Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Sat Jan 27
at Fighting Scots Invitational 5th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 03
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational 5th Place
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 09
5 p.m. / 6:40 p.m.
at Ohio Wesleyan Open 4th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
12 p.m.
at All-Ohio Championships 11th Place
in Westerville, Ohio
Mon Feb 12
9:00 a.m.
at 'Southern Indoor Challenge 7th Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Feb 17
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Classic 9th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 17
10 a.m. / 11 a.m.
at Kent State Tune Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
1 p.m.
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 25
1:15 p.m.
NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 02
at NCAC Indoor Championship
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Mar 03
at NCAC Indoor Championship 7th Place
in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Fri Mar 16
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 17
at Washington & Lee University
in Lexington City, Va.
Sat Mar 31
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet 3rd Place
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
at All-Ohio Championships 7th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 6th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 27
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 29
at NCAC Combined Events Championships
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 04
12 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Meadville, Pa.
Sat May 05
10 a.m.
at NCAC Championship 5th Place
in Meadville, Pa.
Fri May 11
2:00 pm
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 17
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
in Delaware, Ohio
View Full Schedule

Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 07:23 PM
                       Division 3 All-Ohio Championship                        
                       Otterbein University  - 2/10/2018                       
                          Clements Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  6.85  2/14/2015   Victor Banjo, Wittenburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Leverette          JR Baldwin Wall            6.98       6.98Q  1 
  2 Louis Berry               JR Mount Union             6.83       7.04Q  2 
  3 Marquis Sena              FR Ohio Wesleya            7.13       7.06q  1 
  4 Cole Weirich              JR John Carroll            7.06       7.11q  1  7.103
  5 James Ervin II            FR Heidelberg              7.15       7.11q  2  7.104
  6 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya            7.09       7.14q  2 
  7 Zak Hurd                  SR Case Western            7.16       7.17q  1 
  8 Alex Leeper               FR Mount Union             7.16       7.18q  1 
  9 Darian Littlejohn         FR Mount Union             7.20       7.23   1  7.228
 10 Brandon Johnson           SO Wittenberg              7.21       7.23   1  7.230
 11 Tyler Branton             SO Wittenberg              7.17       7.24   2 
 12 Josh Perry                SO Mount Union             7.13       7.25   1 
 13 Kendall Shadie            FR Mount Union             7.25       7.26   2 
 14 Ben Zelkin                SR Case Western            7.19       7.27   2 
 15 Kalen Keathley            FR Marietta                7.14       7.30   2 
 16 Deion Greer               SO Baldwin Wall            7.12       7.42   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.85  2/14/2015   Victor Banjo, Wittenburg                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Leverette          JR Baldwin Wall            6.98       6.84#  10    6.832
  2 Louis Berry               JR Mount Union             7.04       6.84#   8    6.839
  3 Marquis Sena              FR Ohio Wesleya            7.06       7.02    6   
  4 Cole Weirich              JR John Carroll            7.11       7.10    5   
  5 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya            7.14       7.12    4   
  6 Zak Hurd                  SR Case Western            7.17       7.15    3   
  7 James Ervin II            FR Heidelberg              7.11       7.16    2   
  8 Alex Leeper               FR Mount Union             7.18       7.17    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.06  2/13/2016   Jordan Leverette, Baldwin Wallace           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Leverette          JR Baldwin Wall           21.93      22.09   1  10   
  2 Tyler Neff                SR Mount Union            22.97      22.82   2   8   
  3 Cwinn Febus               SO Otterbein              22.95      22.84   2   6   
  4 Alex Leeper               FR Mount Union            23.06      22.86   3   5   
  5 Josh Perry                SO Mount Union            22.89      22.88   1   4   
  6 Louis Berry               JR Mount Union            22.94      22.90   2   3   
  7 James Roth                SO Mount Union            22.97      22.97   2 
  8 Samuel Printy             JR Mount Union            23.16      23.10   4 
  9 Nicholas Santos           SO Capital                23.15      23.14   3   2   
 10 Dan Stoll                 SO Heidelberg             22.77      23.15   1   1   
 11 Alex Dimon                FR Marietta               22.90      23.20   1 
 12 Tommy Davis               JR Ohio Wesleya           23.18      23.40   4 
 13 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya           23.13      23.43   3 
 14 Mason Plant               SO Mount Union            23.24      23.52   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.72  2/11/2017   A.J. Digby, Mount Union                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 A.J. Digby                SO Mount Union            49.63      49.14   1  10   
