Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 07:04 PM
                         Greater Columbus Invitational                         
                       Hosted by:  Otterbein University                        
                                   2/5/2011                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Petraitis           SR Otterbein               7.50       7.53Q  1 
  2 Jasmine Troyer            FR Otterbein               7.79       7.70Q  2 
  3 Sierra DeLeon             FR Kenyon                  7.73       7.62q  1 
  4 Lisa Coleman              SR Otterbein               7.70       7.66q  1 
  5 Holly Fouch               FR Ohio Wesleya            7.86       7.73q  2 
  6 Alexia Derkasch           SO Kenyon                  7.62       7.77q  2 
  7 Steph Cochran             FR Otterbein               7.93       7.83q  1 
  8 Lainey Kekic              SR Ohio Wesleya            7.64       7.87q  2 
  9 Clare Duffy               SO Ohio Wesleya                       8.01   1 
 10 Alesha Stewart            JR Denison                 7.98       8.05   1 
 11 Jordan Rausch             SO Otterbein               8.32       8.21   2  .204
 12 Rose Schrott              FR Denison                 8.21       8.21   2  .206
 13 Becca Devore              JR Otterbein                          8.64   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Petraitis           SR Otterbein               7.53       7.51   10   
  2 Sierra DeLeon             FR Kenyon                  7.62       7.60    8   
  3 Lisa Coleman              SR Otterbein               7.66       7.68    6   
  4 Jasmine Troyer            FR Otterbein               7.70       7.73    5   
  5 Alexia Derkasch           SO Kenyon                  7.77       7.78    4   
  6 Steph Cochran             FR Otterbein               7.83       7.81    3   
  7 Lainey Kekic              SR Ohio Wesleya            7.87       7.82    2   
  8 Holly Fouch               FR Ohio Wesleya            7.73       7.85    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kwesi Seabrook            JR Capital                26.96      26.62   5  10   
  2 Sarah Petraitis           SR Otterbein              26.89      26.67   5   8   
  3 Lainey Kekic              SR Ohio Wesleya           26.98      26.79   5   6   
  4 Sierra DeLeon             FR Kenyon                 27.74      26.96   4   5   
  5 Jasmine Troyer            FR Otterbein              27.95      27.07   4   4   
  6 Holly Fouch               FR Ohio Wesleya           27.61      27.38   4   3   
  7 Michelle Gernert          SO Otterbein              28.00      27.50   3   2   
  8 Lisa Coleman              SR Otterbein              28.16      27.89   3   1   
  9 Alexia Derkasch           SO Kenyon                 27.84      27.94   4 
 10 Jessica Church            JR Otterbein              28.04      28.04   3 
 11 Clare Duffy               SO Ohio Wesleya           27.56      28.38   5 
 12 Steph Cochran             FR Otterbein              29.00      28.57   2 
 13 Caitlin Prange            FR Capital                           29.08   1 
 14 Rachel McKeever           FR Otterbein              28.70      29.46   3 
 15 Jordan Rausch             SO Otterbein              30.15      29.55   2 
 16 Karen Steiger             JR Capital                30.08      29.75   2 
 17 Liz Arnold                SO Denison                30.50      29.96   2 
 18 Becca Devore              JR Otterbein              32.41      31.10   1 
 19 Morgan McClure            FR Kenyon                 31.30      31.21   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kwesi Seabrook            JR Capital                59.50      58.37   4  10   
  2 Samie Corbin              JR Otterbein            1:00.00    1:00.26   4   8   
  3 Calina Hilyard            SO Ohio Wesleya         1:01.12    1:01.37   4   6   
  4 Jocelyn Hennon            SR Otterbein            1:04.98    1:03.97   3   5   
  5 Katelyn Nance             FR Ohio Wesleya         1:04.33    1:04.41   4   4   
  6 Sam Stolarz               SO Otterbein            1:05.00    1:04.49   3   3   
  7 Casey Simmons             SO Capital              1:04.58    1:04.79   3   2   
  8 Beth Dahlburg             JR Kenyon               1:05.00    1:05.41   3   1   
  9 Antoinette Jolliff        FR Ohio Wesleya                    1:08.16   1 
