Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 06:02 PM
                    Fighting Scots Invitational - 2/4/2012                     
                        Hosted by:  College of Wooster                         
                                   2/4/2012                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                   8.01   4 
  2 Brittany Sterling         JR Baldwin-Wall              8.27   4 
  3 Shelby Kaho               FR Wittenberg                8.33   4 
  4 Shaquella Greeno          SO Baldwin-Wall              8.52   4 
  5 Stephanie Shockley        JR Baldwin-Wall              8.56   4 
  5 Kara Johnson              SO Wooster                   8.56   3 
  7 Rose Schrott              SO Denison                   8.57   3 
  8 Lauren Nanni              SR Baldwin-Wall              8.59   4 
  9 Brittany Gerhardstein     SO Baldwin-Wall              8.88   3 
 10 Hannah Woodske            JR Wooster                   8.89   2 
 11 Allison Smith             JR Baldwin-Wall              8.90   3 
 12 Jessica Ballard           JR Baldwin-Wall              8.92   4 
 13 Lillian Hill              FR Wittenberg                9.00   2  .997
 14 Becca Purcell             SO Baldwin-Wall              9.00   1  .999
 15 Ashley Milliner           SO Wittenberg                9.04   3 
 16 Jeannette Klamforth       FR Wittenberg                9.11   2 
 17 Kyrstin Gibson            FR Wooster                   9.61   1 
 18 Demi Davison              JR Wittenberg                9.63   2 
 19 Ashlee Dickson            SR Denison                   9.64   2 
 20 Christina Haupt           FR Wooster                   9.90   1 
 21 Kaylan Lemon              JR Baldwin-Wall             10.28   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                  26.24   5 
  2 Brittany Sterling         JR Baldwin-Wall             27.71   5 
  3 Shaquella Greeno          SO Baldwin-Wall             27.72   5 
  4 Nicole Smith              SO Baldwin-Wall             27.74   4 
  5 Alexia Derkasch           JR Kenyon                   27.87   5 
  6 Lauren Nanni              SR Baldwin-Wall             28.39   4 
  7 Tricia Hall               SO Wooster                  28.46   4 
  8 Rose Schrott              SO Denison                  29.03   3 
  9 Kendra Shehy              SO Wooster                  29.84   3 
 10 Jean Quenneville          SR Wooster                  29.91   3 
 11 Jane Zelenkov             SR Denison                  30.02   3 
 12 Ashley Milliner           SO Wittenberg               30.24   2 
 13 Hannah Woodske            JR Wooster                  30.78   2 
 14 Lillian Hill              FR Wittenberg               30.84   2 
 15 Hannah Reiser             SR Wooster                  30.96   2  .954
 16 Taylor Morgan             JR Wooster                  30.96   4  .958
 17 Brooke Towner             SR Wooster                  31.94   1 
 18 Christina Haupt           FR Wooster                  32.75   1 
 19 Regan Fink                SO Kenyon                   33.52   1 
 20 Kyrstin Gibson            FR Wooster                  33.59   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Smith              SO Baldwin-Wall           1:01.32   3 
  2 Kendra Shehy              SO Wooster                1:05.49   3 
  3 Taylor Morgan             JR Wooster                1:06.09   3 
  4 Jean Quenneville          SR Wooster                1:07.24   2 
  5 Jane Zelenkov             SR Denison                1:07.41   2 
  6 Hannah Reiser             SR Wooster                1:08.18   2 
  7 Genevieve Masti           JR Baldwin-Wall           1:08.27   1 
  8 Brooke Towner             SR Wooster                1:10.34   1 
  9 Hannah Snyder             SR Kenyon                 1:11.48   2 
 10 Laura Houcque             JR Denison                1:15.08   1 
 -- Leslie Goshia             FR Wittenberg                 DNF   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirkley Doyle             JR Kenyon                 2:17.20  
  2 Brooke Hradisky           SO Baldwin-Wall           2:24.72  
  3 Anelia Mutafova           SR Denison                2:26.31  
  4 Darcy Dubuc               SR Wittenberg             2:26.52  
  5 Chelsea Denlinger         SO Wooster                2:26.85  
  6 Julie Kotesovec           SR Baldwin-Wall           2:27.85  
  7 Emily Siskind             SO Denison                2:32.66  
  8 Lauren Buyan              FR Wooster                2:33.33  
  9 Aisha Simon               FR Kenyon                 2:36.45  
 10 Ann Berkow                SO Wooster                2:38.76  