  2 Dan Stoll                 SO Heidelberg             50.35      50.17   1   8   
  3 Andrew Ibibo              SR Case Western           50.56      50.46   1   6   
  4 James Roth                SO Mount Union            50.08      50.72   1   5   
  5 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg             51.33      50.78   2   4   
  6 Tyler Neff                SR Mount Union            50.69      50.84   2   3   
  7 Jerrod Lyon               SR Heidelberg             51.72      51.46   4   2   
  8 Josiah Ross               JR Mount Union            51.96      51.48   4   1   
  9 Clark Etzler              JR Mount Union            51.50      51.55   3 
 10 Nathan Forney             SO Otterbein              51.48      51.59   3 
 11 Kenny Beucler             JR Heidelberg             51.57      51.64   3 
 12 Jared Butcher             SO Ohio Norther           51.72      51.82   4 
 13 Brandon Cole              JR Baldwin Wall           51.56      51.93   3 
 14 Samuel Printy             JR Mount Union            51.14      51.98   2 
 15 Jonathan Haling           SO Case Western           51.25      52.00   2 
 16 James Tanford             SR Oberlin                51.88      53.66   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.64  2/13/2016   Matt Molinaro, Ohio Northern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trevor Dilley             JR Otterbein            1:59.40    1:57.68   2  10   
  2 Mark Worley               FR Mount Union          1:59.68    1:57.85   2   8   
  3 Sam Krabacher             FR Ohio Norther         2:01.12    1:57.86   2   6   
  4 Ryan Scanlon              JR John Carroll         1:59.87    1:58.36   2   5   
  5 Kenneth Mayes             JR Wittenberg           2:01.63    1:59.38   1   4   
  6 Mike Hradesky             SO Case Western         1:58.03    1:59.93   2   3   
  7 Matt Floyd                FR Baldwin Wall         2:02.37    2:00.42   1   2   
  8 Darcy Isaiah              SO Ohio Wesleya         2:01.11    2:01.09   2   1   
  9 Owen Mittenthal           SR Oberlin              2:01.78    2:01.15   1 
 10 Jake Meeks                SO Mount Union          2:01.79    2:01.56   1 
 11 Corey Large               SR John Carroll         2:02.61    2:02.07   1 
 12 Luke Cancilla             JR John Carroll         2:02.03    2:02.43   1 
 13 Ryan Lesmez               SO Ohio Wesleya         2:00.92    2:03.05   2 
 14 Alec Lunney               SR Ohio Norther         2:02.39    2:03.44   1 
 15 Thomas Patton             FR Case Western         2:02.44    2:04.23   1 
 16 Nick Knorz                SR Case Western         2:00.90    2:05.44   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:18.00  2/9/2008    Jared French, Otterbein                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Lesmez               SO Ohio Wesleya         4:22.38    4:22.38   2  10   
  2 Aidan DeSanto             SR Case Western         4:25.99    4:23.98   2   8   
  3 Adam Sopchak              SR Mount Union          4:26.29    4:24.10   2   6   
  4 Derek Knabe               SR Capital              4:35.06    4:27.59   1   5   
  5 James Gibson              SR Case Western         4:28.86    4:29.38   2   4   
  6 Chad Burrow               SO John Carroll         4:31.89    4:33.53   2   3   
  7 Grant Sheely              JR Oberlin              4:27.83    4:33.70   2   2   
  8 Daniel Grasing            FR Case Western         4:34.89    4:34.15   1   1   
  9 Nick Snabes               SR Otterbein            4:31.95    4:34.90   2 
 10 Jake Darby                FR John Carroll         4:33.14    4:35.40   2 
 11 Isaac Kuntz               SR Heidelberg           4:35.36    4:36.17   1 
 12 Jordan Green              FR Ohio Norther         4:35.04    4:37.03   1 
 13 Patrick McGuire           SO John Carroll         4:36.24    4:37.40   1 
 14 Ian Parker                JR Case Western         4:34.33    4:37.47   1 
 15 Andrew Shelton            SO Ohio Norther         4:35.02    4:40.87   1 
 16 Eric Peterson             JR Heidelberg           4:34.42    4:51.74   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:37.19  2/9/2013    Caleb Muller, Marietta                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Merriman              SR Case Western         8:43.90    8:33.13#  10   
  2 Jacob Thompson            SO Otterbein            8:59.87    8:53.93    8   
  3 David Hall                SO Case Western         8:55.06    8:55.54    6   
  4 Jacob Ferrebee            SR Heidelberg           9:09.57    9:00.95    5   
  5 Yoshi Pinal-Alfaro        FR Case Western         9:04.71    9:01.30    4   
  6 Jose Reynoso              FR Baldwin Wall         9:06.40    9:01.35    3   
  7 Dakota Frost              SO Bluffton             9:07.99    9:02.13    2   
  8 Dima Blundell             FR Case Western         9:04.51    9:04.99    1   
  9 Joe Colon                 SR Mount Union          9:07.22    9:06.54  
 10 Alex Ryan                 JR John Carroll         9:00.22    9:07.19  
 11 Nick Horton               SR Ohio Wesleya         8:57.75    9:08.64  
 12 Jon Bach                  SO Mount Union          9:11.52    9:10.45  
 13 Ben Whitman               SR Case Western         9:14.27    9:11.54  
 14 Ahmed Hamed               SO Ohio Wesleya         9:10.00    9:17.21  
 15 James Gibson              SR Case Western         9:08.59    9:25.56  
 -- Colten Trimble            JR Mount Union          9:06.37        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14:45.45  2/13/2016   Sam Merriman, Case Western               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Rodeheffer        JR Wittenberg          15:43.09   15:29.04   10   
  2 Josh Hickmott             FR Baldwin Wall        15:50.11   15:31.73    8   
  3 Spencer Schulze           JR Ohio Norther        15:40.02   15:32.11    6   