 10 Christa Cocumelli         SR Ohio Wesleya                    1:08.62   1 
 11 Yukiha Maruyama           JR Kenyon               1:09.50    1:08.85   2  .844
 11 Heather Manning           FR Otterbein            1:05.00    1:08.85   3  .844
 13 Leah Jacques              SO Kenyon               1:07.00    1:08.94   2 
 14 Hannah Dixon              FR Otterbein            1:05.00    1:09.56   3 
 15 Ari McSweeney             SO Kenyon               1:08.00    1:10.31   2 
 16 Brittany Willis           SR Muskingum            1:11.75    1:11.15   1 
 17 Christine Bullock         SR Kenyon               1:09.50    1:12.00   2 
 18 Tiffany Green             FR Ohio Wesleya                    1:12.28   1 
 19 Marquita Johnson          FR Muskingum            1:12.84    1:12.49   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Fisher          SO Muskingum            1:30.00    1:29.89  
  2 Ellen Fugate              SR Denison              1:27.50    1:31.27  
  3 Laura Houcque             SO Denison                         1:34.58  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Trick               JR Capital              2:28.72    2:20.16   10   
  2 Kirkley Doyle             SO Kenyon               2:25.00    2:22.69    8   
  3 Kaila Cramer              FR Otterbein            2:27.87    2:26.85    6   
  4 Emily Satler              FR Ohio Wesleya         2:27.12    2:27.32    5   
  5 Ashley Putnam             SR Denison              2:26.83    2:27.65    4   
  6 Hannah Farver             JR Otterbein            2:29.25    2:29.27    3   
  7 Jenna Willett             FR Kenyon               2:25.50    2:29.49    2   
  8 Brandy Arredondo          FR Kenyon               2:30.00    2:31.41    1   
  9 Beth Armitage             SO Denison              2:35.60    2:33.71  
 10 Cary Watts                JR Kenyon               2:35.00    2:35.36  
 11 Anelia Mutafova           JR Denison              2:27.60    2:35.96  
 12 Samantha Watts            FR Capital              3:01.99    2:53.17  
 13 Anna Wilhelm              SO Kenyon                          3:00.10  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Main              SR Otterbein            3:12.00    3:11.94  
  2 Nicole Elliott            JR Otterbein            3:14.62    3:15.48  
  3 Abbie Hornyak             FR Otterbein            3:26.00    3:27.07  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma McCarron             SO Capital              5:30.00    5:19.26   10   
  2 Cara DeAngelis            FR Ohio Wesleya         5:28.24    5:19.38    8   
  3 Nicole Elliott            JR Otterbein            5:31.58    5:27.33    6   
  4 Julie Rotramel            SR Denison              5:38.21    5:37.04    5   
  5 Bekah Reese               SO Otterbein            5:27.80    5:39.63    4   
  6 Andrea Pautsch            SR Otterbein            5:44.00    5:42.53    3   
  7 Sarah Hutchinson          JR Otterbein            5:50.00    5:45.26    2   
  8 Tory Bruch                FR Kenyon               5:43.00    5:45.88    1   
  9 Nina Castelli             JR Kenyon               5:40.00    5:58.25  
 10 Rebecca Muntean           SO Capital              6:16.08    5:58.89  
 11 Caroline Newcomb          FR Kenyon               5:40.00    6:02.72  
 12 Emily Johnson             SO Ohio Wesleya                    6:03.94  
 13 Kerry Strader             FR Kenyon               6:08.52    6:05.73  
 14 Nikki Valentini           FR Kenyon               6:08.54    6:06.91  
 15 Hannah Childs             JR Capital              6:14.92    6:17.84  
 16 Morgan Crank              FR Capital              6:14.89    6:21.68  
 17 Shelby Rohr               FR Capital              6:19.68    6:22.86  
 18 Leigh Pickering           FR Capital              6:39.44    6:31.01  
 19 Christine Ohlota          FR Muskingum            7:02.00    7:11.43  
 20 Allison Stephens          FR Capital              7:21.20    7:27.83  
 21 Erin Neylon               FR Capital              7:30.63    7:42.14  
 22 Kelly McCoy               FR Muskingum                       8:10.04  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bekah Reese               SO Otterbein           10:49.00   11:21.59   10   
  2 Sarah Hutchinson          JR Otterbein           11:36.00   11:24.61    8   
  3 Jane Lehman               SO Ohio Wesleya                   11:27.82    6   
