Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2014 06:07 PM
              North Coast AC Championships - 3/7/2014 to 3/8/2014              
                         Hosted by: Denison University                         
                             3/7/2014 to 3/8/2014                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: N  7.85  3/3/2012    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
Mitchell Cen: M  7.81  2/24/2012   Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
        NCAC: N  7.85  3/7/2014    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Davis             SR Denison                 N 7.85Q  1 
  2 Sierra DeLeon             SR Kenyon                    7.88Q  2 
  3 Maggie Royalty            SO DePauw                    8.05q  2 
  4 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya              8.13q  2 
  5 Shelby Kaho               JR Wittenberg                8.15q  1  8.143
  6 Margaret Miller           JR Oberlin                   8.15q  1  8.148
  7 Kennedy Payne             FR Wooster                   8.16q  2 
  8 Noelle Lemons             FR Allegheny                 8.23q  2  8.227
  9 Aliyah Myers              FR Wittenberg                8.23q  2  8.228
 10 Brook Yewer               SO Denison                   8.24   1 
 11 Jordan Crow               SO Wittenberg                8.26   2 
 12 Paris Nahas               SO Wooster                   8.31   1 
 13 Kara Johnson              SR Wooster                   8.36   1 
 14 Sarah Fears               FR DePauw                    8.45   1 
 15 JaMilla Holland           SO Ohio Wesleya              8.49   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: N 25.57  3/7/2014    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
Mitchell Cen: M 25.57  3/7/2014    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiffany Davis             SR Denison                M 25.57q  3 
  2 Sierra DeLeon             SR Kenyon                   25.83q  2 
  3 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             26.44q  1 
  4 Sierrra Wright            FR Ohio Wesleya             26.50q  3 
  5 Frankie Bowsher           FR Wittenberg               26.88q  4 
  6 Brea Medlock              SO Wittenberg               26.99q  4 
  7 Holly Fouch               SR Ohio Wesleya             27.00q  3 
  8 Paige Springhetti         FR Ohio Wesleya             27.04q  2 
  9 MaryKate Caja             FR Ohio Wesleya             27.06q  3 
 10 Edith Anderson            SR Wooster                  27.12   1 
 11 Alaina Longshore          FR Wittenberg               27.22   1 
 12 Brook Yewer               SO Denison                  27.36   4  27.351
 13 Amanda Weber              FR DePauw                   27.36   2  27.358
 14 Jazzkia Jones             FR DePauw                   27.39   4 
 15 Tricia Hall               SR Wooster                  27.95   1 
 16 Jessica Stengel           FR Allegheny                28.02   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: N 57.66  2003        Akeya Terrell, Ohio Wesleyan                
Mitchell Cen: M 57.61  1/22/2000   Genita Dickey, Robert Morris                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sierrra Wright            FR Ohio Wesleya             58.87q  3 
  2 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  59.48q  4 
  3 Edith Anderson            SR Wooster                1:00.21q  2  1:00.201
  4 Katie Reid                JR Ohio Wesleya           1:00.21q  4  1:00.206
  5 Brea Medlock              SO Wittenberg             1:00.61q  1 
  6 Alaina Longshore          FR Wittenberg             1:00.64q  3 
  7 Holly Fouch               SR Ohio Wesleya           1:00.84q  1 
  8 Tiernan Shank             FR DePauw                 1:01.02q  2 
  9 Katrina Gelwick           SR Oberlin                1:01.05q  2 
 10 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny              1:01.14   4 
 11 Frankie Bowsher           FR Wittenberg             1:01.42   4 
 12 Taylor Brandstatter       SO DePauw                 1:03.11   1 
 13 Paige Springhetti         FR Ohio Wesleya           1:03.14   3 
 14 Anna Fenoglio             FR DePauw                 1:03.48   2 
 15 Kendra Shehy              JR Wooster                1:03.86   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:13.59  3/3/2012    Kirkley Doyle, Kenyon                     
Mitchell Cen: M 2:14.57  2/23/2007   Sarah Shinn, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Bittrich           SO Kenyon                 2:22.50Q  1 
  2 Nicole Inman              SR DePauw                 2:22.63Q  2 
  3 Alexis Preston            SO Allegheny              2:22.82q  2 
  4 Alyssa Brindle            SO Allegheny              2:23.06q  2 
  5 Nora Ryan                 JR Oberlin                2:24.45q  2 
  6 Abbey Warth               SO Ohio Wesleya           2:24.83q  1 
  7 Christina Haupt           SR Wooster                2:25.31q  2 
  8 Ashley Huddson            JR Wooster                2:26.33q  1 
  9 Meghan Veglia             FR Allegheny              2:26.84q  1 
 10 Emily Sattler             SR Ohio Wesleya           2:27.09   1 
 11 Margaret Cantlay          FR Allegheny              2:27.30   2 
 12 Kayleigh Scourfield       SO Ohio Wesleya           2:30.81   1 
 13 Samantha White            SO Kenyon                 2:31.11   1 
 14 Chelsea Denlinger         SR Wooster                2:33.22   2 
 15 Rebecca Agnor             SR Wittenberg             2:42.45   1 
 16 Korie Sharrar             FR Wittenberg             2:52.56   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 17:19.23  3/7/2014    Emma Lehmann, Oberlin                    
Mitchell Cen: M 17:19.23  3/7/2014    Emma Lehmann, Oberlin                    
        NCAC: N 17:19.23  3/7/2014    Emma Lehmann, Oberlin                    
Mitchell Cen: M 17:19.23  3/7/2014    Emma Lehmann, Oberlin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Lehmann              JR Oberlin               17:19.23N  10   
  2 Olivia Galano             SR Denison               17:24.59    8   
  3 Jenna Willett             SR Kenyon                17:47.12    6   
  4 Sarah Jane Kerwin         JR Oberlin               17:51.79    5   
