Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 06:13 PM
                       North Coast AC Relays - 1/30/2010                       
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                           Mitchell Athletic Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.20                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.53                                                          
        Meet:   17.90  2004        Cluss, Coneyberr, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Amburgey            FR Ohio Wesleya            9.52       9.39   2   5   
  2 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                 9.63       9.64   2 
  3 Laura Packard             JR Ohio Wesleya            9.78       9.84   2   5   
  4 Emily Norton              JR Allegheny                          9.97   1   4   
  5 Clare Duffy               FR Ohio Wesleya            9.78       9.97   2 
  6 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   FR Wooster                10.26      10.17   2   2.50
  7 Leah Jacques              FR Kenyon                 10.10      10.24   2   3   
  8 Hannah Smith              SR Allegheny              10.57      10.28   1   4   
  9 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                 10.15      10.44   2   3   
 10 Rhiannon Stryker          JR Wittenberg                        10.79   1 
 11 Elizabeth Fridley         JR Wooster                11.13      11.08   1   2.50
 -- Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg              8.64        DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.55                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.74                                                          
        Meet:   15.69  2004        Ivery, Locke, Wittenberg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steve Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya            7.73       7.67P  2   5   
  2 Emmanuel Aouad            SR Wabash                  7.61       7.71P  2   4   
  3 Bryan Albani              SR Wooster                 8.06       7.97   2 
  4 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg              8.17       8.23   2 
  5 John Haley                FR Wabash                  8.13       8.26   2   4   
  6 David Franklin            SO Ohio Wesleya            8.31       8.28   2   5   
  7 Jeff Farkas               FR Ohio Wesleya            8.36       8.62   2 
  8 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                 10.06       8.66   1 
  9 Tristan Wright            FR Earlham                            9.62   1 
 10 Irwin Castro              FR Denison                10.09       9.91   1 
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run Relay
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 17:10.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 17:42.00                                                       
        Meet:   36:53.37  2003        Benson, Morandi, Allegheny               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mia Symoniak              SR Allegheny           17:50.00   18:33.28  
  2 Mary Pfeifer              SO Wittenberg                     19:04.91    5   
  3 Emma Lisull               SO Ohio Wesleya                   19:13.74    4   
  4 Anna Henry                SO Wittenberg                     19:18.30    5   
  5 Jane Lehman               FR Ohio Wesleya                   19:40.98    4   
  6 Madeleine Wright          FR Ohio Wesleya                   19:41.74  
  7 Christine Moore           SO Oberlin                        20:10.00    2.50
  8 Nina Castelli             SO Kenyon                         20:19.38    3   
  9 Sarah Cook                JR Kenyon                         20:39.94    3   
 10 Michelle Lawrence         SR Oberlin                        22:28.61    2.50
 -- Lynn Simonton             SR Allegheny                           DNF  
 -- Jessica Dackin            JR Ohio Wesleya                        DNF  
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run Relay
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14:30.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:53.00                                                       
        Meet:   30:27.52  1/31/2009   Hanson, Marker, Allegheny                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zac Ross                  JR Allegheny           15:20.00   15:28.81    5   
  2 Ben Schild                SO Oberlin                        15:29.27    3   
  3 Evan Hitchcock            SO Ohio Wesleya                   15:35.72    4   
  4 Alex Chappars             SO Denison                        15:37.97    2.50
  5 Justin Allen              JR Wabash                 15.48   15:43.16    1.50
  6 Patrick McLaughlin        SO Allegheny           15:35.00   15:47.50    5   
  7 Jakeb Zimmerman           SR Allegheny           15:20.00   15:53.66  
  8 Kevin Frick               JR Wittenberg                     15:56.93    2   
  9 Cody Morrison             JR Ohio Wesleya                   16:04.75    4   
 10 Ryan Sullivan             JR Allegheny           15:40.00   16:12.01  
 11 Steve Johnson             FR Denison                        16:12.45    2.50
 12 Derek Lange               SO Oberlin                        16:15.60    3   
 13 Sean Dunne                SO Oberlin                        16:17.68  
 14 Evan Fackler              SR Earlham                        16:40.13    1   
 15 Trevor Grandy             FR Wittenberg                     16:40.84    2   
 16 Tyler Tomazic             FR Ohio Wesleya                   16:52.24  
 17 Micah Milliman            SR Wabash                 16.58   16:56.00    1.50
 18 John White                SR Earlham                        17:18.98    1   
 19 Jonathan Jackson          SR Wittenberg                     17:20.68  
 
Event 5  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet:   1:49.17  2003        , Denison                                 
