Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2013 08:52 PM
            North Coast Athletic Conference - 2/23/2013 to 3/2/2013            
                         Hosted by: College of Wooster                         
                                  Scot Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N  7.85  3/3/2012    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Davis             JR Denison                 7.92       7.89Q  2 
  2 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya            8.15       8.10Q  3 
  3 Maggie Royalty            FR DePauw                  8.23       8.12Q  1 
  4 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                 8.18       8.15q  1 
  5 Sophia Brancazio          JR Oberlin                 8.29       8.19q  2 
  6 Jasmine Owens             SR Oberlin                 8.30       8.26q  3  8.252
  7 Cara Vendeville           JR Wittenberg              8.31       8.26q  1  8.255
  8 Shelby Kaho               SO Wittenberg              8.34       8.30q  1 
  9 Brook Yewer               FR Denison                 8.26       8.31q  2 
 10 Mariah Powell             SO Ohio Wesleya            8.38       8.32   2 
 11 Ramelle Brown             SR Kenyon                  8.46       8.36   1 
 12 Stephanie McShane         SR Wooster                 8.44       8.37   3 
 13 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin                 8.26       8.38   3 
 14 Kara Johnson              JR Wooster                 8.43       8.42   2 
 15 Mady Temple               FR DePauw                  8.49       8.47   1 
 16 Nigelie Assee             JR DePauw                  8.37       8.50   3 
 17 Paris Nahas               FR Wooster                 8.55       8.51   2 
 18 JaMilla Holland           FR Ohio Wesleya            8.50       8.52   3 
 19 Ashley Milliner           JR Wittenberg              8.67       8.83   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 25.63  3/2/2012    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tiffany Davis             JR Denison                25.71      25.83q  4 
  2 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya           26.52      26.42q  5 
  3 Sophia Brancazio          JR Oberlin                27.02      26.74q  3 
  4 Brea Medlock              FR Wittenberg             27.02      26.94q  1 
  5 Mariah Powell             SO Ohio Wesleya           27.23      26.96q  2 
  6 Margaret Miller           SO Oberlin                27.60      27.37q  2 
  7 Stephanie McShane         SR Wooster                27.52      27.45q  5 
  8 Jasmine Owens             SR Oberlin                27.62      27.46q  4 
  9 Holly Fouch               JR Ohio Wesleya           27.41      27.47q  4 
 10 Brook Yewer               FR Denison                27.54      27.60   3 
 11 Edith Anderson            JR Wooster                27.91      27.75   1 
 12 Ashley Parish             SO Oberlin                27.53      27.97   1 
 13 Amethyst Carey            FR Oberlin                27.67      28.02   5 
 14 Maggie Royalty            FR DePauw                 27.93      28.12   3 
 15 Mady Temple               FR DePauw                            28.49   1 
 16 Tricia Hall               JR Wooster                28.69      28.50   4 
 17 Jasmine Graham            FR DePauw                 29.34      29.34   5 
 18 Ashley Milliner           JR Wittenberg             28.68      29.69   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 57.66  2003        Akeya Terrell, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                           59.65q  1 
  2 Marissa Clardy            JR Oberlin              1:01.43    1:00.10q  1 
  3 Brea Medlock              FR Wittenberg           1:00.98    1:01.04q  3 
  4 Katrina Gelwick           JR Oberlin              1:01.72    1:01.08q  2 
  5 Alexia Derkasch           SR Kenyon               1:01.40    1:01.29q  4 
  6 Nicole Inman              JR DePauw               1:02.32    1:01.37q  3  1:01.364
  7 Ashley Huddson            SO Wooster              1:04.55    1:01.37q  2  1:01.367
  8 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                       1:01.67q  4 
  9 Edith Anderson            JR Wooster              1:04.19    1:02.02q  4 
 10 Holly Fouch               JR Ohio Wesleya         1:02.54    1:02.17   4 
 11 Taylor Brandstatter       FR DePauw               1:04.32    1:02.24   1 
 12 Katelyn Nance             JR Ohio Wesleya         1:02.55    1:03.60   1 
 13 Kendra Shehy              SO Wooster              1:04.02    1:03.62   3 
 14 Shawna Johnson            SR Wittenberg           1:03.07    1:05.40   2 
 15 Jeanette Klamfoth         SO Wittenberg           1:06.69    1:07.04   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:13.59  3/3/2012    Kirkley Doyle, Kenyon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Katie Reid                SO Ohio Wesleya         2:19.50    2:21.40Q  2 
  2 Emily Sattler             JR Ohio Wesleya         2:19.65    2:23.02Q  1 
  3 Abbey Warth               FR Ohio Wesleya         2:20.81    2:23.96q  1 
  4 Alexis Preston            FR Allegheny            2:29.47    2:24.42q  2 
  5 Amanda Gracia             SR Oberlin              2:25.24    2:24.88q  2 
  6 Emily Lamm                FR Denison              2:27.58    2:24.93q  2 
  7 Katie Doron               JR DePauw               2:26.62    2:26.16q  2 
  8 Chelsea Denlinger         JR Wooster                         2:28.53q  2 
  9 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster              2:30.63    2:29.40q  1 
 10 Nora Ryan                 SO Oberlin              2:27.18    2:30.22   1 
 11 Samantha White            FR Kenyon               2:32.50    2:30.32   1 
 12 Pearl Rivers              JR Oberlin              2:27.35    2:33.78   1 
 13 Beth Armitage             JR Denison              2:32.08    2:35.01   2 
 14 Megan Bittinger           FR Wittenberg           2:31.68    2:36.57   2 
 15 Rebecca Agnor             JR Wittenberg           2:47.26    2:40.69   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N 17:19.82  3/5/2010    Mia Symoniak, Allegheny                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Martorella          JR Oberlin             17:54.32   17:24.75  
  2 Heather O'Brien           FR DePauw              17:57.08   18:06.78  
  3 Hannah Sampson            SO Ohio Wesleya        18:39.84   18:07.60  
  4 Kristina Martin           JR Allegheny           18:40.48   18:08.26  
  5 Lindsay Neal              SO Oberlin             18:55.28   18:11.60  
  6 Michelle Clark            SR Denison             18:13.84   18:16.48  
