Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2018 09:39 PM
     North Coast Athletic Conference Championships - 5/4/2018 to 5/5/2018      
                         Hosted by:  Allegheny College                         
                             Frank B. Fuhrer Field                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 12.07  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonah Edwards             SR Kenyon                   12.17Q  3.2  2 
  2 Imani Cook-Gist           JR Oberlin                  12.56Q  1.8  1 
  3 Jaliyah Atkinson          SO Ohio Wesleya             12.71q  1.8  1 
  4 Kayla Smith               FR Allegheny                12.73q  1.8  1 
  5 Samantha Mitchell         JR Wittenberg               12.84q  3.2  2 
  6 MacKenzie Robertson       FR Allegheny                12.87q  1.8  1 
  7 Amanda Clay               SR Ohio Wesleya             12.90q  1.8  1 
  8 Emily Kelly               JR Oberlin                  12.95q  3.2  2 
  9 Megan Sievers             SO Ohio Wesleya             12.97   3.2  2 
 10 Akwia Tilton              SO Wooster                  13.01   3.2  2 
 11 Korri Palmer              SO Wooster                  13.23   3.2  2 
 12 Leah Hilley               JR Wittenberg               13.40   1.8  1 
 13 Emmalee Sullivan          SO Wooster                  13.43   3.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 24.38  5/7/2016    Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      SR Oberlin                  25.12Q  1.2  3 
  2 Jonah Edwards             SR Kenyon                   25.36Q  1.6  1 
  3 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya             25.93Q  1.3  2 
  4 Jaliyah Atkinson          SO Ohio Wesleya             26.01q  1.2  3  26.006
  5 Imani Cook-Gist           JR Oberlin                  26.01q  1.3  2  26.008
  6 Cirrus Robinson           SO Ohio Wesleya             26.32q  1.2  3 
  7 Megan Sievers             SO Ohio Wesleya             26.34q  1.6  1 
  8 Kayla Smith               FR Allegheny                26.39q  1.2  3 
  9 MacKenzie Robertson       FR Allegheny                26.48   1.6  1 
 10 Samantha Mitchell         JR Wittenberg               26.54   1.3  2 
 11 Gillian Blackwell         SR Kenyon                   26.97   1.6  1 
 12 Tiarra Avant              JR Wittenberg               27.04   1.6  1 
 13 Jillian Doane             SO Oberlin                  27.08   1.3  2 
 14 Emmalee Sullivan          SO Wooster                  27.65   1.3  2 
 15 Leah Hilley               JR Wittenberg               27.66   1.3  2 
 16 Korri Palmer              SO Wooster                  27.84   1.2  3 
 17 Caroline Chang            SR Kenyon                   28.82   1.2  3 
 18 Akwia Tilton              SO Wooster                  41.75   1.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 55.97  5/7/2016    Brea Medlock, Wittenberg                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      SR Oberlin                  57.13Q  3 
  2 Jillian Doane             SO Oberlin                  59.87Q  1 
  3 Gillian Blackwell         SR Kenyon                 1:01.07Q  2 
  4 Molly Smith               FR Denison                1:01.98q  1 
  5 Cameron Etgen             SR DePauw                 1:02.00q  1 
  6 Kathryn Sutter            SO Allegheny              1:03.22q  1 
  7 Tiarra Avant              JR Wittenberg             1:03.33q  3 
  8 Sana Qamar                SO Ohio Wesleya           1:03.59q  1 
  9 Anna Lebold               FR Wittenberg             1:04.46   2 
 10 Erika Womack              JR Wooster                1:04.79   1 
 11 Caitlyn Haas              SO Kenyon                 1:05.15   2 
 12 Regan Szalay              SO Wooster                1:05.72   3 
 13 Ashley Smiley             FR Ohio Wesleya           1:06.29   3  1:06.282
 14 Ellie Reece               FR DePauw                 1:06.29   2  1:06.286
 15 Caroline Chang            SR Kenyon                 1:07.58   2 
 16 Emily Schabes             SO DePauw                 1:08.31   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 2:12.54  5/2/2015    Katie Reid, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis Gray               SO Wittenberg             2:18.84Q  2 
  2 Oona Jung-Beeman          SO Oberlin                2:22.85Q  1 
