Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 08:56 PM
                    Fighting Scots Invitational - 2/2/2013                     
                        Hosted by:  College of Wooster                         
                              Site:  Scot Center                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Davis             JR Denison                 8.00       8.10   3 
  2 Kaylan Lemon              SR Baldwin-Wall            7.87       8.25   3 
  3 Shaquella Greeno          JR Baldwin-Wall            8.16       8.40   3 
  4 Shawna Johnson            SR Wittenberg              8.20       8.42   3 
  5 Vanessa Ladd              JR Wittenberg              8.45       8.48   3  8.471
  6 Stephanie McShane         SR Wooster                 8.44       8.48   3  8.479
  7 Brook Yewer               FR Denison                 8.26       8.50   3 
  8 Kara Johnson              JR Wooster                 8.71       8.57   2 
  9 Paris Nahas               FR Wooster                 8.55       8.60   2 
 10 Ramelle Brown             SR Kenyon                  8.61       8.68   2 
 11 Ashley Milliner           JR Wittenberg              8.74       8.78   2 
 12 Kyrstin Gibson            SO Wooster                 8.95       8.79   2 
 13 Hannah Woodske            SR Wooster                 8.91       8.86   2 
 14 Andrea DeMarsh            FR Wooster                 8.78       8.87   2 
 15 Kendra Epstein            SO Denison                            9.01   1 
 16 Allison Smith             SR Baldwin-Wall            8.90       9.05   2 
 17 Christina Haupt           JR Wooster                 9.08       9.30   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brea Medlock              FR Wittenberg             26.90      27.02   6 
  2 Nicole Smith              JR Baldwin-Wall           26.82      27.35   6 
  3 Shaquella Greeno          JR Baldwin-Wall           26.59      27.85   6 
  4 Brook Yewer               FR Denison                27.64      27.87   5 
  5 Stephanie McShane         SR Wooster                28.02      27.91   4 
  6 Shawna Johnson            SR Wittenberg             27.46      27.97   5 
  7 Lauren Nanni              SR Baldwin-Wall           27.03      28.38   5 
  8 Edith Anderson            JR Wooster                28.92      28.47   4 
  9 Vanessa Ladd              JR Wittenberg                        28.57   1 
 10 Paris Nahas               FR Wooster                29.01      28.70   3 
 11 Jordan Crow               FR Wittenberg             28.00      28.79   4 
 12 Ashley Milliner           JR Wittenberg             29.15      29.06   3 
 13 Kendra Shehy              SO Wooster                29.17      29.37   3 
 14 Tricia Hall               JR Wooster                29.77      29.42   2 
 15 Kara Johnson              JR Wooster                           29.58   1 
 16 Brooke Hradisky           SR Baldwin-Wall           27.99      29.61   4 
 17 Andrea DeMarsh            FR Wooster                29.54      29.69   3 
 18 Kyrstin Gibson            SO Wooster                30.34      30.48   2 
 19 Hannah Woodske            SR Wooster                30.88      30.59   1 
 20 Casey Brumback            FR Kenyon                 30.00      30.78   2 
 21 Christina Haupt           JR Wooster                30.36      31.41   2 
 22 Jillian Reagan            SO Denison                30.91      31.66   1 
 23 Maddy McGrady             SO Kenyon                 33.00      32.39   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brea Medlock              FR Wittenberg           1:01.00    1:01.43   4  1:01.423
  2 Samantha Lang             FR Baldwin-Wall         1:02.50    1:01.43   4  1:01.427
  3 Alexia Derkasch           SR Kenyon               1:02.00    1:01.52   4 
  4 Ashley Wakut              FR Baldwin-Wall                    1:03.89   1 
  5 Kendra Shehy              SO Wooster              1:05.00    1:04.02   3 
  6 Ashley Huddson            SO Wooster              1:05.00    1:04.55   3 
  7 Abby Snow                 FR Baldwin-Wall         1:02.00    1:05.25   4 
  8 Edith Anderson            JR Wooster              1:06.43    1:05.42   2 
  9 Courtney Kiner            SR Baldwin-Wall         1:05.56    1:05.99   3 
 10 Sarah Bradley             FR Wooster                         1:07.99   1 
 11 Lauren Morabito           FR Wittenberg           1:03.90    1:08.27   3 
 12 Kristina Reck             SO Wooster                         1:09.16   1 
 13 Jillian Reagan            SO Denison              1:10.00    1:11.24   2 
 14 Tricia Hall               JR Wooster                         1:11.72   1 
 15 Adrian Rowan              FR Wooster              1:14.58    1:12.32   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brooke Hradisky           SR Baldwin-Wall         2:26.69    2:25.99   2 
  2 Taylor Jurczynski         FR Baldwin-Wall         2:33.01    2:27.32   2 
  3 Taylor Morgan             SR Wooster              2:30.00    2:29.59   2 
  4 Megan Bittinger           FR Wittenberg           2:28.50    2:31.68   2 
  5 Samantha White            FR Kenyon               2:38.00    2:32.50   1 
  6 Aisha Simon               SO Kenyon               2:26.66    2:32.70   2 
