Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2018 06:44 PM
              Marv Frye Invitational 2018 - 4/6/2018 to 4/7/2018               
                   Ohio Wesleyan University - Delaware, Ohio                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 11.54  1996        Jernae Wright                               
         OWU: @ 12.29  2007        Casey Ridgeway                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Layla Wilks               FR Albion                   12.67   0.2  1 
  2 Alyssa Acevedo            JR Ohio Wesleya             12.85   0.2  1 
  3 Aishat Sadiq              JR Earlham                  12.94   0.2  1  12.933
  4 Megan Sievers             SO Ohio Wesleya             12.94   0.2  1  12.934
  5 Kimberly Barber           JR Albion                   12.95   0.3  2 
  6 Keturah Warlick           JR Bluffton                 12.98   0.2  1  12.973
  6 Missy Emery               FR Mount Vernon             12.98   0.3  2  12.973
  8 Amanda Clay               SR Ohio Wesleya             12.99   0.2  1 
  9 Skylar Braga              SR Case Western             13.07   0.2  1 
 10 Emilee Kinney             JR Albion                   13.09   0.3  2 
 11 Mae'isha Dulin            FR Concordia (M             13.16   0.3  2 
 12 Leilah Hicks              FR Earlham                  13.18   0.2  1 
 13 Chloe Lamenzo             FR Earlham                  13.28   0.3  2 
 14 Morgan Freyhof            SO Ohio Wesleya             13.46   0.3  2 
 15 Alexa Smitherman          FR Mount Vernon             13.74   2.2  4 
 16 Amarii Johnson            SO Ohio Wesleya             13.78  +0.0  3 
 17 Rachel Willard            SR Case Western             13.79  +0.0  3  13.784
 18 Alexandria Homann         SO Concordia (M             13.79  +0.0  3  13.789
 19 Sarah Stottner            JR Case Western             13.86   0.3  2 
 20 Bari Love                 SO Case Western             13.88   0.3  2 
 21 Abbey Dungan              FR Case Western             14.08  +0.0  3 
 22 Megan Dophal              JR Concordia (M             14.38  +0.0  3 
 23 Malia Ferry               SO Defiance                 14.40   2.2  4 
 24 Caroline Olsen            JR Mount Vernon             14.48  +0.0  3 
 25 Laura Lutzke              SR Defiance                 14.68  +0.0  3 
 26 Khushbu Patel             FR Earlham                  14.76   2.2  4 
 27 Katie Settich             SO Defiance                 14.81   2.2  4 
 28 Edy De Arco               FR Ohio Wesleya             15.04   2.2  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 23.52  1996        Nanceen Perry                               
         OWU: @ 25.04  2007        Casey Ridgeway                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zarria Williams           SO Ohio Christi             25.76   0.9  1 
  2 Layla Wilks               FR Albion                   26.26   0.9  1 
  3 Kimberly Barber           JR Albion                   26.53   0.9  1 
  4 Keturah Warlick           JR Bluffton                 26.75   0.9  1 
  5 Emilee Kinney             JR Albion                   27.04   0.9  1 
  6 Missy Emery               FR Mount Vernon             27.08   0.9  1 
  7 Tyra Thomas-Spratley      JR Albion                   27.32  -0.3  2 
  8 Julie Hines               FR Case Western             27.54  -0.3  2 
  9 Skylar Braga              SR Case Western             27.62  -0.3  2 
 10 Danielle Robbins          SR Defiance                 28.04  -0.3  2 
 11 Dria Grant                FR Albion                   28.06  -0.3  2 
 12 Chalara Sutton            FR Albion                   28.21   0.9  1 
 13 Claire Stoddard           FR Albion                   28.37  -0.3  2 
 14 Bari Love                 SO Case Western             28.85   0.1  3 
 15 T'Ana Smith               JR Albion                   28.95   0.7  4 
 16 Haylie Klein              JR Case Western             29.24   0.1  3 
 17 Sarah Oliver              JR Bluffton                 30.06   0.1  3 
 18 Emily Wolford             SO Albion                   31.16   0.7  4 
 19 Ciana Hostetler           SO Bluffton                 31.46   0.7  4 
 20 Emily Satterfield         SR Concordia (M             32.59   0.7  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: ! 52.46  1996        Suziann Reid                                
         OWU: @ 55.73  2003        Akeya Terrell                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Sargent            FR Ohio Christi             59.50   1 
  2 Allison Butler            FR Albion                 1:01.66   1 
