Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to Muskingum University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 09:31 PM
                             OWU Open - 2/10/2012                              
                    Ohio Wesleyan University - Delaware, OH                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Filliater, Samantha       SO Heidelberg              8.50       8.51q  2 
  2 Cartwright, Katrina       FR Heidelberg              8.45       8.51q  3 
  3 Catlett, Jenifer          FR Muskingum               8.56       8.56q  1 
  4 Mercer, Kristin           FR Wittenberg                         8.76q  3 
  5 Steiger, Karen            SR Capital                            8.97q  2 
  6 Milliner, Ashley          SO Wittenberg                         8.97   3 
  7 Hill, Lillian             FR Wittenberg                         9.10   2 
  8 Strauss, Jenna            FR Bluffton                9.00       9.18   1 
  9 Smith, Mary               SO Muskingum               9.32       9.20   2 
 10 Klamforth, Jeannette      FR Wittenberg                         9.23   3 
 11 Davison, Demi             JR Wittenberg                         9.54   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cartwright, Katrina       FR Heidelberg              8.51       8.41  
  2 Catlett, Jenifer          FR Muskingum               8.56       8.51  
  3 Filliater, Samantha       SO Heidelberg              8.51       8.55  
  4 Mercer, Kristin           FR Wittenberg              8.76       8.81  
  5 Steiger, Karen            SR Capital                 8.97       9.02  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fouch, Holly              SO Ohio Wesleya           27.97      27.80   3 
  2 Shamblin, Katie           FR Ohio Wesleya           28.70      28.23   3 
  3 Cartwright, Katrina       FR Heidelberg             28.99      29.84   2 
  4 Milliner, Ashley          SO Wittenberg                        30.47   1 
  5 Hill, Lillian             FR Wittenberg                        31.02   1 
  6 Siskind, Emily            SO Denison                30.00      31.64   2 
  7 Strauss, Jenna            FR Bluffton               32.00      32.45   2 
  8 Houcque, Laura            JR Denison                32.50      32.88   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Siskind, Emily            SO Denison              1:06.00    1:05.87   2 
  2 Orr, Catarina             FR Heidelberg           1:06.00    1:06.43   2 
  3 Wentz, Samantha           FR Capital                         1:09.71   1 
  4 Johnson, Marquita         SO Muskingum            1:13.51    1:12.61   2 
  5 Houcque, Laura            JR Denison              1:15.08    1:14.10   1 
  6 Reagan, Jillian           FR Denison              1:13.92    1:15.31   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knoll, Jessi              SO Capital              2:33.41    2:29.42  
  2 Iden, Samantha            SR Wittenberg                      2:34.03  
  3 Crosby, Emma              SR Wittenberg                      2:36.87  
  4 Kuerbitz, Catherine       SR Wittenberg                      2:39.40  
  5 Agnor, Rebecca            SO Wittenberg                      2:49.35  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knoll, Jessi              SO Capital                         5:30.16  
  2 Goobic, Sophie            SO Heidelberg           5:28.00    5:34.01  
  3 Tavenier, Alex            FR Ohio Wesleya         5:50.00    5:51.20  
  4 Darling, Julia            FR Heidelberg           5:45.00    5:57.98  
  5 Watts, Samantha           SO Capital              6:26.82    6:24.33  
  6 Drennon, Jennifer         SO Muskingum            6:59.68    6:36.04  
  7 Mayer, Mackenzie          JR Bluffton                        6:58.36  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcilvain, Maggie          SO Wittenberg                     11:00.73  
  2 Lehman, Jane              JR Ohio Wesleya        11:20.00   11:26.64  
  3 Muntean, Becca            JR Capital             12:05.67   11:48.26  
  4 Green, Lincoln            FR Muskingum           11:59.94   11:49.87  
  5 Clark, Tori               FR Muskingum           12:40.21   12:35.76  
  6 Bay, Emily                SO Muskingum           13:00.77   12:40.29  
