Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2013 08:45 PM
            North Coast Athletic Conference - 2/23/2013 to 3/2/2013            
                         Hosted by: College of Wooster                         
                                  Scot Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                2:27.87     720
        34.591 (34.591)  1:12.859 (38.269)  1:52.998 (40.140)  2:27.864 (34.866)
  2 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny              2:28.69     709
        34.532 (34.532)  1:13.550 (39.019)  1:54.443 (40.893)  2:28.683 (34.241)
  3 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                2:30.63     685
        34.107 (34.107)  1:12.500 (38.394)  1:53.451 (40.951)  2:30.628 (37.178)
  4 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                2:30.70     684
        34.048 (34.048)  1:12.169 (38.122)  1:53.490 (41.321)  2:30.695 (37.205)
  5 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny              2:35.68     623
        35.110 (35.110)  1:14.494 (39.385)  1:56.093 (41.600)  2:35.678 (39.585)
  6 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                 2:37.06     607
        34.669 (34.669)  1:14.435 (39.766)  1:57.320 (42.885)  2:37.057 (39.737)
  7 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             2:38.42     591
        35.257 (35.257)  1:14.548 (39.291)  1:57.041 (42.494)  2:38.414 (41.374)
  8 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya           2:40.12     571
        36.333 (36.333)  1:15.959 (39.626)  1:58.453 (42.494)  2:40.113 (41.660)
  9 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                 2:41.30     558
        36.668 (36.668)  1:13.550 (36.883)   1:16.418 (2.868)  1:59.138 (42.720)
 10 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                2:44.51     522
        37.449 (37.449)  1:19.031 (41.582)  2:03.528 (44.497)  2:44.506 (40.979)
 11 Amy French                JR Wooster                2:46.97     496
        35.688 (35.688)  1:15.635 (39.948)  2:00.352 (44.717)  2:46.970 (46.619)
 12 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:47.80     487
        34.867 (34.867)  1:14.159 (39.293)  1:59.700 (45.541)  2:47.793 (48.094)
 13 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya           2:49.80     466
        38.728 (38.728)  1:20.582 (41.855)  2:06.488 (45.907)  2:49.792 (43.304)
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya              9.58   3    792
  2 Amy French                JR Wooster                   9.65   3    779
  3 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya              9.73   1    763 9.723
  4 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                   9.73   2    763 9.729
  5 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                 9.79   4    752 9.788
  5 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                   9.79   1    752 9.788
  7 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya              9.81   3    748
  8 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                    9.84   3    742 9.832
  9 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                   9.84   1    742 9.836
 10 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                    9.88   1    735
 11 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                    9.92   4    727
 12 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg               10.11   4    692
 13 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                  10.49   2    623
 14 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                11.05   2    528
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Amy French                JR Wooster                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg               1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                   1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                   1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya             1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        P  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                1.20m    3-11.25    312
     1.17 1.20 1.23 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                  5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.16m  4.99m  4.76m            
  2 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg               4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.88m  4.95m  FOUL            
  3 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya             4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.74m  4.90m  4.61m            
  4 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                  4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.58m  4.61m  4.74m            
  5 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                  4.70m   15-05.00    479
      4.70m  4.59m  FOUL            
  6 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya             4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.21m  4.14m  4.58m            
  6 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                   4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.48m  4.58m  4.35m            
  8 Amy French                JR Wooster                  4.52m   14-10.00    433
      4.52m  4.43m  4.33m            
  9 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya             4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.49m  4.29m  4.02m            
  9 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                  4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.45m  4.45m  4.49m            
 11 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                4.34m   14-03.00    388
      4.34m  4.21m  4.17m            
 12 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                   4.28m   14-00.50    374
      4.10m  4.08m  4.28m            
 13 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                4.09m   13-05.00    329
      3.91m  3.97m  4.09m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                  9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.80m  9.01m  9.13m            
  2 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                   9.06m   29-08.75    468
      8.37m  9.06m  7.75m            
  3 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                  8.54m   28-00.25    434
      7.62m  7.50m  8.54m            
  4 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                   8.41m   27-07.25    426
      7.96m  8.41m  7.91m            
  5 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya             8.01m   26-03.50    400
      7.90m  8.01m  7.55m            
  6 Taryn Owens               SR DePauw                   7.85m   25-09.25    390
      7.31m  7.38m  7.85m            
  7 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya             7.77m   25-06.00    385