  5 Sarah Fowler              FR Ohio Wesleya          18:10.29    4   
  6 Kristina Martin           SR Allegheny             18:12.67    3   
  7 Lindsay Neal              JR Oberlin               18:22.16    2   
  8 Hannah Wolfe              SR Oberlin               18:29.39    1   
  9 Kaille Winston            FR Ohio Wesleya          18:31.38  
 10 Abigail Boss              JR Denison               18:46.75  
 11 Siri Retrum               SR DePauw                18:48.28  
 12 Ellen Isaac               FR Ohio Wesleya          18:54.07  
 13 Lorin Conti               SO Wittenberg            18:56.99  
 14 Lizzie Halper             JR Kenyon                19:02.90  
 15 Abby Arace                SO Kenyon                19:26.12  
 16 Megan Hannemann           JR DePauw                19:30.93  
 17 Claire Barcelo            FR Denison               19:44.16  
 18 Emily Reid                FR Wooster               19:51.81  
 19 Sarah Ellis               SO Wittenberg            21:17.10  
 20 Hannah Meier              FR Wittenberg            21:38.66  
 -- Paxton Stephenson         JR DePauw                     DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        NCAC: N  8.95  3/7/2014    Sierra DeLeon, Kenyon                       
Mitchell Cen: M  8.93  2/28/2014   Shatasia Walker, Central Stat               
        NCAC: N  8.95  3/7/2014    Sierra DeLeon, Kenyon                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sierra DeLeon             SR Kenyon                  N 8.95Q  1 
  2 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya              9.17Q  2 
  3 Shelby Kaho               JR Wittenberg                9.08q  1 
  4 Meghan Burke              FR DePauw                    9.37q  2 
  5 Olivia Stevens            FR Wittenberg                9.51q  2 
  6 Brittany Shelhorn         SR Ohio Wesleya              9.52q  1 
  7 Amy French                SR Wooster                   9.60q  1 
  8 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya              9.61q  2 
  9 Jordan Crow               SO Wittenberg                9.65q  2 
 10 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                   9.76   1 
 11 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                    9.77   1 
 12 Amanda Balzer             FR Allegheny                 9.83   1 
 13 Alexa Katrinchak          JR Ohio Wesleya              9.91   1 
 14 Taryn Szalay              FR Wooster                   9.93   2 
 15 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg                9.97   2 
 16 Jeanette Klamfoth         JR Wittenberg               10.45   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 12:31.33  3/3/2012    Wooster, Wooster                         
                          E Plews-Ogan, T Morgan, K Herring, M Shaul        
Mitchell Cen: M 12:14.34  2/28/2003   , Allegheny                              
                          Lindsey Shouey, B Woods, L Hayes, Leah Shouey     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allegheny                                          12:33.18   10   
     1) Sarah Jane Guillaume FR         2) Laura Cooper FR                
     3) Alexis Preston SO               4) Alyssa Brindle SO              
  2 Oberlin                                            12:40.07    8   
     1) Carey Lyons SR                  2) Ashley Parish JR               
     3) Sarah Trutner SO                4) Molly Martorella SR            
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                      12:41.53    6   
     1) Alex Tavenier JR                2) Mallory McCormick FR           
     3) Katelyn Nance SR                4) Meghan Schulze SO              
  4 Denison                                            12:48.45    5   
     1) Olivia Galano SR                2) Olivia Ireland FR              
     3) Katelyn Benson SO               4) Abigail Boss JR                
  5 Wooster                                            12:57.16    4   
     1) Ann Berkow SR                   2) Ashley Huddson JR              
     3) Hilary Coady SO                 4) Lauren Buyan JR                
  6 Kenyon                                             13:03.10    3   
     1) Aisha Simon JR                  2) Subei Kyle FR                  
     3) Mollie O'Leary FR               4) Kerry Strader SR               
  7 Wittenberg                                         13:26.41    2   
     1) Maggie McIlvain SR              2) Jeanette Klamfoth JR           
     3) Lorin Conti SO                  4) Shannon Kelleher JR            
 -- DePauw                                                   DQ  
     1) Ashley Guevara SR               2) Tiernan Shank FR               
     3) Katie Doron SR                  4) Heather O'Brien SO             
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 3.62m  3/2/2012    Sarah Bechtel 11-10.5, Ohio Wesleya         
Mitchell Cen: M 4.32m  2/28/2014   Katie Nageotte 14-2, UNA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya             3.55m   11-07.75  10   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jillian Balser            SR DePauw                   3.40m   11-01.75   8   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Antoinette Jolliff        SR Ohio Wesleya             3.25m   10-08.00   6   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ave Spencer               FR Oberlin                  3.10m   10-02.00   5   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Karli Sturgill            JR Ohio Wesleya             2.95m    9-08.00   4   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kristina Reck             JR Wooster                  2.95m    9-08.00   3   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kristen Geary             JR Denison                  2.95m    9-08.00   2   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Camille Schwartz          SR Wooster                  2.80m    9-02.25   0.50
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Mariah Hicks              FR Ohio Wesleya             2.80m    9-02.25   0.50
