Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Sat Dec 01
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
at Dave Lehman Open
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Fighting Scots Invitational 3rd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
12 p.m. / 2 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
11 a.m.
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
12:30 p.m.
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
11 a.m.
at Noke Elite Meet 3rd Place
in Salem, Va.
Sat Feb 16
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Classic 7th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:00 am
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 22
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Mar 01
at NCAC Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
at NCAC Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 08
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 09
vs. NCAA Championship
@ Reggie Lewis Center in Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 16
at Muskie Duals
in New Concord, Ohio
Fri Mar 29
at Hilltop Classic
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
2 p.m.
Denison-Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
at Kenyon Spring Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat May 04
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri May 10
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 15
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 16
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 23
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
vs. NCAA Championship
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 08:47 PM
                      Bob Shannon Invitational - 2/2/2019                      
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 2.12m  1999        Tremaine Young 6-11.5, Ohio University      
     Denison: D 2.05m  1980        James Jones 6-8.75, Denison                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Fleming              JR Denison                  1.85m    6-00.75  10   
  2 Reed Farber               SR Carnegie Mel             1.85m    6-00.75   8   
  3 Delontaye Morrow          SR Ohio Wesleya             1.85m    6-00.75   6   
  4 Matthew Sloan             SO Carnegie Mel             1.80m    5-10.75   5   
  5 Richie Pajak              FR Wooster                  1.80m    5-10.75   4   
  6 Jordan Butler             SO Case Western             1.75m    5-08.75   3   
  7 Jordan Wallace            SR Muskingum                1.70m    5-07.00   2   
 -- Jordan Dennis             SR Wooster                     NH            
 -- Nikolas Diamant           FR Carnegie Mel                NH            
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 5.55m  3/7/2003    Jeremy Scott 18-2.75, Allegheny             
     Denison: D 4.91m  1971        Charles Best 16-1.5, Denison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jon Murphy                SO Carnegie Mel             4.42m   14-06.00  10   
  2 Luke Traverso             SO Case Western             3.81m   12-06.00   8   
  3 Dylan Lew                 SO Carnegie Mel             3.81m   12-06.00   6   
  4 Andrew Zapor              SR Case Western             3.66m   12-00.00   5   
  5 Brian Lane                FR Carnegie Mel             3.66m   12-00.00   3.50
  5 Ryan Burns                SO Case Western             3.66m   12-00.00   3.50
  7 Jake Smith                FR Mount Vernon             3.51m   11-06.25   2   
  8 David Prigg               SR Case Western             3.51m   11-06.25   1   
  9 James Muncie              FR Muskingum                3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Blake Brown               FR Denison                  2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Noah St. Clair            FR Muskingum                   NH            
 -- RJ Whitehill              JR Thomas More                 NH            
 -- Austin Miller             JR Mount Vernon                NH            
 -- Nick Fulton               SO Muskingum                   NH            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 6.97m  1/26/2002   Craig Neely 22-10.5, Ohio Wesleyan          
     Denison: D 7.46m  1987        Scott Shorney 24-5.75, Denison              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Varun Narayan             FR Carnegie Mel             6.88m   22-07.00  10   
  2 Tanner Orr                SR Kenyon                   6.46m   21-02.50   8   
  3 Jordan Butler             SO Case Western             6.44m   21-01.50   6   
  4 Justin Kiefel             FR Carnegie Mel             6.42m   21-00.75   5   
  5 Frederick Dauphin         SR Carnegie Mel             6.24m   20-05.75   4   
  6 Dhroovaa Khannan          JR Carnegie Mel             6.21m   20-04.50   3   
  7 Treyvon O'Hearn           FR Ohio Wesleya             6.19m   20-03.75   2   
  8 Kristian Coleman          FR Wooster                  6.17m   20-03.00   1   
  9 Jordan Dennis             SR Wooster                  6.10m   20-00.25 