                         Korenich, Morrisey, Anthony, Berner               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                     1:52.33    1:50.07   2  10   
     1) Stephanie Mitchell FR           2) Lainey Kekic JR                
     3) Calina Hilyard FR               4) Lindsay Dunbar JR              
  2 Wittenberg                                        1:56.21    1:52.56   1   8   
     1) Kari Domiano SO                 2) Shawnqua Johnson FR            
     3) Whitney Goller FR               4) Lea Morin FR                   
  3 Oberlin                                           1:52.34    1:52.67   2   6   
     1) Melissa Elie SO                 2) Amanda Miller JR               
     3) Madeline Schultz SR             4) Marissa Clardy FR              
  4 Kenyon                                            1:53.88    1:54.00   2   5   
     1) Leah Jacques FR                 2) Alexia Derkasch FR             
     3) Cary Watts SO                   4) Christine Bullock JR           
  5 Denison                                           1:56.00    1:56.20   2   4   
     1) Alesha Stewart SO               2) Claire Navarro JR              
     3) Christy Conley SR               4) Laura Wolgamott JR             
  6 Allegheny                                         1:56.00    1:57.35   1   3   
     1) Rebecca Lendyak JR              2) Kelsey McNary FR               
     3) Holly Wilson FR                 4) Beth Muller JR                 
  7 Wooster                                                      2:00.29   1   2   
     1) Miriam Wise JR                  2) Elizabeth Fridley JR           
     3) Emily Williams FR               4) Stephanie McShane FR           
 
Event 6  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet:   1:30.59  1/31/2009   Ohio Wesleyan, Wesleyan                   
                         R Ellis, S Patrick, J Exeter, N Osborn            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                     1:31.33    1:30.35   2  10   
     1) Jake Eldridge FR                2) Sean Patrick JR                
     3) Jordon Exeter JR                4) Silas Jolliff FR               
  2 Wabash                                            1:32.10    1:30.98   2   8   
     1) John Haley FR                   2) Emmanuel Aouad SR              
     3) Jacob Zielinski SO              4) Wes Chamblee JR                
  3 Oberlin                                           1:33.05    1:33.39   2   6   
     1) Solomon Turner JR               2) Alex Kutana FR                 
     3) Shawn Chrapczynski SO           4) Seth Wimberly SR               
  4 Wittenberg                                        1:39.21    1:34.51   1   5   
     1) Josh Colbert FR                 2) Clark Jones FR                 
     3) Moses Mbeseha FR                4) Jumar Guy JR                   
  5 Kenyon                                            1:37.19    1:35.94   1   4   
     1) Jake Fishbein FR                2) Bob Wolf SO                    
     3) Brenden Coyne SO                4) Andrew Borraso SR              
  6 Earlham                                                      1:36.51   1   3   
     1) Ben Randall JR                  2) LV Plummer SO                  
     3) Lenden Bowsman JR               4) Bo Braun SR                    
  7 Wooster                                                      1:38.19   1   2   
     1) Bryan Albani SR                 2) Thomas Spangler SR             
     3) Matthew Solter SR               4) Julian Mangano SR              
 
Event 7  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:54.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:00.00                                                        
        Meet:   4:07.33  2003        , Denison                                 
                         Nickel, Berner, Cluss, Westerfield                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oberlin                                           4:10.53    4:06.22   10   
     1) Clara Shaw SR                   2) Madeline Schultz SR            
     3) Marissa Clardy FR               4) Amanda Miller JR               
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                     4:16.96    4:06.73    8   
     1) Lainey Kekic JR                 2) Calina Hilyard FR              
     3) Kara Reiter SR                  4) Sarah Shinn SR                 
  3 Kenyon                                            4:18.73    4:13.71    6   
     1) Alexia Derkasch FR              2) Kirkley Doyle FR               
     3) Beth Dahlburg SO                4) Cary Watts SO                  
  4 Denison                                           4:20.00    4:23.70    5   
     1) Jane Zelenkov SO                2) Laura Wolgamott JR             
     3) Christy Conley SR               4) Ashley Putnam JR               
  5 Wittenberg                                                   4:33.67    4   
     1) Samantha Iden SO                2) Shawnqua Johnson FR            
     3) Keri Wisniewski JR              4) Lea Morin FR                   
  6 Wooster                                                      4:34.27    3   
     1) Dana Culbert JR                 2) Kelsie Herring SO              
     3) Taylor Morgan FR                4) Erin Plews-Ogan FR             
 
Event 8  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:17.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:21.00                                                        
        Meet:   3:26.28  2/2/2008    , Ohio Wesleyan                           
                         P. Osborn, R. Ellis, B. Mathias, N. Osborn        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                     3:26.73    3:24.66   2  10   
     1) Sean Patrick JR                 2) Matt Martin FR                 
     3) Jake Eldridge FR                4) Silas Jolliff FR               
  2 Oberlin                                           3:27.69    3:25.83   2   8   
