Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2014 09:50 PM
                        Denison Last Chance - 2/28/2014                        
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyana Roberts            SO Ursuline (Oh            7.97       8.06   1 
  2 Brea Medlock              SO Wittenberg              8.18       8.09   1 
  3 Aminah Bercheni           FR Ursuline (Oh            8.04       8.23   1 
  4 Jasmine Lett              SO Ursuline (Oh            8.07       8.28   1 
  5 Brook Yewer               SO Denison                 8.21       8.33   1 
  6 Holly Fouch               SR Ohio Wesleya            8.37       8.34   2 
  7 Paige Springhetti         FR Ohio Wesleya            8.46       8.38   2 
  8 Frankie Bowsher           FR Wittenberg              8.30       8.41   1 
  9 Myk'a Walker              FR Cuyahoga CC             8.43       8.46   2 
 10 Alaina Longshore          FR Wittenberg              8.34       8.48   1 
 11 Olivia Stevens            FR Wittenberg              8.62       8.59   2 
 12 JaMilla Holland           SO Ohio Wesleya            8.50       8.63   2 
 13 Odunayo Shabo             FR Wittenberg              8.74       8.68   3 
 14 Ashley Milliner           SR Wittenberg              8.67       8.81   2 
 15 Caitie Traylor            FR Wittenberg              8.90       8.82   3 
 16 Mariah Hicks              FR Ohio Wesleya                       8.95   3  8.943
 16 Justice Robinson          SO Central Stat            7.80       8.95   1  8.943
 18 Isabella Ramirez          FR Ohio Christi                      10.59   3 
 -- Sallaymatu Kallon         FR Oberlin                 8.80         FS   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brea Medlock              SO Wittenberg             27.02      26.68   1 
  2 Sierrra Wright            FR Ohio Wesleya           26.72      26.72   1 
  3 Keyana Roberts            SO Ursuline (Oh           26.18      26.75   1 
  4 Frankie Bowsher           FR Wittenberg             27.50      27.14   2 
  5 Alaina Longshore          FR Wittenberg             27.20      27.34   2  27.336
  6 Brook Yewer               SO Denison                27.02      27.34   1  27.338
  7 Ashley Parish             JR Oberlin                27.30      27.72   2 
  8 Jasmine Lett              SO Ursuline (Oh           26.60      27.77   1 
  9 Myk'a Walker              FR Cuyahoga CC            27.68      28.31   2 
 10 Olivia Ireland            FR Denison                28.00      28.76   3 
 11 JaMilla Holland           SO Ohio Wesleya           27.78      29.09   2 
 12 Fontaine McCaulley        SR Ursuline (Oh           28.51      29.23   3 
 13 Ashley Milliner           SR Wittenberg             28.66      29.42   3 
 14 Caitie Traylor            FR Wittenberg             29.35      29.46   4 
 15 Katherine Skayhan         JR Oberlin                28.72      29.48   3 
 16 Alexandra Hansen          FR Kenyon                 30.06      29.93   4 
 17 Odunayo Shabo             FR Wittenberg             30.67      30.05   4 
 18 Sallaymatu Kallon         FR Oberlin                28.00      30.38   3 
 19 Sarah Willette            SO Oberlin                30.33      30.73   4 
 20 Jessica Park              FR Ohio Christi           31.62      31.49   4 
 21 Cara Dillon               SR Shawnee Stat                      31.83   5 
 22 Tahirah Stephenson        FR Ohio Christi           34.12      32.82   5 
 23 Ashley Tims               FR Ohio Wesleya                      33.93   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicole Burlinson          SO Ursuline (Oh           57.52      59.04   1 
  2 Zoe Tucker                JR Central Stat         1:02.00    1:01.92   1 
  3 Patience Elliot           SO Cuyahoga CC          1:02.12    1:02.88   2 
  4 Mallory McCormick         FR Ohio Wesleya         1:04.24    1:03.09   3 
  5 Mary Okoth                SR Oberlin              1:04.48    1:03.89   3 
  6 Subei Kyle                FR Kenyon               1:04.39    1:04.00   3 
  7 Olivia Ireland            FR Denison              1:03.00    1:04.83   2 
  8 Emily Sattler             SR Ohio Wesleya         1:01.61    1:04.89   1 
  9 Alex DeVaughn             FR Ursuline (Oh         1:02.50    1:05.31   2 
 10 Madgie Dunn               JR Ursuline (Oh         1:05.03    1:06.26   3 
 11 Nautica Bell              FR Cuyahoga CC          1:05.67    1:06.30   4 
 12 Katherine Skayhan         JR Oberlin              1:06.10    1:06.36   4 
 13 Claire HarnEnz            FR Kenyon               1:07.92    1:06.99   4 
 14 Christiana Binkley        FR Kenyon               1:08.56    1:08.48   4 
 15 Sarah Willette            SO Oberlin              1:09.02    1:09.46   4 
 16 Melodie Wright            JR Central Stat         1:05.00    1:09.96   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emily Richmond            SR Shawnee Stat         2:24.00    2:22.93   1 
  2 Nora Ryan                 JR Oberlin              2:24.00    2:23.71   1 