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Morgan McClure            SR Kenyon                   2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Nadiya Wahl               FR Allegheny                   NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 -- Jocelyn Lion              JR Wooster                     NH            
     2.50 2.65 
        P  XXX 
 -- Colleen Fleming           FR Allegheny                   NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 11.52m  2007        Emily Pfeufer 37-9.5, Allegheny            
Mitchell Cen: M 11.61m  2/19/2005   Doreen Nagawa 38-1, Wilmington             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                 11.30m   37-01.00  10   
      11.30m  PASS  PASS  11.07m  PASS  11.15m
  2 Meghan Burke              FR DePauw                  10.66m   34-11.75   8   
      9.37m  10.28m  9.69m  10.05m  10.20m  10.66m
  3 Beverly Ochieng           JR Wittenberg              10.61m   34-09.75   6   
      FOUL  10.51m  10.61m  FOUL  10.21m  10.51m
  4 Anne Lee                  FR Denison                 10.36m   34-00.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.25m  10.13m  10.16m  10.36m
  5 Amy Greenwood             SO Ohio Wesleya            10.18m   33-04.75   4   
      9.85m  9.95m  10.18m  8.61m  9.93m  FOUL
  6 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya            10.16m   33-04.00   3   
      9.82m  9.89m  10.16m  10.04m  10.15m  9.65m
  7 Joyce Petersen            JR Ohio Wesleya            10.05m   32-11.75   2   
      9.85m  10.05m  9.22m  9.79m  10.04m  9.97m
  8 MaryKate Caja             FR Ohio Wesleya             9.89m   32-05.50   1   
      9.89m  9.66m  9.59m  9.83m  9.17m  9.55m
  9 Casey Brumback            SO Kenyon                   9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.49m  9.74m  9.88m  9.80m  9.59m  FOUL
 10 Amy French                SR Wooster                  9.86m   32-04.25 
      FOUL  9.86m  9.81m           
 11 Kennedy Payne             FR Wooster                  9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Jocelyn Lion              JR Wooster                  9.56m   31-04.50 
      9.37m  9.56m  9.51m           
 13 Stephanie Rozsa           FR Ohio Wesleya             9.33m   30-07.50 
      FOUL  9.28m  9.33m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 16.15m  3/7/2014    Tiffany Henry, Oberlin                     
Mitchell Cen: M 16.49m  1/25/2014   Tanisha Ford 54-1.25, Muskingum            
        NCAC: N 16.15m  3/7/2014    Tiffany Henry, Oberlin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Henry             JR Oberlin                 16.15mN  53-00.00  10   
      14.72m  15.27m  15.84m  16.07m  16.15m  15.60m
  2 Alexa Mochan              JR Allegheny               15.24m   50-00.00   8   
      15.00m  15.24m  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Megan Gentile             JR Ohio Wesleya            14.96m   49-01.00   6   
      13.64m  14.20m  14.13m  14.76m  14.96m  13.27m
  4 Olivia DeMeio             JR Ohio Wesleya            14.96m   49-01.00   5   
      14.09m  14.96m  FOUL  12.79m  13.26m  FOUL
  5 Sarah Alflen              SO Ohio Wesleya            14.33m   47-00.25   4   
      13.56m  14.33m  13.95m  14.18m  13.97m  13.65m
  6 Larisa Lewis              SO Oberlin                 14.28m   46-10.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.90m  14.22m  14.28m  13.80m
  7 Tova Feinberg             SR Allegheny               13.98m   45-10.50   2   
      12.15m  FOUL  13.98m  FOUL  13.80m  13.17m
  8 Chelsea Greene            FR Allegheny               13.88m   45-06.50   1   
      13.88m  13.60m  13.15m  13.55m  13.84m  FOUL
  9 Sarah Cooper              SO Ohio Wesleya            13.79m   45-03.00 
      12.80m  12.64m  13.79m  12.90m  FOUL  13.23m
 10 Claire DeLucia            JR Allegheny               13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  13.09m  12.74m           
 11 Trina Manalo              SR DePauw                  12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.55m  12.49m  12.83m           
 12 Sara Von Dolln            FR Allegheny               12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  12.69m  11.45m         
 13 Elizabeth Wilson          JR Oberlin                 11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  11.78m  11.51m           
 14 Hannah Tyburski           FR Oberlin                 11.51m   37-09.25 
      10.98m  11.51m  9.89m           
 15 Rebecca Fritch            SO Denison                 10.67m   35-00.25 
      9.86m  10.43m  10.67m           
 16 Devin Johns               SR Wooster                  9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.52m  7.43m  8.27m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:23.50  3/7/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                    
Mitchell Cen: M 2:23.50  3/8/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                    
        NCAC: N 2:23.50  3/8/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                    
        NCAC: N 2:23.50  3/8/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                    
Mitchell Cen: M 2:23.50  3/8/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                2:23.50N    777
  2 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                2:28.37     713
  3 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny              2:28.76     709
  4 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                 2:39.46     579
  5 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya           2:39.60     577
  6 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya           2:40.17     571
  7 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg             2:41.19     559
  8 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya           3:01.10     355
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  9.29  3/7/2014    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
Mitchell Cen: M  8.94  2/9/2014    Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
        NCAC: N  9.29  3/8/2014    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
        NCAC: N  9.29  3/8/2014    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya              9.29N  1    850
