Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 07:00 PM
                         9th Annual Indoor - 2/11/2012                         
                      Division III All-Ohio Championships                      
                      Otterbein College, Westerville, OH                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                   7.95Q  1 
  2 Corryn Muench             SR Marietta                  8.18Q  2 
  3 Caitlin Prange            SO Capital                   8.02q  1 
  4 Leslie Stanard            JR Case Western              8.16q  1  .151
  5 Aimee Hall                JR Capital                   8.16q  1  .154
  6 Altheria Siler            FR Otterbein                 8.20q  2 
  7 Kim Keesler               SR Marietta                  8.21q  1 
  8 Samantha Friedman         SR Case Western              8.23q  1 
  9 Jasmine Troyer            SO Otterbein                 8.24   1  .232
 10 Taylor Ruffing            SO Mount Union               8.24   2  .235
 11 Taylor Coghlan            FR Mount Union               8.24   2  .236
 12 Brittany Sterling         JR Baldwin-Wall              8.27   1 
 13 Jordan Buchanan           JR Ohio Norther              8.29   2 
 14 Lisa Brasdovich           SO Mount Union               8.37   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                   7.92  
  2 Aimee Hall                JR Capital                   8.09  
  3 Caitlin Prange            SO Capital                   8.11  
  4 Leslie Stanard            JR Case Western              8.24  
  5 Altheria Siler            FR Otterbein                 8.28  
  6 Samantha Friedman         SR Case Western              8.30  
  7 Kim Keesler               SR Marietta                  8.31  
  8 Corryn Muench             SR Marietta                  8.35  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mary Mahoney              JR Mount Union              25.45   4 
  2 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                  25.98   4 
  3 Corryn Muench             SR Marietta                 26.43   4 
  4 Caitlin Prange            SO Capital                  26.63   4 
  5 Aimee Hall                JR Capital                  26.64   2 
  6 Taylor Kring              SO Mount Union              27.09   3 
  7 Jasmine Troyer            SO Otterbein                27.14   1 
  8 Samantha Friedman         SR Case Western             27.23   3 
  9 Lisa Brasdovich           SO Mount Union              27.41   2 
 10 Leslie Stanard            JR Case Western             27.51   1 
 11 Sophia Brancazio          SO Oberlin                  27.59   2 
 12 Taylor Ruffing            SO Mount Union              27.98   2 
 13 Shaquella Greeno          SO Baldwin-Wall             28.17   1 
 14 Altheria Siler            FR Otterbein                28.51   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mary Mahoney              JR Mount Union              56.51   4 
  2 Caitlin Prange            SO Capital                  59.69   4 
  3 Nicole Smith              SO Baldwin-Wall           1:00.38   4 
  4 Daryn Herman              JR Mount Union            1:01.57   4 
  5 Marissa Clardy            JR Oberlin                1:01.58   3 
  6 Maureen Creighton         JR John Carroll           1:01.77   3 
  7 Darien Singleton          FR Mount Union            1:02.19   3 
  8 Sam Stolarz               SO Otterbein              1:02.79   2 
  9 Gavriella Pora            SO Case Western           1:03.15   2 
 10 Katelyn Nance             SO Ohio Wesleya           1:03.26   3 
 11 Ryann McChesney           SR Oberlin                1:03.45   2 
 12 Margaret Miller           FR Oberlin                1:03.63   2 
 13 Allison Thomas            FR Otterbein              1:03.71   1 
 14 Lillian Hansberger        SR Heidelberg             1:04.07   1 
 15 Leslie Goshia             FR Wittenberg             1:07.22   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Mazzaferri          SO Mount Union            2:15.31  
  2 Kirkley Doyle             JR Kenyon                 2:15.48  
  3 Sarah Trick               SR Capital                2:18.54  
  4 Shayla Siefker            FR Ohio Norther           2:19.72  
  5 Nicki Bohrer              SO John Carroll           2:19.73  
  6 Darcy Dubuc               SR Wittenberg             2:21.60  
  7 Brooke Hradisky           SO Baldwin-Wall           2:21.77  
  8 Katie Reid                FR Ohio Wesleya           2:22.76  
  9 Amanda Gracia             JR Oberlin                2:23.03  
 10 Haley Turner              FR John Carroll           2:23.83  
 11 Anelia Mutafova           SR Denison                2:24.10  
 12 Kaila Cramer              SO Otterbein              2:25.47  
 13 Gab Kreuz                 SO John Carroll           2:27.43  
 14 Brandi Dominique          SO Bluffton               2:29.86  
 15 Tabitha Jacofsky          FR Mount Union            2:32.66  
 16 Julie Kotesovec           SR Baldwin-Wall           2:35.15  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cara DeAngelis            SO Ohio Wesleya           5:06.43  
