Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 06:37 PM
                   All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships                   
                       Otterbein University  - 2/15/2014                       
                 Clements Center & Rike Center, Westerville OH                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winters, Melanie          SO Baldwin Wall              7.92Q  1 
  2 Gray, Abbey               JR Otterbein                 8.03Q  2 
  3 Davis, Tiffany            SR Denison                   7.95q  1 
  4 Ruffing, Taylor           SR Mount Union               8.05q  2 
  5 Beaver, Bethany           FR Heidelberg                8.12q  1 
  6 Miller, Margaret          JR Oberlin                   8.20q  1 
  7 Jenkins, Emily            SO John Carroll              8.20q  2 
  8 Yewer, Brook              SO Denison                   8.23q  1 
  9 Troyer, Jasmine           SR Otterbein                 8.26   1 
 10 Leonard, Terrica          JR Marietta                  8.27   1 
 11 Nahas, Paris              SO Wooster                   8.29   2 
 12 Anderson, Bree            FR Defiance                  8.39   1 
 13 Payne, Kennedy            FR Wooster                   8.42   2 
 14 Basar, Marissa            JR Otterbein                 8.47   2 
 15 Coghlan, Taylor           JR Mount Union               8.68   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Tiffany            SR Denison                   7.87   10   
  2 Ruffing, Taylor           SR Mount Union               7.91    8   
  3 Winters, Melanie          SO Baldwin Wall              7.94    6   
  4 Gray, Abbey               JR Otterbein                 7.98    5   
  5 Miller, Margaret          JR Oberlin                   8.18    4   
  6 Beaver, Bethany           FR Heidelberg                8.19    3   
  7 Jenkins, Emily            SO John Carroll              8.26    2   
  8 Yewer, Brook              SO Denison                   8.27    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Tiffany            SR Denison                  25.45   4  10   
  2 Wilson, Micah             FR Defiance                 26.09   4   8   
  3 Prange, Caitlin           SR Capital                  26.11   4   6   
  4 Brasdovich, Lisa          SR Mount Union              26.31   2   5   
  5 Ruffing, Taylor           SR Mount Union              26.45   3   4   
  6 Troyer, Jasmine           SR Otterbein                26.61   3   3   
  7 Johnson, Sara             SO Ohio Wesleya             26.63   3   2   
  8 Gray, Abbey               JR Otterbein                26.68   3   1   
  9 Wright, Sierrra           FR Ohio Wesleya             26.72   2 
 10 Clutter, Veronica         SO Mount Union              26.95   1 
 11 Reese, Courtney           JR Mount Union              27.06   2 
 12 Medlock, Brea             SO Wittenberg               27.10   2 
 13 Nahas, Paris              SO Wooster                  27.30   1 
 14 Leonard, Terrica          JR Marietta                 27.91   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reese, Courtney           JR Mount Union              58.27   4  10   
  2 Brasdovich, Lisa          SR Mount Union              59.78   3   8   
  3 Smith, Nicole             SR Baldwin Wall             59.79   4   6   
  4 Wright, Sierrra           FR Ohio Wesleya             59.97   4   5   
  5 Anderson, Edith           SR Wooster                1:00.22   2   4   
  6 Custer, Bobbi             SR Heidelberg             1:00.53   4   3   
  7 George, Kali              SR Defiance               1:00.61   3   2   
  8 Medlock, Brea             SO Wittenberg             1:01.10   3   1   
  9 Longshore, Alaina         FR Wittenberg             1:01.21   2 
 10 White, Marrianna          SO Mount Union            1:01.56   3 
 11 Tulloss, Caitlyn          FR Capital                1:01.65   1 
 12 Lee, Brittany             SO Ohio Norther           1:02.01   1 
 13 Bowsher, Frankie          FR Wittenberg             1:02.14   1 
 14 Gelwick, Katrina          SR Oberlin                1:02.25   2 
 15 Rinaldi, Marisa           FR Mount Union            1:02.35   2 
 16 Lang, Samantha            SO Baldwin Wall           1:06.14   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kreuz, Gabriella          JR John Carroll           2:17.09   2  10   
  2 Hradisky, Brooke          SR Baldwin Wall           2:17.58   2   8   
  3 Cramer, Kaila             SR Otterbein              2:18.71   2   6   
  4 Reid, Katie               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:19.19   2   5   