  3 Atiyyah Herron            FR Cuyahoga CC          2:27.45    2:25.85   1 
  4 Mollie O'Leary            FR Kenyon               2:28.00    2:28.46   1 
  5 Carey Lyons               SR Oberlin              2:27.34    2:31.46   1 
  6 Kayleigh Scourfield       SO Ohio Wesleya         2:27.07    2:32.17   1 
  7 Sarah Trutner             SO Oberlin              2:29.00    2:32.74   1 
  8 Megan Ashton                 Shawnee Stat                    2:35.29   3 
  9 Therese Thomason          FR Cuyahoga CC          2:36.26    2:36.05   2 
 10 Jasmine Smith                Shawnee Stat         2:27.00    2:37.05   1 
 11 Marissa Nuti              SR Shawnee Stat         2:33.00    2:37.77   2 
 12 Haley Dowdie              FR Denison              2:38.00    2:38.22   2 
 13 Andi Lanigan                 Shawnee Stat                    2:40.15   3 
 14 Kate Stevens              SO Oberlin              2:33.16    2:40.24   2 
 15 Kristen Geary             JR Denison                         2:40.33   3 
 16 Deanna Iwanyckyj          JR Wittenberg           2:41.09    2:41.00   2 
 17 Diona Roberts             SO Ursuline (Oh         2:41.00    2:42.93   2 
 18 Andrea Light              SR Shawnee Stat         2:40.40    2:43.17   2 
 19 Jillian Reagan            JR Denison              2:45.00    2:43.45   3  2:43.443
 20 Olivia Oldham             FR Wittenberg           2:41.00    2:43.45   2  2:43.447
 21 Korie Sharrar             FR Wittenberg                      2:47.71   3 
 22 Sydney Pettit             SR Shawnee Stat         2:53.51    2:50.25   3 
 23 Asia Smith                SO Cuyahoga CC          2:50.00    2:55.04   3 
 24 Sarah Nourie              FR Kenyon               2:46.05    2:59.40   3 
 25 Andrea Slocum                Shawnee Stat         2:47.93    3:01.79   3 
 26 Kelly Menzel              JR Kenyon               2:53.51    3:05.95   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sarah Biehl               SR Shawnee Stat         5:12.00    5:16.43   1 
  2 Sarah Fowler              FR Ohio Wesleya         5:20.58    5:17.76   1 
  3 Jamie Retherford          SR Shawnee Stat         5:20.00    5:24.35   1 
  4 Halle Richards            SR Shawnee Stat         5:12.00    5:26.33   1 
  5 Alex Tavenier             JR Ohio Wesleya         5:29.87    5:28.90   1 
  6 Jasmine Smith                Shawnee Stat         5:22.00    5:33.81   1 
  7 Megan Ashton                 Shawnee Stat         5:40.00    5:37.36   1 
  8 Amber Smith                  Shawnee Stat         5:35.00    5:41.92   1 
  9 Alyssa Hemler             FR Oberlin              5:45.31    5:43.55   2 
 10 Katelyn Benson            SO Denison              5:35.00    5:45.86   1 
 11 Claire Barcelo            FR Denison              5:35.00    5:48.53   1 
 12 Lindsey Studebaker        SO Denison              5:45.00    5:49.26   2 
 13 Gwen Gunter               SO Denison              5:40.00    5:52.08   1 
 14 Brianne Lowe              SO Cuyahoga CC          5:54.22    5:53.62   2 
 15 Sarel Loewus              SO Oberlin              5:45.89    5:55.67   2 
 16 Jackie Merry              SO Cuyahoga CC          5:58.00    5:55.94   2 
 17 Calista Diehl             SO Oberlin              6:00.03    5:56.51   2 
 18 Megan Curiel              SO Oberlin              6:20.00    6:04.77   2 
 19 Asia Smith                SO Cuyahoga CC          5:52.00    6:05.93   2 
 20 Sydney Pettit             SR Shawnee Stat         5:57.00    6:06.50   2 
 21 Helen Steve               FR Cuyahoga CC          6:03.14    6:12.46   2 
 22 Jocelyne Munoz            FR Ohio Wesleya                    6:16.74   2 
 23 Maggie Sturgill           FR Ohio Wesleya                    6:28.61   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meghan Schulze            SO Ohio Wesleya        11:10.14   10:50.59  
  2 Ellen Isaac               FR Ohio Wesleya        10:45.44   10:52.07  
  3 Kaille Winston            FR Ohio Wesleya        10:47.66   10:55.15  
  4 Ashlyn Howie                 Shawnee Stat        11:20.00   11:09.18  
  5 Haley Lykins                 Shawnee Stat        11:20.14   11:21.91  
  6 Megan Day                    Shawnee Stat        11:15.00   11:30.53  
  7 Allison Hainer            FR Cuyahoga CC         11:16.20   11:34.60  
  8 Macey Thornburg           SO Denison             11:57.43   11:52.26  
  9 Regan Fink                JR Kenyon                         12:09.36  
 10 Sarah McKendry            SO Denison             12:00.00   12:09.39  
 11 Anna Burton               FR Denison             11:52.78   12:09.84  
 12 Gwendolyn Lloyd           SO Kenyon              12:30.28   12:13.86  
 13 Mollie Evans              SO Denison             12:03.02   12:16.89  
 14 Molly Korest              FR Denison             12:20.80   12:23.61  
 15 Amanda Morrall            FR Wittenberg                     12:59.93  
 16 Erica Dingman             JR Ursuline (Oh                   13:01.92  
