Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 07:29 PM
                            Lid-Lifter - 1/23/2010                             
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                     Mitchell Recreation & Athletic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelynd McElhany         JR Washington &            8.90       9.32   1 
  2 Leila Bouabdellaoui       FR Carnegie Mel           10.20       9.74   1 
  3 Morgan Faer               JR Carnegie Mel           10.20       9.77   1 
  4 Melissa Hwang             JR Carnegie Mel           10.50      10.05   1 
  5 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                 10.66      10.15   1 
  6 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   FR Wooster                           10.26   2 
  7 Elizabeth Coyle           SO Carnegie Mel           10.80      10.54   1  .535
  8 Taylor Thompson           SO Washington &                      10.54   2  .537
  9 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                            10.71   2 
 10 Elizabeth Fridley         JR Wooster                           11.13   2 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.55                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryan Albani              SR Wooster                            8.06  
  2 Pat O'Brien               JR Carnegie Mel            8.40       8.46  
  3 Irwin Castro              FR Denison                           10.09  
  4 Daniel Ching              FR Carnegie Mel            8.40      11.74  
 
Event 3  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:55.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 5:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan O'Connor           SO Kenyon               5:35.00    5:29.40  
  2 Laura McKee               JR Carnegie Mel         5:35.00    5:34.91  
  3 Julie Cantelon            FR Denison              5:40.00    5:45.91  
  4 Julie Rotramel            JR Denison              5:45.00    5:47.41  
  5 Christine Warner          SO Carnegie Mel         5:38.00    5:51.93  
  6 Eva Humphrey              FR Carnegie Mel         5:45.00    6:06.71  
  7 Haley Abing               FR Kenyon               5:45.00    6:09.70  
  8 Susan Hannes              FR Carnegie Mel         5:50.00    6:11.15  
  9 Amal El-Ghazaly           JR Carnegie Mel         5:52.00    7:10.81  
 
Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:11.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:16.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nate Bussiere             JR Carnegie Mel         4:28.00    4:24.88  
  2 Makorobondo Salukombo     SO Denison              4:27.00    4:25.92  
  3 Justin Kurp               JR Carnegie Mel         4:34.00    4:29.73  
  4 J. P. Allera              JR Carnegie Mel         4:32.00    4:33.88  
  5 Evan Gates                FR Carnegie Mel         4:41.00    4:35.58  
  6 Kyle Andrews              SO Carnegie Mel         4:38.00    4:35.98  
  7 Pat Meyers                SO Kenyon               4:35.00    4:39.51  
  8 Eric Shrum                FR Denison              4:45.00    4:47.18  
  9 Alphonse Harris           JR Denison              4:45.00    4:49.32  
 10 Marc McGeary              FR Carnegie Mel         4:52.00    4:50.26  
 11 Chris Dunn                SO Denison              4:45.00    4:52.01  
 12 Joe Thackery              SO Denison              4:45.00    4:52.73  
 13 Chris Baldwin             FR Carnegie Mel         4:44.00    4:52.83  
 14 Sean Edelman              SO Kenyon               4:50.00    4:52.88  
 15 Chris MacColl             JR Kenyon               5:00.00    4:53.09  
 16 Ben Finch                 FR Carnegie Mel         4:51.00    4:53.20  
 17 Will Seymour              SR Washington &         4:45.00    4:56.85  
 18 Dai Shen                  FR Kenyon               5:30.00    5:32.48  
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ivana Moses               SO Carnegie Mel            8.00       8.00  
  2 Alesha Stewart            SO Denison                 8.00       8.01  
  3 Timi Abimbola             SR Carnegie Mel            8.30       8.24  
  4 Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                             8.35  
  5 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                            8.40  
  6 Christine Bullock         JR Kenyon                             8.55  
  7 Antionnette Belson        SR Denison                 8.30       9.11  
 
Event 6  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.36                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chris Roth                SO Denison                 7.10       6.91   2 
  2 Jake Fishbein             FR Kenyon                  6.95       6.99   1 
  3 Joe Nichols               FR Denison                 7.00       7.03   1 