  7 Ann Berkow                JR Wooster              2:35.00    2:34.59   2 
  8 Ashley Bartreau           FR Denison              2:35.00    2:35.80   2 
  9 Beth Armitage             JR Denison              2:35.00    2:36.87   2 
 10 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster              2:41.01    2:37.04   1 
 11 Julia Garcia              FR Wooster              3:00.05    2:54.98   1 
 12 Kelly Menzel              SO Kenyon               2:57.95    2:55.68   1 
 13 Rebecca Dann              SO Kenyon               3:04.57    2:59.21   1 
 14 Amanda Carmichael         FR Wooster              3:05.95    3:07.60   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Natalie Plick             FR Kenyon               5:15.00    5:08.39  
  2 Lauren Buyan              SO Wooster              5:30.00    5:29.08  
  3 Tess Hoogeveen            SR Baldwin-Wall         5:27.29    5:36.03  
  4 Lauren Bittrich           FR Kenyon               5:32.85    5:39.77  
  5 Becky Craig               SR Wooster              5:55.00    5:54.96  
  6 Brittany Lynch            JR Wooster              6:23.06    6:43.03  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michelle Clark            SR Denison             10:45.00   10:41.78  
  2 Jenna Willett             JR Kenyon              10:23.04   10:56.99  
  3 Erin Anderson-Sharer      SO Wooster             11:15.68   11:19.27  
  4 Lauren Hutka              SR Baldwin-Wall        11:13.63   11:35.78  
  5 Nicole Valentini          JR Kenyon                         11:47.09  
  6 Blair Vrcan               SR Baldwin-Wall        11:52.42   11:49.70  
  7 Bailey Connor             SO Wooster             11:47.80   11:53.44  
  8 Allison Chin              JR Wooster                        11:53.76  
  9 Wendy Geslewitz           FR Denison             11:45.00   11:56.75  
 10 Olivia Snow               FR Denison             12:00.00   11:58.35  
 11 Alyssa Nieset             FR Baldwin-Wall                   12:07.32  
 12 Lucy Iselin               FR Kenyon                         12:12.71  
 13 Rachelle Herrin           SO Wooster                        12:23.18  
 14 Dannie Schwin             FR Baldwin-Wall        12:43.45   12:23.23  
 15 Lauren Fredriksen         FR Baldwin-Wall        12:44.45   12:25.75  
 16 Kathleen Jackson          SO Wooster             12:58.19   12:29.55  
 17 Gwendolyn Lloyd           FR Kenyon                         12:32.98  
 18 Lauren Klingshirn         SO Wooster                        12:34.24  
 19 Becky Traisman            JR Wooster                        12:38.62  
 20 Jen Dudley                FR Baldwin-Wall                   13:24.07  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clara Heiden              SO Kenyon              19:51.04   18:58.58  
  2 Shaina Kovatch            SR Baldwin-Wall        19:44.90   18:59.68  
  3 Abigail Boss              SO Denison             19:30.00   19:10.52  
  4 Lizzie Halper             SO Kenyon              19:31.35   19:21.72  
  5 Kali Fittro               FR Baldwin-Wall        19:59.92   19:32.98  
  6 Olivia Galano             JR Denison             20:00.00   19:41.29  
  7 Abby Arace                FR Kenyon              20:09.70   19:46.26  
  8 Lindsey Studebaker        FR Denison             20:25.00   20:11.96  
  9 Anne McGinty              SR Denison             20:15.00   20:18.08  
 10 Dusica Vasic              JR Baldwin-Wall        20:00.44   20:24.65  
 11 Gwen Gunter               FR Denison             19:55.00   20:25.22  
 12 Katelyn Benson            FR Denison             20:00.00   20:36.54  
 13 Brooke Demarest           JR Denison             21:00.00   20:41.36  
 14 Colleen O'Neil            SO Wooster                        20:47.89  
 15 Mollie Evans              FR Denison             21:15.00   20:57.68  
 16 Riley Sechrist            SO Denison             21:55.00   22:04.86  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amy French                JR Wooster                 9.69       9.83   2 
  2 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                 9.96       9.88   2 
  3 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                 10.31      10.21   2 
  4 Nicole Christner          SO Baldwin-Wall            9.41      10.26   2  10.259
  5 Lauren Morabito           FR Wittenberg             10.13      10.26   2  10.260
  6 Jocelyn Lion              SO Wooster                10.49      10.28   1 
  7 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                10.56      10.59   1 
  8 Emma Levant               FR Kenyon                 10.60      10.60   1 
  9 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             10.27      11.32   2 
 10 Shelby Kratt              FR Wooster                13.30      13.47   1 
 11 Jordan Crow               FR Wittenberg             10.19      14.23   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Denison                                           1:50.00    1:49.80  
     1) Brook Yewer FR                  2) Aedin Brennan FR               
     3) Beth Armitage JR                4) Tiffany Davis JR               
