Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 05:37 PM
                    Fighting Scots Invitational - 1/31/2015                    
                        Hosted by:  College of Wooster                         
                              Site:  Scot Center                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paris Nahas               JR Wooster                   8.14   2  10   
  2 Margaret Miller           SR Oberlin                   8.18   2   8   
  3 Sara Richards             FR Wittenberg                8.24   2   6   
  4 Ashley Parish             SR Oberlin                   8.54   2   4   
  5 Taryn Szalay              SO Wooster                   8.58   1   2   
  6 Heidi Strike              SR Wooster                   8.66   1   1   
  7 Odunayo Shobo             SO Wittenberg                8.69   2 
  8 Kennedy Payne             SO Wooster                   8.70   1  8.698
  9 Nuria Alishio-Caballero   SR Oberlin                   8.70   1  8.699
 10 Jada Moore                FR Wittenberg                8.71   2 
 11 Ave Spencer               SO Oberlin                   8.81   2 
 12 Katie Cameron             SO Wooster                   8.97   1 
 13 Seonna Gittens            JR Wooster                   9.17   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brea Medlock              JR Wittenberg               26.34   4  10   
  2 Paris Nahas               JR Wooster                  26.89   4   8   
  3 Margaret Miller           SR Oberlin                  27.51   3   6   
  4 Frankie Bowsher           SO Wittenberg               27.60   4   4   
  5 Ashley Parish             SR Oberlin                  27.76   3   2   
  6 Alaina Longshore          SO Wittenberg               27.86   4   1   
  7 Lissette Torres           FR Wooster                  28.37   2 
  8 Jada Moore                FR Wittenberg               29.05   3 
  9 Nuria Alishio-Caballero   SR Oberlin                  29.17   2 
 10 Caroline Chang            FR Kenyon                   29.19   1 
 11 Julia Skrovan             SR Oberlin                  29.43   1 
 12 Odunayo Shobo             SO Wittenberg               29.94   3 
 13 Annie Goodridge           FR Oberlin                  29.97   1 
 14 Gwennie Gardiner          FR Oberlin                  30.14   2 
 15 Casey Brumback            JR Kenyon                   30.41   1 
 16 Lisa Carle                FR Oberlin                  30.97   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brea Medlock              JR Wittenberg             1:00.42   4  10   
  2 Alaina Longshore          SO Wittenberg             1:02.05   4   8   
  3 Frankie Bowsher           SO Wittenberg             1:02.30   4   6   
  4 Jonah Edwards             FR Kenyon                 1:04.35   4   4   
  5 Jeanette Klamfoth         SR Wittenberg             1:04.41   3   2   
  6 Claire HarnEnz            SO Kenyon                 1:04.82   2   1   
  7 Grace Murray              FR Denison                1:04.84   3 
  8 Kelsey Fobean             FR Wittenberg             1:05.10   2 
  9 Caroline Chang            FR Kenyon                 1:06.22   2 
 10 Jordan Crow               JR Wittenberg             1:06.99   3 
 11 Kendra Shehy              SR Wooster                1:07.49   3 
 12 Gwennie Gardiner          FR Oberlin                1:07.57   2 
 13 Taylor Thorp              SR Wooster                1:09.31   1 
 14 Dempsey Simonis           SR Wooster                1:11.32   1 
 15 Ashley Ferguson           FR Wooster                1:11.63   1 
 16 Dyese Osaze               SO Wooster                1:17.84   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caracol Haley             FR Oberlin                2:23.28   2  10   
  2 Nora Ryan                 SR Oberlin                2:27.34   2   8   
  3 Samantha White            JR Kenyon                 2:32.10   2   6   
  4 Gabrielle Neubauer        FR Wooster                2:32.47   2   4   
  5 Ashley Huddson            SR Wooster                2:32.50   2   2   
  6 Mackenzie Kellar          FR Wooster                2:32.69   2   1   
  7 Claire Naughton           SO Kenyon                 2:40.41   1 
  8 Sarah-Marie Choong        SO Kenyon                 2:40.67   2 
  9 Cece Dye                  FR Kenyon                 2:42.03   1 
 10 Julia Garcia              JR Wooster                2:43.73   1 
 11 Justine Morelli           FR Denison                2:46.42   1 
 12 Nikki Scheman             FR Kenyon                 2:49.36   1 
 13 Kelly Menzel              SR Kenyon                 2:55.34   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Buyan              SR Wooster                5:25.31   2  10   
  2 Sarel Loewus              JR Oberlin                5:32.16   2   8   
  3 Ellen Corcoran            FR Kenyon                 5:34.93   2   6   