 11 Melanie Sidman            JR Wooster                2:47.06  
 12 Elizabeth Sweeney         FR Wooster                2:47.81  
 13 Gabriella Gilfoy          FR Wooster                2:52.40  
 14 Kathryn Krinsman          SO Kenyon                 2:53.68  
 15 Dempsey Simonis           FR Wooster                3:18.73  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darcy Dubuc               SR Wittenberg             5:23.66  
  2 Kelsie Herring            SR Wooster                5:25.81  
  3 Jamie Clapacs             SO Baldwin-Wall           5:30.97  
  4 Erin Plews-Ogan           JR Wooster                5:31.57  
  5 Tory Bruch                SO Kenyon                 5:33.36  
  6 Rebecca Craig             JR Wooster                5:33.42  
  7 Abigail Boss              FR Denison                5:34.80  
  8 Tess Hoogeveen            JR Baldwin-Wall           5:36.34  
  9 Michelle Clark            JR Denison                5:39.67  
 10 Deanna Iwanyckyj          FR Wittenberg             6:20.96  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenna Willett             SO Kenyon                10:23.04  
  2 Meredith Shaul            SR Wooster               10:35.90  
  3 Tory Bruch                SO Kenyon                11:17.23  
  4 Lizzie Halper             FR Kenyon                11:27.31  
  5 Sarah Appleton            SR Wooster               11:33.36  
  6 Monica Ramstad            JR Wooster               11:40.21  
  7 Hildy Joseph              JR Kenyon                11:40.25  
  8 Allison Chin              SO Wooster               11:41.47  
  9 Rachelle Herrin           FR Wooster               11:52.05  
 10 Blair Vrcan               SO Baldwin-Wall          11:59.06  
 11 Bailey Connor             FR Wooster               12:07.89  
 12 Dusica Vasic              FR Baldwin-Wall          12:31.40  
 13 Rebecca Traisman          SO Wooster               12:48.43  
 14 Allison Curtze            SR Wooster               13:03.91  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Lisull               SR Ohio Wesleya          18:43.67  
  2 Shaina Kovatch            JR Baldwin-Wall          18:53.90  
  3 Sarah Rospert             JR Baldwin-Wall          18:58.14  
  4 Judy Patterson            SR Baldwin-Wall          19:48.61  
  5 Lauren Hutka              SO Baldwin-Wall          20:12.30  
  6 Olivia Galano             SO Denison               20:28.23  
  7 Anne McGinty              JR Denison               20:42.83  
  8 Riley Sechrist            FR Denison               21:57.22  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelby Kaho               FR Wittenberg                9.32   2 
  2 Sierra DeLeon             SO Kenyon                    9.72   2 
  3 Amy French                SO Wooster                   9.90   2 
  4 Becca Purcell             SO Baldwin-Wall             10.40   2 
  5 Jeannette Klamforth       FR Wittenberg               10.72   1 
  6 Jensen Buchanan           SO Wooster                  10.85   1 
  7 Camille Schwartz          SO Wooster                  11.29   1 
  8 Courtney Kiner            JR Baldwin-Wall             11.31   2 
  9 Demi Davison              JR Wittenberg               12.03   1 
 10 Jillian Reagan            FR Denison                  12.19   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace  'A'                                1:46.77  
     1) Kaylan Lemon JR                 2) Lauren Nanni SR                
     3) Shaquella Greeno SO             4) Brittany Sterling JR           
  2 Kenyon  'A'                                         1:51.29  
     1) Alexia Derkasch JR              2) Beth Dahlburg SR               
     3) Cary Watts SR                   4) Sierra DeLeon SO               
  3 Denison  'A'                                        1:52.33  
     1) Rose Schrott SO                 2) Jane Zelenkov SR               
     3) Anelia Mutafova SR              4) Tiffany Davis SO               
  4 Wooster  'A'                                        1:55.18  
     1) Amy French SO                   2) Tricia Hall SO                 
     3) Kara Johnson SO                 4) Stephanie McShane JR           
  5 Denison  'B'                                       x2:07.27  
     1) Jillian Reagan FR               2) Laura Houcque JR               
     3) Ashlee Dickson SR               4) Kristen Geary FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace  'A'                                4:19.09  
     1) Shaquella Greeno SO             2) Lauren Nanni SR                
     3) Genevieve Masti JR              4) Brittany Sterling JR           
