Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2018 04:52 PM
            North Coast AC Combined Events - 2/24/2018 to 2/25/2018            
                         Hosted by: Denison University                         
                          Site:  Mitchell Field House                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: N 2:21.80  3/1/2015    Hilary Coady, Wooster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya           2:28.43     713
  2 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                2:31.87     670
  3 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                2:34.95     632
  4 Olivia Stevens            SR Wittenberg             2:39.13     583
  5 Courtney Owens            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:40.65     565
  6 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg             2:42.59     544
  7 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                2:44.93     518
  8 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya           2:47.42     491
  9 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg             2:52.40     439
 10 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                2:52.69     436
 11 Jasmine Keegan            SO Oberlin                2:58.50     379
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
        NCAC: N  9.17  3/5/2016    Jordan Crow, Wittenberg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Owens            FR Ohio Wesleya              9.48   2    812
  2 Olivia Stevens            SR Wittenberg                9.56   2    796
  3 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya              9.70   1    769
  4 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg                9.73   1    763
  5 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                   9.81   2    748
  6 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg                9.82   2    746
  7 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya              9.93   3    725
  8 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                   9.95   3    721
  9 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                  10.34   3    650
 10 Jasmine Keegan            SO Oberlin                  10.59   3    606
 11 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                  11.24   1    498
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 1.65m  3/1/2015    Rebecah Delp 5-5, Wittenberg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  1.66mN   5-05.25    806
  2 Jasmine Keegan            SO Oberlin                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
  3 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
  4 Olivia Stevens            SR Wittenberg               1.45m    4-09.00    566
  5 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg               1.42m    4-07.75    534
  5 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  5 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                  1.42m    4-07.75    534
  8 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya             1.39m    4-06.75    502
  8 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg               1.39m    4-06.75    502
 10 Courtney Owens            FR Ohio Wesleya             1.36m    4-05.50    470
 11 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                  1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 5.51m  3/5/2016    Emily Brown 18-1, Ohio Wesleya              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya             5.39m   17-08.25    668
  2 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  5.05m   16-07.00    573
  3 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya             4.87m   15-11.75    524
  4 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg               4.85m   15-11.00    519
  5 Jasmine Keegan            SO Oberlin                  4.63m   15-02.25    461
  6 Courtney Owens            FR Ohio Wesleya             4.49m   14-08.75    426
  7 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                  4.42m   14-06.00    408
  8 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                  4.33m   14-02.50    386
  9 Olivia Stevens            SR Wittenberg               4.27m   14-00.25    371
  9 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                  4.27m   14-00.25    371
 11 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg               4.10m   13-05.50    331
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: N 11.32m  3/2/2014    Aedin Brennan 37-1.75, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Keegan            SO Oberlin                 12.92mN  42-04.75    722
  2 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  9.32m   30-07.00    485
  3 Courtney Owens            FR Ohio Wesleya             8.96m   29-04.75    462
  4 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya             8.80m   28-10.50    451
  5 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                  8.67m   28-05.50    443
  6 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg               8.25m   27-01.00    416
  7 Olivia Stevens            SR Wittenberg               8.11m   26-07.25    406
  8 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                  8.04m   26-04.50    402
  9 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg               7.74m   25-04.75    383
 10 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya             7.58m   24-10.50    372
 11 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                  7.36m   24-01.75    358
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               17        2) Wooster                     8   
    3) Wittenberg                   7        4) Oberlin                     6   
    5) Denison                      1