  4 Aisha Simon               SR Kenyon                 5:48.25   2   4   
  5 Rose Stoloff              SR Oberlin                5:58.01   2   2   
  6 Phoebe Osterhout          FR Denison                5:59.55   2   1   
  7 Katherine Wittig          SO Wooster                6:00.77   1 
  8 Erin Ford                 FR Oberlin                6:04.88   2 
  9 Deanna Iwanyckyj          SR Wittenberg             6:10.63   2 
 10 Madeline Batzli           SO Oberlin                6:11.94   1 
 11 Katie Wilson              JR Wooster                6:19.46   1 
 12 Jillian Reagan            SR Denison                6:28.59   1 
 13 Caroline Fontes           SO Denison                6:28.97   1 
 14 Colleen Kelley            FR Kenyon                 6:41.05   1  6:41.043
 15 Sara Stahl                FR Kenyon                 6:41.05   1  6:41.048
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carey Lyons               SR Oberlin               10:23.14   10   
  2 Erin Andrews-Sharer       SR Wooster               11:19.03    8   
  3 Erin Hord                 SO Wittenberg            11:26.95    6   
  4 Rachelle Herrin           SR Wooster               11:33.50    4   
  5 Gabriella Gilfoy          SR Wooster               12:08.89    2   
  6 Stephanie Atkinson        FR Wittenberg            12:12.17    1   
  7 Hannah Meier              SO Wittenberg            12:13.17  
  8 Gwendolyn Lloyd           JR Kenyon                12:21.15  
  9 Bailey Connor             SR Wooster               12:46.08  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abigail Boss              SR Denison               18:36.81   10   
  2 Peyton Boughton           FR Oberlin               18:55.60    8   
  3 Katelyn Benson            JR Denison               19:32.55    6   
  4 Lorin Conti               JR Wittenberg            19:34.30    4   
  5 Harlee Mollenkoph         SO Kenyon                20:20.94    2   
  6 Calista Diehl             JR Oberlin               21:07.77    1   
  7 Sarah McKendry            JR Denison               21:28.02  
  8 Claire Barcelo            SO Denison               21:39.06  
  9 Gwen Gunter               JR Denison               21:51.57  
 10 Molly Korest              SO Denison               22:05.78  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hilary Coady              JR Wooster                   9.53   2  10   
  2 Jordan Crow               JR Wittenberg                9.74   2   8   
  3 Emma Levant               JR Kenyon                    9.84   2   6   
  4 Aedin Brennan             JR Denison                   9.95   2   4   
  5 Taryn Szalay              SO Wooster                  10.02   2   2   
  6 Jessica Nix               FR Denison                  10.47   2   1   
  7 Jeanette Klamfoth         SR Wittenberg               10.55   2 
  8 Hannah Hall               FR Denison                  10.88   1 
  9 Lisa Carle                FR Oberlin                  11.04   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wittenberg                                          1:46.28   10   
     1) Jordan Crow JR                  2) Frankie Bowsher SO             
     3) Alaina Longshore SO             4) Brea Medlock JR                
  2 Wooster                                             1:47.91    8   
     1) Paris Nahas JR                  2) Hilary Coady JR                
     3) Taryn Szalay SO                 4) Lissette Torres FR             
  3 Kenyon                                              1:49.51    6   
     1) Jonah Edwards FR                2) Subei Kyle SO                  
     3) Gillian Blackwell FR            4) Emma Levant JR                 
  4 Oberlin                                             1:52.87    4   
     1) Julia Skrovan SR                2) Ashley Parish SR               
     3) Nuria Alishio-Caballero SR      4) Margaret Miller SR             
  5 Wittenberg  'B'                                    x1:54.48  
     1) Jada Moore FR                   2) Jeanette Klamfoth SR           
     3) Odunayo Shobo SO                4) Kelsey Fobean FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wittenberg                                          4:07.22   10   
     1) Sara Richards FR                2) Frankie Bowsher SO             
     3) Alaina Longshore SO             4) Brea Medlock JR                
  2 Oberlin                                             4:10.36    8   
     1) Gwennie Gardiner FR             2) Lilah Drafts-Johnson FR        
     3) Margaret Miller SR              4) Caracol Haley FR               
  3 Kenyon                                              4:17.06    6   
     1) Subei Kyle SO                   2) Claire HarnEnz SO              
     3) Gillian Blackwell FR            4) Jonah Edwards FR               