  5 Bohrer, Nicki             SR John Carroll           2:20.92   1   4   
  6 Huber, Caitlin            JR Ohio Norther           2:21.91   2   3   
  7 Thomas, Allison           JR Otterbein              2:22.29   2   2   
  8 Mazzaferri, Emily         SR Mount Union            2:24.37   2   1   
  9 Avino, Laura              SR Ohio Norther           2:24.51   1 
 10 Lathrop, Kierstin         FR Otterbein              2:24.87   1 
 11 Turner, Haley             JR John Carroll           2:24.99   2 
 12 Mathie, Brooke            JR Mount Union            2:25.20   1 
 13 Koch, Sarah               FR Otterbein              2:25.45   1 
 14 Cochran, Hayley           FR Heidelberg             2:25.90   1 
 15 Feipel, Ciara             FR Marietta               2:29.08   1 
 16 Warth, Abbey              SO Ohio Wesleya           2:33.34   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kreuz, Gabriella          JR John Carroll           5:03.75   10   
  2 Warth, Abbey              SO Ohio Wesleya           5:07.74    8   
  3 Benner, Brooke            JR Mount Union            5:11.54    6   
  4 Wesco, Meredith           FR Otterbein              5:13.54    5   
  5 Mathie, Brooke            JR Mount Union            5:17.63    4   
  6 Rohwer, Becky             FR John Carroll           5:18.68    3   
  7 Fowler, Sarah             FR Ohio Wesleya           5:20.58    2   
  8 Schulze, Meghan           SO Ohio Wesleya           5:22.40    1   
  9 Buyan, Lauren             JR Wooster                5:25.65  
 10 Radigan, Erin             SR Ohio Norther           5:26.59  
 11 Boss, Abigail             JR Denison                5:27.92  
 12 Kapela, Caroline          SR John Carroll           5:28.01  
 13 Busta, Anna               SR John Carroll           5:37.86  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeAngelis, Cara           JR Ohio Wesleya           9:53.37   10   
  2 Aamoth, Kelsey            SO Case Western          10:13.11    8   
  3 Galano, Olivia            SR Denison               10:15.44    6   
  4 Poullet, Julissa          FR Otterbein             10:33.90    5   
  5 Miller, Emilee            FR Defiance              10:34.74    4   
  6 Blum, Dani                FR Heidelberg            10:37.45    3   
  7 Benner, Brooke            JR Mount Union           10:47.16    2   
  8 Fowler, Sarah             FR Ohio Wesleya          10:50.42    1   
  9 Hoffman, Samantha         JR Ohio Norther          10:57.98  
 10 Konkle, Victoria          SO Otterbein             10:58.01  
 11 Tavenier, Alex            JR Ohio Wesleya          11:01.82  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goobic, Sophie            SR Heidelberg            17:46.23   10   
  2 Willett, Jenna            SR Kenyon                17:56.60    8   
  3 Campbell, Catie           SO Mount Union           18:22.08    6   
  4 Buzulencia, Hayley        JR Mount Union           18:23.07    5   
  5 Ruckstuhl, Kristen        JR Case Western          18:27.91    4   
  6 Winston, Kaille           FR Ohio Wesleya          18:35.70    3   
  7 Wolfe, Hannah             SR Oberlin               18:40.56    2   
  8 Sleutz, Jana              FR Mount Union           18:42.56    1   
  9 Isaac, Ellen              FR Ohio Wesleya          18:47.40  
 10 Fittro, Kali              SO Baldwin Wall          18:48.81  
 11 Sosinski, Kara            SO Ohio Norther          19:02.89  
 12 Stockton, Miranda         JR Mount Union           19:09.43  
 13 Steffen, Tricia           JR Wilmington (          19:11.45  
 14 Balazs, Jenna             SR Mount Union           19:17.71  
 15 Conti, Lorin              SO Wittenberg            19:28.10  
 -- Mapes, Emily              JR John Carroll               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winters, Melanie          SO Baldwin Wall              9.15Q  2 
  2 Metzner, Gabrielle        JR Ohio Norther              9.17Q  1 
  3 Gray, Abbey               JR Otterbein                 9.20q  1 
  4 Johnson, Sara             SO Ohio Wesleya              9.22q  1 
  5 Ruffing, Taylor           SR Mount Union               9.23q  2 
  6 McKeever, Rachel          SR Otterbein                 9.34q  2 
  7 Bayer, Natalie            FR Capital                   9.40q  2 
  8 Augsutin, Danielle        FR Mount Union               9.42q  2 
  9 Martinko, Megan           JR John Carroll              9.54   1 
 10 Mosier, Amanda            FR Heidelberg                9.57   1 
 11 Gast, Allison             FR Ohio Norther              9.66   1 
