Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2015 05:19 PM
                 NCAC Combined Events - 2/28/2015 to 3/1/2015                  
                          Hosted by: Oberlin College                           
                          John W. Heisman Field House                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hilary Coady              JR Wooster                2:21.80     799
  2 Aedin Brennan             JR Denison                2:22.73     787
  3 Alexa Katrinchak          SR Ohio Wesleya           2:30.91     682
  4 Emma Levant               JR Kenyon                 2:37.28     604
  5 Jordan Crow               JR Wittenberg             2:39.66     577
  6 Lisa Carle                FR Oberlin                2:39.98     573
  7 Rebecah Delp              JR Wittenberg             2:40.19     571
  8 Meaghan Teitelman         FR Ohio Wesleya           2:41.37     557
  9 Hallie Sinko              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:46.57     500
 10 Jessica Nix               FR Denison                2:47.88     486
 11 Amanda Nunley             FR DePauw                 2:57.22     391
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hilary Coady              JR Wooster                   9.29   3    850
  2 Aedin Brennan             JR Denison                   9.44   2    820
  3 Emma Levant               JR Kenyon                    9.50   3    808
  4 Rebecah Delp              JR Wittenberg                9.56   2    796
  5 Jordan Crow               JR Wittenberg                9.75   3    759
  6 Alexa Katrinchak          SR Ohio Wesleya              9.75   4    759
  7 Meaghan Teitelman         FR Ohio Wesleya              9.97   2    718
  8 Amanda Nunley             FR DePauw                   10.08   4    697
  9 Jessica Nix               FR Denison                  10.30   4    657
 10 Hallie Sinko              FR Ohio Wesleya             10.48   1    625
 11 Lisa Carle                FR Oberlin                  10.59   1    606
 12 Emily Brown               FR Ohio Wesleya             11.61   1    441
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecah Delp              JR Wittenberg               1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Aedin Brennan             JR Denison                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hilary Coady              JR Wooster                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emma Levant               JR Kenyon                   1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Meaghan Teitelman         FR Ohio Wesleya             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Lisa Carle                FR Oberlin                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Hallie Sinko              FR Ohio Wesleya             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jessica Nix               FR Denison                  1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Amanda Nunley             FR DePauw                   1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jordan Crow               JR Wittenberg               1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Alexa Katrinchak          SR Ohio Wesleya                NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             JR Denison                  5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.30m  5.28m  5.43m            
  2 Rebecah Delp              JR Wittenberg               4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.92m  FOUL  4.77m            
  3 Meaghan Teitelman         FR Ohio Wesleya             4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.81m  4.89m  4.79m            
  4 Jordan Crow               JR Wittenberg               4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.75m  4.41m  4.63m            
  5 Hilary Coady              JR Wooster                  4.72m   15-06.00    485
      4.51m  4.39m  4.72m            
  6 Alexa Katrinchak          SR Ohio Wesleya             4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.45m  4.47m  4.58m            
  7 Emma Levant               JR Kenyon                   4.57m   15-00.00    446
      4.57m  4.41m  4.49m            
  8 Hallie Sinko              FR Ohio Wesleya             4.39m   14-05.00    401
      4.18m  4.39m  4.37m            
  9 Jessica Nix               FR Denison                  4.31m   14-01.75    381
      4.03m  4.06m  4.31m            
 10 Amanda Nunley             FR DePauw                   3.96m   13-00.00    299
      3.96m  3.87m  3.95m            
 11 Lisa Carle                FR Oberlin                  3.80m   12-05.75    263
      3.75m  3.80m  3.70m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             JR Denison                 10.49m   34-05.00    562
      9.35m  10.49m  10.36m            
  2 Hilary Coady              JR Wooster                 10.17m   33-04.50    541
      10.17m  9.99m  9.77m            
  3 Rebecah Delp              JR Wittenberg               9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.26m  9.84m  9.76m            
  4 Hallie Sinko              FR Ohio Wesleya             9.24m   30-03.75    480
      9.24m  8.67m  8.93m            
  5 Amanda Nunley             FR DePauw                   8.46m   27-09.25    429