  4 Sarah Cook                SR Kenyon                         11:34.17    5   
  5 Amelia Troutman           SO Kenyon                         12:46.79    4   
  6 Emily Grenen              SO Kenyon              13:03.28   12:54.88    3   
  7 Hildy Joseph              SO Kenyon                         13:01.90    2   
  8 Megan Brown               FR Capital             13:57.05   13:58.89    1   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ali Ernest                SO Otterbein           20:25.57   20:15.56  
  2 Madeleine Wright          SO Ohio Wesleya                   20:18.95  
  3 Anne McGinty              SO Denison                        20:29.94  
  4 Arielle Knapp             SO Otterbein           20:31.74   20:45.46  
  5 Keiko Matsuno             SR Kenyon                         21:07.27  
  6 Sarah Rose                FR Muskingum                      24:53.28  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Petraitis           SR Otterbein               8.42       8.33Q  1 
  2 Lisa Coleman              SR Otterbein               8.86       8.67Q  3 
  3 Rachel McKeever           FR Otterbein               8.98       8.90Q  2 
  4 Samie Corbin              JR Otterbein               8.74       8.76q  3 
  5 Karen Steiger             JR Capital                 9.50       9.33q  3 
  6 Clare Duffy               SO Ohio Wesleya            9.00       9.34q  1 
  7 Hannah Dixon              FR Otterbein               9.41       9.39q  3 
  8 Emily Amburgey            SO Ohio Wesleya                       9.42q  1  .414
  9 Christa Cocumelli         SR Ohio Wesleya            9.28       9.42   2  .415
 10 Christa Meyers            FR Denison                 9.63       9.44   2 
 11 Brittany Shelhorn         FR Ohio Wesleya            9.24       9.87   1 
 12 Laura Packard             SR Ohio Wesleya            9.93      10.02   1 
 13 Yukiha Maruyama           JR Kenyon                            10.32   3 
 14 Kaylynn Wines             FR Muskingum              10.03      10.47   2 
 15 Cary Watts                JR Kenyon                 10.65      10.55   3 
 16 Elizabeth Fisher          SO Muskingum              10.48      10.57   3 
 17 Christine Bullock         SR Kenyon                            10.72   1 
 18 Malinda Simpson           FR Otterbein                         10.78   2 
 19 Hannah Snyder             JR Kenyon                  9.83      14.68   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Petraitis           SR Otterbein               8.33       8.40   10   
  2 Samie Corbin              JR Otterbein               8.76       8.69    8   
  3 Lisa Coleman              SR Otterbein               8.67       8.82    6   
  4 Rachel McKeever           FR Otterbein               8.90       8.90    5   
  5 Clare Duffy               SO Ohio Wesleya            9.34       9.21    4   
  6 Hannah Dixon              FR Otterbein               9.39       9.36    3   
  7 Karen Steiger             JR Capital                 9.33       9.61    2   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Otterbein  'A'                                    1:50.64    1:48.79   2  10   
     1) Lisa Coleman SR                 2) Jasmine Troyer FR              
     3) Michelle Gernert SO             4) Jessica Church JR              
  2 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                1:53.24    1:56.55   2   8   
     1) Lindsay Dunbar SR               2) Samantha Simon FR              
     3) Nicole Lourette SO              4) Antoinette Jolliff FR          
  3 Denison  'A'                                                 1:57.09   1   6   
     1) Alesha Stewart JR               2) Rose Schrott FR                
     3) Liz Arnold SO                   4) Laura Wolgamott SR             
  4 Otterbein  'B'                                              x1:58.00   1 
     1) Heather Manning FR              2) Steph Cochran FR               
     3) Jordan Rausch SO                4) Malinda Simpson FR             
  5 Muskingum  'A'                                    2:00.68    2:00.07   1   5   
     1) Jana Wyatt JR                   2) Brittany Willis SR             
     3) Kaylynn Wines FR                4) Hannah Hilliard SR             
 -- Capital  'A'                                      1:55.55         DQ   2 
     1) Karen Steiger JR                2) Casey Simmons SO               