 12 Bechtel, Sarah            SR Ohio Wesleya              9.68   2 
 13 Crow, Jordan              SO Wittenberg                9.69   2 
 14 Stevens, Olivia           FR Wittenberg                9.82   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Abbey               JR Otterbein                 8.97   10   
  2 Winters, Melanie          SO Baldwin Wall              8.98    8   
  3 Johnson, Sara             SO Ohio Wesleya              9.12    6   
  4 Ruffing, Taylor           SR Mount Union               9.14    5   
  5 McKeever, Rachel          SR Otterbein                 9.28    4   
  6 Augsutin, Danielle        FR Mount Union               9.35    3   
  7 Metzner, Gabrielle        JR Ohio Norther              9.49    2   
  8 Bayer, Natalie            FR Capital                   9.81    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  1:46.92   3  10   
     1) Fouch, Holly SR                 2) Wright, Sierrra FR             
     3) Springhetti, Paige FR           4) Johnson, Sara SO               
  2 Mount Union  'A'                                    1:47.19   3   8   
     1) Coghlan, Taylor JR              2) White, Marrianna SO            
     3) Clutter, Veronica SO            4) Brasdovich, Lisa SR            
  3 Denison  'A'                                        1:47.20   3   6   
     1) Yewer, Brook SO                 2) Ireland, Olivia FR             
     3) Brennan, Aedin SO               4) Davis, Tiffany SR              
  4 Wittenberg  'A'                                     1:47.28   3   5   
     1) Medlock, Brea SO                2) Bowsher, Frankie FR            
     3) Crow, Jordan SO                 4) Longshore, Alaina FR           
  5 Defiance  'A'                                       1:48.05   2   4   
     1) Wilson, Micah FR                2) Anderson, Bree FR              
     3) George, Kali SR                 4) Weaks, Waverly SO              
  6 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  1:48.13   2   3   
     1) Metzner, Gabrielle JR           2) Gast, Allison FR               
     3) Lee, Brittany SO                4) Wagner, Kristine SO            
  7 Wooster  'A'                                        1:49.64   1   2   
     1) Nahas, Paris SO                 2) Anderson, Edith SR             
     3) Hall, Tricia SR                 4) Johnson, Kara SR               
  8 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                1:50.39   2   1   
     1) Holowecky, Rachel FR            2) Lang, Samantha SO              
     3) Richter, Katie FR               4) Wakut, Ashley SO               
  9 Heidelberg  'A'                                     1:51.17   1 
     1) Beaver, Bethany FR              2) Dillon, Taylor SO              
     3) Johnson, Nichole SO             4) Mosier, Amanda FR              
 10 Oberlin  'A'                                        1:51.85   2 
     1) Gelwick, Katrina SR             2) Parish, Ashley JR              
     3) Brancazio, Sophia SR            4) Miller, Margaret JR            
 11 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:52.02   1 
     1) Nyaanga, Joy FR                 2) Martinko, Megan JR             
     3) Biedron, Alyssa FR              4) Manko, Karissa SO              
 -- Capital  'A'                                             DQ   1 
     1) Prange, Caitlin SR              2) Rini, Sarah FR                 
     3) Tulloss, Caitlyn FR             4) Bayer, Natalie FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                    4:04.40   3  10   
     1) White, Marrianna SO             2) Reese, Courtney JR             
     3) Brasdovich, Lisa SR             4) Mazzaferri, Emily SR           
  2 John Carroll  'A'                                   4:04.73   3   8   
     1) Martinko, Megan JR              2) Kreuz, Gabriella JR            
     3) Bohrer, Nicki SR                4) Nyaanga, Joy FR                
  3 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  4:05.56   3   6   
     1) Reid, Katie JR                  2) Johnson, Sara SO               
     3) Warth, Abbey SO                 4) Wright, Sierrra FR             
  4 Wittenberg  'A'                                     4:06.36   2   5   
     1) Medlock, Brea SO                2) Bowsher, Frankie FR            
     3) Longshore, Alaina FR            4) Crow, Jordan SO                
  5 Denison  'A'                                        4:08.68   3   4   
     1) Yewer, Brook SO                 2) Ireland, Olivia FR             