  4 Alex Clevinger            SO Otterbein           15:28.70   15:35.63    5   
  5 David Westcott            JR Wooster             16:07.95   15:38.79    4   
  6 Andrew Green              SO Case Western        16:08.55   15:40.62    3   
  7 Isaac Wilson              SO Baldwin Wall        16:00.23   15:42.75    2   
  8 Samuel Boyd               SR Ohio Norther        16:13.57   15:54.95    1   
  9 John McNutt               JR Ohio Norther        16:06.91   15:55.33  
 10 Jared Marsh               SO Mount Union         16:00.63   15:59.77  
 11 Jack Kawalec              SO John Carroll        16:08.78   16:08.03  
 12 Jamey Ehret               JR Otterbein           16:20.48   16:09.19  
 13 Cameron Phelps            SO Wilmington (        16:35.85   16:15.57  
 14 Alec Waterston            FR Heidelberg          16:56.00   16:49.45  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/11/2012   Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Plant               SO Mount Union             8.05       8.09Q  2 
  2 Alex Dimon                FR Marietta                8.25       8.29Q  1 
  3 Brandon Shade             JR Otterbein               8.41       8.36q  1 
  4 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya            8.56       8.44q  1 
  5 Jermaine Francis          SO Mount Union             8.49       8.46q  2 
  6 Eric Klopfenstein         SO Marietta                8.41       8.47q  2 
  7 Grant Mlack               SR Case Western            8.68       8.53q  1 
  8 Cwinn Febus               SO Otterbein               8.65       8.55q  2 
  9 Dominic Oddo              SO Case Western            8.56       8.56   2 
 10 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya            8.69       8.61   2 
 11 Pierce Burnam             SR Wilmington (            8.63       8.62   1 
 12 Colin McCullough          FR Ohio Norther            8.60       8.68   2 
 13 Kyle Farnbauch            JR Wittenberg              8.60       8.70   1 
 14 Adam White                FR Mount Union             8.68       8.87   1 
 15 Marcus O'Neal             SO Wittenberg              8.64       8.90   2 
 16 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg              8.52       9.77   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/11/2012   Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Plant               SO Mount Union             8.09       8.02   10   
  2 Alex Dimon                FR Marietta                8.29       8.36    8   
  3 Brandon Shade             JR Otterbein               8.36       8.37    6   
  4 Jermaine Francis          SO Mount Union             8.46       8.42    5   
  5 Eric Klopfenstein         SO Marietta                8.47       8.44    4   
  6 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya            8.44       8.51    3   
  7 Grant Mlack               SR Case Western            8.53       8.66    2   
  8 Cwinn Febus               SO Otterbein               8.55       8.76    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:29.54  2/14/2009   Ohio Wesleyan                             
                         R Ellis, S Patrick, S Exeter, N Osborn            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       1:32.85    1:32.39   3  10   
     1) Josh Perry SO                   2) Josh Weber SR                  
     3) Kendall Shadie FR               4) Josiah Ross JR                 
  2 Heidelberg                                        1:33.23    1:32.40   3   8   
     1) James Ervin II FR               2) Marques Johnson FR             
     3) Jerrod Lyon SR                  4) Dan Stoll SO                   
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                     1:33.41    1:32.90   2   6   
     1) Delontaye Morrow JR             2) Tommy Davis JR                 
     3) Marquis Sena FR                 4) Griffin Peyton SR              
  4 Wittenberg                                        1:32.34    1:33.08   3   5   
     1) Tyler Branton SO                2) Matt Entsminger JR             
     3) Brandon Johnson SO              4) Marcus O'Neal SO               
  5 Case Western                                      1:33.36    1:33.18   3   4   
     1) Jonathan Haling SO              2) Grant Mlack SR                 
     3) Dominic Oddo SO                 4) Andrew Ibibo SR                
  6 Capital                                           1:34.91    1:33.27   1   3   
     1) Nicholas Santos SO              2) Noah Meeker FR                 
     3) Kyle Farley FR                  4) Mason Trezise SR               
  7 Marietta                                          1:37.44    1:35.02   1   2   
     1) Billy Frauens FR                2) Eric Klopfenstein SO           
     3) Kalen Keathley FR               4) Alex Dimon FR                  
  8 John Carroll                                      1:35.04    1:35.47   1   1   
     1) Cole Weirich JR                 2) Jarrod McDowell FR             
     3) Chris Wardlow SO                4) Zack Modzelewski JR            
  9 Wooster                                           1:34.34    1:36.43   2 
     1) Jordan Dennis JR                2) Camryn Pollard FR              
     3) Drake Pence FR                  4) Justin Fox JR                  
 10 Kenyon                                            1:34.62    1:36.51   2 
     1) Qiyam Stewart FR                2) Kevin Towle JR                 
     3) Ar'Reon Watson SR               4) Tanner Orr JR                  
 11 Otterbein                                         1:33.84    1:38.65   2 
     1) Brandon Shade JR                2) Tanner Sipes SO                
     3) Cwinn Febus SO                  4) Nathan Forney SO               
 -- Bluffton                                          1:36.80         DQ   1 
     1) Ryan Coleman FR                 2) Omar Warlick FR                
