Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 06:37 PM
                         7th Annual Indoor - 2/13/2010                         
                      Division III All-Ohio Championships                      
                  Otterbein's Clement Center -Westerville OH                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: A 7.11m  2006        Marque Jones, Wilmington                    
   NCAA Prov: B 6.92m  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO, 22-08.50                        
   NCAA Auto: C 7.20m  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ, 23-07.50                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Higginbotham, Julius      SR Heidelberg             7.06m      6.99mB  22-11.25  10   
      6.58m  6.99m  6.94m  6.74m  5.77m  FOUL
  2 Woods, Josh               FR Capital                6.62m      6.85m   22-05.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.57m  6.67m  FOUL  6.85m
  3 Burke, David              SR Ohio Wesleya           6.49m      6.56m   21-06.25   6   
      6.34m  6.56m  6.45m  6.07m  PASS  PASS
  4 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall           6.47m      6.55m   21-06.00   5   
      FOUL  6.55m  FOUL  FOUL  6.43m  FOUL
  5 Colbert, Josh             FR Wittenberg             6.86m      6.52m   21-04.75   4    (6.50m)
      FOUL  6.50m  6.52m  6.38m  6.47m  PASS
  6 Minjock, Mike             FR John Carroll           6.67m     J6.52m   21-04.75   3    (6.42m)
      6.36m  6.42m  6.29m  6.33m  6.52m  6.20m
  7 Keating, Cal              FR Denison                6.54m      6.49m   21-03.50   2   
      5.79m  6.49m  6.40m  FOUL  FOUL  6.26m
  8 Wideman, Bryan            JR John Carroll           6.56m      6.34m   20-09.75   1   
      6.03m  6.23m  6.34m  5.89m  5.95m  5.54m
  9 Exeter, Jordon            JR Ohio Wesleya           6.39m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  FOUL  FOUL  5.84m  5.73m  6.12m
 10 Nwanna, Obinna            SR Case Western           6.66m      6.21m   20-04.50 
      FOUL  6.21m  6.19m           
 11 Glover, RK                SR John Carroll           6.45m      6.12m   20-01.00 
      6.12m  5.84m  6.01m           
 12 Jones, Quinten            FR Mount Union            6.31m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      5.41m  5.93m  6.09m           
 13 Haynes, Stephen           FR Ohio Wesleya           6.38m      6.06m   19-10.75 
      FOUL  6.06m  5.96m           
 14 Ickes, Jeff               FR Muskingum              6.32m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.91m  6.05m  5.87m           
 15 Faustin, Fortin           SO Otterbein              6.66m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m           
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: A 5.21m  2005        Chris Swanson, Otterbein                    
   NCAA Prov: B 4.65m  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO, 15-03.00 15-03.00               
   NCAA Auto: C 5.10m  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ, 16-08.75                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trivett, Austin           JR Defiance               4.50m      4.65mB  15-03.00  10    (1-6)
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Weyrauch, Jacob           SR Ohio Norther           4.42m     J4.65mB  15-03.00   8    (2-6)
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lammers, Andrew           JR Ohio Norther           4.42m      4.55m   14-11.00   6    (1-4)
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Addy, Chase               FR Muskingum              4.50m     J4.55m   14-11.00   5    (1-6)
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
        P    P   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Milligan, Aaric           FR Otterbein              4.05m      4.25m   13-11.25   4    (0-4)
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Wunderle, Karl            SO Otterbein              4.27m     J4.25m   13-11.25   2.50 (2-5)
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Anderson, Tyler           FR Defiance               4.35m     J4.25m   13-11.25   2.50 (2-5)
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Underwood, Scott          SR Ohio Norther           4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25   1    (0-3)
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall           4.20m     J4.10m   13-05.25  (0-4)
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO    P    O  XXX 