     3) Davis, Tiffany SR               4) Brennan, Aedin SO              
  6 Wooster  'A'                                        4:09.65   2   3   
     1) Huddson, Ashley JR              2) Buyan, Lauren JR               
     3) Coady, Hilary SO                4) Anderson, Edith SR             
  7 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                4:10.04   2   2   
     1) Lang, Samantha SO               2) Wakut, Ashley SO               
     3) Hradisky, Brooke SR             4) Smith, Nicole SR               
  8 Oberlin  'A'                                        4:10.45   1   1   
     1) Gelwick, Katrina SR             2) Parish, Ashley JR              
     3) Ryan, Nora JR                   4) Miller, Margaret JR            
  9 Capital  'A'                                        4:13.87   1 
     1) Prange, Caitlin SR              2) Tulloss, Caitlyn FR            
     3) Bayer, Natalie FR               4) Rus, Rachel FR                 
 10 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  4:14.73   2 
     1) Lee, Brittany SO                2) Ellinger, Meagan FR            
     3) Huber, Caitlin JR               4) Wagner, Kristine SO            
 11 Otterbein  'A'                                      4:17.08   1 
     1) Koch, Sarah FR                  2) Thomas, Allison JR             
     3) Lathrop, Kierra FR              4) Shank, Hannah FR               
 12 Heidelberg  'A'                                     4:21.95   1 
     1) Dillon, Taylor SO               2) Johnson, Nichole SO            
     3) Cochran, Hayley FR              4) Dresser, Allie FR              
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                  12:35.27   10   
     1) Bohrer, Nicki SR                2) Nyaanga, Joy FR                
     3) Turner, Haley JR                4) Rohwer, Becky FR               
  2 Case Western  'A'                                  12:39.98    8   
     1) Zabrodsky, Olivia FR            2) Casalnova, Abby FR             
     3) Braun, Mckenzie JR              4) Aamoth, Kelsey SO              
  3 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                 12:44.33    6   
     1) Tavenier, Alex JR               2) McCormick, Mallory FR          
     3) Nance, Katelyn SR               4) Schulze, Meghan SO             
  4 Heidelberg  'A'                                    12:49.11    5   
     1) Cochran, Hayley FR              2) Custer, Bobbi SR               
     3) Dresser, Allie FR               4) Blum, Dani FR                  
  5 Wooster  'A'                                       12:49.18    4   
     1) Berkow, Ann SR                  2) Huddson, Ashley JR             
     3) Coady, Hilary SO                4) Buyan, Lauren JR               
  6 Mount Union  'A'                                   12:51.72    3   
     1) Nagy, Caitlin SO                2) Bortmas, Chloe FR              
     3) Mohn, Mandy FR                  4) Smith, Rachel SR               
  7 Kenyon  'A'                                        12:59.47    2   
     1) Simon, Aisha JR                 2) Kyle, Subei FR                 
     3) Bittrich, Lauren SO             4) Bruch, Tory SR                 
  8 Otterbein  'A'                                     13:07.14    1   
     1) Shultz, Cassady FR              2) Lathrop, Kierstin FR           
     3) Lathrop, Kierra FR              4) Winter, Alex FR                
  9 Ohio Northern  'A'                                 13:11.58  
     1) Kintner, Kayti SR               2) Mosler, Michelle FR            
     3) Rouch, Morgan FR                4) Larsen, Brooke SR              
 10 Marietta  'A'                                      13:34.95  
     1) Feipel, Ciara FR                2) Stahl, Rachel FR               
     3) Grube, Stephanie SO             4) Lorek, Emily SR                
 11 Denison  'A'                                       13:46.36  
     1) Gunter, Gwen SO                 2) Yewer, Brook SO                
     3) Benson, Katelyn SO              4) Barcelo, Claire FR             
 12 Wittenberg  'A'                                    13:49.56  
     1) McDorman, Kalie FR              2) Klamfoth, Jeanette JR          
     3) Oldham, Olivia FR               4) Kelleher, Shannon JR           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 George, Kali              SR Defiance                 1.58m    5-02.25  10   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Winters, Melanie          SO Baldwin Wall             1.58m    5-02.25   8   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sefick, Jocelyn           SO Mount Union              1.53m    5-00.25   5.50
