Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 1
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
CAP Center:
7.61
A
12/12/2009
Callen Martin, Wilmington
OAC:
8.46
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
7.73
D
2/20/2009
Jessica Starks, Capital
NCAA Prov:
7.87
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
7.64
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AUTO
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 
1
Krohn, Lindsay
 FR
Bluffton
 
8.98
 
2
Rand, Alex
 FR
Transylvania
 
11.22
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 
1
McKinney, Kelcey
 JR
Ohio State
 
C 8.00
q
 
2
Rausch, Jordan
 SO
Otterbein
 
8.81
q
 
3
Jolliff, Antoinette
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
8.87
 
4
Myers, April
 JR
Transylvania
 
9.40
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 
1
Manning, Christina
 JR
Ohio State
 
E 7.67
q
 
2
Mack, Rachael
 SO
Ohio State
 
C 7.96
q
 
3
Schrott, Rose
 FR
Denison
 
8.87
q
 
4
Manning, Heather
 FR
Otterbein
 
8.99
 
5
Montgomery, Nora Jane
 SR
Transylvania
 
9.40
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 
1
Linton, Christienne
 SO
Ohio State
 
F 7.63
q
 
2
Pedro, Adenike
 FR
Ohio State
 
E 7.71
q
 
3
Cochran, Steph
 FR
Otterbein
 
C 8.43
q
 
4
Prato, Paige
 FR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
8.54
q
 
5
Packard, Laura
 SR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
9.22
 
6
Elrod, Tori
 JR
Transylvania
 
9.99
Heat  5 Preliminaries
 
1
Mcnary, Madison
 JR
Ohio State
 
A 7.57
q
 
2
Prange, Caitlin
 FR
Capital
 
C 8.39
q
 
3
Woodruff, Ashley
 SO
Ohio State
 
C 8.41
q
 
4
Mullenhour, Kayla
 FR
Bluffton
 
9.00
 
5
Devore, Becca
 JR
Otterbein
 
9.34
 
6
White, Melissa
 FR
Transylvania
 
10.60
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
CAP Center:
7.61
A
12/12/2009
Callen Martin, Wilmington
OAC:
8.46
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
7.73
D
2/20/2009
Jessica Starks, Capital
NCAA Prov:
7.87
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
7.64
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AUTO
Yr
Name
School
Finals
Prelims
Points
Section  1 Finals
3
1
Prange, Caitlin
 FR
Capital
8.39
8.41
C
 
2
2
Woodruff, Ashley
 SO
Ohio State
8.41
8.42
C
 
1
3
Prato, Paige
 FR
Bethany (W.V.)
8.54
8.50
 
 
4
Cochran, Steph
 FR
Otterbein
8.43
8.57
 
 
5
Schrott, Rose
 FR
Denison
8.87
8.85
 
 
6
Rausch, Jordan
 SO
Otterbein
8.81
8.86
 
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 2
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
Section  2 Finals ...   (Women 60 Meter Dash)
Yr
Name
School
Finals
Prelims
Points
Section  2 Finals
10
1
Mcnary, Madison
 JR
Ohio State
7.57
7.47
A
 
8
2
Linton, Christienne
 SO
Ohio State
7.63
7.54
A
 
6
3
Manning, Christina
 JR
Ohio State
7.67
7.69
E
 
5
4
Pedro, Adenike
 FR
Ohio State
7.71
7.74
E
 
4
5
McKinney, Kelcey
 JR
Ohio State
8.00
7.98
C
 
Preliminaries
 
5
Mack, Rachael
 SO
Ohio State
7.96
 
 
13
Jolliff, Antoinette
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
8.87
 
 
14
Krohn, Lindsay
 FR
Bluffton
8.98
 
 
15
Manning, Heather
 FR
Otterbein
8.99
 
 
16
Mullenhour, Kayla
 FR
Bluffton
9.00
 
 
17
Packard, Laura
 SR
Ohio Wesleyan
9.22
 
 
18
Devore, Becca
 JR
Otterbein
9.34
 
 
19
Montgomery, Nora Jane
 SR
Transylvania
9.40
 
 
20
Myers, April
 JR
Transylvania
9.40
 
 
21
Elrod, Tori
 JR
Transylvania
9.99
 
 
22
White, Melissa
 FR
Transylvania
10.60
 
 
23
Rand, Alex
 FR
Transylvania
11.22
 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
CAP Center:
25.38
A
2/3/2007
Ava-Gay Campbell, Central State
OAC:
29.13
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
26.08
D
2/27/2009
Jessica Starks, Capital
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
10
1
Cousar, Nyjah
 SO
Ohio State
 
26.17
C
8
2
James, Taylor
 FR
Ohio State
 
26.48
C
6
3
Prange, Caitlin
 FR
Capital
 
28.30
C
5
4
Cochran, Steph
 FR
Otterbein
 
28.41
C
Section  2
4
1
Prato, Paige
 FR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
28.57
C
3
2
Black, Kaitlyn
 JR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
28.72
C
 
3
Rausch, Jordan
 SO
Otterbein
 
30.03
 
4
Mullenhour, Kayla
 FR
Bluffton
 
30.49
Section  3
 
1
Willis, Brittany
 SR
Muskingum University
 
29.65
 
2
Manning, Heather
 FR
Otterbein
 
29.75
 
3
Wolgamott, Laura
 SR
Denison
 
29.82
 
4
Steiger, Karen
 JR
Capital
 
30.12
Section  4
 
1
Schrott, Rose
 FR
Denison
 
29.87
 
2
McAbier, Kelli
 SR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
30.85
 
3
Myers, April
 JR
Transylvania
 
31.02
 
4
Devore, Becca
 JR
Otterbein
 
31.40
Section  5
 
1
Krohn, Lindsay
 FR
Bluffton
 
30.95
 
2
Wines, Kaylynn
 FR
Muskingum University
 
31.38
 
3
Gilliam, Rachel
 SO
Transylvania
 
32.84
 
4
Elrod, Tori
 JR
Transylvania
 
35.27
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 3
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
Section  6 ...   (Women 200 Meter Dash)
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  6
2
1
Dixon, Hannah
 FR
Otterbein
 