  3 Shannon Wargo             SO Oberlin                2:21.72Q  2 
  4 Emani Kelley              JR Wooster                2:24.24Q  1 
  5 Phoebe Osterhout          SR Denison                2:23.09q  2 
  6 Kara Travers              FR Allegheny              2:23.47q  2 
  7 Sophie Niekamp            FR Kenyon                 2:23.51q  2 
  8 Mackenzie Kellar          SR Wooster                2:25.48q  1 
  9 Sydney Lerda              SO Denison                2:25.69   1 
 10 Makayla Trebella          FR Ohio Wesleya           2:25.95   1 
 11 Gabrielle Coffing         JR DePauw                 2:27.41   1 
 12 Natalie Gruszka           SO DePauw                 2:27.96   2 
 13 Claire Morrison           FR Allegheny              2:28.32   1 
 14 Destiny Braden            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:28.41   1 
 15 Darcy Picker              FR Ohio Wesleya           2:29.76   2 
 16 Cobi Warstler             SO Wooster                2:30.61   2 
 17 Hanna Feuer               FR Kenyon                 2:31.37   1 
 18 Lucia Rathbun             FR Oberlin                2:33.73   2 
 19 Nikki Scheman             SR Kenyon                 2:35.32   2 
 20 Cymone Horton             FR Wittenberg             2:36.67   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 36:01.69  5/1/2009    Katie Navarre, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Hevener             JR Allegheny             37:56.91  
  2 Anna Fash                 JR Denison               38:53.91  
  3 Meghan Hennessey          SR DePauw                39:02.31  
  4 Rosie Kerwin              JR Oberlin               39:38.30  
  5 Andrea Ludwig             JR Kenyon                39:44.36  
  6 Sarah Ridley              JR Oberlin               39:45.49  
  7 Joy Castro-Wehr           SO Oberlin               39:52.96  
  8 Susannah Davies           SR Kenyon                41:33.25  
  9 Karissa Coffield          SO Allegheny             44:19.43  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.01  5/2/2015    Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryelee Clary              FR Wittenberg               15.12Q  2.6  2 
  2 Tori Valachovic           SO Allegheny                15.41Q  1.3  1 
  3 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya             15.70q  1.3  1 
  4 Erin Ross                 FR Ohio Wesleya             15.82q  1.3  1 
  5 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  15.87q  2.6  2 
  6 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg               16.09q  1.3  1 
  7 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya             16.23q  2.6  2 
  8 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                  16.42q  1.3  1 
  9 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg               16.78   2.6  2 
 10 Samantha Hall             FR Allegheny                16.93   1.3  1 
 11 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                  17.00   2.6  2 
 12 Caitlyn Davis             FR Allegheny                17.06   2.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:00.86  5/7/2016    Hilary Coady, Wooster                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tori Valachovic           SO Allegheny              1:06.63Q  1 
  2 Rachel Bush               JR Ohio Wesleya           1:07.08Q  2 
  3 Erin Ross                 FR Ohio Wesleya           1:07.80q  1 
  4 Julia Higgins             JR Wooster                1:08.82q  2 
  5 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg             1:08.84q  1 
  6 Katelynn Frawley          SO Allegheny              1:08.92q  2 
  7 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                1:09.20q  2 
  8 Caitlyn Davis             FR Allegheny              1:09.26q  1 
  9 Caroline McNeer           FR Kenyon                 1:09.34   2 
 10 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya           1:10.83   1 
 11 Sydney Chandler           SO Denison                1:11.87   2 
 12 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                1:13.32   1 
 13 Audrey Cordova            SO Wooster                1:14.85   1 
 14 Mackenzie Jones           SR DePauw                 1:27.84   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        NCAC: % 10:49.72  5/2/2014    Carey Lyons, Oberlin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Mamula             SR Allegheny             10:48.16% 