  2 Kenyon                                            1:53.00    1:50.88  
     1) Ramelle Brown SR                2) Alexia Derkasch SR             
     3) Emma Levant FR                  4) Leah Jacques SR                
  3 Wittenberg                                        1:51.29    1:50.91  
     1) Jordan Crow FR                  2) Shawna Johnson SR              
     3) Brea Medlock FR                 4) Lauren Morabito FR             
  4 Wooster                                           1:52.00    1:53.23  
     1) Amy French JR                   2) Tricia Hall JR                 
     3) Kara Johnson JR                 4) Stephanie McShane SR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Denison                                           4:15.00    4:16.07  
     1) Brook Yewer FR                  2) Beth Armitage JR               
     3) Aedin Brennan FR                4) Tiffany Davis JR               
  2 Wooster                                           4:24.00    4:17.49  
     1) Ashley Huddson SO               2) Chelsea Denlinger JR           
     3) Lauren Buyan SO                 4) Taylor Morgan SR               
  3 Wittenberg                                        4:18.00    4:21.90  
     1) Shawna Johnson SR               2) Brea Medlock FR                
     3) Lauren Morabito FR              4) Jordan Crow FR                 
  4 Kenyon                                            4:20.00    4:25.42  
     1) Natalie Plick FR                2) Aisha Simon SO                 
     3) Lauren Bittrich FR              4) Jenna Willett JR               
  5 Wooster  'B'                                                 4:32.15  
     1) Edith Anderson JR               2) Kendra Shehy SO                
     3) Sarah Bradley FR                4) Ann Berkow JR                  
  6 Denison  'B'                                      4:45.00    4:54.14  
     1) Ashley Bartreau FR              2) Michelle Clark SR              
     3) Jillian Reagan SO               4) Anne McGinty SR                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   SR Wooster                1.68m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Victoria Brown            JR Baldwin-Wall           1.63m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kendra Shehy              SO Wooster                           1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg                        1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Amy French                JR Wooster                           1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Anne Partika              SO Wooster                1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Casey Brumback            FR Kenyon                 1.32m     J1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Lizzie Leonard            SR Kenyon                 1.37m      1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.27 1.32 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kristen Geary             SO Denison                3.05m      3.03m    9-11.25 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stephanie Shockley        SR Baldwin-Wall           3.08m      2.88m    9-05.25 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Keileigh Bible            SR Wittenberg             3.20m      2.58m    8-05.50 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Jocelyn Lion              SO Wooster                2.43m      2.43m    7-11.50 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Maddy McGrady             SO Kenyon                 2.15m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.13 2.28 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kristina Reck             SO Wooster                2.58m         NH            
     2.13 2.28 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Abby Snow                 FR Baldwin-Wall           4.85m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.71m  4.81m  5.08m  4.99m       
  2 Ellen Sandin              SO Wooster                           4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.52m  4.41m  4.55m  4.86m       
  3 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                 4.59m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.59m  4.72m  4.53m  4.80m       
  4 Jocelyn Lion              SO Wooster                4.54m      4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.47m  4.72m  1.55m  4.71m       
  5 Paige Lloyd               SR Wittenberg             4.87m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      FOUL  4.65m  4.37m  4.47m       
  6 Cara Vendeville           JR Wittenberg             4.97m      4.56m   14-11.50 
      FOUL  4.56m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                           4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.50m  4.47m       
  8 Ashley Milliner           JR Wittenberg             4.43m     J4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.50m  4.24m  4.30m  4.26m       
  9 Emma Levant               FR Kenyon                 4.46m      4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.25m  4.23m  4.49m  4.36m       