 17 Valerie Halverson         FR Wittenberg          13:27.87   13:05.30  
 18 Stephanie Glass           FR Wittenberg                     14:25.81  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shatasia Walker           SR Central Stat            8.93       8.93  
  2 Beatriz Indurain          SO Ursuline (Oh            8.94       8.99  
  3 Olivia Stevens            FR Wittenberg              9.55       9.52  
  4 Brittany Shelhorn         SR Ohio Wesleya            9.46       9.82  
  5 Chelsea Rice              FR Ursuline (Oh            9.67      10.02  
  6 Fontaine McCaulley        SR Ursuline (Oh           10.02      10.82  
  7 Ashley Tims               FR Ohio Wesleya           11.74      12.26  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                1:46.92    1:46.68   2 
     1) Holly Fouch SR                  2) Sierrra Wright FR              
     3) Paige Springhetti FR            4) MaryKate Caja FR               
  2 Ursuline (Ohio)  'A'                              1:45.96    1:48.01   2 
     1) Aminah Bercheni FR              2) Nicole Burlinson SO            
     3) Alex DeVaughn FR                4) Beatriz Indurain SO            
  3 Ursuline (Ohio)  'B'                              1:49.83   x1:50.50   1 
     1) Jasmine Lett SO                 2) Fontaine McCaulley SR          
     3) Keyana Roberts SO               4) Chelsea Rice FR                
  4 Cuyahoga CC  'A'                                  1:55.00    1:52.61   1 
     1) Patience Elliot SO              2) Atiyyah Herron FR              
     3) Nautica Bell FR                 4) Myk'a Walker FR                
  5 Oberlin  'A'                                      1:49.85    1:52.96   1 
     1) Katrina Gelwick SR              2) Deirdre Haren SO               
     3) Ashley Parish JR                4) Margaret Miller JR             
  6 Central State  'A'                                1:45.87    1:53.52   2 
     1) Tranette Washington SR          2) Shatasia Walker SR             
     3) Dynasty Williams JR             4) Zoe Tucker JR                  
  7 Kenyon  'A'                                       1:53.41    1:56.81   1 
     1) Casey Brumback SO               2) Christiana Binkley FR          
     3) Claire HarnEnz FR               4) Subei Kyle FR                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oberlin  'A'                                      4:10.45    4:09.40  
     1) Katrina Gelwick SR              2) Ashley Parish JR               
     3) Mary Okoth SR                   4) Margaret Miller JR             
  2 Shawnee State Club Track  'A'                     4:10.00    4:17.61  
     1) Sarah Biehl SR                  2) Emily Richmond SR              
     3) Jamie Retherford SR             4) Halle Richards SR              
  3 Denison  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:45.67  
     1) Haley Dowdie FR                 2) Katelyn Benson SO              
     3) Claire Barcelo FR               4) Jillian Reagan JR              
  4 Shawnee State Club Track  'B'                     4:40.00   x4:55.48  
     1) Cara Dillon SR                  2) Andrea Light SR                
     3) Marissa Nuti SR                 4) Sydney Pettit SR               
  5 Denison  'B'                                      4:40.00   x5:13.65  
     1) Emily Lamm SO                   2) Wendy Geslewitz SO             
     3) Gwen Gunter SO                  4) Lindsey Studebaker SO          
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Okoth                SR Oberlin                1.53m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Angela Roll               SR Wittenberg             1.54m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.43 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Stephanie Rozsa           FR Ohio Wesleya           1.58m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    O  XXX 
  3 Katherine Skayhan         JR Oberlin                1.43m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Alexandra Hansen          FR Kenyon                 1.37m     J1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Sarah Rosso               FR Ursuline (Oh           1.40m     J1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Marina Townsend           JR Denison                1.43m         NH            
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Nageotte               UNA                    4.45m      4.32m   14-02.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.32 4.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya           3.65m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Antoinette Jolliff        SR Ohio Wesleya           3.05m      3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ave Spencer               FR Oberlin                3.20m      2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Mariah Hicks              FR Ohio Wesleya           2.95m     J2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kristen Geary             JR Denison                2.60m     J2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Beatriz Indurain          SO Ursuline (Oh           5.20m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.08m  5.14m  5.14m  5.19m  5.19m  FOUL