  2 Jenna Willett             SO Kenyon                 5:09.35  
  3 Emma McCarron             JR Capital                5:13.46  
  4 Brooke Benner             FR Mount Union            5:17.53  
  5 Lydia Weaver              JR Ohio Norther           5:18.23  
  6 Bekah Reese               JR Otterbein              5:21.31  
  7 Jenna Parlette            FR Wilmington (           5:22.53  
  8 Bridget Hanna             FR John Carroll           5:22.97  
  9 Emma Lehmann              FR Oberlin                5:24.20  
 10 Brooke Larsen             SO Ohio Norther           5:25.50  
 11 Nicole Elliott            SR Otterbein              5:27.03  
 12 Hannah Sampson            FR Ohio Wesleya           5:28.70  
 13 Erica Long                SO Oberlin                5:30.08  
 14 Tess Hoogeveen            JR Baldwin-Wall           5:31.82  
 15 Caitlin Goggin            SO Mount Union            5:43.08  
 16 Jamie Clapacs             SO Baldwin-Wall           5:46.37  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Lisull               SR Ohio Wesleya          18:23.81  
  2 Kristen Ruckstuhl         FR Case Western          18:29.65  
  3 Emily Mapes               FR John Carroll          18:31.40  
  4 Anna Henry                SR Wittenberg            18:37.15  
  5 Mallory Bloom             SR Ohio Norther          18:49.11  
  6 Sarah Rospert             JR Baldwin-Wall          18:55.28  
  7 Shaina Kovatch            JR Baldwin-Wall          19:04.07  
  8 Anna Busta                SO John Carroll          19:14.06  
  9 Reba Leonard              SR Marietta              19:16.65  
 10 Sarah Appleton            SR Wooster               19:19.10  
 11 Sarah Turley              JR Ohio Norther          19:22.38  
 12 Tricia Steffen            FR Wilmington (          19:23.73  
 13 Lauren Wood               SR Ohio Norther          19:31.29  
 14 Lizzie Halper             FR Kenyon                19:32.05  
 15 Judy Patterson            SR Baldwin-Wall          19:32.09  
 -- Nina Cole                 SR Oberlin                    DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Kring              SO Mount Union               9.12Q  2 
  2 Sierra DeLeon             SO Kenyon                    9.29Q  1 
  3 Shelby Kaho               FR Wittenberg                9.28q  2 
  4 Abbey Gray                FR Otterbein                 9.31q  1 
  5 Nataija Brown             SR Case Western              9.38q  1 
  6 Brooke Lime               FR Defiance                  9.40q  1 
  7 Rachel McKeever           SO Otterbein                 9.53q  1 
  8 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                  9.59q  2 
  9 Sarah Bechtel             SO Ohio Wesleya              9.64   1 
 10 Nicole Christner          FR Baldwin-Wall              9.66   2 
 11 Clare Duffy               JR Ohio Wesleya              9.70   2 
 12 Gabrielle Metzner         FR Ohio Norther              9.75   2 
 13 Taylor Ruffing            SO Mount Union               9.79   1 
 14 Amy French                SO Wooster                   9.94   1 
 15 Jazmine Mays              FR Muskingum                10.00   2 
 -- Marian Bevington          JR Heidelberg                  FS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Kring              SO Mount Union               8.98  
  2 Shelby Kaho               FR Wittenberg                9.29  
  3 Sierra DeLeon             SO Kenyon                    9.38  
  4 Brooke Lime               FR Defiance                  9.43  
  5 Rachel McKeever           SO Otterbein                 9.46  
  6 Abbey Gray                FR Otterbein                 9.47  
  7 Nataija Brown             SR Case Western              9.68  
  8 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                  9.69  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                         1:44.38   3 
     1) Lisa Brasdovich SO              2) Taylor Kring SO                
     3) Taylor Ruffing SO               4) Mary Mahoney JR                
  2 Capital                                             1:46.35   3 
     1) Aimee Hall JR                   2) Natalie Bergin SO              
     3) Casey Simmons JR                4) Caitlin Prange SO              
  3 Otterbein                                           1:48.42   3 
     1) Abbey Gray FR                   2) Jasmine Troyer SO              
     3) Altheria Siler FR               4) Jessica Church SR              
  4 Case Western                                        1:48.48   1 
     1) Leslie Stanard JR               2) Mckenzie Braun FR              
     3) Nataija Brown SR                4) Samantha Friedman SR           
  5 Kenyon                                              1:48.82   2 
     1) Alexia Derkasch JR              2) Beth Dahlburg SR               
     3) Cary Watts SR                   4) Sierra DeLeon SO               
  6 Ohio Wesleyan                                       1:49.68   2 