 10 David Carter              SR Denison                  6.07m   19-11.00 
 11 Cecil Fletcher            FR Ohio Wesleya             6.04m   19-09.75 
 12 Jacob Coplin              JR Denison                  6.03m   19-09.50 
 13 Ananth Suresh             SR Case Western             6.02m   19-09.00 
 14 Jordan Halford            FR Washington &             5.96m   19-06.75 
 15 Fabio Inaba               FR Rio Grande               5.85m   19-02.50 
 16 Malik Jackson             SR Transylvania             5.82m   19-01.25 
 17 Josh Burns                FR Washington &             5.82m   19-01.25 
 18 Zack Osburg               JR Thomas More              5.59m   18-04.25 
 19 LeAundre' Knight          SR Earlham                  5.58m   18-03.75 
 20 Nathan Mccullough         SR Transylvania             5.42m   17-09.50 
 21 Alex Chin                 SR Denison                  5.31m   17-05.25 
 22 Chris French              SO Muskingum                5.29m   17-04.25 
 23 Jayson Mitchell           FR Mount Vernon             5.26m   17-03.25 
 24 Aaron Johnston            FR Muskingum                5.14m   16-10.50 
 25 JP Dongo                  JR Earlham                  5.05m   16-07.00 
 -- Justin Kerobo             SR Earlham                   FOUL            
 -- Mitchell Webb             JR Case Western              FOUL            
 -- Ryan Everidge             JR Thomas More               FOUL            
 -- Jarrett Art               SR Wooster                   FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 14.45m  2/23/2018   David Carter 47-5, Denison                 
     Denison: D 14.45m  2/23/2018   David Carter 47-5, Denison                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Kiefel             FR Carnegie Mel            14.28m   46-10.25  10   
  2 Frederick Dauphin         SR Carnegie Mel            13.85m   45-05.25   8   
  3 David Carter              SR Denison                 13.28m   43-07.00   6   
  4 Matthew Sloan             SO Carnegie Mel            13.15m   43-01.75   5   
  5 Dhroovaa Khannan          JR Carnegie Mel            12.97m   42-06.75   4   
  6 Malik Jackson             SR Transylvania            12.92m   42-04.75   3   
  7 Ananth Suresh             SR Case Western            12.82m   42-00.75   2   
  8 Jordan Upton              FR Transylvania            12.38m   40-07.50   1   
  9 Nathan Mccullough         SR Transylvania            12.26m   40-02.75 
 10 Zack Osburg               JR Thomas More             11.85m   38-10.50 
 11 Treyvon O'Hearn           FR Ohio Wesleya            11.49m   37-08.50 
 -- Kristian Coleman          FR Wooster                   FOUL            
 -- Nick Fulton               SO Muskingum                 FOUL            
 -- James Dixie               JR Denison                   FOUL            
 -- Chris French              SO Muskingum                 FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 17.88m  2/22/2014   John Peranzi 58-8, Ohio Wesleyan           
     Denison: D 14.56m  1964        Art Morrow 49-9.5, Denison                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joey McDonald             SR Mount Vernon            15.88m   52-01.25  10   
  2 Bram Miller               SO Carnegie Mel            15.71m   51-06.50   8   
  3 Kyler Dickey              FR Mount Vernon            14.61m   47-11.25   6   
  4 Jarrod Webb               SR Washington &            14.14m   46-04.75   5   
  5 Jordan Potter             SR Kenyon                  14.00m   45-11.25   4   
  6 Joseph Beegle             JR Rio Grande              13.94m   45-09.00   3   
  7 Spencer Wilson            JR Wooster                 13.62m   44-08.25   2   
  8 Bryce Stricker            JR Denison                 13.50m   44-03.50   1   
  9 Todd Lewis                JR Thomas More             13.33m   43-09.00 
 10 Ryan Demarinis            SR Case Western            12.46m   40-10.50 
 11 Adam Champer              JR Rio Grande              12.40m   40-08.25 
 12 Jacob Steinmetz           JR Thomas More             12.30m   40-04.25 
 13 Justin Robinson           JR Wooster                 12.15m   39-10.50 
 14 Drake Pence               SO Wooster                 12.07m   39-07.25 
 15 Logan Stahl               SO Carnegie Mel            11.60m   38-00.75 
 16 JJ Henson                 FR Case Western            11.44m   37-06.50 
 17 Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                  11.41m   37-05.25 
 18 Trace Conley              SO Rio Grande              11.22m   36-09.75 
 19 Jimmy Nguyen              FR Carnegie Mel            11.09m   36-04.75 
 20 Austin McManus            JR Denison                 10.85m   35-07.25 
 21 Tag Edgell                SR Mount Vernon            10.33m   33-10.75 
 22 Skylar Strickland         FR Muskingum               10.24m   33-07.25 
 23 Dalton Cox                SO Washington &            10.15m   33-03.75 
 24 Kevin Dreyer              SO Muskingum               10.01m   32-10.25 
 25 Eric Johnson              FR Muskingum                9.98m   32-09.00 
