Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to Capital University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/9/2013 05:34 PM
                   2013 Purple and White Invite - 12/7/2013                    
                                Capital Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Termuhlen, Savanna           Wright State            7.94       7.94q  5 
  2 Henderson, Jameela           Wright State            8.30       8.00q  1 
  3 Griffiths, Katasha           Wright State            8.21       8.19q  1 
  4 Daniels, Brandy              Wright State                       8.20q  1 
  5 Bauman, Marinice             Unattached              8.00       8.22q  3 
  6 Daniels, Kalynn              Wright State                       8.24q  5 
  7 Troyer, Jasmine              Otterbein               8.05       8.33q  2 
  8 Blumling, Rachel             Unattached              8.45       8.33q  3 
  9 Detwiler, Taylor             Otterbein               8.33       8.45q  2 
 10 Bayer, Natalie               Capital                            8.50q  2 
 11 Dorsett, Angela              Wilmington (            7.99       8.52q  4 
 12 Case, Suzanne                Capital                 8.51       8.58q  4 
 13 Shank, Hannah                Otterbein                          8.59   3 
 14 Mosey, Mikayla               Otterbein               9.00       8.64   4 
 15 Rini, Sarah                  Capital                 8.79       8.65   5 
 16 Lyle, Jordan                 Capital                 8.52       8.83   5 
 17 Smith, Kitty                 Capital                            8.89   4 
 18 Baker, Kirstyn               Capital                 9.12       8.97   3 
 19 Warren, Megan                Wilmington (                       9.02   4 
 20 Wentz, Samantha              Capital                 9.40       9.31   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Termuhlen, Savanna           Wright State            7.94       7.96   2 
  2 Henderson, Jameela           Wright State            8.00       8.02   2 
  3 Bauman, Marinice             Unattached              8.22       8.21   2 
  4 Daniels, Brandy              Wright State            8.20       8.21   2 
  5 Blumling, Rachel             Unattached              8.33       8.28   1 
  6 Daniels, Kalynn              Wright State            8.24       8.32   2 
  7 Detwiler, Taylor             Otterbein               8.45       8.52   1 
  8 Bayer, Natalie               Capital                 8.50       8.61   1 
  9 Case, Suzanne                Capital                 8.58       8.64   1 
 10 Dorsett, Angela              Wilmington (            8.52       8.69   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Azia                 Unattached                        40.57   1 
  2 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                43.50      41.84   5 
  3 Griffiths, Katasha           Wright State           43.97      42.77   5 
  4 Daniels, Brandy              Wright State                      43.96   1 
  5 Tulloss, Caitlyn             Capital                45.21      44.09   4 
  6 Moss, Kaley                  Wright State           43.86      44.45   5 
  7 Litton, Morgan               West Liberty                      45.04   1 
  8 Daniels, Kalynn              Wright State                      45.97   2 
  9 Ireland, Olivia              Denison                48.00      45.98   3 
 10 Shank, Hannah                Otterbein              46.50      46.04   4 
 11 Rini, Sarah                  Capital                49.00      46.73   3 
 12 Dorsett, Angela              Wilmington (                      46.87   2 
 13 Davis, Elizabeth             Wilmington (                      47.41   1 
 14 Case, Suzanne                Capital                47.51      48.23   3 
 15 Smearman, Paige              West Liberty                      49.51   1 
 16 Dornbush, Shaylynn           Capital                47.23      50.06   4 
 17 Wentz, Samantha              Capital                           50.07   2 
 18 Baker, Kirstyn               Capital                51.10      52.39   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Allison              Otterbein            1:45.00    1:46.38   1 
  2 Koch, Sarah                  Otterbein            1:47.00    1:48.16   1 
  3 Tulloss, Caitlyn             Capital                         1:54.18   2 
  4 Dornbush, Shaylynn           Capital                         1:56.91   1 
  5 Dowdie, Haley                Denison                         1:57.77   2 
  6 Reagan, Jillian              Denison                         2:00.84   2 