  3 Julie Hines               FR Case Western           1:02.42   1 
  4 Hailey Beel               FR Earlham                1:03.42   2 
  5 Jaliyah Atkinson          SO Ohio Wesleya           1:04.06   1 
  6 Emily Kinser              SO Albion                 1:04.20   1 
  7 Erin Ross                 FR Ohio Wesleya           1:05.02   2 
  8 Haylie Klein              JR Case Western           1:05.70   2 
  9 Danni Gutelius            FR Denison                1:06.01   2 
 10 Dria Grant                FR Albion                 1:07.40   3 
 11 Gabby Porter              FR Concordia (M           1:10.11   3 
 12 Emily Wolford             SO Albion                 1:12.12   3 
 13 Ciana Hostetler           SO Bluffton               1:12.50   3 
 14 Abby Bentz                FR Concordia (M           1:12.77   3 
 -- Madigan Marshall          SO Ohio Christi               DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: ! 2:04.58  1996        Tamieka Grizzle                           
         OWU: @ 2:10.52  2001        Stephanie Moss                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Bush               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:22.26   1 
  2 Molly Smith               FR Denison                2:24.98   1 
  3 Tatum Naylor              SO Case Western           2:25.47   2 
  4 Isabel Torres-Padin       JR Case Western           2:25.63   1 
  5 Destiny Braden            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:25.88   1 
  6 Molly Hunt                SR Kenyon                 2:26.73   1 
  7 Sydney Lerda              SO Denison                2:26.96   2 
  8 Alicia Medrano            SO Albion                 2:27.84   2 
  9 Shahed Eid                SO Case Western           2:28.19   1 
 10 McCormick McCormick          Owuatc                 2:28.46   1 
 11 Kaylin Shackelford        FR Mount Vernon           2:28.49   2 
 12 Sana Qamar                SO Ohio Wesleya           2:28.71   1 
 13 Hannah Adams              FR Albion                 2:29.22   2 
 14 Makayla Trebella          FR Ohio Wesleya           2:29.57   1 
 15 Alissa Hauke              SR Bluffton               2:31.87   2 
 16 Sophie Niekamp            FR Kenyon                 2:31.93   1 
 17 Maria DeRenzo             SR Case Western           2:32.06   1 
 18 Madison Vargo             FR Case Western           2:32.47   2 
 19 Megan Hut                 SR Earlham                2:32.57   2 
 20 Bailie Barrington         FR Bluffton               2:33.50   2 
 21 Gabby Porter              FR Concordia (M           2:34.36   3 
 22 Hanna Feuer               FR Kenyon                 2:35.06   2 
 23 Katie Kearns              FR Mount Vernon           2:35.07   3 
 24 Olivia Fett               FR Defiance               2:35.37   2 
 25 Darcy Picker              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:35.39   3 
 26 Aly Turrentine            SO Ohio Christi           2:36.60   3 
 27 Nikki Scheman             SR Kenyon                 2:37.11   3 
 28 Kennedy Howell            SO Mount Vernon           2:37.31   3 
 29 Ellen Sears               JR Case Western           2:37.78   3 
 30 Ashley Smiley             FR Ohio Wesleya           2:40.83   4 
 31 Victoria Dyson            FR Pikeville              2:41.10   3 
 32 Cara Giannuzzi            FR Case Western           2:41.75   4 
 33 Courtney Dykema           SR Concordia (M           2:42.30   3 
 34 Sophie Trikeriotis        JR Case Western           2:43.79   4 
 35 Abby Bentz                FR Concordia (M           2:44.34   4 
 36 Hannah Born               FR Case Western           2:44.71   4 
 37 Amber Streeter            SO Concordia (M           2:47.37   3 
 38 Shabnam Fayyaz            SO Earlham                2:53.76   4 
 39 Shelby Spencer            FR Ohio Christi           2:58.05   4 
 40 Emma Ramalingam           FR Earlham                3:02.30   4 
 41 Sasha Stroud              FR Kenyon                 3:05.36   4 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: ! 4:22.11  2011        Christy Cazzola                           
         OWU: @ 4:37.12  2011        Cara DeAngelis                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gracie Moses              SO Kenyon                 4:48.31   1 
  2 Jennifer Hoffmann         JR Case Western           4:55.79   1 
  3 Erica VanHoose            SO Ohio Wesleya           4:57.02   1 
  4 Rosa Rumora               JR Kenyon                 4:57.62   1 
  5 Ellie Haland              FR Earlham                5:00.35   1 