 26 Daulton DuVall            JR Rio Grande               9.52m   31-03.00 
 27 Nick Steponavicius        FR Washington &             9.23m   30-03.50 
 28 Marc Edwards              SO Carnegie Mel             9.12m   29-11.25 
 29 Simon Yount               JR Transylvania             8.53m   28-00.00 
 30 Zachary Minion            JR Transylvania             7.59m   24-11.00 
 31 John Bagadion             SO Thomas More              5.21m   17-01.25 
 -- Mitchell Soviak           SR Mount Vernon              FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Mitchell: M  6.88  3/8/2014    Victor Banjo, Wittenberg                    
     Denison: D  6.99  3/8/2014    Quenton Richards, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delontaye Morrow          SR Ohio Wesleya              7.16Q  1  7.153
  2 Marvin Bennett            SO Carnegie Mel              7.16Q  4  7.154
  3 Joseph Joe                JR Mount Vernon              7.25Q  5  7.244
  4 Musa Hakim Jr.            SO Case Western              7.25Q  7  7.248
  5 Jack Ryan                 SO Washington &              7.29Q  2 
  6 Tommy Davis               SR Ohio Wesleya              7.34Q  6  7.333
  7 Marquis Sena              SO Ohio Wesleya              7.36Q  3 
  8 Jonathan Haling           JR Case Western              7.26q  4 
  9 Jacob Hoffman             FR Carnegie Mel              7.28   5  7.277
 10 Montez Taylor             SO Thomas More               7.28   1  7.278
 11 Luke Couchman             SO Mount Vernon              7.30   5 
 12 Darien Rameriz-Wilson     SO Ohio Wesleya              7.33   7 
 13 TJ Moore                  JR Thomas More               7.34   1  7.333
 14 Justin Fox                SR Wooster                   7.34   4  7.338
 15 Juan Perez                FR Case Western              7.35   2 
 16 Makai Lewis               JR Thomas More               7.37   7 
 17 Darius Inzar              SO Case Western              7.38   3 
 18 Kristian Coleman          FR Wooster                   7.39   6 
 19 Jonah Barnett             SO Mount Vernon              7.41   7 
 20 Sheldan Lindsay           FR Earlham                   7.43   6 
 21 Justin Friday             JR Ohio Wesleya              7.44   6 
 22 Drake Pence               SO Wooster                   7.46   3 
 23 Thomas Chen               FR Carnegie Mel              7.52   5  7.515
 24 Jacob Coplin              JR Denison                   7.52   3  7.519
 25 Josh Burns                FR Washington &              7.54   2 
 26 Andrew Burns              SO Carnegie Mel              7.56   1 
 27 Aaron Johnston            FR Muskingum                 7.57   5 
 28 Trey Hennekes             FR Thomas More               7.60   6 
 29 Evan Chen                 FR Muskingum                 7.61   2 
 30 Jimmy Zassick             FR Case Western              7.64   1 
 31 Luke Traverso             SO Case Western              7.66   7 
 32 Otto Laakonen             FR Denison                   7.71   4 
 33 LeAundre' Knight          SR Earlham                   7.72   1  7.712
 34 Corey King                FR Case Western              7.72   5  7.713
 35 Jordan Halford            FR Washington &              7.73   4 
 36 Jayson Mitchell           FR Mount Vernon              7.75   7 
 37 Alex Chin                 SR Denison                   7.79   3 
 38 Nikolas Diamant           FR Carnegie Mel              7.87   3 
 39 Pirapat Rerkpattanapipat  SR Carnegie Mel              7.88   7 
 40 Austin Miller             JR Mount Vernon              7.89   4 
 41 Tarik Taoufik             FR Carnegie Mel              7.91   2 
 42 Andrew Spoto              FR Carnegie Mel              7.99   2 
 43 Jake Smith                FR Mount Vernon              8.00   4 
 44 Andy James                JR Thomas More               8.01   1 
 45 JP Dongo                  JR Earlham                   8.03   5 
 46 EJ Thompson               FR Washington &              8.04   3 
 47 Tyrique Richardson        SO Earlham                   9.84   6 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M  6.88  3/8/2014    Victor Banjo, Wittenberg                    
     Denison: D  6.99  3/8/2014    Quenton Richards, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marvin Bennett            SO Carnegie Mel              7.03   10   
  2 Delontaye Morrow          SR Ohio Wesleya              7.09    8   
  3 Joseph Joe                JR Mount Vernon              7.22    6   
  4 Marquis Sena              SO Ohio Wesleya              7.23    5    7.225
  5 Jack Ryan                 SO Washington &              7.23    4    7.230
  6 Tommy Davis               SR Ohio Wesleya              7.26    3   
  7 Musa Hakim Jr.            SO Case Western              7.34    2   
  8 Jonathan Haling           JR Case Western              7.82    1   
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Mitchell: M  8.19  3/8/2014    Ronni Posthauser, Wabash                    
     Denison: D  8.72  2/18/2017   Isaac Reed, Denison                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Whitaker           JR Mount Vernon              8.86Q  2 
