Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.
 On The Mark Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:58 PM  2/9/2014  Page 1  
 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships  
 Otterbein University  - 2/8/2014 to 2/9/2014  
 Combined Events:  Denison University  
 Results - Indoor Pentathlon  
 Women Indoor Pentathlon  
                             Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800  
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------------  
   1 Winters, Melanie                   8.94    1.62m    9.61m    5.44m  2:35.97  
     Baldwin Wallace                          5-03.75  31-06.5 17-10.25  
     SO Team Points: 10        3488    (922)    (759)    (504)    (683)    (620)  
                               -------------------------------------------------  
   2 Holowecky, Rachel                  9.82    1.53m    7.08m    4.89m  2:38.33  
     Baldwin Wallace                          5-00.25 23-02.75  16-00.5  
     FR Team Points: 8         2863    (746)    (655)    (340)    (530)    (592)  
                               -------------------------------------------------  
   3 Bayer, Natalie                     9.70    1.41m    7.65m    4.71m  2:41.98  
     Capital                                   4-07.5 25-01.25  15-05.5  
     FR Team Points: 6         2701    (769)    (523)    (377)    (482)    (550)  
                               -------------------------------------------------  
   4 Sarfino, Margaret                  9.89    1.41m    7.55m    4.70m  2:41.00  
     Defiance                                  4-07.5 24-09.25    15-05  
     FR Team Points: 5         2666    (733)    (523)    (370)    (479)    (561)  
                               -------------------------------------------------  
   5 Baisden, Gretchen                 10.20    1.38m    8.71m    4.62m  2:43.14  
     Marietta                                 4-06.25    28-07    15-02  
     JR Team Points: 4         2607    (675)    (491)    (445)    (459)    (537)  
                               -------------------------------------------------  
   6 Martinko, Sara                    10.00    1.38m    7.99m    4.28m  2:41.51  
     John Carroll                             4-06.25 26-02.75  14-00.5  
     FR Team Points: 3         2532    (712)    (491)    (399)    (374)    (556)  
                               -------------------------------------------------  
   7 Sweeney, Madeline                 10.33    1.44m    7.75m    4.18m  2:42.06  
     John Carroll                             4-08.75 25-05.25 13-08.75  
     SO Team Points: 2         2489    (652)    (555)    (383)    (350)    (549)  
                               -------------------------------------------------  
   8 Levant, Emma                      10.46    1.41m    5.78m    4.53m  2:43.23  
     Kenyon                                    4-07.5 18-11.75  14-10.5  
     SO Team Points: 1         2381    (629)    (523)    (257)    (436)    (536)  
                               -------------------------------------------------  
   9 Day, Meigan                       10.86    1.41m    8.09m    4.10m  2:44.52  
     Ohio Wesleyan                             4-07.5  26-06.5  13-05.5  
     SO                        2341    (560)    (523)    (405)    (331)    (522)  
                               -------------------------------------------------  
  10 Coady, Hilary                     14.61    1.50m    8.45m    4.62m  2:31.50  
     Wooster                                     4-11 27-08.75    15-02  
     SO                        2281     (99)    (621)    (428)    (459)    (674)  
                               -------------------------------------------------