Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2011 04:41 PM
                            Lid-Lifter - 1/22/2011                             
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                     Mitchell Recreation & Athletic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Wuenstel         SR Washington a            7.97       7.69  
  2 Katelynd McElhany         SR Washington a            8.00       7.71  
  3 Kim Nederlof              SR Carnegie Mel            7.90       7.91  
  4 Alesha Stewart            JR Denison                 8.18       7.98  
  5 Melissa Hwang             SR Carnegie Mel            8.20       8.46  
  6 Elizabeth Coyle           SR Carnegie Mel            8.70       8.80  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michelle Wuenstel         SR Washington a           26.51      27.25  
  2 Jacqueline Guevel         FR Carnegie Mel           28.00      28.12  
  3 Kim Nederlof              SR Carnegie Mel           28.20      28.96  
  4 Laura Wolgamott           SR Denison                30.00      29.70  
  5 Danielle Fisher           SR Carnegie Mel           28.50      30.13  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meghan Poinsett           FR Washington a         1:04.88    1:04.14  
  2 Laura Lee                 FR Washington a         1:05.39    1:07.15  
  3 Tierney Risley            JR Washington a         1:08.00    1:08.51  
  4 Margaret Burnside         JR Denison              1:09.50    1:09.29  
  5 Brittany Mosi             SO Washington a         1:12.00    1:17.02  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney Baker            SR Carnegie Mel         2:20.00    2:25.26  
  2 Maritina Tsembelis        FR Carnegie Mel         2:29.00    2:25.47  
  3 Ashley Putnam             SR Denison              2:29.70    2:26.83  
  4 Laura McKee               SR Carnegie Mel         2:28.00    2:27.24  
  5 Anelia Mutafova           JR Denison              2:29.70    2:27.60  
  6 Melinda Sharon            FR Washington a         2:30.00    2:36.93  
  7 Cheyenne Mangold          FR Washington a         2:30.00    2:37.30  
  8 Leila Bouabdellaoui       SO Carnegie Mel         2:29.00    2:37.46  
  9 Beth Armitage             SO Denison              2:46.00    2:43.77  
 10 Lindsay MacGillivray      FR Carnegie Mel         2:39.00    2:50.37  
 11 Elizabeth Augustine       SR Carnegie Mel         3:15.00    2:56.71  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney Baker            SR Carnegie Mel         5:25.00    5:25.88  
  2 Emily Wobb                SO Carnegie Mel         5:35.00    5:27.56  
  3 Laura McKee               SR Carnegie Mel         5:30.00    5:30.72  
  4 Julie Rotramel            SR Denison              5:40.00    5:38.21  
  5 Cassie Wallace            JR Carnegie Mel         5:40.00    5:54.34  
  6 Jacqueline Mansky         FR Carnegie Mel         5:55.00    6:02.15  
  7 Lisa Rising               SO Carnegie Mel         5:45.00    6:15.37  
  8 Paige Davison             FR Carnegie Mel         5:55.00    6:34.69  
  9 Amal El-Ghazaly           SR Carnegie Mel         5:55.00    6:44.15  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Wobb                SO Carnegie Mel        11:00.00   10:49.15  
  2 Kirby Mosenthal           SR Denison             11:35.00   11:38.79  
  3 Cassie Wallace            JR Carnegie Mel        11:20.00   11:43.43  
  4 Catherine Paquette        FR Carnegie Mel        11:45.00   11:43.89  
  5 Kia Ruhkamp               FR Washington a        12:15.00   11:48.16  
  6 Anne McGinty              SO Denison             12:00.00   11:51.80  
  7 Olivia Galano             FR Denison             12:00.00   12:08.61  
  8 Laura Procario            SR Washington a        12:20.00   12:11.43  
  9 Lauren Sittler            JR Carnegie Mel        11:50.00   12:44.71  
 10 Metzli Rivera             FR Washington a        14:30.00   13:14.73  
 11 Kaitlyn Loy               JR Washington a        13:45.00   13:32.77  
 12 Atoosa Hashemi            FR Washington a        13:25.00   14:01.17  
 13 Haley Roberts             FR Washington a        15:00.00   14:14.73  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Katelynd McElhany         SR Washington a            8.93       8.68   1 
  2 Jacqueline Guevel         FR Carnegie Mel            8.90       8.72   1 
  3 Christa Meyers            FR Denison                 9.80       9.63   2 
  4 Danielle Fisher           SR Carnegie Mel            9.30       9.73   1 
  5 Luci Laffitte             JR Carnegie Mel            9.10       9.74   1 
  6 Leila Bouabdellaoui       SO Carnegie Mel            9.50       9.82   2 
  7 Marissa Bynoe             FR Carnegie Mel            9.20       9.98   1 
  8 Georgie Strohmenger       JR Denison                 9.95      10.44   2 
  9 Celeste Mullings          FR Denison                10.20      10.52   2 
 10 Elizabeth Coyle           SR Carnegie Mel           10.10      10.81   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington and Jefferson  'A'                     1:51.00    1:51.21  
     1) Katelynd McElhany SR            2) Meghan Poinsett FR             
     3) Laura Lee FR                    4) Michelle Wuenstel SR           
  2 Denison  'A'                                      1:59.00    1:59.43  
  3 Washington and Jefferson  'B'                     2:00.00   x2:00.13  
     1) Cheyenne Mangold FR             2) Melinda Sharon FR              
     3) Tierney Risley JR               4) Brittany Mosi SO               
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              1:56.00    2:03.12  
     1) Kim Nederlof SR                 2) Ivana Moses JR                 