  4 Wooster                                             4:17.88    4   
     1) Ashley Huddson SR               2) Hilary Coady JR                
     3) Lauren Buyan SR                 4) Kendra Shehy SR                
  5 Denison                                             4:38.48    2   
     1) Aedin Brennan JR                2) Grace Murray FR                
     3) Phoebe Osterhout FR             4) Hannah Hall FR                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kendra Shehy              SR Wooster                  1.59m    5-02.50  10   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hannah Hall               FR Denison                  1.54m    5-00.50   8   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Obi             FR Wooster                  1.49m    4-10.50   5   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Aedin Brennan             JR Denison                  1.49m    4-10.50   5   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hilary Coady              JR Wooster                  1.49m    4-10.50   2   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lisa Carle                FR Oberlin                  1.44m    4-08.75   1   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jessica Nix               FR Denison                     NH            
     1.39 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ave Spencer               SO Oberlin                  3.20m   10-06.00  10   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Allison Pineault          FR Denison                  2.75m    9-00.25   8   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jocelyn Lion              SR Wooster                  2.59m    8-06.00   6   
     2.59 2.75 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Mackenzie Kellar          FR Wooster                  2.44m    8-00.00   4   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             JR Denison                  5.01m   16-05.25  10   
      4.95m  4.76m  5.01m           
  2 Hilary Coady              JR Wooster                  4.91m   16-01.50   8   
      4.44m  4.57m  4.84m  4.91m       
  3 Jordan Crow               JR Wittenberg               4.79m   15-08.75   6   
      FOUL  4.79m  4.74m  4.53m       
  4 Annie Goodridge           FR Oberlin                  4.68m   15-04.25   4   
      4.68m  4.47m  4.64m  4.66m       
  5 Katie Cameron             SO Wooster                  4.62m   15-02.00   2   
      4.35m  4.49m  4.51m  4.62m       
  6 Ellen Sandin              SR Wooster                  4.56m   14-11.50   1   
      4.56m  4.50m  4.40m  4.34m       
  7 Anne Lee                  SO Denison                  4.54m   14-10.75 
      FOUL  4.39m  4.37m  4.54m       
  8 Brigid O'Hara             JR Wooster                  4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.28m  4.49m  4.22m  4.19m       
  9 Heidi Strike              SR Wooster                  4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.46m  FOUL  3.97m  3.79m       
 10 Jada Moore                FR Wittenberg               4.42m   14-06.00 
      FOUL  4.32m  4.42m  4.32m       
 11 Emma Levant               JR Kenyon                   4.36m   14-03.75 
      FOUL  4.31m  4.36m  4.13m       
 12 Jessica Nix               FR Denison                  4.33m   14-02.50 
      4.24m  4.33m  4.13m  4.05m       
 13 Hannah Hall               FR Denison                  4.19m   13-09.00 
      3.93m  4.04m  4.06m  4.19m       
 14 Sarah Torio               SO Wooster                  4.11m   13-06.00 
      FOUL  4.09m  4.11m  3.85m       
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             JR Denison                 10.69m   35-01.00  10   
      10.35m  10.67m  10.69m           
  2 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      FR Oberlin                 10.10m   33-01.75   8   
      9.54m  10.10m  9.99m  FOUL       
  3 Anne Lee                  SO Denison                 10.05m   32-11.75   6   
      9.57m  10.04m  10.04m  10.05m       
  4 Casey Brumback            JR Kenyon                   9.74m   31-11.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.74m       
  5 Ellen Sandin              SR Wooster                  9.58m   31-05.25   2   
      9.43m  9.58m  9.42m           
  6 Brigid O'Hara             JR Wooster                  9.46m   31-00.50   1   
      9.46m  9.40m  9.41m  FOUL       
  7 Jocelyn Lion              SR Wooster                  9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.29m  9.21m  8.85m  9.13m       
  8 Elizabeth Obi             FR Wooster                  9.03m   29-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.03m       
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monique Newton            FR Oberlin                 12.43m   40-09.50  10   