  2 Jordan Dennis             SR Wooster                   9.08Q  1 
  3 Jake Patton               FR Earlham                   9.19q  2 
  4 Jordan Butler             SO Case Western              9.23q  1 
  5 Denoah Wright             FR Rio Grande                9.47q  2 
  6 James Dixie               JR Denison                   9.60q  2 
  7 Andrew Spoto              FR Carnegie Mel              9.67q  1 
  8 Andy James                JR Thomas More              10.06q  2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M  8.19  3/8/2014    Ronni Posthauser, Wabash                    
     Denison: D  8.72  2/18/2017   Isaac Reed, Denison                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Whitaker           JR Mount Vernon              8.68   10   
  2 Denoah Wright             FR Rio Grande                8.83    8   
  3 Jake Patton               FR Earlham                   9.12    6   
  4 Jordan Dennis             SR Wooster                   9.14    5   
  5 Jordan Butler             SO Case Western              9.21    4   
  6 James Dixie               JR Denison                   9.36    3   
  7 Andrew Spoto              FR Carnegie Mel              9.51    2   
  8 Andy James                JR Thomas More               9.79    1   
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 4:10.84  3/6/2010    Tony Dipre, Allegheny                     
     Denison: D 4:12.15  2/18/2012   Makorobondo "Dee" Salukombo, Denison      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Yukevich             JR Carnegie Mel           4:25.11   1  10   
  2 Benjamin Foster           JR Denison                4:25.76   1   8   
  3 Graham Eversden           FR Carnegie Mel           4:26.17   1   6   
  4 Jacob Burnam              FR Transylvania           4:29.58   1   5   
  5 Logan Singer              FR Case Western           4:30.83   1   4   
  6 Austin Burt               FR Earlham                4:32.75   1   3   
  7 Matt Klonowski            SO Wooster                4:33.47   2   2   
  8 Brian Lief                SR Wooster                4:33.80   1   1   
  9 Hunter Hartshorne         JR Carnegie Mel           4:33.96   1 
 10 Justis Paul               FR Mount Vernon           4:34.36   4 
 11 Ben Heim                  SO Washington &           4:34.40   1 
 12 Aedan Pettit              JR Wooster                4:36.71   2 
 13 Jared Moore               SR Carnegie Mel           4:37.00   1 
 14 Cade Orchard              FR Earlham                4:39.43   2 
 15 Dima Blundell             SO Case Western           4:40.46   2 
 16 Thomas Patton             SO Case Western           4:40.98   1 
 17 Damon Gall                FR Washington &           4:41.15   2 
 18 Dan Sharp                 JR Mount Vernon           4:41.94   3 
 19 Noah Menuez               SR Mount Vernon           4:42.86   2 
 20 Paul Neubauer             SO Kenyon                 4:44.57   3 
 21 Tommy Johnson             JR Kenyon                 4:47.61   1 
 22 Doug McIntire             JR Muskingum              4:49.43   3  4:49.421
 23 Chauncey Longman          FR Transylvania           4:49.43   3  4:49.422
 24 Daniel Frame              SR Ohio Wesleya           4:50.78   3 
 25 Thomas Guidotti           SO Kenyon                 4:51.40   3 
 26 Ben Loeper                JR Ohio Wesleya           4:51.80   2 
 27 Bineyam Tumbo             SO Earlham                4:51.98   2 
 28 Nick Barry                SO Ohio Wesleya           4:57.24   2 
 29 Jacob Lofton              SR Mount Vernon           4:58.45   3 
 30 Andrew Wedeking           JR Kenyon                 4:58.48   3 
 31 Robert Payne              FR Transylvania           4:59.80   3 
 32 Israel Ramos              SO Earlham                5:03.85   2 
 33 Anthony Luis              FR Earlham                5:05.67   2 
 34 Jacob Goldberg            JR Case Western           5:06.34   4 
 35 Luke Glenn                SO Thomas More            5:10.83   4 
 36 Lachlan Davidson          SO Wooster                5:14.57   4 
 37 Garris Radloff            FR Earlham                5:15.75   3 
 38 Grant Sprague             FR Wooster                5:17.94   3 
 39 Daniel Peter              FR Transylvania           5:19.79   4 
 40 Owen Adkins               FR Mount Vernon           5:26.01   4 
 41 William Spohn             FR Kenyon                 5:29.06   4 
 42 Mitchel Hoover            FR Muskingum              5:43.36   4 
 43 Kaleb Hart                FR Muskingum              6:18.76   4 
 44 Jacob McGee               JR Muskingum              6:24.10   4 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 49.28  2/14/1998   Bill McFarlane, Muskingum                   
     Denison: D 48.84  1986        Scott Shorney, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Haling           JR Case Western             51.23   1  10   
  2 Andrew Wolf               SO Washington &             51.82   1   8   
  3 Isaac Mills               SR Carnegie Mel             52.10   1   6   
  4 Heoseph Desir             FR Carnegie Mel             52.17   2   5   
