Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2013 09:36 PM
                            Last Chance - 2/22/2013                            
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                        Site:  Mitchell Athletic Center                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Davis             JR Denison                 7.92       7.97   1 
  2 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin                 8.31       8.26   1 
  3 Jasmine Owens             SR Oberlin                 8.45       8.31   1 
  4 Cara Vendeville           JR Wittenberg              8.31       8.34   1  8.336
  5 Shelby Kaho               SO Wittenberg              8.06       8.34   1  8.338
  6 Brook Yewer               FR Denison                 8.26       8.43   1 
  7 JaMilla Holland           FR Ohio Wesleya            8.53       8.55   1 
  8 Ashley Milliner           JR Wittenberg              8.74       8.67   2 
  9 Elise Smith                  Unattached              8.81       8.71   2 
 10 Lauren Washington         SO Oberlin                12.00       8.81   2 
 11 Kendra Epstein            SO Denison                 9.01       8.98   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tiffany Davis             JR Denison                25.89      25.71   1 
  2 Brea Medlock              FR Wittenberg             27.02      27.26   1 
  3 Ashley Parish             SO Oberlin                26.92      27.53   1 
  4 Brook Yewer               FR Denison                27.42      27.54   1 
  5 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                26.92      27.60   1 
  6 Jasmine Owens             SR Oberlin                27.62      27.63   2 
  7 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin                27.67      27.70   2 
  8 JaMilla Holland           FR Ohio Wesleya           27.78      28.20   2 
  9 Jordan Crow               FR Wittenberg             28.00      28.39   2 
 10 Emma Levant               FR Kenyon                 29.30      28.74   3 
 11 Sarah Trutner             FR Oberlin                29.83      29.42   3 
 12 Elise Smith                  Unattached             28.70      30.20   3 
 13 Jillian Reagan            SO Denison                30.91      30.72   3 
 14 Maddy McGrady             SO Kenyon                 32.37      31.71   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olivia Lent               SR Wheeling Jes           55.51      58.39   1 
  2 Marissa Clardy            JR Oberlin              1:02.72    1:01.43   1 
  3 Holly Fouch               JR Ohio Wesleya         1:03.24    1:02.54   2 
  4 Katelyn Nance             JR Ohio Wesleya         1:03.96    1:02.55   2 
  5 Sophia Brancazio          JR Oberlin              1:01.00    1:02.64   2 
  6 Shawna Johnson            SR Wittenberg           1:02.10    1:03.07   2 
  7 Janey Hall                JR Wheeling Jes           58.85    1:03.36   1 
  8 Amy Greenwood             FR Ohio Wesleya         1:04.20    1:05.89   3 
  9 Jeanette Klamfoth         SO Wittenberg           1:06.69    1:07.83   3 
 10 Sarah Trutner             FR Oberlin              1:06.68    1:08.54   3 
 11 Bunny Zenner              SO Ohio Christi         1:06.00    1:13.02   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kayleigh Scourfield       FR Ohio Wesleya         2:27.99    2:31.87   1 
  2 Beth Armitage             JR Denison              2:34.23    2:32.08   1 
  3 Sarah Biehl               SR Shawnee Stat         2:35.00    2:32.27   2 
  4 Nora Ryan                 SO Oberlin              2:23.43    2:33.04   1 
  5 Ashley Bartreau           FR Denison              2:34.11    2:34.82   1 
  6 Megan Bittinger           FR Wittenberg           2:31.68    2:34.90   1 
  7 Andi Lanigan              SR Shawnee Stat         2:32.00    2:36.20   1 
  8 Katelyn Benson            FR Denison              2:35.00    2:36.78   2 
  9 Pearl Rivers              JR Oberlin              2:27.35    2:39.46   1 
 10 Kate Stevens              FR Oberlin              2:38.52    2:39.69   2 
 11 Megan Day                    Shawnee Stat         2:45.00    2:45.50   2 
 12 Rebecca Agnor             JR Wittenberg           2:45.00    2:47.26   2 
 13 Rebecca Dann              SO Kenyon               2:59.21    2:56.92   2 
 14 Kelly Menzel              SO Kenyon               2:55.68    2:56.98   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brittney LiPira           SR Shawnee Stat         5:23.00    5:23.30   1 
  2 Emily Lamm                FR Denison              5:24.04    5:25.08   1 