  2 Oona Jung-Beeman          SO Oberlin               11:32.69  
  3 Rachel Bush               JR Ohio Wesleya          11:47.45  
  4 Tori Flowers              SO DePauw                12:08.85  
  5 Molly Hunt                SR Kenyon                12:11.81  
  6 Madeleine Weiland         JR Oberlin               12:18.23  
  7 Riley Hickman             SO DePauw                12:27.61  
  8 Sarah Lucas               FR Allegheny             12:31.85  
  9 Victoria Knapp            FR Oberlin               13:04.64  
 10 Andrea Nunez-Garcia       SR DePauw                13:29.14  
 11 Reaghan Beaver            FR Wooster               13:51.05  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2006        Sarah Sammel 11-9.75, Allegheny             
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2006        Jill Berner, Wooster                        
        NCAC: % 3.60m  2014        Sarah Bechtel, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Finney              SO Oberlin                  3.53m   11-07.00 
  2 Nicole Rozsa              SR Ohio Wesleya             3.43m   11-03.00 
  3 Sutton Amthor             FR Kenyon                   3.28m   10-09.00 
  4 Imani Cook-Gist           JR Oberlin                  3.13m   10-03.25 
  5 Rachel Bush               JR Ohio Wesleya             3.13m   10-03.25 
  6 Mackenzie Kellar          SR Wooster                  2.98m    9-09.25 
  7 Mackenzie Mason           JR Denison                  2.98m    9-09.25 
  7 Erin Sheehan              FR Ohio Wesleya             2.98m    9-09.25 
  9 Alexis Shomon             SO Ohio Wesleya             2.98m    9-09.25 
 10 Sofia Moscovitz           SR Oberlin                  2.83m    9-03.25 
 -- Georgia Hopps-Weber       FR Wooster                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.70m  5/5/2017    Emily Brown 18-8.25, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Sievers             SO Ohio Wesleya             5.76m   7.9  18-10.75 
  2 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya             5.69m   1.3  18-08.00 
  3 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                  5.55m   2.1  18-02.50 
  4 Alexis Johnson            FR Wittenberg               5.46m   3.2  17-11.00 
  5 Annie Goodridge           SR Oberlin                  5.42m   1.8  17-09.50 
  6 Akwia Tilton              SO Wooster                  5.25m   4.8  17-02.75 
  7 Amanda Clay               SR Ohio Wesleya             5.23m   1.5  17-02.00 
  8 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya             5.22m   3.1  17-01.50 
  9 MacKenzie Robertson       FR Allegheny                4.99m   5.8  16-04.50 
 10 Abby Andrews              SR Oberlin                  4.88m   3.3  16-00.25 
 11 Jen Johnson               JR Allegheny                4.83m   2.0  15-10.25 
 12 Devron Martin             SR Kenyon                   4.80m   2.4  15-09.00 
 13 Mallory Crane             JR Wooster                  4.37m   1.5  14-04.00 
 14 Jasmine Reid-Harris       FR Allegheny                3.90m   2.4  12-09.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.23m  5/5/2017    Monique Newton 46-8.25, Oberlin            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Newton            SR Oberlin                 14.48m%  47-06.25 
  2 Arlesha Cospy             SR Denison                 12.30m   40-04.25 
  3 Jasmine Keegan            SO Oberlin                 11.92m   39-01.25 
  4 Ana Richardson            SR Oberlin                 11.70m   38-04.75 
  5 Elizabeth Debich          FR Allegheny               11.65m   38-02.75 
  6 Naeisha McClain           SO Oberlin                 11.42m   37-05.75 
  7 Anna Vrancken             FR Denison                 10.54m   34-07.00 
  8 Madison Haggerty          SO Ohio Wesleya            10.39m   34-01.25 
  9 Funmilayo Lawal           JR Kenyon                  10.11m   33-02.00 
 10 Hannah Eley               FR Wittenberg               9.84m   32-03.50 
 11 Jadah Jones               SR Kenyon                   9.65m   31-08.00 
 12 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                  8.98m   29-05.50 