28.82
C
1
2
Dunbar, Lindsay
 SR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
28.85
C
 
3
Montgomery, Nora Jane
 SR
Transylvania
 
32.05
 
4
White, Melissa
 FR
Transylvania
 
37.56
 
5
Rand, Alex
 FR
Transylvania
 
39.01
Section  7
 
1
Stacker, Dareon
 FR
Denison
 
29.89
 
2
Fisher, Elizabeth
 SO
Muskingum University
 
29.98
 
3
Acree, Hayley
 FR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
30.80
 
4
Green, Tiffany
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
31.49
 
5
Johnson, Marquita
 FR
Muskingum University
 
31.96
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
CAP Center:
58.57
A
3/7/2009
Kwesi Seabrook, Capital
OAC:
1:06.17
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
58.37
D
2/5/2011
Kwesi Seabrook, Capital
NCAA Prov:
58.64
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
56.75
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
 
1
Willis, Brittany
 SR
Muskingum University
 
1:09.51
 
2
Johnson, Marquita
 FR
Muskingum University
 
1:11.11
 
3
Green, Tiffany
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
1:11.52
 
4
Gilliam, Rachel
 SO
Transylvania
 
1:14.02
 
5
White, Melissa
 FR
Transylvania
 
1:26.90
Section  2
 
1
Jolliff, Antoinette
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
1:06.69
 
2
Paisley, Rachelle
 SR
Capital
 
1:06.83
 
3
Arnold, Liz
 SO
Denison
 
1:07.81
 
4
Steiger, Karen
 JR
Capital
 
1:11.60
 
5
Rand, Alex
 FR
Transylvania
 
1:27.56
Section  3
5
1
Thompson, jewelisa
 JR
Ohio State
 
1:02.27
C
4
2
Simmons, Casey
 SO
Capital
 
1:03.42
C
3
3
Black, Kaitlyn
 JR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
1:03.84
C
2
4
Dunbar, Lindsay
 SR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
1:04.50
C
1
5
Finley, Desiree
 SR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
1:04.70
C
 
6
Jones, Natalie
 SO
Transylvania
 
1:16.48
Section  4
10
1
Dim, Jacqueline
 JR
Ohio State
 
58.01
A
8
2
Sanderson, Latoya
 SR
Ohio State
 
58.12
A
6
3
James, Taylor
 FR
Ohio State
 
1:00.35
C
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 4
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
 
Women 500 Meter Run
CAP Center:
1:17.80
A
3/7/2009
Joy Kessler, ONU
OAC:
1:28.92
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
1:21.44
D
3/4/2006
Amanda Whitmer, Capital
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
10
1
Putnam, Ashley
 SR
Denison
 
1:23.77
C
8
2
Stolarz, Sam
 SO
Otterbein
 
1:24.41
C
6
3
Gray, Alana
 SR
Ohio State
 
1:29.41
5
4
Fugate, Ellen
 SR
Denison
 
1:31.42
4
5
Houcque, Laura
 SO
Denison
 
1:34.81
 
Women 800 Meter Run
CAP Center:
2:16.26
A
1/10/2009
Emily Thompson, OSU
OAC:
2:33.41
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
2:19.51
D
2/6/2010
Sarah Trick, Capital
NCAA Prov:
2:16.50
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
2:13.00
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
3
1
Kerr, Maria
 FR
Transylvania
 
2:40.42
 
2
Rohr, Shelby
 FR
Capital
 
2:46.90
 
3
Jones, Natalie
 SO
Transylvania
 
3:06.50
 
4
Stephens, Allison
 FR
Capital
 
3:20.99
 
5
Neylon, Erin
 FR
Capital
 
3:33.18
Section  2
10
1
McGinnis, Shaniqua
 JR
Ohio State
 
2:21.77
C
8
2
Hornyak, Abbie
 FR
Otterbein
 
2:33.75
6
3
Armitage, Beth
 SO
Denison
 
2:34.60
5
4
Keegan, Ria
 SO
Transylvania
 
2:36.23
4
5
Dominique, Brandi
 FR
Bluffton
 
2:40.33
2
6
Heines, Betsy
 JR
Transylvania
 
2:42.10
1
7
Johnson, Emily
 SO
Ohio Wesleyan
 
2:45.45
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
CAP Center:
3:04.41
A
3/6/2004
Kim Allen, Otterbein
OAC:
3:23.11
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
3:08.78
D
2/17/2007
Shelly Gaines, Capital
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
10
1
Farver, Hannah
 JR
Otterbein
 
3:18.25
C
8
2
Muntean, Rebecca
 SO
Capital
 
3:37.22
6
3
Watts, Samantha
 FR
Capital
 
3:45.15
5
4
Bay, Emily
 FR
Muskingum University
 
3:50.63
4
5
Schneider, Kelsey
 JR
Mount St. Joseph
 
4:12.04
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 5
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
 
Women 1 Mile Run
CAP Center:
5:10.11
A
3/7/2009
Rachel Smith, ONU
OAC:
5:40.86
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
5:19.26
D
2/5/2011
Emma McCarron, Capital
NCAA Prov:
5:04.00
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
4:55.00
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
 
1
Biglin, Paige
Unattached
 
X5:29.60
C
10
2
Mutafova, Anelia
 JR
Denison
 
5:34.92
C
8
3
Wright, Madeleine
 SO
Ohio Wesleyan
 
5:45.32
 
4
Maus, Liz
Unattached
 
X5:49.00
6
5
Lehman, Jane
 SO
Ohio Wesleyan
 
5:50.25
5
6
Johnson, Emily
 SO
Ohio Wesleyan
 
5:58.27
4
7
Heines, Betsy
 JR
Transylvania
 
6:02.26
3
8
Dominique, Brandi
 FR
Bluffton
 
6:03.64
 
9
August, Beth
Unattached
 
X6:05.73
2
10
Marshall, Jenny
 JR
Muskingum University
 
6:08.37
1
11
Muntean, Rebecca
 SO
Capital
 
6:09.26
 
12
Crank, Morgan
 FR
Capital
 
6:10.20
 
13
Pershing, Chelsie
 JR
Muskingum University
 
6:21.03
 
14
Childs, Hannah
 JR
Capital
 
6:21.86
 
15
Smith, Katie
 SR
Muskingum University
 
6:28.48
 
16
Brown, Megan
 FR
Capital
 
6:36.33
 
17
Albert, Kelleen
 FR
Mount St. Joseph
 
6:46.21
 
18
Schneider, Kelsey
 JR
Mount St. Joseph
 
6:57.58
 
19
Stephens, Allison
 FR
Capital
 
6:59.27
 
20
Ohlota, Christine
 FR
Muskingum University
 
7:07.79
 
21
Neylon, Erin
 FR
Capital
 
7:31.54
 
22
McCoy, Kelly
 FR
Muskingum University
 
7:34.47
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
CAP Center:
10:15.55
A
2/20/2010
Paige Biglin, UNAT
OAC:
11:36.77
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
10:46.20
D
1/15/2011
Emma McCarron, Capital
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
 