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brown, Victoria           SR Baldwin Wall             1.53m    5-00.25   5.50
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Riewoldt, Jadie           SO Wilmington (             1.53m    5-00.25   4   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Amos, Julie               SO Ohio Norther             1.53m    5-00.25   2   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Delp, Rebecah             SO Wittenberg               1.53m    5-00.25   2   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Walter, Keri              JR Case Western             1.53m    5-00.25   2   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Eversole, Riley           SO Otterbein                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Holowecky, Rachel         FR Baldwin Wall             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Harker, Emily             SO Case Western             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Roll, Angela              SR Wittenberg               1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Sweeney, Madeline         SO John Carroll             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Shehy, Kendra             JR Wooster                  1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 -- Coady, Hilary             SO Wooster                     NH            
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bechtel, Sarah            SR Ohio Wesleya             3.45m   11-03.75  10   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.63 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Herzog, Sophia            JR Case Western             3.35m   10-11.75   8   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsey, Taylor           JR Otterbein                3.35m   10-11.75   6   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lang, Emily               FR Marietta                 3.25m   10-08.00   5   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Eisenbrown, Abbey         FR Mount Union              3.25m   10-08.00   4   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Saccucci, Chrsten         SO Case Western             3.10m   10-02.00   3   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Lyle, Jordan              FR Capital                  3.10m   10-02.00   2   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Spencer, Ave              FR Oberlin                  2.95m    9-08.00   1   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Webb, Terrill             FR Bluffton                 2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Rolf, Hannah              FR Wilmington (             2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Myers, Angel              FR Mount Union              2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hicks, Mariah             FR Ohio Wesleya             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- D'Errico, Jenna           FR Otterbein                   NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Kidd, Brittany            JR Marietta                    NH            
     2.80 2.95 
        P  XXX 
 -- Jolliff, Antoinette       SR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
     2.80 2.95 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump 3 & 3
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          SO Baldwin Wall             5.82m   19-01.25  10   
      5.63m  5.47m  5.63m  5.78m  5.82m   
  2 Brennan, Aedin            SO Denison                  5.32m   17-05.50   8   
      FOUL  5.16m  4.97m  5.24m  5.32m  5.28m
  3 Gray, Abbey               JR Otterbein                5.20m   17-00.75   6   
      5.16m  5.13m  4.97m  5.15m  FOUL  5.20m
  4 Johnson-Ward, Dianna      FR Ohio Norther             5.08m   16-08.00   5   
      FOUL  4.75m  5.08m  5.01m  FOUL  5.03m
  5 Delp, Rebecah             SO Wittenberg               4.96m   16-03.25   4   
      4.62m  4.75m  4.83m  4.95m  4.94m  4.96m
  6 Holowecky, Rachel         FR Baldwin Wall             4.94m   16-02.50   3   
      FOUL  4.94m  4.91m  FOUL  FOUL  4.83m
  7 Weaks, Waverly            SO Defiance                 4.93m   16-02.25   2   
      4.89m  4.82m  4.73m  4.93m  4.79m  4.82m
  8 Coghlan, Taylor           JR Mount Union              4.88m   16-00.25   1   
      4.67m  4.85m  4.76m  4.72m  4.72m  4.88m
  9 Cameron, Katie            FR Wooster                  4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.83m  4.67m  FOUL  FOUL  4.67m  4.54m