      11.80m  12.17m  12.43m  12.24m       
  2 Savannah Moore            JR Wooster                 11.49m   37-08.50   8   
      10.82m  11.49m  11.47m  10.25m       
  3 Ana Richardson            FR Oberlin                 11.23m   36-10.25   6   
      10.22m  FOUL  10.99m  11.23m       
  4 Arlesha Cospy             FR Denison                 11.14m   36-06.75   4   
      10.50m  11.14m  8.81m  10.69m       
  5 Caitlyn Grubb             SO Oberlin                 10.85m   35-07.25   2   
      10.85m  10.15m  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Amethyst Carey            JR Oberlin                  9.73m   31-11.25   1   
      9.51m  FOUL  FOUL  9.73m       
  7 Funmilayo Lawal           FR Kenyon                   9.60m   31-06.00 
      8.99m  8.98m  8.77m  9.60m       
  8 Mallory Sparks            FR Wittenberg               9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.09m  8.30m  8.34m  8.90m       
  9 Elizabeth Walton          FR Wittenberg               9.07m   29-09.25 
      7.76m  8.71m  8.60m  9.07m       
 10 Rebecca Fritch            JR Denison                  8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.47m  8.37m  8.68m  8.40m       
 11 Jordan Crow               JR Wittenberg               8.47m   27-09.50 
      8.30m  8.47m  8.31m  8.18m       
 12 Lauren Marino             SR Denison                  7.89m   25-10.75 
      7.89m  7.85m  7.56m  7.84m       
 13 Anissa Dann               FR Wittenberg               6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.39m  6.93m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ana Richardson            FR Oberlin                 14.02m   46-00.00  10   
      14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Caitlyn Grubb             SO Oberlin                 13.60m   44-07.50   8   
      12.10m  13.60m  12.83m  11.55m       
  3 Savannah Moore            JR Wooster                 13.07m   42-10.75   6   
      11.56m  11.84m  13.07m  12.09m       
  4 Elizabeth Walton          FR Wittenberg              11.75m   38-06.75   4   
      FOUL  11.25m  11.75m  FOUL       
  5 Rebecca Fritch            JR Denison                 10.31m   33-10.00   2   
      10.00m  10.27m  9.84m  10.31m       
  6 Mallory Sparks            FR Wittenberg              10.24m   33-07.25   1   
      9.08m  10.24m  10.17m  10.10m       
  7 Arlesha Cospy             FR Denison                  8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.21m  8.27m  FOUL  8.94m       
  8 Anissa Dann               FR Wittenberg               8.52m   27-11.50 
      8.52m  7.08m  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Funmilayo Lawal           FR Kenyon                   8.44m   27-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.44m  7.88m       
 -- Monique Newton            FR Oberlin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Victor Banjo              SR Wittenberg                7.06   2  10   
  2 Oliver Hightower          FR Kenyon                    7.25   2   8   
  3 Miles Tyler                  Unattached                7.31   1   6   
  4 Samuel Black              JR Oberlin                   7.36   2   4   
  5 Justin Fisher             JR Wittenberg                7.42   2   2   
  6 Ben Kingstone             JR Wooster                   7.47   2   1   
  7 David Jackson             FR Wittenberg                7.50   2 
  8 Tomas Pyle                FR Wittenberg                7.63   2 
  9 Alex Benthem de Grave     JR Kenyon                    7.77   1 
 10 Thomas McGrath            SO Wooster                   7.82   1 
 11 John Cancalosi            SR Wooster                   7.85   1 
 12 Keaton Wood               FR Wittenberg                7.89   1 
 13 Roger An                  FR Wooster                   7.97   1 
 14 Peter Szeltner            JR Wooster                   8.15   1 
 15 Johnathan Ledesma         SO Wooster                   8.26   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Victor Banjo              SR Wittenberg               23.55   4  10   
  2 Jerry Choi                SR Oberlin                  23.61   4   8   
  3 Lucas Romick              JR Denison                  24.25   3   6   
  4 James Tanford             FR Oberlin                  24.29   3   4   
  5 Ben Kingstone             JR Wooster                  24.37   4   2   
  6 David Jackson             FR Wittenberg               24.38   3   1   
  7 Samuel Black              JR Oberlin                  24.44   3 
  8 Thomas McGrath            SO Wooster                  24.82   2 
  9 Tomas Pyle                FR Wittenberg               24.88   2 
 10 Ryan Kish                 SR Wooster                  25.66   2 
 11 Charles Cutler            SO Kenyon                   25.69   2 
 12 John Cancalosi            SR Wooster                  26.07   1 