  2 Wooster  'A'                                        4:19.69  
     1) Taylor Morgan JR                2) Chelsea Denlinger SO           
     3) Lauren Buyan FR                 4) Kelsie Herring SR              
  3 Denison  'A'                                        4:38.78  
     1) Emily Siskind SO                2) Abigail Boss FR                
     3) Michelle Clark JR               4) Anelia Mutafova SR             
  4 Wooster  'B'                                       x4:41.51  
     1) Hannah Reiser SR                2) Jean Quenneville SR            
     3) Brooke Towner SR                4) Tricia Hall SO                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   JR Wooster                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kendra Shehy              SO Wooster                  1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Amy French                SO Wooster                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Angela Roll               SO Wittenberg              J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lizzy Hauser              SR Wittenberg               1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Camille Schwartz          SO Wooster                  1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paige Lloyd               JR Wittenberg               3.20m   10-06.00  won jump off
     2.14 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O 
  2 Stephanie Shockley        JR Baldwin-Wall            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.14 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O 
  3 Ramelle Brown             JR Kenyon                   2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.14 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Keileigh Bible            JR Wittenberg               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.14 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Camille Schwartz          SO Wooster                 J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.14 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ashlee Dickson            SR Denison                  2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.14 2.44 2.59 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Gabriella Benkovits       JR Wooster                 J2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.14 2.44 2.59 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Kristen Geary             FR Denison                 J2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.14 2.44 2.59 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Simmons             FR Baldwin-Wall             2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.14 2.44 
        O  XXX 
 -- Maddy McGrady             FR Kenyon                      NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 -- Audrey Moorhead           FR Wittenberg                  NH            
     2.14 2.44 
        P  XXX 
 -- Morgan McClure            SO Kenyon                      NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellen Sandin              FR Wooster                  5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.12m  5.21m  5.26m  5.08m      
  2 Heidi Strike              FR Wooster                  4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.65m  4.58m  4.59m  FOUL       
  2 Brittany Gerhardstein     SO Baldwin-Wall             4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.06m  4.65m  4.58m  FOUL      
  4 Jessica Ballard           JR Baldwin-Wall             4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.54m  4.60m  4.21m  4.28m      
  5 Jocelyn Lion              FR Wooster                  4.38m   14-04.50 
      4.11m  4.21m  4.38m  4.06m      
  6 Ashley Milliner           SO Wittenberg               4.33m   14-02.50 
      4.24m  4.33m  4.27m  4.11m      
  7 Leslie Goshia             FR Wittenberg               4.20m   13-09.50 
      FOUL  4.20m  4.19m  FOUL      
  8 Morgan McClure            SO Kenyon                   4.09m   13-05.00 
      3.95m  4.04m  4.09m  4.04m      
  9 Allison Smith             JR Baldwin-Wall             4.08m   13-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.08m  FOUL      
 10 Jensen Buchanan           SO Wooster                  4.07m   13-04.25 
      FOUL  4.07m  4.06m  FOUL      
 11 Dempsey Simonis           FR Wooster                  3.91m   12-10.00 
      3.91m  3.55m  3.78m  3.85m       
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellen Sandin              FR Wooster                 10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.02m  10.08m  9.89m  10.06m       
