Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Sat Aug 31
1 p.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Sep 01
9 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational T-3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
2 p.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sun Sep 08
8 a.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sat Sep 21
1 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Mon Oct 14
10 a.m.
at Gray Wolf Invitational 1st Place
in Sylvania, Ohio (Sylvania C.C.)
Mon Oct 21
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 8th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 6th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Mar 17
at Allegheny Match Play Dual
in Clearwater, Fla. (Feather Sound C.C.)
Sun Mar 29
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Mon Mar 30
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sun Apr 12
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Apr 18
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sun Apr 19
at Wooster Spring Invitational
in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sat Apr 25
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Schedule - Women's Golf (2018-19)

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 1 Lynn Schweizer Invitational Postponed
  in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun. 2 Lynn Schweizer Invitational 8 a.m. 4th Place
  in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat. 15 at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 4th Place
  in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sun. 16 at Carnegie Mellon Fall Shoot Out 3rd Place
  in Apollo, Pa. (Links at Spring Church)
Sat. 22 at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
  in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
Sun. 23 at Bridgewater Invitational 2nd Place
  in Harrisonburg, Va. (Lakeview G.C.)
 
October
Sat. 6 at Pat Clouse Invitational 2nd Place
  in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun. 7 at Pat Clouse Invitational 2nd Place
  in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sun. 14 Otterbein Match Play Dual 12 p.m. W, 6-1
  in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
 
March
Wed. 20 at Calvin Celebration Classic 3 p.m.
  in Orlando, Fla. (Celebration G.C.)
Fri. 22 at Keiser University Dual Match
  in Palm City, Fla. (Fox G.C.)
Sun. 31 at Lee & Joe Duncan Rhodes Invitational 2:30 p.m. 4th Place
  in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
 
April
Mon. 1 at Lee & Joe Duncan Rhodes Invitational 10 a.m. 4th Place
  in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sun. 7 at Transylvania Invitational T-3rd Place
  in Lexington, Ky. (Greenbrier Golf & C.C.)
Mon. 8 at Transylvania Invitational 3rd Place
  in Lexington, Ky. (Greenbrier Golf & C.C.)
Sat. 13 at Wooster Spring Invitational 1:00 PM 1st Place
  in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sun. 14 at Wooster Spring Invitational 11:00 a.m. 1st Place
  in Jeromesville, Ohio (Mohican Hills G.C.)
Sun. 28 at Wooster Match Play Dual W, 3-2
  in Wooster, Ohio (Wooster C.C.)
 
May
Fri. 3 at NCAC Championship * Cancelled
  in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat. 4 at NCAC Championship * 3rd Place
  in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun. 5 at NCAC Championship * 3rd Place
  in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
* Conference
Bold: Home event