 13 Keaton Wood               FR Wittenberg               26.29   4 
 14 Roger An                  FR Wooster                  26.35   1 
 15 Peter Szeltner            JR Wooster                  26.66   1 
 16 Johnathan Ledesma         SO Wooster                  27.26   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Yates              SR Wittenberg               51.60   4  10   
  2 Jerry Choi                SR Oberlin                  52.08   4   8   
  3 Noah Winters              SR Kenyon                   52.08   4   6   
  4 John Lanz                 SR Wooster                  52.17   4   4   
  5 Cody Shutt                SO Wittenberg               53.30   3   2   
  6 Tarik Welch               JR Wooster                  55.58   3   1   
  7 Harrison Wood             JR Wittenberg               55.76   3 
  8 Brady Bunnell             FR Wooster                  55.85   1 
  9 Lucas Romick              JR Denison                  56.12   2 
 10 Preetom Borah             JR Wooster                  56.43   2 
 11 Charles Cutler            SO Kenyon                   57.40   1 
 12 Riley Selig-Addiss        JR Kenyon                   57.64   1 
 13 Ryan Kish                 SR Wooster                  57.74   2 
 14 Ian Mulmat                JR Denison                  59.50   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Kapuscinski          SR Wittenberg             2:00.72   10   
  2 Mitchell Keller           JR Denison                2:01.46    8   
  3 Jairaj Ranchod            SR Wooster                2:01.75    6   
  4 Zachery Cove              SO Denison                2:03.03    4   
  5 Lincoln Plews             SR Wooster                2:05.46    2   
  6 Austin Butler             SR Wittenberg             2:06.32    1   
  7 Taylor Zick               SO Denison                2:10.99  
  8 Jersson Pachar            FR Wittenberg             2:13.76  
  9 Brandon Cottman           JR Wittenberg             2:17.14  
 10 Jon Levitt                JR Kenyon                 2:25.56  
 -- Roy Hadfield              SO Wooster                    DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Lagasse               JR Kenyon                 4:26.93   2  10   
  2 Robert Moreton            JR Oberlin                4:36.28   2   8   
  3 Nat Fox                   JR Kenyon                 4:39.81   2   6   
  4 Owen Mittenthal           FR Oberlin                4:41.15   2   4   
  5 Zach Munn                 FR Denison                4:45.55   2   2   
  6 Benjamin Stassen          SO Oberlin                4:47.26   1   1   
  7 Andrew Witcher            SR Oberlin                4:50.38   2 
  8 Hannon Ayer               SO Oberlin                4:51.96   1 
  9 Kent Nakamoto             FR Wooster                4:53.18   1 
 10 Chris Todd                FR Denison                4:57.15   2 
 11 Ethan Raines              SO Wittenberg             5:00.12   2 
 12 Ben Weinberg              FR Kenyon                 5:05.70   1 
 13 Michael Bonebrake         SO Denison                5:09.75   1 
 14 Martin Chappetto          FR Wooster                5:18.81   1 
 15 William Koenig            FR Wooster                5:23.22   1 
 16 Aram Gibson               SO Wooster                5:28.51   1 
 17 Jed Dioguardi             FR Denison                5:33.51   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Kieffer                 Unattached             8:48.21  
  2 Blake Pecoraro            SO Wooster                8:58.28   10   
  3 Edward (Ej) Douglas       SO Oberlin                9:06.85    8   
  4 Patrick Dunn              SO Denison                9:19.05    6   
  5 Derrick Marshall          SR Wooster                9:19.14    4   
  6 Zachary Patti             FR Oberlin                9:25.62    2   
  7 Eric Thornton             FR Kenyon                 9:42.38    1   
  8 William Wojtkiewicz       SR Wooster                9:46.14  
  9 Jason Solinsky            SO Wooster                9:50.95  
 10 Geoffrey Carney-Knisely   FR Wooster               10:00.69  
 11 Simon Doong               SR Wooster               10:12.40  
 12 Oliver Gladfelter         FR Denison               10:34.16  
 13 Daniel Boyce              JR Wooster               10:36.98  
 14 Nate Weaver               SR Wooster               10:51.18  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph David              SR Wooster               15:43.32   10   
  2 Samuel Beech              JR Denison               15:46.79    8   
  3 A J West                     Unattached            15:49.54    6   
  4 Jacob Dennie              SO Denison               15:56.65    4   
  5 Gavin Ratcliffe           JR Oberlin               15:59.73    2   
  6 Alexander Chabraja        SO Wooster               16:01.84    1   