     3) Melissa Hwang SR                4) Elizabeth Coyle SR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              4:10.00    4:20.40  
     1) Luci Laffitte JR                2) Danielle Fisher SR             
     3) Jacqueline Guevel FR            4) Courtney Baker SR              
  2 Denison  'A'                                      4:32.00    4:31.85  
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'B'                              4:20.00   x4:54.99  
     1) Leila Bouabdellaoui SO          2) Jacqueline Mansky FR           
     3) Maritina Tsembelis FR           4) Lisa Rising SO                 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Coffey            FR Washington a           1.53m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Luci Laffitte             JR Carnegie Mel           1.53m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Andrea Pion               JR Denison                1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Erin Oberg                FR Washington a           1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Katrina Dougherty         FR Washington a           1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Christa Meyers            FR Denison                          J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Dickson            JR Denison                2.59m      2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P    O    X 
  2 Lisa Marion Garcia        JR Carnegie Mel           3.05m     J2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Melissa Hwang             SR Carnegie Mel           4.90m      4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.90m  4.63m  4.70m  4.69m      
  2 Marissa Bynoe             FR Carnegie Mel           5.00m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  4.47m  4.44m  4.32m      
  3 Ivana Moses               JR Carnegie Mel           5.10m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.10m  4.45m  4.54m  4.54m       
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marissa Bynoe             FR Carnegie Mel          10.50m     10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  FOUL  10.06m  10.02m       
  2 Melissa Hwang             SR Carnegie Mel          10.00m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.92m  9.86m  FOUL  10.03m      
  3 Erin Oberg                FR Washington a           9.28m      8.86m   29-01.00 
      8.83m  8.56m  8.86m  8.60m      
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan Heskett            JR Carnegie Mel           7.50m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  5.95m  6.19m  5.94m  6.03m  6.07m
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Noel Titus                SO Carnegie Mel            6.90       6.85   1 
  2 Chris Roth                JR Denison                 7.00       6.87   1 
  3 Tim Kikta                 FR Carnegie Mel            7.10       6.92   1 
  4 Barnik Saha               FR Carnegie Mel            7.20       6.99   2 
  5 Salvatore Ruggeri         SR Washington a            7.11       7.01   1 
  6 Ryan Kissell              JR Carnegie Mel            7.10       7.16   1 
  7 Liam McGrath              SO Carnegie Mel            7.50       7.29   2  (.281)
  8 Robert Cross              FR Carnegie Mel            7.40       7.29   2  (.289)
  9 James Carlisle            FR Washington a            7.55       7.43   2 
 10 Nick Zukoski              FR Carnegie Mel            7.30       7.60   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tim Kikta                 FR Carnegie Mel           23.50      24.01  
  2 Noel Titus                SO Carnegie Mel           23.10      24.35  
  3 Robert Cross              FR Carnegie Mel           24.00      25.36  
  4 Barnik Saha               FR Carnegie Mel           24.00      25.61  
  5 Liam McGrath              SO Carnegie Mel           25.00      26.09  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dustin Musselman          SR Carnegie Mel           51.50      52.31  
  2 Ben Nealy                 SO Carnegie Mel           51.50      53.34  
  3 Pat Effinger              JR Denison                55.00      53.66  
  4 Daniel Ching              SO Carnegie Mel           55.00      55.41  
  5 Chris Holliday            FR Carnegie Mel           54.00      55.52  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 John Briguglio            SR Carnegie Mel         2:03.00    2:03.42  
  2 Mike Standish             FR Carnegie Mel         2:04.00    2:05.12  
  3 James Allen               FR Carnegie Mel         2:00.00    2:06.05  
  4 Ken Murphy                FR Carnegie Mel         2:04.00    2:06.15  
  5 Jaime Trujillo            SO Carnegie Mel         2:01.00    2:06.85   (.842)
  6 Todd Johnson              SR Denison              2:07.87    2:06.85   (.843)
  7 Rob Morhard               JR Carnegie Mel         2:01.00    2:09.47  
  8 Matthew Kusbit            FR Carnegie Mel         2:06.00    2:09.74  
  9 Justin Kurp               SR Carnegie Mel         2:03.00    2:10.01  
 10 Jay Kuvelker              FR Carnegie Mel         2:10.00    2:10.60  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nate Bussiere             SR Carnegie Mel         4:22.00    4:20.98  
  2 Ken Murphy                FR Carnegie Mel         4:28.00    4:27.43  
  3 Chad Kosanovich           SO Denison              4:30.00    4:29.28  
  4 Rob Morhard               JR Carnegie Mel         4:26.00    4:31.05  
  5 Mike Standish             FR Carnegie Mel         4:29.00    4:34.58  
  6 Justin Kurp               SR Carnegie Mel         4:32.00    4:40.74  
  7 Graham Shorr              SO Carnegie Mel         4:36.00    4:44.99  
  8 Steven Johnson            SO Denison              4:50.00    4:48.00  