     3) Rachelle Paisley SR             4) Leigh Pickering FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Otterbein  'A'                                    4:14.95    4:11.31   2  10   
     1) Jocelyn Hennon SR               2) Sam Stolarz SO                 
     3) Lindsay Main SR                 4) Samie Corbin JR                
  2 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                4:15.26    4:14.40   2   8   
     1) Calina Hilyard SO               2) Katelyn Nance FR               
     3) Emily Satler FR                 4) Lainey Kekic SR                
  3 Otterbein  'B'                                              x4:26.87   1 
     1) Kaila Cramer FR                 2) Hannah Farver JR               
     3) Jessica Church JR               4) Abbie Hornyak FR               
  4 Capital  'A'                                      4:08.65    4:27.50   2   6   
     1) Emma McCarron SO                2) Casey Simmons SO               
     3) Sarah Trick JR                  4) Rachelle Paisley SR            
  5 Kenyon  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:33.37   2   5   
     1) Christine Bullock SR            2) Yukiha Maruyama JR             
     3) Ari McSweeney SO                4) Hannah Snyder JR               
  6 Otterbein  'C'                                              x4:41.73   1 
     1) Jasmine Troyer FR               2) Rachel McKeever FR             
     3) Hannah Dixon FR                 4) Heather Manning FR             
  7 Muskingum  'A'                                    4:54.23    4:55.76   1   4   
     1) Elizabeth Fisher SO             2) Brittany Willis SR             
     3) Marquita Johnson FR             4) Kayla Matheny FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emily Amburgey            SO Ohio Wesleya           1.60m      1.68m    5-06.00  10   
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.68 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Sheets              SO Capital                1.59m      1.58m    5-02.25   8   
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jessica Church            JR Otterbein              1.47m      1.53m    5-00.25   6   
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brittany Shelhorn         FR Ohio Wesleya           1.45m      1.48m    4-10.25   4.50
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sierra DeLeon             FR Kenyon                 1.50m      1.48m    4-10.25   4.50
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jessie Plaster            FR Capital                1.47m     J1.48m    4-10.25   3   
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Christa Meyers            FR Denison                1.40m     J1.48m    4-10.25   2   
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Savannah Warne            FR Otterbein              1.52m      1.43m    4-08.25   1   
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Andrea Pion               JR Denison                1.45m     J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Leigh Pickering           FR Capital                1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Clare Duffy               SO Ohio Wesleya           1.37m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kayla Matheny             FR Muskingum              1.42m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ayla Starcher             FR Otterbein              2.90m      3.36m   11-00.25  10   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jana Wyatt                JR Muskingum              3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Corinne Salva             SR Capital                3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sarah Bechtel             FR Ohio Wesleya           3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25   5   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ramelle Brown             SO Kenyon                 2.90m     J2.90m    9-06.25   4   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Chelsea Imm               JR Ohio Wesleya                     J2.90m    9-06.25   3   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jordan Long               SO Otterbein              3.05m     J2.90m    9-06.25   2   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 MacKenzie Farkas          SR Otterbein              3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25   1   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ashlee Dickson            JR Denison                2.59m      2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Kitty Smith               FR Capital                2.59m      2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Antoinette Jolliff        FR Ohio Wesleya           2.45m      2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O    O    O    O 