  2 Anne Lee                  FR Denison                4.91m      4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.84m  4.64m  4.78m  4.60m  4.68m  4.61m
  3 Ashley Milliner           SR Wittenberg             4.41m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.54m  4.54m  4.67m  4.29m  FOUL  4.62m
  4 Antoinette Jolliff        SR Ohio Wesleya           4.86m      4.64m   15-02.75 
      FOUL  4.54m  4.63m  4.62m  FOUL  4.64m
  5 Cara Vendeville           SR Wittenberg             4.94m      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.53m  4.55m  4.45m  4.51m  4.61m  4.57m
  6 Joyce Petersen            JR Ohio Wesleya           4.50m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.41m  4.45m  FOUL  FOUL  4.59m  4.59m
  7 Jasmine Lett              SO Ursuline (Oh           4.75m      4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.14m  4.43m  2.37m  4.57m  4.23m  FOUL
  8 Margaret Miller           JR Oberlin                4.37m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.29m  4.54m  4.49m           
  9 Chelsea Rice              FR Ursuline (Oh           4.70m      4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.29m  4.36m  4.32m  4.51m  4.32m  FOUL
 10 Brandee Edwards           FR Central Stat           4.23m      4.21m   13-09.75 
      3.32m  4.21m  FOUL           
 11 Kari Taylor               SO Ohio Wesleya           4.74m      4.18m   13-08.75 
      4.05m  4.18m  FOUL           
 12 Tranette Washington       SR Central Stat           5.12m      4.12m   13-06.25 
      4.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Kendra Epstein            JR Denison                4.10m      4.07m   13-04.25 
      4.07m  3.98m  3.93m           
 14 Sarah Rosso               FR Ursuline (Oh           4.20m      3.47m   11-04.75 
      2.99m  3.47m  3.11m           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anne Lee                  FR Denison               10.60m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.95m  10.40m  10.40m  FOUL
  2 Beverly Ochieng           JR Wittenberg            10.43m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.90m  FOUL  FOUL  10.40m
  3 Amy Greenwood             SO Ohio Wesleya          10.19m     10.17m   33-04.50 
      FOUL  9.44m  9.88m  9.85m  10.12m  10.17m
  4 MaryKate Caja             FR Ohio Wesleya           9.50m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.30m  9.37m  9.28m  9.60m  9.80m  10.10m
  5 Casey Brumback            SO Kenyon                 9.62m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      FOUL  9.40m  9.95m  9.95m  FOUL  9.70m
  6 Stephanie Rozsa           FR Ohio Wesleya           9.65m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.63m  FOUL  FOUL  9.72m  FOUL  9.60m
  7 Kari Taylor               SO Ohio Wesleya           9.74m      9.07m   29-09.25 
      9.07m  8.77m  9.04m  FOUL  8.94m  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Alflen              SO Ohio Wesleya          11.33m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.42m  11.51m  12.15m           
  2 Mary Mowrey               FR Ursuline (Oh          11.26m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  11.21m  11.33m           
  3 Megan Gentile             JR Ohio Wesleya          12.38m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      10.91m  11.61m  FOUL           
  4 Olivia DeMeio             JR Ohio Wesleya          10.90m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.82m  10.96m  10.28m           
  5 Sasha Moskowitz           FR Allegheny             10.05m     10.48m   34-04.75 
      9.73m  10.48m  9.86m           
  6 Sara Von Dolln            FR Allegheny             11.55m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.47m           
  7 Hailey Schneider          SR Kenyon                10.16m     10.24m   33-07.25 
      9.98m  9.01m  10.24m           
  8 Brein Babbs               JR Central Stat          10.62m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.73m  9.81m  10.05m           
  9 Claire DeLucia            JR Allegheny             10.38m    J10.05m   32-11.75 
      10.05m  9.56m  FOUL           
 10 Annie Bonk                SO Ohio Christi           9.84m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.43m  10.04m  9.98m           
 11 Victoria Berg             JR Ursuline (Oh          10.09m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.72m  9.23m  9.57m           
 12 Rachel Charles            FR Ohio Wesleya           9.79m      9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.46m  9.51m  8.82m           
 13 Rebecca Fritch            SO Denison                9.29m      9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.07m  9.24m  8.85m           