 10 Snow, Abby                SO Baldwin Wall             4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  FOUL  4.47m           
 11 Baisden, Gretchen         JR Marietta                 4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  4.76m  4.63m           
 12 Wagner, Kristine          SO Ohio Norther             4.73m   15-06.25 
      FOUL  4.71m  4.73m           
 13 Brown, Asante             SO Case Western             4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.20m  4.71m  4.51m           
 14 Lee, Anne                 FR Denison                  4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.57m  4.27m  4.41m           
 15 Greenwood, Amy            SO Ohio Wesleya             4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.26m  FOUL  4.39m           
 
Women Triple Jump 3 & 3
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Aedin            SO Denison                 11.05m   36-03.00  10   
      11.02m  FOUL  11.05m  10.76m  10.86m  10.96m
  2 Sefick, Jocelyn           SO Mount Union             10.55m   34-07.50   8   
      10.55m  FOUL  10.45m  FOUL  10.41m  10.54m
  3 Norris, Kristen           JR Otterbein               10.52m   34-06.25   6   
      FOUL  10.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Walter, Keri              JR Case Western            10.51m   34-05.75   5   
      10.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.51m
  5 Greenwood, Amy            SO Ohio Wesleya            10.19m   33-05.25   3   
      9.68m  9.66m  9.94m  10.19m  10.05m  FOUL
  5 Liberati, Julianne        SR Mount Union             10.19m   33-05.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.19m  10.12m  FOUL  9.63m
  5 Ochieng, Beverly          JR Wittenberg              10.19m   33-05.25   3   
      10.19m  FOUL  FOUL  10.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 French, Amy               SR Wooster                 10.05m   32-11.75   1   
      10.03m  10.05m  10.03m  9.96m  9.71m  10.03m
  9 Brown, Asante             SO Case Western             9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.72m  9.52m  9.90m  9.59m  9.61m  FOUL
 10 Lee, Anne                 FR Denison                  9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Commager, Kelsey          FR Ohio Norther             9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.53m  9.82m  FOUL           
 12 Blum, Emily               SR Ohio Norther             9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.41m  FOUL  9.80m           
 13 Weaks, Waverly            SO Defiance                 9.73m   31-11.25 
      FOUL  9.56m  9.73m           
 14 Baisden, Gretchen         JR Marietta                 9.59m   31-05.75 
      FOUL  9.59m  9.50m           
 15 Manko, Karissa            SO John Carroll             9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  9.03m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put 3 & 3
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haasz, Madison            SO Heidelberg              12.82m   42-00.75  10   
      12.41m  FOUL  12.40m  12.77m  12.21m  12.82m
  2 Gallavan, Kim             SO Baldwin Wall            12.54m   41-01.75   8   
      12.54m  FOUL  FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Freshkorn, Ashley         FR Capital                 11.97m   39-03.25   6   
      FOUL  11.37m  11.97m  11.46m  11.83m  11.71m
  4 Lewis, Larisa             SO Oberlin                 11.89m   39-00.25   5   
      11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  11.15m  10.95m  11.69m
  5 Carey, Amethyst           SO Oberlin                 11.66m   38-03.25   4   
      10.42m  10.50m  11.66m  10.27m  9.32m  FOUL
  6 Gentile, Megan            JR Ohio Wesleya            11.43m   37-06.00   3   
      11.43m  11.19m  11.13m  10.41m  10.61m  FOUL
  7 Cline, Aimee              SR Marietta                11.42m   37-05.75   2   
      10.03m  11.42m  11.32m  11.25m  11.38m  11.16m
  8 Haughton, Ellexsie        FR Defiance                11.39m   37-04.50   1   
      FOUL  11.31m  10.96m  10.78m  11.39m  11.04m
  9 Henry, Tiffany            JR Oberlin                 11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.49m  FOUL  11.29m  10.66m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Bolen, Marissa            SO Wilmington (            11.25m   36-11.00 
      FOUL  11.25m  FOUL           
 11 Clouse, Kasey             FR Baldwin Wall            11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  10.76m  FOUL           
