Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Sat Aug 31
1 p.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational 3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sun Sep 01
9 a.m.
Lynn Schweizer Invitational T-3rd Place
in Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Sat Sep 07
2 p.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sun Sep 08
8 a.m.
at OWU Safari Fall Invitational 1st Place
in Powell, Ohio (Safari G.C.)
Sat Sep 21
1 p.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Sun Sep 22
9 a.m.
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic 1st Place
in Danville, Ind. (Twin Bridges G.C.)
Mon Oct 14
10 a.m.
at Gray Wolf Invitational 1st Place
in Sylvania, Ohio (Sylvania C.C.)
Mon Oct 21
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 8th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Tue Oct 22
at Chick-fil-a Intercollegiate 6th Place
in Rome, Ga. (Coosa C.C.)
Sun Mar 29
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Mon Mar 30
at Rhodes Invitational
in Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke C.C.)
Sun Apr 12
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Mon Apr 13
at Pat Clouse Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio (Springfield C.C.)
Sat Apr 25
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Sun Apr 26
at Franklin Spring Invitational
in Franklin, Ind. (Legends G.C.)
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
Sun May 03
at NCAC Championship
in Mansfield, Ohio (Westbrook C.C.)
View Full Schedule

2019-20 Denison Women's Golf
10/14/2019 -- Gray Wolf Invitational

Gray Wolf Invitational
Sylvania Country Club
Sylvania, Ohio
Dates: 10/14/2019
Par 72, 5804 yards


 Team Standings
 

 Rank   Team  Total   Par 
1  Denison   328   +40
2  Ohio Northern   352   +64
3  Northwestern Ohio   369   +81
4  Lourdes   372   +84
5  Lawrence Tech   393   +105
6  Siena Heights   395   +107
7  Tiffin   397   +109
8  Cleary   491   +203


 Player Standings
 

 Rank   Player  Team  Total   Par 
1  Emmy Timberlake   Denison   79   +7
t 2  Cristina Hidalgo   Northwestern Ohio   81   +9
t 2  Megan Wong   Denison   81   +9
4  Laine Hursh   Denison   82   +10
5  Lydia Cranmer   Ohio Northern   83   +11
t 6  Lauren Lee   Northwestern Ohio   84   +12
t 6  Annika Neumann   Ohio Northern   84   +12
t 8  Sophia Alexander   Denison   86   +14
t 8  Julia Shafir   Denison   86   +14
10  Makenzie Fannin   Lourdes   88   +16
11  Alex Manalang   Lawrence Tech   90   +18
12  Isabella Orofino   Ohio Northern   91   +19
t 13  Emily Bogner   Tiffin   92   +20
t 13  Jessica Tubbs   Ohio Northern   92   +20
t 13  Jenne' Venier   Lourdes   92   +20
16  Olivia Galigher   Ohio Northern   93   +21
t 17  Kirsten Crawford   Lawrence Tech   94   +22
t 17  Skyler Henry   Lourdes   94   +22
t 19  Gabby Anderson   Siena Heights   95   +23
t 19  Rylee Chockley   Northwestern Ohio   95   +23
t 19  Sorina Grech   Siena Heights   95   +23
22  Jena Huffman   Tiffin   97   +25
t 23  Jordan Bucher   Lourdes   98   +26
t 23  Kassidy Geer   Cleary   98   +26
25  Torrie Smith   Ohio Northern   99   +27
t 26  Tina Kindler   Lourdes   100   +28
t 26  Allison Logue   Ohio Northern   100   +28
28  Emily Witaszek   Siena Heights   101   +29
t 29  Madison Harrington   Columbus State CC   102   +30
t 29  Morgan Osborne   Lawrence Tech   102   +30
31  Baylee Van Brunt   Lourdes   103   +31
t 32  Kaylynn Adkins   Tiffin   104   +32
t 32  Sophia Compton   Tiffin   104   +32
t 32  Ashley Franklin   Tiffin   104   +32
t 32  Chelsea Kovoch   Siena Heights   104   +32
36  Madeline Brooks   Cleary   105   +33
37  Morgan Altenbach   Lourdes   106   +34
t 38  Lydia Smith   Lourdes   107   +35
t 38  Nicole Waldenmeyer   Lawrence Tech   107   +35
40  Karolyne Staugler   Ohio Northern   108   +36
t 41  Madlyin Allen   Ohio Northern   109   +37
t 41  Kirsten Carpenter   Northwestern Ohio   109   +37
t 41  Lydia Quinn   Lourdes   109   +37
44  Tapanga Loviska   Cleary   112   +40
45  Kate Woodbury   Lourdes   114   +42
46  Taylor Minto   Siena Heights   120   +48
47  Elizabeth Vos   Lawrence Tech   122   +50
48  Carman McMahon   Cleary   176   +104