  7 Lauren Taylor             JR Oberlin             18:56.02   18:34.67  
  8 Hannah Wolfe              SR Oberlin             18:55.79   18:38.95  
  9 Caroline Martin           SR Oberlin             18:55.02   18:41.54  
 10 Serena Glynn              FR Kenyon              19:00.76   18:58.15  
 11 Andrea Sharfman           SO Allegheny           19:02.96   19:05.98  
 12 Abigail Boss              SO Denison             18:57.14   19:06.71  
 13 Olivia Galano             JR Denison             19:33.89   19:07.29  
 14 Erica Morelli             SO Oberlin             18:58.43   19:08.65  
 15 Lizzie Halper             SO Kenyon              19:19.79   19:17.94  
 16 Sara Scinto               FR Ohio Wesleya        19:49.35   19:30.87  
 17 Jane Lehman               SR Ohio Wesleya                   20:09.67  
 18 Clara Heiden              SO Kenyon              18:58.58   20:15.04  
 19 Sarah Ellis               FR Wittenberg          21:46.22   21:09.75  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        NCAC: N  9.22  3/3/2012    Shelby Kaho, Wittenberg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya            9.30     N 9.11Q  2 
  2 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya            9.58       9.37Q  3  9.362
  3 Amy French                JR Wooster                 9.54       9.58Q  1 
  4 Shelby Kaho               SO Wittenberg              9.34       9.37q  3  9.366
  5 Sarah Bechtel             JR Ohio Wesleya            9.87       9.55q  2 
  6 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                  9.88       9.65q  2 
  7 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                  9.76       9.66q  3 
  8 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya            9.73       9.68q  2 
  9 Jordan Crow               FR Wittenberg              9.58       9.70q  1 
 10 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                 9.73       9.79   2 
 11 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny               9.79       9.88   1 
 12 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                 9.81       9.89   1 
 13 Alexa Katrinchak          SO Ohio Wesleya            9.86       9.93   3 
 14 Brittany Shelhorn         JR Ohio Wesleya           10.20       9.96   2 
 15 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             10.00      10.05   1 
 16 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                  9.92      10.06   3 
 17 Josie Niovich             FR Allegheny               9.95      10.08   1 
 18 Antoinette Jolliff        JR Ohio Wesleya           10.12      10.12   3 
 19 Jocelyn Lion              SO Wooster                10.20      10.39   2 
 20 Emma Levant               FR Kenyon                 10.60      10.41   1 
 21 Kari Taylor               FR Ohio Wesleya           10.28      10.52   3 
 22 Abby Hileman              FR Allegheny              10.40      10.67   1 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 1.70m  1995        Leslie Kindling  5-07.0, Case Western       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   SR Wooster                1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya           1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Kendra Shehy              SO Wooster                1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny              1.59m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                 1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Lauren Washington         SO Oberlin                1.53m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Celia Kauth               SO DePauw                 1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Angela Roll               JR Wittenberg             1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
        O  XXX 
  9 Amy French                JR Wooster                1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
        O  XXX 
 11 Chelsea Courtney          SR DePauw                 1.58m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             1.48m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Casey Brumback            FR Kenyon                 1.32m         NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 -- Meigan Day                FR Ohio Wesleya           1.49m         NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 -- Lizzie Leonard            SR Kenyon                 1.37m         NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 3.62m  3/2/2012    Sarah Bechtel, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Bechtel             JR Ohio Wesleya           3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Antoinette Jolliff        JR Ohio Wesleya           3.05m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                 3.13m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kristen Geary             SO Denison                3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Keileigh Bible            SR Wittenberg             2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ramelle Brown             SR Kenyon                 2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jocelyn Lion              SO Wooster                2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kristina Reck             SO Wooster                2.60m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Maddy McGrady             SO Kenyon                 2.30m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Jillian Balser            JR DePauw                 3.15m         NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 11.33m  2006        Emily Pfeufer 37-02.00, Allegheny College  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katharine Kondry          FR DePauw                10.84m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  10.77m  10.44m  10.78m  10.75m  10.56m
  2 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison               11.20m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  FOUL  10.72m  FOUL  10.44m  10.72m
  3 Jasmine Owens             SR Oberlin               10.58m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  9.93m  9.93m  10.40m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya          10.33m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  10.08m  10.34m  FOUL  10.40m  FOUL
  5 Ellen Sandin              SO Wooster               10.17m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      9.88m  10.18m  10.33m  10.23m  10.13m  10.20m