     3) Keenan Kinnel FR                4) Quincy Salcido JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:22.16  2/12/2011   Ohio Northern                             
                         J Amstutz, D Huntley, E. Heyman, J O'Brien        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern                                     3:27.98    3:25.24   2  10   
     1) Jared Butcher SO                2) Jared Fox FR                   
     3) Gabe Dauch FR                   4) Matt Molinaro SR               
  2 Mount Union                                       3:18.17    3:25.40   3   8   
     1) Isaac Phillips FR               2) Michael Chavarria FR           
     3) Mark Worley FR                  4) A.J. Digby SO                  
  3 Heidelberg                                        3:25.31    3:25.55   3   6   
     1) Jerrod Lyon SR                  2) Tim Faiken SR                  
     3) Kenny Beucler JR                4) Dan Stoll SO                   
  4 Case Western                                      3:25.57    3:26.60   3   5   
     1) Jonathan Haling SO              2) Mike Hradesky SO               
     3) Dominic Oddo SO                 4) Andrew Ibibo SR                
  5 Capital                                           3:30.21    3:27.46   2   4   
     1) Corbin Brown SO                 2) Nicholas Santos SO             
     3) Derek Knabe SR                  4) Mason Trezise SR               
  6 Oberlin                                           3:27.80    3:28.43   3   3   
     1) Malachi Clemons FR              2) James Tanford SR               
     3) John Olsen JR                   4) Dylan Rogers SO                
  7 Wittenberg                                        3:29.54    3:30.14   2   2   
     1) Tyler Gittins SR                2) Kyle Farnbauch JR              
     3) Marcus O'Neal SO                4) Kenneth Mayes JR               
  8 Otterbein                                         3:30.22    3:32.42   2   1   
     1) Trevor Dilley JR                2) Tanner Sipes SO                
     3) Nathan Forney SO                4) Cwinn Febus SO                 
  9 Ohio Wesleyan                                     3:32.64    3:34.11   1 
     1) Tommy Davis JR                  2) Darcy Isaiah SO                
     3) Kudzovi Nuakey FR               4) Kyler Brock FR                 
 10 Baldwin Wallace                                   3:39.48    3:38.55   1 
     1) Brandon Cole JR                 2) Matt Floyd FR                  
     3) Noah Kendrick JR                4) Josh Hickmott FR               
 11 Wooster                                           3:40.95    3:39.66   1 
     1) Justin Fox JR                   2) Matt Klonowski FR              
     3) Jack Petrecca JR                4) Brian Lief JR                  
 12 Bluffton                                          3:39.62    3:40.06   1 
     1) Connor Gulick SO                2) Kyle Knezovich SR              
     3) Omar Warlick FR                 4) Keenan Kinnel FR               
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:05.62  2/12/2007   Mount Union                              
                          K Basista, C Shorts, R Garro, J Velliquette       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otterbein                                        10:59.14   10:26.21   10   
     1) Trevor Dilley JR                2) Nathan Forney SO               
     3) Nick Snabes SR                  4) Jacob Thompson SO              
  2 Case Western                                     11:00.88   10:33.93    8   
     1) Nick Knorz SR                   2) Mike Hradesky SO               
     3) Thomas Patton FR                4) James Gibson SR                
  3 Heidelberg                                       10:58.96   10:39.14    6   
     1) Isaac Kuntz SR                  2) Kenny Beucler JR               
     3) Tim Faiken SR                   4) Eric Peterson JR               
  4 Ohio Wesleyan                                    10:55.44   10:40.66    5   
     1) Nick Horton SR                  2) Kyler Brock FR                 
     3) Kudzovi Nuakey FR               4) Ahmed Hamed SO                 
  5 John Carroll                                     11:04.23   10:40.74    4   
     1) Jimmy Zimmerman FR              2) Jarrod McDowell FR             
     3) Zack Modzelewski JR             4) Ryan Scanlon JR                
  6 Mount Union                                      11:14.58   10:55.42    3   
     1) Jason Hadley JR                 2) Michael Chavarria FR           
     3) John Wahlie FR                  4) Theo Bach SR                   
  7 Ohio Northern                                    11:03.60   10:56.70    2   
     1) Logan Perry SR                  2) Jared Fox FR                   
     3) Ian McKee SR                    4) Travis Sutter FR               
  8 Bluffton                                         11:05.92   10:59.46    1   
     1) Kris Lyons SR                   2) Kyle Knezovich SR              
     3) Connor Gulick SO                4) Dakota Frost SO                
  9 Kenyon                                           11:11.46   11:09.83  
     1) Vincent Lewis SO                2) Kevin Towle JR                 
     3) Tommy Johnson SO                4) Ben Bratzler FR                
 10 Baldwin Wallace                                  11:22.22   11:20.72  
     1) Spencer Mahon JR                2) Noah Kendrick JR               
     3) Andrew Krupp FR                 4) Nick Irwin SO                  
 11 Wittenberg                                       11:07.60   11:22.77  
     1) Miles Caine FR                  2) Maurice Graham FR              