 10 Ellsesser, Ben            SO Otterbein              4.05m     J4.10m   13-05.25  (1-4)
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Horn, Bill                SR Denison                4.27m     J4.10m   13-05.25  (1-5)
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Kolakowski, David         FR Wittenberg             4.12m     J4.10m   13-05.25  (2-5)
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Errico, Nick              FR Case Western           3.96m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Harris, Jeremy            FR Baldwin-Wall           4.20m         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Clark, Chase              SO Mount Union            4.05m         NH            
     3.80 3.95 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 5  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: A 16.26m  2006        Justin Rodhe, Mt. Union                    
   NCAA Prov: B 15.54m  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO, 51-00.00                       
   NCAA Auto: C 16.75m  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ, 54-11.50                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patrick, Greg             SR Baldwin-Wall          15.87m     16.13mB  52-11.00  10   
      16.13m  FOUL  16.09m  15.52m  16.06m  FOUL
  2 Phipps, Kevin             JR Baldwin-Wall          15.27m     15.77mB  51-09.00   8   
      FOUL  15.47m  FOUL  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lutz, Judd                SR Mount Union           15.07m     15.65mB  51-04.25   6   
      14.42m  15.13m  FOUL  15.21m  15.65m  FOUL
  4 Fisher, Jason             SR Bluffton              15.02m     15.23m   49-11.75   5   
      15.02m  15.14m  15.02m  15.23m  15.23m  FOUL
  5 Denard, Sean              SO Mount Union           14.56m     15.15m   49-08.50   4   
      14.83m  14.26m  14.76m  15.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mitchell, Randall         SR Msj                   15.64m     15.06m   49-05.00   3    (15.05)
      14.09m  13.99m  15.06m  14.56m  15.05m  14.83m
  7 Faris, Kyle               SR Ohio Wesleya          14.61m    J15.06m   49-05.00   2    (14.99)
      14.61m  15.06m  FOUL  14.34m  14.52m  14.99m
  8 Metts, Mason              FR Wilmington (          14.34m     14.94m   49-00.25   1   
      13.79m  14.94m  FOUL  14.20m  14.49m  FOUL
  9 Medina, Frank             JR Heidelberg            13.79m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      13.68m  14.34m  14.30m  14.32m  13.67m  14.34m
 10 Carpenter, Derek          SR Marietta              13.55m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  13.68m           
 11 Garza, Jesus              FR Mount Union           14.59m     14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  13.37m  14.04m           
 12 Gallagher, Josh           JR Oberlin               14.55m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  13.25m  FOUL           
 13 Nwanna, Obinna            SR Case Western          14.86m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.51m           
 14 Kime, Josh                JR Wooster               14.21m     13.24m   43-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.24m           
 15 Scarl, Brett              SR Baldwin-Wall          13.90m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.21m           
 -- Galiano, Lou              JR John Carroll          14.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: A 2.03m  2006        Bruce Cotton, Wilmington                    
   NCAA Prov: B 2.02m  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO, 6-07.50                         
   NCAA Auto: C 2.10m  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ, 6-10.75                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McMonigle, Braden         SO Wilmington (           1.98m      1.96m    6-05.00  10    (1-4)
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nwanna, Obinna            SR Case Western           2.02m     J1.96m    6-05.00   8    (1-5)
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 
        O    O    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Roberts, Sam              SO Capital                1.98m      1.92m    6-03.50   6    (0-3)
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Trivett, Austin           JR Defiance               1.83m     J1.92m    6-03.50   5    (1-6)
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Pickens, Brad             SR Capital                1.98m     J1.92m    6-03.50   4    (1-7)