  3 Halle Richards               Shawnee Stat         5:23.00    5:30.00   1 
  4 Jamie Retherford          SR Shawnee Stat         5:23.00    5:31.29   1 
  5 Olivia Galano             JR Denison              5:35.00    5:39.04   1 
  6 Katelyn Benson            FR Denison              5:35.00    5:40.20   1 
  7 Megan Day                    Shawnee Stat         5:40.00    5:41.92   1 
  8 Elizabeth Gilmore         SO Oberlin              5:47.55    5:42.70   1 
  9 Erica Long                SR Oberlin              5:51.65    5:43.30   2 
 10 Lindsey Studebaker        FR Denison              5:45.00    5:45.22   1 
 11 Gwen Gunter               FR Denison              5:35.00    5:45.62   1 
 12 Shannon Kelleher          JR Wittenberg           5:46.40    5:45.70   1 
 13 Arielle Knapp                Shawnee Stat         5:35.00    5:46.34   1 
 14 Sarah McKendry            FR Denison              5:35.00    5:49.86   1 
 15 Wendy Geslewitz           FR Denison              5:50.00    5:50.16   2 
 16 Maggie Mcilvain           JR Wittenberg           5:57.60    5:51.29   2 
 17 Sarah Webb                FR Wittenberg                      6:00.08   2 
 18 Olivia Snow               FR Denison              5:50.00    6:02.66   2 
 19 Megan Heitkemper          FR Wittenberg           6:40.87    6:05.98   2 
 20 Kelsey Randhawa           SO Kenyon               6:16.05    6:07.36   2 
 21 Lauren Coombs             JR Oberlin              5:50.76    6:08.54   2 
 22 Sarah Ellis               FR Wittenberg                      6:16.52   2 
 23 Calista Diehl             FR Oberlin              6:00.03    6:19.94   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amber Smith                  Shawnee Stat        11:18.00   11:16.04   1 
  2 Olivia Galano             JR Denison             11:08.00   11:26.61   1 
  3 Anne McGinty              SR Denison             11:30.00   11:28.47   1 
  4 Sarah McKendry            FR Denison             11:15.00   11:32.05   1 
  5 Gwen Gunter               FR Denison             11:31.51   11:39.84   1 
  6 Mollie Evans              FR Denison             11:45.00   11:47.91   1 
  7 Lucy Iselin               FR Kenyon              11:55.24   11:56.44   2 
  8 Bri Tudor                    Shawnee Stat        11:50.00   12:01.88   2 
  9 Brooke Demarest           JR Denison             11:53.00   12:16.82   2 
 10 Alex Cook                 FR Ohio Wesleya                   12:27.44   2 
 11 Gwendolyn Lloyd           FR Kenyon              12:30.28   12:38.85   2 
 12 Calista Diehl             FR Oberlin             12:00.09   13:01.37   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Molly Martorella          JR Oberlin                        17:54.32  
        43.884 (43.884)  1:26.301 (42.418)  2:08.953 (42.652)  2:51.860 (42.908)
      3:34.795 (42.935)  4:17.485 (42.690)  5:00.556 (43.071)  5:43.722 (43.166)
      6:26.782 (43.060)  7:10.089 (43.307)  7:53.258 (43.170)  8:36.110 (42.853)
      9:19.084 (42.975) 10:02.008 (42.924) 10:45.140 (43.133) 11:28.327 (43.187)
     12:11.389 (43.062) 12:54.281 (42.893) 13:37.224 (42.943) 14:20.574 (43.351)
     15:03.882 (43.308) 15:46.724 (42.843) 16:29.363 (42.639) 17:11.929 (42.567)
     17:54.314 (42.385)
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shelby Kaho               SO Wittenberg              9.38       9.34  
  2 Jordan Crow               FR Wittenberg              9.58       9.91  
  3 Antoinette Jolliff        JR Ohio Wesleya            9.77      10.12  
  4 Kari Taylor               FR Ohio Wesleya           10.71      10.32  
  5 Jeanette Klamfoth         SO Wittenberg                        10.51  
  6 Brittany Shelhorn         JR Ohio Wesleya           10.15      10.52  
  7 Jillian Reagan            SO Denison                11.60      11.54  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Concord                                           3:56.11    3:59.74  
     1) Casey Ord SR                    2) Lydia Powell SR                
     3) Demi Kirk JR                    4) Shawnee Carnett JR             
  2 Oberlin                                           4:08.24    4:09.50  
     1) Katrina Gelwick JR              2) Sophia Brancazio JR            
     3) Margaret Miller SO              4) Marissa Clardy JR              
  3 Shawnee State Club Track                          4:25.00    4:31.38  
     1) Brittney LiPira SR              2) Andi Lanigan SR                
     3) Jamie Retherford SR             4) Sarah Biehl SR                 