  7 Stephanie, Fetters           Wilmington (                    2:04.48   2 
  8 Benton, Anna                 Wilmington (                    2:13.63   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Virtue, Alexis               West Liberty         5:25.00    5:49.18  
  2 Gretchen, Tessa              West Liberty         5:50.00    6:02.88  
  3 Watts, Samatha               Capital                         6:14.11  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Alexandra             Wright State        12:00.00   11:28.42  
  2 Janson, Rachel               Wright State        12:00.00   11:30.15  
  3 Hopwood, Vanessa             Wright State        12:00.00   11:48.82  
  4 Doepker, Jessica             Wright State        12:00.00   11:59.09  
  5 Baumer, Nicole               Wright State        12:45.00   13:06.19  
  6 Comer, Lauren                Wright State        12:45.00   13:12.45  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kopp, Kylie                  Unattached              9.15       9.27q  1 
  2 Bauman, Marinice             Unattached              8.94       9.37q  2 
  3 McKeever, Rachel             Otterbein               9.25       9.53q  1 
  4 Bayer, Natalie               Capital                 9.57       9.62q  2 
  5 Linhart, Marissa             Otterbein               9.77       9.86q  1 
  6 Moss, Kaley                  Wright State            9.40      10.10q  2 
  7 Smearman, Paige              West Liberty           10.43      10.23q  1 
  8 Davis, Elizabeth             Wilmington (                      10.56q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kopp, Kylie                  Unattached              9.27       9.15   2 
  2 Bauman, Marinice             Unattached              9.37       9.17   2 
  3 McKeever, Rachel             Otterbein               9.53       9.70   2 
  4 Moss, Kaley                  Wright State           10.10       9.90   1 
  5 Bayer, Natalie               Capital                 9.62       9.92   2 
  6 Linhart, Marissa             Otterbein               9.86       9.95   2 
  7 Smearman, Paige              West Liberty           10.23      10.22   1 
  8 Davis, Elizabeth             Wilmington (           10.56      10.79   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright State  'A'                                 1:43.85    1:46.88  
     1) Daniels, Brandy                 2) Griffiths, Katasha             
     3) Henderson, Jameela              4) Termuhlen, Savanna             
  2 Otterbein  'A'                                    1:52.50    1:55.22  
     1) Detwiler, Taylor                2) Linhart, Marissa               
     3) McKeever, Rachel                4) Troyer, Jasmine                
  3 Capital  'A'                                      1:47.18    1:55.37  
     1) Prange, Caitlin                 2) Tulloss, Caitlyn               
     3) Bayer, Natalie                  4) Case, Suzanne                  
  4 Denison  'A'                                      1:57.00    1:55.39  
     1) Hoffman, Sarah                  2) Ireland, Olivia                
     3) Lee, Anne                       4) Dowdie, Haley                  
  5 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                            1:52.86    1:57.34  
     1) Dorsett, Angela                 2) Davis, Elizabeth               
     3) Warren, Megan                   4) Rolf, Hannah                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital  'A'                                      4:06.17    4:47.64  
     1) Tulloss, Caitlyn                2) Dornbush, Shaylynn             
     3) Case, Suzanne                   4) Bayer, Natalie                 
  2 Capital  'B'                                                 5:11.96  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kopp, Kylie                  Unattached             1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Markley, Gabrielle           Wright State                     J1.53m    5-00.25 
  3 York, Bethany                Wright State                     J1.53m    5-00.25 
  4 Daniels, Kalynn              Wright State                     J1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Atkins, Taylor               Capital                           1.43m    4-08.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 D'Errico, Jenna              Otterbein                         3.34m   10-11.50 
  2 Ballard, Courtney            Wright State           3.50m     J3.34m   10-11.50 
  3 Lyle, Jordan                 Capital                           3.04m    9-11.75 