     1) Holly Fouch SO                  2) Clare Duffy JR                 
     3) Antoinette Jolliff SO           4) Katie Reid FR                  
  7 Baldwin-Wallace                                     1:50.03   3 
     1) Nicole Smith SO                 2) Jessica Ballard JR             
     3) Shaquella Greeno SO             4) Brittany Sterling JR           
  8 Oberlin                                             1:50.57   2 
     1) Marissa Clardy JR               2) Sophia Brancazio SO            
     3) Jasmine Owens JR                4) Margaret Miller FR             
  9 Muskingum                                           1:50.89   2 
     1) Emily Laffin FR                 2) Rebecca Wise FR                
     3) Kevisha Daniely FR              4) Janelle Shaffer FR             
 10 Wooster                                             1:51.07   1 
     1) Amy French SO                   2) Tricia Hall SO                 
     3) Kara Johnson SO                 4) Stephanie McShane JR           
 11 Denison                                             1:51.77   1 
     1) Rose Schrott SO                 2) Jane Zelenkov SR               
     3) Anelia Mutafova SR              4) Tiffany Davis SO               
 12 John Carroll                                        1:52.07   1 
     1) Maureen Creighton JR            2) Jenna Elswick FR               
     3) Gab Kreuz SO                    4) Danielle Sample FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                         4:03.40   3 
     1) Daryn Herman JR                 2) Darien Singleton FR            
     3) Taylor Kring SO                 4) Emily Mazzaferri SO            
  2 Kenyon                                              4:06.34   1 
     1) Beth Dahlburg SR                2) Cary Watts SR                  
     3) Alexia Derkasch JR              4) Kirkley Doyle JR               
  3 Baldwin-Wallace                                     4:09.97   3 
     1) Nicole Smith SO                 2) Brittany Sterling JR           
     3) Brooke Hradisky SO              4) Jamie Clapacs SO               
  4 John Carroll                                        4:10.98   3 
     1) Gab Kreuz SO                    2) Maureen Creighton JR           
     3) Nicki Bohrer SO                 4) Haley Turner FR                
  5 Ohio Wesleyan                                       4:11.45   2 
     1) Katelyn Nance SO                2) Emily Satler SO                
     3) Holly Fouch SO                  4) Katie Reid FR                  
  6 Marietta                                            4:11.46   2 
     1) Danielle Staub SO               2) Corryn Muench SR               
     3) Lydia Tillmaand JR              4) Christina Tirpak SR            
  7 Oberlin                                             4:11.65   3 
     1) Marissa Clardy JR               2) Ryann McChesney SR             
     3) Sophia Brancazio SO             4) Melissa Elie SR                
  8 Capital                                             4:11.90   2 
     1) Aimee Hall JR                   2) Sarah Trick SR                 
     3) Emma McCarron JR                4) Casey Simmons JR               
  9 Otterbein                                           4:16.65   1 
     1) Alex Taylor FR                  2) Allison Thomas FR              
     3) Julia Daggett SO                4) Sam Stolarz SO                 
 10 Wooster                                             4:17.69   1 
     1) Taylor Morgan JR                2) Kendra Shehy SO                
     3) Lauren Buyan FR                 4) Kelsie Herring SR              
 11 Ohio Northern                                       4:21.34   1 
     1) Jordan Buchanan JR              2) Sarah Meyer FR                 
     3) Laura Avino SO                  4) Katie Klopp SO                 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Carroll                                       12:34.27  
     1) Gab Kreuz SO                    2) Maureen Creighton JR           
     3) Nicki Bohrer SO                 4) Bridget Hanna FR               
  2 Wooster                                            12:35.51  
     1) Erin Plews-Ogan JR              2) Taylor Morgan JR               
     3) Kelsie Herring SR               4) Meredith Shaul SR              
  3 Baldwin-Wallace                                    12:50.45  
     1) Tess Hoogeveen JR               2) Julie Kotesovec SR             
     3) Brooke Hradisky SO              4) Jamie Clapacs SO               
  4 Case Western                                       12:54.34  
     1) Erica Bauerbach FR              2) Alyssa Harker JR               
     3) Brooke Simpson SO               4) Natalia Cabrera SR             
  5 Otterbein                                          12:54.78  
     1) Meghan Gibson SR                2) Julia Daggett SO               
     3) Kaila Cramer SO                 4) Nicole Elliott SR              
  6 Bluffton                                           12:59.90  
     1) Brandi Dominique SO             2) Kayla Mullenhour SO            