  4 Denison                                           4:35.00    4:34.56  
     1) Jillian Reagan SO               2) Beth Armitage JR               
     3) Emily Lamm FR                   4) Ashley Bartreau FR             
  5 Denison  'B'                                      4:40.00    4:52.67  
     1) Katelyn Benson FR               2) Wendy Geslewitz FR             
     3) Olivia Snow FR                  4) Anne McGinty SR                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Calsie Boyd               SR Seton Hill             1.73m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.60 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Angela Roll               JR Wittenberg             1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lizzie Leonard            SR Kenyon                 1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Meigan Day                FR Ohio Wesleya           1.49m         NH            
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Bechtel             JR Ohio Wesleya           3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Antoinette Jolliff        JR Ohio Wesleya           3.03m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kristen Geary             SO Denison                3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maddy McGrady             SO Kenyon                 2.15m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Keileigh Bible            SR Wittenberg             2.75m         NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cara Vendeville           JR Wittenberg             5.01m      5.00m   16-05.00 
      FOUL  4.18m  4.92m  5.00m  4.89m  4.92m
  2 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                4.37m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.62m  4.58m  4.67m  4.09m  PASS  PASS
  3 Ashley Milliner           JR Wittenberg             4.50m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.34m  4.65m  4.19m  4.40m  4.53m  4.23m
  4 Meigan Day                FR Ohio Wesleya           4.36m      4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.18m  FOUL  4.34m  4.51m  4.17m  4.41m
  5 Lauren Washington         SO Oberlin                           4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.37m  FOUL  4.40m  FOUL  4.18m  4.07m
  6 Kendra Epstein            SO Denison                4.61m      4.22m   13-10.25 
      3.95m  4.18m  4.08m  4.01m  4.22m  3.96m
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison               11.20m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.64m  FOUL  10.76m  FOUL  10.50m  10.79m
  2 Jasmine Owens             SR Oberlin               10.58m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.11m  10.15m  10.20m  9.75m  9.73m  PASS
  3 Cara Vendeville           JR Wittenberg             9.80m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.83m  PASS  FOUL  10.07m  PASS  FOUL
  4 Brook Yewer               FR Denison                           9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.40m  9.59m  9.58m  9.68m  9.81m  9.91m
  5 Casey Brumback            FR Kenyon                 9.73m      9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.54m  9.78m  9.40m  FOUL  9.89m  9.80m
  6 Kari Taylor               FR Ohio Wesleya           8.93m      9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.58m  9.47m  9.30m  8.91m  FOUL  9.07m
  7 Meigan Day                FR Ohio Wesleya           9.13m      9.41m   30-10.50 
      8.75m  9.41m  9.01m  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  8 Morgan McClure            JR Kenyon                 9.04m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      8.84m  9.26m  9.05m  8.67m  8.56m  9.03m
  9 Kendra Epstein            SO Denison                8.81m      8.81m   28-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  8.63m  8.81m  8.79m
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Alflen              FR Ohio Wesleya          11.52m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.70m  FOUL  11.41m  10.44m  FOUL  10.86m
  2 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin               10.26m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.85m  11.25m  9.95m  10.64m  FOUL  10.88m
  3 Olivia DeMeio             SO Ohio Wesleya           9.99m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      8.70m  FOUL  FOUL  10.27m  FOUL  9.58m