  6 Cortney Johnson           FR Kenyon                 5:01.92   2 
  7 Erin O'Connor             SO Denison                5:03.92   1 
  8 Maria DeRenzo             SR Case Western           5:04.69   1 
  9 Ellen Sears               JR Case Western           5:07.22   2 
 10 Quinn Harrigan            JR Kenyon                 5:08.56   1 
 11 Aly Turrentine            SO Ohio Christi           5:08.69   1 
 12 Lily Valentine            JR Kenyon                 5:11.50   2 
 13 Brooklyn Duewel           SO Mount Vernon           5:12.24   2 
 14 Alissa Hauke              SR Bluffton               5:12.30   1 
 15 Madeline Frank            SR Kenyon                 5:12.50   2 
 16 Tommy Solberg             FR Denison                5:12.86   2 
 17 Courtney Dykema           SR Concordia (M           5:13.83   2 
 18 Sophie Trikeriotis        JR Case Western           5:14.50   2 
 19 Phoebe Osterhout          SR Denison                5:15.48   2 
 20 Adira Jarman              SR Ohio Wesleya           5:17.80   2 
 21 Ellen Corcoran            SR Kenyon                 5:18.57   2 
 22 Cara Giannuzzi            FR Case Western           5:19.29   3 
 23 Cece Dye                  SR Kenyon                 5:21.48   2 
 24 Bryanna Bolha             JR Mount Vernon           5:21.78   3 
 25 Ashley Brown              FR Mount Vernon           5:23.13   3 
 26 Amber Streeter            SO Concordia (M           5:24.34   3 
 27 Chloe Hall                SO Kenyon                 5:25.04   2 
 28 Isabelle Di'Tullio        SO Mount Vernon           5:26.27   3 
 29 Olivia Fett               FR Defiance               5:27.01   3 
 30 Rachel Holt               FR Albion                 5:30.82   3 
 31 Hannah Bush               FR Ohio Wesleya           5:32.34   2 
 32 Grace Kemerer             FR Case Western           5:32.59   3 
 33 Claire Plunkett           SR Case Western           5:37.28   3 
 34 Olivia Bates              FR Mount Vernon           5:38.50   3 
 35 Camille Baxter            FR Kenyon                 5:39.63   3 
 36 Phielie Dinsel            FR Kenyon                 5:51.65   3 
 37 Hannah Perry-Zeik         SR Kenyon                 5:52.39   3 
 38 Shelby Spencer            FR Ohio Christi           6:01.44   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: ! 16:44.68  2007        Katie Wieferich, Wooster                 
         OWU: @ 17:14.12  2011        Kat Zimmerly                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Kulpins          SR Case Western          17:23.40  
  2 Ariel Young               SO Ohio Christi          17:54.51  
  3 MaKenzie McKirgan         JR Mount Vernon          18:45.80  
  4 Kiera Olson               FR Case Western          19:02.51  
  5 Caitlin Culberg           JR Ohio Wesleya          19:38.10  
  6 Kimberly Hetrick          FR Bluffton              19:48.52  
  7 Jordan Revenaugh          FR Albion                20:06.10  
  8 Arie Cox                  SO Bluffton              20:15.60  
  9 Haley Robinette           FR Ohio Christi          20:46.54  
 10 Tami Groff                SO Bluffton              20:55.00  
 11 Michelle Kelsey           JR Bluffton              21:47.03  
 12 Jessica Reynolds          SO Albion                22:52.72  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 13.28  1996        Dominique Calloway                          
         OWU: @ 15.15  2007        Ashlie Britton                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Daneen Hazelwood          FR Ohio Christi             16.00   1.7  1 
  2 Hannah Almhiemid          FR Albion                   16.38   1.7  1 
  3 Mylie Lafountaine         FR Ohio Christi             16.43   1.7  1 
  4 Maryellen Heebner         JR Case Western             16.88   1.7  1 
  5 Abbey Dungan              FR Case Western             16.95   1.7  1 
  6 Emily Hermann             SO Case Western             17.26   1.7  1 
  7 Isabella Jimenez          FR Case Western             17.64   0.7  2 
  8 Rebekah McCarty           FR Ohio Christi             18.33   0.7  2 
  9 Mackenzie Moerhman        FR Defiance                 18.48   0.7  2 
 10 Alexa Smitherman          FR Mount Vernon             18.81   0.7  2 
 11 T'Ana Smith               JR Albion                   18.94   1.7  1 
 12 Raven McCree              SO Earlham                  20.39   0.7  2 
 13 Angelica Carpio           SO Earlham                  20.54   0.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: !   58.93  1996        Charlynna Foster                          