     3) Alison Janzen SO                4) Maddie Moore FR                
  7 Ohio Wesleyan                                      13:07.55  
     1) Emily Johnson JR                2) Katie Shamblin FR              
     3) Emily Satler SO                 4) Hannah Sampson FR              
  8 Kenyon                                             13:18.22  
     1) Tory Bruch SO                   2) Beth Dahlburg SR               
     3) Aisha Simon FR                  4) Kerry Strader SO               
  9 Mount Union                                        13:24.63  
     1) Tabitha Jacofsky FR             2) Miranda Stockton FR            
     3) Corinne Midlik JR               4) Brooke Mathie FR               
 10 Marietta                                           13:57.46  
     1) Amy Kauffman SO                 2) Danielle Staub SO              
     3) Lydia Tillmaand JR              4) Emily Lorek SO                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   JR Wooster                  1.66m    5-05.25  won jump off
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.68 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.68 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XX  XXX 
  3 Vicki Moga                SO Ohio Norther             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Emily Sheets              JR Capital                  1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kristen Toth              FR Heidelberg               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kendra Shehy              SO Wooster                  1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jessie Plaster            SO Capital                  1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jessica Church            SR Otterbein                1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Angela Roll               SO Wittenberg               1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Keri Walter               FR Case Western             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Erika DeBos               JR Defiance                 1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Tori Gershom              FR Case Western             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Amy French                SO Wooster                  1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 15 Alyssa Flitcraft          SR Mount Union              1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Rachel Tan                FR Case Western             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Victoria Brown            SO Baldwin-Wall                NH            
     1.43 1.48 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Bechtel             SO Ohio Wesleya             3.36m   11-00.25 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Aubrie Stechschulte       SR Ohio Norther             3.36m   11-00.25 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jana Wyatt                SR Muskingum                3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jordan Long               JR Otterbein                3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Paige Lloyd               JR Wittenberg               3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ayla Starcher             SO Otterbein                3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sophia Herzog             FR Case Western             3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Stephanie Shockley        JR Baldwin-Wall             3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Katie Heitkamp            JR Defiance                 3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Keileigh Bible            JR Wittenberg               3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Brittany Kidd             FR Marietta                 3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Liz Delehanty             JR Wilmington (             3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Ramelle Brown             JR Kenyon                   2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.76 2.91 
        O  XXX 
 14 Antoinette Jolliff        SO Ohio Wesleya             2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.76 2.91 
        O    X 
 15 Amanda Schmauder          JR Mount Union              2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.76 2.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lisa Comella              JR Mount Union                 NH            
     2.76 2.91 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.27m  FOUL  FOUL  5.42m  5.56m  FOUL
  2 Kristen Bennett           JR Otterbein                5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.39m  5.44m  FOUL  5.37m  5.55m  4.45m
  3 Marian Bevington          JR Heidelberg               5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.10m  5.36m  5.06m  5.24m  5.11m  5.41m
  4 Abbey Gray                FR Otterbein                5.32m   17-05.50 