  4 Smith, Kitty                 Capital                2.78m     J3.04m    9-11.75 
  5 Rolf, Hannah                 Wilmington (           2.89m      2.89m    9-05.75 
  6 Heitkamp, Kelly              Wright State                     J2.89m    9-05.75 
 -- Bock, Megan                  Otterbein                            NH            
 -- Moss, Kaley                  Wright State           3.30m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kopp, Kylie                  Unattached             5.63m      5.45m   17-10.75 
  2 Lee, Anne                    Denison                           4.91m   16-01.50 
  3 Atkins, Taylor               Capital                           4.38m   14-04.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Anne                    Denison                          10.43m   34-02.75 
  2 Dorsett, Angela              Wilmington (                      9.64m   31-07.50 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Maria              Wright State          12.71m     12.14m   39-10.00 
  2 Bolen, Marissa               Wilmington (          12.34m     11.87m   38-11.50 
  3 Freshkorn, Ashley            Capital                          11.40m   37-05.00 
  4 Roberts, Natassia            Wright State          13.03m     10.91m   35-09.50 
  5 Montes, Alexis               West Liberty          11.00m     10.66m   34-11.75 
  6 Studabaker, Jena             Wright State          11.19m     10.64m   34-11.00 
  7 Williamson, Deanna           Otterbein             12.24m     10.58m   34-08.50 
  8 Miglin, Emily                West Liberty           9.79m      9.93m   32-07.00 
  9 Blakes, Jessica              Wright State                      9.88m   32-05.00 
 10 Applegate, Rebekah           Wright State                      9.24m   30-03.75 
 11 Kaemming, Kourtney           Wilmington (                      9.23m   30-03.50 
 12 Fritch, Rebecca              Denison                9.53m      8.63m   28-03.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Maria              Wright State          15.29m     16.22m   53-02.75 
  2 Roberts, Natassia            Wright State          14.69m     15.11m   49-07.00 
  3 Court, Mary                  Capital               13.15m     13.80m   45-03.50 
  4 Freshkorn, Ashley            Capital                          13.50m   44-03.50 
  5 Studabaker, Jena             Wright State          14.36m     13.16m   43-02.25 
  6 Miglin, Emily                West Liberty          11.42m     12.82m   42-00.75 
  7 Williamson, Deanna           Otterbein             12.48m     12.59m   41-03.75 
  8 Elliott, Liza                Otterbein             14.22m     12.42m   40-09.00 
  9 Long, Jennifer               Capital               11.55m     11.99m   39-04.00 
 10 Bolen, Marissa               Wilmington (          12.27m     11.51m   37-09.25 
 11 Connelly, Aimee              Capital               10.21m     11.23m   36-10.25 
 12 Montes, Alexis               West Liberty                     11.08m   36-04.25 
 13 Applegate, Rebekah           Wright State                     10.66m   34-11.75 
 14 Lusignolo, Rebecca           Capital                           9.98m   32-09.00 
 15 Blakes, Jessica              Wright State                      9.82m   32-02.75 
 16 Kaemming, Kourtney           Wilmington (                      9.45m   31-00.00 
 17 Fritch, Rebecca              Denison                8.92m      8.69m   28-06.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richards, Quenton            Denison                 7.18       7.10q  2 
  2 Taylor, Nate                 West Liberty            6.93       7.13q  4 
  3 williams, antonio            Unattached              6.80       7.14q  5 
  4 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                 7.07       7.21q  1 
  5 Stump, Leevi                 Wilmington (            7.50       7.27q  5 
  6 Kacor, Brendan               West Liberty            7.34       7.37q  5 
  7 Easley, Corey                Capital                 7.35       7.38q  5 
  8 Jefferson, Kyle              Otterbein               7.29       7.42q  4 
  9 Barnes, Damani               Unattached              7.50       7.45q  4 
 10 Gilmore, Marcus              Otterbein               7.20       7.45q  3 
 11 Arthur, Kessashun            Capital                 7.08       7.46q  1 
 12 Metzner, Matt                Unattached              7.40       7.53q  3 
 13 Howard, Torrelle             Capital                 7.44       7.54   1 
 14 Smith, Cory                  Capital                 7.48       7.55   2 
