Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2016 08:53 PM
                   Denison Big Red Invitational - 4/29/2016                    
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                                  Deeds Field                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajai Brooks               FR Denison                  12.58  -1.8  1 
  2 Brea Medlock              SR Wittenberg               12.72  -1.8  1 
  3 Jonah Edwards             SO Kenyon                   12.74  -1.8  1 
  4 Odunayo Shobo             SO Wittenberg               13.19  -1.8  1 
  5 Mallory McCormick         JR Ohio Wesleya             13.27  -0.5  2 
  6 Samantha Mitchell         FR Wittenberg               13.29  -1.8  1 
  7 Alaina Longshore          JR Wittenberg               13.42  -0.5  2 
  8 Amanda Wildt              SO Allegheny                13.47  -1.8  1 
  9 Sara Richards             SO Wittenberg               13.53  -1.8  1 
 10 Erika Womack              FR Wooster                  13.55  -1.8  1 
 11 Kennedy Payne             JR Wooster                  13.68  -0.5  2 
 12 JaMilla Holland           SR Ohio Wesleya             13.93  -0.5  2 
 13 Dyese Osaze               JR Wooster                  13.99  -0.5  2 
 14 Sarah Torio               JR Wooster                  14.27  -0.5  2 
 15 Jess Stengel              JR Allegheny                14.31  -0.5  2 
 16 Kayleigh Dietz            FR Wooster                  14.62  -0.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Odunayo Shobo             SO Wittenberg               26.76  -0.6  1 
  2 Mallory McCormick         JR Ohio Wesleya             26.93  -0.6  1 
  3 Amanda Wildt              SO Allegheny                27.43  -0.6  1 
  4 Taryn Szalay              JR Wooster                  27.55  -0.6  1 
  5 Erika Womack              FR Wooster                  27.86  -0.6  1 
  6 Dyese Osaze               JR Wooster                  28.44  -0.9  2 
  7 Olivia Ireland            JR Denison                  29.25  -0.9  2 
  8 Phoebe Osterhout          SO Denison                  29.34  -0.9  2 
  9 Jess Stengel              JR Allegheny                29.43  -0.6  1 
 10 Shelby Jude               JR Denison                  29.76  -0.9  2 
 11 Kayleigh Dietz            FR Wooster                  29.98  -0.9  2 
 12 JaMilla Holland           SR Ohio Wesleya             30.04  -0.6  1 
 13 Caroline Fontes           JR Denison                  31.13  -0.9  2 
 14 Grace Danis               SR Denison                  31.48  -0.9  2 
 15 Maria Mullin              SO Wooster                  33.35  -0.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phoebe Osterhout          SO Denison                1:03.18   1 
  2 Tiarra Avant              FR Wittenberg             1:03.62   1 
  3 Laura Cooper              JR Allegheny              1:04.49   1 
  4 Shelby Jude               JR Denison                1:04.75   2 
  5 Olivia Ireland            JR Denison                1:05.91   1 
  6 Caroline Fontes           JR Denison                1:05.94   2 
  7 Kelsey Fobean             SO Wittenberg             1:06.94   1 
  8 Sarah-Marie Choong        JR Kenyon                 1:09.87   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Grabauskas          SO Denison                2:20.25   1 
  2 Rachell Resnik            SO Ohio Wesleya           2:23.96   1 
  3 Kayleigh Scourfield       SR Ohio Wesleya           2:27.31   1 
  4 Gillian Blackwell         SO Kenyon                 2:30.08   1 
  5 Kalani Rose               FR Denison                2:30.83   1 
  6 Ashley Ferguson           SO Wooster                2:31.13   1 
  7 Katelyn Benson            SR Denison                2:31.39   1 
  8 Lissette Torres           SO Wooster                2:33.22   1 
  9 Paige Narciso             FR Wittenberg             2:33.27   1 
 10 Nancy Valverde            JR Wooster                2:37.08   2 
 11 Megan Gothard             FR Kenyon                 2:39.92   2 
 12 Margaret Cantlay          JR Allegheny              2:41.91   1 
 13 Hannah Perry-Zeik         SO Kenyon                 2:43.01   2 
 14 Madeline de Gouvea Pinto  SO Kenyon                 2:45.47   2 
 15 Nikki Scheman             SO Kenyon                 2:50.02   2 
 16 Elise Tran                FR Kenyon                 2:51.95   2 
 17 Maddie Morgan             SO Kenyon                 2:53.19   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emani Kelley              FR Wooster                5:07.77  
  2 Mackenzie Kellar          SO Wooster                5:08.19  
  3 Jacquelyn White           JR Wooster                5:16.22  
  4 Sophie Hawkins            FR Wooster                5:21.68  
  5 Collier Summay            FR Wooster                5:24.55  
  6 Colleen Kelley            SO Kenyon                 5:48.70  
  7 Hannah Coble              SO Wooster                6:24.75  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Lamm                SR Denison               10:40.06  
  2 Lindsey Studebaker        SR Denison               10:56.81  
  3 Alyssa Bahel              FR Denison               10:56.93  
  4 Caitlin Culberg           FR Ohio Wesleya          11:31.65  
  5 Claire Barcelo            JR Denison               11:50.35  
  6 Molly Korest              JR Denison               12:05.59  
  7 Gwen Gunter               SR Denison               12:22.47  
  8 Caroline Goldberg         FR Denison               12:40.96  