  4 Megan Bachelder           SR Ohio Wesleya          10.84m     10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  10.19m  FOUL  10.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rebecca Fritch            FR Denison                9.36m      9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.25m  9.14m  7.29m  8.52m  8.84m  9.32m
  6 Annie Bonk                FR Ohio Christi           8.71m      9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.70m  7.99m  9.09m  8.28m  8.79m  8.49m
 -- Hannah Benzing            SR Ohio Wesleya          12.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Sarah Cooper              FR Ohio Wesleya           9.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Benzing            SR Ohio Wesleya          15.79m     15.80m   51-10.00 
      FOUL  14.42m  14.60m  15.60m  15.80m  14.91m
  2 Sarah Alflen              FR Ohio Wesleya          11.91m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      11.86m  12.60m  12.62m  12.54m  12.99m  11.79m
  3 Olivia DeMeio             SO Ohio Wesleya          12.92m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.52m  12.97m  12.84m  12.63m  12.33m  FOUL
  4 Megan Bachelder           SR Ohio Wesleya          13.68m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.05m  FOUL  12.21m  11.38m  10.33m  11.47m
  5 Sarah Cooper              FR Ohio Wesleya          10.59m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  9.68m  FOUL  9.53m  FOUL  8.34m
  6 Rebecca Fritch            FR Denison                8.92m      8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.03m  8.13m  FOUL  8.33m  8.76m  7.56m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Denver Wright             FR Concord                 6.90       7.20   1 
  2 Jake Eldridge             SR Ohio Wesleya            7.19       7.21   1 
  3 Quenton Richards          FR Denison                 7.18       7.22   1 
  4 Daniel Emery              FR Wittenberg              7.15       7.27   1  7.264
  5 Jordan Patterson          FR Denison                 7.27       7.27   1  7.267
  6 Justin Fisher             FR Wittenberg              7.41       7.31   2 
  7 Alex Guo                  SR Oberlin                 7.44       7.32   2 
  8 Joe Nichols               SR Denison                 7.42       7.38   2 
  9 Kye Duren                 FR Kenyon                  7.50       7.47   2 
 10 Hideo Kikuchi             FR Ohio Wesleya            7.54       7.49   2 
 11 Jack Briggs               FR Denison                 7.75       7.57   3 
 12 Laike Wallace             FR Wittenberg                         7.59   3 
 13 Harrison Wood             FR Wittenberg              7.73       7.61   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carlo Gagliardo           JR Kenyon                 22.78      22.73   5 
  2 Jordan Patterson          FR Denison                22.92      22.96   5 
  3 Matt Martin               SR Ohio Wesleya           23.52      23.27   4 
  4 Chris Frierson            JR Wittenberg             23.30      23.48   4 
  5 Brian Cook                SO Ohio Wesleya           23.46      23.54   4 
  6 Jake Eldridge             SR Ohio Wesleya           22.99      23.64   5 
  7 Alex Guo                  SR Oberlin                23.45      23.67   4 
  8 Quenton Richards          FR Denison                24.13      24.06   3 
  9 Joe Nichols               SR Denison                24.34      24.16   3 
 10 Ian Mulmat                FR Denison                24.14      24.21   3 
 11 Hideo Kikuchi             FR Ohio Wesleya           24.10      24.52   3 
 12 Kye Duren                 FR Kenyon                 24.71      24.64   2 
 13 Ivanhoe Hall              JR Denison                24.90      24.73   2 
 14 Harrison Wood             FR Wittenberg             24.74      24.95   2 
 15 Nate Danko                FR Oberlin                25.36      25.46   2 
 16 Jack Briggs               FR Denison                25.43      25.56   1 
 17 Bryce Behar               JR Kenyon                 25.84      25.94   1 
 18 Andre Monroe              NA Unat-Ohio Ch                      26.90   1 
 19 Tanner Zaas               SO Kenyon                 27.42      27.14   1 
 20 Donte Cook                NA Unat-Ohio Ch           27.43      27.92   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brandon McKinley          SR Wheeling Jes           48.20      49.73   1 
  2 Michel Krempin            FR Wheeling Jes           49.01      51.90   1 
  3 Asanka Ekanayake          FR Wittenberg             52.90      52.32   2 
  4 Ulises Arbelo             FR Kenyon                 53.10      52.42   2 
  5 Adam Kapuscinski          SO Wittenberg             52.23      52.54   1 