  2 Brittany Gerhardstein     SO Baldwin-Wall             9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.45m  9.49m  9.66m  9.89m       
  3 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   JR Wooster                  9.76m   32-00.25 
      FOUL  9.76m  FOUL  9.58m        
  4 Stephanie Shockley        JR Baldwin-Wall             9.73m   31-11.25 
      FOUL  9.43m  FOUL  9.73m       
  5 Kara Kasper               SR Baldwin-Wall             9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.23m  9.24m  9.37m  9.19m       
  6 Jocelyn Lion              FR Wooster                  8.86m   29-01.00 
      FOUL  8.86m  8.83m  8.76m       
 -- Leslie Goshia             FR Wittenberg                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS       
 -- Ashley Milliner           SO Wittenberg                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS       
 -- Jessica Ballard           JR Baldwin-Wall              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine Sylvia          SR Denison                  9.83m   32-03.00 
      8.61m  9.72m  9.83m  9.79m      
  2 Veronique Jones           JR Wooster                  9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.45m  FOUL  9.82m  9.21m      
  3 Katharina Kroll           SR Wooster                  9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.47m  9.42m  9.46m  9.58m      
  4 Erin Duffy                SO Wittenberg               8.58m   28-01.75 
      FOUL  8.58m  8.55m  FOUL      
  5 Regan Fink                SO Kenyon                   8.51m   27-11.00 
      8.51m  FOUL  8.48m  8.14m      
  6 Melanie Sidman            JR Wooster                  8.32m   27-03.75 
      8.11m  8.32m  8.27m  7.93m       
  7 Kayla Murphy              FR Wittenberg               8.29m   27-02.50 
      7.94m  7.33m  7.50m  8.29m      
  8 Lauren Marino             FR Denison                  7.94m   26-00.75 
      7.94m  FOUL  6.20m  7.89m      
  9 Hannah Harley             FR Wittenberg               7.47m   24-06.25 
      7.46m  7.47m  FOUL  7.13m       
 10 Ali Wice                  SO Wittenberg               5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.77m  5.75m  5.17m  FOUL      
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Duffy                SO Wittenberg              10.58m   34-08.50 
      9.93m  FOUL  8.91m  10.58m      
  2 Veronique Jones           JR Wooster                 10.24m   33-07.25 
      9.88m  9.28m  9.73m  10.24m       
  3 Devin Johns               SO Wooster                  9.76m   32-00.25 
      8.69m  FOUL  9.76m  8.80m       
  4 Katharina Kroll           SR Wooster                  9.35m   30-08.25 
      8.51m  8.16m  FOUL  9.35m      
  5 Kayla Murphy              FR Wittenberg               8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.84m  8.58m  FOUL  7.78m      
  6 Katherine Sylvia          SR Denison                  7.72m   25-04.00 
      6.45m  7.72m  7.55m  7.53m      
  7 Ali Wice                  SO Wittenberg               6.54m   21-05.50 
      5.69m  6.54m  6.03m  5.72m      
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg                7.06   3 
  2 Kevin Johnson             SO Baldwin-Wall              7.24   3 
  3 Shawn Cordes              SO Baldwin-Wall              7.26   3 
  4 Carlo Gagliardo           SO Kenyon                    7.30   3 
  5 Jake Fishbein             JR Kenyon                    7.32   3 
  6 Robert Flagg              SR Wooster                   7.33   1 
  7 Ethan Deselem             JR Wooster                   7.36   2 
  8 Patrick Tomko             JR Wittenberg                7.54   3 
  9 Anthony Williams          FR Wittenberg                7.57   3 
 10 Derrik Haydinger          SR Wittenberg                7.60   1  .592
 11 John Lanz                 FR Wooster                   7.60   2  .594
 12 Brett Williams            JR Kenyon                    7.64   2 
 13 Moses Mbeseha             JR Wittenberg                7.65   1 
 14 Jamar Chichester          SO Kenyon                    7.70   2 
 15 Daniel Akuma              SO Kenyon                    7.74   2 
 16 Remington Jackson         SR Wooster                   7.83   2 
 17 Philip Tomko              JR Wittenberg                7.93   2 
 18 Logan Pry                 SR Wooster                   8.13   1 
 -- Mattias Galliano          FR Kenyon                      FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shawn Cordes              SO Baldwin-Wall             23.28   5 
  2 Noah Winters              FR Kenyon                   23.76   4 