 13 Alexandria Fairrow        FR Wittenberg               8.94m   29-04.00 
 14 Ari McPheters             FR Ohio Wesleya             8.22m   26-11.75 
 -- Dominique Garrett         SR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 53.63m  5/2/2014    Alexa Mochan 175-11, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Newton            SR Oberlin                 51.65m     169-05 
  2 Jasmine Keegan            SO Oberlin                 46.49m     152-06 
  3 Anissa Dann               SR Wittenberg              43.73m     143-06 
  4 Hannah Eley               FR Wittenberg              43.61m     143-01 
  5 Arlesha Cospy             SR Denison                 41.01m     134-06 
  6 Cecelia Longo             SO Oberlin                 41.00m     134-06 
  7 Madison Haggerty          SO Ohio Wesleya            39.25m     128-09 
  8 Naeisha McClain           SO Oberlin                 38.79m     127-03 
  9 Anna Vrancken             FR Denison                 37.17m     121-11 
 10 Jadah Jones               SR Kenyon                  37.04m     121-06 
 11 Elizabeth Debich          FR Allegheny               36.95m     121-03 
 12 Alyssa Morin              SO Ohio Wesleya            36.06m     118-04 
 13 Funmilayo Lawal           JR Kenyon                  33.84m     111-00 
 14 Maya English              SO Oberlin                 33.09m     108-07 
 15 Ari McPheters             FR Ohio Wesleya            31.39m     103-00 
 16 Kassady Murphy            JR Wooster                 29.48m      96-09 
 17 Christine Weber           FR Wooster                 28.14m      92-04 
 -- Ana Richardson            SR Oberlin                   FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
        NCAC: %  5008  5/7/2016    Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               SR Ohio Wesleya              4235  
  2 Carolyn Webster           JR Wooster                   4129  
  3 Jessica Nix               SR Denison                   3575  
  4 Christine Impara          SO Oberlin                   3422  
  5 Cloie Reidlinger          FR Ohio Wesleya              3279  
  6 Abby Andrews              SR Oberlin                   3235  
  7 Taylor Barnhisel          FR Wittenberg                3185  
  8 Jena Copley               FR Wooster                   3035  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.65  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   10.83Q  3.1  1 
  2 Allen Baugh               SR Allegheny                10.88Q  2.6  3  10.876
  3 Griffin Peyton            SR Ohio Wesleya             10.92Q  2.9  2 
  4 Andre Bryan               SR Allegheny                10.88q  3.1  1  10.880
  5 Bennett Falck             SR Allegheny                10.98q  2.9  2 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya             10.99q  3.1  1 
  7 Marquis Sena              FR Ohio Wesleya             11.05q  2.6  3 
  8 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                   11.07q  2.6  3  11.069
  9 Brady Gossett             JR Wabash                   11.07   2.9  2  11.070
  9 Leon Ivy                  FR Wabash                   11.07   3.1  1  11.070
 11 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                   11.12   2.9  2 
 12 Nate Minic                FR Ohio Wesleya             11.16   2.9  2 
 13 Tyler Branton             SO Wittenberg               11.21   2.6  3 
 14 Matt Entsminger           JR Wittenberg               11.26   2.6  3 
 15 Drake Pence               FR Wooster                  11.31   3.1  1 
 16 Justin Fox                JR Wooster                  11.33   2.9  2 
 17 Brandon Johnson           SO Wittenberg               11.43   2.6  3 
 18 Alex Chin                 JR Denison                  11.87   3.1  1 
 19 Roger An                  SR Wooster                  12.07   2.9  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 21.41  1991        Stanley Drayton,, Allegheny                 
        NCAC: % 21.41  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg               22.08Q  2.0  4 
  2 Austin Ellingwood         SR Wabash                   22.19Q  0.7  1 
  3 Luke Patty                SO DePauw                   22.23Q  1.3  5 
  4 Allen Baugh               SR Allegheny                22.32Q  1.2  2  22.314
  5 Tommy Davis               JR Ohio Wesleya             22.49Q  2.2  3 