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96 
        P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Trump, Cory               JR Capital                1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00   3    (2-5)
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hlatky, Mike              SO John Carroll           1.97m     J1.88m    6-02.00   1.50 (2-6)
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Polack, Timothy           JR Ohio Norther           1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00   1.50 (2-6)
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall           1.88m      1.84m    6-00.50  (0-3)
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
 10 Berry, Garey              SR Otterbein              1.82m     J1.84m    6-00.50  (1-4)
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Haynes, Stephen           FR Ohio Wesleya           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75  (0-3)
     1.76 1.80 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Petty, Garrett            SR Ohio Norther           1.84m     J1.80m    5-10.75  (1-4)
     1.76 1.80 1.84 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Burke, David              SR Ohio Wesleya           1.90m      1.76m    5-09.25  (1-4)
     1.76 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Fluegel, Tyler            FR Capital                1.82m     J1.76m    5-09.25  (2-5)
     1.76 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Maleski, Joseph           SO Otterbein              1.82m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 -- Jeter, Thavez             FR Defiance               1.83m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 -- Lynch, Josh               FR Heidelberg             1.92m         NH            
     1.76 1.80 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: A 13.69m  2005        Bobby Jones, Capital                       
   NCAA Prov: B 14.08m  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO, 46-02.50                       
   NCAA Auto: C 14.68m  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ, 48-02.00                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burke, David              SR Ohio Wesleya          13.67m     13.45m   44-01.50  10   
      13.44m  13.45m  13.31m  13.25m  13.23m  13.45m
  2 Glover, RK                SR John Carroll          13.04m     13.31m   43-08.00   8   
      12.68m  12.88m  13.05m  12.99m  13.31m  13.21m
  3 Dyer, Eric                SR Wooster               13.03m     13.18m   43-03.00   6   
      12.94m  13.05m  12.69m  12.73m  13.18m  12.94m
  4 Roberts, Sam              SO Capital               13.36m     13.12m   43-00.50   5   
      12.94m  12.98m  12.96m  12.21m  13.12m  12.83m
  5 Lynch, Josh               FR Heidelberg            13.03m     13.09m   42-11.50   4   
      12.14m  12.44m  12.84m  12.99m  13.00m  13.09m
  6 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall          12.75m     13.02m   42-08.75   3    (13.00)
      12.50m  13.02m  13.00m  12.85m  11.77m  12.59m
  7 Mbeseha, Moses            FR Wittenberg            12.90m    J13.02m   42-08.75   2    (12.92)
      13.02m  FOUL  12.88m  12.37m  12.78m  12.92m
  8 Bruner, Brandon           FR Wilmington (          12.81m     12.89m   42-03.50   1   
      FOUL  12.70m  12.89m  12.57m  12.61m  12.38m
  9 Keating, Cal              FR Denison               12.85m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.32m  12.67m  12.72m           
 10 Guo, Alex                  1 Oberlin               12.57m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  12.65m  12.63m           
 11 Howard, Mitch             JR Wilmington (          13.01m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  FOUL  12.52m           
 12 Hopkins, Jarret           FR Otterbein             12.76m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.28m  12.48m  12.19m           
 13 Mulrain, Parone           JR Ohio Wesleya          12.60m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.93m  12.31m  12.28m           
 14 Hlatky, Mike              SO John Carroll          12.37m     12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  11.93m  11.80m           
 
Event 10  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: A 17.96m  2008        Trevor Matuszak, Defiance                  
   NCAA Prov: B 16.69m  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO, 54-09.25                       