1
Hillman, Stephanie
Unattached
 
X11:23.53
C
 
2
Trapp, Liz
Unattached
 
X11:36.09
C
10
3
Dulaney, Bethany
 JR
Muskingum University
 
12:14.65
8
4
Melick, Betsy
 SR
Capital
 
12:24.24
6
5
Pickering, Leigh
 FR
Capital
 
13:18.75
5
6
Harstine, Kristin
 FR
Muskingum University
 
14:44.71
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 6
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
CAP Center:
18:14.20
A
3/6/2004
Shannon McConville, John Carroll
OAC:
20:27.41
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
18:32.74
D
2/11/2006
Melissa Burgei, Capital
NCAA Prov:
17:42.00
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
17:10.00
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
 
1
Biglin, Paige
Unattached
 
X18:08.86
A
 
2
Maus, Liz
Unattached
 
X18:48.60
C
10
3
Lally, Bri
 SR
Muskingum University
 
23:34.73
8
4
Rose, Sarah
 FR
Muskingum University
 
23:34.99
 
---
August, Beth
Unattached
 
XDNF
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
CAP Center:
8.57
A
1/10/2009
Letecia Wright, OSU
OAC:
10.74
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
10.14
D
1/10/2009
Karen Steiger, Capital
NCAA Prov:
9.20
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
8.87
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AUTO
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 
1
Gray, Alana
 SR
Ohio State
 
F 8.63
q
 
2
Linton, Christienne
 SO
Ohio State
 
E 9.14
q
 
3
Dixon, Hannah
 FR
Otterbein
 
C 9.99
q
 
4
Krohn, Lindsay
 FR
Bluffton
 
C 10.68
q
 
5
Mullenhour, Kayla
 FR
Bluffton
 
C 10.68
q
 
6
Simpson, Malinda
 FR
Otterbein
 
11.07
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 
1
Manning, Christina
 JR
Ohio State
 
A 8.45
q
 
2
Finley, Desiree
 SR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
C 10.00
q
 
3
Fisher, Elizabeth
 SO
Muskingum University
 
C 10.37
q
 
4
Steiger, Karen
 JR
Capital
 
C 10.48
q
 
5
Bechtel, Sarah
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
C 10.71
 
6
Ballard, Kristen
 JR
Transylvania
 
12.24
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 
1
Wright, Letecia
 SR
Ohio State
 
A 8.31
q
 
2
Galbraith, Ashley
 JR
Ohio State
 
E 9.18
q
 
3
McAbier, Kelli
 SR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
C 10.71
q
 
4
Packard, Laura
 SR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
10.76
 
5
Wines, Kaylynn
 FR
Muskingum University
 
10.95
 
6
Strohmenger, Georgie
 JR
Denison
 
11.02
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 7
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
CAP Center:
8.57
A
1/10/2009
Letecia Wright, OSU
OAC:
10.74
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
10.14
D
1/10/2009
Karen Steiger, Capital
NCAA Prov:
9.20
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
8.87
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AUTO
Yr
Name
School
Finals
Prelims
Points
Section  1 Finals
2
1
Finley, Desiree
 SR
Bethany (W.V.)
10.00
10.19
C
 
1
2
Steiger, Karen
 JR
Capital
10.48
10.20
C
 
 
3
McAbier, Kelli
 SR
Bethany (W.V.)
10.71
10.63
C
 
 
4
Fisher, Elizabeth
 SO
Muskingum University
10.37
10.67
C
 
 
5
Mullenhour, Kayla
 FR
Bluffton
10.68
10.80
 
 
6
Krohn, Lindsay
 FR
Bluffton
10.68
10.99
 
Section  2 Finals
10
1
Wright, Letecia
 SR
Ohio State
8.31
8.31
A
 
8
2
Manning, Christina
 JR
Ohio State
8.45
8.57
A
 
6
3
Linton, Christienne
 SO
Ohio State
9.14
8.63
F
 
5
4
Gray, Alana
 SR
Ohio State
8.63
8.66
F
 
4
5
Galbraith, Ashley
 JR
Ohio State
9.18
9.21
C
 
3
6
Dixon, Hannah
 FR
Otterbein
9.99
10.01
C
 
Preliminaries
 
13
Bechtel, Sarah
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
10.71
 
 
14
Packard, Laura
 SR
Ohio Wesleyan
10.76
 
 
15
Wines, Kaylynn
 FR
Muskingum University
10.95
 
 
16
Strohmenger, Georgie
 JR
Denison
11.02
 
 
17
Simpson, Malinda
 FR
Otterbein
11.07
 
 
18
Ballard, Kristen
 JR
Transylvania
12.24
 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
CAP Center:
1:43.88
A
2/20/2009
Capital, Capital
B. Carter, L. Stanton, K. Seabrook, J. Starks
Capital:
1:43.88
D
2/24/2009
Capital, Capital
B. Carter, E. Stanton, K. Seabrook, J. Starks
Team
 
Relay
Finals
Points
Section  1
6
1
Bethany (W.V.)
    A
 
1:54.75
1) Acree, Hayley FR
2) Black, Kaitlyn JR
3) Finley, Desiree SR
4) Prato, Paige FR
4
2
Denison
    A
 
1:57.93
1) Arnold, Liz SO
2) Mutafova, Anelia JR
3) Navarro, Claire SR
4) Putnam, Ashley SR
 
---
Transylvania
    B
 
x2:17.63
1) Gilliam, Rachel SO
2) Montgomery, Nora Jane SR
3) White, Melissa FR
4) Rand, Alex FR
Section  2
10
1
Ohio State
    A
 
1:44.56
1) Mack, Rachael SO
2) Dim, Jacqueline JR
3) Pedro, Adenike FR
4) Galbraith, Ashley JR
8
2
Capital
    A
 
1:52.63
1) Steiger, Karen JR
2) Simmons, Casey SO
3) Prange, Caitlin FR
4) Gavins, Mercedes FR
5
3
Otterbein
    A
 
1:57.09
1) Manning, Heather FR
2) Rausch, Jordan SO
3) Simpson, Malinda FR
4) Cochran, Steph FR
3
4
Transylvania
    A
 