  6 Bennett Falck             SR Allegheny                22.32q  1.3  5  22.314
  7 Justin Friday             SO Ohio Wesleya             22.54q  2.0  4 
  8 Marquis Sena              FR Ohio Wesleya             22.55q  2.0  4 
  9 Brady Gossett             JR Wabash                   22.56   1.2  2 
 10 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   22.63   0.7  1 
 11 Dante Stewart             SO DePauw                   22.72   2.0  4 
 12 Parker Redelman           SR Wabash                   22.76   2.2  3 
 13 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya             22.78   2.2  3 
 14 Leon Ivy                  FR Wabash                   22.90   1.3  5  22.891
 15 Sean Parenti              SO Allegheny                22.90   2.0  4  22.893
 16 John Olsen                JR Oberlin                  23.06   2.2  3 
 17 Qiyam Stewart             SO Kenyon                   23.21   1.3  5 
 18 Dylan Rogers              SO Oberlin                  23.23   2.0  4 
 19 Malachi Clemons           FR Oberlin                  23.25   1.3  5 
 20 Isaac Andrews             SO Denison                  23.27   0.7  1 
 21 Justin Fox                JR Wooster                  23.35   1.2  2  23.343
 22 Brandon Johnson           SO Wittenberg               23.35   1.2  2  23.350
 23 Drake Pence               FR Wooster                  23.44   2.2  3 
 24 Tyler Branton             SO Wittenberg               23.56   0.7  1 
 25 Kevin Towle               SR Kenyon                   23.61   0.7  1 
 26 Ar'Reon Watson            SR Kenyon                   24.01   1.2  2 
 27 Myles Parker              JR Wooster                  24.05   2.2  3 
 28 Devon Brown               FR Denison                  24.17   0.7  1 
 -- Nate Minic                FR Ohio Wesleya                DQ   1.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 47.63  5/4/2013    Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin Ellingwood         SR Wabash                   49.13Q  2 
  2 Luke Patty                SO DePauw                   49.98Q  1 
  3 James Tanford             SR Oberlin                  51.17Q  3 
  4 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg               49.64q  2 
  5 Jordan Booker             SO DePauw                   50.00q  1 
  6 Parker Redelman           SR Wabash                   50.05q  2 
  7 Dylan Rogers              SO Oberlin                  51.01q  2 
  8 Johnny Miller             JR DePauw                   51.06q  1 
  9 John Olsen                JR Oberlin                  51.90   3 
 10 Kevin Towle               SR Kenyon                   51.95   2 
 11 Tyler Ramsey              FR Wabash                   51.97   3 
 12 Qiyam Stewart             SO Kenyon                   51.98   1 
 13 Maurice Graham            FR Wittenberg               52.50   1 
 14 Charles Samuel            JR Wittenberg               52.54   1 
 15 Jack Petrecca             JR Wooster                  53.26   2 
 16 Matthew Olszewski         FR Wooster                  53.39   3 
 17 Myles Parker              JR Wooster                  53.50   3 
 -- Dante Stewart             SO DePauw                      DQ   3  50.489
 -- Sean Parenti              SO Allegheny                   DQ   2  50.488
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:51.73  5/5/2006    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benjamin Foster           SO Denison                1:56.85Q  1 
  2 Samuel Voelz              FR DePauw                 1:57.57Q  2 
  3 Carter Smith              SR Allegheny              1:57.31Q  1 
  4 Hayden Baehl              SR Wabash                 1:57.88Q  2 
  5 Brian Lief                JR Wooster                1:58.14q  2 
  6 Darcy Isaiah              SO Ohio Wesleya           1:58.23q  1 
  7 Zach Munn                 SR Denison                1:58.98q  2 
  8 Niall Clancey             JR Denison                1:59.81q  1 
  9 Kenneth Mayes             JR Wittenberg             1:59.96   1 
 10 Sam Mader                 FR Oberlin                2:00.84   2 
 11 Pierce Sheehan            SR DePauw                 2:01.13   1 
 12 Simon Weyer               JR Wooster                2:01.14   1 
 13 Kudzovi Nuakey            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:01.21   2 