         OWU: @ 1:02.43  1990        Kelly McNamara                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marie-Louise Kloster      SR Case Western           1:08.31   1 
  2 Daneen Hazelwood          FR Ohio Christi           1:08.44   1 
  3 Emily Hermann             SO Case Western           1:10.23   1 
  4 Hannah Almhiemid          FR Albion                 1:10.46   1 
  5 Mylie Lafountaine         FR Ohio Christi           1:11.19   1 
  6 Sydney Chandler           SO Denison                1:11.39   1 
  7 Alexandria Homann         SO Concordia (M           1:12.16   2 
  8 Maryellen Heebner         JR Case Western           1:13.29   2 
  9 Megan Winkler             SR Albion                 1:14.01   2 
 10 Sandra Spearman           FR Mount Vernon           1:14.32   2 
 11 Kate Erickson             SR Case Western           1:15.45   3 
 12 Rebekah McCarty           FR Ohio Christi           1:19.47   2 
 13 Megan Dophal              JR Concordia (M           1:20.04   2 
 14 Raven McCree              SO Earlham                1:22.46   3 
 15 Claire Plunkett           SR Case Western           1:25.67   3 
 16 Jemayla Nelsonwood        SO Earlham                1:32.00   3 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: ! 46.16  2011        Methodist University                        
         OWU: @ 49.41  1995                                                    
                       Culwell, Jeffrey, Culwell, Wright                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Christian  'A'                                   49.24  
     1) Zarria Williams SO              2) Madigan Marshall SO            
     3) Daneen Hazelwood FR             4) Rachel Sargent FR              
  2 Albion  'A'                                           50.36  
     1) Kimberly Barber JR              2) Layla Wilks FR                 
     3) Chalara Sutton FR               4) Emilee Kinney JR               
  3 Albion  'B'                                          x50.79  
     1) Claire Stoddard FR              2) Emily Kinser SO                
     3) Tyra Thomas-Spratley JR         4) Allison Butler FR              
  4 Earlham  'A'                                          51.15  
     1) Chloe Lamenzo FR                2) Leilah Hicks FR                
     3) Hailey Beel FR                  4) Aishat Sadiq JR                
  5 Bluffton  'A'                                         55.18  
     1) Keturah Warlick JR              2) Bailie Barrington FR           
     3) Alissa Hauke SR                 4) Sarah Oliver JR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: ! 3:41.02  2011        Wartburg College                          
         OWU: @ 3:55.50  2007                                                  
                         Ridgeway, Shinn, Reiter, Shaffer                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albion  'A'                                         4:12.59  
     1) Emily Kinser SO                 2) Alicia Medrano SO              
     3) Tyra Thomas-Spratley JR         4) Allison Butler FR              
  2 Case Western  'A'                                   4:12.68  
     1) Julie Hines FR                  2) Bri Rees SO                    
     3) Marie-Louise Kloster SR         4) Shahed Eid SO                  
  3 Albion  'B'                                        x4:28.41  
     1) Dria Grant FR                   2) Megan Winkler SR               
     3) Hannah Almhiemid FR             4) Hannah Adams FR                
  4 Earlham  'A'                                        4:29.54  
     1) Ellie Haland FR                 2) Megan Hut SR                   
     3) Lara Khalifeh SR                4) Jasmine Lorenzana FR           
  5 Bluffton  'A'                                       4:31.57  
     1) Keturah Warlick JR              2) Bailie Barrington FR           
     3) Alissa Hauke SR                 4) Sarah Heydinger FR             
  6 Defiance  'A'                                       4:37.03  
     1) Danielle Robbins SR             2) Malia Ferry SO                 
     3) Mackenzie Moerhman FR           4) Meagan Trimpey FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 6-02.75  1996        Erin Aldrich                              