  5 Luke Couchman             SO Mount Vernon             52.68   2   4   
  6 Darcy Isaiah              JR Ohio Wesleya             53.01   5   3   
  7 Qiyam Stewart             SO Kenyon                   53.53   3   2   
  8 Jonathan Youse            FR Washington &             53.57   2   1   
  9 Kevin Towle               SR Kenyon                   53.61   3 
 10 Matthew Olszewski         SO Wooster                  53.67   2 
 11 Drew FitzGibbon           SO Earlham                  54.01   1 
 12 Emanuel Faria             SO Earlham                  54.26   3 
 13 Logan Crise               FR Washington &             54.28   3 
 14 Isaiah Lester             SO Rio Grande               54.42   4 
 15 Grant Johnson             SO Carnegie Mel             54.59   1 
 16 Jamie Greenwell           JR Carnegie Mel             54.80   5 
 17 Myles Parker              SR Wooster                  54.81   5  54.802
 18 Noah Nordquist            JR Mount Vernon             54.81   3  54.806
 19 Andrew Zapor              SR Case Western             55.52   5 
 20 Daschle Facemeyer         SR Rio Grande               56.01   4 
 21 Daniel Kibet              SR Earlham                  56.15   6 
 22 Michael Cai               SO Carnegie Mel             56.18   4 
 23 Logan Skolosh             JR Muskingum                56.29   4 
 24 Collin Christensen        SO Washington &             56.81   5 
 25 Tyler Brown               FR Mount Vernon             58.12   6 
 26 Zackary Johnston          FR Denison                  58.78   6 
 27 James Muncie              FR Muskingum                58.94   5 
 28 Jacob Sarver              FR Washington &             59.00   6 
 29 Josh Weigand              JR Muskingum              1:02.28   6 
 30 Noah Janssen              SO Muskingum              1:05.09   6 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 1:52.72  3/3/2003    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
     Denison: D 1:54.14  2007        Lex Hultquist, Denison                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Yukevich             JR Carnegie Mel           2:00.92   1  10   
  2 Keshawn Jones             JR Rio Grande             2:02.03   1   8   
  3 Parker Laughlin           SO Washington &           2:02.38   1   6   
  4 Mark Moody                SR Carnegie Mel           2:02.80   1   5   
  5 Benjamin Foster           JR Denison                2:03.24   1   4   
  6 Justin Winfield           FR Ohio Wesleya           2:03.36   2   3   
  7 Christian Frech           FR Carnegie Mel           2:03.72   2   2   
  8 Austin Burt               FR Earlham                2:04.20   1   1   
  9 Wyatt McQueen             FR Ohio Wesleya           2:04.24   2  2:04.237
 10 Joseph Cabral             JR Case Western           2:04.24   1  2:04.240
 11 Samuel Bloodworth         FR Denison                2:04.42   1 
 12 Justis Paul               FR Mount Vernon           2:05.05   4 
 13 Simon Weyer               SR Wooster                2:05.21   2 
 14 Millan Henegar            FR Denison                2:06.18   1 
 15 Joey Patterson            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:06.51   2 
 16 Arthur Dzieniszewski      SO Carnegie Mel           2:07.01   1 
 17 Charles Nilson            SO Carnegie Mel           2:07.08   2 
 18 Aidan O'Donnell           FR Carnegie Mel           2:07.14   1 
 19 Clayton Slemmons          SO Mount Vernon           2:08.62   1 
 20 William Hefner            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:08.79   3 
 21 Adam Cromwell             SO Denison                2:09.18   2 
 22 Doug McIntire             JR Muskingum              2:09.78   2 
 23 Kyler Brock               SO Ohio Wesleya           2:10.30   2 
 24 Michael Grady             SO Earlham                2:10.50   2 
 25 Oscar Ramirez             JR Thomas More            2:11.17   3 
 26 Ian Shriner               SO Earlham                2:11.20   1 
 27 Jeffrey Wilkinson         FR Washington &           2:11.52   2 
 28 Andrew Gold               SR Wooster                2:11.82   3 
 29 Ronny Smith               SR Thomas More            2:12.03   4 
 30 Logan Skolosh             JR Muskingum              2:15.30   2 
 31 Graham MacFarquhar        SO Carnegie Mel           2:15.49   3 
 32 Aidan Enright             SO Wooster                2:15.73   2 
 33 Calvin Riley              FR Denison                2:15.88   4 
 34 Ezekiel Emnett            FR Mount Vernon           2:16.43   4 
 35 Kenneth Connelly          JR Denison                2:18.46   3 
 36 Jacob Lofton              SR Mount Vernon           2:18.55   4 
 37 Robert Payne              FR Transylvania           2:19.20   4 
 38 Daniel Peter              FR Transylvania           2:26.28   4 
 39 Mitchel Hoover            FR Muskingum              2:40.43   4 
 40 Kaleb Hart                FR Muskingum              2:53.27   4 
 41 Jacob McGee               JR Muskingum              3:05.26   4 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 22.21  3/8/2014    Colin McShane, Ohio Wesleyan                
