Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2019 03:59 PM
            All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Multi-Events             
                  Denison University  - 2/2/2019 to 2/3/2019                   
                                Mitchell Center                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: O  8.88  2/7/2016    Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Hilt                JR Capital                   9.31   1    846
  2 Abigail McCarty           FR Kenyon                   10.01   1    710 10.004
  3 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein                10.01   1    710 10.008
  5 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                  11.01   3    535
  6 Stevie Plikerd            FR Wittenberg               11.10   3    520
  7 Meagan Trimpey            SO Defiance                 11.13   3    515
  9 Kimberly Taylor           SR Muskingum                11.89   2    399
 10 Shannon Carroll           SR Case Western             12.88   2    269
  4 Rian Boelter              JR Transylvania             10.39   2    641
  8 Hannah Lacey              JR Washington &             11.16   2    511
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: O 1.70m  2/7/2016    Melanie Winters 5-7, Baldwin Wall           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Hilt                JR Capital                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Kimberly Taylor           SR Muskingum                1.54m    5-00.50    666
  4 Abigail McCarty           FR Kenyon                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
  4 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein                1.48m    4-10.25    599
  6 Stevie Plikerd            FR Wittenberg               1.45m    4-09.00    566
  7 Meagan Trimpey            SO Defiance                 1.36m    4-05.50    470
  8 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                  1.24m    4-00.75    350
 -- Hannah Lacey              JR Washington &                NH            
 -- Shannon Carroll           SR Case Western                NH            
  3 Rian Boelter              JR Transylvania             1.51m    4-11.50    632
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: O 11.00m  2/7/2016    Aedin Brennan 36-1.25, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                 10.88m   35-08.50    587
  2 Stevie Plikerd            FR Wittenberg               9.98m   32-09.00    528
  3 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein                9.87m   32-04.75    521
  4 Emily Hilt                JR Capital                  9.30m   30-06.25    484
  7 Kimberly Taylor           SR Muskingum                7.23m   23-08.75    350
  8 Abigail McCarty           FR Kenyon                   7.09m   23-03.25    341
  9 Meagan Trimpey            SO Defiance                 6.22m   20-05.00    285
  5 Rian Boelter              JR Transylvania             8.08m   26-06.25    405
  6 Hannah Lacey              JR Washington &             7.32m   24-00.25    356
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: O 5.71m  2/7/2016    Melanie Winters 18-8.75, Baldwin Wall       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Hilt                JR Capital                  4.95m   16-03.00    546
  2 Abigail McCarty           FR Kenyon                   4.87m   15-11.75    524
  4 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein                4.76m   15-07.50    495
  5 Stevie Plikerd            FR Wittenberg               4.71m   15-05.50    482
  6 Meagan Trimpey            SO Defiance                 4.56m   14-11.50    443
  7 Kimberly Taylor           SR Muskingum                4.34m   14-03.00    388
  9 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                  4.22m   13-10.25    359
  3 Rian Boelter              JR Transylvania             4.80m   15-09.00    506
  8 Hannah Lacey              JR Washington &             4.32m   14-02.25    384
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: O 2:26.07  2/8/2015    Aedin Brennan, Denison                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Hilt                JR Capital                2:39.50     579
  2 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein              2:40.45     568
  3 Abigail McCarty           FR Kenyon                 2:50.14     462
  4 Stevie Plikerd            FR Wittenberg             2:54.76     415
  5 Kimberly Taylor           SR Muskingum              2:57.84     386
  6 Meagan Trimpey            SO Defiance               3:05.67     314
  7 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                3:06.67     306
 -- Hannah Lacey              JR Washington &           2:30.34     689
 -- Rian Boelter              JR Transylvania           2:44.85     519
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Capital                     10        2) Otterbein                   8   
    3) Kenyon                       6        4) Wittenberg                  5   
    5) Muskingum                    4        6) Denison                     3   
    7) Defiance                     2