  7 Harstine, Kristin         SO Muskingum           15:06.83   13:41.78  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catlett, Jenifer          FR Muskingum              10.05      10.03q  2 
  2 Steiger, Karen            SR Capital                10.33      10.07q  1 
  3 Orr, Catarina             FR Heidelberg             10.10      10.08q  1 
  4 Mercer, Kristin           FR Wittenberg                        10.36q  2 
  5 Strauss, Jenna            FR Bluffton               10.50      10.74q  2 
  6 Klamforth, Jeannette      FR Wittenberg                        10.89   1 
  7 Davison, Demi             JR Wittenberg                        12.23   1 
  8 Reagan, Jillian           FR Denison                11.67      12.27   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Catlett, Jenifer          FR Muskingum              10.03       9.95  
  2 Steiger, Karen            SR Capital                10.07      10.06  
  3 Orr, Catarina             FR Heidelberg             10.08      10.25  
  4 Mercer, Kristin           FR Wittenberg             10.36      10.62  
  5 Strauss, Jenna            FR Bluffton               10.74      10.69  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wittenberg  'A'                                              1:57.04  
     1) Agnor, Rebecca SO               2) Kuerbitz, Catherine SR         
     3) Iden, Samantha SR               4) Crosby, Emma SR                
  2 Capital  'A'                                      1:49.72    1:59.97  
     1) Gavins, Mercedes SR             2) Schaefer, Leanne JR            
     3) Steiger, Karen SR               4) Wentz, Samantha FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shelhorn, Brittany        SO Ohio Wesleya                      1.48m    4-10.25 
  2 Schaefer, Leanne          JR Capital                1.47m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
  3 Hauser, Lizzy             SR Wittenberg                        1.43m    4-08.25 
  4 Petersen, Joyce           FR Ohio Wesleya                      1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Carson, Elizabeth         FR Muskingum              1.27m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Geary, Kristen            FR Denison                2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  2 Smith, Kitty              SO Capital                2.45m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Moorhead, Audrey          FR Wittenberg                        2.44m    8-00.00 
  4 Cunningham, Shannon       FR Muskingum              2.45m     J2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Powell, Mariah            FR Ohio Wesleya                      4.59m   15-00.75 
  2 Petersen, Joyce           FR Ohio Wesleya                      4.50m   14-09.25 
  3 Gavins, Mercedes          SR Capital                4.75m      4.48m   14-08.50 
  4 Matheny, Kayla            SO Muskingum              4.38m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Strauss, Jenna            FR Bluffton               4.32m      4.36m   14-03.75 
  6 Lourette, Nicole          JR Ohio Wesleya           4.50m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Milliner, Ashley          SO Wittenberg                        4.04m   13-03.25 
  8 Schaefer, Leanne          JR Capital                           3.99m   13-01.25 
  9 Carson, Elizabeth         FR Muskingum              4.23m      3.93m   12-10.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matheny, Kayla            SO Muskingum              9.39m      9.50m   31-02.00 
  2 Gavins, Mercedes          SR Capital                9.48m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smyth, Samantha           SR Ohio Wesleya           9.71m     10.85m   35-07.25 
  2 Lewis, Kathryn            FR Muskingum             10.28m     10.60m   34-09.50 
  3 Bachelder, Megan          JR Ohio Wesleya          10.09m     10.51m   34-05.75 
  4 Sylvia, Katherine         SR Denison                9.83m     10.15m   33-03.75 
  5 Blackburn, Brianna        SO Muskingum             10.50m     10.01m   32-10.25 
  6 Court, Julie              SO Bluffton               9.65m      9.97m   32-08.50 
  7 Wright, Alisha            SO Heidelberg            10.21m      9.77m   32-00.75 