   NCAA Auto: C 18.34m  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ, 60-02                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Phipps, Kevin             JR Baldwin-Wall          17.51m     17.82mB  58-05.75  10   
      17.14m  17.82m  17.05m  16.48m  16.68m  FOUL
  2 Fisher, Jason             SR Bluffton              17.06m     17.13mB  56-02.50   8   
      15.38m  16.15m  FOUL  17.13m  17.08m  FOUL
  3 Patrick, Greg             SR Baldwin-Wall          16.04m     15.77m   51-09.00   6   
      14.45m  15.21m  15.77m  14.48m  15.46m  FOUL
  4 Potter, CJ                SR Wilmington (          15.00m     15.60m   51-02.25   5   
      14.55m  14.92m  15.60m  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Scarl, Brett              SR Baldwin-Wall          15.34m     15.47m   50-09.25   4   
      13.90m  FOUL  14.55m  14.84m  15.47m  14.67m
  6 Faris, Kyle               SR Ohio Wesleya          15.03m     15.40m   50-06.25   3   
      14.52m  14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL
  7 Mitchell, Randall         SR Msj                   15.81m     15.15m   49-08.50   2   
      15.15m  14.94m  14.20m  14.34m  FOUL  15.03m
  8 Kromer, Matt              JR Baldwin-Wall          15.71m     14.18m   46-06.25   1   
      13.97m  14.12m  FOUL  14.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gdaniec, Jeremy           JR Case Western          14.50m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.55m  13.84m  12.96m  14.00m  13.92m  13.13m
 10 Rux, Jon                  SO Ohio Wesleya          13.47m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.78m  13.82m  13.57m           
 11 Gutter, Joe               JR Ohio Norther          13.72m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      12.54m  FOUL  13.46m           
 12 Carpenter, Derek          SR Marietta              13.97m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.93m  13.45m  12.32m           
 13 Kidder, Michael           FR Msj                   13.69m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.62m  12.62m  13.15m           
 14 Evankovich, Stephen       JR Case Western          12.92m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  12.45m  12.21m           
 15 Supan, Mitchell           FR Baldwin-Wall          13.67m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.26m  12.38m  11.86m           
 16 Reavis, Michael           SO Wilmington (          12.80m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  12.07m  11.57m           
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: A 10:05.62  2007        Mt. Union, Mt. Union                     
                          K. Basista, C.Shorts, R. Garro, J. Velliquette    
   NCAA Prov: B 10:10.00  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO                               
   NCAA Auto: C 10:00.00  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                    10:26.68   10:33.41   10   
  2 Baldwin-Wallace                                  10:45.35   10:35.34    8   
  3 Case Western                                     10:52.87   10:36.51    6   
  4 Heidelberg                                       10:34.48   10:40.05    5   
  5 Otterbein                                        10:40.76   10:42.99    4   
  6 Defiance                                         10:58.46   10:44.95    3   
  7 Marietta                                         10:46.21   10:45.61    2   
  8 Ohio Northern                                    10:21.92   10:55.18    1   
  9 John Carroll                                     10:52.60   11:16.20  
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: A  7.59  2004        Joe Moor, ONU                               
   NCAA Prov: B  7.74  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO                                  
   NCAA Auto: C  7.55  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Steve              SR Ohio Wesleya            7.67     B 7.71Q  1 
  2 Jurcak, Matt              SO Case Western            7.89     B 7.72Q  2 
  3 Curbow, Austin            SO Otterbein               7.83       7.79q  2 
  4 Nwanna, Obinna            SR Case Western            8.01       7.81q  1 
  5 Albani, Bryan             SR Wooster                 7.97       8.03q  1 
  6 Richardson, Josh          JR Wilmington (            8.04       8.16q  2 
  7 Uher, Tim                 SR Wittenberg              8.17       8.17q  1 
  8 Franklin, David           SO Ohio Wesleya            8.28       8.23q  1 
  9 Mason, Casey              JR Capital                 8.28       8.29   1 