  6 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   SR Wooster               10.29m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  10.28m  10.02m  10.12m  10.06m  10.25m
  7 Casey Brumback            FR Kenyon                 9.89m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.16m  10.27m  FOUL  9.83m
  8 Ashley Krause             SO Allegheny             10.06m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      FOUL  10.09m  10.19m  9.90m  10.02m  10.07m
  9 Jocelyn Lion              SO Wooster                9.88m      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.63m  9.92m  FOUL  9.29m  9.04m  9.51m
 10 Nicole Lourette           SR Ohio Wesleya           9.76m      9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.69m  9.74m  9.82m           
 11 Kari Taylor               FR Ohio Wesleya           9.58m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.57m  9.74m  9.73m           
 12 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                9.56m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.74m  FOUL  9.72m           
 13 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                 9.65m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  9.43m  9.68m           
 14 Amy Greenwood             FR Ohio Wesleya           9.84m      9.59m   31-05.75 
      8.95m  FOUL  9.59m           
 15 Chelsea Courtney          SR DePauw                 9.94m      9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.58m  9.37m  9.47m           
 16 Meigan Day                FR Ohio Wesleya           9.55m      9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.57m  9.37m  FOUL           
 17 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             9.65m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.53m  9.28m  FOUL           
 18 Cara Vendeville           JR Wittenberg            10.07m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.13m           
 19 Morgan McClure            JR Kenyon                 9.26m      9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.75m  8.97m  9.09m           
 20 Joyce Petersen            SO Ohio Wesleya           9.53m      8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.94m  FOUL  8.95m           
 -- Lizzie Leonard            SR Kenyon                 8.74m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 14.47m  3/3/2012    Hannah Benzing, Ohio Wesleya               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Benzing            SR Ohio Wesleya          15.80m     15.79mN  51-09.75 
      15.79m  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m  15.10m
  2 Alexa Mochan              SO Allegheny             13.77m     15.16mN  49-09.00 
      FOUL  13.79m  14.12m  13.15m  15.16m  14.77m
  3 Tiffany Henry             SO Oberlin               14.30m     14.82mN  48-07.50 
      FOUL  13.44m  14.12m  13.13m  14.82m  FOUL
  4 Larisa Lewis              FR Oberlin               14.92m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.03m  13.74m  12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Caitlyn Grubb             FR Oberlin               13.34m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.73m  12.87m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Olivia DeMeio             SO Ohio Wesleya          12.97m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.04m  12.29m  12.44m  11.83m  12.49m  FOUL
  7 Megan Bachelder           SR Ohio Wesleya          13.68m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  11.99m  11.20m  12.36m  11.34m  11.97m
  8 Sarah Alflen              FR Ohio Wesleya          12.99m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.21m  FOUL  11.51m  11.36m  12.12m  11.88m
  9 Megan Gentile             SO Ohio Wesleya          11.42m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      9.32m  10.25m  11.47m  10.57m  10.30m  10.47m
 10 Elizabeth Wilson          SO Oberlin               11.95m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  FOUL  11.05m           
 11 Veronique Jones           SR Wooster               12.40m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.84m  11.14m  FOUL           
 12 Trina Manalo              JR DePauw                12.10m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.79m  10.85m  11.10m           
 13 Brittany Sievers          SR DePauw                13.49m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      9.41m  11.02m  10.60m           
 14 Tova Feinberg             JR Allegheny             11.43m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Caity Valley              SR Wittenberg             9.75m      9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.41m  FOUL  9.27m           
 16 Devin Johns               JR Wooster               10.04m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.14m  9.13m  FOUL           
 17 Erin Duffy                JR Wittenberg            11.13m      8.93m   29-03.75 
      FOUL  8.93m  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                2:27.87     720
  2 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny              2:28.69     709
  3 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                2:30.63     685
  4 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                2:30.70     684
  5 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny              2:35.68     623
  6 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                 2:37.06     607
  7 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             2:38.42     591
  8 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya           2:40.12     571
  9 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                 2:41.30     558
 10 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                2:44.51     522
 11 Amy French                JR Wooster                2:46.97     496
 12 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:47.80     487
 13 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya           2:49.80     466
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya              9.58   3    792
  2 Amy French                JR Wooster                   9.65   3    779
  3 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya              9.73   1    763 9.723
  4 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                   9.73   2    763 9.729
  5 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                 9.79   4    752 9.788
  5 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                   9.79   1    752 9.788
  7 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya              9.81   3    748