  9 Steven Czujko             SO Denison              4:51.00    4:50.20  
 10 Russell Holden            SR Denison              4:48.00    4:55.44  
 11 Jacob Ott                 SO Denison              4:55.00    4:56.15  
 12 Alphonse Harris           SR Denison              4:45.00    5:00.44  
 13 Adam Toomey               JR Washington a         5:00.39    5:04.15  
 -- Chris Black               JR Denison              4:32.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evan Gates                SO Carnegie Mel         9:00.00    9:00.54  
  2 J. P. Allera              SR Carnegie Mel         9:05.00    9:13.98  
  3 Matt Jacob                JR Carnegie Mel         9:05.00    9:20.72  
  4 Ben Finch                 SO Carnegie Mel         9:25.00    9:23.27  
  5 Benjamin Kopchick         SO Washington a         9:30.00    9:24.43  
  6 Brendan O'Hara            FR Carnegie Mel         9:30.00    9:26.10  
  7 Chris Baldwin             SO Carnegie Mel         9:10.00    9:26.50  
  8 Graham Shorr              SO Carnegie Mel         9:20.00    9:30.69  
  9 Adam Cantini              FR Carnegie Mel         9:25.00    9:33.31  
 10 Nate Lyons                FR Carnegie Mel         9:40.00    9:51.09  
 11 Marc McGeary              SO Carnegie Mel         9:40.00    9:56.79  
 12 Bradley Hanne             FR Washington a        10:15.00   10:28.45  
 13 Alexander Mey             FR Washington a        11:10.00   11:18.44  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gregory French            JR Washington a            8.27       8.27  
  2 Robert Cross              FR Carnegie Mel            8.50       8.89  
  3 Nick Zukoski              FR Carnegie Mel            8.40       9.08  
  4 Irwin Castro              SO Denison                 9.40      10.75  
  5 Daniel Ching              SO Carnegie Mel            8.30      11.60  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington and Jefferson  'A'                     1:35.00    1:37.36  
     1) Salvatore Ruggeri SR            2) James Carlisle FR              
     3) Taylor Hockman JR               4) Gregory French JR              
  2 Denison  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:39.15  
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              1:35.50    1:39.81  
     1) Noel Titus SO                   2) Nick Zukoski FR                
     3) Daniel Ching SO                 4) Essien Ohues SO                
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'B'                              1:37.00   x1:47.86  
     1) Dan Cardenas Rivero SO          2) Doug Heckmann SO               
     3) Heath McAlister JR              4) Chris Holliday FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              3:32.00    3:32.34  
     1) Ben Nealy SO                    2) Jaime Trujillo SO              
     3) Nate Bussiere SR                4) Dustin Musselman SR            
  2 Denison  'A'                                      3:38.00    3:35.17  
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'B'                              3:36.00   x3:44.66  
     1) James Allen FR                  2) Matthew Kusbit FR              
     3) Tim Kikta FR                    4) John Briguglio SR              
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Essien Ohues              SO Carnegie Mel           1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 2.02 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Liam McGrath              SO Carnegie Mel           1.65m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alexander Halferty        JR Washington a           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dan Cardenas Rivero       SO Carnegie Mel           4.00m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.11 
       XO    P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Heath McAlister           JR Carnegie Mel           3.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    P    P  XXX 
  2 Doug Heckmann             SO Carnegie Mel           3.80m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    P    P  XXX 
 -- Chris Holliday            FR Carnegie Mel           3.50m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Hockman            JR Washington a           6.57m      6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.70m  6.38m  6.53m  6.60m       
  2 Alexander Halferty        JR Washington a           6.23m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  6.11m  5.73m  5.86m      
  3 Ryan Kissell              JR Carnegie Mel           6.50m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  6.17m  6.14m  4.82m      
  4 Barnik Saha               FR Carnegie Mel           6.30m     J6.17m   20-03.00 
      5.95m  6.04m  6.07m  6.17m      
  5 Gregory French            JR Washington a           5.85m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.00m  5.99m  6.09m  6.09m      
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gregory French            JR Washington a          13.06m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  12.83m  12.70m  12.96m      
  2 Essien Ohues              SO Carnegie Mel          13.50m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Alexander Halferty        JR Washington a          11.47m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  11.37m  11.58m  11.32m      
 -- Taylor Hockman            JR Washington a                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Steven Gallego            SR Denison               12.84m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      12.92m  13.28m  13.34m  13.52m  13.25m  FOUL
  2 Wendell Taylor            JR Denison               11.11m      9.91m   32-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL