Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Jan 19
at Dave Lehman Open
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Jan 26
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Fighting Scots Invitational 3rd Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
12 p.m. / 2 p.m.
Bob Shannon Invitational 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 02
11 a.m.
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 03
12:30 p.m.
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
11 a.m.
at Noke Elite Meet 3rd Place
in Salem, Va.
Sat Feb 16
12 p.m. / 2:30 p.m.
at Kenyon Classic 7th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Feb 16
10:00 am
at Kent State Tune-Up
in Kent, Ohio
Fri Feb 22
5 p.m. / 7 p.m.
NCAC Last Chance Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 23
1 p.m.
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sun Feb 24
1:15 p.m.
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Mar 01
12 p.m. / 4 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
10 a.m. / 2:15 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Wooster, Ohio
Fri Mar 15
10 a.m. / 3:45 p.m.
at Washington & Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
Sat Mar 16
11 a.m. / 11:50 a.m.
at Washington & Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
Sat Mar 16
11 a.m.
at Muskie Duals
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
10 a.m. / 11 a.m.
at Hilltop Classic 3rd Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational 4th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
3:30 p.m.
Denison-Wooster Dual Meet 1st Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
10 a.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 6th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
10 a.m. / 12 p.m.
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 3rd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
10 a.m.
at Kentucky Outdoor Open
in Lexington, Ky. (UK Outdoor Track & Field Complex)
Fri Apr 26
1:30 p.m. / 6 p.m.
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
8:10 p.m.
at Jesse Owens Classic
in Columbus, Ohio (Jesse Owens Stadium)
Sat Apr 27
12 p.m.
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 03
12 p.m. / 3 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat May 04
10 a.m. / 2:15 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 6th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri May 10
4 p.m.
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 15
11 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 16
1 p.m. / 3:30 p.m.
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2019 09:23 PM
                         NCAC Last Chance - 2/22/2019                          
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 2.12m  1996        Tremaine Young 6-11.5, Ohio University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Fleming              JR Denison                  1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 5.56m  3/7/2003    Jeremy Scott 18-2.75, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Mukasa             SR Oberlin                  3.97m   13-00.25 
  2 Blake Brown               FR Denison                  2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Carter LaPointe           FR Oberlin                     NH            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 6.97m  1/26/2002   Craig Neely 22-10.5, Ohio Wesleyan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Coplin              JR Denison                  6.46m   21-02.50 
  2 Alex Chin                 SR Denison                  5.94m   19-06.00 
  3 Connor Hibbard            SO Oberlin                  5.85m   19-02.50 
  4 Kofi Asare                FR Oberlin                  5.79m   19-00.00 
  5 Tim Martin                FR Oberlin                  5.55m   18-02.50 
  6 Alan Salacain             SO Wooster                  5.21m   17-01.25 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 14.45m  3/1/2002    Craig Neely 47-4.75, Ohio Wesleyan         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Carter              SR Denison                 13.56m   44-06.00 
  2 Kofi Asare                FR Oberlin                 12.56m   41-02.50 
 -- Connor Hibbard            SO Oberlin                   FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 16.53m  1/24/1998   Tom Smith 54-2.75, Ohio University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Potter             SR Kenyon                  14.81m   48-07.25 
  2 Barry Tevrow              SR Allegheny               13.30m   43-07.75 
  3 Noah Parker               SO Allegheny               13.20m   43-03.75 
  4 Spencer Wilson            JR Wooster                 12.95m   42-06.00 
  5 Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                  12.83m   42-01.25 
  6 Bryce Stricker            JR Denison                 12.81m   42-00.50 
  7 Garrett Inman             FR Wooster                 12.21m   40-00.75 
  8 Justin Robinson           JR Wooster                 12.16m   39-10.75 
  9 Austin McManus            JR Denison                 11.78m   38-07.75 
 10 Conor Greene              FR Wooster                 10.15m   33-03.75 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M  6.90  2/8/2014    Kevin Johnson, Baldwin Wallace              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quintin Harley               Unattached                7.08   1 
  2 Delontaye Morrow          SR Ohio Wesleya              7.16   1 
  3 Marquis Sena              SO Ohio Wesleya              7.18   1 
  4 Tommy Davis               SR Ohio Wesleya              7.26   1 
  5 Kristian Coleman          FR Wooster                   7.36   1  7.355
  6 Seven Lindsey             FR Denison                   7.36   1  7.359
  7 Justin Friday             JR Ohio Wesleya              7.47   1 
  8 Tim Martin                FR Oberlin                   7.53   2 
  9 Camryn Pollard            SO Wooster                   7.66   2 
 10 Esteban Sainz             FR Denison                   7.75   2 
 11 Jacob Britton             JR Oberlin                   7.78   2 
 12 Zefeng Fu                 FR Kenyon                    8.00   2 
 13 Yongxiang Zhao            SO Kenyon                    8.29   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M  8.30  2/9/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleyan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victor Salcido            SO Oberlin                   9.55  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 4:10.84  3/6/2010    Tony Dipre, Allegheny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dee Salulcombo               Unattached             4:28.71   1 
  2 Niall Clancey             SR Denison                4:28.84   1 
  3 Tommy Johnson             JR Kenyon                 4:36.02   1 