 12 Morgan McClure            FR Kenyon                            2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Mimi Sayre                SR Capital                2.29m      2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.14 2.29 
        O  XXX 
 -- Laura Packard             SR Ohio Wesleya           2.75m         NH            
     2.14 2.29 2.44 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michelle Gernert          SO Otterbein              5.06m      5.18m   17-00.00  10   
      4.99m  4.89m  4.88m  4.97m  5.03m  5.18m
  2 Leah Jacques              SO Kenyon                 4.70m      4.89m   16-00.50   8   
      4.56m  4.62m  4.89m  4.69m  4.67m  4.60m
  3 Lainey Kekic              SR Ohio Wesleya           4.77m      4.88m   16-00.25   6   
      4.51m  FOUL  FOUL  4.74m  4.74m  4.88m
  4 Emily Amburgey            SO Ohio Wesleya           4.69m      4.84m   15-10.50   5   
      4.59m  4.69m  4.84m  4.67m  4.69m  FOUL
  5 Katlin Brandt             FR Ohio Wesleya           4.88m      4.77m   15-07.75   4   
      4.57m  4.45m  4.62m  4.62m  4.66m  4.77m
  6 Kayla Matheny             FR Muskingum              4.73m      4.68m   15-04.25   3   
      4.28m  4.52m  4.68m  4.40m  4.39m  4.53m
  7 Hannah Hilliard           SR Muskingum              4.72m      4.59m   15-00.75   2   
      FOUL  4.36m  4.59m  4.16m  4.48m  4.52m
  8 Jessica Bartkiewicz       FR Otterbein              4.45m      4.47m   14-08.00   1   
      4.03m  4.34m  4.12m  4.45m  4.47m  4.22m
  9 Morgan McClure            FR Kenyon                 4.11m      4.22m   13-10.25 
      3.91m  3.97m  4.15m  4.03m  4.06m  4.22m
 10 Cary Watts                JR Kenyon                            4.09m   13-05.00 
      4.09m  3.93m  3.76m         
 11 Nicole Lourette           SO Ohio Wesleya           4.16m      4.04m   13-03.25 
      4.04m  3.97m  FOUL         
 12 Emily Sheets              SO Capital                4.52m     J4.04m   13-03.25 
      3.58m  4.04m  3.96m         
 13 Hannah Snyder             JR Kenyon                            3.84m   12-07.25 
      3.84m  3.66m  3.72m         
 14 Leigh Ann Amspaugh        JR Muskingum                         3.16m   10-04.50 
      2.82m  3.16m  3.01m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannah Hilliard           SR Muskingum              9.79m      9.89m   32-05.50  10   
      9.42m  9.70m  9.89m  9.88m  FOUL  9.68m
  2 Michelle Gernert          SO Otterbein              9.82m      9.71m   31-10.25   8   
      9.59m  9.71m  9.63m  FOUL  9.58m  9.67m
  3 Emily Sheets              SO Capital                9.38m      9.67m   31-08.75   6   
      FOUL  9.06m  9.28m  9.14m  9.35m  9.67m
  4 Katlin Brandt             FR Ohio Wesleya           9.70m      9.63m   31-07.25   5   
      9.63m  9.33m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Nicole Lourette           SO Ohio Wesleya                      9.58m   31-05.25   4   
      9.57m  FOUL  FOUL  9.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Clare Duffy               SO Ohio Wesleya           8.85m      9.48m   31-01.25   3   
      FOUL  9.24m  9.30m  FOUL  FOUL  9.48m
  7 Katy Blubaugh             JR Otterbein              9.42m      9.43m   30-11.25   2   
      9.43m  9.26m  8.90m  9.01m  9.38m  9.25m
  8 Corinne Salva             SR Capital                9.32m      9.26m   30-04.75   1   
      9.11m  FOUL  9.26m  8.97m  8.97m  FOUL
 -- Maddie Johnston           FR Denison                            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emily Goerig              SR Capital               13.48m     13.05m   42-09.75  10   
      12.72m  12.35m  12.72m  11.89m  12.47m  13.05m
  2 Hannah Phlipot            JR Ohio Wesleya          12.08m     11.81m   38-09.00   8   
      11.81m  FOUL  10.98m  11.05m  11.27m  11.62m
  3 Tanisha Ford              FR Muskingum             11.13m     11.79m   38-08.25   6   
      11.34m  11.79m  10.85m  11.01m  FOUL  11.25m