     1) Solomon Turner JR               2) Thomas Shaw SO                 
     3) Shawn Chrapczynski SO           4) Seth Wimberly SR               
  3 Wabash                                            3:26.66    3:27.54   2   6   
     1) Jacob Zielinski SO              2) John Haley FR                  
     3) Garrett Bonk SO                 4) Wes Chamblee JR                
  4 Denison                                           3:38.50    3:37.47   2   5   
     1) Pat Effinger SO                 2) Brett Ayers JR                 
     3) Chris Black SO                  4) Keith Mullings FR              
  5 Wooster                                                      3:39.41   1   4   
     1) Scott Simpson FR                2) Thomas Spangler SR             
     3) Matthew Solter SR               4) Julian Mangano SR              
  6 Earlham                                                      3:40.09   1   3   
     1) Lenden Bowsman JR               2) Cyrus Dudgeon JR               
     3) LV Plummer SO                   4) Bo Braun SR                    
  7 Kenyon                                                       3:41.21   1   2   
     1) Bob Wolf SO                     2) Brenden Coyne SO               
     3) Andrew Borraso SR               4) Jake Fishbein FR               
  8 Wittenberg                                        3:49.73    3:41.75   1   1   
     1) Jumar Guy JR                    2) Doug Holmes FR                 
     3) Cole Sessler FR                 4) Nash Oliver FR                 
  9 Allegheny                                         3:43.22    3:43.04   1 
     1) Alex Gorski SR                  2) Jamie Drab SR                  
     3) Jacob Seigh SO                  4) Alex Rowland SR                
 
Event 9  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet:   9:43.29  2000        , Denison                                 
                         Reese, Shipman, Pustay, Schmitt                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oberlin                                                     10:09.00   10   
     1) Clara Shaw SR                   2) Marissa Kennedy SR             
     3) Sharon Cross FR                 4) Hannah Combe FR                
  2 Allegheny                                        10:00.00   10:17.07    8   
     1) Hannah Serlin FR                2) Katie Stancik JR               
     3) Samantha Zink JR                4) Sara Mitrano FR                
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                               10:20.02    6   
     1) Kaitlin Zimmerly JR             2) Hannah Winant SR               
     3) Maggie O'Connell SO             4) Jane Lehman FR                 
  4 Denison                                                     10:33.05    5   
     1) Julie Rotramel JR               2) Kelsey Pence SR                
     3) Laura Houcque FR                4) Anelia Mutafova SO             
  5 Kenyon                                                      10:43.18    4   
     1) Haley Abing FR                  2) Alex Klein SO                  
     3) Anna Griffin SR                 4) Kara Pellegrino JR             
  6 Wittenberg                                                  11:05.78    3   
     1) Brienna Watson FR               2) Alyssa Hamilton FR             
     3) Chelsey Williams FR             4) Elizabeth Goodbarn FR          
  7 Wooster                                                     11:12.82    2   
     1) Meredith Shaul SO               2) Rebecca Craig FR               
     3) Hannah Reiser FR                4) Alyssa Getta JR                
 
Event 10  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet:   8:01.07  1999        , Denison                                 
                         Nigh, Jernigan, Dunham, Hulbirt                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                                8:01.19   10   
     1) Kyle Herman JR                  2) Matt MacKenzie SR              
     3) Kale Booher SO                  4) Shane Brandt FR                
  2 Wabash                                               8.04    8:01.20    8   
     1) Donavan White SO                2) Jake Waterman FR               
     3) Seth Einternz JR                4) Kevin McCarthy SO              
  3 Allegheny                                         8:08.00    8:04.37    6   
     1) Greg Eyer SO                    2) Matt Brush JR                  
     3) Mike Vlah FR                    4) Andrew Mahone JR               
  4 Wittenberg                                                   8:23.06    5   
     1) Tim Huesing FR                  2) Adam Markins FR                
     3) Jarrett Cowgill SO              4) Kyler Cowgill SO               
  5 Denison                                                      8:25.87    4   
     1) Makorobondo Salukombo SO        2) Todd Johnson JR                
     3) Alphonse Harris JR              4) Eric Shrum FR                  
  6 Oberlin                                                      8:48.20    3   
     1) Kiron Roy JR                    2) Alex Krichels FR               
     3) Eric Line FR                    4) Sam Ghitleman SR               
  7 Kenyon                                                       8:49.91    2   
     1) Sean Edelman SO                 2) Jackson Cabo FR                
     3) Chris MacColl JR                4) Pat Meyers SO                  
  8 Wooster                                                      8:55.65    1   
     1) Casey Green SO                  2) Gus Fuguitt FR                 
     3) Eric Stein JR                   4) Jack Anderson SO               
 
Event 11  Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
        Meet:   4:22.57  2004        , Wittenberg                              
                         Valerius, McClish, Green, Zilli                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oberlin                                           4:23.00    4:26.74   2  10   