 Team-by-Team Results
 

10/14/2019 -- Gray Wolf Invitational
Sylvania Country Club -- Sylvania, Ohio
Par 72, 5804 yards -- 8 teams, 48 players

 

Cleary     491    +203   8th
Kassidy Geer     98    +26   t-23rd
Madeline Brooks     105    +33   36th
Tapanga Loviska     112    +40   44th
Carman McMahon     176    +104   48th

 

Columbus State CC  
Madison Harrington#     102    +30   t-29th

 

Denison     328    +40   1st
Emmy Timberlake     79    +7   1st
Megan Wong     81    +9   t-2nd
Laine Hursh     82    +10   4th
Sophia Alexander     86    +14   t-8th
Julia Shafir     86    +14   t-8th

 

Lawrence Tech     393    +105   5th
Alex Manalang     90    +18   11th
Kirsten Crawford     94    +22   t-17th
Morgan Osborne     102    +30   t-29th
Nicole Waldenmeyer     107    +35   t-38th
Elizabeth Vos     122    +50   47th

 

Lourdes     372    +84   4th
Makenzie Fannin     88    +16   10th
Jenne' Venier     92    +20   t-13th
Skyler Henry     94    +22   t-17th
Jordan Bucher     98    +26   t-23rd
Tina Kindler     100    +28   t-26th
Baylee Van Brunt#     103    +31   31st
Morgan Altenbach#     106    +34   37th
Lydia Smith#     107    +35   t-38th
Lydia Quinn#     109    +37   t-41st
Kate Woodbury#     114    +42   45th

 

Northwestern Ohio     369    +81   3rd
Cristina Hidalgo     81    +9   t-2nd
Lauren Lee     84    +12   t-6th
Rylee Chockley     95    +23   t-19th
Kirsten Carpenter     109    +37   t-41st

 

Ohio Northern     352    +64   2nd
Lydia Cranmer     83    +11   5th
Annika Neumann     84    +12   t-6th
Isabella Orofino#     91    +19   12th
Jessica Tubbs     92    +20   t-13th
Olivia Galigher     93    +21   16th
Torrie Smith     99    +27   25th
Allison Logue#     100    +28   t-26th
Karolyne Staugler#     108    +36   40th
Madlyin Allen#     109    +37   t-41st

 

Siena Heights     395    +107   6th
Gabby Anderson     95    +23   t-19th
Sorina Grech     95    +23   t-19th
Emily Witaszek     101    +29   28th
Chelsea Kovoch     104    +32   t-32nd
Taylor Minto     120    +48   46th

 

Tiffin     397    +109   7th
Emily Bogner     92    +20   t-13th
Jena Huffman     97    +25   22nd
Kaylynn Adkins     104    +32   t-32nd
Sophia Compton     104    +32   t-32nd
Ashley Franklin     104    +32   t-32nd

# Indicates individual player



 AP-Style Tournament Results
 
Gray Wolf Invitational
Sylvania Country Club
Sylvania, Ohio
Dates: 10/14/2019
Par 72, 5804 yards

Fin.  Top 20 teams                     Total    Par 
   1  Denison........................    328    +40
   2  Ohio Northern..................    352    +64
   3  Northwestern Ohio..............    369    +81
   4  Lourdes........................    372    +84
   5  Lawrence Tech..................    393   +105
   6  Siena Heights..................    395   +107
   7  Tiffin.........................    397   +109
   8  Cleary.........................    491   +203


Fin.  Top 20 Players        Team                             Total    Par 
   1  Emmy Timberlake...... Denison........................     79     +7
t  2  Cristina Hidalgo..... Northwestern Ohio..............     81     +9
t  2  Megan Wong........... Denison........................     81     +9
   4  Laine Hursh.......... Denison........................     82    +10
   5  Lydia Cranmer........ Ohio Northern..................     83    +11
t  6  Lauren Lee........... Northwestern Ohio..............     84    +12
t  6  Annika Neumann....... Ohio Northern..................     84    +12
t  8  Sophia Alexander..... Denison........................     86    +14
t  8  Julia Shafir......... Denison........................     86    +14
  10  Makenzie Fannin...... Lourdes........................     88    +16
  11  Alex Manalang........ Lawrence Tech..................     90    +18
  12  Isabella Orofino..... Ohio Northern..................     91    +19
t 13  Emily Bogner......... Tiffin.........................     92    +20
t 13  Jessica Tubbs........ Ohio Northern..................     92    +20
t 13  Jenne' Venier........ Lourdes........................     92    +20
  16  Olivia Galigher...... Ohio Northern..................     93    +21
t 17  Kirsten Crawford..... Lawrence Tech..................     94    +22
t 17  Skyler Henry......... Lourdes........................     94    +22
t 19  Gabby Anderson....... Siena Heights..................     95    +23
t 19  Rylee Chockley....... Northwestern Ohio..............     95    +23
t 19  Sorina Grech......... Siena Heights..................     95    +23