 14 Regan Fink                JR Kenyon                 8.77m      9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.21m  8.33m  8.41m           
 15 Sarah Cooper              SO Ohio Wesleya          10.04m      9.17m   30-01.00 
      FOUL  9.17m  FOUL           
 16 Marina Townsend           JR Denison                9.32m      9.03m   29-07.50 
      8.81m  9.03m  7.99m           
 17 Angela Landrum            FR Ohio Wesleya           8.95m      8.89m   29-02.00 
      8.53m  8.89m  8.54m           
 18 Emily McKenzie            FR Ohio Wesleya           8.55m      8.41m   27-07.25 
      7.61m  8.31m  8.41m           
 19 Courtney Hunter           SO Central Stat           6.16m      6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.26m  6.80m  6.42m           
 20 Bianca Carter             SO Central Stat           6.61m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  5.91m  6.30m           
 21 Tori Moore                JR Central Stat           6.67m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  5.99m  6.08m           
 22 Maggie Griffin            FR Kenyon                 4.51m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.46m  4.78m  4.74m           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexa Mochan              JR Allegheny             15.56m     16.17m   53-00.75 
      15.83m  16.17m  15.34m  FOUL  15.60m  15.38m
  2 Megan Gentile             JR Ohio Wesleya          14.31m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.55m  14.45m  13.84m  FOUL  13.36m  13.91m
  3 Olivia DeMeio             JR Ohio Wesleya          14.24m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.07m  14.43m  13.29m  13.65m  13.90m  13.62m
  4 Sarah Alflen              SO Ohio Wesleya          13.08m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.55m  FOUL  12.88m  14.22m  13.87m  13.57m
  5 Chelsea Greene            FR Allegheny             12.90m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  12.73m  12.75m  12.95m  12.63m  13.06m
  6 Sarah Cooper              SO Ohio Wesleya          12.67m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  12.89m  FOUL  12.62m  12.50m
  7 Sara Von Dolln            FR Allegheny                        12.10m   39-08.50 
      10.87m  FOUL  11.32m  11.41m  FOUL  12.10m
  8 Mary Mowrey               FR Ursuline (Oh          11.80m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      10.58m  11.70m  FOUL  11.13m  10.65m  10.66m
  9 Claire DeLucia            JR Allegheny             12.00m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hannah Tyburski           FR Oberlin               11.91m     10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.70m  10.31m  10.36m           
 11 Rebecca Fritch            SO Denison               10.93m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Victoria Berg             JR Ursuline (Oh          10.49m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  9.69m  9.89m           
 13 Emily McKenzie            FR Ohio Wesleya           9.70m     10.02m   32-10.50 
      9.44m  10.02m  FOUL           
 14 Sasha Moskowitz           FR Allegheny             10.19m      9.64m   31-07.50 
      FOUL  9.64m  9.29m           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Victor Banjo              JR Wittenberg              6.83       6.99   1 
  2 Quenton Richards          SO Denison                 7.01       7.04   1 
  3 Colin McShane             FR Ohio Wesleya            7.01       7.10   1 
  4 Darryl Williams           SR Shawnee Stat            7.17       7.12   1 
  5 Kye Duren                 SO Kenyon                  7.21       7.25   1  7.241
  6 Brian Burnett             FR Ohio Wesleya            7.20       7.25   1  7.247
  7 Noah Winters              JR Kenyon                  7.45       7.40   2 
  8 Rob Mallen-West           FR Kenyon                  7.46       7.44   2 
  9 Blake Buckhannon          SO Oberlin                 7.75       7.46   3 
 10 Stefan Cartlidge          JR Oberlin                 7.60       7.47   2 
 11 Eric Hood                 FR Wittenberg              7.49       7.48   2 
 12 Daniel Akuma              SR Kenyon                  7.61       7.54   2  7.538
 13 DeAndre Davis             FR Ohio Christi            7.72       7.54   3  7.539
 14 Joseph Ingram                Shawnee Stat                       7.58   4 
 15 Benjamin Venerdi          FR Oberlin                 7.61       7.60   2 
 16 Zachary Kisley               Oberlin                            7.64   4 
 17 Ben Pelkey                FR Ohio Wesleya            7.74       7.67   3 
 18 Jamie Rogerson               UNA                     7.69       7.71   3 
 19 Devon Fisher              FR Ohio Wesleya            7.43       7.95   1 
 20 Chris Moore               SO Kenyon                  8.10       8.09   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adam Turner               SO Ohio Wesleya           22.95      23.10   1 