 10 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg                        4.25m   13-11.50 
      4.22m  4.11m  4.25m           
 11 Kendra Epstein            SO Denison                4.07m      4.12m   13-06.25 
      3.96m  3.87m  4.12m           
 -- Allison Smith             SR Baldwin-Wall           4.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison               11.08m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  10.47m  10.34m  FOUL       
  2 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   SR Wooster                           9.87m   32-04.75 
      FOUL  9.87m  FOUL  9.87m       
  3 Casey Brumback            FR Kenyon                 9.73m      9.54m   31-03.75 
      FOUL  9.48m  9.54m  9.37m       
  4 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             9.61m     J9.54m   31-03.75 
      FOUL  9.26m  9.40m  9.54m       
  5 Stephanie Shockley        SR Baldwin-Wall           9.66m      9.14m   30-00.00 
      9.14m  9.13m  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Lizzie Leonard            SR Kenyon                 8.74m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Paige Lloyd               SR Wittenberg                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kim Gallavan              FR Baldwin-Wall          12.12m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.83m  12.11m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Kristin Whitlatch         FR Baldwin-Wall           9.86m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  9.55m  9.83m  9.29m       
  3 Maggie Urban              FR Baldwin-Wall          10.32m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      9.48m  9.72m  10.43m  10.50m       
  4 Victoria Brown            JR Baldwin-Wall          10.34m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Savannah Moore            FR Baldwin-Wall          10.54m     10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.48m  9.00m  10.14m  9.82m       
  6 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                           9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.28m  9.72m  9.83m  9.82m       
  7 Rebecca Fritch            FR Denison                9.31m      9.36m   30-08.50 
      9.36m  8.48m  8.80m  8.70m       
  8 Veronique Jones           SR Wooster               10.91m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.10m  9.10m  9.26m  FOUL       
  9 Daria Chalupa             FR Wooster                9.45m      9.12m   29-11.25 
      9.12m  FOUL  8.09m  8.61m       
 10 Erin Duffy                JR Wittenberg             8.91m      8.60m   28-02.75 
      FOUL  8.60m  8.17m  8.29m       
 11 Samantha Lang             FR Baldwin-Wall           6.20m      8.45m   27-08.75 
      8.45m  7.72m  7.57m  7.65m       
 12 Jessica Marinucci         FR Baldwin-Wall           7.70m      7.92m   26-00.00 
      7.92m  7.61m  7.51m  FOUL       
 13 Lauren Marino             SO Denison                8.18m      7.66m   25-01.75 
      7.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 14 Becca Purcell             JR Baldwin-Wall           6.73m      7.61m   24-11.75 
      7.25m  7.61m  6.59m  6.82m       
 15 Alex Shaw                 JR Baldwin-Wall           6.78m      7.47m   24-06.25 
      6.25m  7.47m  FOUL  6.71m       
 16 Caity Valley              SR Wittenberg                        6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.60m  6.63m  6.53m  6.47m       
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kim Gallavan              FR Baldwin-Wall          11.00m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Veronique Jones           SR Wooster               11.81m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.99m  12.40m  12.28m  12.25m       
  3 Savannah Moore            FR Baldwin-Wall          11.25m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.39m  11.07m  11.82m  FOUL       
  4 Maggie Urban              FR Baldwin-Wall          11.39m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.63m  11.74m  FOUL  11.63m       
  5 Alex Shaw                 JR Baldwin-Wall           9.96m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.37m  10.55m  10.98m       
  6 Erin Duffy                JR Wittenberg            10.58m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      9.99m  9.44m  FOUL  10.62m       
  7 Krista Wharton            JR Baldwin-Wall          10.40m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      FOUL  10.55m  9.32m  9.96m       
  8 Caity Valley              SR Wittenberg                        9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.46m  9.03m  9.06m  8.84m       
  9 Devin Johns               JR Wooster               10.04m      9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.73m  FOUL  9.16m  8.74m       
 10 Kristin Whitlatch         FR Baldwin-Wall           9.00m      9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.77m  9.04m  8.48m  7.96m       
 11 Rebecca Fritch            FR Denison                8.44m      8.92m   29-03.25 
      7.56m  8.57m  7.69m  8.92m       
 12 Becca Purcell             JR Baldwin-Wall           7.34m      8.66m   28-05.00 
