Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 05:34 PM
                            Lid Lifter - 1/28/2012                             
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                   7.97q  2 
  2 Keeona Ives               SO Transylvania              8.37q  2 
  3 Rose Schrott              SO Denison                   8.62q  2 
  4 Maegan Redick             FR Defiance                  8.76q  1 
  5 Morgan Redick             FR Defiance                  8.78q  2 
  6 Ashley Milliner           SO Wittenberg                9.06q  1 
  7 Lillian Hill              FR Wittenberg                9.20q  1 
  8 Ashlee Dickson            SR Denison                   9.73q  1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                   8.04    9   
  2 Keeona Ives               SO Transylvania              8.35    7   
  3 Rose Schrott              SO Denison                   8.58    6   
  4 Maegan Redick             FR Defiance                  8.87    5   
  5 Morgan Redick             FR Defiance                  8.91    4   
  6 Ashley Milliner           SO Wittenberg                9.00    3   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                  26.32   3   9   
  2 Morgan Redick             FR Defiance                 28.93   2   7   
  3 Rose Schrott              SO Denison                  29.46   2   6   
  4 Maegan Redick             FR Defiance                 29.79   3   5   
  5 Kristen Ballard           JR Transylvania             30.27   3   4   
  6 Lillian Hill              FR Wittenberg               31.51   1   3   
  7 Malana Ledley             FR Defiance                x32.92   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leslie Goshia             FR Wittenberg             1:04.24    9   
  2 Katie Heitkamp            JR Defiance               1:04.49    7   
  3 Jane Zelenkov             SR Denison                1:07.29    6   
  4 Kristen Ballard           JR Transylvania           1:07.50    5   
  5 Courtney Swabb            SR Defiance               1:09.73    4   
  6 Laura Houcque             JR Denison                1:15.72    3   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anelia Mutafova           SR Denison                2:27.34    9   
  2 Emily Siskind             SO Denison                2:31.36    7   
  3 Catherine Kuerbitz        SR Wittenberg             2:33.34    6   
  4 Samantha Iden             SR Wittenberg             2:33.37    5   
  5 Erika DeBos               JR Defiance               2:38.47    4   
  6 Elizabeth Hardt           FR Transylvania           2:48.90    3   
  7 Sadie Daeger              FR Defiance               2:53.23    2   
  8 Rebecca Agnor             SO Wittenberg            x2:59.24  
  9 Alisha Kazlausky          FR Defiance              x3:17.51  
 10 Samantha Davis            FR Defiance              x3:19.34  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellen Stryffeler          SR Defiance               5:53.16    9   
  2 April Myers               SR Transylvania           6:11.33    7   
  3 Bri Rodriguez             FR Defiance               6:13.09    6   
  4 Deanna Iwanyckyj          FR Wittenberg             6:23.68    5   
  5 Marissa Bussard           FR Defiance              x6:43.04  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Mcilvain           SO Wittenberg            11:14.92    9   
  2 Abigail Boss              FR Denison               11:22.74    7   
  3 Olivia Galano             SO Denison               11:46.60    6   
  4 Anne McGinty              JR Denison              x12:08.53  
  5 Riley Sechrist            FR Denison              x12:26.02  
  6 Deanna Iwanyckyj          FR Wittenberg            13:33.44    5   
  7 Alex Rand                 SO Transylvania          13:33.48    4   
  8 Marissa Bussard           FR Defiance              14:09.96    3   
  9 Samantha Davis            FR Defiance              15:44.31    2   
 -- Michelle Clark            JR Denison                    DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby Kaho               FR Wittenberg                9.62    9   
  2 Brooke Lime               FR Defiance                 10.13    7   
  3 Marlea Rolander           SR Defiance                 10.41    6   
  4 Kristin Mercer            FR Wittenberg               10.76    5   
  5 Malana Ledley             FR Defiance                x11.59  
  6 Jillian Reagan            FR Denison                  11.67    4   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                       1:54.03    9   
     1) Morgan Redick FR                2) Maegan Redick FR               
     3) Courtney Swabb SR               4) Kali George SO                 
  2 Denison  'A'                                        1:56.37    7   
     1) Rose Schrott SO                 2) Tiffany Davis SO               