  4 William Oakley            SO Kenyon                 4:37.61   1 
  5 Ethan Bradley             JR Kenyon                 4:40.43   1 
  6 Archie Velazquez          SO Oberlin                4:41.27   1 
  7 Hyuga Uchida              SR Wooster                4:43.08   1 
  8 Ben Loeper                JR Ohio Wesleya           4:50.38   1 
  9 Nick Barry                SO Ohio Wesleya           4:51.90   1 
 10 Andrew Wedeking           JR Kenyon                 4:51.93   1 
 11 Kenneth Connelly          JR Denison                4:55.41   2 
 12 Daniel Bevacqui           FR Oberlin                4:55.62   2 
 13 Daniel Lane               FR Kenyon                 4:59.63   2 
 14 Calvin Riley              FR Denison                5:01.72   2 
 15 Jackson Todd              SO Wooster                5:06.33   1 
 16 Lachlan Davidson          SO Wooster                5:14.57   2 
 17 William Spohn             FR Kenyon                 5:17.40   2 
 18 Noah Crane                SO Wooster                5:20.76   2 
 19 Thomas Breeze             FR Kentucky Chr           5:21.34   2 
 20 Henri Hegemier            SO Denison                5:22.16   2 
 21 Josh Watkins              FR Kentucky Chr           5:42.13   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 49.28  2/14/1998   Bill McFarlane, Muskingum                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Bratzler              SO Kenyon                   53.43  
  2 Otto Laakonen             FR Denison                  55.37  
  3 Chuen Loy                 SO Kenyon                   57.05  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 1:52.72  3/3/2007    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benjamin Foster           JR Denison                1:59.93   1 
  2 Darcy Isaiah              JR Ohio Wesleya           2:00.59   1 
  3 Wyatt McQueen             FR Ohio Wesleya           2:00.92   1 
  4 Kyler Brock               SO Ohio Wesleya           2:05.33   2 
  5 Samuel Bloodworth         FR Denison                2:06.94   1 
  6 William Hefner            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:07.48   2 
  7 Thomas Guidotti           SO Kenyon                 2:10.06   2 
  8 Zackary Johnston          FR Denison                2:13.54   2 
  9 Calvin Riley              FR Denison                2:16.96   2 
 10 Henry Epling              JR Wooster                2:27.03   2 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 22.38  3/3/2000    Matt Churpek, Ohio Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Coplin              JR Denison                  23.44   1 
  2 Malachi Clemons           SO Oberlin                  23.61   1 
  3 Seven Lindsey             FR Denison                  23.68   1 
  4 William McMichael         FR Wooster                  23.77   2 
  5 Justin Winfield           FR Ohio Wesleya             23.96   1 
  6 Camryn Pollard            SO Wooster                  24.59   1 
  7 Esteban Sainz             FR Denison                  24.70   2 
  8 Alex Chin                 SR Denison                  25.42   1 
  9 Jacob Britton             JR Oberlin                  25.89   2 
 10 Yongxiang Zhao            SO Kenyon                   27.17   2 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 8:24.24  2/22/2013   Stewart Jones, Wheeling Jesuit            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dee Salulcombo               Unattached             8:59.47  
  2 Jackson Feinknopf         SR Wooster                8:59.74  
  3 Jonah Phillips               Unattached             9:09.12  
  4 Adam Cromwell             SO Denison                9:10.58  
  5 Ahmed Hamed               JR Ohio Wesleya           9:13.31  
  6 Jack Marchetti            SR Denison                9:15.40  
  7 Daniel Frame              SR Ohio Wesleya           9:20.19  
  8 Clayton Watters           JR Denison                9:28.36  
  9 Matthew Walton            FR Oberlin                9:32.02  
 10 Keanan Ginell             FR Denison                9:40.41  
 11 Rhys Fitschen-Brown       JR Denison                9:47.63  
 12 Cullen King               SR Wooster                9:53.56  
 13 Sam Wehr                  FR Oberlin                9:56.33  
 14 Greg Gillen               SO Oberlin                9:56.90  
 15 Jack Beyer                FR Ohio Wesleya          10:02.23  
 16 Grant Sprague             FR Wooster               10:06.03  
 17 Nick Shiach               JR Wooster               10:22.74  
 18 Jacob Rains               SO Denison               10:24.30  
 19 Jackson Todd              SO Wooster               10:44.68  
 20 Joseph Henry              FR Wooster               11:00.17  
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 3:19.74  2/23/2001   , Miami University                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                        3:35.32  
     1) Millan Henegar FR               2) Samuel Bloodworth FR           
     3) Benjamin Foster JR              4) Jack Ruddy JR                  
  2 Denison  'B'                                       x4:02.90  
     1) Zackary Johnston FR             2) Otto Laakonen FR               
     3) Niall Clancey SR                4) Kenneth Connelly JR            
 
Event 36  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 1:29.99  3/3/2000    , Ohio Wesleyan                           
                         J Martin, C Choice, M Churpek, T Stillman         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                        1:35.72  
     1) Jacob Coplin JR                 2) Jack Ruddy JR                  
     3) Esteban Sainz FR                4) Seven Lindsey FR               
 
Event 41  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 15.71m  2/8/2014    Zachary Erra-Hernadez 51-6.5, Carnegie-Mell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kurtis Williams           SR Allegheny               17.43mM  57-02.25 
  2 Bryce Stricker            JR Denison                 16.01mM  52-06.50 
  3 Spencer Wilson            JR Wooster                 14.89m   48-10.25 
  4 Austin McManus            JR Denison                 13.96m   45-09.75 
  5 Barry Tevrow              SR Allegheny               13.28m   43-07.00 
  6 Christian DeWiggins       SO Ohio Wesleya            12.17m   39-11.25 
  7 Garrett Inman             FR Wooster                 11.42m   37-05.75 
  8 Conor Greene              FR Wooster                 11.41m   37-05.25 
  9 Noah Parker               SO Allegheny               11.04m   36-02.75 
 10 Justin Robinson           JR Wooster                 10.84m   35-06.75 
 11 Colin Ford                SR Wooster                  9.50m   31-02.00 
 -- Grant Balogh              SO Denison                   FOUL