  2 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                   9.46   1    816
  3 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya              9.52   1    804
  4 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                   9.75   1    759
  5 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                    9.76   2    758
  6 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg                9.79   2    752
  7 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                 9.83   2    744
  8 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             11.76   2    418
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 1.62m  2013        Emily Amburgey, Ohio Wesleyan               
Mitchell Cen: M 1.62m  2/9/2014    Melanie Winters 5-3.75, Baldwin Wallace     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  2 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
  5 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  5 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
  5 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  8 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 5.31m  3/7/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
Mitchell Cen: M 5.44m  2/9/2014    Melanie Winters 17-10.25, Baldwin Wallace   
        NCAC: N 5.31m  3/8/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
        NCAC: N 5.31m  3/8/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  5.31mN  17-05.25    645
  2 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg               4.91m   16-01.50    535
  3 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                   4.66m   15-03.50    469
  4 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  4.65m   15-03.25    466
  5 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya             4.63m   15-02.25    461
  6 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             4.58m   15-00.50    448
  7 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                4.56m   14-11.50    443
  8 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             4.55m   14-11.25    441
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 11.32m  3/7/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                     
Mitchell Cen: M 11.32m  3/8/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                     
        NCAC: N 11.32m  3/8/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                     
        NCAC: N 11.32m  3/8/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                     
Mitchell Cen: M 11.32m  3/8/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                 11.32mM  37-01.75    616
  2 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  9.40m   30-10.25    490
  3 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg               9.28m   30-05.50    482
  4 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya             9.25m   30-04.25    480
  5 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                9.01m   29-06.75    465
  6 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             8.99m   29-06.00    464
  7 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             7.87m   25-10.00    391
  8 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                   6.49m   21-03.50    302
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N  3441  3/7/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
Mitchell Cen: M  3488  2/9/2014    Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
        NCAC: N  3441  3/8/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
        NCAC: N  3441  3/8/2014    Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                   3441N  10   
  2 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg                3040    8   
  3 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                   3029    6   
  4 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                 3005    5   
  5 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya              2765    4   
  6 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                    2685    3   
  7 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya              2644    2   
  8 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya              2451    1   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: N  6.88  3/7/2014    Victor Banjo, Wittenberg                    
Mitchell Cen: M  6.88  3/7/2014    Victor Banjo, Wittenberg                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victor Banjo              JR Wittenberg              M 6.88Q  2 
  2 Colin McShane             FR Ohio Wesleya              6.93Q  3 
  3 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya              7.02Q  1 
  4 Quenton Richards          SO Denison                   7.04q  3 
  5 Aaron Schuler             FR Wabash                    7.09q  1 
  6 Sean Hildebrand           SR Wabash                    7.15q  3 
  7 Aaron Melsop              SO Wittenberg                7.21q  2  7.202
  8 Sambo Alfred              JR Wabash                    7.21q  1  7.207
  9 Kye Duren                 SO Kenyon                    7.23q  1 
 10 Amen Galley               SO DePauw                    7.26   1 
 11 Ben Kingstone             SO Wooster                   7.28   2 
 12 Justin Fisher             SO Wittenberg                7.32   3 
 13 Brian Burnett             FR Ohio Wesleya              7.36   2 
 14 Blake Buckhannon          SO Oberlin                   7.37   3  7.362
 15 Shariff Harrison          SO Wabash                    7.37   2  7.367
 16 Devone Pace               SO Wooster                   7.38   3 
 17 Ray Webb                  SO DePauw                    7.44   1 
 18 Mamoudou N'Diaye          SR Wooster                   7.72   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: N 22.31  3/7/2014    Colin McShane, Ohio Wesleya                 
Mitchell Cen: M 22.31  3/7/2014    Colin McShane, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colin McShane             FR Ohio Wesleya           M 22.31q  2 