  4 Samantha Smyth            JR Ohio Wesleya          11.33m     10.96m   35-11.50   5   
      10.53m  10.96m  FOUL  9.50m  10.93m  10.68m
  5 Bethany Kirk              SR Capital               10.67m     10.82m   35-06.00   4   
      10.82m  10.63m  10.31m  10.33m  FOUL  10.39m
  6 Britney Reynolds          JR Muskingum             11.03m     10.77m   35-04.00   3   
      10.49m  10.50m  10.77m  10.43m  10.37m  FOUL
  7 Becca Steinemann          SO Capital               10.81m     10.75m   35-03.25   2   
      10.71m  10.46m  10.63m  10.75m  10.61m  10.32m
  8 Liza Elliott              FR Otterbein             10.07m     10.69m   35-01.00   1   
      10.31m  10.24m  10.53m  FOUL  10.58m  10.69m
  9 Brianna Blackburn         FR Muskingum             10.13m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      9.85m  9.86m  10.51m  9.55m  9.37m  8.92m
 10 Katie Sidwell             SO Muskingum             10.71m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.23m  10.37m  10.42m           
 11 Audra Pohlman             SR Ohio Wesleya           9.71m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.51m  9.56m  10.15m         
 12 Lyndsey Roe               SR Muskingum              9.52m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.87m  9.35m  10.05m         
 13 Megan Bachelder           SO Ohio Wesleya          10.65m      9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.83m  9.33m  9.77m         
 14 Hannah Benzing            SO Ohio Wesleya          10.20m      9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.60m  9.64m  8.83m         
 15 Laura Sutphin             FR Muskingum              9.34m      9.15m   30-00.25 
      8.28m  9.15m  8.72m         
 16 Jessie Plaster            FR Capital                8.33m      8.79m   28-10.25 
      7.67m  8.59m  8.79m         
 17 Christa Meyers            FR Denison                           7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.65m  7.47m  7.80m         
 18 Shannon Crather           SO Muskingum              7.54m     J7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.80m  7.53m  7.39m         
 19 Elizabeth Cooperider      FR Muskingum              7.21m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.44m  6.42m  6.41m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannah Benzing            SO Ohio Wesleya          13.11m     14.32m   46-11.75  10   
      1.27m  13.37m  14.32m  12.37m  13.63m  FOUL
  2 Samantha Smyth            JR Ohio Wesleya          13.73m     13.72m   45-00.25   8   
      13.09m  13.60m  13.65m  12.81m  13.23m  13.72m
  3 Megan Bachelder           SO Ohio Wesleya          12.09m     13.55m   44-05.50   6   
      12.42m  12.78m  11.82m  12.29m  13.55m  12.75m
  4 Audra Pohlman             SR Ohio Wesleya          12.94m     13.45m   44-01.50   5   
      11.73m  12.67m  11.61m  13.45m  12.76m  13.28m
  5 Hannah Phlipot            JR Ohio Wesleya          12.49m     12.85m   42-02.00   4   
      12.49m  12.85m  11.98m  11.59m  FOUL  12.66m
  6 Tanisha Ford              FR Muskingum             12.22m     12.63m   41-05.25   3   
      10.29m  12.11m  11.89m  12.63m  FOUL  12.43m
  7 Bethany Kirk              SR Capital               11.78m     12.33m   40-05.50   2   
      11.95m  12.02m  12.13m  11.73m  12.33m  12.19m
  8 Becca Steinemann          SO Capital               11.55m     12.11m   39-08.75   1   
      11.61m  12.11m  11.57m  11.68m  11.20m  11.14m
  9 Britney Reynolds          JR Muskingum             12.10m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.12m  11.27m  1.09m  FOUL  10.30m  10.90m
 10 Brianna Blackburn         FR Muskingum             11.01m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.13m  10.94m  11.23m         
 11 Emily Goerig              SR Capital               10.92m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.54m  10.66m  FOUL           
 12 Liza Elliott              FR Otterbein              9.33m      9.36m   30-08.50 
      8.80m  9.36m  9.36m         
 13 Laura Sutphin             FR Muskingum              8.32m      8.70m   28-06.50 
      7.50m  8.70m  8.28m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Otterbein                  191        2) Ohio Wesleyan             156.50
    3) Capital                     94        4) Kenyon                     65.50
    5) Muskingum                   44        6) Denison                    17