 15 Rudd, Ethan                  Wilmington (            7.40       7.56   2 
 16 Rogerson, Hunter             Capital                            7.62   2 
 17 Bridgewater, Cameron         Wilmington (            7.40       7.62   4 
 18 Rogerson, James              Unattached              7.80       7.69   3 
 19 Lawrence, Andrew             Unattached              7.47       7.70   1 
 20 Cox, Keith                   Unattached              7.00       7.74   2 
 21 Davalos, Miguel              Capital                 7.58       7.78   5 
 22 Short, Alfred                OC Flight Pr            7.48       7.79   3 
 23 Strausser, Brandon           Otterbein               8.00       7.83   1 
 24 Villaneda, Ivan              Capital                 7.70       7.84   4 
 25 Sandwisch, Ryan              Capital                 7.92       7.86   2 
 26 Benson, Cameron              West Liberty                       7.92   3 
 27 Weijer, Ian                  Denison                            8.27   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richards, Quenton            Denison                 7.10       7.02   2 
  2 williams, antonio            Unattached              7.14       7.08   2 
  3 Taylor, Nate                 West Liberty            7.13       7.09   2 
  4 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                 7.21       7.17   2 
  5 Stump, Leevi                 Wilmington (            7.27       7.34   2 
  6 Kacor, Brendan               West Liberty            7.37       7.38   2 
  6 Jefferson, Kyle              Otterbein               7.42       7.38   1 
  8 Gilmore, Marcus              Otterbein               7.45       7.39   1 
  9 Easley, Corey                Capital                 7.38       7.40   1 
 10 Arthur, Kessashun            Capital                 7.46       7.42   1 
 11 Barnes, Damani               Unattached              7.45       7.55   1 
 12 Metzner, Matt                Unattached              7.53       7.62   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hennings, Brennen            Capital                36.07      36.43   7 
  2 Johnson, Richard             Unattached             36.00      36.67   6 
  3 Kacor, Brendan               West Liberty           37.80      36.98   6 
  4 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                35.50      37.00   7 
  5 Gilmore, Marcus              Otterbein              37.50      37.92   6 
  6 Arthur, Kessashun            Capital                37.57      38.33   7 
  7 Easley, Corey                Capital                38.47      38.39   5 
  8 Lloyd, Seth                  Otterbein              37.50      38.46   7 
  9 Edeus, Aaron                 Capital                37.95      38.47   6 
 10 Anderson, Jacob              West Liberty                      38.48   1 
 11 Colatruglio, Chris           Capital                38.76      38.52   4 
 12 George, Ethan                Denison                39.00      38.66   4 
 13 Sucharski, Andrew            Otterbein              38.50      39.07   5 
 14 Riccelli, Jake               West Liberty                      39.57   1 
 15 Hall, Ivanhoe                Denison                40.00      39.74   3 
 16 Reinhard, Anthony            Otterbein              38.50      39.80   5 
 17 Bridgewater, Cameron         Wilmington (                      39.83   1 
 18 Davalos, Miguel              Capital                38.88      39.97   4 
 19 Metzner, Matt                Unattached             38.00      40.12   5 
 20 Rogerson, James              Unattached             42.00      40.16   2 
 21 Villaneda, Ivan              Capital                39.00      40.54   4 
 22 Lawrence, Andrew             Unattached             38.00      41.33   5 
 23 Howard, Torrelle             Capital                40.11      41.50   3 
 24 Benson, Cameron              West Liberty                      41.50   2 
 25 Dye, Joel                    Wilmington (                      41.90   1 
 26 Rogerson, Hunter             Capital                41.55      42.51   3 
 27 Smith, Cory                  Capital                40.12      44.70   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brachna, Jon                 Denison              1:30.00    1:25.58   2 
  2 Edeus, Aaron                 Capital              1:26.65    1:26.72   2 
  3 Jones, Travis                Otterbein            1:33.00    1:28.53   2 
  4 Riccelli, Jake               West Liberty                    1:29.71   1 
  5 Wood, Kyle                   Capital                         1:30.35   1 
  6 Holmes, Malik                Capital                         1:30.48   1 