         OWU: @ 5-07.75  1991        Juli Althoff                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cirrus Robinson           SO Ohio Wesleya             1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Hannah Hall               SR Denison                  1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Tiffany Moore             SO Ohio Wesleya            J1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Bailey Flint              SO Case Western             1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Sarah Heydinger           FR Bluffton                 1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Danni Gutelius            FR Denison                  1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                 J1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Sam Kelts                 SO Case Western            J1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Isabella Jimenez          FR Case Western             1.37m    4-06.00 
  9 Hannah Almhiemid          FR Albion                   1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Angelica Carpio           SO Earlham                     NH            
 -- Crimmson Hughes           JR Concordia (M                NH            
 -- Dria Grant                FR Albion                      NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: !    13-07  2011        Abigail Schaffer                         
         OWU: @ 11-07.75  2011        Sarah Bechtel                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney Bice                 Buckeye Pole             3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Sarah Oliver              JR Bluffton                 3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Nicole Rozsa              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Abby Waltz                FR Case Western            J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Erin Sheehan              FR Ohio Wesleya             3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Mackenzie Mason           JR Denison                 J3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Rachel Bush               JR Ohio Wesleya            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Annalee Wilson            SR Earlham                  2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Meagan Trimpey            FR Defiance                 2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Karen Carroll             SO Albion                   2.60m    8-06.25 
 11 Alexis Shomon             SO Ohio Wesleya            J2.60m    8-06.25 
 12 Alissa Kato               FR Case Western            J2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 20-09  1996        Jernae Wright                               
         OWU: @ 18-03  1995        Chris Culwell                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Zarria Williams           SO Ohio Christi             5.40m   1.8  17-08.75 
  2 Rachel Sargent            FR Ohio Christi             5.03m   1.3  16-06.00 
  3 Nia Thomas                JR Albion                   4.97m   2.2  16-03.75 
  4 Emily Weber               FR Mount Vernon             4.92m   1.3  16-01.75 
  5 Skylar Braga              SR Case Western             4.89m   2.5  16-00.50 
  6 Rachel Willard            SR Case Western             4.67m   1.4  15-04.00 
  7 Chloe Lamenzo             FR Earlham                  4.57m   2.0  15-00.00 
  8 Roslyn Yang               FR Case Western             4.40m   1.2  14-05.25 
  9 Sam Kelts                 SO Case Western             4.36m   0.4  14-03.75 
 10 Bailey Flint              SO Case Western             4.27m   0.4  14-00.25 
 11 Andrea Arline             FR Case Western             3.98m   1.3  13-00.75 
 12 Ciana Hostetler           SO Bluffton                 3.91m   0.4  12-10.00 
 13 Khushbu Patel             FR Earlham                  3.70m  +0.0  12-01.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: ! 43-01.75  1996        Nicole Gamble                            
         OWU: @    36-11  2007        Ashley shaffer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Willard            SR Case Western            10.73m   2.5  35-02.50 
  2 Nia Thomas                JR Albion                  10.44m   2.1  34-03.00 
  3 Kimberly Barber           JR Albion                  10.25m   0.6  33-07.50 
  4 Sam Kelts                 SO Case Western            10.22m   2.5  33-06.50 
  5 Andrea Arline             FR Case Western             9.93m   1.8  32-07.00 
  6 Megan Winkler             SR Albion                   9.85m   0.1  32-03.75 
  7 Tyler Mansfield           SO Ohio Wesleya             9.83m   2.8  32-03.00 
  8 Roslyn Yang               FR Case Western             9.68m   1.5  31-09.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: !    49-11  1996        Seilala Sua                              