      FOUL  7.11m  8.16m  8.66m       
 13 Jessica Marinucci         FR Baldwin-Wall           8.44m      8.02m   26-03.75 
      8.02m  7.47m  6.82m  FOUL       
 14 Lauren Marino             SO Denison                6.61m      7.62m   25-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.14m  7.62m       
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kevin Johnson             JR Baldwin-Wall            6.89       6.95   3 
  2 Victor Banjo              SO Wittenberg              6.86       6.98   3 
  3 Jake Fishbein             SR Kenyon                  7.19       7.19   3 
  4 Daniel Emery              FR Wittenberg              7.15       7.25   3 
  5 Shawn Cordes              JR Baldwin-Wall            7.18       7.28   3 
  6 Quenton Richards          FR Denison                 7.18       7.31   3 
  7 Jordan Patterson          FR Denison                 7.29       7.43   3 
  8 Todd Flinn                FR Baldwin-Wall            7.53       7.51   2 
  9 Ben Kingstone             FR Wooster                 7.64       7.56   2  7.553
 10 Kye Duren                 FR Kenyon                  7.68       7.56   2  7.556
 11 Jamar Chichester          JR Kenyon                  7.53       7.60   2 
 12 Mattias Galliano          SO Kenyon                  7.76       7.77   2 
 13 Jack Briggs               FR Denison                 7.76       7.88   2 
 14 Gregory Chang             FR Wooster                 7.98       7.94   1 
 15 Daniel Ikuma              JR Wooster                 7.79       8.02   2 
 16 Zach Towner               FR Wooster                            8.05   1 
 17 Reuben Robinett           FR Baldwin-Wall                       8.42   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kevin Johnson             JR Baldwin-Wall           22.50      22.81   8 
  2 Victor Banjo              SO Wittenberg             22.61      23.51   8 
  3 Jordan Patterson          FR Denison                24.00      23.52   6 
  4 Noah Winters              SO Kenyon                 23.50      23.56   7 
  5 Ryan Weir                 SO Baldwin-Wall           24.55      23.57   5 
  6 Josiah Holt               JR Baldwin-Wall           22.91      23.77   8 
  7 Justin Fisher             FR Wittenberg             23.50      23.96   7 
  8 Daniel Emery              FR Wittenberg             23.97      24.20   6 
  9 Jake Fishbein             SR Kenyon                 23.80      24.21   7 
 10 Todd Flinn                FR Baldwin-Wall           24.71      24.33   5 
 11 Quenton Richards          FR Denison                24.00      24.35   6 
 12 Tom Elton                 FR Baldwin-Wall           24.63      24.63   5 
 13 Harrison Wood             FR Wittenberg                        24.74   1 
 14 Jamar Chichester          JR Kenyon                 25.04      24.91   4 
 15 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                 25.00      24.94   5 
 16 Ben Kingstone             FR Wooster                           24.96   1 
 17 Gabe Sayers               FR Wittenberg             24.10      25.02   6 
 18 Kye Duren                 FR Kenyon                 25.50      25.14   4 
 19 Alex Evers                SO Baldwin-Wall           25.77      25.49   3 
 20 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                 26.00      25.57   3 
 21 Mattias Galliano          SO Kenyon                 25.48      25.62   4 
 22 Jack Briggs               FR Denison                25.72      25.78   3 
 23 Bryce Behar               JR Kenyon                 26.00      25.84   2 
 24 Chris Lopez               SO Baldwin-Wall           25.69      25.87   3 
 25 Gregory Chang             FR Wooster                26.36      26.07   2 
 26 Chris Rogers              SO Kenyon                 26.00      26.51   2 
 27 Stephen Sigmier           FR Kenyon                 27.21      26.53   1 
 28 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                 25.10      26.99   4 
 29 Tanner Zaas               SO Kenyon                 26.50      28.12   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Justin Yates              SO Wittenberg             50.90      50.08   6 
  2 Laike Wallace             FR Wittenberg             52.00      52.28   6 
  3 Chris Frierson            JR Wittenberg             51.80      52.32   6 
  4 Jon Brachna               JR Denison                52.50      52.56   5 
  5 John Lanz                 SO Wooster                52.50      52.60   5 
  6 Josiah Holt               JR Baldwin-Wall           51.42      53.00   6 
  7 Ryan Weir                 SO Baldwin-Wall           53.50      53.03   4 
  8 Samuel Posniewski         FR Denison                52.50      53.10   5 
  9 Preetom Borah             FR Wooster                55.99      54.78   3 
 10 Ross Cirincione           FR Wittenberg                        55.79   1 
 11 Steven Czujko             SR Denison                53.00      55.85   4 
 12 Ian Mulmat                FR Denison                52.50      56.00   5 
 13 Gabe Sayers               FR Wittenberg             53.90      56.04   3 
 14 Chris Lopez               SO Baldwin-Wall           57.15      57.95   2 
 15 Alex Tatusko              SO Wittenberg                        58.10   1 