  7 Bonebrake, Michael           Denison              1:33.00    1:30.88   2 
  8 Colatruglio, Chris           Capital                         1:31.02   1 
  9 Gordon, Cole                 West Liberty                    1:31.15   1 
 10 Byers, Justin                West Liberty                    1:33.93   2 
 -- Hampton, Tommy               Unattached           1:30.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rohrbaugh, Taven             West Liberty         2:45.00    2:46.69  
  2 Looby, Tommy                 Wilmington (         2:41.00    2:46.96  
  3 Hardman, Clinton             West Liberty                    2:53.17  
  4 Holmes, Malik                Capital                         3:02.32  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jake                Columbus Run         4:15.00    4:12.73  
  2 Bauer, Brandon               Neil Ave Cre         4:20.00    4:24.14  
  3 Kamarec, Frank               West Liberty         4:40.00    4:45.31  
  4 Goodrich, Tony               Wilmington (         4:40.00    4:51.13  
  5 Foster, Will                 Unattached           4:45.00    5:04.78  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 vlaar, erich                 Unattached           8:42.00    9:34.32  
  2 Looby, Tommy                 Wilmington (                    9:47.85  
  3 Heyne, Zachary               Capital              9:49.07   10:30.23  
  4 Cook, Jeff                   Wilmington (                   10:58.50  
  5 Goodrich, Tony               Wilmington (                   11:01.87  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fitzgerald, Devon            Otterbein               8.55       8.75q  2 
  2 Branche, Wallace             Denison                 8.82       8.94q  2 
  3 Smith, Cory                  Capital                 8.58       8.97q  1 
  4 Rogerson, Hunter             Capital                 8.94       9.00q  1 
  5 Anderson, Jacob              West Liberty                       9.02q  2 
  6 Cox, Keith                   Unattached              8.00       9.62q  2 
  7 George, Ethan                Denison                            9.78q  1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzgerald, Devon            Otterbein               8.75       8.69   2 
  2 Smith, Cory                  Capital                 8.97       8.79   2 
  3 Branche, Wallace             Denison                 8.94       9.02   2 
  4 Anderson, Jacob              West Liberty            9.02       9.24   1 
  5 George, Ethan                Denison                 9.78       9.85   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital  'A'                                      1:31.78    1:32.87  
     1) Bodrick, Travon                 2) Arthur, Kessashun              
     3) Hennings, Brennen               4) Easley, Corey                  
  2 Denison  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:35.96  
     1) Richards, Quenton               2) George, Ethan                  
     3) Babb, Trent                     4) Brachna, Jon                   
  3 Otterbein  'A'                                    1:34.00    1:37.30  
     1) Fitzgerald, Devon               2) Jefferson, Kyle                
     3) Lloyd, Seth                     4) Reinhard, Anthony              
 -- Capital  'B'                                                      DQ  
     1) Wood, Kyle                      2) Davalos, Miguel                
     3) Villaneda, Ivan                 4) Sandwisch, Ryan                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital  'A'                                      3:22.77    3:33.32  
     1) Hennings, Brennen               2) Wood, Kyle                     
     3) Arthur, Kessashun               4) Edeus, Aaron                   
  2 West Liberty University  'B'                      3:30.00    3:37.27  
     1) Anderson, Jacob                 2) Hardman, Clinton               
     3) Riccelli, Jake                  4) Rohrbaugh, Taven               
  3 Denison  'A'                                      3:48.00    3:37.80  
     1) Brachna, Jon                    2) Hall, Ivanhoe                  
     3) Bonebrake, Michael              4) Branche, Wallace               
  4 West Liberty University  'A'                      3:30.00    3:42.75  
     1) Gordon, Cole                    2) Benson, Cameron                
     3) Kamarec, Frank                  4) Kacor, Brendan                 
  5 Capital  'B'                                      3:45.00    3:53.01  
     1) Bodrick, Travon                 2) Davalos, Miguel                