      8.46m  8.05m  8.05m            
  6 Jordan Crow               JR Wittenberg               8.24m   27-00.50    415
      8.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Alexa Katrinchak          SR Ohio Wesleya             8.08m   26-06.25    405
      8.08m  7.10m  6.98m            
  8 Meaghan Teitelman         FR Ohio Wesleya             7.74m   25-04.75    383
      7.16m  7.74m  7.50m            
  9 Lisa Carle                FR Oberlin                  7.51m   24-07.75    368
      6.89m  7.51m  7.19m            
 10 Jessica Nix               FR Denison                  7.38m   24-02.50    359
      7.27m  7.31m  7.38m            
 11 Emma Levant               JR Kenyon                   6.63m   21-09.00    311
      FOUL  5.33m  6.63m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             JR Denison                   3573   10   
  2 Hilary Coady              JR Wooster                   3364    8   
  3 Rebecah Delp              JR Wittenberg                3219    6   
  4 Meaghan Teitelman         FR Ohio Wesleya              2809    5   
  5 Emma Levant               JR Kenyon                    2790    4   
  6 Jordan Crow               JR Wittenberg                2734    3   
  7 Hallie Sinko              FR Ohio Wesleya              2561    2   
  8 Jessica Nix               FR Denison                   2406    1   
  9 Lisa Carle                FR Oberlin                   2398  
 10 Amanda Nunley             FR DePauw                    2307  
 11 Alexa Katrinchak          SR Ohio Wesleya              2294  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               SR Ohio Wesleya              7.10   1    847
  2 Aaron Port                JR Ohio Wesleya              7.29   1    782
  3 Nate Newman               FR Ohio Wesleya              7.35   1    762
  4 Tyler Jenkins             JR Ohio Wesleya              7.42   1    739
  5 Adam Wadlington           JR Wabash                    7.45   1    729
  6 Nathan Taggart            SR Allegheny                 7.61   2    678
  7 Colton Orr                FR Kenyon                    7.63   1    671
  8 Tim Elliot                FR Wittenberg                7.64   2    668
  9 Alex Benthem de Grave     JR Kenyon                    7.67   2    659
 10 Brian Hayhurst            JR Wabash                    7.69   2    653
 11 Conor Maley               SO Wooster                   7.85   2    604
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Wadlington           JR Wabash                 2:52.91     735
  2 Brian Hayhurst            JR Wabash                 2:56.40     700
  3 Aaron Port                JR Ohio Wesleya           2:57.13     693
  4 Matt Hunter               SR Ohio Wesleya           2:57.26     691
  5 Conor Maley               SO Wooster                2:59.39     670
  6 Nate Newman               FR Ohio Wesleya           3:00.28     662
  7 Nathan Taggart            SR Allegheny              3:04.29     623
  8 Colton Orr                FR Kenyon                 3:09.46     575
  9 Tim Elliot                FR Wittenberg             3:19.45     486
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               SR Ohio Wesleya              8.28   3    913
  2 Adam Wadlington           JR Wabash                    8.36   3    893
  3 Aaron Port                JR Ohio Wesleya              8.55   3    848
  4 Nate Newman               FR Ohio Wesleya              8.66   2    823
  5 Nathan Taggart            SR Allegheny                 8.92   1    764
  6 Colton Orr                FR Kenyon                    9.01   2    744
  7 Conor Maley               SO Wooster                   9.80   4    579
  8 Alex Benthem de Grave     JR Kenyon                    9.89   4    562
  9 Tim Elliot                FR Wittenberg               10.40   4    468
 10 Brian Hayhurst            JR Wabash                   10.46   1    457
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               FR Ohio Wesleya             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Adam Wadlington           JR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Matt Hunter               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.73 1.76 1.79 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Nathan Taggart            SR Allegheny                1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tyler Jenkins             JR Ohio Wesleya             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Colton Orr                FR Kenyon                   1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Aaron Port                JR Ohio Wesleya             1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.58 1.61 1.64 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Brian Hayhurst            JR Wabash                   1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Conor Maley               SO Wooster                  1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Tim Elliot                FR Wittenberg               1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Alex Benthem de Grave     JR Kenyon                   1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.55 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Hayhurst            JR Wabash                   4.47m   14-08.00    751