      7.31m  7.12m  7.77m            
  8 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya             7.76m   25-05.50    384
      7.76m  6.85m  7.15m            
  9 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg               7.73m   25-04.50    382
      7.73m  7.21m  FOUL            
 10 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                  7.51m   24-07.75    368
      7.51m  7.11m  7.20m            
 11 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                7.46m   24-05.75    365
      7.21m  7.46m  7.10m            
 12 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                7.21m   23-08.00    348
      FOUL  FOUL  7.21m            
 13 Amy French                JR Wooster                  7.12m   23-04.50    343
      6.40m  7.12m  6.69m            
 14 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                  6.96m   22-10.00    332
      FOUL  FOUL  6.96m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N  2915  3/5/2010    Madeline Schultz, Oberlin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             FR Denison                            3280N 
  2 Emily Amburgey            SR Ohio Wesleya            2667       2949N 
  3 Hilary Coady              FR Wooster                            2939N 
  4 Caroline Summa            FR Oberlin                            2930N 
  5 Sarah Moss                JR Allegheny                          2921N 
  6 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg                         2799  
  7 Lee Harmon                SR DePauw                             2782  
  8 Clare Duffy               SR Ohio Wesleya                       2721  
  9 Amy French                JR Wooster                            2672  
 10 Leah Jacques              SR Kenyon                             2615  
 11 Jensen Buchanan           JR Wooster                            2447  
 12 Sara Johnson              FR Ohio Wesleya            2628       2445  
 13 Ashley Nindl              FR Allegheny                          2157  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya              7.07   1    858
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                    7.33   2    769
  3 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya              7.41   1    742
  4 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                    7.48   2    719 7.472
  5 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya              7.48   1    719 7.474
  6 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                   7.54   2    700
  7 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya              7.62   1    675
  8 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                 7.65   2    665
  9 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                    7.67   2    659
 10 David Brew                JR Wooster                   7.69   2    653
 11 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                    7.73   1    640
 12 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                   7.82   1    613
 13 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                    7.89   1    592
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Brew                JR Wooster                2:40.75     865
        29.822 (29.822)  1:02.151 (32.329)  1:35.404 (33.254)  2:08.596 (33.192)
      2:40.745 (32.150)
  2 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                2:52.75     737
        29.764 (29.764)  1:03.412 (33.649)  1:39.842 (36.430)  2:17.153 (37.312)
      2:52.741 (35.588)
  3 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya           2:55.86     705
        31.821 (31.821)  1:08.005 (36.185)  1:47.054 (39.050)  2:23.880 (36.826)
      2:55.854 (31.975)
  4 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya           2:56.89     695
        33.436 (33.436)  1:09.630 (36.195)  1:47.508 (37.879)  2:24.502 (36.994)
      2:56.885 (32.384)
  5 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya           2:57.02     694
        32.706 (32.706)  1:08.893 (36.188)  1:47.221 (38.328)  2:23.323 (36.103)
      2:57.018 (33.695)
  6 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                 3:01.30     652
        31.968 (31.968)  1:08.842 (36.874)  1:47.652 (38.811)  2:22.794 (35.142)
      3:01.296 (38.502)
  7 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                 3:06.74     600
        33.077 (33.077)  1:10.819 (37.742)  1:50.424 (39.605)  2:32.977 (42.554)
      3:06.732 (33.755)
  8 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya           3:06.84     599
        31.537 (31.537)  1:09.267 (37.731)  1:49.576 (40.309)  2:32.321 (42.745)
      3:06.835 (34.515)
  9 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                 3:07.41     593
        33.653 (33.653)  1:10.494 (36.841)  1:50.300 (39.806)  2:32.072 (41.773)
      3:07.402 (35.330)
 10 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                 3:08.07     587
        33.725 (33.725)  1:12.187 (38.462)  1:52.177 (39.991)  2:34.467 (42.290)
      3:08.067 (33.600)
 11 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny              3:12.57     546
        32.414 (32.414)  1:09.976 (37.562)  1:50.772 (40.796)  2:33.645 (42.874)
      3:12.570 (38.925)
 12 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                 3:14.23     532
        33.053 (33.053)  1:13.006 (39.953)  1:54.452 (41.446)  2:36.515 (42.064)
      3:14.226 (37.711)
 13 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                3:14.28     531
        30.451 (30.451)  1:08.689 (38.239)  1:48.722 (40.034)  2:33.487 (44.765)
      3:14.275 (40.788)
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya              8.34   2    898
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                    8.64   2    827
  3 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                    8.70   2    813
  4 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya              8.93   4    761
  5 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya              9.07   1    730
  6 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya              9.13   2    717
  7 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                 9.16   4    711
  8 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                   9.19   4    704
  9 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                   9.54   1    631
 10 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                    9.55   1    629
 11 David Brew                JR Wooster                  10.70   3    416
 12 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   10.87   3    389
 13 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   11.27   3    327
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                  1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XX   XO   XO   XX 