     1) Madeline Schultz SR             2) Amanda Miller JR               
     3) Marissa Clardy FR               4) Amanda Gracia FR               
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                     4:26.00    4:28.85   2   8   
     1) Lindsay Dunbar JR               2) Nicole Lourette FR             
     3) Stephanie Mitchell FR           4) Claire Everhart SR             
  3 Wittenberg                                                   4:32.95   1   6   
     1) Keri Wisniewski JR              2) Kari Domiano SO                
     3) Karen Bellanca JR               4) Darcy Dubuc SO                 
  4 Allegheny                                         4:33.00    4:36.72   2   5   
     1) Beth Muller JR                  2) Holly Wilson FR                
     3) Rebecca Lendyak JR              4) Kelly Gallagher FR             
  5 Kenyon                                                       4:37.03   1   4   
     1) Leah Jacques FR                 2) Christine Bullock JR           
     3) Kaitlin Lockhart JR             4) Morgan O'Connor SO             
  6 Wooster                                                      4:41.02   2   3   
     1) Miriam Wise JR                  2) Stephanie McShane FR           
     3) Taylor Morgan FR                4) Kelsie Herring SO              
  7 Earlham                                                      4:45.89   1   2   
     1) Emily Bohall JR                 2) Cassie Gage SR                 
     3) Erin Witham SR                  4) Eirinn Cooper SR               
  8 Denison                                                      4:52.55   1   1   
     1) Alesha Stewart SO               2) Krista Slavicek SR             
     3) Margaret Burnside SO            4) Marlies Woods SO               
 
Event 12  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
        Meet:   3:36.35  2004        , Wabash                                  
                         Morris, Bates, Cotton, Ruge                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oberlin                                           3:40.00    3:40.32   2  10   
     1) Seth Wimberly SR                2) Shawn Chrapczynski SO          
     3) Solomon Turner JR               4) Ben Schild SO                  
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                     3:35.00    3:41.21   2   8   
     1) Stephen Haynes FR               2) Steve Brown SR                 
     3) Bryce Mathias SR                4) Christian Schlabach SR         
  3 Wabash                                            3:40.00    3:52.41   2   6   
     1) Austin Hodges FR                2) Andre Adeymi SO                
     3) Robert Riddle FR                4) Micah Milliman SR              
  4 Allegheny                                         3:50.00    3:52.59   2   5   
     1) Taylor Throckmorton SO          2) Jacob Seigh SO                 
     3) Alex Rowland SR                 4) Alex Gorski SR                 
  5 Wooster                                                      3:52.76   1   4   
     1) Remington Jackson SO            2) Stephen Ferguson SO            
     3) Julian Mangano SR               4) Micah Caunter SO               
  6 Denison                                                      3:55.19   1   3   
     1) Keith Mullings FR               2) Joe Nichols FR                 
     3) Irwin Castro FR                 4) Joe Thackery SO                
  7 Wittenberg                                                   3:56.95   1   2   
     1) Josh Colbert FR                 2) Clark Jones FR                 
     3) Nash Oliver FR                  4) Ryan Hagen SO                  
  8 Earlham                                                      4:06.26   1   1   
     1) John Edouassaint FR             2) Jared Patton FR                
     3) Sean McGuire SO                 4) Robert Lugg SO                 
 -- Kenyon                                                           DNF   1 
     1) Jake Fishbein FR                2) Brenden Coyne SO               
     3) Bob Wolf SO                     4) Pat Meyers SO                  
 
Event 13  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 11:53.60                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 12:18.20                                                       
        Meet:   12:28.21  2003        , Denison                                
                          Murley, Nickel, Ross, Hufnagel                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                               12:30.33   10   
     1) Sarah Shinn SR                  2) Kara Reiter SR                 
     3) Rachael Newman JR               4) Kaitlin Zimmerly JR            
  2 Oberlin                                                     12:46.48    8   
     1) Clara Shaw SR                   2) Hannah Combe FR                
     3) Sharon Cross FR                 4) Joanna Johnson JR              
  3 Kenyon                                                      12:54.71    6   
     1) Lauren Metzger JR               2) Beth Dahlburg SO               
     3) Kirkley Doyle FR                4) Morgan O'Connor SO             
  4 Wittenberg                                                  13:01.29    5   
     1) Samantha Iden SO                2) Jordan Stafford SO             
     3) Elizabeth Goodbarn FR           4) Darcy Dubuc SO                 
  5 Denison                                                     13:07.28    4   
     1) Anelia Mutafova SO              2) Jane Zelenkov SO               
     3) Ashley Putnam JR                4) Julie Cantelon FR              
  6 Allegheny                                        13:00.00   13:17.06    3   
     1) Samantha Zink JR                2) Sara Mitrano FR                
     3) Kelly Gallagher FR              4) Katie Stancik JR               