  2 Noah Winters              JR Kenyon                 23.39      23.25   1 
  3 Jerry Choi                JR Oberlin                           23.50   2 
  4 Brian Burnett             FR Ohio Wesleya           23.50      23.85   1 
  5 Stefan Cartlidge          JR Oberlin                24.37      23.92   2  23.917
  5 Eric Hood                 FR Wittenberg             23.80      23.92   1  23.917
  7 Harrison Wood             SO Wittenberg             23.87      24.40   2 
  8 Ian Mulmat                SO Denison                24.40      24.72   2 
  9 Ifa Abduljelil            FR Ohio Wesleya           23.65      25.00   1 
 10 Ben Pelkey                FR Ohio Wesleya           25.40      25.07   4 
 11 Zachary Kisley               Oberlin                           25.28   4 
 12 Jamie Rogerson               UNA                    25.50      25.65   4 
 13 Benjamin Venerdi          FR Oberlin                25.45      25.68   3 
 14 Alex Owens                FR Wittenberg             24.90      25.69   2 
 15 David Zager               FR Oberlin                25.00      25.85   3 
 16 Chris Moore               SO Kenyon                 26.96      27.09   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Overstreet       JR Ohio Wesleya           51.40      51.38   1 
  2 Jerry Choi                JR Oberlin                51.65      51.95   1 
  3 Harrison Wood             SO Wittenberg             55.59      55.57   2 
  4 Tanner Zaas               JR Kenyon                 56.75      56.41   2 
  5 Riley Selig-Addiss        SO Kenyon                 56.24      56.75   2 
  6 Charles Cutler            FR Kenyon                 57.73      57.53   3 
  7 David Zager               FR Oberlin                55.45      57.77   1 
  8 Chad Campbell                Shawnee Stat                      59.37   3 
  9 Emmett Yeazell            FR Kenyon                 59.66    1:01.96   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quinn Hull                SR Oberlin              2:01.62    1:59.14   1 
  2 Jon Brachna               SR Denison              2:01.51    1:59.35   1 
  3 Brian Cook                JR Ohio Wesleya         2:00.55    2:00.10   1 
  4 Jake Carnahan             JR Ohio Wesleya         2:01.86    2:00.11   1 
  5 Mitchell Keller           SO Denison              2:02.00    2:00.66   1 
  6 Zachery Cove              FR Denison              2:02.00    2:01.45   1 
  7 Ryan Keller               SO Denison              2:02.00    2:01.49   1 
  8 Nathan Madonich           SO Ohio Wesleya         2:01.24    2:01.80   1 
  9 Woody Jamiel              FR Ohio Wesleya         2:01.64    2:02.39   1 
 10 Bradley Hamilton          FR Oberlin              2:02.10    2:04.38   2 
 11 Austin Butler             JR Wittenberg           2:04.00    2:04.54   2 
 12 Kyle Tribble              FR Oberlin              2:10.85    2:05.31   2 
 13 Drew Wigham               FR Ohio Wesleya         2:02.11    2:06.04   2 
 14 Zach Werne                   Shawnee Stat         2:00.00    2:06.63   1 
 15 Nick Fowler               JR Ohio Wesleya         2:02.44    2:07.73   2 
 16 Sean Smith                SO Kenyon                          2:09.03   2 
 17 Michael Bonebrake         FR Denison              2:08.00    2:12.17   2 
 18 Houston Smith             FR Ohio Wesleya         2:05.97    2:16.02   2 
 19 Alex Tatusko              SR Wittenberg           2:15.00    2:24.04   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Breydon Gates             JR Shawnee Stat         4:24.00    4:26.21   1 
  2 Jeremy Hornick            SR Shawnee Stat         4:24.00    4:27.20   1 
  3 Adam Schroeder               Shawnee Stat                    4:29.57   1 
  4 Jacob Kuntz               SR Wittenberg           4:30.00    4:30.82   1 
  5 Landon Erb                JR Ohio Wesleya         4:31.99    4:31.38   1 
  6 Wade Westbrook            SR Wittenberg           4:29.99    4:32.84   1 
  7 Hannon Ayer               FR Oberlin              4:42.12    4:39.37   1 
  8 Drake Lohnes              FR Denison              4:43.13    4:40.02   1 
  9 Courtney Austin           SO Ohio Wesleya         4:45.24    4:43.53   2 
 10 Forest Dearing            FR Ohio Wesleya         4:52.16    4:47.26   2 
 11 Patrick Dunn              FR Denison              4:46.40    4:55.30   2 
 12 Will Bailey               SR Kenyon               4:58.58    4:58.18   2 
 13 Ryan Burkholder           SO Ohio Wesleya         5:01.25    4:58.48   2 
 14 Will Doering              SO Shawnee Stat         4:37.00    4:59.20   1 
 15 Chris Henchey             SR Ohio Wesleya         5:14.75    5:09.76   2 
 16 Jon Levitt                SO Kenyon                          5:19.03   2 
 17 Michael Dureska           FR Wittenberg           5:22.70    5:26.44   2 
 -- Donovan Wonacott          SO Shawnee Stat         4:22.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zachary Geiger            SO Ohio Wesleya         8:59.51    9:06.02  