     3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 4.37 4.47 4.57 
       XO    P    O    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Aaron Port                JR Ohio Wesleya             4.17m   13-08.25    665
     3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Matt Hunter               SR Ohio Wesleya             4.07m   13-04.25    637
     3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
        O    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nate Newman               FR Ohio Wesleya             3.67m   12-00.50    527
     3.07 3.17 3.27 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 
       XO    P    P    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Adam Wadlington           JR Wabash                   3.17m   10-04.75    398
     3.17 3.27 3.37 
        O    P  XXX 
  6 Nathan Taggart            SR Allegheny                2.97m    9-09.00    350
     2.57 2.67 2.77 2.87 2.97 3.07 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tim Elliot                FR Wittenberg               2.97m    9-09.00    350
     2.77 2.87 2.97 3.07 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Conor Maley               SO Wooster                  2.87m    9-05.00    326
     2.47 2.57 2.67 2.77 2.87 2.97 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Colton Orr                FR Kenyon                   2.57m    8-05.25    257
     2.47 2.57 2.67 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               FR Ohio Wesleya             6.76m   22-02.25    757
      6.53m  6.76m  6.54m            
  2 Matt Hunter               SR Ohio Wesleya             6.30m   20-08.00    652
      6.30m  6.29m  FOUL            
  3 Tyler Jenkins             JR Ohio Wesleya             6.16m   20-02.50    621
      5.89m  5.94m  6.16m            
  4 Aaron Port                JR Ohio Wesleya             6.10m   20-00.25    608
      5.89m  6.10m  6.00m            
  5 Tim Elliot                FR Wittenberg               6.09m   19-11.75    606
      FOUL  6.09m  5.84m            
  6 Nathan Taggart            SR Allegheny                5.88m   19-03.50    561
      FOUL  5.82m  5.88m            
  7 Adam Wadlington           JR Wabash                   5.79m   19-00.00    542
      5.33m  5.79m  5.61m            
  8 Conor Maley               SO Wooster                  5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.57m  5.59m  5.56m            
  9 Colton Orr                FR Kenyon                   5.56m   18-03.00    494
      5.55m  5.51m  5.56m            
  9 Alex Benthem de Grave     JR Kenyon                   5.56m   18-03.00    494
      5.56m  5.42m  5.35m            
 11 Brian Hayhurst            JR Wabash                   5.25m   17-02.75    431
      5.14m  5.25m  5.04m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Port                JR Ohio Wesleya            13.86m   45-05.75    720
      13.28m  13.69m  13.86m            
  2 Matt Hunter               SR Ohio Wesleya            10.97m   36-00.00    544
      10.97m  10.39m  9.79m            
  3 Nathan Taggart            SR Allegheny               10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.48m  10.85m  10.69m            
  4 Tyler Jenkins             JR Ohio Wesleya            10.56m   34-07.75    519
      9.90m  10.56m  10.49m            
  5 Nate Newman               FR Ohio Wesleya            10.18m   33-04.75    496
      9.55m  10.18m  9.05m            
  6 Alex Benthem de Grave     JR Kenyon                  10.10m   33-01.75    492
      8.60m  10.10m  9.65m            
  7 Adam Wadlington           JR Wabash                   9.96m   32-08.25    483
      FOUL  9.14m  9.96m            
  8 Colton Orr                FR Kenyon                   9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.60m  9.65m  9.59m            
  9 Tim Elliot                FR Wittenberg               9.53m   31-03.25    457
      8.13m  9.53m  9.04m            
 10 Conor Maley               SO Wooster                  9.42m   30-11.00    451
      9.42m  9.37m  FOUL            
 11 Brian Hayhurst            JR Wabash                   8.85m   29-00.50    417
      FOUL  8.54m  8.85m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Hunter               SR Ohio Wesleya              4877   10   
  2 Nate Newman               FR Ohio Wesleya              4830    8   
  3 Aaron Port                JR Ohio Wesleya              4788    6   
  4 Adam Wadlington           JR Wabash                    4399    5   
  5 Nathan Taggart            SR Allegheny                 4082    4   
  6 Brian Hayhurst            JR Wabash                    3858    3   
  7 Colton Orr                FR Kenyon                    3726    2   
  8 Conor Maley               SO Wooster                   3556    1   
  9 Tim Elliot                FR Wittenberg                3461  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Denison                     11        2) Wittenberg                  9   
    3) Wooster                      8        4) Ohio Wesleyan               7   
    5) Kenyon                       4                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               24        2) Wabash                      8   
    3) Allegheny                    4        4) Kenyon                      2   
    5) Wooster                      1