2:01.90
1) Ballard, Kristen JR
2) Myers, April JR
3) Keegan, Ria SO
4) Kerr, Maria FR
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 8
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
CAP Center:
4:03.49
A
3/7/2009
Marietta, Marietta
C. Muench, C. Tims, S. Spencer, J. Larrison
Capital:
4:05.76
D
3/8/2008
Capital, Capital
B. Carter, L. Stanton, S. Gaines, J. Starks
NCAA Prov:
3:59.50
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
3:54.00
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ
Team
 
Relay
Finals
Points
Section  1
10
1
Bethany (W.V.)
    A
 
4:29.03
1) Acree, Hayley FR
2) Black, Kaitlyn JR
3) Finley, Desiree SR
4) Prato, Paige FR
8
2
Transylvania
    A
 
4:37.96
1) Keegan, Ria SO
2) Heines, Betsy JR
3) Myers, April JR
4) Kerr, Maria FR
6
3
Denison
    A
 
4:43.64
 
---
Transylvania
    B
 
x5:04.67
1) Gilliam, Rachel SO
2) Ballard, Kristen JR
3) Jones, Natalie SO
4) White, Melissa FR
 
Women High Jump
CAP Center:
5-07.75
A
1/10/2009
Ashley Galbraith, OSU
OAC:
1.35m
C
12/1/2010
OAC, 4-05.00
Capital:
5-02.50
D
12/11/2010
Emily Sheets, Capital
NCAA Prov:
1.66m
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO, 5-05.25
NCAA Auto:
1.71m
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ, 5-07.25
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Flight  1
7
1
Pickering, Leigh
 FR
Capital
J1.37m
C
 
4-06.00
10
1
Schaefer, Leanne
 SO
Capital
1.37m
C
 
4-06.00
7
1
Allen, Cassie
 JR
Bethany (W.V.)
J1.37m
C
 
4-06.00
 
Women Pole Vault
CAP Center:
12-00.75
A
2/20/2010
Nicole Hope, ONU
OAC:
2.23m
C
12/1/2010
OAC, 7-03.75
Capital:
11-01.50
D
3/7/2008
Mallory Molls, Capital
NCAA Prov:
3.55m
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO, 11-07.75
NCAA Auto:
3.90m
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ, 12-09.50
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Flight  1
10
1
Finley, Desiree
 SR
Bethany (W.V.)
3.05m
C
 
10-00.00
8
1
Cavinee, Jaimie
 SO
Ohio U.
J3.05m
C
 
10-00.00
6
3
Zimmerman, Stephanie
 FR
Ohio State
2.90m
C
 
9-06.25
5
4
Smith, Kitty
 FR
Capital
2.75m
C
 
9-00.25
2
4
Fisher, Jamie
 JR
Ohio U.
J2.75m
C
 
9-00.25
4
4
Packard, Laura
 SR
Ohio Wesleyan
J2.75m
C
 
9-00.25
3
4
Dickson, Ashlee
 JR
Denison
J2.75m
C
 
9-00.25
1
4
Farkas, MacKenzie
 SR
Otterbein
J2.75m
C
 
9-00.25
 
4
Bechtel, Sarah
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
J2.75m
C
 
9-00.25
 
10
Richardson, Miranda
 FR
Ohio U.
2.59m
C
 
8-06.00
 
11
Jolliff, Antoinette
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
2.44m
C
 
8-00.00
 
12
Sayre, Mimi
 SR
Capital
2.29m
C
 
7-06.00
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 9
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
 
Women Long Jump
CAP Center:
18-04.50
A
1/10/2009
Bridget Jacobs, OSU
OAC:
4.52m
C
12/1/2010
OAC, 14-10.00
Capital:
18-01.75
D
3/4/2005
Rachel Beecraft, Capital
NCAA Prov:
5.46m
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO, 17-11.00
NCAA Auto:
5.72m
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ, 18-09.25
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Flight  1
6
1
Gray, Alana
 SR
Ohio State
5.72m
F
 
18-09.25
3
2
Gavins, Mercedes
 FR
Capital
4.35m
 
14-03.25
2
3
Paisley, Rachelle
 SR
Capital
4.29m
 
14-01.00
 
4
McAbier, Kelli
 SR
Bethany (W.V.)
4.19m
 
13-09.00
 
5
Strohmenger, Georgie
 JR
Denison
3.99m
 
13-01.25
 
---
Amspaugh, Leigh Ann
 JR
Muskingum University
ND
 
Flight  2
10
1
McKinney, Kelcey
 JR
Ohio State
5.83m
F
 
19-01.50
8
2
Mack, Rachael
 SO
Ohio State
5.78m
F
 
18-11.75
 
3
Stanton, Lizzy
Unattached
X5.09m
C
 
16-08.50
.
50
4
4
Navarro, Claire
 SR
Denison
4.50m
 
14-09.25
.
50
4
4
Bartkiewicz, Jessica
 FR
Otterbein
4.50m
 
14-09.25
1
6
Blubaugh, Katy
 JR
Otterbein
4.25m
 
13-11.50
 
Women Triple Jump
CAP Center:
38-11
A
3/5/2004
Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington
OAC:
8.65m
C
12/1/2010
OAC, 28-04.50
Capital:
37-01
D
3/7/2009
Lizzy Stanton, Capital
NCAA Prov:
11.25m
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO, 36-11.00
NCAA Auto:
11.82m
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ, 38-09.50
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Flight  1
10
1
Woodruff, Ashley
 SO
Ohio State
10.48m
C
 
34-04.75
6
2
Blubaugh, Katy
 JR
Otterbein
J9.46m
C
 
31-00.50
8
2
Paisley, Rachelle
 SR
Capital
9.46m
C
 
31-00.50
5
4
Allen, Cassie
 JR
Bethany (W.V.)
8.96m
C
 
29-04.75
4
5
Johnston, Maddie
 FR
Denison
8.69m
C
 
28-06.25
 
---
Gavins, Mercedes
 FR
Capital
ND
 
 
Women Shot Put
CAP Center:
48-00.50
A
1/25/2008
Bahiyjaui Allen, Ohio University
OAC:
9.60m
C
12/1/2010
OAC, 31-06.00
Capital:
44-02.75
D
1/22/2011
Emily Goerig, Capital
NCAA Prov:
12.75m
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO, 41-10.00
NCAA Auto:
14.00m
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ, 45-11.25
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Flight  1
5
1
Wright, Lucy
 JR
Transylvania
10.85m
C
 
35-07.25
4
2
Esterheld, Kristen
 JR
Ohio State
10.81m
C
 
35-05.75
 
3
Taylor, Emily
 FR
Ohio State
9.64m
C
 
31-07.50
 
4
Benzing, Hannah
 SO
Ohio Wesleyan
9.47m
 
31-01.00
 
5
Pohlman, Audra
 SR
Ohio Wesleyan
9.16m
 
30-00.75
 
6
Adams, Catie
 FR
Mount St. Joseph
9.15m
 
30-00.25
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 10
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
Flight  1 ...   (Women Shot Put)
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
 