  8 DeMeio, Olivia            FR Ohio Wesleya           9.45m      9.26m   30-04.75 
  9 Auchmuty, Sam             FR Heidelberg             8.98m      8.91m   29-02.75 
 10 Murphy, Kayla             FR Wittenberg                        8.25m   27-01.00 
 11 Duffy, Erin               SO Wittenberg                        8.21m   26-11.25 
 12 Marino, Lauren            FR Denison                7.94m      7.42m   24-04.25 
 13 Wice, Ali                 SO Wittenberg                        6.92m   22-08.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smyth, Samantha           SR Ohio Wesleya          12.92m     12.55m   41-02.25 
  2 DeMeio, Olivia            FR Ohio Wesleya          11.69m     11.87m   38-11.50 
  3 Tatum, Brittany           JR Heidelberg            10.78m     11.68m   38-04.00 
  4 Lewis, Kathryn            FR Muskingum             10.45m     11.58m   38-00.00 
  5 Blackburn, Brianna        SO Muskingum             12.11m     11.50m   37-08.75 
  6 Hanson, Sarah             JR Capital               10.27m     11.36m   37-03.25 
  7 Court, Julie              SO Bluffton              10.66m     11.11m   36-05.50 
  8 Auchmuty, Sam             FR Heidelberg            10.36m     10.81m   35-05.75 
  8 Blum, Ally                FR Heidelberg            11.93m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 10 Wright, Alisha            SO Heidelberg             9.75m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 11 Dorland, Crystal          FR Muskingum             10.46m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 12 Morris, Shelby            JR Capital                8.39m      9.75m   32-00.00 
 13 Duffy, Erin               SO Wittenberg                        9.39m   30-09.75 
 14 Sylvia, Katherine         SR Denison                7.72m      9.08m   29-09.50 
 15 Murphy, Kayla             FR Wittenberg                        9.06m   29-08.75 
 16 Wice, Ali                 SO Wittenberg                        6.72m   22-00.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Desmond           FR Heidelberg              7.26       7.37q  3 
  2 Uhler, Steve              FR Ohio Wesleya            7.15       7.39q  4 
  3 Williams, Anthony         FR Wittenberg                         7.58q  4 
  4 Belcher, Daniel           SR Capital                            7.61q  3 
  5 Cochran, Jared            FR Muskingum               7.55       7.66q  2 
  6 Dameron, Eric             FR Bluffton                7.50       7.77   1 
  7 Colatruglio, Christopher  SO Capital                 7.68       7.77   3 
  8 Long, Aaron               JR Wittenberg                         7.78   1 
  9 Fields, Matese            FR Capital                 7.91       7.96   4 
 10 Mattoon, Josh             FR Bluffton                7.80       8.16   4 
 11 Pickens, Brett            SO Heidelberg              8.05       8.27   3 
 12 Bailey, Marquell          FR Muskingum               8.45       8.47   2 
 13 Engeler, Greg             FR Muskingum               8.77       8.74   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Desmond           FR Heidelberg              7.37       7.17  
  2 Uhler, Steve              FR Ohio Wesleya            7.39       7.33  
  3 Williams, Anthony         FR Wittenberg              7.58       7.49  
  4 Cochran, Jared            FR Muskingum               7.66       7.55  
  5 Belcher, Daniel           SR Capital                 7.61       7.61  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Desmond           FR Heidelberg             23.85      23.96   5 
  2 Dodoo, Emmanuel           FR Ohio Wesleya           24.75      24.12   3 
  3 Uhler, Steve              FR Ohio Wesleya           23.50      24.30   5 
  4 Watson, Charles           FR Wittenberg                        24.48   1 
  5 Cochran, Jared            FR Muskingum              24.73      24.59   4 
  6 Fox, Robert               SR Denison                24.50      24.88   4 
  7 Mattoon, Josh             FR Bluffton               25.00      25.81   3 
  8 Hall, Ivanhoe             SO Denison                25.50      25.95   3 
  9 Moratta, Sam              FR Wittenberg                        26.03   1 
 10 Dameron, Eric             FR Bluffton               25.50      26.04   2 
