Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

2016 Women's Season Best List

Women's 60m

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Brooks, Ajai7.8303/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships
2Danis, Grace9.3902/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational
3Maddox, Alison10.1101/23/16Lid Lifter

Women's 200m

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Brooks, Ajai25.3003/11/16NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
2Diaz, Macy28.2802/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational
3Rose, Kalani29.4002/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational
4Mason, Mackenzie29.5302/26/16Denison Last Chance
5Fontes, Caroline31.1902/26/16Denison Last Chance
6Danis, Grace31.7702/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational

Women's 400m

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Brennan, Aedin1:00.1903/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships
2Diaz, Macy1:05.4601/23/16Lid Lifter
3Rose, Kalani1:06.0002/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational
4Fontes, Caroline1:09.4502/26/16Denison Last Chance

Women's 800m

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Brennan, Aedin2:23.2003/11/16NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
2Benson, Katelyn2:28.6702/26/16Denison Last Chance
3Osterhout, Phoebe2:30.0902/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational
4Grabauskas, Emily2:32.2001/23/16Lid Lifter
5Rose, Kalani2:35.3002/20/16Kenyon Classic
6Jude, Shelby2:36.6502/26/16Denison Last Chance
7Hitchcock, Hannah2:40.1602/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational
8Cantley, Sarah2:40.6002/20/16Kenyon Classic
9Goldberg, Caroline2:47.3902/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational
10Nix, Jessica2:54.4902/27/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships (Multi)

Women's Mile

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Benson, Katelyn5:14.3503/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships
2Grabauskas, Emily5:21.1003/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships
3Fash, Anna5:38.3102/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational
4Bahel, Alyssa5:38.3502/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational
5Studebaker, Lindsey5:46.0402/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational
6Osterhout, Phoebe5:48.5601/30/16Fighting Scots Invitational
7Barcelo, Claire5:52.6702/26/16Denison Last Chance
8Goldberg, Caroline6:07.2101/30/16Fighting Scots Invitational
9Jude, Shelby6:12.6001/30/16Fighting Scots Invitational

Women's 3000m

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Lamm, Emily10:31.2601/23/16Lid Lifter
2Bahel, Alyssa10:57.8503/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships
3Fash, Anna11:01.7502/26/16Denison Last Chance
4Studebaker, Lindsey11:03.7303/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships
5Osterhout, Phoebe11:45.5402/20/16Kenyon Classic
6Barcelo, Claire11:46.7502/20/16Kenyon Classic
7Evans, Mollie12:30.8401/30/16Fighting Scots Invitational
8Korest, Molly12:33.4501/23/16Lid Lifter
9Gunter, Gwen12:43.3902/20/16Kenyon Classic
10McKendry, Sarah13:33.7901/30/16Fighting Scots Invitational

Women's 5000m

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Lamm, Emily18:00.3601/30/16Fighting Scots Invitational
2Bahel, Alyssa19:00.2202/13/16DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships
3Benson, Katelyn19:12.7601/30/16Fighting Scots Invitational
4Fash, Anna19:13.7302/13/16DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships
5Studebaker, Lindsey19:26.7103/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships
6Barcelo, Claire20:20.6702/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational

Women's 55H

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Nix, Jessica9.6502/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational

Women's 60H

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Brennan, Aedin9.1802/27/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships (Multi)
2Nix, Jessica10.4302/20/16Kenyon Classic

Women's 4 x 200 Relay

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
11:47.1801/30/1601/30/16

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1 4:11.6802/13/16DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships

Women's Distance Medley

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1 12:49.1503/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships

Women's High Jump

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Hall, Hannah1.65m (5' 5")03/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships
2Brennan, Aedin1.61m (5' 3.25")02/06/16DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships (Multi)
3Nix, Jessica1.45m (4' 9")01/30/16Fighting Scots Invitational
4Zukowski, Grace1.45m (4' 9")01/30/16Fighting Scots Invitational

Women's Pole Vault

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Mason, Mackenzie2.59m (8' 6")02/20/16Kenyon Classic

Women's Long Jump

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Brennan, Aedin5.49m (18' 0.25")02/27/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships (Multi)
2Lee, Anne4.83m (15' 10.25")02/26/16Denison Last Chance
3Nix, Jessica4.47m (14' 8")02/20/16Kenyon Classic
4Diaz, Macy4.14m (13' 7")02/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational

Women's Triple Jump

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Brennan, Aedin11.86m (38' 11")02/13/16DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships
2Lee, Anne10.55m (34' 7.5")02/13/16DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships

Women's Shot Put

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Cospy, Arlesha12.37m (40' 7")02/26/16Denison Last Chance
2Brennan, Aedin11.00m (36' 1.25")02/13/16DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships
3Fritch, Rebecca9.96m (32' 8.25")01/23/16Lid Lifter
4Nix, Jessica7.85m (25' 9.25")02/27/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships (Multi)

Women's Weight Throw

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Cospy, Arlesha15.01m (49' 3")03/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships
2Fritch, Rebecca12.51m (41' 0.5")02/26/16Denison Last Chance

Women's Indoor Pentathlon

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Brennan, Aedin363802/27/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships (Multi)
2Nix, Jessica230402/27/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships (Multi)

2016 Men's Season Best List

Men's 60m

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Richards, Quenton7.1302/26/16Denison Last Chance
2Chin, Alex7.5603/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships

Men's 200m

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Richards, Quenton23.7802/20/16Kenyon Classic
2Romick, Lucas24.3102/20/16Kenyon Classic
3Mulmat, Ian24.9402/26/16Denison Last Chance
4Bonebrake, Michael25.0501/30/16Fighting Scots Invitational
5Chin, Alex25.1201/23/16Lid Lifter

Men's 400m

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Romick, Lucas55.7102/20/16Kenyon Classic
2Bonebrake, Michael55.7801/23/16Lid Lifter
3Chin, Alex59.2201/23/16Lid Lifter

Men's 800m

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Keller, Mitchell1:57.7402/13/16DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships
2Cove, Zachery1:58.8402/13/16DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships
3Munn, Zach2:01.7402/20/16Kenyon Classic
4Clancey, Niall2:03.1702/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational
5Todd, Chris2:07.6601/23/16Lid Lifter
6Lohnes, Drake2:08.5902/26/16Denison Last Chance

Men's Mile

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Cove, Zachery4:25.7103/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships
2Keller, Mitchell4:29.0402/26/16Denison Last Chance
3Clancey, Niall4:30.2602/13/16DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships
4Munn, Zach4:36.2002/26/16Denison Last Chance
5Dunn, Patrick4:42.9302/26/16Denison Last Chance
6Bloomfield, Jeremy4:45.8302/26/16Denison Last Chance
7Lohnes, Drake4:51.8102/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational

Men's 3000m

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Beech, Samuel9:21.4101/30/16Fighting Scots Invitational
2De La Torre, Jorge9:31.0502/26/16Denison Last Chance
3Bloomfield, Jeremy9:31.1302/20/16Kenyon Classic
4Dennie, Jacob9:34.3502/26/16Denison Last Chance
5Dunn, Patrick9:43.1702/20/16Kenyon Classic
6Lohnes, Drake9:44.2102/20/16Kenyon Classic
7Marchetti, Jack9:45.7602/26/16Denison Last Chance

Men's 5000m

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1De La Torre, Jorge16:38.3802/20/16Kenyon Classic
2Bloomfield, Jeremy16:57.5702/06/16Bob Shannon Invitational
3Marchetti, Jack17:15.4302/20/16Kenyon Classic

Men's 60H

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Reed, Isaac9.1002/20/16Kenyon Classic

Men's 4 x 200 Relay

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
11:35.5901/30/1601/30/16

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1 3:32.3903/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships

Men's Distance Medley

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1 10:22.4602/13/16DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships

Men's Pole Vault

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Humphreys, Church3.36m (11' 0.25")02/26/16Denison Last Chance

Men's Long Jump

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Carter, David6.33m (20' 9.25")01/23/16Lid Lifter
2Humphreys, Church5.48m (17' 11.75")01/23/16Lid Lifter

Men's Triple Jump

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Carter, David13.60m (44' 7.5")03/04/16North Coast AC Indoor Championships
2Humphreys, Church11.98m (39' 3.75")01/23/16Lid Lifter

Men's Shot Put

 AthleteMarkDateMeet 
1Lohnes, Drake8.57m (28' 1.5")01/30/16Fighting Scots Invitational