7
Sutphin, Laura
 FR
Muskingum University
8.73m
 
28-07.75
 
8
Trent, Allison
 JR
Bluffton
8.72m
 
28-07.50
 
9
Crather, Shannon
 SO
Muskingum University
7.90m
 
25-11.00
 
---
Gray, Alana
 SR
Ohio State
FOUL
 
Flight  2
10
1
Brown, Norianna
 JR
Ohio State
13.75m
E
 
45-01.50
 
2
gerhardt, katie
 FR
Unattached
X13.47m
E
 
44-02.50
 
3
Woods, Emily
Unattached
X13.20m
E
 
43-03.75
8
4
Hurdt, Madeline
 FR
Ohio State
12.97m
E
 
42-06.75
6
5
Troester, Alexandra
 FR
Ohio State
11.05m
C
 
36-03.00
3
6
Galbraith, Ashley
 JR
Ohio State
10.71m
C
 
35-01.75
2
7
Roe, Lyndsey
 SR
Muskingum University
10.16m
C
 
33-04.00
1
8
Bachelder, Megan
 SO
Ohio Wesleyan
10.09m
C
 
33-01.25
 
9
Blackburn, Brianna
 FR
Muskingum University
9.87m
C
 
32-04.75
 
10
Neal, Megan
 JR
Bluffton
8.94m
 
29-04.00
 
11
Cooperider, Elizabeth
 FR
Muskingum University
7.14m
 
23-05.25
 
---
Court, Julie
 FR
Bluffton
FOUL
 
 
Women Weight Throw
CAP Center:
54-07.50
A
2/20/2009
Bahiyjaui Allen, Ohio University
OAC:
7.63m
C
12/1/2010
OAC, 25-0.50
Capital:
47-03.50
D
2/20/2009
Homa Moheimani, Capital
NCAA Prov:
15.75m
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO, 51-08.25
NCAA Auto:
18.00m
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ, 59-00.75
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Flight  1
10
1
Enarusai, Stephanie
 SR
Ohio State
17.57m
E
 
57-07.75
8
2
Groseclose, Katherine
 SO
Ohio State
16.98m
E
 
55-08.50
6
4
Trent, Allison
 JR
Bluffton
12.92m
C
 
42-04.75
5
5
Neal, Megan
 JR
Bluffton
12.88m
C
 
42-03.25
4
6
Macri, Alexa
 FR
Ohio U.
12.65m
C
 
41-06.00
3
8
Madison, Andrea
 FR
Ohio U.
11.97m
C
 
39-03.25
2
9
Taylor, Emily
 FR
Ohio State
10.86m
C
 
35-07.75
1
10
Blackburn, Brianna
 FR
Muskingum University
10.52m
C
 
34-06.25
 
11
Wright, Lucy
 JR
Transylvania
9.70m
C
 
31-10.00
 
12
Adams, Catie
 FR
Mount St. Joseph
9.38m
C
 
30-09.25
 
13
Sutphin, Laura
 FR
Muskingum University
8.78m
C
 
28-09.75
 
14
Court, Julie
 FR
Bluffton
8.53m
C
 
28-00.00
 
3
gerhardt, katie
 FR
Unattached
X14.77m
 
48-05.50
 
7
Woods, Emily
Unattached
X12.47m
 
40-11.00
 
---
Esterheld, Kristen
 JR
Ohio State
ND
 
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 11
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
CAP Center:
6.83
A
2/20/2010
Jamaree Gordon, Kentucky St
OAC:
7.31
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
7.22
D
12/6/2008
Ricky Cantrell, Capital
NCAA Prov:
6.97
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
6.82
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AUTO
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 
1
Knight, Kameron
 FR
Mount St. Joseph
 
C 7.30
q
 
2
Cantrell, Ricky
 SR
Capital
 
7.60
q
 
3
Hoseus, Ben
 FR
Transylvania
 
7.72
 
4
Colatruglio, Christopher
 FR
Capital
 
7.98
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 
1
Jefferson, Kyle
 FR
Otterbein
 
7.33
q
 
2
Stahl, Jarrod
 FR
Capital
 
7.43
q
 
3
Dixon, Ricky
 SO
Bethany (W.V.)
 
7.48
q
 
4
Roberts, Antoine
 FR
Capital
 
7.52
q
Heat  3 Preliminaries
 
1
Maleski, Joseph
 JR
Otterbein
 
7.39
q
 
2
Puryear, Curtis
 JR
Transylvania
 
7.62
q
 
3
Mason, Casey
 SR
Capital
 
7.77
 
4
Noel, Kendon
 SO
Bethany (W.V.)
 
7.79
 
5
Castro, Irwin
 SO
Denison
 
8.10
Heat  4 Preliminaries
 
1
Carrithers, Aaron
 JR
Transylvania
 
7.43
q
 
2
Armstrong, Ronnell
 FR
Bluffton
 
7.52
q
 
3
Schrader, Matt
 FR
Muskingum University
 
8.01
Heat  5 Preliminaries
 
1
Slawinski, Steve
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
7.49
q
 
2
Belcher, Daniel
 SO
Capital
 
7.61
q
 
3
White, Acorye
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
7.63
 
4
Herman, Jerry
 SO
Otterbein
 
7.66
 
5
Anderson, Nick
 JR
Transylvania
 
7.67
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
CAP Center:
6.83
A
2/20/2010
Jamaree Gordon, Kentucky St
OAC:
7.31
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
7.22
D
12/6/2008
Ricky Cantrell, Capital
NCAA Prov:
6.97
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
6.82
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AUTO
Yr
Name
School
Finals
Prelims
Points
Section  1 Finals
4
1
Armstrong, Ronnell
 FR
Bluffton
7.52
7.40
 
1
2
Slawinski, Steve
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
7.49
7.48
 
 
3
Belcher, Daniel
 SO
Capital
7.61
7.57
 
 
4
Cantrell, Ricky
 SR
Capital
7.60
7.58
 
 
5
Roberts, Antoine
 FR
Capital
7.52
7.59
 
 
6
Puryear, Curtis
 JR
Transylvania
7.62
7.59
 
Section  2 Finals
10
1
Knight, Kameron
 FR
Mount St. Joseph
7.30
7.27
C
 
8
2
Jefferson, Kyle
 FR
Otterbein
7.33
7.29
C
 
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 12
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
Section  2 Finals ...   (Men 60 Meter Dash)
Yr
Name
School
Finals
Prelims
Points
6
3
Maleski, Joseph
 JR
Otterbein
7.39
7.34
 