  4 Ryan Kissell              SO Carnegie Mel            7.00       7.06   1  .055
  5 Michael Moore             SO Carnegie Mel            7.00       7.06   1  .059
  6 Joel Lu                   FR Carnegie Mel            6.70       7.07   1 
  7 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                             7.26   2 
  8 Matt Fiorillo             SO Kenyon                             7.47   2  .461
  9 Logan Pry                 SO Wooster                            7.47   2  .468
 10 Nikolas Tun               SO Kenyon                  7.88       7.68   2 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 56.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 58.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Diane Mattingly           SR Carnegie Mel         1:02.00    1:02.68   1 
  2 Alexia Derkasch           FR Kenyon               1:03.70    1:03.27   1 
  3 Crystal LeePow            SR Carnegie Mel         1:03.50    1:03.92   1 
  4 Beth Dahlburg             SO Kenyon               1:04.00    1:04.43   1 
  5 Jane Zelenkov             SO Denison              1:06.00    1:05.55   2 
  6 Christy Conley            SR Denison              1:07.00    1:07.03   2 
  7 Whitney Rappole           JR Wooster                         1:07.71   2 
  8 Tierney Risley            SO Washington &         1:08.00    1:09.37   2 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 48.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 49.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dustin Musselman          JR Carnegie Mel           52.00      52.99   1 
  2 Julian Mangano            SR Wooster                           53.52   4 
  3 Pat Effinger              SO Denison                53.00      53.58   2 
  4 Ben Nealy                 FR Carnegie Mel           53.50      53.59   2 
  5 Bob Wolf                  SO Kenyon                 52.90      54.19   1 
  6 Brett Ayers               JR Denison                55.00      54.59   3 
  7 John Caverhill            FR Carnegie Mel           52.50      54.82   1 
  8 Matthew Solter            SR Wooster                           55.19   4 
  9 Andrew Finlayson          FR Carnegie Mel           52.00      55.83   1 
 10 Scott Simpson             FR Wooster                           57.73   4 
 11 Ryan Kemp                 FR Washington &           53.00      57.75   2 
 12 Thomas Spangler           SR Wooster                           57.85   4 
 13 Remington Jackson         SO Wooster                           59.53   3 
 14 Stephen Ferguson          SO Wooster                         1:00.02   3 
 15 Andrew Campbell           SO Carnegie Mel           59.00    1:03.90   3 
 16 Jesse Davenport           JR Wooster                         1:06.51   4 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:13.85                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:16.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney Baker            JR Carnegie Mel         2:23.00    2:22.51  
  2 Anelia Mutafova           SO Denison              2:30.00    2:28.04  
  3 Kirkley Doyle             FR Kenyon               2:28.00    2:35.62  
  4 Grace Kaminski            JR Denison              2:42.00    2:40.40  
  5 Lisa Rising               FR Carnegie Mel         2:49.00    2:58.57  
  6 Elizabeth Augustine       SO Carnegie Mel         2:55.00    2:59.29  
  7 Brittany Mosi             FR Washington &         2:45.00    3:03.53  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:52.90                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rob Morhard               SO Carnegie Mel         1:58.00    2:00.60  
  2 Chris Black               SO Denison              2:01.00    2:00.89  
  3 Dan Addis                 JR Carnegie Mel         2:00.50    2:03.81  
  4 Jonathan Matusky          JR Carnegie Mel         2:05.50    2:08.79  
  5 Adam Toomey               SO Washington &         2:10.00    2:09.94  
  6 James Carroll             FR Carnegie Mel         2:06.00    2:12.05  
  7 Jacob Beatty              JR Carnegie Mel         2:07.00    2:14.52  
  8 Anthony Johnson           SO Washington &         2:15.00    2:21.21  
  9 Jon Weil                  JR Kenyon               2:15.00    2:32.34  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Diane Mattingly           SR Carnegie Mel           27.50      28.76   1 
  2 Leah Jacques              FR Kenyon                 28.80      28.88   1 
  3 Stephanie McShane         FR Wooster                           29.14   4 
  4 Laura Wolgamott           JR Denison                28.50      29.15   1 
  5 Courtney Baker            JR Carnegie Mel           27.80      29.57   1 
  6 Christine Bullock         JR Kenyon                 31.00      30.28   2 
  7 Tierney Risley            SO Washington &           30.80      30.29   2 
  8 Whitney Rappole           JR Wooster                           30.82   4 