      4.85m  4.77m  4.92m  4.91m  5.20m  5.32m
  5 Aubrie Stechschulte       SR Ohio Norther             5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  5.05m  5.27m  5.06m  5.10m  FOUL
  6 Ellen Sandin              FR Wooster                  5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.87m  5.03m  5.02m  5.06m  5.19m  4.99m
  7 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya             5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  4.92m  4.90m  5.15m  4.89m  5.03m
  8 Kristen Norris            FR Otterbein                5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  5.05m  FOUL  3.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kim Keesler               SR Marietta                 4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.75m  4.92m  FOUL  FOUL  4.93m  4.75m
 10 Leslie Goshia             FR Wittenberg               4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.72m  4.45m  4.86m         
 11 Brittany Gerhardstein     SO Baldwin-Wall             4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.52m  4.72m  4.81m         
 12 Rachel Trautman           FR Capital                  4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.56m  4.77m  4.79m          
 13 Nataija Brown             SR Case Western             4.79m   15-08.75 
      FOUL  4.73m  4.79m          
 14 Jenna Pansky              JR Case Western             4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.52m  4.65m  4.77m           
 15 Jasmine Owens             JR Oberlin                  4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  4.56m  FOUL         
 16 Alyssa Flitcraft          SR Mount Union              4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.26m  4.65m  4.26m         
 17 Taylor Savage             FR Otterbein                4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.63m  FOUL  0.07m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                11.34m   37-02.50 
      PASS  PASS  10.56m  10.79m  10.83m  11.34m
  2 Kristen Norris            FR Otterbein               10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.06m  FOUL  FOUL  10.48m  10.86m  FOUL
  3 Kim Keesler               SR Marietta                10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.38m  10.44m  10.67m  FOUL  9.80m  10.61m
  4 Danielle Sample           FR John Carroll            10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.38m  10.50m  10.40m  10.52m  10.62m  10.61m
  5 Rachel Trautman           FR Capital                 10.30m   33-09.50 
      9.91m  10.12m  9.97m  10.14m  10.25m  10.30m
  6 Keri Walter               FR Case Western            10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.02m  9.85m  10.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Jenna Pansky              JR Case Western            10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.63m  9.99m  9.82m  9.89m  FOUL  10.21m
  8 Julianne Liberati         SO Mount Union             10.20m   33-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.20m  9.72m  9.74m  9.82m
  9 Laurel Cooney             FR Marietta                10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  9.83m  10.16m  FOUL  FOUL  9.92m
 10 Katy Blubaugh             SR Otterbein                9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.86m  9.61m  9.45m           
 11 Brittany Gerhardstein     SO Baldwin-Wall             9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.67m  9.84m  9.40m          
 12 Emily Blum                SO Ohio Norther             9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.52m  9.84m  9.60m           
 13 Stephanie Shockley        JR Baldwin-Wall             9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.83m  FOUL  9.41m          
 14 Cassandra Figueroa        SR John Carroll             9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL  9.77m  FOUL           
 15 Nicole Lourette           JR Ohio Wesleya             9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.72m  9.75m  9.55m          
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cristina Perrine          JR Baldwin-Wall            12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.40m  12.70m  12.37m  FOUL  12.92m  FOUL
  2 Leslie Pernell            SR Baldwin-Wall            12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.81m  12.60m  12.31m  12.26m  FOUL  12.29m
  3 Aubree Jones              SR Mount Union             12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.15m  12.10m  11.75m  11.85m  12.37m  12.07m
  4 Becca Steinemann          JR Capital                 12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  11.52m  12.08m  11.97m  11.41m  11.70m
  5 Hannah Phlipot            SR Ohio Wesleya            11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.66m  11.51m  11.73m  11.47m  11.11m  10.24m
  6 Amanda Kline              SR Case Western            11.71m   38-05.00 
      10.85m  10.59m  11.71m  11.50m  9.71m  11.66m