 10 Brown, Garrett            JR Ohio Norther            8.09       8.34   1 
 11 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall            8.23       8.36   2 
 12 Farkas, Jeff              FR Ohio Wesleya            8.36       8.41   1 
 13 Jewell II, Michael        FR Capital                 8.33       8.42   2 
 14 Love, Denny               JR John Carroll            8.03       8.43   2 
 15 Wilson, Zach              SO Muskingum               8.27       8.76   2 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: A  7.59  2004        Joe Moor, ONU                               
   NCAA Prov: B  7.74  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO                                  
   NCAA Auto: C  7.55  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ                                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Steve              SR Ohio Wesleya            7.71       7.59A  10   
  2 Curbow, Austin            SO Otterbein               7.79       7.67B   8   
  3 Jurcak, Matt              SO Case Western            7.72       7.70B   6   
  4 Albani, Bryan             SR Wooster                 8.03       7.82    5   
  5 Nwanna, Obinna            SR Case Western            7.81       7.86    4   
  6 Uher, Tim                 SR Wittenberg              8.17       8.09    3   
  7 Franklin, David           SO Ohio Wesleya            8.23       8.16    2   
  8 Richardson, Josh          JR Wilmington (            8.16       8.28    1   
 
Event 18  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: A  6.46  2004        John Biacofsky, Mt. Union                   
   NCAA Prov: B  6.47  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO                                  
   NCAA Auto: C  6.34  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hickman, Matthew          JR Marietta                6.55       6.59Q  1 
  2 Eldridge, Jake            FR Ohio Wesleya            6.58       6.62Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Rob              SR Bluffton                6.48       6.64q  2  (.636)
  4 Jones, Quinten            FR Mount Union             6.67       6.64q  2  (.640)
  5 Pratt, Charles            FR Mount Union             6.58       6.65q  1  (.641)
  6 Haynes, Stephen           FR Ohio Wesleya            6.53       6.65q  1  (.647)
  7 Thomas, Scott             JR Mount Union             6.60       6.66q  1 
  8 Fleming, Ryan             JR Ohio Norther            6.66       6.69q  1 
  9 Matak, Drew               JR Baldwin-Wall            6.65       6.74   1 
 10 Kamara, Gibril            FR Heidelberg              6.68       6.75   1 
 11 Chrapczynski, Shawn       SO Oberlin                 6.67       6.76   1 
 12 Zaccardelli, Bill         FR John Carroll            6.62       6.79   2 
 13 Ferjuste, Sebastin        FR Muskingum               6.66       6.81   2 
 14 Exeter, Jordon            JR Ohio Wesleya            6.65       6.83   2 
 15 Colbert, Josh             FR Wittenberg              6.70       6.97   2 
 
Event 18  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: A  6.46  2004        John Biacofsky, Mt. Union                   
   NCAA Prov: B  6.47  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO                                  
   NCAA Auto: C  6.34  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ                                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Rob              SR Bluffton                6.64       6.54   10   
  2 Eldridge, Jake            FR Ohio Wesleya            6.62       6.55    8   
  3 Hickman, Matthew          JR Marietta                6.59       6.58    6   
  4 Thomas, Scott             JR Mount Union             6.66       6.60    5   
  5 Haynes, Stephen           FR Ohio Wesleya            6.65       6.63    4   
  6 Fleming, Ryan             JR Ohio Norther            6.69       6.67    3   
  7 Pratt, Charles            FR Mount Union             6.65       6.68    2   
  8 Jones, Quinten            FR Mount Union             6.64       6.69    1   
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: A 14:46.20  2006        Aaron Johnson-Peck, CWRU                 
   NCAA Prov: B 14:53.00  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO                               
   NCAA Auto: C 14:30.00  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowsher, Alan             SR Ohio Norther        15:20.54   15:04.07   10   
  2 Hitchcock, Evan           SO Ohio Wesleya        15:35.72   15:23.87    8   
  3 Muller, Caleb             FR Marietta            15:57.81   15:26.93    6   
  4 Schild, Ben               SO Oberlin             15:29.27   15:28.98    5   
  5 Ontko, Robert             JR Case Western        15:38.81   15:31.27    4   
  6 Fyock, Chris              JR Otterbein           15:46.11   15:31.28    3   
  7 Dixon, Matt               JR Otterbein           15:42.67   15:37.51    2   
  8 Wolfe, Scott              JR Mount Union         15:56.14   15:39.16    1   
  9 Schoenlein, Jacob         JR Ohio Norther        16:04.16   15:44.72  
 10 Chappars, Alex            SO Denison             15:37.97   15:47.90  
 11 Williard, Tim             SO Otterbein           15:54.48   15:48.79  
 12 Carter, David             JR Case Western        16:00.51   15:49.34  
 13 Kuess, Jamie              SR Heidelberg          15:52.13   15:49.54  
 14 Frick, Kevin              JR Wittenberg          15:56.93   15:53.48  
 15 Lemon, Jacob              SR Heidelberg          15:52.97   16:05.87  
 16 Swinford, Nick            SO Ohio Norther        15:56.27   16:12.42  
 
Event 21  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: A 1:29.54  2009        Ohio Wesleyan, OWU                        
                         R. Ellis, S. Patrick, J. Exeter, N. Osborn        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       1:32.92    1:30.75   3  10   
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                     1:30.35    1:30.79   3   8   
  3 Ohio Northern                                     1:33.35    1:31.57   3   6   
  4 Heidelberg                                        1:33.87    1:33.44   2   5   
  5 Capital                                           1:33.54    1:33.64   3   4   
  6 John Carroll                                      1:33.84    1:34.55   2   3   
  7 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 1:35.12    1:35.17   1   2   
  8 Wittenberg                                        1:34.51    1:35.98   2   1   
     1) Colbert, Josh FR                2) Jones, Clark FR                
     3) Guy, Jumar JR                   4) Mbeseha, Moses FR              
  9 Marietta                                          1:35.13    1:36.43   1 
 10 Otterbein                                         1:34.42    1:36.51   2 
 11 Defiance                                          1:36.48    1:37.44   1 
 12 Muskingum                                         1:35.38    1:39.65   1 
 
Event 23  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: A 4:18.00  2008        Jared French, Otterbein                   
   NCAA Prov: B 4:16.00  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO                                
   NCAA Auto: C 4:11.00  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ty               JR Mount Union          4:18.00    4:18.77   10   
  2 Smith, Dan                SO Ohio Norther         4:22.53    4:19.42    8   
  3 Salukombo, Makorobondo    SO Denison              4:25.56    4:20.32    6   
  4 Brumlik, Tom              SR Otterbein            4:28.15    4:25.16    5   
  5 Brandt, Shane             FR Ohio Wesleya         4:27.74    4:27.06    4   
  6 Kelly, Tim                SO Mount Union          4:22.01    4:28.01    3   
  7 Yeung, Phil                  Case Western         4:33.70    4:32.91    2   
  8 Wilkin, Thomas            SO Baldwin-Wall         4:29.88    4:33.69    1   
  9 Smith, Jake               SO John Carroll         4:31.76    4:34.33  
 10 Booher, Kale              SO Ohio Wesleya         4:29.29    4:36.37  
 11 Schlabach, Christian      SR Ohio Wesleya         4:34.16    4:36.67  
 12 Beck, Andrew              SO Baldwin-Wall         4:34.50    4:38.21  
 13 Mickle, Josh              SR Marietta             4:30.64    4:39.50  
 14 Ankrom, Ben               FR Ohio Norther         4:28.63    4:43.75  
 -- Kelly, Chris              FR Case Western         4:26.81        DNF  
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: A 49.55  2004        Brian Ryman, Wilmington                     
   NCAA Prov: B 49.85  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO                                  
   NCAA Auto: C 48.75  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jolliff, Silas            FR Ohio Wesleya           49.93      50.04   4  10   
  2 Smerk, Korey              SO Mount Union            50.56      50.11   4   8   
  3 Wimberly, Seth            SR Oberlin                49.73      50.16   4   6   