 14 Christian Geer            SO Allegheny              2:01.49   2 
 15 Ben Bratzler              SO Kenyon                 2:01.83   1 
 16 Noah Spiro                SO Allegheny              2:01.90   1 
 17 Corbin Kaiser             FR Wabash                 2:03.06   2 
 18 Matt Klonowski            FR Wooster                2:04.38   2 
 19 Kyler Brock               FR Ohio Wesleya           2:04.90   2 
 20 Jackson Schorer           SO Kenyon                 2:05.60   2 
 21 Joe Deiser                FR Wabash                 2:07.91   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 30:56.99  2002        Brendan Callahan, Wooster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Svetz                JR Allegheny             31:47.75  
  2 Paul Christian            JR DePauw                32:30.74  
  3 Cole Martin               SO DePauw                32:33.42  
  4 Charles Rodeheffer        JR Wittenberg            32:40.30  
  5 Nick Meszaros             SR DePauw                32:45.36  
  6 Aaron Tincher             SR Wabash                32:56.29  
  7 Clayton Watters           SO Denison               32:57.07  
  8 Seth Conard               SO Allegheny             32:58.99  
  9 David Brubacher           SO Oberlin               33:28.56  
 10 Jackson Feinknopf         JR Wooster               33:44.74  
 11 Luke Kellett              SO Allegheny             34:04.12  
 12 Zack Titus                FR Wabash                34:06.00  
 13 Daniel Frame              JR Ohio Wesleya          34:26.99  
 14 Daniel Hojnacki           JR Kenyon                35:16.75  
 15 Andrew Lukens             JR Wabash                36:07.96  
 16 Jackson Daugherty         SO Oberlin               36:35.57  
 17 Evan Schreiber            JR Wittenberg            36:39.10  
 18 Nick Barry                FR Ohio Wesleya          38:12.33  
 19 Kevin Boyer               SR Oberlin               38:52.97  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.36  5/3/2013    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 RaShawn Jones             SO Wabash                   14.76Q -0.2  2 
  2 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg               15.27Q  2.9  1 
  3 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya             15.15q -0.2  2 
  4 Kyle Farnbauch            JR Wittenberg               15.43q -0.2  2 
  5 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             15.44q  2.9  1 
  6 Satchel Burton            SO Wabash                   15.51q  2.9  1 
  7 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                   15.55q -0.2  2 
  8 Isaac Reed                JR Denison                  15.69q -0.2  2 
  9 Colton Orr                SR Kenyon                   15.85   2.9  1 
 10 Johnny Dotlich            SR Wabash                   16.20   2.9  1 
 11 Garrin Bachinski          SO Wittenberg               16.30   2.9  1 
 12 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                  16.56  -0.2  2 
 13 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   16.68   2.9  1 
 14 James Dixie               SO Denison                  16.75  -0.2  2 
 15 Kamal Apatira             SO DePauw                   16.80  -0.2  2  16.795
 16 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             16.80   2.9  1  16.797
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 52.45  5/4/2013    Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya             54.77Q  2 
  2 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                   56.81Q  1 
  3 RaShawn Jones             SO Wabash                   55.62q  2 
  4 Jack Ruddy                SO Denison                  57.76q  1 
  5 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  57.94q  2 
  6 Kyle Farnbauch            JR Wittenberg               58.50q  1 
  7 Garrin Bachinski          SO Wittenberg               59.55q  2 
  8 Caleb Austin              FR Wittenberg             1:01.57q  1 
  9 Victor Salcido            FR Oberlin                1:01.65   2 
 -- Rogeno Malone             SO Wabash                      DQ   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        NCAC: % 8:58.21  5/5/2012    Kevin McCarthy, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Polo Burguete             SR DePauw                 9:18.70  
  2 Colin Rinne               SR Wabash                 9:28.66  
  3 Grant Sheely              JR Oberlin                9:30.64  
  4 Jonah Woods               SR Wabash                 9:39.31  
  5 David Westcott            JR Wooster                9:42.51  
  6 Luke Doughty              SR Wabash                 9:44.81  
  7 Kyle Munz                 SO DePauw                 9:45.89  
  8 Nick Horton               SR Ohio Wesleya          10:00.75  
  9 Ahmed Hamed               SO Ohio Wesleya          10:03.81  
 10 Josh Queener              SO Ohio Wesleya          10:07.70  
 11 Jersson Pachar            SR Wittenberg            10:21.87  
 12 Archie Velazquez          FR Oberlin               10:24.67  
 13 Jared Szklenski           FR Allegheny             10:31.96  
 14 Josse Smith               SR DePauw                10:32.16  
 15 Aidan Enright             FR Wooster               10:53.56  
 16 Gabriel Herbst            SO Allegheny             10:59.75  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.11m  2002        Jeremy Scott  16-9.25, Allegheny            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Jahkeem Wheatley          JR Oberlin                  4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Tyler Nemeth              JR DePauw                   4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Church Humphreys          SR Denison                  3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Daniel Mukasa             JR Oberlin                  3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Jacob Nowell              SR Wooster                  3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Brandon Steele            FR Wabash                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 7.27m  1988        Scott Shorney 23-10.25, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Andre Bryan               SR Allegheny                6.89m   3.9  22-07.25 
  2 Colton Orr                SR Kenyon                   6.83m   6.4  22-05.00 
  3 Jabriri Davis             FR Ohio Wesleya             6.77m   1.0  22-02.50 
  4 James Tanford             SR Oberlin                  6.76m   4.3  22-02.25 
  5 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             6.67m   1.0  21-10.75 
  6 Tanner Orr                SR Kenyon                   6.67m   4.6  21-10.75 
  7 David Carter              JR Denison                  6.64m   2.6  21-09.50 
  8 Jacob Coplin              SO Denison                  6.54m   1.4  21-05.50 
  9 Jared Strehl              SO Wabash                   6.54m   2.7  21-05.50 
 10 James Dixie               SO Denison                  6.50m   3.4  21-04.00 
 11 Jarrod Stiver             FR DePauw                   6.43m   2.6  21-01.25 
 12 P.J. Schafer              SR Wabash                   6.31m   3.1  20-08.50 
 13 Nate Minic                FR Ohio Wesleya             6.28m   5.5  20-07.25 
 14 Kamal Apatira             SO DePauw                   6.25m   3.9  20-06.25 
 15 Zachary Guyer             FR Wittenberg               6.15m   3.9  20-02.25 
 16 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  6.12m   2.6  20-01.00 
 17 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   6.11m   3.6  20-00.50 
 18 Ryan Gleeson              JR Oberlin                  6.05m   1.9  19-10.25 
 19 Quinton Hunt              FR Allegheny                5.45m   3.9  17-10.75 
 -- Tomas Pyle                SR Wittenberg                FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 16.84m  1991        Keith Rucker 55-3, OWU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cade Richeson             FR Ohio Wesleya            15.19m   49-10.00 
  2 Jordan Potter             SR Kenyon                  14.51m   47-07.25 
  3 D'Anthony Dorsey          JR Wittenberg              14.17m   46-06.00 
  4 Kurtis Williams           JR Allegheny               14.03m   46-00.50 
  5 Jonathan Seay             SO Wittenberg              13.81m   45-03.75 
  6 Noah Parker               FR Allegheny               13.57m   44-06.25 
  7 Gaven Hill                SO Wabash                  13.31m   43-08.00 
  8 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  13.29m   43-07.25 
  9 Hank Sinn                 JR Oberlin                 13.29m   43-07.25 