 11 Williams, Anthony         FR Wittenberg                        26.55   1 
 12 Bailey, Marquell          FR Muskingum              29.30      28.52   2 
 13 Wegner, Jordan            FR Bluffton               30.00      30.03   2 
 14 Engeler, Greg             FR Muskingum              30.18      30.31   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fox, Robert               SR Denison                53.75      54.65   3 
  2 Watson, Charles           FR Wittenberg                        54.68   1 
  3 Dodoo, Emmanuel           FR Ohio Wesleya           54.34      54.82   3 
  4 Burris, Doug              FR Muskingum              56.16      55.32   2 
  5 Griffin, Max              SO Capital                57.00      55.75   2 
  6 Brooks, Stacee            FR Heidelberg             57.00      55.85   1 
  7 Hall, Ivanhoe             SO Denison                55.50      56.53   2 
  8 Morales, Ethien           FR Ohio Wesleya           54.98      56.95   3 
  9 Moratta, Sam              FR Wittenberg                        57.05   1 
 10 Dameron, Eric             FR Bluffton               57.00      57.79   1 
 11 Roberts, Desmond          FR Heidelberg             56.00    1:02.55   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mattoon, Josh             FR Bluffton             1:15.00    1:16.40  
  2 Pester, Logan             FR Capital                         1:16.91  
  3 Wegner, Jordan            FR Bluffton                1.29    1:28.35  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Markins, Adam             JR Wittenberg                      2:03.03  
  2 Denison, Josh             FR Ohio Wesleya         2:03.00    2:05.36  
  3 Huesing, Tim              JR Wittenberg                      2:07.90  
  4 Rothwall, Nick            SO Wittenberg                      2:11.00  
  5 Kelly, Tory               SO Muskingum            2:11.44    2:11.25  
  6 Wahl, Troy                FR Heidelberg           2:13.00    2:13.63  
  7 Long, Aaron               JR Wittenberg                      2:14.56  
  8 Schadewald, Ryan          FR Bluffton             2:16.00    2:15.53  
  9 Tatusko, Alex             FR Wittenberg                      2:16.20  
 10 Chaffee, Andrew              Bluffton             2:08.00    2:16.56  
 11 Kidder, Jeremy            JR Bluffton             2:15.00    2:18.27  
 12 Harrington, Allan         SR Wittenberg                      2:18.30  
 13 Arnold, Chris             SO Bluffton             2:15.00    2:20.81  
 14 Morris, Erik              SO Capital              2:22.60    2:24.67  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Wade           SO Wittenberg                      4:31.90  
  2 Erb, Landon               FR Ohio Wesleya         4:35.00    4:36.08  
  3 Kuntz, Jacob              SO Wittenberg                      4:38.87  
  4 Chaffee, Andrew              Bluffton             4:40.00    4:44.65  
  5 Butler, Austin            FR Wittenberg                      4:48.15  
  6 Fries, Tim                FR Muskingum            4:43.07    4:48.20  
  7 Mullen, Daniel            FR Muskingum            4:52.79    4:51.50  
  8 Iacovone, Dustin          JR Capital                         4:53.40  
  9 Ford, Connor              SO Denison              4:55.00    4:53.45  
 10 Schadewald, Ryan          FR Bluffton             4:48.00    4:53.53  
 11 Ziminski, Andrew          FR Wittenberg                      4:56.50  
 12 Peck, Nathan              FR Muskingum                       4:59.39  
 13 Kallas, Nick              JR Muskingum            5:01.36    4:59.49  
 14 Arnold, Chris             SO Bluffton             5:10.00    5:07.45  
 15 Navarra, Chris            SO Wittenberg                      5:09.20  
 16 Morris, Erik              SO Capital              5:04.03    5:12.32  
 17 Perez, Geovanni           FR Ohio Wesleya         6:22.00    6:16.91  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kindall, David            SO Heidelberg           9:15.00    9:16.86  
  2 Kuess, Dustin             JR Heidelberg           9:15.00    9:23.67  
  3 Derov, John               SO Muskingum            9:48.49    9:32.29  
  4 Redfield, Sean            SO Wittenberg                      9:42.35  
  5 Neel, Kevin               JR Heidelberg           9:20.00    9:42.61  