     3) Jane Zelenkov SR                4) Ashlee Dickson SR              
  3 Wittenberg  'A'                                     1:56.91    6   
     1) Shelby Kaho FR                  2) Kristin Mercer FR              
     3) Ashley Milliner SO              4) Leslie Goshia FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                       4:22.99    9   
     1) Katie Heitkamp JR               2) Marlea Rolander SR             
     3) Brooke Lime FR                  4) Kali George SO                 
  2 Denison  'A'                                        4:37.22    7   
     1) Jane Zelenkov SR                2) Anelia Mutafova SR             
     3) Emily Siskind SO                4) Jillian Reagan FR              
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                      14:27.96    9   
     1) Ellen Stryffeler SR             2) Erika DeBos JR                 
     3) Courtney Swabb SR               4) Kate Busto SO                  
  2 Transylvania  'A'                                  15:30.03    7   
     1) Elizabeth Hardt FR              2) Kristen Ballard JR             
     3) Alex Rand SO                    4) April Myers SR                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erika DeBos               JR Defiance                 1.55m    5-01.00   9   
  2 Lizzy Hauser              SR Wittenberg               1.47m    4-09.75   6.50
  2 Angela Roll               SO Wittenberg               1.47m    4-09.75   6.50
 -- Sadie Daeger              FR Defiance                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katie Heitkamp            JR Defiance                 3.12m   10-02.75   9   
  2 Keileigh Bible            JR Wittenberg               2.89m    9-05.75   7   
  3 Kristen Geary             FR Denison                  2.74m    8-11.75   6   
  4 Audrey Moorhead           FR Wittenberg               2.59m    8-06.00   5   
  5 Ashlee Dickson            SR Denison                  2.44m    8-00.00   4   
  6 Brittany Wildman          FR Defiance                 2.29m    7-06.00   3   
 -- Kate Borer                FR Defiance                    NH            
 -- Paige Lloyd               JR Wittenberg                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leslie Goshia             FR Wittenberg               4.88m   16-00.25   9   
  2 Kate Borer                FR Defiance                 4.06m   13-04.00   7   
  3 Ashley Milliner           SO Wittenberg               4.02m   13-02.25   6   
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kate Borer                FR Defiance                 9.07m   29-09.25   9   
  2 Lizzy Hauser              SR Wittenberg               8.25m   27-01.00   7   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucy Wright               JR Transylvania            11.84m   38-10.25   9   
  2 Charde Gaiter             FR Ohio Dominic             9.61m   31-06.50 
  3 Katherine Sylvia          SR Denison                  9.49m   31-01.75   7   
  4 Erin Duffy                SO Wittenberg               9.38m   30-09.25   6   
  5 Kiani Mullins                Unattached               9.13m   29-11.50 
  6 Hannah Harley             FR Wittenberg               8.72m   28-07.50   5   
  7 Katie Tibbits             SO Defiance                 8.71m   28-07.00   4   
  8 Nikki Young               FR Defiance                 8.62m   28-03.50   3   
  9 Kayla Murphy              FR Wittenberg              x8.42m   27-07.50 
 10 Stephanie Diemer          FR Defiance                x8.23m   27-00.00 
 11 Lauren Marino             FR Denison                  7.21m   23-08.00   2   
 12 Rikki Gurule              FR Defiance                x6.99m   22-11.25 
 13 Jayma Donovan             FR Ohio Dominic             6.62m   21-08.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg                7.03q  1 
  2 Dan Hardin-Wallace        JR Defiance                  7.29q  1 
  3 Chris Roth                SR Denison                   7.32q  2 
  4 Reggie Neal               FR Defiance                  7.44q  2 
  5 Patrick Tomko             JR Wittenberg                7.49q  1 
  6 Ben Hoseus                SO Transylvania              7.63q  2 
  7 Curtis Puryear            JR Transylvania              7.64q  1 
  7 Browning Smith            SO Transylvania              7.64q  2 
  9 Keith Mullings Jr         JR Denison                   7.69   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg                7.10    9   
  2 Dan Hardin-Wallace        JR Defiance                  7.25    7   
  3 Reggie Neal               FR Defiance                  7.51    6   
  4 Patrick Tomko             JR Wittenberg                7.51    5   
  5 Curtis Puryear            JR Transylvania              7.63    4   
  6 Browning Smith            SO Transylvania              7.68    3   