  9 Amanda Morrall            JR Wittenberg            12:52.84  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sara Johnson              SR Ohio Wesleya             14.64  -1.0 
  2 Jordan Crow               SR Wittenberg               15.97  -1.0 
  3 Taryn Szalay              JR Wooster                  16.61  -1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Johnson              SR Ohio Wesleya           1:07.67  
  2 Julia Higgins             FR Wooster                1:10.76  
  3 Olivia Stevens            JR Wittenberg             1:11.74  
 -- Mariah Hicks              JR Ohio Wesleya               DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wittenberg  'A'                                       48.46  
     1) Samantha Mitchell FR            2) Sara Richards SO               
     3) Brea Medlock SR                 4) Alaina Longshore JR            
  2 Wooster  'A'                                          50.36  
     1) Paris Nahas SR                  2) Erika Womack FR                
     3) Taryn Szalay JR                 4) Kennedy Payne JR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wooster  'A'                                        4:12.87  
     1) Emani Kelley FR                 2) Julia Higgins FR               
     3) Lissette Torres SO              4) Paris Nahas SR                 
  2 Denison  'A'                                        4:20.42  
     1) Phoebe Osterhout SO             2) Emily Grabauskas SO            
     3) Kalani Rose FR                  4) Shelby Jude JR                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           FR Wooster                  1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hannah Hall               SO Denison                  1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Obi             SO Wooster                  1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Grace Zukowski            FR Denison                  1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Massara              SO Ohio Wesleya             3.03m    9-11.25 
     2.88 3.03 3.18 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Mariah Hicks              JR Ohio Wesleya             3.03m    9-11.25 
     2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Rebecca Penrod            SO Ohio Wesleya             2.73m    8-11.50 
     2.73 2.88 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Mackenzie Mason           FR Denison                  2.58m    8-05.50 
     2.43 2.58 2.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Mackenzie Kellar          SO Wooster                     NH            
     2.73 
      XXX 
 -- Eve Caudill               SO Wooster                     NH            
     2.43 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Clay               SO Ohio Wesleya             5.34m   0.8  17-06.25 
     5.11m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.34m(0.8)
  2 Carolyn Webster           FR Wooster                  5.22m   0.3  17-01.50 
     5.16m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.3) 5.01m(0.3) 4.95m(0.6) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0)
  3 Jordan Crow               SR Wittenberg               4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25 
     4.93m(1.0) 4.79m(-1.7) 4.64m(-0.5) 4.79m(0.5) 4.98m(+0.0) 4.65m(1.3)
  4 Katie Cameron             JR Wooster                  4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00 
     4.62m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Anne Lee                  JR Denison                  4.73m   0.3  15-06.25 
     FOUL      4.49m(+0.0) 4.73m(0.3) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.55m(1.0) 4.58m(+0.0)
  6 Sarah Torio               JR Wooster                  4.22m  +0.0  13-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.01m(0.7) 4.22m(+0.0) 4.05m(0.1) FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           FR Wooster                 10.54m  +0.0  34-07.00 
     9.99m(+0.0) 10.54m(+0.0) 8.71m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Elizabeth Obi             SO Wooster                 10.24m   1.6  33-07.25 
     10.17m(0.4) 9.97m(+0.0) 10.02m(0.3) 10.17m(+0.0) 10.24m(1.6) 10.07m(+0.0)
  3 Devron Martin             SO Kenyon                  10.11m  +0.0  33-02.00 
     10.11m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 9.85m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Mallory Crane             FR Wooster                  9.98m  +0.0  32-09.00 
     FOUL      9.88m(0.1) 9.94m(+0.0) 9.70m(+0.0) 9.98m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Brigid O'Hara             SR Wooster                  9.95m   0.7  32-07.75 
     9.95m(0.7) FOUL      9.74m(+0.0) 9.72m(0.7) 9.77m(0.8) 9.49m(+0.0)
  6 Anne Lee                  JR Denison                  9.87m  +0.0  32-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.13m(+0.0) 9.35m(-0.3) 9.78m(+0.0) 9.87m(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Richardson            SO Oberlin                 12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.53m  11.79m  FOUL  12.30m
  2 Sarah Alflen              SR Ohio Wesleya            11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  11.22m  11.50m  FOUL  11.52m  11.42m
  3 Arlesha Cospy             SO Denison                 11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.36m  11.30m  FOUL  11.11m
  4 Funmilayo Lawal           SO Kenyon                  10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.35m  10.31m  10.66m  10.04m  10.66m  10.84m
  5 Sarah Cooper              SR Ohio Wesleya            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.24m  FOUL  10.59m  10.48m  10.70m  10.73m