  3 Josiah Holt               SO Baldwin-Wall             23.88   1 
  4 Ethan Deselem             JR Wooster                  23.94   5 
  5 Jon Brachna               SO Denison                  24.12   5 
  6 Cody Smith                FR Baldwin-Wall             24.18   4 
  7 Brett Williams            JR Kenyon                   24.82   3 
  8 Remington Jackson         SR Wooster                  24.94   2 
  9 Stephen Ferguson          SR Wooster                  24.96   3 
 10 Ryan Kish                 FR Wooster                  24.97   2 
 11 Alex Nagy                 FR Baldwin-Wall             24.98   2 
 12 Aaron Long                JR Wittenberg               25.53   1 
 13 Kenyatta Hill             FR Baldwin-Wall             25.58   3 
 14 Mattias Galliano          FR Kenyon                   26.30   1 
 15 Chris Lopez               FR Baldwin-Wall             26.61   1 
 -- Ryan Weir                 FR Baldwin-Wall               DNF   4 
 -- Keith Mullings Jr         JR Denison                    DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Yates              FR Wittenberg               51.24   5 
  2 Jon Brachna               SO Denison                  52.20   5 
  3 Bob Wolf                  SR Kenyon                   52.34   4 
  4 Daniel Sloat              SR Baldwin-Wall             52.75   5 
  5 Dannie Mack               FR Baldwin-Wall             53.09   5 
  6 Ryan Kish                 FR Wooster                  54.77   3 
  7 Charles Watson            FR Wittenberg               55.00   4 
  8 Stephen Ferguson          SR Wooster                  55.38   4 
  9 Aaron Long                JR Wittenberg               56.54   1 
 10 Matthew Miklacic          FR Wooster                  56.62   3 
 11 Stewart Pozzuto           SR Baldwin-Wall             56.83   2 
 12 Sam Moratta               FR Wittenberg               56.86   2 
 13 Ivanhoe Hall              SO Denison                  57.15   3 
 14 Gus Fuguitt               JR Wooster                  57.97   2 
 15 Alex Evers                FR Baldwin-Wall             58.72   3 
 16 David Raines              FR Wooster                  58.77   1 
 17 Bryce Behar               SO Kenyon                   58.91   1 
 18 Lincoln Plews             FR Wooster                  59.10   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chad Kosanovich           JR Denison                1:59.25  
  2 Adam Kapuscinski          FR Wittenberg             2:01.26  
  3 Micah Caunter             SR Wooster                2:02.91  
  4 Isaac Baker               FR Baldwin-Wall           2:04.78  
  5 Adam Markins              JR Wittenberg             2:05.40  
  6 Geremy Dewitt             FR Baldwin-Wall           2:06.82  
  7 Steven Czujko             JR Denison                2:07.75  
  8 Ryan Fallow               JR Baldwin-Wall           2:10.79  
  9 Dusan Vasic               SO Baldwin-Wall           2:11.61  
 10 James Karlin              FR Kenyon                 2:13.38  
 11 Joseph Thackery           SR Denison                2:13.66  
 12 Sean Edelman              SR Kenyon                 2:14.23  
 13 Quinn Yackulic            FR Wooster                2:16.05  
 14 John Williamson           FR Denison                2:18.16  
 15 Will Mason                FR Denison                2:18.35  
 16 Andrew Beck               SR Baldwin-Wall           2:28.68  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenneth Janosko           JR Baldwin-Wall           4:24.73  
  2 Willy Friedlander         SO Kenyon                 4:26.62  
  3 Luke Hutchings-Goetz      SO Wooster                4:27.55  
  4 Tom Wilkin                SR Baldwin-Wall           4:28.61  
  5 Wade Westbrook            SO Wittenberg             4:30.43  
  6 Adam Markins              JR Wittenberg             4:33.65  
  7 Stephen Humbert           SO Baldwin-Wall           4:41.15  
  8 Geremy Dewitt             FR Baldwin-Wall           4:42.10  
  9 Dusan Vasic               SO Baldwin-Wall           4:42.67  
 10 John Williamson           FR Denison                4:43.23  
 11 Gabe Abud                 SO Wooster                4:43.65  
 12 Joseph David              FR Wooster                4:46.75  
 13 Jairaj Ranchod            FR Wooster                4:49.42  
 14 Casey Green               JR Wooster                4:51.06  
 15 James Moore               FR Baldwin-Wall           4:51.69  
 16 Jackson Cabo              JR Kenyon                 4:53.65  
 17 Eric Engelbrecht          SO Kenyon                 4:56.74  
 18 Jay Marshall              SO Wooster                4:59.94  
 19 Tommy Nelson              FR Denison                5:17.13  