  7 Wooster                                                     13:47.99    2   
     1) Colleen O'Neil FR               2) Dana Culbert JR                
     3) Erin Plews-Ogan FR              4) Sarah Appleton SO              
 
Event 14  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 10:00.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 10:13.50                                                       
        Meet:   10:24.52  1999        , Denison                                
                          Nigh, Hulbirt, Pistiolas, Dunham                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allegheny                                        10:08.00   10:18.76   10   
     1) Ben Eyer SR                     2) Taylor Throckmorton SO         
     3) Ryan Hanson SR                  4) Tony Dipre SR                  
  2 Wabash                                              10.30   10:19.77    8   
     1) Seth Einternz JR                2) Spencer Sheridan SO            
     3) Jake Waterman FR                4) Kevin McCarthy SO              
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                    11:04.55   10:26.68    6   
     1) Sharif Kronemer SO              2) Kody Law JR                    
     3) Kyle Lemke SO                   4) Shane Brandt FR                
  4 Denison                                                     10:33.10    5   
     1) Chad Kosanovich FR              2) Pat Effinger SO                
     3) Chris Black SO                  4) Makorobondo Salukombo SO       
  5 Oberlin                                                     11:00.64    4   
     1) Alex Krichels FR                2) Kiron Roy JR                   
     3) Thomas Shaw SO                  4) Eric Line FR                   
  6 Earlham                                                     11:08.73    3   
     1) Sean McGuire SO                 2) Johnathan Dyson SO             
     3) Cyrus Dudgeon JR                4) Jacob Naegeli SO               
  7 Wooster                                                     11:15.82    2   
     1) Rik Workman SR                  2) Scott Simpson FR               
     3) Kevin DeGroot FR                4) Terry Workman SR               
  8 Wittenberg                                                  11:28.12    1   
     1) Ryan Hagen SO                   2) Cole Sessler FR                
     3) Aaron Long FR                   4) Stephen Klingner FR            
  9 Kenyon                                                      12:01.06  
     1) Dan Riggins SO                  2) Sean Edelman SO                
     3) Will Kessenich JR               4) Rob Carpenter SR               
 
Event 15  Women High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1.71m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.66m                                                          
        Meet:   3.28m  1990        Althoff, Masterson, Ohio Wesleyan           
     English: I 10-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   FR Wooster                1.53m      1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lainey Kekic              JR Ohio Wesleya           1.53m      1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Elizabeth Ross            SO Earlham                           1.55m    5-01.00   3   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lizzy Leonard             FR Kenyon                 1.37m      1.45m    4-09.00   2.25
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                           1.45m    4-09.00   3   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Emily Amburgey            FR Ohio Wesleya           1.61m      1.45m    4-09.00   4.50
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Piper Nash                FR Oberlin                           1.40m    4-07.00   3   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Norton              JR Allegheny                         1.40m    4-07.00   2   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00   4.50
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lizzy Hauser              SO Wittenberg             1.42m      1.40m    4-07.00   2.25
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg             1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00   2.25
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Clare Duffy               FR Ohio Wesleya           1.37m      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 12 Cary Watts                SO Kenyon                 1.37m      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                            1.30m    4-03.25   2.25
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 12 Corbin Blackwell          FR Denison                1.37m      1.30m    4-03.25   1   
     1.30 1.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lauren Reilly             FR Denison                1.37m         NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 -- Cara Farris               FR Earlham                              NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.10m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.02m                                                          
        Meet:   3.96m  2001        Neely, Tsickrtzis, Ohio Wesleyan            
     English: I 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 David Burke               SR Ohio Wesleya           1.78m      1.90m    6-02.75   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jared Patton              FR Earlham                           1.80m    5-10.75   7   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wes Chamblee              JR Wabash                 1.87m      1.80m    5-10.75   7   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 John Mathis               SR Wooster                1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO    X 