  7 Jon Osman                 SO Wittenberg            16:09.39  
  8 Albert Darling            JR Wooster               16:42.83  
  9 Karl Stemen               SR Wooster               17:02.45  
 10 Yorito Nakata             JR Oberlin               17:20.65  
 11 Nick Care                 SO Oberlin               17:43.48  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Elliot                FR Wittenberg               10.56   10   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenyon                                              1:34.12   10   
     1) Oliver Hightower FR             2) Noah Winters SR                
     3) Colton Orr FR                   4) Ar'Reon Watson FR              
  2 Wittenberg                                          1:34.50    8   
     1) Justin Fisher JR                2) Aaron Melsop JR                
     3) Tomas Pyle FR                   4) Cody Shutt SO                  
  3 Oberlin                                             1:35.50    6   
     1) Jerry Choi SR                   2) James Tanford FR               
     3) Evan Finch SR                   4) Samuel Black JR                
  4 Wooster                                             1:36.16    4   
     1) Ben Kingstone JR                2) Thomas McGrath SO              
     3) Roger An FR                     4) George Kelly FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wittenberg                                          3:33.58   2  10   
     1) Cody Shutt SO                   2) Adam Kapuscinski SR            
     3) Austin Butler SR                4) Justin Yates SR                
  2 Denison                                             3:35.69   2   8   
     1) Ryan Keller JR                  2) Mitchell Keller JR             
     3) Chris Todd FR                   4) Zachery Cove SO                
  3 Kenyon                                              3:36.56   2   6   
     1) Noah Winters SR                 2) Alton Barbehenn SO             
     3) Tanner Zaas SR                  4) Oliver Hightower FR            
  4 Wooster                                             3:37.38   2   4   
     1) Tarik Welch JR                  2) John Lanz SR                   
     3) Jairaj Ranchod SR               4) George Kelly FR                
  5 Oberlin                                             3:38.06   2   2   
     1) Jerry Choi SR                   2) James Tanford FR               
     3) Evan Finch SR                   4) Hannon Ayer SO                 
  6 Denison  'B'                                       x3:45.80   1 
     1) Lucas Romick JR                 2) Michael Bonebrake SO           
     3) Zach Munn FR                    4) Taylor Zick SO                 
  7 Wittenberg  'B'                                    x3:59.53   1 
     1) Brandon Cottman JR              2) Jersson Pachar FR              
     3) Harrison Wood JR                4) Tim Elliot FR                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evan Finch                SR Oberlin                  1.88m    6-02.00  10   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tyler Everidge            FR Wittenberg               1.83m    6-00.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Kevin Phillips            SR Kenyon                   1.73m    5-08.00   6   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Dan Miller                JR Wittenberg               1.63m    5-04.25   3   
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  4 Seth Flatt                SR Oberlin                  1.63m    5-04.25   3   
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  6 Deven Shakya              FR Denison                  1.63m    5-04.25   1   
     1.63 1.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Danko                JR Oberlin                  3.97m   13-00.25  10   
     3.97 4.27 
        O  XXX 
  2 Alex Owens                SO Wittenberg               3.81m   12-06.00   8   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Charles VanDenburgh       FR Wooster                  3.51m   11-06.25   6   
     3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Saylor Putman             SO Wittenberg               3.51m   11-06.25   4   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jacob Nowell              FR Wooster                  3.05m   10-00.00   2   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Rob Berkshire             FR Wittenberg                  NH            
     3.36 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Melsop              JR Wittenberg               6.30m   20-08.00  10   
      6.18m  FOUL  6.30m  6.08m       
  2 Justin Fisher             JR Wittenberg               5.90m   19-04.25   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.90m       
  3 Samuel Black              JR Oberlin                  5.84m   19-02.00   6   