  6 Fries, Tim                FR Muskingum            9:55.08    9:57.57  
  7 Sharratt, Jeff            JR Muskingum           10:49.25   10:41.10  
  8 Matt, William             FR Muskingum           10:36.49   10:48.19  
  9 Kobunski, Andrew          SO Muskingum           13:35.30   13:35.90  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wall, Erik                FR Ohio Wesleya                       9.16q  1 
  2 Brooks, Stacee            FR Heidelberg              9.06       9.17q  2 
  3 Belcher, Daniel           SR Capital                            9.60q  1 
  4 Fox, Greg                 FR Muskingum                         10.39q  2 
  5 Morales, Ethien           FR Ohio Wesleya                      10.57q  2 
  6 Long, Aaron               JR Wittenberg                        11.26q  1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Capital  'A'                                      1:35.55    1:41.38  
     1) Belcher, Daniel SR              2) Colatruglio, Christopher SO    
     3) Fields, Matese FR               4) Griffin, Max SO                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wittenberg  'A'                                              3:47.79  
     1) Butler, Austin FR               2) Markins, Adam JR               
     3) Ziminski, Andrew FR             4) Huesing, Tim JR                
  2 Bluffton  'A'                                     4:10.00    3:56.36  
     1) Dameron, Eric FR                2) Mattoon, Josh FR               
     3) Kidder, Jeremy JR               4) Schadewald, Ryan FR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Brandon            JR Muskingum              1.75m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Poole, Justin             JR Capital                1.73m      1.74m    5-08.50 
  3 Cook, Rob                 FR Bluffton                          1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Mattoon, Josh             FR Bluffton               1.73m      1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Long, Aaron               JR Wittenberg                           NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ross, Zach                JR Ohio Wesleya           3.81m      4.12m   13-06.25 
  2 Cox, Ted                  JR Capital                3.81m      3.81m   12-06.00 
  2 Froehlich, Logan          SO Capital                3.81m      3.81m   12-06.00 
  2 Bechtel, Ryan             FR Ohio Wesleya           3.35m      3.81m   12-06.00 
  5 Swanson, Theron           SO Wittenberg                        3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Fox, Greg                 FR Muskingum              3.57m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Wall, Erik                FR Ohio Wesleya                      3.35m   10-11.75 
  8 Roselius, Riley           FR Denison                           2.44m    8-00.00 
  8 Morales, Ethien           FR Ohio Wesleya                      2.44m    8-00.00 
 -- Ortenzi, Dylan            SO Muskingum              3.95m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Foster, Jordan               Unattached             6.46m      6.34m   20-09.75 
  2 Wall, Erik                FR Ohio Wesleya                      6.33m   20-09.25 
  3 Uhler, Steve              FR Ohio Wesleya           6.38m      6.07m   19-11.00 
  4 Mogilnicki, David         SO Ohio Wesleya                      5.83m   19-01.50 
  5 Baker, Brandon            JR Muskingum                         5.58m   18-03.75 
  6 Morales, Ethien           FR Ohio Wesleya                      5.47m   17-11.50 
  7 Colatruglio, Christopher  SO Capital                5.66m      5.38m   17-08.00 
  8 Cook, Rob                 FR Bluffton               5.44m      5.36m   17-07.00 
  9 Williams, Anthony         FR Wittenberg                        5.33m   17-06.00 
 10 Fields, Matese            FR Capital                5.22m      5.17m   16-11.50 
 11 Fox, Greg                 FR Muskingum              5.27m      5.14m   16-10.50 
 12 Bailey, Marquell          FR Muskingum              5.27m      5.09m   16-08.50 
 13 Dameron, Eric             FR Bluffton               5.00m      4.91m   16-01.50 