  7 Danielle Torrence         FR Baldwin-Wall            11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.01m  11.46m  FOUL  11.10m  FOUL  11.53m
  8 Tanisha Ford              SO Muskingum               11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m  10.17m  10.42m  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kelsey Shonk              SR Mount Union             11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.05m  10.44m  11.17m  11.03m  FOUL  11.19m
 10 Aimee Cline               SO Marietta                10.94m   35-10.75 
      FOUL  10.94m  10.33m         
 11 Liza Elliott              SO Otterbein               10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.05m  FOUL  10.62m         
 12 Britney Reynolds          JR Muskingum               10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.33m  10.51m  9.60m         
 13 Katie Sidwell             JR Muskingum               10.45m   34-03.50 
      9.55m  9.46m  10.45m           
 14 Aaliyah VanLeer           SR Heidelberg              10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  10.38m  FOUL         
 15 Courtney Konow            SR Oberlin                 10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.77m  10.10m  9.96m           
 -- Hannah Benzing            JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cristina Perrine          JR Baldwin-Wall            16.68m   54-08.75 
      15.48m  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.99m  FOUL
  2 Leslie Pernell            SR Baldwin-Wall            16.42m   53-10.50 
      15.85m  16.13m  14.99m  15.13m  14.81m  16.42m
  3 Hannah Benzing            JR Ohio Wesleya            15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.11m  FOUL  15.30m  14.29m  15.31m  FOUL
  4 Tanisha Ford              SO Muskingum               15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.14m  14.87m  15.27m  FOUL  14.50m  14.54m
  5 Becca Steinemann          JR Capital                 14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.23m  13.87m  13.40m  13.89m  14.53m  14.00m
  6 Megan Neal                JR Bluffton                14.41m   47-03.50 
      13.84m  13.90m  14.01m  13.60m  14.22m  14.41m
  7 Amanda Kline              SR Case Western            14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  13.71m  13.95m  FOUL  13.17m  13.34m
  8 Tiffany Henry             FR Oberlin                 13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.48m  13.58m  FOUL  11.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Megan Bachelder           JR Ohio Wesleya            12.88m   42-03.25 
      11.70m  12.83m  FOUL  12.81m  12.51m  12.88m
 10 Liza Elliott              SO Otterbein               12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.22m  12.66m  12.51m         
 11 Hannah Phlipot            SR Ohio Wesleya            12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.35m  12.47m  12.34m           
 12 Jessica Durham            SO Ohio Norther            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.31m  10.61m  12.40m         
 13 Samantha Smyth            SR Ohio Wesleya            12.28m   40-03.50 
      10.97m  12.23m  12.28m         
 14 Britney Reynolds          JR Muskingum               12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.23m         
 15 Aimee Cline               SO Marietta                11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  11.31m  FOUL         
 -- Laura Sutphin             SO Muskingum                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 82        2) Capital                    70   
    3) Baldwin-Wallace             65.50     4) Otterbein                  57.50
    5) Ohio Wesleyan               57        6) Marietta                   47   
    7) Case Western                41        8) John Carroll               35   
    8) Kenyon                      35       10) Ohio Northern              31   
   11) Wooster                     23       12) Wittenberg                 19.50
   13) Denison                     18       14) Muskingum                  12   
   15) Heidelberg                   9       16) Oberlin                     8   
   17) Bluffton                     6       18) Defiance                    5.50
   19) Wilmington (Ohio)            2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               98        2) Ohio Northern              73   
    3) Baldwin-Wallace             71        4) Mount Union                67   
    5) Heidelberg                  49        6) Marietta                   42.50
    7) Defiance                    39        8) Otterbein                  35   
    8) Muskingum                   35       10) Capital                    26   
   11) John Carroll                21       12) Wittenberg                 15   
   13) Wilmington (Ohio)           14.50    14) Case Western               14   
   15) Denison                     10       15) Kenyon                     10   
   17) Mount St. Joseph             2       18) Bluffton                    1