     Denison: D 22.58  2009        Michael Barnes, Denison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tommy Davis               SR Ohio Wesleya             22.68   1  10   
  2 Jonathan Haling           JR Case Western             23.60   1   8   
  3 TJ Moore                  JR Thomas More              23.67   2   6   
  4 Collin Christensen        SO Washington &             23.70   3   5   
  5 Jacob Hoffman             FR Carnegie Mel             23.71   3   4   
  6 Varun Narayan             FR Carnegie Mel             23.77   4   3   
  7 Jonah Barnett             SO Mount Vernon             23.78   2   2   
  8 Heoseph Desir             FR Carnegie Mel             23.80   4   1   
  9 Justin Fox                SR Wooster                  23.81   2 
 10 Montez Taylor             SO Thomas More              23.86   1 
 11 Denoah Wright             FR Rio Grande               24.20   2  24.194
 12 Qiyam Stewart             SO Kenyon                   24.20   5  24.195
 13 Jamie Greenwell           JR Carnegie Mel             24.23   4 
 14 Corey Young               JR Thomas More              24.31   5 
 15 Cecil Fletcher            FR Ohio Wesleya             24.32   3 
 16 Drake Pence               SO Wooster                  24.35   3 
 17 Myles Parker              SR Wooster                  24.37   4 
 18 Isaac Mills               SR Carnegie Mel             24.39   2 
 19 Jack Ryan                 SO Washington &             24.48   3 
 20 Grant Johnson             SO Carnegie Mel             24.53   5 
 21 Zack Osburg               JR Thomas More              24.68   7 
 22 Noah Nordquist            JR Mount Vernon             24.73   9 
 23 Jimmy Zassick             FR Case Western             24.86   6 
 24 Chris Loos                SR Thomas More              24.88   7 
 25 Thomas Chen               FR Carnegie Mel             24.89   7 
 26 Alex Chin                 SR Denison                  25.02   6 
 27 Marquis Sena              SO Ohio Wesleya             25.04   1 
 28 Juan Perez                FR Case Western             25.05   3 
 29 Makai Lewis               JR Thomas More              25.11   7 
 30 Aaron Johnston            FR Muskingum                25.15   6 
 31 Otto Laakonen             FR Denison                  25.20   5 
 32 Tarik Taoufik             FR Carnegie Mel             25.39   6 
 33 Darcy Isaiah              JR Ohio Wesleya             25.46   6 
 34 Jacob Sarver              FR Washington &             25.49   5 
 35 Andrew Burns              SO Carnegie Mel             25.50   4 
 36 Michael Cai               SO Carnegie Mel             25.55   5 
 37 Jayson Mitchell           FR Mount Vernon             25.59   8 
 38 Dan Sharp                 JR Mount Vernon             25.64   9 
 39 Jordan Upton              FR Transylvania             25.71   7 
 40 Jordan Halford            FR Washington &             25.97   6 
 41 Andrew Spoto              FR Carnegie Mel             25.99   8 
 42 Gerrad Williams           FR Mount Vernon             26.12   9 
 43 Kyle Bower                FR Kenyon                   26.25   8 
 44 Noah Menuez               SR Mount Vernon             26.35   9 
 45 Pirapat Rerkpattanapipat  SR Carnegie Mel             26.63   9 
 46 RJ Whitehill              JR Thomas More              27.37   8 
 47 Andy James                JR Thomas More              27.54   7 
 48 EJ Thompson               FR Washington &             27.95   9 
 49 Tyrique Richardson        SO Earlham                  33.15   8 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 8:24.24  2/22/2013   Stewar Jones, Wheeling Jesuit             
     Denison: D 8:33.45  3/3/2012    Makorobondo "Dee" Salukombo, Denison      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liam Walsh                JR Carnegie Mel           8:49.23   1  10   
  2 Harrison Branch-Shaw      JR Carnegie Mel           8:55.81   1   8   
  3 Daniel Grasing            SO Case Western           8:59.07   1   6   
  4 Naren Karur               FR Carnegie Mel           9:01.15   1   5   
  5 George Harter             SR Carnegie Mel           9:05.00   1   4   
  6 Kyle Rose                 SR Kenyon                 9:12.75   1   3   
  7 Ross Klocke               SR Thomas More            9:17.05   1   2   
  8 Jacob Burnam              FR Transylvania           9:27.66   1   1   
  9 Jack Marchetti            SR Denison                9:28.94   2 
 10 William Oakley            SO Kenyon                 9:29.42   2 
 11 Ahmed Hamed               JR Ohio Wesleya           9:31.34   1 
 12 Rory Owens                SO Case Western           9:32.88   1 
 13 Ben Heim                  SO Washington &           9:37.71   1 
 14 Hyuga Uchida              SR Wooster                9:37.86   2 
 15 Chauncey Longman          FR Transylvania           9:55.80   2 
 16 Oliver Daniel             JR Earlham               10:00.09   2 
 17 Rhys Fitschen-Brown       JR Denison               10:07.49   2 
 18 Cullen King               SR Wooster               10:09.06   2 
