Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2016 04:24 PM
                            Lid Lifter - 1/23/2016                             
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajai Brooks               FR Denison                 8.00       8.07   1  10   
  2 Chenxi Yuan               FR Carnegie Mel            8.55       8.50   1   8   
  3 Cristi Farwick            JR Thomas More                        8.65   2   6   
  4 Faith Layman              JR Ohio Christi            8.56       8.77   1   5   
  5 Chanel McFarlin           SO Ohio Christi            9.01       8.90   1   4   
  6 Ramsey Warren             FR Thomas More                        9.14   2   3   
  7 Sommer Farber             JR Carnegie Mel            8.90       9.24   1   2    9.231
  8 Allyson Clements          JR Thomas More             9.26       9.24   1   1    9.236
  9 Grace Danis               SR Denison                 9.00       9.46   1 
 10 Allison Devore            SR Ohio Christi            9.92       9.79   2 
 11 Alison Maddox             FR Denison                           10.11   2 
 12 Ally Franke               FR Thomas More                       10.58   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ajai Brooks               FR Denison                26.50      27.23   1  10   
  2 Mackenzie Hester          SO Thomas More            28.50      29.11   1   8   
  3 Macy Diaz                 FR Denison                28.50      29.50   1   6   
  4 Cristi Farwick            JR Thomas More            28.00      29.59   1   5   
  5 Kalani Rose               FR Denison                29.00      30.11   1   4   
  6 Allyson Clements          JR Thomas More            31.03      31.05   2   3   
  7 McKenzie Johnson          FR Ohio Christi                      31.39   2   2   
  8 Chanel McFarlin           SO Ohio Christi           32.73      32.03   2   1   
  9 Caroline Fontes           JR Denison                31.50      32.12   2 
 10 Ramsey Warren             FR Thomas More            29.25      32.78   2 
 11 Dakota Sicurella          SO Thomas More            31.00      33.11   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christina Cook            SO Thomas More            58.75    1:02.97   1  10   
  2 Macy Diaz                 FR Denison              1:05.00    1:05.46   1   8   
  3 Katrina Hlebiczki         JR Thomas More          1:04.00    1:06.23   1   6   
  4 Kalani Rose               FR Denison              1:08.00    1:07.31   1   5   
  5 Faith Layman              JR Ohio Christi         1:13.26    1:10.28   2   4   
  6 Caroline Fontes           JR Denison              1:08.00    1:10.37   2   3   
  7 Chanel McFarlin           SO Ohio Christi         1:16.84    1:15.98   2   2   
  8 Hannah Laug               FR Ohio Christi                    1:38.26   2   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Grabauskas          SO Denison              2:28.00    2:32.20   1  10   
  2 Kelsey Etherton           SO Thomas More          2:45.00    2:41.15   2   8   
  3 Hannah Hitchcock          FR Denison              2:45.00    2:41.96   2   6   
  4 Shelby Jude               JR Denison              2:45.00    2:45.03   1   5   
  5 Jordan Crow               SR Wittenberg           2:35.00    2:45.63   1   4   
  6 Natalya Buchwald          SO Carnegie Mel         2:44.74    2:46.54   1   3   
  7 Caroline Goldberg         FR Denison              2:45.00    2:47.51   1   2   
  8 Sophia Zahn               FR Carnegie Mel         2:45.00    2:48.21   2   1   
  9 Kelsey Fobean             SO Wittenberg           2:40.00    2:49.18   1 
 10 Zeleena Kearney           SO Carnegie Mel         2:40.00    2:52.66   1 
 11 Tori McCarty              SR Thomas More          2:45.00    2:54.21   2 
 12 Kara Bandy                SO Ohio Christi                    2:57.71   2 
 13 Julie Mapes               SR Thomas More          2:57.83    3:08.71   2 
 14 Isabella Ramirez          JR Ohio Christi         3:15.37    3:31.58   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Benson            SR Denison              5:40.00    5:37.35   10   
  2 Anna Fash                 FR Denison              5:35.00    5:42.03    8   
  3 Wade Lacey                FR Carnegie Mel         5:40.00    5:46.49    6   
  4 Nina Hill                 SR Carnegie Mel         5:39.00    5:51.26    5   
  5 Phoebe Osterhout          SO Denison              5:45.00    5:55.65    4   
  6 Tori McCarty              SR Thomas More                     6:21.38    3   
  7 Kara Bandy                SO Ohio Christi         6:55.02    6:23.87    2   
  8 McKenzie Johnson          FR Ohio Christi                    7:37.16    1   
  9 Isabella Ramirez          JR Ohio Christi         7:39.26    7:41.73  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Lamm                SR Denison             10:36.00   10:31.26   10   
  2 Alyssa Bahel              FR Denison             11:23.00   11:15.45    8   
  3 Lindsey Studebaker        SR Denison             11:45.00   11:37.62    6   
  4 Rhiannon Farney           SO Carnegie Mel        11:34.32   11:45.96    5   
  5 Allison Scibisz           FR Carnegie Mel                   11:48.85    4   
  6 Claire Barcelo            JR Denison             12:15.00   12:08.54    3   
  7 Molly Korest              JR Denison             12:30.00   12:33.45    2   
  8 Mollie Evans              SR Denison             12:27.00   12:41.64    1   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Crow               SR Wittenberg              9.35       9.59   1  10   
  2 Aedin Brennan             SR Denison                 9.47       9.64   1   8   
  3 Rebecah Delp              SR Wittenberg              9.54       9.99   1   6   
  4 Sommer Farber             JR Carnegie Mel            9.94      10.27   1   5   
  5 Allyson Clements          JR Thomas More            10.65      10.71   2   4   
  6 Jessica Nix               SO Denison                           10.77   2   3   
  7 Chenxi Yuan               FR Carnegie Mel           10.05      10.95   1   2   