 16 Ryan Kish                 SO Wooster                54.77      58.53   3 
 17 Harrison Wood             FR Wittenberg                        58.64   1 
 18 Bryce Behar               JR Kenyon                 58.57      59.81   2 
 19 Tanner Zaas               SO Kenyon               1:00.25    1:02.12   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 David Brew                JR Wooster              2:00.00    2:00.61   2 
  2 Isaac Baker               JR Baldwin-Wall         2:04.20    2:02.33   2 
  3 Ulises Arbelo             FR Kenyon               2:02.10    2:03.03   2 
  4 Corey Black               FR Denison              2:04.00    2:05.89   2 
  5 Gus Fuguitt               SR Wooster              2:08.00    2:06.38   1 
  6 Jay Marshall              JR Wooster              2:10.71    2:08.37   1 
  7 Lincoln Plews             SO Wooster              2:10.27    2:09.10   1 
  8 Ryan Fallow               SR Baldwin-Wall         2:05.60    2:09.81   2 
  9 Charles Watson            SO Wittenberg                      2:10.94   1 
 10 Riley Selig-Addiss        FR Kenyon               2:15.15    2:14.90   1 
 11 Daniel Boyce              FR Wooster              2:27.81    2:20.77   1 
 12 Alex Fuhrmann             FR Baldwin-Wall         2:05.00    2:21.76   2 
 13 Cary Confino              SO Kenyon                          2:23.28   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kevin DeGroot             SR Wooster              4:35.37    4:28.42   2 
  2 Nat Fox                   FR Kenyon               4:28.00    4:30.43   2 
  3 Mike Miller               FR Baldwin-Wall         4:30.00    4:30.60   2 
  4 Mitchell Keller           FR Denison              4:30.00    4:30.63   2 
  5 Jacob Ott                 SR Denison              4:37.70    4:38.79   1 
  6 Jairaj Ranchod            SO Wooster                         4:39.17   1 
  7 Gabe Abud                 JR Wooster              4:40.00    4:39.43   1 
  8 Sean Smith                FR Kenyon               4:36.80    4:40.88   2 
  9 Aaron Long                FR Baldwin-Wall         4:50.00    4:42.97   1 
 10 Dan Nowak                 FR Baldwin-Wall         4:45.00    4:45.77   1 
 11 Peter Granville           FR Kenyon               4:45.99    4:46.56   1 
 12 Adam Markins              SR Wittenberg           4:33.65    4:48.34   2 
 13 Ryan Keller               FR Denison              4:30.00    4:50.67   2 
 14 Gabe Buehner              FR Baldwin-Wall                    5:02.18   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chad Kosanovich           SR Denison              8:55.00    8:46.72  
  2 Kenneth Janosko           SR Baldwin-Wall         8:42.34    8:50.53  
  3 Morgan Clark              JR Wooster              9:22.32    9:11.19  
  4 Derrick Marshall          SO Wooster              9:23.14    9:26.43  
  5 Joseph David              SO Wooster                         9:26.91  
  6 Jacob Kuntz               JR Wittenberg           9:01.37    9:30.73  
  7 David Gerding             SR Baldwin-Wall         9:48.33    9:34.71  
  8 Sam Swartz                SR Wooster              9:28.80    9:41.76  
  9 Albert Darling            FR Wooster              9:58.93    9:51.84  
 10 William Wojtkiewicz       SO Wooster             10:18.56    9:54.41  
 11 Karl Stemen               SO Wooster                        10:04.92  
 12 Jon Levitt                FR Kenyon                         10:12.43  
 13 Jason Young               FR Baldwin-Wall        10:28.40   10:13.38  
 14 Andres Herrera            FR Kenyon                         10:18.86  
 15 Will Bailey               JR Kenyon              10:35.16   10:50.80  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Lagasse               FR Kenyon              15:50.00   15:52.09  
  2 Brian Myers               FR Denison             16:15.00   16:03.60  
  3 Samuel Beech              FR Denison             16:05.00   16:18.21  
  4 John Williamson           SO Denison             16:40.00   16:36.25  
  5 Steven Johnson            SR Denison             16:40.00   16:49.19  
  6 Dylan Kaye                SO Kenyon              16:43.75   17:18.78  
  7 Robert Ziske              SO Denison             18:30.00   18:27.21  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laike Wallace             FR Wittenberg              8.82       8.73   8.721
  2 Joey Cordle               JR Kenyon                  8.83       8.73   8.728
  3 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                 9.02       8.82  
  4 Alex Evers                SO Baldwin-Wall            9.33       9.35  
  5 Tom Elton                 FR Baldwin-Wall            9.60       9.61  
 -- David Streby              FR Wittenberg              9.50        DNF  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin-Wallace                                   1:32.12    1:31.26  
     1) Shawn Cordes JR                 2) Jarod Conrad FR                
     3) Josiah Holt JR                  4) Kevin Johnson JR               
  2 Wittenberg                                        1:31.97    1:32.24  
     1) Victor Banjo SO                 2) Daniel Emery FR                