5
4
Carrithers, Aaron
 JR
Transylvania
7.43
7.37
 
3
5
Dixon, Ricky
 SO
Bethany (W.V.)
7.48
7.42
 
2
6
Stahl, Jarrod
 FR
Capital
7.43
7.44
 
Preliminaries
 
13
White, Acorye
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
7.63
 
 
14
Herman, Jerry
 SO
Otterbein
7.66
 
 
15
Anderson, Nick
 JR
Transylvania
7.67
 
 
16
Hoseus, Ben
 FR
Transylvania
7.72
 
 
17
Mason, Casey
 SR
Capital
7.77
 
 
18
Noel, Kendon
 SO
Bethany (W.V.)
7.79
 
 
19
Colatruglio, Christopher
 FR
Capital
7.98
 
 
20
Schrader, Matt
 FR
Muskingum University
8.01
 
 
21
Castro, Irwin
 SO
Denison
8.10
 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
CAP Center:
21.91
A
1/12/2008
Josh Perry, Rio Grande
OAC:
24.19
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
22.58
D
2/27/2010
Josh Woods, Capital
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
5
1
Knight, Kameron
 FR
Mount St. Joseph
 
24.33
3
2
Carrithers, Aaron
 JR
Transylvania
 
24.57
 
3
Anderson, Nick
 JR
Transylvania
 
25.07
 
4
Roberts, Antoine
 FR
Capital
 
25.08
Section  2
 
1
Balde, Lamine
 FR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
24.76
 
2
Puryear, Curtis
 JR
Transylvania
 
25.05
 
3
Dixon, Ricky
 SO
Bethany (W.V.)
 
25.56
Section  3
8
1
Slawinski, Steve
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
24.16
C
6
2
Jefferson, Kyle
 FR
Otterbein
 
24.26
 
3
Dague, Chris
 SO
Muskingum University
 
24.83
 
4
Hoseus, Ben
 FR
Transylvania
 
25.52
Section  4
2
1
Cantrell, Ricky
 SR
Capital
 
24.72
 
2
Herman, Jerry
 SO
Otterbein
 
25.30
 
3
Colatruglio, Christopher
 FR
Capital
 
25.39
Section  5
1
1
Armstrong, Ronnell
 FR
Bluffton
 
24.72
 
2
Bowes, Phil
 FR
Capital
 
24.85
 
3
Castro, Irwin
 SO
Denison
 
26.38
Section  6
 
1
Bonnell, Jacob
 SO
Ohio Wesleyan
 
25.15
 
2
Noel, Kendon
 SO
Bethany (W.V.)
 
25.90
 
3
Nyenty-Arrey, Martin
 FR
Capital
 
28.40
 
4
Wiwi, Sean
 FR
Mount St. Joseph
 
29.65
Section  7
10
1
Burton, Micquelle
 FR
Mount St. Joseph
 
23.40
C
4
2
Kelley, Markus
 FR
Otterbein
 
24.39
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 13
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
Section  7 ...   (Men 200 Meter Dash)
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
 
3
Stahl, Jarrod
 FR
Capital
 
24.99
 
4
Williams, Mason
 FR
Transylvania
 
25.77
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
CAP Center:
48.99
A
1/10/2009
Matt Comer, OSU
OAC:
53.16
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
50.03
D
3/3/2007
Trent Hinton, Capital
NCAA Prov:
49.85
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
48.75
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
2
1
Jordan, Tim
 FR
Otterbein
 
56.84
 
2
McKelway, Scott
 JR
Transylvania
 
1:00.63
 
3
Nyenty-Arrey, Martin
 FR
Capital
 
1:05.79
 
4
Wiwi, Sean
 FR
Mount St. Joseph
 
1:06.72
 
5
Becker, Wes
 SO
Transylvania
 
1:11.51
Section  2
3
1
Balde, Lamine
 FR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
56.35
 
2
Williams, Mason
 FR
Transylvania
 
58.98
 
3
Ficker, Daniel
 SO
Transylvania
 
1:03.45
Section  3
5
1
Effinger, Pat
 JR
Denison
 
53.90
4
2
Bowes, Phil
 FR
Capital
 
55.89
1
3
Stockdill, Ryan
 SO
Transylvania
 
58.43
Section  4
10
1
Burton, Micquelle
 FR
Mount St. Joseph
 
51.01
C
 
2
Biacofsky, Johnny
Lake Erie Lightning Track Club
 
X52.24
C
8
3
James, Arkangelo
 FR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
52.78
C
6
4
Cohen, Michael
 FR
Denison
 
53.54
 
Men 500 Meter Run
CAP Center:
1:05.01
A
1/10/2009
Brandon Woodard, OSU
OAC:
1:11.01
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
1:06.20
D
3/3/2007
Charlie Smith, Capital
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
5
1
Webster, Zach
 JR
Otterbein
 
1:12.56
3
2
Kaufman, Ryan
 SO
Transylvania
 
1:28.64
Section  2
10
1
Armstrong, Lucas
 FR
Otterbein
 
1:08.44
C
8
2
Brachna, Jon
 FR
Denison
 
1:09.79
C
6
3
Atkinson, Greg
 JR
Otterbein
 
1:10.14
C
4
4
Douglas, Joe
 JR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
1:13.92
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 14
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
 
Men 800 Meter Run
CAP Center:
1:53.78
A
2/24/2007
Geoff Lambert, Wabash
OAC:
2:03.04
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
1:56.80
D
2/7/2009
Joe Miceli, Capital
NCAA Prov:
1:54.90
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
1:52.80
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
2
1
Thackery, Joe
 JR
Denison
 
2:11.23
1
2
Martin, Nova
 SO
Muskingum University
 
2:11.91
 
3
Nehrenz, Bret
 SO
Capital
 
2:14.27
 
4
Stith, Mitchell
 FR
Capital
 
2:14.53
 
5
Keppler, Andrew
Unattached
 
X2:15.33
 
6
Alberts, Robert
 SO
Muskingum University
 
2:16.65
 
7
Morris, Erik
 FR
Capital
 
2:27.78
 
8
Wentz, Josh
 SO
Bethany (W.V.)
 
2:43.70
Section  2
 
1
Baker, Brandon
Unattached
 
X2:00.53
C
10
2
James, Arkangelo
 FR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
2:05.62
8
3
Czujko, Steven
 SO
Denison
 