  9 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                           31.12   4 
 10 Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                 29.80      31.40   2 
 11 Taylor Morgan             FR Wooster                           31.47   3 
 12 Morgan Faer               JR Carnegie Mel           32.00      32.07   3 
 13 Emily Williams            FR Wooster                           32.63   3 
 14 Elizabeth Coyle           SO Carnegie Mel           32.20      33.47   3 
 15 Elizabeth Fridley         JR Wooster                           33.90   3 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Noel Titus                FR Carnegie Mel           23.90      24.28   1 
  2 Jake Fishbein             FR Kenyon                 24.10      24.38   2 
  3 Brenden Coyne             SO Kenyon                 24.10      24.44   2 
  4 Joe Nichols               FR Denison                24.00      24.74   1 
  5 Bryan Albani              SR Wooster                           24.75   5 
  6 Michael Moore             SO Carnegie Mel           24.00      24.89   1 
  7 Matthew Solter            SR Wooster                           25.17   4 
  8 Julian Mangano            SR Wooster                           25.29   5 
  9 Thomas Spangler           SR Wooster                           25.71   4 
 10 Nate Spagnola             SR Kenyon                 25.09      25.78   3 
 11 Daniel Ching              FR Carnegie Mel           24.00      25.88   1 
 12 Scott Simpson             FR Wooster                           26.00   5 
 13 Remington Jackson         SO Wooster                           26.04   5 
 14 Joel Lu                   FR Carnegie Mel           25.00      26.08   2 
 15 Stephen Ferguson          SO Wooster                           26.25   4 
 16 Matt Fiorillo             SO Kenyon                 25.50      26.98   3 
 17 Logan Pry                 SO Wooster                           27.33   5 
 18 Andrew Campbell           SO Carnegie Mel           27.00      28.29   4 
 19 Nikolas Tun               SO Kenyon                 26.00      28.81   3 
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Wobb                FR Carnegie Mel        11:10.00   11:08.93  
  2 Liz Bailey                SO Kenyon                         11:54.19  
  3 Danielle Morse            JR Carnegie Mel        12:05.00   12:29.45  
  4 Amelia Troutman           FR Kenyon                         12:29.51  
  5 Tess Waggoner             FR Kenyon                         12:32.91  
  6 Kaitlyn Loy               SO Washington &        13:00.00   12:57.14  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 J. P. Allera              JR Carnegie Mel         9:03.00    9:08.73  
  2 Clint Kuglar                 Unattached                      9:18.49  
  3 Alex Chappars             SO Denison                         9:18.97  
  4 Graham Shorr              FR Carnegie Mel         9:22.00    9:24.10  
  5 Russell Holden            JR Denison                         9:28.95  
  6 Steve Johnson             FR Denison                         9:33.88  
  7 Benjamin Kopchick         FR Washington &         9:25.00    9:37.43  
  8 Billy Littlefield         FR Carnegie Mel         9:20.00    9:59.53  
  9 Robert Francis            FR Denison                        10:00.94  
 10 Joshua Bashioum           SR Washington &        10:00.00   10:01.13  
 11 Dan Riggins               SO Kenyon                         10:07.50  
 12 Andrew Howard             JR Washington &         9:30.00   10:13.22  
 13 Jackson Cabo              FR Kenyon                         10:14.14  
 14 Bryan Hanrahan            SR Washington &        10:00.00   10:15.28  
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              1:52.00    1:56.46  
     1) Diane Mattingly SR              2) Crystal LeePow SR              
     3) Ivana Moses SO                  4) Courtney Baker JR              
  2 Washington & Jefferson  'A'                       2:10.00    2:01.70  
     1) Katelynd McElhany JR            2) Tierney Risley SO              
     3) Brittany Mosi FR                4) Alyssa James FR                
  3 Denison  'A'                                      1:57.00    2:04.13  
  4 Denison  'B'                                      2:02.00   x2:06.96  
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kenyon  'A'                                       1:37.82    1:37.19  
     1) Jake Fishbein FR                2)                                
  2 Denison  'A'                                                 1:38.50  
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              1:34.00    1:43.49  
     1) Ryan Kissell SO                 2) Michael Moore SO               
     3) John Caverhill FR               4) Mike Tomovich JR               
