Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
Sat Feb 09
Final
8 #10 Chicago
1 vs. #30 Denison
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Feb 10
Final
1 #30 Denison
6 vs. Butler
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Feb 17
Final
3 Indiana (PA)
6 vs. #30 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Mar 02
Final
6 #30 Denison
3 at #39 Hope
in Holland, Mich.
Sun Mar 03
Final
9 #30 Denison
0 at Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
Wed Mar 06
Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
9 vs. #30 Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Mon Mar 18
Final
7 #28 Denison
0 vs. New Haven
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20) in Lake Nona, Fla.
Tue Mar 19
Final
1 #28 Denison
6 vs. Oral Roberts
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20) in Lake Nona, Fla.
Thu Mar 21
8:30 AM
#28 Denison
vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center in Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 21
4:00 PM
#28 Denison
at Hillsborough CC
in Tampa, Fla.
Fri Mar 22
9:30 AM
#28 Denison
vs. #39 Wellesley
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 9-14) in Lake Nona, Fla.
Tue Mar 26
4:30 PM
Denison
at Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
10:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Mar 31
11:00 AM
Case Western Reserve
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Apr 05
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis. in Madison, Wis.
Sat Apr 06
TBA
Denison
vs. Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis. in Madison, Wis.
Tue Apr 09
4:30 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
10:00 AM
DePauw
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
10:00 AM
Denison
at Northwestern Ohio
in Lima, Ohio
Fri Apr 26
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Apr 28
TBA
Denison
vs. NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
No Event
View Full Schedule

Schedule - Women's Tennis (2018-19)

Overall 5-3
Pct. .625
Conf. 1-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Lost 1
Home 2-0
Away 2-0
Neutral 1-3
September
Sat Sep 15
at
TBA
Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
A
Sun Sep 16
at
TBA
Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
A
Fri Sep 21
at
TBA
ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
A
Sat Sep 22
at
TBA
ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
A
Sun Sep 23
at
TBA
ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
A
Mon Sep 24
at
TBA
ITA Central Regional
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
A
February
Sat Feb 09
vs
Final
L, 8-1
#10 Chicago
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
N
Sun Feb 10
vs
Final
L, 6-1
Butler
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
N
Sun Feb 17
vs
Final
W, 6-3
Indiana (PA)
in Granville, Ohio
H
March
Sat Mar 02
at
Final
W, 6-3
#39 Hope
in Holland, Mich.
A
Sun Mar 03
at
Final
W, 9-0
Kalamazoo
in Kalamazoo, Mich.
A
Wed Mar 06
vs
Final
W, 9-0
Ohio Wesleyan *
in Granville, Ohio
H
Mon Mar 18
vs
Final
W, 7-0
New Haven
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20) in Lake Nona, Fla.
N
Tue Mar 19
vs
Final
L, 6-1
Oral Roberts
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 15-20) in Lake Nona, Fla.
N
Thu Mar 21
vs
8:30 AM
Wis.-Superior
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center in Orlando, Fla.
N
Thu Mar 21
at
4:00 PM
Hillsborough CC
in Tampa, Fla.
A
Fri Mar 22
vs
9:30 AM
#39 Wellesley
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 9-14) in Lake Nona, Fla.
N
Tue Mar 26
at
4:30 PM
Kenyon
in Gambier, Ohio
A
Sat Mar 30
vs
10:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon
in Granville, Ohio
H
Sun Mar 31
vs
11:00 AM
Case Western Reserve
in Granville, Ohio
H
April
Fri Apr 05
vs
TBA
Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis. in Madison, Wis.
N
Sat Apr 06
vs
TBA
Midwest Invitational
@ Madison, Wis. in Madison, Wis.
N
Tue Apr 09
at
4:30 PM
Wittenberg *
in Springfield, Ohio
A
Sat Apr 13
vs
10:00 AM
DePauw *
in Granville, Ohio
H
Sat Apr 20
at
10:00 AM
Northwestern Ohio
in Lima, Ohio
A
Fri Apr 26
vs
TBA
NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
N
Sat Apr 27
vs
TBA
NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
N
Sun Apr 28
vs
TBA
NCAC Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind. in Indianapolis, Ind.
N
* Conference