2:07.00
6
4
Driscoll, Jeff
 SR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
2:07.56
5
5
Bonnell, Jacob
 SO
Ohio Wesleyan
 
2:09.77
4
6
Partika, Scott
 SO
Capital
 
2:10.49
3
7
Dickinson, Sam
 FR
Otterbein
 
2:10.90
 
8
Stockdill, Ryan
 SO
Transylvania
 
2:17.12
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
CAP Center:
2:31.50
A
2/20/2010
Jarod Eick, Miami(OH)
OAC:
2:41.83
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
2:31.07
D
1969
Rick Mettle, Capital
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
 
1
Hoehnen, Kyle
Unattached
 
X2:47.08
10
2
Fry, Jakeb
 SO
Muskingum University
 
2:47.44
 
3
Herbert, Ben
Unattached
 
X2:55.18
8
4
Kelly, Tory
 FR
Muskingum University
 
2:56.54
6
5
Kallas, Nick
 FR
Muskingum University
 
3:09.53
 
Men 1 Mile Run
CAP Center:
4:19.14
A
3/7/2009
James O'Brien, ONU
OAC:
4:36.31
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
4:21.94
D
1971
Dave Lewis, Capital
NCAA Prov:
4:15.80
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
4:10.40
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
 
1
Hoehnen, Kyle
Unattached
 
X4:41.02
 
2
Herbert, Ben
Unattached
 
X4:44.46
10
3
McCaslin, Ian
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
4:44.63
 
4
Pinkerton, Connor
Unattached
 
X4:47.33
8
5
Ott, Jacob
 SO
Denison
 
4:48.07
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 15
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
Section  1 ...   (Men 1 Mile Run)
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
6
6
Douglas, Joe
 JR
Bethany (W.V.)
 
4:51.61
5
7
Stitcher, Stephen
 FR
Denison
 
4:57.17
4
8
Nehrenz, Bret
 SO
Capital
 
4:57.94
3
9
Stith, Mitchell
 FR
Capital
 
4:58.34
2
10
Henchey, Chris
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
5:03.88
1
11
Stearsman, Dylan
 FR
Transylvania
 
5:05.10
 
12
Lawhun, Nathan
 FR
Muskingum University
 
5:06.55
 
13
Morris, Erik
 FR
Capital
 
5:19.32
 
14
Wentz, Josh
 SO
Bethany (W.V.)
 
5:52.81
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
CAP Center:
8:41.38
A
2/20/2009
Michael Veatch, Miami of Ohio
OAC:
9:20.60
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
8:39.24
D
1975
Aaron Folsom, Capital
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
 
1
Schneider, Chase
Unattached
 
X9:26.22
10
2
Bayman, Mark
 SO
Otterbein
 
9:33.69
8
3
Stearsman, Dylan
 FR
Transylvania
 
10:33.69
6
4
Hertenstein, Seth
 JR
Bluffton
 
11:21.63
5
5
Sheneman, Stephen
 FR
Otterbein
 
11:33.99
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
CAP Center:
14:39.52
A
2/18/2006
Mike Sawicki, Otterbein
OAC:
16:25.36
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
16:33.39
D
1/31/2009
Alex Moore, Capital
NCAA Prov:
14:53.00
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
14:30.00
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Section  1
10
1
Doggett, Daniel
 SR
Denison
 
16:05.17
C
8
2
Williard, Tim
 JR
Otterbein
 
16:11.91
C
6
3
Johnson, Steven
 SO
Denison
 
16:13.28
C
5
4
Moore, Alex
 JR
Capital
 
16:41.92
4
5
Harris, Alphonse
 SR
Denison
 
16:48.30
3
6
Derov, John
 FR
Muskingum University
 
17:06.06
2
7
Farver, Jeremy
 FR
Otterbein
 
17:28.20
1
8
Napoli, Anthony
 FR
Otterbein
 
17:39.80
 
9
Ward, Mike
Unattached
 
X17:55.27
 
10
Osborn, Ethan
 FR
Muskingum University
 
18:03.97
 
11
Sharratt, Jeff
 SO
Muskingum University
 
18:11.22
 
---
Aichele, Nathan
Unattached
 
XDNF
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 16
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
CAP Center:
8.28
A
1/10/2009
Jon Francois, OSU
OAC:
9.85
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
8.89
D
2/6/2010
Casey Mason, Capital
NCAA Prov:
8.34
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
8.13
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AUTO
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 
1
Franklin, David
 JR
Ohio Wesleyan
 
C 8.70
q
 
2
Pierson, Wes
 JR
Otterbein
 
C 8.85
q
 
3
Smith, Cory
 FR
Capital
 
C 8.97
q
 
4
Dague, Chris
 SO
Muskingum University
 
C 9.08
q
 
5
Mason, Casey
 SR
Capital
 
C 9.15
q
 
6
Gilmour, Casey
 SO
Mount St. Joseph
 
C 9.75
q
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
CAP Center:
8.28
A
1/10/2009
Jon Francois, OSU
OAC:
9.85
C
12/1/2010
OAC
Capital:
8.89
D
2/6/2010
Casey Mason, Capital
NCAA Prov:
8.34
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
8.13
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AUTO
Yr
Name
School
Finals
Prelims
Points
Section  1 Finals
10
1
Franklin, David
 JR
Ohio Wesleyan
8.70
8.72
C
 
8
2
Pierson, Wes
 JR
Otterbein
8.85
8.92
C
 
6
3
Smith, Cory
 FR
Capital
8.97
8.94
C
 
5
4
Dague, Chris
 SO
Muskingum University
9.08
9.14
C
 
4
5
Mason, Casey
 SR
Capital
9.15
9.32
C
 
3
6
Gilmour, Casey
 SO
Mount St. Joseph
9.75
10.17
 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
CAP Center:
1:28.25
A
1/10/2009
OSU, OSU
Capital:
1:30.94
D
2/3/2006
Capital, Capital
C. Smith, T. Hinton,  D. Taylor, J. Mulkey
Team
 
Relay
Finals
Points
Section  1
10
1
Otterbein
    A
 
1:34.44
1) Kelley, Markus FR
2) Armstrong, Lucas FR
3) Spantithos, Dimitrios JR
4) Franklin, Arnez SO
8
3
Capital
    A
 
1:38.12
1) Belcher, Daniel SO
2) Cantrell, Ricky SR
3) Roberts, Antoine FR
4) Stahl, Jarrod FR
6
4
Transylvania
    A
 