  2 Victor Banjo              JR Wittenberg               22.72q  3 
  3 Aaron Schuler             FR Wabash                   23.00q  1 
  4 Joel Whittington          JR Wabash                   23.06q  4 
  5 Sean Hildebrand           SR Wabash                   23.07q  2 
  6 Nathan Mueller            JR Wabash                   23.27q  4 
  7 Quenton Richards          SO Denison                  23.28q  1 
  8 Nelson Hansen             SO Allegheny                23.56q  3 
  9 Eric Hood                 FR Wittenberg               23.60q  4  23.597
 10 Brian Burnett             FR Ohio Wesleya             23.61   2 
 11 Ben Kingstone             SO Wooster                  23.70   3 
 12 Devone Pace               SO Wooster                  23.87   2 
 13 Harrison Wood             SO Wittenberg               24.21   1 
 14 BJ Teriba                 SO DePauw                   24.46   3 
 15 Thomas McGrath            FR Wooster                  25.42   2 
 -- Jon Good                  SO DePauw                      FS   4 
 -- Noah Winters              JR Kenyon                      DQ   3 
 -- Kye Duren                 SO Kenyon                      DQ   1  23.599
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: N 48.75  3/2/2013    Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleyan                  
Mitchell Cen: M 49.28  2/14/1998   Bill McFarlane, Muskingum                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Turner               SO Ohio Wesleya             50.12q  3 
  2 Joel Whittington          JR Wabash                   50.74q  2 
  3 Noah Winters              JR Kenyon                   50.97q  1 
  4 Laike Wallace             SO Wittenberg               51.06q  1 
  5 Joseph Conti              JR Wabash                   51.21q  3 
  6 Jonathan Overstreet       JR Ohio Wesleya             51.40q  2 
  7 Brian Cook                JR Ohio Wesleya             51.45q  1 
  8 Nelson Hansen             SO Allegheny                51.68q  3 
  9 Cole Seward               FR Wabash                   51.88q  2 
 10 John Lanz                 JR Wooster                  52.79   3 
 11 Tarik Welch               SO Wooster                  53.35   2 
 12 Harrison Wood             SO Wittenberg               54.91   1 
 13 Ryan Kish                 JR Wooster                  54.97   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: N 1:51.86  3/3/2012    Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
Mitchell Cen: M 1:52.72  3/3/2007    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben Plohr                 SO Allegheny              1:58.85Q  1 
  2 Joshua Urso               SO Oberlin                1:58.98Q  2 
  3 Cole Hruskovich           SR Wabash                 1:59.06q  2 
  4 Jimmy Taylor              SR Oberlin                1:59.24q  2 
  5 Fabian House              SO Wabash                 1:59.51q  2 
  6 Brian Mincks              SO DePauw                 1:59.55q  1 
  7 Quinn Hull                SR Oberlin                1:59.68q  1 
  8 Roy Hadfield              FR Wooster                2:00.40q  2 
  9 David Brew                SR Wooster                2:00.56q  1 
 10 Jake Carnahan             JR Ohio Wesleya           2:00.98   2 
 11 Jacob Caddick             JR Wabash                 2:01.85   1 
 12 Woody Jamiel              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:02.67   1 
 13 Courtney Austin           SO Ohio Wesleya           2:03.33   1 
 14 Lincoln Plews             JR Wooster                2:05.45   2 
 15 Brandon Cottman           SO Wittenberg             2:06.63   2 
 16 Sean Smith                SO Kenyon                 2:08.18   1 
 -- Dillon Raidt              SR DePauw                     DNS   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 14:32.34  3/2/2013    Bobby Over, Allegheny                    
Mitchell Cen: M 14:40.42  3/7/2003    Dan Princic, Allegheny                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Billy McManus             JR Wabash                15:05.84   10   
  2 Sam Lagasse               SO Kenyon                15:07.80    8   
  3 Dalton Boyer              SR Wabash                15:10.38    6   
  4 Adam Togami               SO Wabash                15:12.89    5   
  5 Jared Burris              JR Wabash                15:13.77    4   
  6 Paul Watts                SO DePauw                15:15.33    3   
  7 Logan Steiner             SO Allegheny             15:17.98    2   
  8 Jacob Dennie              FR Denison               15:34.00    1   
  9 Sam Coates-Finke          SO Oberlin               15:38.17  
 10 Alex Simon                JR Allegheny             15:43.35  
 11 Noah Gatwood              JR DePauw                15:47.81  
 12 Zachary Geiger            SO Ohio Wesleya          15:51.68  
 13 Jon Osman                 FR Wittenberg            15:51.89  
 14 Dan Cheung                FR Allegheny             15:54.34  
 15 Andrew Groff              SO Denison               15:55.44  
 16 Neil Campbell             SR Kenyon                15:59.17  
 17 Joseph David              JR Wooster               16:05.78  
 18 Luke Hutchings-Goetz      SR Wooster               16:12.52  
 19 Nick Molnar               FR Wittenberg            16:16.19  
 20 Derrick Marshall          JR Wooster               16:41.90  
 21 Andrew Ziminski           JR Wittenberg            17:30.84  
 -- Samuel Beech              SO Denison                    DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        NCAC: N  8.22  3/7/2014    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
Mitchell Cen: M  8.22  3/7/2014    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
        NCAC: N  8.22  3/7/2014    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
Mitchell Cen: M  8.22  3/7/2014    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya            N 8.22Q  3  8.216
  2 Ronnie Posthauer          JR Wabash                  N 8.22Q  2  8.219
  3 Nathan Mueller            JR Wabash                    8.30Q  1 
  4 Gabriel Incarnato         JR Ohio Wesleya              8.49q  3 
  5 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                    8.53q  2 
  6 Roemello Cook             SO Ohio Wesleya              8.58q  2 