  6 Jerry Choi                SO Oberlin                52.50      52.70   1 
  7 Hunter Gibson             JR Shawnee Stat           52.90      55.36   2 
  8 Gabe Sayers               FR Wittenberg             55.10      55.67   3 
  9 Riley Selig-Addiss        FR Kenyon                 55.75      56.24   3 
 10 Bryce Behar               JR Kenyon                 58.57      57.79   3 
 11 Tanner Zaas               SO Kenyon                 59.92      59.49   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josh Davis                SO Seton Hill           1:53.73    1:56.12   1 
  2 Mitchell Keller           FR Denison              2:00.72    2:00.45   1 
  3 Samuel Posniewski         FR Denison              1:59.45    2:00.63   1 
  4 Corey Black               FR Denison              2:03.12    2:01.62   2 
  5 Jon Brachna               JR Denison              1:58.18    2:02.17   1 
  6 Ryan Keller               FR Denison              2:00.72    2:03.46   1 
  7 Dominique Anderson        SR Shawnee Stat         2:00.00    2:03.62   1 
  8 Austin Butler             SO Wittenberg           2:02.36    2:03.71   2 
  9 Jonathan Overstreet       SO Ohio Wesleya         2:02.24    2:03.88   2 
 10 Steven Czujko             SR Denison              2:04.67    2:05.68   2 
 11 Nick Fowler               SO Ohio Wesleya         2:06.16    2:05.89   3 
 12 Jake Carnahan             SO Ohio Wesleya         2:02.17    2:06.05   1 
 13 Quinn Hull                JR Oberlin              2:00.01    2:06.53   1 
 14 Aaron Long                SR Wittenberg           2:07.03    2:06.65   3 
 15 Kyle Dyer                 FR Shawnee Stat         2:07.00    2:07.20   3 
 16 Ross Cirincione           FR Wittenberg           2:10.00    2:08.96   3 
 17 Brandon Cottoman          FR Wittenberg           2:09.00    2:09.40   3 
 18 Taylor Conn               SO Shawnee Stat         2:04.00    2:09.95   2 
 19 Ryan Burkholder           FR Ohio Wesleya         2:08.33    2:12.31   3 
 20 Alex Tatusko              SO Wittenberg           2:12.00    2:14.13   3 
 21 Sean Bates                SR Oberlin              2:05.49    2:15.17   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brad Liston               JR Shawnee Stat         4:19.62    4:25.18   1 
  2 Breydon Gates             SO Shawnee Stat         4:21.00    4:28.20   1 
  3 Jeremy Hornick            JR Shawnee Stat         4:25.00    4:30.05   1 
  4 Jimmy Taylor              JR Oberlin              4:18.10    4:30.20   1 
  5 Daniel Johnson            SR Oberlin              4:40.21    4:31.68   2 
  6 Donovan Wonacott          FR Shawnee Stat         4:22.00    4:32.65   1 
  7 Jacob Ott                 SR Denison              4:30.18    4:33.01   1 
  8 Jeremy Anderson              Shawnee Stat         4:25.00    4:35.49   1 
  9 Alex Krichels             SR Oberlin              4:50.32    4:40.98   2 
 10 Peter Granville           FR Kenyon               4:43.68    4:48.69   2 
 11 Sean Redfield             JR Wittenberg           4:48.50    4:56.90   2 
 12 Andrew Ziminski           SO Wittenberg           4:56.50    4:59.88   2 
 13 Mike McDunn               FR Wittenberg                      5:03.23   2 
 14 Courtland Johnson         FR Wittenberg                      5:21.36   2 
 15 Nick Stadler              FR Wittenberg                      5:26.94   2 
 16 Dan Inman                 SO Wittenberg                      5:38.98   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stewart Jones             SR Wheeling Jes         8:15.00    8:24.24   1 
  2 Robby Peters              SR Concord              8:25.00    8:29.00   1 
  3 Nathan Kafity             SR Ohio Wesleya         8:45.24    9:07.59   1 
  4 Tanner Mattie             FR Shawnee Stat         9:18.35    9:18.85   1 
  5 John Williamson           SO Denison              9:15.00    9:21.87   1 
  6 Will Doering              FR Shawnee Stat         9:22.00    9:22.62   2 
  7 Sam Coates-Finke          FR Oberlin              9:10.43    9:26.65   1 
  8 Brian Myers               FR Denison              9:15.00    9:28.18   1 
  9 Steven Johnson            SR Denison              9:37.57    9:32.09   2 
 10 Jordan Dekel              SO Denison              9:35.89    9:38.05   2 
 11 Forrest Reed              FR Shawnee Stat         9:25.00    9:48.43   2 
 12 Will Mason                SO Denison             10:08.00   10:02.45   2 
 13 Will Bailey               JR Kenyon              10:03.52   10:03.69   2 
 14 Jon Levitt                FR Kenyon              10:12.43   10:11.94   2 