 20 Hunter VanHorn            SO Wooster                5:40.76  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin DeGroot             JR Wooster                9:15.77  
  2 Neil Campbell             SO Kenyon                 9:16.37  
  3 Greg Blevins              FR Baldwin-Wall           9:18.22  
  4 David Gerding             JR Baldwin-Wall           9:23.16  
  5 Morgan Clark              SO Wooster                9:34.77  
  6 Sam Swartz                JR Wooster                9:40.58  
  7 Ben Tanoff                SO Kenyon                 9:56.39  
  8 Connor Ford               SO Denison               10:02.66  
  9 Dai Shen                  JR Kenyon                10:07.81  
 10 Derrick Marshall          FR Wooster               10:17.29  
 11 Karl Stemen               FR Wooster               10:25.80  
 12 Simon Doong               FR Wooster               10:26.61  
 13 Chris Navarra             SO Wittenberg            10:28.64  
 14 Matthew Worth             JR Wooster               10:48.99  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Szablewski        SR Baldwin-Wall          16:19.73  
  2 Nicholas Jeffers          JR Baldwin-Wall          16:54.07  
  3 Steven Johnson            JR Denison               16:54.13  
  4 Michael Terribile         SO Wooster               17:03.04  
  5 Mike Sisko                SR Baldwin-Wall          17:19.60  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joey Cordle               SO Kenyon                    8.68   2 
  2 Dannie Mack               FR Baldwin-Wall              9.13   2 
  3 Cody Smith                FR Baldwin-Wall              9.22   2 
  4 Kenyatta Hill             FR Baldwin-Wall              9.33   2 
  5 Charles Watson            FR Wittenberg                9.60   1 
  6 Alex Evers                FR Baldwin-Wall              9.81   2 
  7 Irwin Castro              JR Denison                  11.29   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace  'A'                                1:31.54  
     1) Shawn Cordes SO                 2) Mike Smith SR                  
     3) Josiah Holt SO                  4) Kevin Johnson SO               
  2 Wittenberg  'A'                                     1:33.46  
     1) Justin Yates FR                 2) Patrick Tomko JR               
     3) Sam Moratta FR                  4) Victor Banjo FR                
  3 Kenyon  'A'                                         1:33.73  
     1) Carlo Gagliardo SO              2) Jake Fishbein JR               
     3) Noah Winters FR                 4) Bob Wolf SR                    
  4 Wooster  'A'                                        1:36.38  
     1) Ethan Deselem JR                2) David Brew SO                  
     3) John Lanz FR                    4) Remington Jackson SR           
  5 Denison  'A'                                        1:36.47  
     1) Robert Fox SR                   2) Ivanhoe Hall SO                
     3) Keith Mullings Jr JR            4) Jon Brachna SO                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace  'A'                                3:30.75   2 
     1) Daniel Sloat SR                 2) Mike Smith SR                  
     3) Cody Smith FR                   4) Dannie Mack FR                 
  2 Kenyon  'A'                                         3:33.66   2 
     1) Willy Friedlander SO            2) Pat Meyers SR                  
     3) Noah Winters FR                 4) Bob Wolf SR                    
  3 Wooster  'A'                                        3:37.17   2 
     1) David Brew SO                   2) Micah Caunter SR               
     3) John Lanz FR                    4) Stephen Ferguson SR            
  4 Wittenberg  'A'                                     3:38.90   2 
     1) Justin Yates FR                 2) Charles Watson FR              
     3) Sam Moratta FR                  4) Adam Kapuscinski FR            
  5 Denison  'A'                                        3:40.32   2 
     1) Robert Fox SR                   2) Steven Czujko JR               
     3) Chad Kosanovich JR              4) Jon Brachna SO                 
  6 Wooster  'B'                                       x3:53.75   1 
  7 Denison  'B'                                       x3:55.15   1 
     1) Joseph Thackery SR              2) Will Mason FR                  
     3) Tommy Nelson FR                 4) Irwin Castro JR                