 10 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  13.18m   43-03.00 
 11 Chauncey Simmons          JR Oberlin                 13.14m   43-01.50 
 12 Brandon Peck              FR Wabash                  13.09m   42-11.50 
 13 Spencer Wilson            SO Wooster                 13.01m   42-08.25 
 14 Barry Tevrow              JR Allegheny               11.87m   38-11.50 
 15 Nicholas Slatoff          SR Kenyon                  11.76m   38-07.00 
 16 Drake Pence               FR Wooster                 11.46m   37-07.25 
 17 Austin Burgess            FR Denison                 11.46m   37-07.25 
 18 Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                  10.19m   33-05.25 
 -- Justin Robinson           SO Wooster                   FOUL            
 -- Wayne Brookover           FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 56.54m  5/2/2015    Michael Petro 185-6, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hank Sinn                 JR Oberlin                 49.94m     163-10 
  2 Zach Thayer               SO Ohio Wesleya            49.52m     162-06 
  3 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  48.68m     159-08 
  4 Bryce Stricker            SO Denison                 48.54m     159-03 
  5 D'Anthony Dorsey          JR Wittenberg              47.55m     156-00 
  6 Avery McThompson          JR Oberlin                 44.60m     146-04 
  7 Justin Reznik             SR Ohio Wesleya            44.40m     145-08 
  8 Spencer Wilson            SO Wooster                 43.26m     141-11 
  9 Jonathan Seay             SO Wittenberg              41.33m     135-07 
 10 Andrew Saunders           SR DePauw                  41.09m     134-10 
 11 Gaven Hill                SO Wabash                  40.20m     131-11 
 12 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  39.88m     130-10 
 13 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  39.68m     130-02 
 14 Cade Richeson             FR Ohio Wesleya            39.24m     128-09 
 15 Chauncey Simmons          JR Oberlin                 38.98m     127-11 
 16 Austin McManus            SO Denison                 38.50m     126-04 
 17 Russell Berning           JR Wabash                  37.81m     124-00 
 18 Barry Tevrow              JR Allegheny               37.19m     122-00 
 19 Noah Parker               FR Allegheny               36.16m     118-08 
 20 Austin Burgess            FR Denison                 32.83m     107-08 
 21 Nathaniel Moore           SR Wooster                 31.47m     103-03 
 22 Nicholas Slatoff          SR Kenyon                  29.76m      97-08 
 -- Curtis Quimby             JR Wittenberg                FOUL            
 -- Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                    FOUL            
 -- Kurtis Williams           JR Allegheny                 FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
        NCAC: %  6585  5/1/2016    Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya              6832% 
  2 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                   5801  
  3 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                    5201  
  4 James Dixie               SO Denison                   5194  
  5 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                    5161  
  6 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya              4996  
  7 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                    4752  
  8 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                   4616  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oberlin                     94        2) Ohio Wesleyan              57.50
    3) Denison                     29.50     4) Allegheny                  25   
    5) Wooster                     21        6) Wittenberg                 18   
    7) Kenyon                      15        8) DePauw                     13   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan               61        2) Oberlin                    43   
    3) DePauw                      41        4) Wabash                     35.50
    5) Allegheny                   29        6) Kenyon                     19   
    6) Wittenberg                  19        6) Denison                    19   
    9) Wooster                      6.50