 15 Andres Herrera            FR Kenyon              10:18.86   10:19.38   2 
 16 Robert Ziske              SO Denison             10:38.00   10:20.54   2 
 -- Joe Molek                 FR Wheeling Jes         8:15.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joey Cordle               JR Kenyon                  8.60       8.67  
  2 Denver Wright             FR Concord                 8.31       8.72  
  3 Laike Wallace             FR Wittenberg              8.73       9.00  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wittenberg                                        1:32.24    1:33.53  
     1) Daniel Emery FR                 2) Chris Frierson JR              
     3) Asanka Ekanayake FR             4) Justin Fisher FR               
  2 Denison                                           1:32.33    1:34.04  
     1) Quenton Richards FR             2) Jon Brachna JR                 
     3) Samuel Posniewski FR            4) Jordan Patterson FR            
  3 Oberlin                                           1:35.00    1:37.08  
     1) Alex Guo SR                     2) Terrance Embry SR              
     3) Evan Finch SO                   4) Jerry Choi SO                  
  4 Denison  'B'                                      1:38.00    1:37.84  
     1) Ian Mulmat FR                   2) Joe Nichols SR                 
     3) Ivanhoe Hall JR                 4) Jack Briggs FR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Denison                                           3:35.26    3:32.68  
     1) Samuel Posniewski FR            2) Ian Mulmat FR                  
     3) Mitchell Keller FR              4) Jon Brachna JR                 
  2 Denison  'B'                                      3:37.00    3:37.10  
     1) Ryan Keller FR                  2) Ivanhoe Hall JR                
     3) Steven Czujko SR                4) Corey Black FR                 
  3 Oberlin                                           3:34.98    3:37.70  
     1) Jerry Choi SO                   2) Quinn Hull JR                  
     3) Evan Finch SO                   4) Terrance Embry SR              
  4 Shawnee State Club Track                          3:34.00    3:39.90  
     1) Dominique Anderson SR           2) Breydon Gates SO               
     3) Hunter Gibson JR                4) Donovan Wonacott FR            
  5 Denison  'C'                                      3:42.00    4:05.00  
     1) Chad Kosanovich SR              2) Steven Johnson SR              
     3) Jacob Ott SR                    4) John Williamson SO             
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jeff Fertig               JR Concord                2.10m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.53 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.93 1.98 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Quenton Richards          FR Denison                1.83m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Laike Wallace             FR Wittenberg             1.68m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ahmed Abdel Halim         FR Ohio Wesleya           1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.63 1.68 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collin Crowson            SR Rose-Hulman            4.70m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.86 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Nate Danko                FR Oberlin                4.15m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.86 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Zach Ross                 SR Ohio Wesleya           4.10m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.86 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Stephen Sigmier           FR Kenyon                 3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.86 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Theron Swanson            JR Wittenberg             3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Vlad Bursuc               SR Oberlin                3.90m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Chris Rogers              SO Kenyon                 3.35m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Riley Roselius            SO Denison                              NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Milsop              FR Wittenberg             6.46m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      5.97m  6.17m  6.27m  6.33m  6.01m  6.07m