  8 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                    9.84   3    742 9.832
  9 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                   9.84   1    742 9.836
 10 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                    9.88   1    735
 11 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                    9.92   4    727
 12 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg               10.11   4    692
 13 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                  10.49   2    623
 14 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                11.05   2    528
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Amy French                JR Wooster                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg               1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                   1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                   1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya             1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        P  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                1.20m    3-11.25    312
     1.17 1.20 1.23 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                  5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.16m  4.99m  4.76m            
  2 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg               4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.88m  4.95m  FOUL            
  3 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya             4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.74m  4.90m  4.61m            
  4 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                  4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.58m  4.61m  4.74m            
  5 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                  4.70m   15-05.00    479
      4.70m  4.59m  FOUL            
  6 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya             4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.21m  4.14m  4.58m            
  6 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                   4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.48m  4.58m  4.35m            
  8 Amy French                JR Wooster                  4.52m   14-10.00    433
      4.52m  4.43m  4.33m            
  9 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya             4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.49m  4.29m  4.02m            
  9 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                  4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.45m  4.45m  4.49m            
 11 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                4.34m   14-03.00    388
      4.34m  4.21m  4.17m            
 12 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                   4.28m   14-00.50    374
      4.10m  4.08m  4.28m            
 13 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                4.09m   13-05.00    329
      3.91m  3.97m  4.09m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                  9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.80m  9.01m  9.13m            
  2 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                   9.06m   29-08.75    468
      8.37m  9.06m  7.75m            
  3 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                  8.54m   28-00.25    434
      7.62m  7.50m  8.54m            
  4 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                   8.41m   27-07.25    426
      7.96m  8.41m  7.91m            
  5 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya             8.01m   26-03.50    400
      7.90m  8.01m  7.55m            
  6 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                   7.85m   25-09.25    390
      7.31m  7.38m  7.85m            
  7 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya             7.77m   25-06.00    385
      7.31m  7.12m  7.77m            
  8 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya             7.76m   25-05.50    384
      7.76m  6.85m  7.15m            
  9 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg               7.73m   25-04.50    382
      7.73m  7.21m  FOUL            
 10 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                  7.51m   24-07.75    368
      7.51m  7.11m  7.20m            
 11 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                7.46m   24-05.75    365
      7.21m  7.46m  7.10m            
 12 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                7.21m   23-08.00    348
      FOUL  FOUL  7.21m            
 13 Amy French                JR Wooster                  7.12m   23-04.50    343
      6.40m  7.12m  6.69m            
 14 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                  6.96m   22-10.00    332
      FOUL  FOUL  6.96m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N  2915  3/5/2010    Madeline Schultz, Oberlin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                 3280       3280N 
  2 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya            2949       2949N 
  3 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                            2939N 
  4 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                 2930       2930N 
  5 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny               2921       2921N 
  6 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg              2799       2799  
  7 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                  2782       2782  
  8 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya            2721       2721  
  9 Amy French                JR Wooster                            2672  
 10 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                  2615       2615  
 11 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                            2447  
 12 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya            2628       2445  
 13 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                          2157  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N  6.93  3/3/2012    Victor Banjo, Wittenberg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlo Gagliardo           JR Kenyon                  7.12       7.13Q  3 
  2 Charles Smothers          JR Wabash                  7.06       7.14Q  2 
  3 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            7.07       7.16Q  1 