     3) Bradford Arledge JR             4) Jersson Pachar SR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.08m  2/14/2015   Trey Everett, Blufton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jack Petrecca             JR Wooster                1.94m      2.01m    6-07.00  10   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.03 
        P    P   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya           1.91m      1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Evan Hershberger          FR Mount Union            2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00   6   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P   XO    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wes Fritz                 JR Heidelberg             2.02m      1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jordan Hiatt              FR Mount Union            2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75   4   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Vince Jackson             FR Defiance               1.98m      1.92m    6-03.50   3   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Ryan Edwards              SO Heidelberg             1.91m      1.89m    6-02.25   2   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 John Seman                JR Capital                1.86m      1.86m    6-01.25   1   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jordan Butler             FR Case Western           1.86m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Luke Bogdanovich          SR Ohio Norther           1.86m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jordan Wallace            JR Muskingum              1.81m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Blake Weidner             SR Muskingum              1.86m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Kai Fletcher              FR Case Western           1.86m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
        O  XXX 
 14 Dominic Oddo              SO Case Western           1.85m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tayvone Morton            JR Wittenberg             1.90m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 -- Anthony Constanzo         FR Mount Union            1.85m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.21m  2/12/2005   Chris Swanson, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Keim                 SO Mount Union            4.91m      4.80m   15-09.00  10   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 4.80 4.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gabe Makin                FR Bluffton               4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO 
  3 James Kovatch             SO Marietta               4.80m      4.40m   14-05.25   5.50
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Kyle Knezovich            SR Bluffton               4.60m      4.40m   14-05.25   5.50
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  5 Zack Metz                 SR Mount Union            4.45m      4.25m   13-11.25   4   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya           4.11m      4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Justin Kauffman           SO Bluffton               4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya           4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25   1   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 David Prigg               JR Case Western           4.03m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jesse Chirdon             SO Otterbein              4.11m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Austin Baker              FR Heidelberg             3.81m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Daniel Mukasa             JR Oberlin                3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Ryan Burns                FR Case Western           3.73m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Luke Traverso             FR Case Western           3.81m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 15 Jacob Nowell              SR Wooster                3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 16 Manning Shaw              SO Marietta               3.10m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 -- Andrew Zapor              JR Case Western           3.65m         NH            
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.27m  2/9/2013    Mike Minjock, John Carroll                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Logan Allison             SR Capital                6.87m      6.97m   22-10.50  10   
      FOUL  6.71m  6.96m  FOUL  FOUL  6.97m
  2 Dominic Oddo              SO Case Western           7.00m      6.89m   22-07.25   8   
      6.52m  6.89m  6.81m  6.87m  6.59m  6.84m
  3 Zak Hurd                  SR Case Western           6.61m      6.73m   22-01.00   6   
      6.44m  6.36m  6.50m  6.73m  6.73m  FOUL
  4 Blake Weidner             SR Muskingum              6.49m      6.68m   21-11.00   5   
      6.65m  6.60m  6.58m  6.68m  6.28m  FOUL
  5 Jalen McGill              SR Mount Union            6.49m      6.64m   21-09.50   4   
      6.64m  FOUL  6.42m  6.46m  6.55m  6.59m
  6 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya           6.59m      6.63m   21-09.00   3   
      6.52m  6.31m  6.51m  6.43m  6.63m  6.37m
  7 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya           6.56m      6.53m   21-05.25   2   
      6.34m  6.32m  6.53m  6.31m  6.30m  6.48m
  8 Nate Minic                SO Ohio Wesleya           6.34m      6.53m   21-05.25   1   
      6.04m  6.18m  6.53m  6.39m  5.98m  6.15m
  9 Alex Dempsey              FR Baldwin Wall           6.32m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      5.99m  6.47m  6.27m  6.09m  5.99m  6.22m
 10 Cody Fitzwater            FR Mount Union            6.46m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.17m  6.21m  6.40m            