  5 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                   1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya             1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 David Brew                JR Wooster                  1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya             4.06m   13-03.75    634
     3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 4.00 4.06 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya             3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 4.00 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya             3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 4.00 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya             3.88m   12-08.75    584
     2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 David Brew                JR Wooster                  3.82m   12-06.25    568
     2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 3.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  3.46m   11-04.25    472
     2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                  3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                   3.22m   10-06.75    411
     2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                   3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.14 2.20 2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 
        O    O    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82 3.88 
      XXP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 10 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.14 2.20 2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 2.68 2.74 2.80 2.86 
        O  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   2.56m    8-04.75    255
     2.14 2.20 2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 
        O    O    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                   2.56m    8-04.75    255
     2.14 2.20 2.26 2.32 2.38 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.62 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya             6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.09m  6.32m  FOUL            
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                   6.15m   20-02.25    619
      FOUL  6.15m  5.96m            
  3 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya             6.06m   19-10.75    600
      FOUL  FOUL  6.06m            
  4 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya             5.98m   19-07.50    582
      FOUL  5.76m  5.98m            
  5 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.75m  5.68m  5.85m            
  6 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                5.79m   19-00.00    542
      FOUL  5.79m  5.77m            
  7 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                  5.63m   18-05.75    508
      FOUL  5.63m  5.59m            
  8 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya             5.62m   18-05.25    506
      5.39m  5.62m  5.29m            
  9 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                   5.61m   18-05.00    504
      5.41m  5.44m  5.61m            
 10 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.30m  5.48m  5.58m            
 11 David Brew                JR Wooster                  5.36m   17-07.00    453
      5.30m  5.35m  5.36m            
 12 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   5.07m   16-07.75    396
      5.07m  4.61m  4.82m            
 13 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                   5.04m   16-06.50    390
      5.04m  4.68m  4.83m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya            12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.33m  12.39m  FOUL            
  2 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                  11.63m   38-02.00    584
      11.63m  10.45m  10.75m            
  3 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                  11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.27m  10.89m  11.20m            
  4 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya            10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.80m  FOUL  10.82m            
  5 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                 10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.24m  10.78m  9.67m            
  6 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            10.42m   34-02.25    511
      9.93m  10.42m  9.52m            
  7 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny               10.17m   33-04.50    496
      9.38m  10.17m  9.50m            
  8 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                   9.61m   31-06.50    462
      9.46m  9.32m  9.61m            
  9 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                  9.55m   31-04.00    459
      9.55m  9.35m  FOUL            
 10 David Brew                JR Wooster                  9.12m   29-11.25    433
      8.94m  9.12m  8.85m            
 11 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                   8.98m   29-05.50    425
      8.98m  8.54m  FOUL            
 12 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                   8.52m   27-11.50    397
      8.52m  8.29m  8.28m            
 13 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya             8.51m   27-11.00    397
      8.51m  8.11m  8.04m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
        NCAC: N  4465  2/25/2012   Andrew Diehl, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               SO Ohio Wesleya            4770       4731N 
  2 Andrew Diehl              JR Ohio Wesleya            3638       4648N 
  3 Matt Dickerson            FR Wabash                             4392  
  4 Tyler Jenkins             FR Ohio Wesleya            4240       4274  
  5 Aaron Port                FR Ohio Wesleya            3962       4221  
  6 Adam Wadington            FR Wabash                             4180  
  7 Wallace Branche           FR Denison                            4026  
  8 Sean Dembowski            SR Oberlin                            3938  
  9 Nathan Taggart            SO Allegheny                          3789  
 10 David Brew                JR Wooster                            3769  
 11 Brett Williams            SR Kenyon                             3647  
 12 Alex Benthem de Grave     FR Kenyon                             3188  
 13 Jordan Wehner             JR Kenyon                             3047  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Denison                     10        2) Ohio Wesleyan               9   
    3) Wooster                      6        4) Oberlin                     5   
    5) Allegheny                    4        6) Wittenberg                  3   
    7) DePauw                       2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               27        2) Wabash                      9   
    3) Denison                      2        4) Oberlin                     1