     3) Chris Frierson JR               4) Justin Yates SO                
  3 Denison                                           1:34.00    1:32.33  
     1) Quenton Richards FR             2) Jon Brachna JR                 
     3) Samuel Posniewski FR            4) Jordan Patterson FR            
  4 Wooster                                           1:37.48    1:35.87  
     1) Ben Kingstone FR                2) John Lanz SO                   
     3) Zach Towner FR                  4) Ryan Kish SO                   
  5 Denison  'B'                                      1:38.00    1:41.55  
     1) Ian Mulmat FR                   2) Ivanhoe Hall JR                
     3) Steven Czujko SR                4) Jack Briggs FR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wittenberg                                        3:25.46    3:31.78   2 
     1) Asanka Ekanayake FR             2) Chris Frierson JR              
     3) Laike Wallace FR                4) Justin Yates SO                
  2 Denison                                           3:30.00    3:35.26   2 
     1) Samuel Posniewski FR            2) Ryan Keller FR                 
     3) Mitchell Keller FR              4) Jon Brachna JR                 
  3 Wooster                                           3:33.00    3:35.53   2 
     1) Preetom Borah FR                2) John Lanz SO                   
     3) Ryan Kish SO                    4) David Brew JR                  
  4 Kenyon                                            3:42.00    3:41.79   1 
     1) Ulises Arbelo FR                2) Willy Friedlander JR           
     3) Sean Smith FR                   4) Nat Fox FR                     
  5 Baldwin-Wallace                                   3:20.05    3:44.38   2 
     1) Isaac Baker JR                  2) Alex Fuhrmann FR               
     3) Aaron Long FR                   4) Dan Nowak FR                   
  6 Denison  'B'                                      3:37.00    3:47.60   1 
     1) Ian Mulmat FR                   2) Ivanhoe Hall JR                
     3) Steven Czujko SR                4) Corey Black FR                 
  7 Denison  'C'                                      3:48.00    3:55.96   1 
     1) Chad Kosanovich SR              2) Jacob Ott SR                   
     3) Steven Johnson SR               4) John Williamson SO             
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Todd Flinn                FR Baldwin-Wall                      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.77 1.83 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Laike Wallace             FR Wittenberg                        1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                 1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                            1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                           J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jay Marshall              JR Wooster                           3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 David Brew                JR Wooster                3.95m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Stephen Sigmier           FR Kenyon                 3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Chris Rogers              SO Kenyon                 3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Theron Swanson            JR Wittenberg             3.51m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 
        P  XXX 
 -- Mason Mendenhall          SO Wooster                3.65m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Milsop              FR Wittenberg             6.44m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.23m  6.41m  6.32m  6.18m       
  2 Justin Fisher             FR Wittenberg             6.21m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      FOUL  6.28m  5.98m  5.77m       
  3 Joey Cordle               JR Kenyon                 5.57m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.92m  FOUL  5.85m  5.97m       
  4 Raphael Allen             JR Wittenberg             6.29m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  5.91m  5.74m  5.84m       
  5 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                 5.68m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  5.33m  5.09m  5.52m       
  6 Gabe Sayers               FR Wittenberg                        5.39m   17-08.25 
      FOUL  5.36m  5.39m  FOUL       
  7 Ryan Kish                 SO Wooster                           5.15m   16-10.75 
      4.96m  5.15m  FOUL  4.74m       
  8 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                 5.16m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.76m  5.10m  5.02m  4.60m       
  9 Jamar Chichester          JR Kenyon                 5.38m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.91m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                 5.13m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.82m  FOUL  4.80m  4.71m       
 11 Reuben Robinett           FR Baldwin-Wall                      4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.69m  4.55m  4.73m           