 11 James Tanford             SR Oberlin                6.49m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      FOUL  6.35m  FOUL            
 12 Ryan Edwards              SO Heidelberg             6.64m      6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.34m  FOUL  6.18m            
 13 Tanner Orr                JR Kenyon                 6.34m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      5.60m  6.11m  6.26m            
 14 David Carter              JR Denison                6.46m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Wes Fritz                 JR Heidelberg             6.37m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.12m  FOUL  6.16m           
 -- Vince Jackson             FR Defiance               6.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alex Barrett              SO Ohio Wesleya           6.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.92m  2/9/2013    Sam Ludgood, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 David Carter              JR Denison               13.95m     14.42m   47-03.75  10   
      FOUL  14.12m  14.21m  14.18m  14.42m  13.94m
  2 Logan Allison             SR Capital               14.42m     14.31m   46-11.50   8   
      12.74m  13.68m  13.65m  14.11m  14.21m  14.31m
  3 Raphael Tshikala          SR Mount Union           14.13m     13.86m   45-05.75   6   
      13.84m  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Isaac Reed                JR Denison               12.50m     13.12m   43-00.50   5   
      12.39m  12.44m  FOUL  12.55m  13.12m  FOUL
  5 Ananth Suresh             JR Case Western          12.82m     12.92m   42-04.75   4   
      12.27m  12.46m  FOUL  12.49m  12.52m  12.92m
  6 James Dixie               SO Denison               12.93m     12.90m   42-04.00   3   
      12.90m  12.54m  FOUL  FOUL  12.50m  12.36m
  7 James Tanford             SR Oberlin               13.42m     12.86m   42-02.25   2   
      12.69m  12.67m  12.63m  12.69m  12.86m  12.08m
  8 Tayvone Morton            JR Wittenberg            12.90m     12.45m   40-10.25   1   
      11.56m  12.45m  12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Luke Bogdanovich          SR Ohio Norther          11.67m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.32m  FOUL  11.81m  FOUL
 10 D'Angelo Bottley          FR Mount Union           12.38m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.29m           
 11 Noah McKee                SO Ohio Norther          12.39m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  12.11m  11.75m            
 12 Darien Rameriz-Wilson     FR Ohio Wesleya          12.34m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  11.52m  11.91m            
 13 Kai Fletcher              FR Case Western          12.76m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.11m            
 14 Mitchell Webb             SO Case Western          11.89m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  11.84m            
 15 Thomas Helsel             SR Wooster               11.77m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.98m           
 16 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin               11.97m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  11.36m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.03m  2/12/2012   Kevin Phipps, Baldwin Wallace              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cade Richeson             FR Ohio Wesleya          16.64m     16.45m   53-11.75  10   
      15.54m  15.61m  15.17m  16.45m  16.11m  FOUL
  2 Sean Sherman              SO Mount Union           16.54m     16.23m   53-03.00   8   
      FOUL  15.92m  16.23m  15.78m  16.13m  FOUL
  3 Jason Coon                SR Capital               16.45m     16.11m   52-10.25   6   
      FOUL  15.58m  15.85m  15.75m  16.08m  16.11m
  4 Ted Achladis              SO Baldwin Wall          15.16m     15.33m   50-03.50   5   
      14.00m  14.85m  15.33m  FOUL  14.79m  14.51m
  5 Josh Miller               FR Capital               14.38m     15.17m   49-09.25   4   
      15.17m  FOUL  14.21m  14.20m  14.05m  FOUL
  6 Seth Calhoun              SO Mount Union           14.65m     15.15m   49-08.50   3   
      15.15m  14.36m  12.70m  14.61m  14.96m  14.96m
  7 J.J. Bost                 JR John Carroll          14.96m     14.79m   48-06.25   2   
      14.19m  14.79m  13.58m  14.11m  FOUL  14.49m
  8 Evan Coriell              JR Otterbein             14.47m     14.73m   48-04.00   1   
      14.73m  14.68m  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jeremiah Gyulai           FR Mount Union           14.36m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      12.94m  13.45m  14.08m  14.01m  14.14m  FOUL
 10 Austin Aikins             SO Mount Union           15.00m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  14.01m  13.85m            
 11 Jeff Burkholder           SR Muskingum             15.01m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.76m           
 12 D'Anthony Dorsey          JR Wittenberg            13.93m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.06m  12.84m  13.55m           
 13 Javier Castillo           JR Defiance              13.89m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.41m  12.97m  13.14m            
 14 Travis Giardina           SR Baldwin Wall          13.87m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.92m  13.14m  13.28m            
 15 Lucas Cooper              SO Mount Union           14.95m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  12.26m  FOUL            
 -- Joe Holcomb               FR Wilmington (          14.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.61m  2/9/2013    Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zak Dysert                SR Baldwin Wall          18.04m     17.75m   58-03.00  10   
      FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.36m
  2 Kalvin Butts              SR Wilmington (          17.40m     17.67m   57-11.75   8   