  6 Sasha Moskowitz           JR Allegheny               10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.01m  10.53m  10.41m  10.47m  10.73m  10.60m
  7 Rebecca Fritch            SR Denison                 10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.73m  10.12m  9.90m  FOUL  FOUL  9.93m
  8 Rachel Charles            JR Ohio Wesleya            10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.08m  9.83m  FOUL  4.71m  10.05m  FOUL
  9 Angela Landrum            JR Ohio Wesleya             9.69m   31-09.50 
      FOUL  9.69m  FOUL  8.07m  8.60m  9.01m
 10 Jadah Jones               SO Kenyon                   8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.56m  8.31m  8.90m           
 11 Kayleigh Loveland         SO Kenyon                   7.84m   25-08.75 
      7.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Dominique Garrett         SO Ohio Wesleya             7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  6.87m  7.04m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arlesha Cospy             SO Denison                 45.42m     149-00 
      45.42m  41.39m  42.06m  FOUL  40.82m  38.47m
  2 Ana Richardson            SO Oberlin                 42.16m     138-04 
      FOUL  42.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sarah Alflen              SR Ohio Wesleya            38.14m     125-01 
      36.87m  36.28m  37.08m  37.11m  37.31m  38.14m
  4 Dominique Garrett         SO Ohio Wesleya            37.18m     122-00 
      FOUL  35.95m  37.18m  36.16m  36.69m  FOUL
  5 Rebecca Fritch            SR Denison                 37.15m     121-10 
      34.31m  37.15m  FOUL  FOUL  36.18m  36.39m
  6 Alyssa Kendrick           FR Wooster                 33.06m     108-05 
      FOUL  29.70m  33.06m  32.16m  32.41m  FOUL
  7 Rachel Charles            JR Ohio Wesleya            32.22m     105-08 
      FOUL  30.69m  FOUL  FOUL  32.22m  32.15m
  8 Angela Landrum            JR Ohio Wesleya            29.32m      96-02 
      29.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Anissa Dann               SO Wittenberg              23.93m      78-06 
      FOUL  23.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kassady Murphy            FR Wooster                 20.14m      66-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.14m           
 -- Sarah Cooper              SR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Alflen              SR Ohio Wesleya            46.02m     151-00 
      42.97m  FOUL  46.02m  FOUL  42.74m  45.28m
  2 Ana Richardson            SO Oberlin                 45.40m     148-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.60m  FOUL  FOUL  45.40m
  3 Aubri Caslin              JR Allegheny               43.05m     141-03 
      40.71m  43.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jadah Jones               SO Kenyon                  38.85m     127-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.55m  FOUL  FOUL  38.85m
  5 Funmilayo Lawal           SO Kenyon                  38.76m     127-02 
      38.76m  37.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.88m
  6 Sarah Cooper              SR Ohio Wesleya            38.55m     126-06 
      38.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Anissa Dann               SO Wittenberg              38.22m     125-05 
      38.22m  FOUL  FOUL  37.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rebecca Fritch            SR Denison                 38.12m     125-01 
      FOUL  38.12m  FOUL  37.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rachel Charles            JR Ohio Wesleya            36.90m     121-01 
      36.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sydney Granito            SO Wittenberg              30.47m     100-00 
      30.47m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Sasha Moskowitz           JR Allegheny               29.66m      97-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.66m           
 12 Kassady Murphy            FR Wooster                 26.54m      87-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.54m           
 13 Kayleigh Loveland         SO Kenyon                  22.70m      74-06 
      22.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Taylor Davis              SO Allegheny                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nadja Knox                SO Allegheny                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Angela Landrum            JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meigan Day                SR Ohio Wesleya            35.82m     117-06 
      35.82m  31.62m  34.99m  33.13m  32.55m  FOUL
  2 Jillian Hostetler         JR Oberlin                 32.33m     106-01 
      30.09m  FOUL  29.91m  28.69m  31.23m  32.33m
  3 Cecelia Barnard           FR Ohio Wesleya            31.30m     102-08 
      31.09m  30.34m  31.30m  30.27m  FOUL  28.23m
  4 Taylor Davis              SO Allegheny               28.06m      92-01 
      28.06m  24.97m  FOUL  26.00m  26.64m  FOUL
  5 Alyssa Kendrick           FR Wooster                 27.88m      91-06 
      27.77m  FOUL  27.59m  27.35m  27.88m  FOUL
  6 Hannah Hall               SO Denison                 25.82m      84-08 
      25.82m  15.33m  22.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Leah Nathanson            FR Ohio Wesleya            22.49m      73-09 
      20.40m  FOUL  22.49m  FOUL  21.17m  FOUL
 -- Rachel Charles            JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS