Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to Kenyon College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2014 02:39 PM
            North Coast Athletic Conference - 3/1/2014 to 3/2/2014             
                           Hosted by: Kenyon College                           
                             3/1/2014 to 3/2/2014                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                2:23.50     777
  2 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                2:28.37     713
  3 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny              2:28.76     709
  4 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                 2:39.46     579
  5 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya           2:39.60     577
  6 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya           2:40.17     571
  7 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg             2:41.19     559
  8 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya           3:01.10     355
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya              9.29   1    850
  2 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                   9.46   1    816
  3 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya              9.52   1    804
  4 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                   9.75   1    759
  5 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                    9.76   2    758
  6 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg                9.79   2    752
  7 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                 9.83   2    744
  8 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             11.76   2    418
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  2 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
  5 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
  5 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  5 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  8 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                  5.31m   17-05.25    645
  2 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg               4.91m   16-01.50    535
  3 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                   4.66m   15-03.50    469
  4 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  4.65m   15-03.25    466
  5 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya             4.63m   15-02.25    461
  6 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             4.58m   15-00.50    448
  7 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                4.56m   14-11.50    443
  8 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             4.55m   14-11.25    441
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                 11.32m   37-01.75    616
  2 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                  9.40m   30-10.25    490
  3 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg               9.28m   30-05.50    482
  4 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya             9.25m   30-04.25    480
  5 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny                9.01m   29-06.75    465
  6 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya             8.99m   29-06.00    464
  7 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya             7.87m   25-10.00    391
  8 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                   6.49m   21-03.50    302
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SO Denison                 3248       3441   10   
  2 Rebecah Delp              SO Wittenberg                         3040    8   
  3 Hilary Coady              SO Wooster                 2281       3029    6   
  4 Sarah Moss                SR Allegheny               3011       3005    5   
  5 Sara Johnson              SO Ohio Wesleya                       2765    4   
  6 Emma Levant               SO Kenyon                  2381       2685    3   
  7 Sarah Bechtel             SR Ohio Wesleya                       2644    2   
  8 Meigan Day                SO Ohio Wesleya            2341       2451    1   
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya              6.98   2    889
  2 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya              7.32   2    772 7.311
  3 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya              7.32   2    772 7.320
  4 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                    7.38   2    752
  5 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya              7.39   2    749
  6 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                    7.49   2    716
  7 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                    7.52   1    706
  8 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                 7.56   1    694
  9 Alex Benthem de Grave     SO Kenyon                    7.60   1    681
 10 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                    7.63   1    671
 11 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                   7.96   1    571
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya           2:47.10     796
  2 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                 2:49.03     776
  3 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:53.73     727
  4 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                 2:59.00     674
  5 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                 3:00.74     657
  6 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                3:01.57     649
  7 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                 3:03.72     628
  8 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya           3:04.28     623
  9 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny              3:06.84     599
 10 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya           3:17.58     502
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya              8.30   2    908
  2 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                    8.60   2    836
  3 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                    8.69   2    816
  4 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya              8.72   2    809
  5 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya              8.83   3    784
  6 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                 8.90   3    768
  7 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya              9.08   3    728
  8 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                  10.32   1    482
  9 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                   11.07   1    357
 10 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   13.04   1    115
 11 Alex Benthem de Grave     SO Kenyon                   15.45   3 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  2 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                   1.80m    5-10.75    627
  4 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  4 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                1.77m    5-09.75    602
  6 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
  7 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  8 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   1.62m    5-03.75    480
  8 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                  1.62m    5-03.75    480
 10 Alex Benthem de Grave     SO Kenyon                   1.56m    5-01.25    434
 -- Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                      NH            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             4.49m   14-08.75    757
  2 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.29m   14-00.75    699
  3 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                   4.19m   13-09.00    671
  4 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.89m   12-09.00    587
  4 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya             3.89m   12-09.00    587
  4 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                   3.89m   12-09.00    587
  7 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   3.69m   12-01.25    533
  8 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   3.29m   10-09.50    429
  9 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                2.69m    8-09.75    284
 10 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                  2.59m    8-06.00    262
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.57m   21-06.75    713
  2 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya             6.51m   21-04.25    700
  3 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya             6.25m   20-06.25    641
  4 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny                6.22m   20-05.00    635
  4 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                   6.22m   20-05.00    635
  6 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya             6.19m   20-03.75    628
  7 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   5.84m   19-02.00    552
  8 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                  5.73m   18-09.75    529
  9 Alex Benthem de Grave     SO Kenyon                   5.45m   17-10.75    471
 10 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                   5.43m   17-09.75    467
 11 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   5.38m   17-08.00    457
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya            11.64m   38-02.25    585
  2 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                  11.42m   37-05.75    571
  3 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya            10.90m   35-09.25    540
  4 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny               10.77m   35-04.00    532
  5 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya            10.43m   34-02.75    512
  6 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya            10.23m   33-06.75    499
  7 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   9.90m   32-05.75    480
  8 Alex Benthem de Grave     SO Kenyon                   9.36m   30-08.50    447
  9 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                   9.16m   30-00.75    435
 10 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                   7.96m   26-01.50    364
 11 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                  7.71m   25-03.50    349
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               JR Ohio Wesleya            4803       5155   10   
  2 Tyler Jenkins             SO Ohio Wesleya            4480       4864    8   
  3 Matt Dickerson            SO Wabash                  4464       4665    6   
  4 Andrew Diehl              SR Ohio Wesleya            4334       4527    5   
  5 Aaron Port                SO Ohio Wesleya            4390       4399    4   
  6 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                  4436       4391    3   
  7 Nathan Taggart            JR Allegheny               4190       4114    2   
  8 Coner Maley               FR Wooster                            3322    1   
  9 Jordan Wehner             SR Kenyon                             3260  
 10 Brian Hayhurst            FR Wabash                             3204  

                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Denison                            DEN              10  
                2 Wittenberg                         WITT              8  
                3 Ohio Wesleyan                      OWU               7  
                4 Wooster                            WOO               6  
                5 Allegheny                          ALLE              5  
                6 Kenyon                             KEN               3  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Ohio Wesleyan                      OWU              27  
                2 Wabash                             WAB               9  
                3 Allegheny                          ALLE              2  
                4 Wooster                            WOO               1