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justen Cox                SR Wittenberg               4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.11 4.32 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Jay Marshall              SO Wooster                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Jake Butchko              FR Baldwin-Wall             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 Theron Swanson            SO Wittenberg               3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.35 
        O  XXX 
  4 Chris Rogers              FR Kenyon                   3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Daniel Akuma              SO Kenyon                      NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- David Brew                SO Wooster                     NH            
     3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Zachary Icardi            FR Baldwin-Wall                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Smith                SR Baldwin-Wall             6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.25m  6.27m  FOUL  6.21m      
  2 Robert Flagg              SR Wooster                  5.97m   19-07.00 
      FOUL  5.91m  FOUL  5.97m      
  3 Joey Cordle               SO Kenyon                   5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.50m  5.72m  5.64m  5.56m      
  4 Gabe Adams                SO Baldwin-Wall             5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.58m      
  5 Remington Jackson         SR Wooster                  5.32m   17-05.50 
      4.89m  5.32m  5.21m  5.18m      
  6 Jamar Chichester          SO Kenyon                   4.74m   15-06.75 
      FOUL  4.73m  4.59m  4.74m      
  7 Kyle Schutz               FR Wooster                  3.47m   11-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.47m  3.13m      
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Woods                 JR Baldwin-Wall            11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.52m        
  2 Gabe Adams                SO Baldwin-Wall            11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucas Herweyer            FR Kenyon                  11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.44m  11.88m  FOUL  11.92m       
  2 Wendell Taylor            SR Denison                 11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  10.53m  11.58m  11.05m      
  3 Sven Isaacson             JR Wittenberg              11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.16m  10.80m  11.21m  11.53m        
  4 Logan Jackson             SO Wittenberg              10.97m   36-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.97m  FOUL      
  5 John Bute                 SO Denison                 10.44m   34-03.00 
      9.86m  10.42m  10.44m  9.67m       
  6 Logan Pry                 SR Wooster                  9.99m   32-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.99m  FOUL      
  7 Lewis Hebert              SR Wittenberg               8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.95m  8.76m  FOUL  8.47m      
  8 Aaron Long                JR Wittenberg               7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.59m  7.42m  7.29m  7.52m        
  9 Jestin Kusch              FR Wooster                  6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.47m  FOUL  FOUL  6.41m       
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Logan Jackson             SO Wittenberg              13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.51m         
  2 Sven Isaacson             JR Wittenberg              12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  12.59m  FOUL  11.51m      
  3 Lewis Hebert              SR Wittenberg              11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.19m  11.54m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Wendell Taylor            SR Denison                 11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.80m  11.04m  10.65m  FOUL      
  5 Logan Pry                 SR Wooster                 10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  10.10m  FOUL  10.43m      
  6 Lucas Herweyer            FR Kenyon                  10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  10.39m  9.12m  FOUL      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wooster                    198        2) Baldwin-Wallace           161.50
    3) Wittenberg                  87        4) Denison                    76.50
    5) Kenyon                      68                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baldwin-Wallace            183        2) Wittenberg                111.50
    3) Kenyon                      93.50     4) Wooster                    89   
    5) Denison                     58