 19 Luke Glenn                SO Thomas More           10:09.71   2 
 20 Jack Beyer                FR Ohio Wesleya          10:11.41   2 
 21 Hunter Yoder              SO Mount Vernon          10:22.35   2 
 22 Josh Pusateri             SR Thomas More           10:25.47   2 
 23 Dean Freitag              SO Rio Grande            10:35.13   2 
 24 Nick Shiach               JR Wooster               10:37.00   2 
 25 Jacob Rains               SO Denison               10:37.26   2 
 26 Connor O'Keeffe           SR Wooster               11:06.88   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 3:19.74  2/23/2001   Miami University                          
     Denison: D 3:21.77  1999        Denison                                   
                         S Hinkson, A Rosenzweig, A Hulbirt, H Winn        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:30.96   1  10   
     1) Darcy Isaiah JR                 2) Kyler Brock SO                 
     3) Joey Patterson FR               4) Justin Winfield FR             
  2 Carnegie Mellon                                     3:31.39   1   8   
     1) Jacob Hoffman FR                2) Marvin Bennett SO              
     3) Heoseph Desir FR                4) Isaac Mills SR                 
  3 Earlham                                             3:35.18   1   6   
     1) Jake Patton FR                  2) Emanuel Faria SO               
     3) Drew FitzGibbon SO              4) Ian Shriner SO                 
  4 Wooster                                             3:35.96   2   5   
     1) William McMichael FR            2) Myles Parker SR                
     3) Matthew Olszewski SO            4) Brian Lief SR                  
  5 Carnegie Mellon  'B'                               x3:39.00   2 
     1) Grant Johnson SO                2) Aidan O'Donnell FR             
     3) Graham Eversden FR              4) Jamie Greenwell JR             
  6 Rio Grande                                          3:39.26   2   4   
     1) Denoah Wright FR                2) Isaiah Lester SO               
     3) Ethan Greenawalt JR             4) Keshawn Jones JR               
  7 Denison                                             3:40.94   1   3   
     1) Jack Ruddy JR                   2) Samuel Bloodworth FR           
     3) Millan Henegar FR               4) Benjamin Foster JR             
  8 Earlham  'B'                                       x3:40.95   3 
     1) Michael Grady SO                2) Austin Burt FR                 
     3) Sheldan Lindsay FR              4) Daniel Kibet SR                
  9 Kenyon                                              3:41.61   2   2   
     1) Qiyam Stewart SO                2) Ben Bratzler SO                
     3) Kyle Bower FR                   4) Kevin Towle SR                 
 10 Washington & Jefferson                              3:43.90   2   1   
     1) Jonathan Youse FR               2) Andrew Wolf SO                 
     3) Logan Crise FR                  4) Parker Laughlin SO             
 11 Wooster  'B'                                       x3:46.29   3 
     1) Matt Klonowski SO               2) Simon Weyer SR                 
     3) Aedan Pettit JR                 4) Andrew Gold SR                 
 12 Earlham  'C'                                       x3:59.98   3 
     1) Cade Orchard FR                 2) Israel Ramos SO                
     3) Bineyam Tumbo SO                4) Anthony Luis FR                
 13 Denison  'C'                                       x4:00.42   3 
     1) Kenneth Connelly JR             2) Zackary Johnston FR            
     3) Calvin Riley FR                 4) Jack Marchetti SR              
 -- Carnegie Mellon  'C'                                    DNF   2 
     1) Michael Cai SO                  2) Umar Nasim FR                  
     3) Aashai Avadhani FR              4) Charles Nilson SO              
 
Event 36  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M 1:29.99  3/8/2014    Ohio Wesleyan                             
                         C McShane, M Hunter, B Brunett, A Turner          
    Mitchell: M 1:29.99  3/3/2000    Ohio Weslyan                              
                         J Martin, C Choice, M Churpek, T Stillman         
     Denison: D 1:32.07  2001        Denison                                   
                         S Hinkson, A Rosenzweig, A Hulbirt, H Winn        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington & Jefferson                              1:35.22   10   
     1) Jack Ryan SO                    2) Jonathan Youse FR              
     3) Logan Crise FR                  4) Andrew Wolf SO                 
  2 Thomas More                                         1:35.45    8   
     1) Montez Taylor SO                2) TJ Moore JR                    
     3) Corey Young JR                  4) Makai Lewis JR                 
  3 Wooster                                             1:35.67    6   
     1) Drake Pence SO                  2) William McMichael FR           
     3) Kristian Coleman FR             4) Myles Parker SR                