 12 Sammy Ibrahim             FR Baldwin-Wall           6.09m      4.30m   14-01.25 
      4.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace Branche           FR Denison               13.62m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      12.85m  13.35m  13.09m  12.60m       
  2 Justin Fisher             FR Wittenberg            12.22m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.95m  FOUL  12.18m  12.30m       
  3 Zach Towner               FR Wooster               11.84m     12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.00m  FOUL  12.09m  12.17m       
  4 Raphael Allen             JR Wittenberg            12.33m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  11.97m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Aaron Milsop              FR Wittenberg                       11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.54m  FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Burdorff            FR Baldwin-Wall          12.85m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  12.62m  13.00m  13.58m       
  2 Matt Margida              FR Wooster               13.05m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.89m  13.48m  13.14m  13.33m       
  3 Lucas Herweyer            SO Kenyon                12.63m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.47m  12.18m  12.14m  FOUL       
  4 John Bute                 JR Denison               10.53m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  10.38m  10.99m  11.32m       
  5 Sven Isaacson             SR Wittenberg            11.94m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Tyler Catlin              FR Wooster                9.78m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  10.54m  9.84m  10.44m       
  7 Patrick Brady             JR Kenyon                 9.82m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      FOUL  10.33m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Joel Sachnoff             FR Denison                9.84m      9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  9.25m  FOUL  9.31m       
  9 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                           9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.84m  9.69m  9.36m  7.99m       
 10 Chris Moore               FR Kenyon                 9.74m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.64m  9.65m  9.41m  FOUL       
 11 Daniel Mason              FR Wittenberg                        9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.45m  8.96m  9.47m  9.30m       
 12 Kyle McNulty              SO Denison                9.31m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.17m  9.26m  8.65m  9.01m       
 13 Ian Weijer                FR Denison                9.24m      8.86m   29-01.00 
      8.83m  8.80m  8.86m  7.67m       
 14 Jestin Kusch              SO Wooster                8.84m      8.05m   26-05.00 
      7.46m  7.26m  8.05m  7.70m       
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Burdorff            FR Baldwin-Wall          14.04m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.09m  FOUL  14.26m  13.38m       
  2 Lucas Herweyer            SO Kenyon                12.46m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      11.60m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL       
  3 Sven Isaacson             SR Wittenberg            13.38m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      10.69m  11.34m  12.00m  12.08m       
  4 Matt Margida              FR Wooster               11.44m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.03m  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m       
  5 Daniel Mason              FR Wittenberg            11.01m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  10.29m  9.94m  9.81m       
  6 Tyler Catlin              FR Wooster               10.56m     10.65m   34-11.25 
      9.58m  10.24m  10.65m  10.55m       
  7 John Bute                 JR Denison               12.02m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      8.83m  10.38m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Patrick Brady             JR Kenyon                            8.92m   29-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.92m  8.79m       
  9 Ian Weijer                FR Denison                9.58m      8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.40m  8.75m  8.44m  8.59m       
 10 Joel Sachnoff             FR Denison                9.28m      7.94m   26-00.75 
      FOUL  7.94m  FOUL  7.79m       
 11 Chris Moore               FR Kenyon                            7.20m   23-07.50 
      6.76m  7.20m  6.87m  6.61m       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baldwin-Wallace            184        2) Wooster                   149   
    3) Kenyon                      96        4) Denison                    86   
    5) Wittenberg                  81                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wittenberg                 144        2) Baldwin-Wallace           115   
    3) Denison                    113        4) Wooster                   110   
    5) Kenyon                     106