  7 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                    8.59q  1 
  8 Joel Whittington          JR Wabash                    8.66q  3 
  9 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya              8.71q  2 
 10 Laike Wallace             SO Wittenberg                8.78   3 
 11 Ifa Abduljelil            FR Ohio Wesleya              8.80   3 
 12 Cameron Stewart           FR DePauw                    8.81   1 
 13 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya              8.83   1 
 14 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                 8.92   1 
 15 George Macy               SO DePauw                    8.93   2 
 16 Juan Rodriguez            JR DePauw                    8.99   1  8.986
 17 Cole Seward               FR Wabash                    8.99   2  8.990
 18 Wallace Branche           SO Denison                   9.05   3 
 19 Xander Bennett            SO Allegheny                 9.07   2 
 20 Craig Boling              FR Wittenberg                9.15   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 10:19.12  3/3/2012    Wabash, Wabash                           
                          D Baker, J Kervan, S Lewis, K McCarthy            
Mitchell Cen: M 10:17.53  2/23/2001   , Cedarville                             
                          J Mark, C Reynolds, E Nehus, S Reyes              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wabash                                             10:25.60   10   
     1) Jacob Caddick JR                2) Chris Stazinski SO             
     3) Bobby Thompson SR               4) Nick Boyce SO                  
  2 Denison                                            10:30.03    8   
     1) Mitchell Keller SO              2) Zachery Cove FR                
     3) Jon Brachna SR                  4) Ryan Keller SO                 
  3 Oberlin                                            10:30.62    6   
     1) Robert Moreton SO               2) Jerry Choi JR                  
     3) Jimmy Taylor SR                 4) Geno Arthur SO                 
  4 Ohio Wesleyan                                      10:30.83    5   
     1) Landon Erb JR                   2) Tyler Jenkins SO               
     3) Nick Fowler JR                  4) Nathan Madonich SO             
  5 Allegheny                                          10:30.92    4   
     1) Thomas DeAscentis SR            2) Paul Livingood SO              
     3) Cathal Chaffe SO                4) Lance Claflin SR               
  6 DePauw                                             10:36.10    3   
     1) Will Bond JR                    2) Quinton Miller SO              
     3) Brian Myers SO                  4) Stu Newstat SR                 
  7 Kenyon                                             10:44.02    2   
     1) Willy Friedlander SR            2) Alton Barbehenn FR             
     3) Ulises Arbelo SO                4) Nat Fox SO                     
  8 Wittenberg                                         10:47.16    1   
     1) Jacob Kuntz SR                  2) Chris Frierson SR              
     3) Austin Butler JR                4) Wade Westbrook SR              
  9 Wooster                                            11:06.75  
     1) Roy Hadfield FR                 2) John Lanz JR                   
     3) Jairaj Ranchod JR               4) Luke Hutchings-Goetz SR        
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 14.45m  2002        Craig Neeley 47-04.75, Ohio Wesleyan       
Mitchell Cen: M 14.45m  3/1/2002    Craig Neely 47-4.75, Ohio Wesleyan         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wallace Branche           SO Denison                 14.01m   45-11.75  10   
      14.01m  13.76m  FOUL  13.70m  13.94m  13.83m
  2 Ahmed Abdel Halim         SO Ohio Wesleya            13.87m   45-06.25   8   
      13.45m  13.10m  13.87m  13.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Aaron Melsop              SO Wittenberg              13.45m   44-01.50   6   
      12.99m  12.88m  13.15m  FOUL  13.45m  13.18m
  4 Lester Harris             FR Denison                 13.31m   43-08.00   5   
      12.71m  13.21m  13.22m  12.95m  13.31m  13.05m
  5 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                  13.14m   43-01.50   4   
      12.60m  12.67m  13.14m  12.57m  12.34m  12.96m
  6 Justin Fisher             SO Wittenberg              13.12m   43-00.50   3   
      12.83m  12.55m  12.71m  12.91m  13.01m  13.12m
  7 Zach Towner               SO Wooster                 12.84m   42-01.50   2   
      12.84m  FOUL  12.32m  12.40m       
  8 Trevor Fitzpatrick        FR Wabash                  12.71m   41-08.50   1   
      11.92m  12.31m  12.71m  FOUL  FOUL  11.99m
  9 Arion Clanton             JR Wabash                  12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  FOUL  12.36m  11.61m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Erick Bryant              FR Ohio Wesleya            12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  12.49m  11.96m           
 11 Jeff Kawahara             JR Oberlin                 12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.43m  12.33m  FOUL           
 12 Ian Edwards               FR Kenyon                  12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.06m  12.16m  FOUL           
 13 Matthew Meek              FR Ohio Wesleya            11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.68m           
 14 Clayton Stoyer            FR Allegheny               11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.34m  11.63m  11.30m           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 17.31m  1991        Keith Rucker 56-09.5, Ohio Wesleyan        
Mitchell Cen: M 16.53m  1/24/1998   Tom Smith 54-2.75, Ohio University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek De St Jean          JR Wabash                  15.79m   51-09.75  10   
      15.11m  14.94m  15.79m  FOUL  15.20m  15.42m
  2 Matt Margida              SO Wooster                 14.82m   48-07.50   8   
      14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Marcus Dozier             SO DePauw                  14.52m   47-07.75   6   