  2 Neil Campbell             SR Kenyon               9:07.15    9:10.36  
  3 Andrew Groff              SO Denison              9:10.00    9:13.33  
  4 Edward (Ej) Douglas       FR Oberlin              9:28.10    9:18.33  
  5 Gabe Brown                SO Oberlin              9:21.05    9:20.87  
  6 Kyle Dyer                 SO Shawnee Stat         9:20.00    9:52.37  
  7 Courtland Johnson         SO Wittenberg           9:57.27    9:55.13  
  8 Logan Rowe                   Shawnee Stat         9:25.00    9:55.56  
  9 Bryce Raz                 SR Kenyon               9:47.53   10:02.34  
 10 Drew Roffe                   Shawnee Stat         9:49.12   10:02.50  
 11 Zach Kleis                FR Ohio Wesleya        10:19.38   10:08.17  
 12 Dai Shen                  SR Kenyon               9:55.88   10:10.41  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabriel Incarnato         JR Ohio Wesleya            8.47       8.54  
  2 Roemello Cook             SO Ohio Wesleya            8.55       8.57  
  3 Laike Wallace             SO Wittenberg              8.68       8.73  
  4 Joseph Ingram                Shawnee Stat            9.29       9.05  
  5 Ifa Abduljelil            FR Ohio Wesleya            8.74       9.47  
  6 Alton Barbehenn           FR Kenyon                            10.03  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wittenberg  'A'                                   1:32.35    1:32.06  
     1) Justin Fisher SO                2) Chris Frierson SR              
     3) Aaron Melsop SO                 4) Victor Banjo JR                
  2 Kenyon  'A'                                       1:35.25    1:35.94  
     1) Kye Duren SO                    2) Rob Mallen-West FR             
     3) Alton Barbehenn FR              4) Noah Winters JR                
  3 Oberlin  'A'                                      1:37.52    1:36.29  
     1) Blake Buckhannon SO             2) Stefan Cartlidge JR            
     3) Robert Jamner FR                4) Jerry Choi JR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wittenberg  'A'                                   3:28.00    3:27.32  
     1) Cody Shutt FR                   2) Chris Frierson SR              
     3) Justin Fisher SO                4) Laike Wallace SO               
  2 Denison  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:35.86  
     1) Jon Brachna SR                  2) Ivanhoe Hall SR                
     3) Ryan Keller SO                  4) Zachery Cove FR                
  3 Shawnee State Club Track  'A'                     3:40.00    3:45.27  
     1) Breydon Gates JR                2) Jeremy Hornick SR              
     3) Darryl Williams SR              4) Donovan Wonacott SO            
  4 Denison  'B'                                      3:40.00   x3:49.18  
     1) Ian Mulmat SO                   2) Mitchell Keller SO             
     3) Michael Bonebrake FR            4) Patrick Dunn FR                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Evan Finch                JR Oberlin                1.85m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.87 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Quenton Richards          SO Denison                1.78m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dan Miller                SO Wittenberg                        1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Seth Flatt                JR Oberlin                1.85m         NH            
     1.63 1.68 
        P  XXX 
 -- Aaron Melsop              SO Wittenberg             1.84m         NH            
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nate Danko                SO Oberlin                4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alex Owens                FR Wittenberg             3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Theron Swanson            SR Wittenberg             3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Riley Roselius            JR Denison                2.80m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Justin Fisher             SO Wittenberg             6.61m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  6.06m  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ian Edwards               FR Kenyon                 6.04m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  5.74m  5.46m  FOUL  5.80m  5.68m
  3 Matthew Meek              FR Ohio Wesleya           5.84m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  FOUL  5.35m  5.47m  5.22m  5.40m
  4 Jeff Kawahara             JR Oberlin                6.09m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.40m  5.67m  5.47m  5.54m  5.70m  FOUL
  5 Lester Harris             FR Denison                6.06m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.15m  5.37m  5.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Colin McShane             FR Ohio Wesleya                      5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.20m  5.14m  5.30m  FOUL