  4 Demecs, Aaron             FR Defiance               51.50      50.36   3   5   
  5 Schwab, Jacob             SO Ohio Norther           51.27      50.47   3   4   
  6 Martin, Matt              FR Ohio Wesleya           50.94      50.85   4   3   
  7 Bowmar, Josh              SO Heidelberg             51.41      50.92   3   2   
  8 Shaffer, Tyrel               Case Western           51.74      51.36   2   1   
  9 Yoder, Joe                SO Heidelberg             51.34      51.74   3 
 10 Horton, Terrence          JR Heidelberg             51.52      51.75   2 
 11 Heyman, Evan              JR Ohio Norther           51.51      51.78   2 
 12 Colbert, Anthony          FR John Carroll           52.33      52.02   1 
 13 Patrick, Sean             JR Ohio Wesleya           51.80      52.19   2 
 14 Franklin, Arnez           FR Otterbein              52.36      52.26   1 
 15 Hoover, Cory              FR Mount Union            51.86      52.43   1 
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: A 1:53.50  2007        Jimmy O'Brien, ONU                        
   NCAA Prov: B 1:54.90  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO                                
   NCAA Auto: C 1:52.80  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kronemer, Sharif          SO Ohio Wesleya         1:59.73    1:57.37   10   
  2 Black, Chris              SO Denison              1:59.58    1:58.28    8   
  3 Lemke, Kyle               SO Ohio Wesleya         1:58.42    1:58.60    6   
  4 Kelly, Tim                SO Mount Union          1:56.42    1:58.93    5   
  5 Herman, Kyle              JR Ohio Wesleya         1:58.94    1:59.55    4   
  6 Gibson, Heath             JR Otterbein            2:00.19    2:00.85    3   
  7 Eversole, Joel            SR Capital              2:00.45    2:01.10    2   
  8 Griffin, Ty               JR Mount Union          1:55.84    2:01.41    1   
  9 Bailey, Corey             SO Ohio Norther         2:01.21    2:02.63  
 10 Bidlack, Seth             JR Defiance             2:00.69    2:02.79  
 11 Hancock, Sean             SO Heidelberg           2:00.40    2:03.10  
 12 Bronson, Aaron            FR Defiance             2:00.88    2:04.38  
 13 Gilbert, Kurt             SR Case Western         2:01.79    2:04.53  
 14 Paullin, Steve            JR Otterbein            2:00.59    2:06.27  
 15 Simko, Alex               SR Otterbein            1:59.46    2:09.53  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: A 3:22.16  2009        Ohio Northern, ONU                        
                         J. Amstutz, D. Huntley, E. Heyman, J. O'Brien     
   NCAA Prov: B 3:21.00  12/1/2009   NCAA PROVO                                
   NCAA Auto: C 3:18.10  12/1/2009   NCAA AQ                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       3:27.32    3:23.61   2  10   
  2 Ohio Northern                                     3:24.61    3:25.09   3   8   
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                     3:24.66    3:26.03   3   6   
  4 John Carroll                                      3:27.67    3:26.86   2   5   
  5 Heidelberg                                        3:26.56    3:30.38   3   4   
  6 Capital                                           3:29.80    3:30.46   2   3   
  7 Case Western                                      3:28.25    3:31.26   2   2   
  8 Oberlin                                           3:25.83    3:31.37   3   1   
  9 Denison                                           3:32.76    3:31.82   1 
 10 Otterbein                                         3:34.13    3:32.29   1 
 11 Marietta                                          3:32.63    3:32.59   1 
 12 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 3:34.36    3:33.69   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              114        2) Mount Union                66   
    3) Ohio Northern               56.50     4) Baldwin-Wallace            56   
    5) Capital                     35        6) Case Western               33   
    7) Otterbein                   31.50     8) Heidelberg                 30   
    9) Defiance                    25.50    10) Bluffton                   23   
   11) John Carroll                21.50    12) Wilmington (Ohio)          20   
   13) Denison                     16       14) Marietta                   14   
   15) Oberlin                     12       16) Wooster                    11   
   17) Wittenberg                  10       18) Muskingum                   5   
   18) Mount St. Joseph             5