  4 Denison                                             1:36.54    5   
     1) Jacob Coplin JR                 2) Otto Laakonen FR               
     3) Ryan Fleming JR                 4) Jack Ruddy JR                  
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M 10:17.53  2/23/2001   Cedarville                               
                          j Mark, C Reynolds, E Nehus, S Reyes              
     Denison: D 10:21.32  2009        Denison                                  
                          L Hulquist, m Barnes, B Pendery, D Salukombo      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas More                                        11:06.78   10   
     1) Oscar Ramirez JR                2) Chris Loos SR                  
     3) Ronny Smith SR                  4) Ross Klocke SR                 
  2 Kenyon                                             11:16.03    8   
     1) Jeremy Baier FR                 2) Benjamin Stillions FR          
     3) Ben Bratzler SO                 4) Vincent Lewis JR               
  3 Denison                                            11:42.05    6   
     1) Adam Cromwell SO                2) Zackary Johnston FR            
     3) Kenneth Connelly JR             4) Calvin Riley FR                
  4 Mount Vernon Nazarene                              12:19.67    5   
     1) Tyler Brown FR                  2) Gerrad Williams FR             
     3) Noah Nordquist JR               4) Ezekiel Emnett FR              
 
Event 41  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 19.95m  2/27/2015   Clayton Jury, Ashland 65-5.5               
     Denison: D 15.09m  3/3/2017    Bryce Sticker 48-6.25, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zachary Collins           JR Rio Grande              15.69m   51-05.75  10   
  2 Bryce Stricker            JR Denison                 15.53m   50-11.50   8   
  3 Gunnar Eaton              JR Transylvania            14.95m   49-00.75   6   
  4 Jacob Steinmetz           JR Thomas More             14.67m   48-01.75   5   
  5 Jarrod Webb               SR Washington &            14.43m   47-04.25   4   
  6 Brian Holden              JR Case Western            13.76m   45-01.75   3   
  7 Spencer Wilson            JR Wooster                 13.64m   44-09.00   2   
  8 Logan Stahl               SO Carnegie Mel            13.32m   43-08.50   1   
  9 Daniel Everett            SO Rio Grande              13.19m   43-03.25 
 10 Joseph Beegle             JR Rio Grande              12.73m   41-09.25 
 11 Bram Miller               SO Carnegie Mel            12.64m   41-05.75 
 12 Daulton DuVall            JR Rio Grande              12.60m   41-04.25 
 13 Skyler Wadas              SO Case Western            12.37m   40-07.00 
 14 Tag Edgell                SR Mount Vernon            12.35m   40-06.25 
 15 Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                  11.88m   38-11.75 
 16 Christian DeWiggins       SO Ohio Wesleya            11.59m   38-00.25 
 17 Justin Robinson           JR Wooster                 11.40m   37-05.00 
 18 Jimmy Nguyen              FR Carnegie Mel            11.32m   37-01.75 
 19 JJ Henson                 FR Case Western            11.29m   37-00.50 
 20 Grant Balogh              SO Denison                 11.22m   36-09.75 
 21 Eric Johnson              FR Muskingum               11.05m   36-03.00 
 22 Marc Edwards              SO Carnegie Mel            10.77m   35-04.00 
 23 Todd Lewis                JR Thomas More              9.82m   32-02.75 
 24 Skylar Strickland         FR Muskingum                8.45m   27-08.75 
 25 Nick Steponavicius        FR Washington &             7.87m   25-10.00 
 26 Dalton Cox                SO Washington &             7.15m   23-05.50 
 27 Zachary Minion            JR Transylvania             7.00m   22-11.75 
 28 John Bagadion             SO Thomas More              6.51m   21-04.25 
 -- Austin McManus            JR Denison                   FOUL            
 
Event 43  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M 14:40.42  3/7/2003    Dan Princic, Allegheny                   
     Denison: D 14:21.20  3/10/2012   Makorobondo "Dee" Salukombo, Denison     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damon Gall                FR Washington &          16:09.95   10   
  2 Keanan Ginell             FR Denison               16:11.82    8   
  3 Clayton Watters           JR Denison               16:33.89    6   
  4 Josh Queener              JR Ohio Wesleya          17:01.18    5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carnegie Mellon            189.50     2) Denison                    68   
    3) Case Western                66.50     4) Ohio Wesleyan              55   
    5) Washington & Jefferson      54        6) Mount Vernon Nazarene      45   
    7) Rio Grande                  33        8) Thomas More                32   
    9) Wooster                     28       10) Kenyon                     27   
   11) Earlham                     16       11) Transylvania               16   
   13) Muskingum                    2