Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2015 04:43 PM
                  All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Combined Events                  
                  Denison University  - 2/7/2015 to 2/8/2015                   
                                Mitchell Center                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brennan, Aedin            JR Denison                2:26.07   2    743
  2 Coady, Hilary             JR Wooster                2:26.09   2    743
  3 Brown, Emily              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:30.49   2    687
  4 Holowecky, Rachel         SO Baldwin Wall           2:36.15   2    618
  5 Wagner, Kristine          JR Ohio Norther           2:36.38   2    615
  6 Winters, Melanie          JR Baldwin Wall           2:37.08   2    607
  7 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya           2:39.02   1    584
  8 Levant, Emma              JR Kenyon                 2:40.92   1    562
  9 Crow, Jordan              JR Wittenberg             2:41.66   2    554
 10 Teitelman, Meaghan        FR Ohio Wesleya           2:41.73   2    553
 11 Delp, Rebecah             JR Wittenberg             2:43.24   2    536
 12 Day, Meigan               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:43.88   1    529
 13 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya           2:56.34   1    400
 14 Nix, Jessica              FR Denison                3:00.12   1    364
 15 Hall, Hannah              FR Denison                3:18.20   1    215
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          JR Baldwin Wall              8.99   3    912
  2 Coady, Hilary             JR Wooster                   9.42   3    824
  3 Crow, Jordan              JR Wittenberg                9.51   1    806
  4 Delp, Rebecah             JR Wittenberg                9.66   1    777
  5 Brennan, Aedin            JR Denison                   9.69   3    771
  6 Teitelman, Meaghan        FR Ohio Wesleya              9.71   1    767
  7 Levant, Emma              JR Kenyon                    9.84   2    742
  8 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya              9.86   1    738
  9 Holowecky, Rachel         SO Baldwin Wall             10.28   2    661
 10 Brown, Emily              FR Ohio Wesleya             10.28   4    661
 11 Wagner, Kristine          JR Ohio Norther             10.33   4    652
 12 Nix, Jessica              FR Denison                  10.34   2    650
 13 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya             10.66   2    594
 14 Day, Meigan               JR Ohio Wesleya             11.03   4    532
 15 Hall, Hannah              FR Denison                  11.09   4    522
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          JR Baldwin Wall             1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Teitelman, Meaghan        FR Ohio Wesleya             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hall, Hannah              FR Denison                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Delp, Rebecah             JR Wittenberg               1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Holowecky, Rachel         SO Baldwin Wall             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Coady, Hilary             JR Wooster                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Brennan, Aedin            JR Denison                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Wagner, Kristine          JR Ohio Norther             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brown, Emily              FR Ohio Wesleya             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Levant, Emma              JR Kenyon                   1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Nix, Jessica              FR Denison                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XX 
 11 Day, Meigan               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya             1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Crow, Jordan              JR Wittenberg               1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          JR Baldwin Wall             5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.62m  5.51m  5.57m            
  2 Delp, Rebecah             JR Wittenberg               5.15m   16-10.75    601
      4.87m  4.92m  5.15m            
  3 Brennan, Aedin            JR Denison                  5.01m   16-05.25    562
      4.99m  5.01m  4.97m            
  4 Brown, Emily              FR Ohio Wesleya             4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.76m  4.73m  4.94m            
  5 Wagner, Kristine          JR Ohio Norther             4.77m   15-07.75    498
      4.38m  4.77m  4.74m            
  6 Teitelman, Meaghan        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.76m   15-07.50    495
      FOUL  4.76m  4.74m            
  7 Holowecky, Rachel         SO Baldwin Wall             4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.59m  4.65m  4.59m            
  7 Coady, Hilary             JR Wooster                  4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.52m  4.50m  4.65m            
  7 Crow, Jordan              JR Wittenberg               4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.28m  4.56m  4.65m            
 10 Levant, Emma              JR Kenyon                   4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.28m  4.56m  4.58m            
 11 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya             4.51m   14-09.75    431
      4.32m  4.41m  4.51m            
 12 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya             4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.23m  4.49m  FOUL            
 13 Hall, Hannah              FR Denison                  4.26m   13-11.75    369
      4.09m  4.26m  4.22m            
 14 Nix, Jessica              FR Denison                  4.17m   13-08.25    347
      3.87m  4.17m  4.16m            
 15 Day, Meigan               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.00m   13-01.50    308
      3.66m  4.00m  3.23m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Aedin            JR Denison                 10.90m   35-09.25    589
      10.90m  10.82m  9.90m            
  2 Coady, Hilary             JR Wooster                  9.75m   32-00.00    513
      9.26m  9.75m  9.75m            
  3 Winters, Melanie          JR Baldwin Wall             9.63m   31-07.25    505
      9.63m  8.58m  9.19m            
  4 Delp, Rebecah             JR Wittenberg               9.50m   31-02.00    497
      9.50m  8.05m  8.76m            
  5 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya             9.27m   30-05.00    482
      FOUL  9.11m  9.27m            
  6 Crow, Jordan              JR Wittenberg               8.94m   29-04.00    460
      8.64m  8.12m  8.94m            
  7 Day, Meigan               JR Ohio Wesleya             8.73m   28-07.75    447
      8.73m  8.53m  8.57m            
  8 Wagner, Kristine          JR Ohio Norther             7.95m   26-01.00    396
      6.94m  7.63m  7.95m            
  9 Nix, Jessica              FR Denison                  7.61m   24-11.75    374
      7.50m  7.61m  7.61m            
 10 Brown, Emily              FR Ohio Wesleya             7.40m   24-03.50    361
      7.39m  6.89m  7.40m            
 11 Holowecky, Rachel         SO Baldwin Wall             7.24m   23-09.00    350
      6.92m  7.24m  6.48m            
 12 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya             7.12m   23-04.50    343
      7.12m  FOUL  6.72m            
 13 Teitelman, Meaghan        FR Ohio Wesleya             6.72m   22-00.75    317
      6.72m  6.64m  6.70m            
 14 Hall, Hannah              FR Denison                  6.41m   21-00.50    297
      6.14m  6.41m  5.87m            
 15 Levant, Emma              JR Kenyon                   5.75m   18-10.50    255
      5.73m  5.75m  4.92m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters, Melanie          JR Baldwin Wall              3589  
  2 Brennan, Aedin            JR Denison                   3320  
  3 Coady, Hilary             JR Wooster                   3201  
  4 Delp, Rebecah             JR Wittenberg                3100  
  5 Brown, Emily              FR Ohio Wesleya              2840  
  6 Teitelman, Meaghan        FR Ohio Wesleya              2821  
  7 Wagner, Kristine          JR Ohio Norther              2782  
  8 Holowecky, Rachel         SO Baldwin Wall              2750  
  9 Crow, Jordan              JR Wittenberg                2715  
 10 Levant, Emma              JR Kenyon                    2562  
 11 Katrinchak, Alexa         SR Ohio Wesleya              2525  
 12 Sinko, Hallie             FR Ohio Wesleya              2490  
 13 Day, Meigan               JR Ohio Wesleya              2371  
 14 Nix, Jessica              FR Denison                   2290  
 15 Hall, Hannah              FR Denison                   2092  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milhoan, Andrew           JR Mount Union               7.10     847
  2 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya              7.13     837
  3 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya              7.38     752
  4 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya              7.41     742 7.404
  5 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya              7.41     742 7.407
  6 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall              7.48     719
  7 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum                 7.61     678
  8 Orr, Colton               FR Kenyon                    7.78     625
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya           2:52.55     739
  2 Milhoan, Andrew           JR Mount Union            2:53.83     726
  3 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya           3:00.28     662
  4 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum              3:04.81     618
  5 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya           3:07.22     595
  6 Orr, Colton               FR Kenyon                 3:10.55     565
  7 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya           3:21.94     465
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milhoan, Andrew           JR Mount Union               8.42   2    879
  2 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya              8.47   2    867
  3 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya              8.65   1    825
  4 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.95   1    757
  5 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum                 8.99   2    748
  6 Orr, Colton               FR Kenyon                    9.16   1    711
  7 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya              9.92   1    556
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO    O   XX 
  2 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum                1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Milhoan, Andrew           JR Mount Union              1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    P   XX 
  4 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Orr, Colton               FR Kenyon                   1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya             4.47m   14-08.00    751
     4.05 4.16 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 
       XO  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum                4.47m   14-08.00    751
     4.05 4.16 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Milhoan, Andrew           JR Mount Union              4.37m   14-04.00    722
     4.27 4.37 4.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.16 
        O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya             3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        O    P   XO    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Orr, Colton               FR Kenyon                   2.54m    8-04.00    251
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.75 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 -- Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
     1.37 
        X 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Milhoan, Andrew           JR Mount Union              6.66m   21-10.25    734
      6.58m  6.66m  FOUL            
  2 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya             6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.37m  6.33m  5.76m            
  3 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya             6.36m   20-10.50    666
      6.36m  6.27m  6.19m            
  4 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall             6.29m   20-07.75    650
      6.29m  FOUL  6.13m            
  5 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum                6.20m   20-04.25    630
      5.84m  6.14m  6.20m            
  5 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya             6.20m   20-04.25    630
      5.76m  6.20m  6.18m            
  7 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.13m   20-01.50    615
      6.11m  6.10m  6.13m            
  8 Orr, Colton               FR Kenyon                   5.40m   17-08.75    461
      5.40m  4.35m  3.50m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya            13.78m   45-02.50    715
      13.31m  13.71m  13.78m            
  2 Eddy, Brandon             SR Baldwin Wall            11.57m   37-11.50    580
      11.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Milhoan, Andrew           JR Mount Union             11.42m   37-05.75    571
      11.06m  10.45m  11.42m            
  4 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya            11.28m   37-00.25    563
      10.54m  10.98m  11.28m            
  5 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum               10.16m   33-04.00    495
      9.62m  10.16m  10.16m            
  6 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya             9.60m   31-06.00    462
      9.02m  8.62m  9.60m            
  7 Orr, Colton               FR Kenyon                   9.29m   30-05.75    443
      9.29m  8.77m  FOUL            
  8 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya             8.45m   27-08.75    393
      7.64m  8.11m  8.45m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milhoan, Andrew           JR Mount Union               5228  
  2 Jenkins, Tyler            JR Ohio Wesleya              4775  
  3 Fox, Tim                  SR Muskingum                 4696  
  4 Port, Aaron               JR Ohio Wesleya              4686  
  5 Newman, Nate              FR Ohio Wesleya              4252  
  6 Hunter, Matt              SR Ohio Wesleya              3874  
  7 Orr, Colton               FR Kenyon                    3552