      17.23m  17.67m  16.70m  17.23m  17.43m  17.37m
  3 Joshua Petro              SR Defiance              17.85m     17.56m   57-07.50   6   
      16.73m  FOUL  17.56m  FOUL  FOUL  17.09m
  4 Nick Colby                JR John Carroll          16.26m     16.96m   55-07.75   5   
      16.22m  16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  16.83m  16.84m
  5 Carson Kinney             SO Baldwin Wall          16.26m     16.69m   54-09.25   4   
      15.72m  15.45m  16.18m  16.69m  16.58m  16.44m
  6 Bryce Stricker            SO Denison               16.45m     15.82m   51-11.00   3   
      FOUL  14.18m  15.82m  FOUL  14.95m  15.57m
  7 Javier Castillo           JR Defiance              15.14m     15.72m   51-07.00   2   
      14.24m  15.53m  15.52m  FOUL  15.19m  15.72m
  8 Colby Owen                SR Capital               15.26m     15.60m   51-02.25   1   
      15.06m  FOUL  15.57m  15.60m  FOUL  15.32m
  9 Connor Brogan             SO Mount Union           15.29m     15.49m   50-10.00 
      FOUL  15.49m  15.39m  14.81m  FOUL  15.49m
 10 J.J. Bost                 JR John Carroll          16.25m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.39m  13.98m  FOUL            
 11 Tyler Bushman             JR Case Western          15.34m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Travis Giardina           SR Baldwin Wall          15.56m     15.30m   50-02.50 
      FOUL  15.30m  15.12m           
 13 Ben Gutzky                JR Heidelberg            17.77m     15.29m   50-02.00 
      14.28m  15.28m  15.29m            
 14 Hank Sinn                 JR Oberlin               15.33m     15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.69m  FOUL  15.15m            
 15 Max Williams              SO Mount Union           15.53m     14.74m   48-04.50 
      FOUL  14.74m  FOUL            
 16 Lucas Cooper              SO Mount Union           15.22m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.45m  14.72m  14.19m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.07  2/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya              7.30   2    779
  2 Nate Minic                SO Ohio Wesleya              7.31   2    775
  3 Dominic Oddo              SO Case Western              7.32   2    772
  4 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya              7.46   2    726
  5 Ryan Edwards              SO Heidelberg                7.52   1    706
  6 Darrell Briggs            SR Muskingum                 7.64   1    668
  7 Mackenzie Conlon          SO Otterbein                 7.65   2    665
  8 Kai Fletcher              FR Case Western              7.99   1    563
  9 Jon Suter                 SR Heidelberg                8.09   1    534
 -- William Messer            SO Rio Grande                7.70   1    650
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:51.36  2/10/2018   Mackenzie Conlon, Otterbein               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Conlon          SO Otterbein              2:51.36#    751
  2 Jon Suter                 SR Heidelberg             2:51.62     749
  3 Dominic Oddo              SO Case Western           2:54.97     714
  4 Kai Fletcher              FR Case Western           2:56.19     702
  5 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya           2:57.75     686
  6 Ryan Edwards              SO Heidelberg             3:05.13     615
  7 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya           3:08.08     587
  8 Nate Minic                SO Ohio Wesleya           3:24.59     444
  9 Darrell Briggs            SR Muskingum              3:37.99     341
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.30  2/9/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dominic Oddo              SO Case Western              8.56   3    846
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya              8.56   3    846
  3 Darrell Briggs            SR Muskingum                 8.96   2    755
  3 Mackenzie Conlon          SO Otterbein                 8.96   3    755
  5 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya              9.24   2    694
  6 Jon Suter                 SR Heidelberg                9.29   2    683
  7 Ryan Edwards              SO Heidelberg                9.64   1    611
  8 Kai Fletcher              FR Case Western              9.80   1    579
  9 Nate Minic                SO Ohio Wesleya             10.37   1    473
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.00m  2/8/2015    Nate Newman, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Edwards              SO Heidelberg               1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kai Fletcher              FR Case Western             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dominic Oddo              SO Case Western             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jon Suter                 SR Heidelberg               1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Nate Minic                SO Ohio Wesleya             1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Darrell Briggs            SR Muskingum                1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Mackenzie Conlon          SO Otterbein                1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- William Messer            SO Rio Grande               1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.75m  2/9/2014    Brandon Eddy, Baldwin Wall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             4.09m   13-05.00    642
     2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             3.89m   12-09.00    587
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   OX    P    O  XXX 
  3 Jon Suter                 SR Heidelberg               3.49m   11-05.25    480
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dominic Oddo              SO Case Western             3.09m   10-01.50    379