         OWU: @ 44-09.75  1998        Alison Albrecht                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Johnson           SO Albion                  11.74m   38-06.25 
  2 Cassidy Santen            SR Defiance                11.11m   36-05.50 
  3 Maelinn DeLong            JR Bluffton                10.86m   35-07.75 
  4 Brooke Waidelich          SR Defiance                10.64m   34-11.00 
  5 Stephanie Fox             FR Bluffton                 9.86m   32-04.25 
  6 Markie Wippel             SO Ohio Christi             9.73m   31-11.25 
  7 Abby Voglewede            SR Albion                   9.35m   30-08.25 
  8 Amanda Setser             FR Bluffton                 9.21m   30-02.75 
  9 Serenity McCardle         FR Ohio Christi             7.40m   24-03.50 
 10 Jordan Williams           FR Defiance                 6.58m   21-07.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 178-06  1996        Seilala Sua                                
         OWU: @ 148-05  1998        Alison Albrecht                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arlesha Cospy             SR Denison                 40.21m     131-11 
  2 Hannah Williams           SR Defiance                38.09m     125-00 
  3 Anna Vrancken             FR Denison                 35.21m     115-06 
  4 Markie Wippel             SO Ohio Christi            34.33m     112-07 
  5 Dominique Garrett         SR Ohio Wesleya            33.98m     111-06 
  6 Abby Voglewede            SR Albion                  33.74m     110-08 
  7 Madison Bowman            SO Defiance                33.54m     110-00 
  8 Stephanie Fox             FR Bluffton                32.19m     105-07 
  9 Jessica Johnson           SO Albion                  31.37m     102-11 
 10 Amanda Setser             FR Bluffton                29.86m      97-11 
 11 Sarah Alflen                 Unattached              29.48m      96-09 
 12 Brooke Waidelich          SR Defiance                28.57m      93-09 
 13 Alyssa Morin              SO Ohio Wesleya            26.68m      87-06 
 14 Cassidy Santen            SR Defiance                26.40m      86-07 
 15 Ari McPheters             FR Ohio Wesleya            25.51m      83-08 
 16 Luz Brenda Andrade Jurad  FR Albion                  23.40m      76-09 
 17 Rachel Perry              SO Concordia (M            16.48m      54-01 
 18 Serenity McCardle         FR Ohio Christi            12.84m      42-01 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 199-11  2011        Holly Ozanich                              
         OWU: @ 149-00  2010        Sharon Rymut                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Williams           SR Defiance                45.62m     149-08 
  2 Sarah Alflen                 Unattached              40.72m     133-07 
  3 Markie Wippel             SO Ohio Christi            39.60m     129-11 
  4 Madison Haggerty          SO Ohio Wesleya            37.11m     121-09 
  5 Alyssa Morin              SO Ohio Wesleya            36.46m     119-07 
  6 Madison Bowman            SO Defiance                35.29m     115-09 
  7 Jadah Jones               SR Kenyon                  34.68m     113-09 
  8 Anna Vrancken             FR Denison                 33.44m     109-08 
  9 Stephanie Fox             FR Bluffton                33.09m     108-07 
 10 Jessica Johnson           SO Albion                  32.19m     105-07 
 11 Abby Voglewede            SR Albion                  31.78m     104-03 
 12 Chloe Hannah-Drullard     JR Kenyon                  31.56m     103-06 
 13 Ari McPheters             FR Ohio Wesleya            29.26m      96-00 
 14 Amanda Setser             FR Bluffton                28.78m      94-05 
 15 Serenity McCardle         FR Ohio Christi            19.76m      64-10 
 16 Maymuna Abdi              SR Kenyon                  15.28m      50-01 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: ! 162-05  1996        Emily Carlsten                             
         OWU: @ 128-11  1982        Julie Bredenbeck                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Acevedo            JR Ohio Wesleya            36.02m     118-02 
  2 Alyssa Morin              SO Ohio Wesleya            26.57m      87-02 
  3 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                 23.98m      78-08 
  4 Luz Brenda Andrade Jurad  FR Albion                  22.28m      73-01 
  5 Markie Wippel             SO Ohio Christi            21.35m      70-00 
  6 Rachel Perry              SO Concordia (M            19.50m      64-00