     3) Colatruglio, Chris              4) Easley, Corey                  
  6 Denison  'B'                                      3:48.00    4:00.73  
     1) George, Ethan                   2) Babb, Trent                    
     3) Mulmat, Ian                     4) Richards, Quenton              
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Edward               Denison                           1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Richards, Quenton            Denison                1.88m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
  3 Babb, Trent                  Denison                           1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wunderle, Cory               Otterbein              4.31m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 McClain, Timothy             Otterbein              4.31m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Wagner, Sam                  Unattached                        4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Smith, Cory                  Capital                4.01m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Dye, Joel                    Wilmington (           3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  5 Sandwisch, Ryan              Capital                           3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Saylor, Christopher          Otterbein              4.46m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Damani               Unattached             6.88m      6.61m   21-08.25 
  2 Stump, Leevi                 Wilmington (           6.24m      6.35m   20-10.00 
  3 Weltner, Joshua              West Liberty                      6.32m   20-09.00 
  4 Bailey, Edward               Denison                           6.12m   20-01.00 
  5 Cox, Keith                   Unattached             7.01m      6.10m   20-00.25 
  6 Harris, Lester               Denison                           6.06m   19-10.75 
  7 Vanlandingham, Dylan         Wilmington (           6.09m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Branche, Wallace             Denison               14.23m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  2 Stump, Leevi                 Wilmington (          12.49m     12.90m   42-04.00 
  3 Cox, Keith                   Unattached            13.41m     12.70m   41-08.00 
  4 Weltner, Joshua              West Liberty                     12.19m   40-00.00 
  5 Short, Alfred                OC Flight Pr          11.80m     12.13m   39-09.75 
  5 Vanlandingham, Dylan         Wilmington (          12.19m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 -- Harris, Lester               Denison                              ND            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Baker, Paul                  Capital               14.94m     14.70m   48-02.75 
  2 Mackey, Theron               Capital               12.80m     12.87m   42-02.75 
  3 Hinkle, Jared                West Liberty          13.85m     12.56m   41-02.50 
  4 Carter, Tyler                Wilmington (          13.03m     12.48m   40-11.50 
  5 Bute, John                   Denison               12.48m     12.00m   39-04.50 
  6 Schneid, Aaron               West Liberty          13.34m     11.99m   39-04.00 
  7 Dunlap, Zachary              Otterbein             11.85m     11.90m   39-00.50 
  8 Anderson, Joe                Capital                          11.70m   38-04.75 
  9 Boggs, Levi                  Wilmington (                     10.92m   35-10.00 
 10 Lawrence, Andrew             Unattached            11.05m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 11 Benson, Cameron              West Liberty                     10.08m   33-01.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schneid, Aaron               West Liberty          14.96m     15.06m   49-05.00 
  2 Baker, Paul                  Capital               12.88m     13.11m   43-00.25 
  3 Anderson, Joe                Capital                          12.63m   41-05.25 
  4 Dunlap, Zachary              Otterbein             13.79m     12.56m   41-02.50 
  5 Carter, Tyler                Wilmington (          11.86m     12.05m   39-06.50 
  6 Bute, John                   Denison               12.02m     11.68m   38-04.00 
  7 Mackey, Theron               Capital               11.20m    J11.68m   38-04.00 
  8 Delekta, Ethan               West Liberty          11.19m     10.51m   34-05.75 
  9 Weijer, Ian                  Denison                9.58m      8.61m   28-03.00 
 -- Boggs, Levi                  Wilmington (                         ND