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Kai Fletcher              FR Case Western             2.99m    9-09.75    354
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 
       XO    O    O    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Mackenzie Conlon          SO Otterbein                2.99m    9-09.75    354
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 
        P    O    P    O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nate Minic                SO Ohio Wesleya             2.89m    9-05.75    331
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 
      XXO   XO    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Darrell Briggs            SR Muskingum                2.79m    9-01.75    307
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Edwards              SO Heidelberg               2.69m    8-09.75    284
     2.29 2.39 2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.78m  2/10/2018   Dominic Oddo, Case Western                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dominic Oddo              SO Case Western             6.78m#  22-03.00    762
      6.53m  6.78m  6.47m            
  2 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.14m  6.16m  6.59m            
  3 Nate Minic                SO Ohio Wesleya             6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.04m  6.07m  6.34m            
  4 Ryan Edwards              SO Heidelberg               6.16m   20-02.50    621
      5.88m  6.16m  FOUL            
  5 Mackenzie Conlon          SO Otterbein                6.14m   20-01.75    617
      6.14m  5.81m  5.76m            
  6 Kai Fletcher              FR Case Western             6.07m   19-11.00    602
      FOUL  FOUL  6.07m            
  7 Darrell Briggs            SR Muskingum                5.77m   18-11.25    537
      5.77m  5.70m  FOUL            
  8 Jon Suter                 SR Heidelberg               5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.43m  5.46m  5.64m            
  9 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.58m  5.30m  5.29m            
 -- William Messer            SO Rio Grande               6.23m   20-05.25    637
      6.18m  6.20m  6.23m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.78m  2/8/2015    Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Edwards              SO Heidelberg              12.27m   40-03.25    623
      12.27m  11.68m  11.43m            
  2 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya            11.56m   37-11.25    580
      11.44m  11.04m  11.56m            
  3 Darrell Briggs            SR Muskingum               10.38m   34-00.75    508
      9.46m  9.83m  10.38m            
  4 Dominic Oddo              SO Case Western            10.20m   33-05.75    498
      10.15m  10.20m  10.16m            
  5 Jon Suter                 SR Heidelberg               9.92m   32-06.50    481
      9.91m  9.64m  9.92m            
  6 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             9.58m   31-05.25    460
      FOUL  9.58m  9.34m            
  7 Nate Minic                SO Ohio Wesleya             9.10m   29-10.25    432
      FOUL  9.10m  FOUL            
  8 Kai Fletcher              FR Case Western             9.05m   29-08.25    429
      8.96m  9.05m  8.17m            
  9 Mackenzie Conlon          SO Otterbein                8.30m   27-02.75    384
      8.01m  8.30m  8.10m            
 -- William Messer            SO Rio Grande               8.80m   28-10.50    414
      8.80m  8.14m  8.73m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5228  2/14/2015   Andrew Milhoan, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya                       4892   10   
  2 Dominic Oddo              SO Case Western                       4615    8   
  3 Ryan Edwards              SO Heidelberg              3890       4183    6   
  4 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya                       4151    5   
  5 Mackenzie Conlon          SO Otterbein               3997       4022    4   
  6 Jon Suter                 SR Heidelberg              3372       4006    3   
  7 Kai Fletcher              FR Case Western                       3873    2   
  8 Nate Minic                SO Ohio Wesleya                       3660    1   
  9 Darrell Briggs            SR Muskingum                          3660  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Otterbein                  109        2) Mount Union               106   
    3) Ohio Wesleyan               87        4) Ohio Northern              67   
    5) Oberlin                     66        6) Case Western               61   
    7) Capital                     34.50     8) Heidelberg                 32   
    9) John Carroll                27       10) Baldwin Wallace            26   
   11) Kenyon                      21       12) Wittenberg                 20   
   13) Wilmington (Ohio)           14       14) Wooster                    10   
   15) Muskingum                    7.50    16) Denison                     7   
   17) Bluffton                     5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                143        2) Case Western               96   
    3) Ohio Wesleyan               79        4) Heidelberg                 54   
    4) Baldwin Wallace             54        6) Otterbein                  52   
    7) Capital                     44        8) Wittenberg                 26   
    9) John Carroll                25        9) Ohio Northern              25   
   11) Denison                     21       12) Marietta                   19.50
   13) Bluffton                    18.50    14) Wooster                    14   
   15) Defiance                    11       16) Wilmington (Ohio)           8   
   17) Oberlin                      7       18) Muskingum                   5