  4 Jake Eldridge             SR Ohio Wesleya            7.19       7.17q  2 
  5 Jake Fishbein             SR Kenyon                  7.19       7.19q  2 
  6 Sean Hildebrand           JR Wabash                  7.15       7.20q  3 
  7 Jordan Patterson          FR Denison                 7.27       7.28q  3 
  8 Myron Burr                SR DePauw                  7.35       7.29q  2 
  9 Justin Fisher             FR Wittenberg              7.31       7.34q  3 
 10 Daniel Emery              FR Wittenberg              7.24       7.35   1 
 11 Derek Rowe                SR Wabash                  7.31       7.37   1 
 12 Ben Kingstone             FR Wooster                 7.56       7.42   3 
 13 Joe Nichols               SR Denison                 7.38       7.44   2 
 14 David Morrow              FR Wooster                 7.63       7.56   3 
 15 Mamoudou N'Diaye          JR Wooster                 7.74       7.75   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 22.38  2000        Matt Churpek, Ohio Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Silas Jolliff             SR Ohio Wesleya           22.60    N 22.38q  3 
  2 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya           22.64      22.53q  2 
  3 Carlo Gagliardo           JR Kenyon                 22.73      22.71q  1 
  4 Jordan Patterson          FR Denison                22.92      23.16q  5 
  5 Chris Frierson            JR Wittenberg             23.48      23.23q  2 
  6 Robert Riddle             SR Wabash                 23.43      23.24q  4 
  7 Sean Hildebrand           JR Wabash                 22.89      23.25q  6 
  8 Jerry Choi                SO Oberlin                23.33      23.28q  1 
  9 Adam Turner               FR Ohio Wesleya           23.24      23.33q  3 
 10 Joel Whittington          SO Wabash                 23.19      23.37   4 
 11 Joseph Conti              SO Wabash                 23.37      23.43   6 
 12 Nathan Mueller            SO Wabash                 23.40      23.51   5 
 13 Chris Stanzinski          FR Wabash                 23.29      23.53   2 
 14 Derek Rowe                SR Wabash                 23.43      23.80   3 
 15 Ian Mulmat                FR Denison                24.14      23.95   1 
 16 Joe Nichols               SR Denison                24.16      24.40   6 
 17 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                 24.94      24.72   3 
 18 Amen Galley               FR DePauw                 24.84      24.78   4 
 19 Ben Kingstone             FR Wooster                24.96      25.07   2 
 20 Gregory Chang             FR Wooster                25.55      25.10   1 
 21 Harrison Wood             FR Wittenberg             24.74      25.26   5 
 22 Daniel Ikuma              JR Wooster                25.76      26.43   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 49.32  3/3/2012    Taylor Throckmorton, Allegheny              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Silas Jolliff             SR Ohio Wesleya           49.36      49.78q  5 
  2 Ethan Freet               SR Ohio Wesleya           49.14      50.09q  3 
  3 Matt Martin               SR Ohio Wesleya           51.10      50.14q  5 
  4 John Haley                SR Wabash                 50.33      50.75q  4 
  5 Brian Cook                SO Ohio Wesleya           51.08      50.93q  3 
  6 Robert Riddle             SR Wabash                 51.55      51.21q  4 
  7 Adam Turner               FR Ohio Wesleya           51.16      51.24q  1 
  8 Joel Whittington          SO Wabash                 50.48      51.36q  2 
  9 Joseph Conti              SO Wabash                 51.64      51.46q  2 
 10 Noah Winters              SO Kenyon                 53.87      51.61   4 
 11 Jerry Choi                SO Oberlin                52.50      51.82   5 
 12 Chris Frierson            JR Wittenberg             52.24      51.84   3 
 13 John Lanz                 SO Wooster                52.60      52.10   1 
 14 Ian Mulmat                FR Denison                56.00      53.65   1 
 15 Matt Tamarkin             FR DePauw                 55.38      55.16   5 
 16 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                 57.24      55.80   2 
 17 Ivanhoe Hall              JR Denison                54.78      56.22   2 
 18 Riley Selig-Addiss        FR Kenyon                 56.24      56.74   4 
 19 Gabe Sayers               FR Wittenberg             55.15      57.18   3 
 -- Justin Yates              SO Wittenberg             49.63         FS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:51.86  3/3/2012    Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adam Kapuscinski          SO Wittenberg           1:57.66    1:57.82Q  3 
  2 Cole Hruskovich           JR Wabash               1:53.79    1:59.02Q  1 
  3 Jake Waterman             SR Wabash               1:50.97    2:00.90Q  2 
  4 James Kervan              SR Wabash               1:57.52    1:57.99q  3 
  5 Quinn Hull                JR Oberlin              2:01.60    1:58.77q  3 
  6 David Brew                JR Wooster              2:00.25    1:58.99q  3 
  7 Jon Brachna               JR Denison              1:59.87    2:00.24q  1 
  8 Ben Plohr                 FR Allegheny            1:59.86    2:01.45q  2 
  9 Sean Lewis                SO Wabash               1:57.69    2:01.88q  1 
 10 Gus Fuguitt               SR Wooster              2:05.26    2:01.96   1 
 11 Fabian House              FR Wabash               1:58.93    2:02.23   2 
 12 Jake Carnahan             SO Ohio Wesleya         2:03.41    2:03.04   1 
 13 Jonathan Overstreet       SO Ohio Wesleya         2:02.84    2:04.00   2 
 14 Steven Czujko             SR Denison              2:04.67    2:04.16   3 
 15 Jim Easterhouse           SO DePauw                          2:04.29   1 
 16 Mike Bennett              JR DePauw                          2:04.75   3 
 17 Dillon Raidt              JR DePauw               2:02.63    2:04.87   2 
 18 Courtney Austin           FR Ohio Wesleya         2:03.86    2:07.25   3 
 19 Aaron Long                SR Wittenberg           2:06.65    2:07.68   2 
 20 Brandon Cottoman          FR Wittenberg           2:09.35    2:08.45   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N 14:40.42  2003        Dan Princic, Allegheny College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobby Over                SR Allegheny           14:34.76   14:32.34N 
  2 Billy McManus             SO Wabash              15:11.10   15:05.36  
  3 Logan Steiner             FR Allegheny           15:34.50   15:19.22  