  7 Keith Mullings Jr         JR Denison                   7.84    2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg               23.86   3   9   
  2 Dylan Waggy               FR Defiance                 24.63   1   7   
  3 Ben Lyvers                FR Transylvania             24.74   2   6   
  4 John Bechard              FR Defiance                 24.87   1   5   
  5 Keith Mullings Jr         JR Denison                  25.15   2   4   
  6 Patrick Tomko             JR Wittenberg               25.20   3   3   
  7 Clayvon Finch             FR Defiance                x25.48   1 
  8 Daniel Ficker             SO Transylvania             27.21   1   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Demecs              JR Defiance                 51.82   3   9   
  2 Jon Brachna               SO Denison                  52.05   3   7   
  3 Justin Yates              FR Wittenberg               52.54   3   6   
  4 Chris Frierson            SO Wittenberg               52.67   3   5   
  5 Charles Watson            FR Wittenberg              x54.47   1 
  6 Robert Fox                SR Denison                  55.49   2   4   
  7 Mason Williams            SO Transylvania             55.89   2   3   
  8 Ivanhoe Hall              SO Denison                 x56.13   2 
  9 Steven Czujko             JR Denison                 x56.31   2 
 10 Ben Lyvers                FR Transylvania             56.53   1   2   
 11 Ryan Johnston             FR Defiance                 56.99   1   1   
 12 Sam Moratta               FR Wittenberg              x57.40   1 
 13 Daniel Ficker             SO Transylvania          x1:00.41   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troy Parrett              FR Defiance               2:02.83    9   
  2 Ryan Hagen                SR Wittenberg             2:04.67    7   
  3 Madison Murphy            SO Defiance               2:05.52    6   
  4 Tim Huesing               JR Wittenberg             2:05.74    5   
  5 Adam Grillot              FR Defiance              x2:07.97  
  6 Jacob Kuntz               SO Wittenberg            x2:07.98  
  7 Joseph Thackery           SR Denison                2:11.62    4   
  8 Alex Tatusko              FR Wittenberg            x2:14.03  
  9 Allan Harrington          SR Wittenberg            x2:25.99  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chad Kosanovich           JR Denison                4:23.09    9   
  2 Jarrett Cowgill           SR Wittenberg             4:29.08    7   
  3 Kyler Cowgill             SR Wittenberg             4:30.68    6   
  4 Adam Markins              JR Wittenberg            x4:38.90  
  5 Joe Davis                 SO Defiance               4:43.07    5   
  6 Sean Redfield             SO Wittenberg            x4:48.50  
  7 Aaron Fraley              SR Defiance               4:52.34    4   
  8 Connor Ford               SO Denison                5:06.33    3   
  9 Manelisi Nhliziyo         FR Defiance              x5:07.32  
 10 Will Mason                FR Denison               x5:25.12  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makorobondo Salukombo     SR Denison                8:34.37    9   
  2 Alexander Chappars        SR Denison                9:13.89    7   
  3 Hayden Krick              JR Defiance               9:15.61    6   
  4 Steven Johnson            JR Denison               x9:27.73  
  5 John Williamson           FR Denison               x9:30.34  
  6 Jacob Kuntz               SO Wittenberg             9:48.76    5   
  7 Andrew Ziminski           FR Wittenberg             9:55.29    4   
  8 Josh Hilton               FR Defiance               9:55.45    3   
  9 Jordan Dekel              FR Denison              x10:17.28  
 10 Andrew Senecal            FR Defiance             x10:40.32  
 11 Tommy Nelson              FR Denison              x10:58.64  
 12 Daniel Inman              FR Wittenberg           x11:26.97  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  7.96                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Weber              JR Defiance                  8.93    9   
  2 Clayvon Finch             FR Defiance                  9.01    7   
  3 Chip Clark                FR Transylvania              9.13    6   
  4 Irwin Castro              JR Denison                  11.16    5   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wittenberg  'A'                                     1:36.43    9   
     1) Victor Banjo FR                 2) Patrick Tomko JR               
     3) Philip Tomko JR                 4) Chris Frierson SO              
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       1:39.10    7   
     1) John Bechard FR                 2) Clayvon Finch FR               
     3) Dylan Waggy FR                  4) Ryan Johnston FR               
  3 Transylvania  'A'                                   1:39.14    6   