 12 Cook, Samantha            FR Defiance                10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  FOUL  9.94m           
 13 Alflen, Sarah             SO Ohio Wesleya            10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.70m  10.30m  FOUL           
 14 Berish, Courtney          FR Mount Union             10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.42m  10.59m  10.26m           
 15 Mamonis, Linley           FR Mount Union             10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.21m  FOUL  10.40m           
 
Women Weight Throw 3 & 3
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ford, Tanisha             SR Muskingum               16.06m   52-08.25  10   
      FOUL  16.06m  15.39m  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gallavan, Kim             SO Baldwin Wall            15.64m   51-03.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.64m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Haasz, Madison            SO Heidelberg              15.37m   50-05.25   6   
      14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.37m  FOUL
  4 Cline, Aimee              SR Marietta                15.07m   49-05.50   5   
      13.54m  13.78m  15.07m  14.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Freshkorn, Ashley         FR Capital                 15.03m   49-03.75   4   
      13.29m  14.38m  13.77m  13.48m  14.54m  15.03m
  6 Gillilan, Alison          SO Muskingum               15.00m   49-02.50   3   
      13.81m  FOUL  14.12m  13.94m  15.00m  FOUL
  7 Henry, Tiffany            JR Oberlin                 14.89m   48-10.25   2   
      14.44m  FOUL  14.89m  14.48m  FOUL  14.13m
  8 Long, Jennifer            SO Capital                 14.51m   47-07.25   1   
      13.65m  14.40m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lewis, Larisa             SO Oberlin                 14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.07m  13.82m  FOUL  13.27m  13.53m  FOUL
 10 Urban, Maggie             SO Baldwin Wall            13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  FOUL  13.56m           
 11 Haughton, Ellexsie        FR Defiance                13.81m   45-03.75 
      12.19m  13.81m  FOUL           
 12 Brock, Kelli              JR Muskingum               13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Elliott, Liza             SR Otterbein               13.30m   43-07.75 
      FOUL  13.30m  FOUL           
 14 DeMeio, Olivia            JR Ohio Wesleya            13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  12.73m           
 -- Gentile, Megan            JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coady, Hilary             SO Wooster                2:31.50     674
  2 Winters, Melanie          SO Baldwin Wall           2:35.97     620
  3 Holowecky, Rachel         FR Baldwin Wall           2:38.33     592
  4 Sarfino, Margaret         FR Defiance               2:41.00     561
  5 Martinko, Sara            FR John Carroll           2:41.51     556
  6 Bayer, Natalie            FR Capital                2:41.98     550
  7 Sweeney, Madeline         SO John Carroll           2:42.06     549
  8 Baisden, Gretchen         JR Marietta               2:43.14     537
  9 Levant, Emma              SO Kenyon                 2:43.23     536
 10 Day, Meigan               SO Ohio Wesleya           2:44.52     522
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          SO Baldwin Wall              8.94   2    922
  2 Bayer, Natalie            FR Capital                   9.70   1    769
  3 Holowecky, Rachel         FR Baldwin Wall              9.82   3    746
  4 Sarfino, Margaret         FR Defiance                  9.89   3    733
  5 Martinko, Sara            FR John Carroll             10.00   2    712
  6 Baisden, Gretchen         JR Marietta                 10.20   1    675
  7 Sweeney, Madeline         SO John Carroll             10.33   1    652
  8 Levant, Emma              SO Kenyon                   10.46   3    629
  9 Day, Meigan               SO Ohio Wesleya             10.86   1    560
 10 Coady, Hilary             SO Wooster                  14.61   2     99
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          SO Baldwin Wall             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Holowecky, Rachel         FR Baldwin Wall             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Coady, Hilary             SO Wooster                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Sweeney, Madeline         SO John Carroll             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  5 Day, Meigan               SO Ohio Wesleya             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  5 Levant, Emma              SO Kenyon                   1.41m    4-07.50    523