  4 Noah Droddy               SR DePauw              15:02.91   15:23.33  
  5 Sam Lagasse               FR Kenyon              15:33.47   15:23.77  
  6 Luke Hutchings-Goetz      JR Wooster             15:33.24   15:24.51  
  7 Zachary Geiger            FR Ohio Wesleya                   15:27.09  
  8 Shane Hoerbert            SO Wabash              15:28.07   15:31.07  
  9 Morgan Clark              JR Wooster             15:44.91   15:31.99  
 10 Matt Bernstein            SR Oberlin             15:36.35   15:32.08  
 11 John Denison              JR Allegheny           15:36.08   15:39.01  
 12 Nathan Kafity             SR Ohio Wesleya        15:30.22   15:41.99  
 13 Noah Gatwood              SO DePauw              15:57.82   15:47.73  
 14 Brian Myers               FR Denison             16:03.60   15:51.14  
 15 Neil Campbell             JR Kenyon              15:57.25   15:55.14  
 16 Kevin Edwards             SR Allegheny           15:36.97   15:57.97  
 17 Jared Burris              SO Wabash              15:37.32   15:58.08  
 18 Nathan Madonich           FR Ohio Wesleya        15:58.23   15:58.26  
 19 Jacob Kuntz               JR Wittenberg                     16:01.86  
 20 Dalton Boyer              JR Wabash              15:36.38   16:08.76  
 21 Jackson Cabo              SR Kenyon              16:34.04   16:20.39  
 22 Trevor Grandy             SR Wittenberg          16:03.10   16:25.87  
 23 Steven Johnson            SR Denison             16:49.19   16:32.54  
 24 Sean Redfield             JR Wittenberg          17:32.91   16:59.37  
 25 Derrick Marshall          SO Wooster             16:26.73   17:06.25  
 -- John Williamson           SO Denison             16:22.10         DQ  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        NCAC: N  8.35  3/2/2012    Nathan Mueller, Wabash                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            8.34     N 8.30Q  2 
  2 Ronnie Posthauer          SO Wabash                  8.12     N 8.31Q  3 
  3 Nathan Mueller            SO Wabash                  8.33     N 8.33Q  1 
  4 Adam Wadlington           FR Wabash                  8.69       8.58q  2 
  5 Gabriel Incarnato         SO Ohio Wesleya            8.48       8.59q  1 
  6 Myron Burr                SR DePauw                  8.91       8.65q  2 
  7 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                  8.42       8.67q  2 
  8 Joey Cordle               JR Kenyon                  8.60       8.68q  3 
  9 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya            8.92       8.82q  2 
 10 Laike Wallace             FR Wittenberg              8.73       8.88   1 
 11 Alex Ciorra               FR Allegheny               9.03       8.95   1 
 12 Joel Whittington          SO Wabash                  8.81       8.98   3  8.971
 13 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya            8.60       8.98   3  8.977
 14 Juan Rodriguez            SO DePauw                  8.88       9.03   1 
 15 Logan Webster             FR Ohio Wesleya            8.60       9.05   1 
 16 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny               9.04       9.10   3 
 17 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                 8.82       9.16   3 
 18 Xander Bennett            FR Allegheny               9.19       9.24   1 
 19 Quinton Miller            FR DePauw                  9.13       9.46   3 
 -- Billy Rosson              SR Wabash                  8.61        DNF   2 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 14.45m  2002        Craig Neeley 47-04.75, Ohio Wesleyan       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Guo                  SR Oberlin               13.67m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.85m  13.96m  13.80m  FOUL  12.73m  PASS
  2 Wallace Branche           FR Denison               13.74m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.44m  FOUL  13.50m  FOUL  12.88m  12.93m
  3 Justin Fisher             FR Wittenberg            12.77m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.71m  FOUL  13.13m  12.96m  13.15m  FOUL
  4 Emmanuel Dodoo            SO Ohio Wesleya          13.25m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.41m  12.71m  12.25m  13.06m
  5 Raphael Allen             JR Wittenberg            12.33m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.77m  12.89m  12.56m  12.62m  12.15m  12.53m
  6 Ahmed Abdel Halim         FR Ohio Wesleya          12.55m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.50m  12.70m  12.10m  12.37m  12.40m
  7 Evan Finch                SO Oberlin               12.40m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.34m  12.60m  11.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Adam Wadlington           FR Wabash                12.32m     12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.14m  12.59m  12.53m  12.18m  12.28m  12.25m
  9 Zach Towner               FR Wooster               12.17m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  12.07m  12.27m  12.17m  11.94m  12.29m
 10 Jeff Kawahara             SO Oberlin               12.03m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.89m  11.14m  12.31m           
 11 Aaron Milsop              FR Wittenberg            12.24m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.90m  11.84m  12.26m           
 12 Arion Clanton             SO Wabash                12.61m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  12.00m  12.08m           
 13 Vann Hunt                 SR Wabash                11.89m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.06m           
 14 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                11.88m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.54m  11.56m  11.68m           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
        NCAC: N 17.31m  1991        Keith Rucker 56-09.5, Ohio Wesleyan        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Derek De St Jean          SO Wabash                14.79m     15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.02m  15.13m  14.98m  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joel Beier                JR Wabash                15.16m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      13.68m  14.90m  14.57m  14.84m  FOUL  14.59m
  3 Mark Ripper               SR Ohio Wesleya          14.20m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.29m  13.51m  13.53m  12.54m  13.55m  FOUL
  4 Andrew Dos Santos         SR Ohio Wesleya          13.12m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.37m  12.06m  12.13m  10.88m  13.33m  FOUL