 14 Long, Aaron               JR Wittenberg                        4.87m   15-11.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fields, Matese            FR Capital                          11.49m   37-08.50 
  2 Colatruglio, Christopher  SO Capital                          11.31m   37-01.25 
 -- Baker, Brandon            JR Muskingum             11.97m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Kunle             NA Capital                         X13.77m   45-02.25 
  2 Rux, Jon                  SR Ohio Wesleya          13.25m     13.45m   44-01.50 
  3 Ziska, Chris              SR Ohio Wesleya          12.54m     12.95m   42-06.00 
  4 Auchmuty, Mitchell        JR Capital               11.93m     12.91m   42-04.25 
  5 Ripper, Mark              JR Ohio Wesleya          12.54m     12.79m   41-11.50 
  6 Heckathorn, Bryan         SR Bluffton              10.91m     12.60m   41-04.25 
  7 Crawford, Travis          FR Muskingum             12.13m     12.55m   41-02.25 
  8 Davis, Garrison           FR Ohio Wesleya          11.23m     12.25m   40-02.25 
  9 Dos Santos, Andrew        JR Ohio Wesleya          12.27m     11.88m   38-11.75 
  9 Sitter, Matt              SO Muskingum             12.32m     11.88m   38-11.75 
 11 Beurer, Michael           SO Capital               11.14m     11.81m   38-09.00 
 12 Jackson, Logan            SO Wittenberg                       11.57m   37-11.50 
 13 Badenhop, Jacob           SO Capital               11.22m     11.55m   37-10.75 
 14 Piper, Brendan            SO Muskingum             11.08m     11.54m   37-10.50 
 15 Isaacson, Sven            JR Wittenberg                       11.27m   36-11.75 
 16 Cook, Rob                 FR Bluffton                         11.20m   36-09.00 
 17 Snyder, Rob               FR Muskingum             10.53m     11.10m   36-05.00 
 18 Peranzi, John             FR Ohio Wesleya          10.55m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 19 Deal, Chris               JR Muskingum             11.81m     10.78m   35-04.50 
 20 Perry, Ethan              JR Ohio Wesleya          10.37m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 21 Bute, John                SO Denison               10.44m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 22 Hebert, Lewis             SR Wittenberg                        9.59m   31-05.75 
 23 Gray, Andrew              SO Wittenberg                        8.23m   27-00.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Kunle             NA Capital                         X15.77m   51-09.00 
  2 Rux, Jon                  SR Ohio Wesleya          15.10m     14.97m   49-01.50 
  3 Auchmuty, Mitchell        JR Capital               13.20m     14.25m   46-09.00 
  4 Jackson, Logan            SO Wittenberg                       14.14m   46-04.75 
  5 Isaacson, Sven            JR Wittenberg                       13.12m   43-00.50 
  6 Beurer, Michael           SO Capital               11.31m     12.90m   42-04.00 
  7 Perry, Ethan              JR Ohio Wesleya          12.41m     12.73m   41-09.25 
  8 Pickens, Brett            SO Heidelberg            12.44m     12.60m   41-04.25 
  9 Ziska, Chris              SR Ohio Wesleya          11.68m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 10 Deal, Chris               JR Muskingum             11.36m     12.25m   40-02.25 
 11 Heckathorn, Bryan         SR Bluffton              13.35m     11.89m   39-00.25 
 12 Hebert, Lewis             SR Wittenberg                       11.84m   38-10.25 
 13 Crawford, Travis          FR Muskingum             11.26m     11.77m   38-07.50 
 14 Taylor, Wendell           SR Denison               11.04m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 15 Peranzi, John             FR Ohio Wesleya          11.82m     11.53m   37-10.00 
 16 Cook, Rob                 FR Bluffton                         11.01m   36-01.50 
 17 Sitter, Matt              SO Muskingum             10.24m     10.73m   35-02.50 
 18 Schrader, Matt            SO Muskingum              9.73m     10.64m   34-11.00 
 19 Froehlich, Dalton         FR Capital                7.86m      9.64m   31-07.50 
 20 Snyder, Rob               FR Muskingum                         9.51m   31-02.50 
 21 Badenhop, Jacob           SO Capital                8.98m      9.37m   30-09.00 
 22 Gray, Andrew              SO Wittenberg                        9.15m   30-00.25