  4 Stephen Haynes            FR Ohio Wesleya                      1.75m    5-08.75   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg             1.67m      1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- DJ Hoyt                   FR Wittenberg                           NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Sean Twining              JR Wooster                              NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Nate Garfinkle            SR Earlham                              NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Women Pole Vault Relay
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.50m                                                          
        Meet:   6.09m  2006        Berner, Drushal, Wooster                    
     English: I 20-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Imm               SO Ohio Wesleya           3.05m      2.89m    9-05.75   5   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Meredith Naughton         JR Earlham                           2.74m    8-11.75   5   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ramelle Brown             FR Kenyon                 2.59m      2.59m    8-06.00   4   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hannah Snyder             SO Kenyon                 2.29m      2.59m    8-06.00   4   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Laura Packard             JR Ohio Wesleya           2.90m      2.59m    8-06.00   5   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    P    O    O   PX  XXX 
  3 Emily Hammeren            SR Denison                2.90m      2.59m    8-06.00   3   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Ashlee Dickson            SO Denison                2.59m      2.44m    8-00.00   3   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Keileigh Bible            FR Wittenberg             2.44m      2.44m    8-00.00   4   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Leah Jacques              FR Kenyon                 2.59m      2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Emily Williams            FR Wooster                2.29m      2.29m    7-06.00   3   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Demi Davison              FR Wittenberg             2.29m         NH            
     2.14 2.29 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault Relay
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.10m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 4.65m                                                          
        Meet:   8.53m  2001        Carpenter, Kolin, Ohio Wesleyan             
     English: I 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Knox                 FR Wabash                 4.24m      4.25m   13-11.25   5   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 David Kolakowski          FR Wittenberg             4.12m      4.10m   13-05.25   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bill Horn                 SR Denison                4.27m      3.95m   12-11.50   5.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sam Glowinski             SO Wabash                 3.96m      3.95m   12-11.50   5   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Robert McConnell          SR Wooster                3.66m      3.95m   12-11.50   5.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Josh Sparks               FR Wabash                 3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Zach Ross                 FR Ohio Wesleya           3.81m      3.65m   11-11.75   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Trevor Ward               FR Wittenberg             3.81m      3.50m   11-05.75   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Nate Spagnola             SR Kenyon                 3.51m      3.35m   10-11.75   3   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Arlen Faulkner            FR Earlham                           3.05m   10-00.00   2   
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                               NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 19  Women Long Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.70m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.44m                                                          
        Meet:   9.98m  1994        Kindling, Bruny, Case Western               
     English: I 32-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whitney Goller            FR Wittenberg             5.04m      5.14m   16-10.50   5   
      4.49m  FOUL  5.14m           
  2 Lainey Kekic              JR Ohio Wesleya           4.98m      4.93m   16-02.25   4   
      FOUL  4.72m  4.93m           
  3 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                           4.56m   14-11.50   2.50
      4.16m  4.56m  4.35m           
  4 Emily Amburgey            FR Ohio Wesleya           4.54m      4.48m   14-08.50   4   
      4.24m  4.41m  4.48m           
  5 Ramona Hemmings           JR Earlham                           4.43m   14-06.50   2   
      4.29m  4.43m  4.35m           
  6 Holly Wilson              FR Allegheny                         4.41m   14-05.75   3   
      4.41m  4.30m  4.27m           
  7 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                4.11m      4.40m   14-05.25   3   
      4.23m  4.40m  4.15m           
  8 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                4.12m      4.35m   14-03.25   3   
      4.35m  4.29m  4.20m           
  9 Shawnqua Johnson          FR Wittenberg             4.03m      4.32m   14-02.25   5   
      4.32m  FOUL  4.08m           
 10 Lea Morin                 FR Wittenberg             4.41m      4.31m   14-01.75 
      3.78m  4.31m  4.22m           
 11 Nicole Lourette           FR Ohio Wesleya           4.41m      4.17m   13-08.25 
      4.17m  4.10m  3.86m           
 12 Rosalie Delombaert        JR Oberlin                           3.93m   12-10.75   2.50
      3.87m  3.69m  3.93m           
 13 Kate Birdsall             FR Earlham                           3.61m   11-10.25   2   
      3.48m  3.15m  3.61m           