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:53.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kenyon  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:18.73  
     1) Alexia Derkasch FR              2) Kirkley Doyle FR               
     3)                                 4) Beth Dahlburg SO               
  2 Denison  'A'                                                 4:29.58  
  3 Kenyon  'B'                                       4:35.00   x4:42.34  
     1) Leah Jacques FR                 2) Hannah Snyder SO               
     3) Christine Bullock JR            4) Kaitlin Lockhart JR            
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              4:40.00    5:03.57  
     1) Laura McKee JR                  2) Eva Humphrey FR                
     3) Lisa Rising FR                  4) Elizabeth Augustine SO         
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:16.70                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:20.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              3:34.00    3:36.90  
     1) Pat O'Brien JR                  2) Daniel Ching FR                
     3) Noel Titus FR                   4) Dustin Musselman JR            
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'B'                              3:34.00   x3:37.85  
     1) Andrew Finlayson FR             2) Dan Addis JR                   
     3) Rob Morhard SO                  4) Nate Bussiere JR               
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'C'                              3:38.00   x3:47.41  
     1) Jonathan Matusky JR             2) James Carroll FR               
     3) Erik Kallenbach JR              4) Ben Nealy FR                   
  4 Washington & Jefferson  'A'                       3:40.00    3:51.36  
     1) Will Seymour SR                 2) Anthony Johnson SO             
     3) Ryan Kemp FR                    4) Benjamin Kopchick FR           
 -- Washington & Jefferson  'B'                       3:50.00        DNF  
     1) Joshua Bashioum SR              2) Andrew Howard JR               
     3) Bryan Hanrahan SR               4) Adam Toomey SO                 
 
Event 19  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1.71m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   FR Wooster                           1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Jessica Williams          SR Carnegie Mel           1.48m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  3 Lauren Reilly             FR Denison                           1.37m    4-06.00  (1-4)
  3 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                           1.37m    4-06.00  (1-4)
  5 Corbin Blackwell          FR Denison                           1.37m    4-06.00  (2-6)
  6 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                 1.37m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Event 20  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.09m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pat O'Brien               JR Carnegie Mel           1.90m      1.83m    6-00.00  (1-6)
  2 Mike Tomovich             JR Carnegie Mel           1.83m      1.83m    6-00.00  (2-6)
  3 John Mathis               SR Wooster                           1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Ryan Kissell              SO Carnegie Mel           1.78m      1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Sean Twining              JR Wooster                              NH            
 -- Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                 1.52m         NH            
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3.75m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Hammeren            SR Denison                           2.90m    9-06.25 
  2 Alyssa James              FR Washington &                      2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                            2.59m    8-06.00  (0-3)
  3 Ashlee Dickson            SO Denison                           2.59m    8-06.00  (0-3)
  3 Leah Jacques              FR Kenyon                            2.59m    8-06.00  (0-3)
  6 Marie Doyle               SO Carnegie Mel           2.89m      2.44m    8-00.00 
  7 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                            2.29m    7-06.00  (1-4)
  8 Emily Williams            FR Wooster                           2.29m    7-06.00  (2-5)
 -- Lauren Reilly             FR Denison                              NH            
 -- Lisa Marion Garcia        SO Carnegie Mel           2.59m         NH            
 -- Cecily Sunday             SO Carnegie Mel           3.04m         NH            
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.06m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 4.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bill Horn                 SR Denison                           4.27m   14-00.00  (0-5)