  5 Matt Margida              FR Wooster               13.68m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.49m
  6 Ethan Perry               SR Ohio Wesleya          12.44m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.13m  FOUL  12.50m  12.19m  12.25m  13.08m
  7 Lucas Herweyer            SO Kenyon                12.63m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      11.51m  11.82m  12.28m  12.83m  12.55m  12.49m
  8 Joe Sukup                 SO Wabash                13.03m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.51m  12.08m  12.25m  12.28m  12.42m  12.81m
  9 Giovanni Taw              FR Allegheny             12.56m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.66m  12.34m  FOUL  12.80m
 10 Sven Isaacson             SR Wittenberg            11.19m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      10.66m  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Paul Kelbly               FR Wooster               12.10m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      10.38m  11.94m  12.18m           
 12 Sean Danaher              JR Allegheny             12.55m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      FOUL  12.10m  FOUL           
 13 Marcus Dozier             FR DePauw                13.78m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      10.79m  11.68m  12.07m           
 14 Neal Colechhi             FR Allegheny             12.07m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.31m  11.13m  11.43m           
 15 Daniel Bolotsky           FR Oberlin               11.22m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.03m  11.10m  11.29m           
 16 Thomas Hickey             FR Oberlin                          11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.72m  11.25m  10.85m           
 17 Patrick Brady             JR Kenyon                10.43m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.48m  10.67m  10.98m           
 18 Tyler Catlin              FR Wooster               10.71m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.75m  10.76m  10.52m           
 19 Daniel Mason              FR Wittenberg            10.53m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.54m  9.24m  9.98m           
 20 Chris Moore               FR Kenyon                 9.74m      9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.71m  9.76m  9.56m           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya              7.07   1    858
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                    7.33   2    769
  3 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya              7.41   1    742
  4 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                    7.48   2    719 7.472
  5 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya              7.48   1    719 7.474
  6 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                   7.54   2    700
  7 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya              7.62   1    675
  8 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                 7.65   2    665
  9 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                    7.67   2    659
 10 David Brew                JR Wooster                   7.69   2    653
 11 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                    7.73   1    640
 12 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                   7.82   1    613
 13 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                    7.89   1    592
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Brew                JR Wooster                2:40.75     865
  2 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                2:52.75     737
  3 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya           2:55.86     705
  4 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya           2:56.89     695
  5 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya           2:57.02     694
  6 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                 3:01.30     652
  7 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                 3:06.74     600
  8 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya           3:06.84     599
  9 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                 3:07.41     593
 10 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                 3:08.07     587
 11 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny              3:12.57     546
 12 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                 3:14.23     532
 13 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                3:14.28     531
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya              8.34   2    898
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                    8.64   2    827
  3 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                    8.70   2    813
  4 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya              8.93   4    761
  5 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya              9.07   1    730
  6 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya              9.13   2    717
  7 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                 9.16   4    711
  8 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                   9.19   4    704
  9 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                   9.54   1    631
 10 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                    9.55   1    629
 11 David Brew                JR Wooster                  10.70   3    416
 12 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   10.87   3    389
 13 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   11.27   3    327
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                  1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XX   XO   XO   XX 
  5 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                   1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya             1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 David Brew                JR Wooster                  1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya             4.06m   13-03.75    634
     3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 4.00 4.06 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya             3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 4.00 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya             3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 4.00 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya             3.88m   12-08.75    584