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A    7.20m                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P    6.92m                                                       
        Meet:     13.35m  2001        Jones, Neely, Ohio Wesleyan              
     English: I 43-09.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Josh Colbert              FR Wittenberg             6.86m      6.52m   21-04.75   4   
      6.25m  6.35m  6.52m           
  2 David Burke               SR Ohio Wesleya           6.46m      6.49m   21-03.50   5   
      6.19m  FOUL  6.49m           
  3 Emmanuel Aouad            SR Wabash                 6.40m      6.43m   21-01.25   3   
      6.40m  6.17m  6.43m           
  4 Cal Keating               FR Denison                6.54m      6.37m   20-10.75   2   
      5.46m  6.37m  6.21m           
  5 Jordon Exeter             JR Ohio Wesleya           6.39m      6.20m   20-04.25   5   
      6.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg             6.12m      6.07m   19-11.00   4   
      6.01m  6.07m  5.96m           
  7 Stephen Haynes            FR Ohio Wesleya           6.38m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.89m  5.70m  5.78m           
  7 Eric Dyer                 SR Wooster                5.90m      5.89m   19-04.00   2.50
      5.88m  5.80m  5.89m           
  9 Yandy Plasencia           FR Wittenberg             6.03m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      FOUL  5.79m  FOUL           
 10 Vann Hunt                 FR Wabash                 5.48m      5.75m   18-10.50   3   
      FOUL  5.75m  FOUL           
 11 Patrick Posthauer         FR Wabash                 5.79m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.67m  5.56m           
 12 Alex Guo                  FR Oberlin                5.77m      5.66m   18-07.00   2   
      5.44m  5.66m  5.52m           
 13 Shawn Chrapczynski        SO Oberlin                5.76m      5.57m   18-03.25   2   
      4.95m  4.14m  5.57m           
 14 Ramses Clements           SR Wooster                5.72m      5.54m   18-02.25   2.50
      5.54m  5.42m  FOUL           
 15 Johnathan Dyson           SO Earlham                           5.51m   18-01.00   1.50
      5.40m  5.51m  FOUL           
 16 Sean Twining              JR Wooster                5.26m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  4.99m  5.25m           
 17 Nate Garfinkle            SR Earlham                           4.95m   16-03.00   1.50
      4.47m  4.75m  4.95m           
 
Event 21  Women Triple Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   11.80m                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P   11.23m                                                       
        Meet:     21.06m  2007        Pfeufer, Smith, Allegheny                
     English: I 69-01.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ramona Hemmings           JR Earlham                          10.21m   33-06.00   2   
      9.33m  9.88m  10.21m           
  2 Lainey Kekic              JR Ohio Wesleya          10.37m      9.83m   32-03.00   5   
      9.78m  9.83m  9.20m           
  3 Holly Wilson              FR Allegheny                         9.76m   32-00.25   4   
      9.76m  9.39m  9.64m           
  4 Nicole Lourette           FR Ohio Wesleya           9.80m      9.63m   31-07.25   5   
      9.57m  9.63m  9.45m           
  5 Miriam Wise               JR Wooster                           9.60m   31-06.00   3   
      9.60m  8.92m  9.33m           
  6 Melissa DeLombaert        JR Oberlin                9.52m      9.51m   31-02.50   2.50
      9.09m  9.15m  9.51m           
  7 Hannah Smith              SR Allegheny              8.79m      9.15m   30-00.25   4   
      9.10m  9.15m  9.01m           
  8 Elizabeth Wardrop         JR Wooster                8.73m      8.98m   29-05.50   3   
      8.79m  8.59m  8.98m           
  9 Michelle Long             FR Ohio Wesleya                      8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.95m  8.65m  8.48m           
 10 Rosalie Delombaert        JR Oberlin                           8.43m   27-08.00   2.50
      7.85m  8.08m  8.43m           
 11 Kate Birdsall             FR Earlham                           7.65m   25-01.25   2   
      7.57m  7.35m  7.65m           
 
Event 22  Men Triple Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14.68m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 14.08m                                                         
        Meet:   27.36m  2000        Jones, Neely, Ohio Wesleyan                
     English: I  89-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 David Burke               SR Ohio Wesleya          13.67m     13.37m   43-10.50   5   
      13.36m  13.37m  12.45m           
  2 Eric Dyer                 SR Wooster               13.00m     13.03m   42-09.00   4   
      13.03m  FOUL  12.64m           
  3 Moses Mbeseha             FR Wittenberg                       12.90m   42-04.00   3   
      12.90m  12.55m  12.36m           
  4 Parone Mulrain            JR Ohio Wesleya          12.50m     12.60m   41-04.25   5   
      12.60m  12.54m  FOUL           
  5 Ramses Clements           SR Wooster               12.12m     12.26m   40-02.75   4   
      FOUL  12.13m  12.26m           
  6 Cal Keating               FR Denison               12.60m     12.22m   40-01.25   4   
      12.22m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Robert Flagg              SO Wooster                          12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.15m  12.21m           
  8 Tim Uher                  SR Wittenberg            12.35m     12.01m   39-05.00   3   
      FOUL  11.93m  12.01m           
  9 Alex Guo                  FR Oberlin               11.87m     11.93m   39-01.75   2.50
      FOUL  11.93m  FOUL           
 10 Yandy Plasencia           FR Wittenberg            12.29m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  11.46m  11.54m           
