Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.
    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/14/2015 - 2:26 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2015 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                   Winston-Salem, NC  - 3/13/2015 to 3/14/2015                   
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw.                                                       
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                             
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 12.62m  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton                     
    Facility: # 13.01m                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Bria Halama               JR Wis.-La Crosse          12.43m   40-09.50  10   
      FOUL  11.86m  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  12.39m                                   
  2 Divya Biswal              SR St. Lawrence            12.17m   39-11.25   8   
      FOUL  11.93m  FOUL  12.17m  12.04m  FOUL                                   
  3 Amber Williams            SO Wis.-Platteville        12.04m   39-06.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.92m  FOUL  12.04m  12.02m                                   
  4 Amanda Martin             SR Springfield             11.96m   39-03.00   5   
      FOUL  11.68m  11.76m  11.77m  FOUL  11.96m                                 
  5 Jill Harmon               JR Illinois Wesleyan       11.83m   38-09.75   4   
      11.44m  11.82m  11.83m  11.63m  11.58m  11.64m                             
  6 Victoria Amadi            SO Hendrix                 11.80m   38-08.75   3   
      FOUL  11.80m  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  11.29m                                   
  7 Bailey Alston             SR Wis.-La Crosse          11.69m   38-04.25   2   
      11.65m  11.35m  11.69m  11.30m  FOUL  11.07m                               
  8 Emilia Scheemaker         SR Ithaca                  11.62m   38-01.50   1   
      11.55m  11.62m  FOUL  11.26m  11.32m  FOUL                                 
  9 Aedin Brennan             JR Denison                 11.57m   37-11.50       
      11.27m  11.57m  11.52m  11.47m  11.51m  11.27m                             
 10 Jenna Wilborne            SR Trinity                 11.57m   37-11.50       
      11.20m  11.52m  11.57m                                                     
 11 Ellen Renk                JR Illinois Wesleyan       11.39m   37-04.50       
      11.39m  FOUL  11.34m                                                       
 12 Kelli Herlitz             SR Illinois Wesleyan       11.38m   37-04.00       
      11.25m  11.38m  FOUL                                                       
 13 Sarah Wiatr               JR Utica                   11.25m   36-11.00       
      11.02m  11.18m  11.25m                                                     
 14 Kristen Trice             JR Bridgewater (Va.)       11.22m   36-09.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.22m                                                         
 15 Jewel Brown               SO Rowan                   11.17m   36-07.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.17m                                                         
 16 Sally Ceesay              FR Bates                   10.75m   35-03.25       
      FOUL  10.75m  FOUL                                                         
 -- Chloe Rogers              SO Williams                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Oshkosh                35        1) Illinois Wesleyan          35    
    3) Wis.-La Crosse              33        4) Wis.-Whitewater            25    
    4) Buffalo State               25        6) MIT                        24    
    7) Middlebury                  22        8) Lehman                     20    
    9) Stevens Institute           18       10) St. Thomas (Minn.)         14    
   11) Washington U.               12       12) Wis.-Platteville           11    
   12) St. Lawrence                11       14) North Central (Ill.)       10.50 
   15) Cornell College             10       15) Johns Hopkins              10    
   15) Texas-Tyler                 10       15) Wis.-Eau Claire            10    
   15) Concordia-Moorhead          10       15) Nebraska Wesleyan          10    
   21) Wartburg                     9       22) U. of Chicago               8    
   22) Baldwin Wallace              8       22) Cortland St.                8    
   22) Westminster (Pa.)            8       22) Eastern Mennonite           8    
   27) George Fox                   6       27) Amherst                     6    
   27) Christopher Newport          6       27) Bowdoin                     6    
   31) Alma                         5       31) Central College             5    
   31) Denison                      5       31) Springfield                 5    
   35) Franklin & Marshall          4.50    36) Mount Union                 4    
   36) Puget Sound                  4       38) Ithaca                      3.50 
   39) UMass Boston                 3       39) Trine                       3    
   39) Carleton                     3       39) Hendrix                     3    
   39) Mount Holyoke                3       39) Salisbury                   3    
   39) Wis.-Stout                   3       39) WPI                         3    
   39) Carthage                     3       39) Manchester                  3    
   49) Wis.-Stevens Point           2.50    50) St. Olaf                    2    
   51) Southern Maine               1       51) Linfield                    1    
   51) Swarthmore                   1       51) Washington and Lee          1    
   51) Redlands                     1       51) Stockton                    1    
   51) Gwynedd-Mercy                1       51) Bates                       1