  8 Kelsey Fobean             SO Wittenberg             10.11      11.13   1   1   
  9 Dakota Sicurella          SO Thomas More            10.75      11.26   2 
 10 Rachel Whitehill          FR Thomas More            11.00      15.43   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas More  'A'                                  1:55.00    1:51.97   10   
     1) Katrina Hlebiczki JR            2) Cristi Farwick JR              
     3) Mackenzie Hester SO             4) Christina Cook SO              
  2 Denison  'A'                                      1:58.00    1:56.57    8   
     1) Ajai Brooks FR                  2) Macy Diaz FR                   
     3) Kalani Rose FR                  4) Grace Danis SR                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas More  'A'                                  4:08.72    4:36.25   10   
     1) Katrina Hlebiczki JR            2) Kelsey Etherton SO             
     3) Mackenzie Hester SO             4) Christina Cook SO              
  2 Denison  'A'                                      4:35.00    4:43.33    8   
     1) Phoebe Osterhout SO             2) Shelby Jude JR                 
     3) Hannah Hitchcock FR             4) Caroline Goldberg FR           
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denison  'A'                                                13:38.01   10   
     1) Katelyn Benson SR               2) Aedin Brennan SR               
     3) Anna Fash FR                    4) Emily Grabauskas SO            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rebecah Delp              SR Wittenberg             1.58m      1.54m    5-00.50  10   
  2 Hannah Mahon              FR Carnegie Mel           1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75   8   
  3 Grace Zukowski            FR Denison                           1.42m    4-07.75   6   
  4 Rachel Whitehill          FR Thomas More                       1.37m    4-06.00   5   
  5 Jessica Nix               SO Denison                           1.32m    4-04.00   4   
  6 Emily Swanson             JR Carnegie Mel           1.49m     J1.32m    4-04.00   3   
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grace Yee                 JR Carnegie Mel           3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00  10   
  2 Mackenzie Mason           FR Denison                           2.44m    8-00.00   7   
  2 Taylor Davis              FR Carnegie Mel           2.90m      2.44m    8-00.00   7   
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SR Denison                5.22m      5.23m   17-02.00  10   
  2 Rebecah Delp              SR Wittenberg             5.21m      4.87m   15-11.75   8   
  3 Julia Flagge-Echols       SO Thomas More            4.37m      4.75m   15-07.00   6   
  4 Anne Lee                  JR Denison                4.67m      4.67m   15-04.00   5   
  5 Megan Barton              JR Thomas More            4.04m      4.15m   13-07.50   4   
  6 Dakota Sicurella          SO Thomas More            4.34m      4.14m   13-07.00   3   
  7 Kelsey Fobean             SO Wittenberg                        3.96m   13-00.00   2   
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aedin Brennan             SR Denison               11.14m     11.24m   36-10.50  10   
  2 Anne Lee                  JR Denison               10.50m     10.22m   33-06.50   8   
  3 Megan Barton              JR Thomas More            9.71m      9.77m   32-00.75   6   
  4 Julia Flagge-Echols       SO Thomas More            9.28m      9.73m   31-11.25   5   
  5 Sommer Farber             JR Carnegie Mel           9.85m      9.59m   31-05.75   4   
  6 Hannah Mahon              FR Carnegie Mel          10.10m      9.38m   30-09.25   3   
  7 Emily Swanson             JR Carnegie Mel           9.37m      9.23m   30-03.50   2   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arlesha Cospy             SO Denison               12.19m     11.11m   36-05.50  10   
  2 Aedin Brennan             SR Denison               11.00m     10.99m   36-00.75   8   
  3 Oluchi Nwankwo            FR Carnegie Mel          10.60m     10.73m   35-02.50   6   
  4 Rebecca Fritch            SR Denison               10.00m      9.96m   32-08.25   5   
  5 Samantha Headley          SR Thomas More           10.00m      9.68m   31-09.25   4   
  6 Allison Devore            SR Ohio Christi           8.15m      8.25m   27-01.00   3   
  7 Sydney Granito            SO Wittenberg             8.59m      8.22m   26-11.75   2   
  8 Carly Bair                SR Carnegie Mel           8.72m      8.01m   26-03.50   1   
  9 Kiersten Chuc             SO Carnegie Mel           8.33m      7.91m   25-11.50 
 10 Lauren Wolfer             SR Thomas More            6.36m      6.78m   22-03.00 
 11 Hannah Laug               FR Ohio Christi                      5.87m   19-03.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Samantha Headley          SR Thomas More           13.76m     14.31m   46-11.50  10   
  2 Arlesha Cospy             SO Denison               12.95m     12.55m   41-02.25   8   
  3 Rebecca Fritch            SR Denison               10.55m     12.06m   39-07.00   6   
  4 Kiersten Chuc             SO Carnegie Mel          11.18m     11.63m   38-02.00   5   
  5 Anissa Dann               SO Wittenberg            11.35m     11.60m   38-00.75   4   
  6 Allison Devore            SR Ohio Christi          11.28m     11.56m   37-11.25   3   
  7 Oluchi Nwankwo            FR Carnegie Mel           9.96m     11.25m   36-11.00   2   
  8 Sydney Granito            SO Wittenberg             9.70m     10.50m   34-05.50   1   
  9 Lauren Wolfer             SR Thomas More            8.67m      9.27m   30-05.00 
 10 Carly Bair                SR Carnegie Mel           9.61m      8.19m   26-10.50 
 11 Alexa Barriero            FR Carnegie Mel           8.39m      8.08m   26-06.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Denison                    245        2) Thomas More               120   
    3) Carnegie Mellon             92        4) Wittenberg                 48   
    5) Ohio Christian              28