  2 Chris Bridgman            SR Carnegie Mel           4.49m      4.27m   14-00.00  (2-6)
  3 Robert McConnell          SR Wooster                           3.66m   12-00.00 
  4 Nate Spagnola             SR Kenyon                 3.51m      3.51m   11-06.25  (0-3)
  5 Dan Cardenas Rivero       FR Carnegie Mel           3.65m      3.51m   11-06.25  (1-4)
  6 Archit Kumar              FR Carnegie Mel           3.81m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Heath McAlister           SO Carnegie Mel           3.81m         NH            
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.70m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.43m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ivana Moses               SO Carnegie Mel           5.10m      4.94m   16-02.50 
  2 Katelynd McElhany         JR Washington &           5.00m      4.88m   16-00.25 
  3 Melissa Hwang             JR Carnegie Mel           4.90m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                           4.12m   13-06.25 
  5 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                           4.11m   13-06.00 
  6 Taylor Thompson           SO Washington &                      4.05m   13-03.50 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.24m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.96m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cal Keating               FR Denison                           6.54m   21-05.50 
  2 Ryan Kissell              SO Carnegie Mel           6.66m      6.23m   20-05.25 
  3 Eric Dyer                 SR Wooster                           5.90m   19-04.25 
  4 Ramses Clements           SR Wooster                           5.72m   18-09.25 
  5 Mike Tomovich             JR Carnegie Mel           6.60m      5.53m   18-01.75 
  6 John Caverhill            FR Carnegie Mel           6.40m      5.48m   17-11.75 
  7 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                            5.28m   17-04.00 
  8 Sean Twining              JR Wooster                           5.26m   17-03.25 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 11.78m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 11.18m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ivana Moses               SO Carnegie Mel          11.15m     10.10m   33-01.75 
  2 Melissa Hwang             JR Carnegie Mel          10.00m      9.71m   31-10.25 
  3 Taylor Thompson           SO Washington &                      9.49m   31-01.75 
  4 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                           8.73m   28-07.75 
  5 Jessica Williams          SR Carnegie Mel           9.50m      8.33m   27-04.00 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14.64m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 14.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Dyer                 SR Wooster                          13.00m   42-08.00 
  2 Cal Keating               FR Denison                          12.60m   41-04.25 
  3 Ramses Clements           SR Wooster                          12.12m   39-09.25 
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13.95m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Taylor              SR Denison               10.36m     10.71m   35-01.75 
  2 Emily Handelman           SR Denison                9.14m      9.23m   30-03.50 
  3 Veronique Jones           FR Wooster                           9.08m   29-09.50 
  4 Betsy Segelken            SR Kenyon                 8.65m      8.45m   27-08.75 
  5 Morgan Heskett            SO Carnegie Mel           8.50m      7.16m   23-06.00 
  6 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                            5.62m   18-05.25 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 17.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.54m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James Hulley              SR Carnegie Mel          16.48m     16.12mP  52-10.75 
  2 Bryan Considder           SR Washington &          12.35m     13.51m   44-04.00 
  3 Josh Kime                 JR Wooster                          13.41m   44-00.00 
  4 Chris Fornataro           SR Carnegie Mel          13.50m     12.75m   41-10.00 
  5 Steven Gallego            JR Denison               12.49m     12.49m   40-11.75 
  6 Patrick Robinson          FR Carnegie Mel                     11.94m   39-02.25 
  7 Gavin Donathan            FR Washington &                     11.80m   38-08.75 
  8 Robert Melick             SR Wooster                          10.78m   35-04.50 
  9 Ryan Talk                 SO Kenyon                            9.89m   32-05.50 
 10 Pat O'Brien               JR Carnegie Mel          10.00m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 11 Andrew Gipson             FR Kenyon                            5.81m   19-00.75