  2 Justin Fisher             FR Wittenberg             6.28m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      5.49m  5.72m  6.06m  6.17m  6.12m  5.76m
  3 Joe Nichols               SR Denison                5.80m      5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.86m  5.44m  5.20m  5.29m  5.58m  5.45m
  4 Gabe Sayers               FR Wittenberg             5.85m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.41m  FOUL  FOUL  5.74m  5.73m  5.48m
  5 Jeff Kawahara             SO Oberlin                5.99m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.52m  5.40m  5.44m  5.60m  5.48m  5.34m
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Evan Finch                SO Oberlin               11.88m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.13m  12.24m  12.40m
  2 Aaron Milsop              FR Wittenberg                       12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.92m  11.73m  12.24m  11.77m  12.03m  FOUL
  3 Jeff Kawahara             SO Oberlin               12.03m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.64m  11.08m  11.67m  11.53m
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mark Ripper               SR Ohio Wesleya          14.20m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.11m  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  13.74m  13.96m
  2 Lucas Herweyer            SO Kenyon                12.63m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.94m  11.65m  12.09m  11.22m  FOUL  12.30m
  3 Andrew Shaw               FR Denison               11.27m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.27m  11.65m  FOUL  11.62m  11.82m  12.03m
  4 John Bute                 JR Denison               12.05m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.37m  11.26m  11.06m  10.91m  11.48m  10.92m
  5 Daniel Bolotsky           FR Oberlin               10.88m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      9.82m  11.22m  10.34m  10.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Teddy Sharber             SR Ohio Christi           9.95m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      9.99m  10.23m  10.15m  9.90m  10.09m  10.02m
  7 Ian Weijer                FR Denison                9.24m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      9.67m  10.13m  9.36m  9.58m  9.79m  8.75m
  8 Jon Milbourne             SO Ohio Wesleya          10.63m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.03m  FOUL  9.18m  9.69m
  9 Joel Sachnoff             FR Denison                9.99m     10.00m   32-09.75 
      FOUL  9.81m  10.00m  9.68m  FOUL  9.79m
 10 Patrick Brady             JR Kenyon                10.43m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.66m  9.80m  9.68m           
 11 Kyle McNulty              SO Denison                9.88m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.29m  9.53m  9.77m           
 12 Bryan Ansel               FR Ohio Wesleya           9.00m      9.21m   30-02.75 
      7.76m  9.21m  FOUL           
 13 David DeLacio             FR Ohio Christi           9.27m     J9.21m   30-02.75 
      FOUL  9.21m  FOUL           
 -- John Peranzi              SO Ohio Wesleya          11.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Andrew Dos Santos         SR Ohio Wesleya          13.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ethan Perry               SR Ohio Wesleya          12.44m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ethan Perry               SR Ohio Wesleya          14.60m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.25m  12.15m
  2 Andrew Dos Santos         SR Ohio Wesleya          11.61m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  12.24m  12.40m
  3 John Peranzi              SO Ohio Wesleya          12.70m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      10.71m  11.27m  10.54m  12.07m  11.03m  12.46m
  4 Lucas Herweyer            SO Kenyon                13.02m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  10.91m  FOUL  11.58m  11.35m  11.74m
  5 Jon Milbourne             SO Ohio Wesleya           8.35m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.55m  FOUL  9.39m  9.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ian Weijer                FR Denison                9.58m      9.27m   30-05.00 
      9.27m  8.92m  8.92m  7.17m  FOUL  8.50m
  7 Bryan Ansel               FR Ohio Wesleya           8.20m      8.58m   28-01.75 
      7.83m  8.27m  FOUL  8.58m  8.19m  8.18m
  8 Chris Moore               FR Kenyon                 7.20m      7.68m   25-02.50 
      6.81m  6.03m  5.22m  5.61m  6.57m  7.68m