74m  28.13m  29.54m            
  8 Sandwisch, Ryan           JR Capital                 22.42m      73-07    194
      17.74m  18.82m  22.42m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Port, Aaron               SR Ohio Wesleya                       5898   10   
  2 Jenkins, Tyler            SR Ohio Wesleya                       5566    8   
  3 Briggs, Darrell           SO Muskingum                          5241    6   
  4 Lake, Bradley             SO Marietta                5000       4983    5   
  5 Orr, Colton               SO Kenyon                             4754    4   
  6 Benthem de Grave, Alex    SR Kenyon                             4580    3   
  7 Martin, Jacob             FR Capital                            3581    2   
  8 Sandwisch, Ryan           JR Capital                            3246    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              122        2) Oberlin                    98   
    3) Otterbein                   97        4) Mount Union                92   
    5) Denison                     68        6) Ohio Northern              55.50
    7) Baldwin Wallace             53        8) Wittenberg                 47   
    9) Heidelberg                  38       10) Wooster                    34   
   11) John Carroll                24       12) Case Western               22.50
   13) Capital                     18       14) Bluffton                   12   
   15) Kenyon                      10       16) Wilmington (Ohio)           8   
   16) Defiance                     8       18) Muskingum                   6   
   19) Marietta                     0   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              163        2) Mount Union               121   
    3) Ohio Northern              105.50     4) Otterbein                  59   
    5) Baldwin Wallace             56        6) Heidelberg                 55   
    7) Case Western                44        8) John Carroll               37   
    9) Wittenberg                  33       10) Muskingum                  32   
   11) Capital                     24       12) Wilmington (Ohio)          22   
   13) Oberlin                     16.50    14) Denison                    16   
   15) Bluffton                    12       16) Kenyon                      9   
   17) Wooster                      8       18) Marietta                    6   
   19) Defiance                     0