      5.84m  5.66m  4.91m  5.29m       
  4 Shawn Bowman              SR Wooster                  5.70m   18-08.50   4   
      FOUL  5.59m  FOUL  5.70m       
  5 Church Humphreys          FR Denison                  5.70m   18-08.50   2   
      5.70m  FOUL  FOUL  5.01m       
  6 Colton Orr                FR Kenyon                   5.66m   18-07.00   1   
      5.66m  5.38m  5.41m  5.12m       
  7 Keaton Wood               FR Wittenberg               5.64m   18-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.24m  5.64m       
  8 Tim Elliot                FR Wittenberg               5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.22m  5.61m  5.28m  5.57m       
  9 James Tanford             FR Oberlin                  5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.39m  5.52m  FOUL  5.44m       
 10 Deven Shakya              FR Denison                  5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.73m  5.03m  4.78m           
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wallace Branche           JR Denison                 13.53m   44-04.75  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.53m       
  2 Justin Fisher             JR Wittenberg              13.29m   43-07.25   8   
      FOUL  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Aaron Melsop              JR Wittenberg              12.42m   40-09.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.42m  12.12m       
  4 Deven Shakya              FR Denison                 11.34m   37-02.50   4   
      11.11m  FOUL  11.34m  FOUL       
  5 Church Humphreys          FR Denison                 11.26m   36-11.50   2   
      FOUL  11.26m               
 -- Dan Miller                JR Wittenberg                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Margida              JR Wooster                 13.84m   45-05.00  10   
      FOUL  13.06m  13.84m  13.74m       
  2 Lucas Herweyer            SR Kenyon                  13.80m   45-03.50   8   
      12.69m  12.50m  13.80m  FOUL       
  3 Andrew Shaw               SR Denison                 12.89m   42-03.50   6   
      12.89m  12.87m  12.73m  FOUL       
  4 Daniel Bolotsky           JR Oberlin                 11.98m   39-03.75   4   
      11.60m  11.88m  11.67m  11.98m       
  5 Conor Narovec             SR Oberlin                 11.57m   37-11.50   2   
      FOUL  11.44m  11.57m  FOUL       
  6 Daniel Mason              JR Wittenberg              10.98m   36-00.25   1   
      10.98m  10.27m  10.49m  FOUL       
  7 Anthony Williams          SR Wittenberg              10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.83m  10.07m  9.44m  9.86m       
  8 Alex Benthem de Grave     JR Kenyon                   9.67m   31-08.75 
      8.64m  9.00m  9.67m  9.19m       
  9 Colton Orr                FR Kenyon                   9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.29m  8.27m  8.36m  9.20m       
 10 B.J Ford                  FR Wittenberg               9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.24m  8.71m  9.22m  9.09m       
 11 Tim Elliot                FR Wittenberg               9.12m   29-11.25 
      9.12m  FOUL  FOUL  9.10m       
 -- Ryan Hickey               SO Oberlin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Fenton               FR Wooster                 13.81m   45-03.75  10   
      13.81m  FOUL  13.41m  13.45m       
  2 Daniel Mason              JR Wittenberg              13.78m   45-02.50   8   
      13.10m  13.78m  13.42m  13.65m       
  3 Matt Margida              JR Wooster                 13.76m   45-01.75   6   
      12.98m  12.44m  13.76m  FOUL       
  4 Daniel Bolotsky           JR Oberlin                 13.21m   43-04.25   4   
      FOUL  12.58m  12.79m  13.21m       
  5 Tyler Catlin              JR Wooster                 13.08m   42-11.00   2   
      12.32m  13.08m  12.88m  12.88m       
  6 Conor Narovec             SR Oberlin                 12.75m   41-10.00   1   
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Ryan Hickey               SO Oberlin                 10.66m   34-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.66m  FOUL       
  8 Anthony Williams          SR Wittenberg              10.34m   33-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.34m  FOUL       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oberlin                    139        2) Wooster                   131   
    3) Wittenberg                  97        4) Denison                    77   
    5) Kenyon                      45                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wittenberg                 138        2) Oberlin                    97   
    3) Wooster                     89        4) Denison                    71   
    5) Kenyon                      62