     2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 David Brew                JR Wooster                  3.82m   12-06.25    568
     2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  3.46m   11-04.25    472
     2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                  3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                   3.22m   10-06.75    411
     2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                   3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.14 2.20 2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 
        O    O    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 
      XXP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 10 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.14 2.20 2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 
        O  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   2.56m    8-04.75    255
     2.14 2.20 2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 
        O    O    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                   2.56m    8-04.75    255
     2.14 2.20 2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya             6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.09m  6.32m  FOUL            
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                   6.15m   20-02.25    619
      FOUL  6.15m  5.96m            
  3 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya             6.06m   19-10.75    600
      FOUL  FOUL  6.06m            
  4 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya             5.98m   19-07.50    582
      FOUL  5.76m  5.98m            
  5 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.75m  5.68m  5.85m            
  6 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                5.79m   19-00.00    542
      FOUL  5.79m  5.77m            
  7 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                  5.63m   18-05.75    508
      FOUL  5.63m  5.59m            
  8 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya             5.62m   18-05.25    506
      5.39m  5.62m  5.29m            
  9 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                   5.61m   18-05.00    504
      5.41m  5.44m  5.61m            
 10 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.30m  5.48m  5.58m            
 11 David Brew                JR Wooster                  5.36m   17-07.00    453
      5.30m  5.35m  5.36m            
 12 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   5.07m   16-07.75    396
      5.07m  4.61m  4.82m            
 13 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                   5.04m   16-06.50    390
      5.04m  4.68m  4.83m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya            12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.33m  12.39m  FOUL            
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                  11.63m   38-02.00    584
      11.63m  10.45m  10.75m            
  3 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                  11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.27m  10.89m  11.20m            
  4 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya            10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.80m  FOUL  10.82m            
  5 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                 10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.24m  10.78m  9.67m            
  6 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            10.42m   34-02.25    511
      9.93m  10.42m  9.52m            
  7 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny               10.17m   33-04.50    496
      9.38m  10.17m  9.50m            
  8 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                   9.61m   31-06.50    462
      9.46m  9.32m  9.61m            
  9 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  9.55m   31-04.00    459
      9.55m  9.35m  FOUL            
 10 David Brew                JR Wooster                  9.12m   29-11.25    433
      8.94m  9.12m  8.85m            
 11 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   8.98m   29-05.50    425
      8.98m  8.54m  FOUL            
 12 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   8.52m   27-11.50    397
      8.52m  8.29m  8.28m            
 13 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya             8.51m   27-11.00    397
      8.51m  8.11m  8.04m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N  4465  2/25/2012   Andrew Diehl, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            4770       4731N 
  2 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya            4648       4648N 
  3 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                  4392       4392  
  4 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya            4274       4274  
  5 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya            4221       4221  
  6 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                             4180  
  7 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                 4026       4026  
  8 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                 3938       3938  
  9 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny               3789       3789  
 10 David Brew                JR Wooster                            3769  
 11 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                  3647       3647  
 12 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                  3188       3188  
 13 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                  3047       3047  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               62        2) Oberlin                    50   
    3) Wooster                     31        4) DePauw                     30   
    5) Denison                     26        6) Allegheny                  23   
    7) Wittenberg                   7        8) Kenyon                      5   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               51        2) Wabash                     38   
    3) Allegheny                   16        4) Oberlin                    13   
    5) Wittenberg                  10        5) Denison                    10   
    7) Wooster                      7        8) Kenyon                      6   
    9) DePauw                       5