     1) Browning Smith SO               2) Curtis Puryear JR              
     3) Ben Hoseus SO                   4) Mason Williams SO              
  4 Denison  'A'                                        1:39.56    5   
     1) Keith Mullings Jr JR            2) Chris Roth SR                  
     3) Steven Czujko JR                4) Ivanhoe Hall SO                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wittenberg  'A'                                     3:36.44   2   9   
     1) Chris Frierson SO               2) Charles Watson FR              
     3) Ryan Hagen SR                   4) Justin Yates FR                
  2 Denison  'A'                                        3:46.72   2   7   
     1) Steven Czujko JR                2) Ivanhoe Hall SO                
     3) Joseph Thackery SR              4) Keith Mullings Jr JR           
  3 Defiance  'A'                                       3:48.02   2   6   
     1) Dan Hardin-Wallace JR           2) Adam Grillot FR                
     3) Ryan Johnston FR                4) Josh Hilton FR                 
  4 Denison  'B'                                       x4:02.18   1 
     1) Irwin Castro JR                 2) Connor Ford SO                 
     3) Will Mason FR                   4) Jordan Dekel FR                
  5 Denison  'C'                                       x4:02.84   1 
     1) John Williamson FR              2) Tommy Nelson FR                
     3) Robert Francis JR               4) Steven Johnson JR              
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                       10:29.13    9   
     1) Chad Kosanovich JR              2) Robert Fox SR                  
     3) Jon Brachna SO                  4) Makorobondo Salukombo SR       
  2 Wittenberg  'A'                                    10:55.41    7   
     1) Kyler Cowgill SR                2) Ryan Hagen SR                  
     3) Adam Markins JR                 4) Jarrett Cowgill SR             
  3 Defiance  'A'                                      11:25.06    6   
     1) Troy Parrett FR                 2) Aaron Demecs JR                
     3) Hayden Krick JR                 4) Joe Davis SO                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 2.14m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Stockdill            SO Transylvania             1.63m    5-04.25   9   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 5.09m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 4.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Hardin-Wallace        JR Defiance                 3.95m   12-11.50   9   
  2 Dylan Waggy               FR Defiance                 3.80m   12-05.50   7   
  3 Ryan Johnston             FR Defiance                x3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Riley Roselius            FR Denison                     NH            
 -- Matt Donoszko             FR Defiance                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reggie Neal               FR Defiance                 6.12m   20-01.00   9   
  2 Chip Clark                FR Transylvania             5.45m   17-10.75   7   
  3 John Bechard              FR Defiance                 5.37m   17-07.50   6   
  4 Browning Smith            SO Transylvania             5.17m   16-11.50   5   
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 15.49m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reggie Neal               FR Defiance                13.30m   43-07.75   9   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 18.18m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Postema               FR Defiance                16.06mP  52-08.25   9   
  2 Wendell Taylor            SR Denison                 12.93m   42-05.25   7   
  3 Luiyi Nunez               SO Defiance               x12.77m   41-10.75 
  3 Josh Beaverson            SR Defiance                12.77m   41-10.75   6   
  5 Jordan Singleton          FR Ohio Dominic            12.72m   41-08.75 
  6 Logan Jackson             SO Wittenberg              11.29m   37-00.50   5   
  7 Jahleel Mullins              Unattached              11.12m   36-05.75 
  8 Jordan Torbet             FR Defiance               x10.80m   35-05.25 
  9 Lewis Hebert              SR Wittenberg               9.57m   31-04.75   4   
 10 John Bute                 SO Denison                  9.02m   29-07.25   3   
 11 Andrew Gray               SO Wittenberg              x8.39m   27-06.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Defiance                   142        2) Wittenberg                123   
    3) Denison                    105        4) Transylvania               46   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Defiance                   158        2) Wittenberg                105   
    3) Denison                     85        4) Transylvania               53