      13.91m  13.79m  14.52m  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lucas Herweyer            JR Kenyon                  13.72m   45-00.25   5   
      12.81m  12.58m  13.07m  13.17m  13.72m  13.43m
  5 John Peranzi              JR Ohio Wesleya            13.32m   43-08.50   4   
      FOUL  13.07m  13.32m  13.16m  13.10m  13.14m
  6 Andrew Shaw               JR Denison                 12.96m   42-06.25   3   
      12.50m  12.27m  12.96m  12.37m  FOUL  12.58m
  7 Zach Breuckman            FR Wabash                  12.60m   41-04.25   2   
      12.60m  12.37m  12.57m  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dominic Babb              SR Oberlin                 12.57m   41-03.00   1   
      11.69m  12.52m  12.32m  12.54m  FOUL  12.57m
  9 Derrick McQiston          SR Wabash                  12.37m   40-07.00 
      10.61m  12.03m  12.37m  11.91m  11.90m  12.05m
 10 Neal Colechhi             SO Allegheny               12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  12.03m  FOUL           
 11 Daniel Bolotsky           SO Oberlin                 11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.63m  11.93m  11.90m           
 12 Alex Dawson               FR Ohio Wesleya            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  10.77m  FOUL           
 13 John Bute                 SR Denison                 11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  FOUL  11.45m           
 14 Daniel Tadros             JR Oberlin                 10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  10.64m  FOUL           
 15 Daniel Mason              SO Wittenberg              10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.58m  10.28m  FOUL           
 16 Daniel Akuma              SR Kenyon                  10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.11m  9.12m  10.51m           
 -- Alex Presley              FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  6.98  3/7/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
Mitchell Cen: M  6.98  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
        NCAC: N  6.98  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
Mitchell Cen: M  6.98  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya              6.98N  2    889
  2 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya              7.32   2    772 7.311
  3 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya              7.32   2    772 7.320
  4 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                    7.38   2    752
  5 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya              7.39   2    749
  6 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                    7.49   2    716
  7 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                    7.52   1    706
  8 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                 7.56   1    694
  9 Alex Benthem de Grave     SO Kenyon                    7.60   1    681
 10 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                    7.63   1    671
 11 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                   7.96   1    571
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:47.10  3/7/2014    Tyler Jenkins, Ohio Wesleya               
Mitchell Cen: M 2:47.10  3/8/2014    Tyler Jenkins, Ohio Wesleya               
        NCAC: N 2:47.10  3/8/2014    Tyler Jenkins, Ohio Wesleya               
        NCAC: N 2:47.10  3/8/2014    Tyler Jenkins, Ohio Wesleya               
Mitchell Cen: M 2:47.10  3/8/2014    Tyler Jenkins, Ohio Wesleya               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya           2:47.10N    796
  2 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                 2:49.03     776
  3 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:53.73     727
  4 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                 2:59.00     674
  5 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                 3:00.74     657
  6 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                3:01.57     649
  7 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                 3:03.72     628
  8 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya           3:04.28     623
  9 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny              3:06.84     599
 10 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya           3:17.58     502
 -- Alex Benthem de Grave     SO Kenyon                     DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  8.30  3/7/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
Mitchell Cen: M  8.30  2/9/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleyan                  
        NCAC: N  8.30  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
        NCAC: N  8.30  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
Mitchell Cen: M  8.30  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya              8.30N  2    908
  2 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                    8.60   2    836
  3 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                    8.69   2    816
  4 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya              8.72   2    809
  5 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya              8.83   3    784
  6 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                 8.90   3    768
  7 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya              9.08   3    728
  8 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                  10.32   1    482
  9 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                   11.07   1    357
 10 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   13.04   1    115
 11 Alex Benthem de Grave     SO Kenyon                   15.45   3 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 1.89m  2013        Andrew Diehl, Ohio Wesleya                  
Mitchell Cen: M 1.97m  2/8/2014    Brandon Eddy 6-5.5, Baldwin Wallace         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  2 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                   1.80m    5-10.75    627