1:38.23
1) Carrithers, Aaron JR
2) Anderson, Nick JR
3) Hoseus, Ben FR
4) Puryear, Curtis JR
 
---
Otterbein
    B
 
x1:37.52
1) Maleski, Joseph JR
2) Jefferson, Kyle FR
3) Herman, Jerry SO
4) Jennings, Kadeen FR
 
---
Transylvania
    B
 
x1:53.92
1) Williams, Mason FR
2) Ficker, Daniel SO
3) Becker, Wes SO
4) Perkins, Jordan FR
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 17
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
CAP Center:
3:17.88
A
1/10/2009
OSU, OSU
Capital:
3:26.59
D
2/12/2005
Capital, Capital
D. Taylor, B. Pelanda, C. Smith, Z. Porter
NCAA Prov:
3:21.00
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO
NCAA Auto:
3:17.00
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ
Team
 
Relay
Finals
Points
Section  1
 
1
Unattached
    A
 
4:03.83
 
---
Transylvania
    B
 
x4:07.85
1) Williams, Mason FR
2) McKelway, Scott JR
3) Kaufman, Ryan SO
4) Puryear, Curtis JR
 
---
Muskingum University
    B
 
x4:11.92
 
---
Transylvania
    C
 
x4:34.06
1) Ficker, Daniel SO
2) Perkins, Jordan FR
3) Becker, Wes SO
4) Stearsman, Dylan FR
Section  2
10
1
Denison
    A
 
3:37.85
8
2
Transylvania
    A
 
3:41.39
1) Carrithers, Aaron JR
2) Anderson, Nick JR
3) Stockdill, Ryan SO
4) Hoseus, Ben FR
6
3
Bethany (W.V.)
    A
 
3:44.01
1) Balde, Lamine FR
2) Noel, Kendon SO
3) Pinchom, Raymear SO
4) James, Arkangelo FR
5
4
Capital
    A
 
3:45.81
1) Cantrell, Ricky SR
2) Bowes, Phil FR
3) Partika, Scott SO
4) Nyenty-Arrey, Martin FR
4
5
Muskingum University
    A
 
3:48.69
 
Men High Jump
CAP Center:
6-09
A
2/20/2010
David Serrano, Miami (OH)
OAC:
1.64m
C
12/1/2010
OAC, 5-04.25
Capital:
6-08.75
D
2/5/2011
Cory Trump, Capital
NCAA Prov:
2.02m
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO, 6-07.50
NCAA Auto:
2.10m
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ, 6-10.75
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Flight  1
10
1
Stockdill, Ryan
 SO
Transylvania
1.78m
C
 
5-10.00
8
2
Barrows, Ken
 SR
Bethany (W.V.)
1.73m
C
 
5-08.00
6
2
Driscoll, Jeff
 SR
Ohio Wesleyan
J1.73m
C
 
5-08.00
 
---
Stout, Shane
 FR
Bethany (W.V.)
NH
 
 
Men Pole Vault
CAP Center:
17-06.50
A
3/5/2004
Chris Swanson, Otterbein
OAC:
2.98m
C
12/1/2010
OAC, 9-09.25
Capital:
15-05
D
2/9/2008
Doug Gibbons, Capital
NCAA Prov:
4.70m
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO, 15-05.00
NCAA Auto:
5.10m
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ, 16-08.75
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Flight  1
10
2
Smith, Cory
 FR
Capital
3.66m
C
 
12-00.00
 
1
Troyer, Boone
 SR
Unattached
X4.42m
 
14-06.00
 
---
Abrams, Jon
 FR
Capital
NH
 
 
---
McKelway, Scott
 JR
Transylvania
NH
 
Capital University
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  0:35 AM  2/12/2011  Page 18
2011CRUSADERINVITE - 2/11/2011
Capital University, Bexley, Ohio
Results
 
Men Long Jump
CAP Center:
23-03.50
A
1/14/2006
Bob Kandel, Club Cincinnati
OAC:
5.85m
C
12/1/2010
OAC, 19-02.50
Capital:
23-02.50
D
1961
Doug Scott, Capital
NCAA Prov:
6.94m
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO, 22-09.25
NCAA Auto:
7.20m
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ, 23-07.50
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Flight  1
10
1
Franklin, Arnez
 SO
Otterbein
6.40m
C
 
21-00.00
8
2
Franklin, David
 JR
Ohio Wesleyan
6.05m
C
 
19-10.25
6
3
White, Acorye
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
5.87m
C
 
19-03.25
5
4
Farray, Daniel
 SR
Bethany (W.V.)
5.84m
 
19-02.00
4
5
Mayo, Daniel
 JR
Otterbein
5.55m
 
18-02.50
3
6
Stout, Shane
 FR
Bethany (W.V.)
4.66m
 
15-03.50
 
Men Triple Jump
CAP Center:
46-04.25
A
3/7/2009
Demetrius Bailey, Muskingum
OAC:
11.15m
C
12/1/2010
OAC, 36-07.00
Capital:
46-08
D
2/5/2011
Josh Woods, Capital
NCAA Prov:
14.12m
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO, 46-04.00
NCAA Auto:
14.68m
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ, 48-02.00
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Flight  1
10
1
White, Acorye
 FR
Ohio Wesleyan
11.40m
C
 
37-05.00
8
2
Mayo, Daniel
 JR
Otterbein
11.21m
C
 
36-09.50
 
Men Shot Put
CAP Center:
59-00.75
A
1/10/2009
Pat Whalen, OSU
OAC:
12.26m
C
12/1/2010
OAC, 40-02.75
Capital:
55-03.50
D
1978
Rick Meindl, Capital
NCAA Prov:
15.50m
E
12/1/2010
NCAA PROVO, 50-10.25
NCAA Auto:
16.70m
F
12/1/2010
NCAA AQ, 54-09.50
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Points
Flight  1
2
1
Karch, Jon
 JR
Otterbein
12.00m
 
39-04.50
 
2
Mosley, Rashad
 SR
Otterbein
11.47m
 
37-07.75
 
3
Ziska, Chris
 JR
Ohio Wesleyan
11.05m
 
36-03.00
 
4
Bailey, David
 FR
Muskingum University
10.81m
 
35-05.75
 
5
Suda, Ricky
 FR
Capital
10.71m
 
35-01.75
 
6
Snell, DJ
 SO
Otterbein
10.54m
 
34-07.00
 
7
Beurer, Michael
 FR
Capital
9.72m
 
31-10.75
 
8
Lancaster, Seth
 FR
Capital
9.24m