 11 Alex Kutana               FR Oberlin               12.09m     11.31m   37-01.25   2.50
      FOUL  11.31m  11.19m           
 -- Vann Hunt                 FR Wabash                12.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A   14.00m                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P   12.90m                                                       
        Meet:     24.65m  1998        Albrecht, Albrecht, Ohio Wesleyan        
     English: I 80-10.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannah Phlipot            SO Ohio Wesleya          12.09m     12.21m   40-00.75   5   
      11.31m  11.83m  11.73m  12.21m       
  2 Lauren Butler             SO Allegheny             11.85m     11.89m   39-00.25   4   
      FOUL  11.65m  11.73m  11.89m       
  3 Emily Taylor              SR Denison               10.71m     11.59m   38-00.25   3   
      10.41m  10.99m  11.59m  11.20m       
  4 Samantha Smyth            SO Ohio Wesleya          11.14m     10.50m   34-05.50   5   
      10.50m  10.24m  9.91m  10.45m       
  5 Sharon Rymut              SR Ohio Wesleya          10.49m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.75m  10.25m  9.54m  9.33m       
  6 Julie Amfahr              FR Kenyon                 9.50m      9.82m   32-02.75   2.50
      9.27m  9.62m  9.82m  9.82m       
  7 Kristen Collins           SO Allegheny              9.03m      9.68m   31-09.25   4   
      9.59m  9.55m  FOUL  9.68m       
  8 Amanda Miller             JR Oberlin                8.96m      9.62m   31-06.75   2   
      9.62m  9.01m  9.51m  8.96m       
  9 Emily Handelman           SR Denison                9.23m      9.05m   29-08.25   3   
      9.05m  8.40m  8.81m  8.97m       
 10 Veronique Jones           FR Wooster                9.08m      8.98m   29-05.50   1.50
      8.28m  8.96m  FOUL  8.98m       
 11 Betsy Segelken            SR Kenyon                 8.65m      8.36m   27-05.25   2.50
      8.36m  7.77m  7.89m  7.54m       
 12 Somadina Iworisha         JR Wooster                           8.09m   26-06.50   1.50
      7.76m  7.70m  8.09m  7.83m       
 13 Madeline Schultz          SR Oberlin                9.26m      8.00m   26-03.00   2   
      FOUL  8.00m  FOUL  7.67m       
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.75m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.54m                                                         
        Meet:   30.85m  1991        Rucker, Court, Ohio Wesleyan               
     English: I 101-02                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chad Wertman              JR Earlham                          14.80m   48-06.75   5   
      14.41m  FOUL  14.80m  14.56m       
  2 Kyle Faris                SR Ohio Wesleya          14.61m     14.52m   47-07.75   4   
      FOUL  14.13m  14.52m  14.52m       
  3 Josh Kime                 JR Wooster               13.41m     14.21m   46-07.50   1   
      13.66m  FOUL  14.21m  13.42m       
  4 Chris Shaw                SR Earlham                          14.05m   46-01.25   5   
      FOUL  13.41m  FOUL  14.05m       
  5 Josh Gallagher            JR Oberlin               14.55m     13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m      
  6 Steven Gallego            JR Denison               12.49m     12.89m   42-03.50   2   
      12.02m  12.89m  12.12m  12.38m       
  7 Adam Brown                FR Wittenberg            12.60m     12.72m   41-08.75   2.50
      12.09m  12.58m  12.72m  12.66m       
  8 Jon Rux                   SO Ohio Wesleya          13.29m     12.65m   41-06.00   4   
      12.65m  FOUL  FOUL  9.88m       
  9 Joe Granger               FR Wabash                12.19m     12.56m   41-02.50   3   
      12.28m  11.89m  12.27m  12.56m       
 10 Zach Helman               FR Wabash                12.62m     12.34m   40-06.00   3   
      FOUL  12.31m  FOUL  12.34m       
 11 Mark Ripper               FR Ohio Wesleya          12.24m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.14m  FOUL  12.24m  FOUL       
 12 Robert Kehl               SR Wittenberg            11.98m     12.08m   39-07.75   2.50
      12.08m  11.75m  11.82m  11.90m       
 13 Eric Parton               FR Earlham                          11.58m   38-00.00 
      10.77m  FOUL  10.19m  11.58m       
 14 Wendell Taylor            SO Denison                          11.39m   37-04.50   2   
      11.39m  11.18m  FOUL  10.93m       
 15 Thomas McElwee            JR Wittenberg            11.35m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.85m  10.97m  10.76m  11.18m       
 16 John Zuzak                FR Allegheny              9.99m     10.07m   33-00.50   1.50
      8.84m  9.51m  9.70m  10.07m       
 17 Aaron Ledbetter           FR Allegheny              8.88m      9.83m   32-03.00   1.50
      8.75m  9.24m  9.83m  9.34m       
 18 Ryan Talk                 SO Kenyon                 9.89m      9.81m   32-02.25   1   
      8.98m  8.99m  8.93m  9.81m       
 19 Andrew Borraso            SR Kenyon                 8.57m      9.58m   31-05.25   1   
      9.58m  8.69m  FOUL  8.82m       
 20 Andrew Gipson             FR Kenyon                 5.81m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      5.63m  5.62m  5.91m  6.26m       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              107        2) Oberlin                    69   
    3) Wittenberg                  54.50     3) Kenyon                     54.50
    5) Allegheny                   48        6) Wooster                    44   
    7) Denison                     32        8) Earlham                    18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              104        2) Wabash                     76   
    3) Wittenberg                  49        4) Oberlin                    46   
    5) Wooster                     37.50     5) Denison                    37.50
    7) Allegheny                   34        7) Earlham                    34   
    9) Kenyon                      13