  5 Bayer, Natalie            FR Capital                  1.41m    4-07.50    523
  5 Sarfino, Margaret         FR Defiance                 1.41m    4-07.50    523
  9 Martinko, Sara            FR John Carroll             1.38m    4-06.25    491
  9 Baisden, Gretchen         JR Marietta                 1.38m    4-06.25    491
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          SO Baldwin Wall             5.44m   17-10.25    683
  2 Holowecky, Rachel         FR Baldwin Wall             4.89m   16-00.50    530
  3 Bayer, Natalie            FR Capital                  4.71m   15-05.50    482
  4 Sarfino, Margaret         FR Defiance                 4.70m   15-05.00    479
  5 Baisden, Gretchen         JR Marietta                 4.62m   15-02.00    459
  5 Coady, Hilary             SO Wooster                  4.62m   15-02.00    459
  7 Levant, Emma              SO Kenyon                   4.53m   14-10.50    436
  8 Martinko, Sara            FR John Carroll             4.28m   14-00.50    374
  9 Sweeney, Madeline         SO John Carroll             4.18m   13-08.75    350
 10 Day, Meigan               SO Ohio Wesleya             4.10m   13-05.50    331
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          SO Baldwin Wall             9.61m   31-06.50    504
  2 Baisden, Gretchen         JR Marietta                 8.71m   28-07.00    445
  3 Coady, Hilary             SO Wooster                  8.45m   27-08.75    428
  4 Day, Meigan               SO Ohio Wesleya             8.09m   26-06.50    405
  5 Martinko, Sara            FR John Carroll             7.99m   26-02.75    399
  6 Sweeney, Madeline         SO John Carroll             7.75m   25-05.25    383
  7 Bayer, Natalie            FR Capital                  7.65m   25-01.25    377
  8 Sarfino, Margaret         FR Defiance                 7.55m   24-09.25    370
  9 Holowecky, Rachel         FR Baldwin Wall             7.08m   23-02.75    340
 10 Levant, Emma              SO Kenyon                   5.78m   18-11.75    257
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          SO Baldwin Wall              3488   10   
  2 Holowecky, Rachel         FR Baldwin Wall              2863    8   
  3 Bayer, Natalie            FR Capital                   2701    6   
  4 Sarfino, Margaret         FR Defiance                  2666    5   
  5 Baisden, Gretchen         JR Marietta                  2607    4   
  6 Martinko, Sara            FR John Carroll              2532    3   
  7 Sweeney, Madeline         SO John Carroll              2489    2   
  8 Levant, Emma              SO Kenyon                    2381    1   
  9 Day, Meigan               SO Ohio Wesleya              2341  
 10 Coady, Hilary             SO Wooster                   2281  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                110.50     2) Baldwin Wallace            91.50
    3) Ohio Wesleyan               81        4) Otterbein                  60   
    5) Denison                     55        6) John Carroll               52   
    7) Heidelberg                  40        8) Case Western               38   
    9) Defiance                    36       10) Capital                    26   
   11) Wittenberg                  20       12) Oberlin                    19   
   13) Marietta                    16       14) Ohio Northern              15   
   15) Wooster                     14       16) Muskingum                  13   
   17) Kenyon                      11       18) Wilmington (Ohio)           4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                132.50     2) Ohio Wesleyan              93   
    3) Otterbein                   65        4) John Carroll               50   
    5) Ohio Northern               49.50     6) Baldwin Wallace            43.50
    7) Case Western                40        8) Wittenberg                 38   
    9) Wilmington (Ohio)           36.50    10) Heidelberg                 31   
   11) Defiance                    22       12) Muskingum                  21   
   13) Marietta                    17       14) Kenyon                     13   
   15) Capital                     12       15) Denison                    12   
   17) Oberlin                     11       18) Wooster                    10   
   19) Bluffton                     5