  4 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                1.77m    5-09.75    602
  4 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  6 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
  7 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  8 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   1.62m    5-03.75    480
  8 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                  1.62m    5-03.75    480
 10 Alex Benthem de Grave     SO Kenyon                   1.56m    5-01.25    434
 -- Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                      NH            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 4.53m  2012        Matt Knox, Wabash                           
Mitchell Cen: M 4.75m  2/9/2014    Brandon Eddy 15-07, Baldwin Wallace         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             4.49m   14-08.75    757
  2 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.29m   14-00.75    699
  3 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                   4.19m   13-09.00    671
  4 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.89m   12-09.00    587
  4 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                   3.89m   12-09.00    587
  4 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya             3.89m   12-09.00    587
  7 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   3.69m   12-01.25    533
  8 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   3.29m   10-09.50    429
  9 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                2.69m    8-09.75    284
 10 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                  2.59m    8-06.00    262
 -- Alex Benthem de Grave     SO Kenyon                     DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 6.62m  2102        Erik Wall, Ohio Wesleya                     
Mitchell Cen: M 6.57m  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
Mitchell Cen: M 6.57m  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.57mM  21-06.75    713
  2 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya             6.51m   21-04.25    700
  3 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             6.25m   20-06.25    641
  4 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                6.22m   20-05.00    635
  4 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                   6.22m   20-05.00    635
  6 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya             6.19m   20-03.75    628
  7 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   5.84m   19-02.00    552
  8 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                  5.73m   18-09.75    529
  9 Alex Benthem de Grave     SO Kenyon                   5.45m   17-10.75    471
 10 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                   5.43m   17-09.75    467
 11 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   5.38m   17-08.00    457
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 12.39m  2013        Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya                   
Mitchell Cen: M 12.53m  2/8/2014    Aaron Port  41-01.5, Ohio Wesleyan         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya            11.64m   38-02.25    585
  2 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                  11.42m   37-05.75    571
  3 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya            10.90m   35-09.25    540
  4 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny               10.77m   35-04.00    532
  5 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya            10.43m   34-02.75    512
  6 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya            10.23m   33-06.75    499
  7 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   9.90m   32-05.75    480
  8 Alex Benthem de Grave     SO Kenyon                   9.36m   30-08.50    447
  9 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   9.16m   30-00.75    435
 10 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                   7.96m   26-01.50    364
 11 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                  7.71m   25-03.50    349
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N  5155  3/7/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
Mitchell Cen: M  5155  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
        NCAC: N  5155  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
        NCAC: N  5155  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
Mitchell Cen: M  5155  3/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya              5155M  10   
  2 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya              4864    8   
  3 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                    4665    6   
  4 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya              4527    5   
  5 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya              4399    4   
  6 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                    4391    3   
  7 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                 4114    2   
  8 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                   3322    1   
  9 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                    3260  
 10 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                    3204  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               62.50     2) Oberlin                    44   
    3) Denison                     40        4) Allegheny                  29   
    5) Wittenberg                  16        5) DePauw                     16   
    7) Wooster                     13.50     8) Kenyon                     12   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                      61        2) Ohio Wesleyan              44   
    3) Denison                     27        4) Kenyon                     15   
    5) DePauw                      12        6) Wooster                    11   
    7) Wittenberg                  10        8) Allegheny                   8   
    9) Oberlin                      7