 -- Erick Bryant              FR Ohio Wesleya           6.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace Branche           SO Denison               14.22m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.24m  14.10m  13.61m  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL
  2 Ian Edwards               FR Kenyon                12.30m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  11.85m  12.02m  12.53m  FOUL  12.07m
  3 Justin Fisher             SO Wittenberg            12.95m     12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jeff Kawahara             JR Oberlin               12.40m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Matthew Meek              FR Ohio Wesleya                     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.36m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 John Peranzi              JR Ohio Wesleya          13.49m     17.88m   58-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alex Presley              FR Ohio Wesleya          15.49m     15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.26m  14.93m  15.71m  FOUL  15.32m  15.38m
  3 Lucas Herweyer            JR Kenyon                13.59m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.56m  FOUL  14.03m  12.73m  12.74m  FOUL
  4 Andrew Shaw               JR Denison               12.93m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      FOUL  12.76m  12.89m  FOUL  12.76m  13.10m
  5 Dominic Babb              SR Oberlin               12.06m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.33m  12.39m  12.40m  12.10m  12.41m  12.61m
  6 John Bute                 SR Denison               13.08m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.36m  12.08m  12.50m  12.47m  12.44m  12.27m
  7 Alex Dawson               FR Ohio Wesleya          11.24m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  11.19m  FOUL  11.56m  11.32m
  8 Neal Colechhi             SO Allegheny             12.21m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.61m  11.37m  11.44m  FOUL  12.06m  11.29m
  9 Daniel Bolotsky           SO Oberlin               11.96m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.80m  11.51m  11.50m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 John Waldon               FR Ohio Wesleya          11.77m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Daniel Mason              SO Wittenberg                       11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.75m  FOUL  11.05m           
 12 Rick Howser               JR Allegheny             11.61m     10.99m   36-00.75 
      9.99m  9.40m  10.99m           
 13 Daniel Akuma              SR Kenyon                10.27m     10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.58m  10.59m  10.45m           
 14 Christian Miranda         FR Allegheny             10.24m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      FOUL  10.10m  FOUL           
 15 Bryan Fowler              SO Denison               10.01m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.48m  9.79m  FOUL           
 16 Devon Fisher              FR Ohio Wesleya           9.46m      9.75m   32-00.00 
      FOUL  9.12m  9.75m           
 17 Bryan Ansel               SO Ohio Wesleya           9.21m      9.22m   30-03.00 
      8.53m  9.22m  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Petro             JR Allegheny             14.46m     15.01m   49-03.00 
      FOUL  14.95m  14.82m  FOUL  14.81m  15.01m
  2 Alex Presley              FR Ohio Wesleya          14.66m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.65m  13.85m  13.42m  14.03m  FOUL  13.85m
  3 Rick Howser               JR Allegheny             13.11m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.12m  11.92m  12.33m  13.06m  12.35m  13.78m
  4 Daniel Bolotsky           SO Oberlin               12.47m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  11.94m  13.31m  FOUL  12.81m  13.35m
  5 John Peranzi              JR Ohio Wesleya          12.86m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.38m  12.80m  FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Daniel Mason              SO Wittenberg                       12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  12.32m  12.79m  12.12m  FOUL  12.30m
  7 Christian Miranda         FR Allegheny                        12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.46m  12.23m  FOUL  FOUL  12.12m  FOUL
  8 Dominic Babb              SR Oberlin               11.00m     12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.57m  FOUL  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  11.68m
  9 John Bute                 SR Denison               12.15m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.23m  FOUL
 10 Alex Dawson               FR Ohio Wesleya          11.58m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Bryan Ansel               SO Ohio Wesleya           9.73m      8.70m   28-06.50 
      7.74m  8.70m  7.85m