Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
Fri Mar 15
10 a.m. / 3:45 p.m.
at Washington & Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
Sat Mar 16
11 a.m. / 11:50 a.m.
at Washington & Lee Carnival
in Lexington, Va.
Sat Mar 16
11 a.m.
at Muskie Duals
in New Concord, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
10 a.m. / 11 a.m.
at Hilltop Classic 2nd Place
in Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Apr 06
at Marv Frye Invitational 3rd Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Wed Apr 10
3:30 p.m.
Denison-Wooster Dual Meet 2nd Place
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 13
10 a.m.
at All-Ohio Championship 16th Place
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
10 a.m. / 12 p.m.
at Kenyon Spring Invitational 3rd Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat Apr 20
10 a.m.
at Kentucky Outdoor Open
in Lexington, Ky. (UK Outdoor Track & Field Complex)
Fri Apr 26
1:30 p.m. / 6 p.m.
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 27
12 p.m.
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 28
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 03
12 p.m. / 3 p.m.
at NCAC Championship
in Gambier, Ohio
Sat May 04
10 a.m. / 2:15 p.m.
at NCAC Championship 7th Place
in Gambier, Ohio
Wed May 15
11 a.m. / 6 p.m.
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 16
1 p.m. / 3:30 p.m.
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill.
View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2019 03:59 PM
            All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Multi-Events             
                  Denison University  - 2/2/2019 to 2/3/2019                   
                                Mitchell Center                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: O  8.88  2/7/2016    Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Hilt                JR Capital                   9.31   1    846
  2 Abigail McCarty           FR Kenyon                   10.01   1    710 10.004
  3 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein                10.01   1    710 10.008
  5 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                  11.01   3    535
  6 Stevie Plikerd            FR Wittenberg               11.10   3    520
  7 Meagan Trimpey            SO Defiance                 11.13   3    515
  9 Kimberly Taylor           SR Muskingum                11.89   2    399
 10 Shannon Carroll           SR Case Western             12.88   2    269
  4 Rian Boelter              JR Transylvania             10.39   2    641
  8 Hannah Lacey              JR Washington &             11.16   2    511
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: O 1.70m  2/7/2016    Melanie Winters 5-7, Baldwin Wall           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Hilt                JR Capital                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Kimberly Taylor           SR Muskingum                1.54m    5-00.50    666
  4 Abigail McCarty           FR Kenyon                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
  4 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein                1.48m    4-10.25    599
  6 Stevie Plikerd            FR Wittenberg               1.45m    4-09.00    566
  7 Meagan Trimpey            SO Defiance                 1.36m    4-05.50    470
  8 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                  1.24m    4-00.75    350
 -- Hannah Lacey              JR Washington &                NH            
 -- Shannon Carroll           SR Case Western                NH            
  3 Rian Boelter              JR Transylvania             1.51m    4-11.50    632
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: O 11.00m  2/7/2016    Aedin Brennan 36-1.25, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                 10.88m   35-08.50    587
  2 Stevie Plikerd            FR Wittenberg               9.98m   32-09.00    528
  3 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein                9.87m   32-04.75    521
  4 Emily Hilt                JR Capital                  9.30m   30-06.25    484
  7 Kimberly Taylor           SR Muskingum                7.23m   23-08.75    350
  8 Abigail McCarty           FR Kenyon                   7.09m   23-03.25    341
  9 Meagan Trimpey            SO Defiance                 6.22m   20-05.00    285
  5 Rian Boelter              JR Transylvania             8.08m   26-06.25    405
  6 Hannah Lacey              JR Washington &             7.32m   24-00.25    356
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: O 5.71m  2/7/2016    Melanie Winters 18-8.75, Baldwin Wall       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Hilt                JR Capital                  4.95m   16-03.00    546
  2 Abigail McCarty           FR Kenyon                   4.87m   15-11.75    524
  4 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein                4.76m   15-07.50    495
  5 Stevie Plikerd            FR Wittenberg               4.71m   15-05.50    482
  6 Meagan Trimpey            SO Defiance                 4.56m   14-11.50    443
  7 Kimberly Taylor           SR Muskingum                4.34m   14-03.00    388
  9 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                  4.22m   13-10.25    359
  3 Rian Boelter              JR Transylvania             4.80m   15-09.00    506
  8 Hannah Lacey              JR Washington &             4.32m   14-02.25    384
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: O 2:26.07  2/8/2015    Aedin Brennan, Denison                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Hilt                JR Capital                2:39.50     579
  2 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein              2:40.45     568
  3 Abigail McCarty           FR Kenyon                 2:50.14     462
  4 Stevie Plikerd            FR Wittenberg             2:54.76     415
  5 Kimberly Taylor           SR Muskingum              2:57.84     386
  6 Meagan Trimpey            SO Defiance               3:05.67     314
  7 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                3:06.67     306
 -- Hannah Lacey              JR Washington &           2:30.34     689
 -- Rian Boelter              JR Transylvania           2:44.85     519
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Capital                     10        2) Otterbein                   8   
    3) Kenyon                       6        4) Wittenberg                  5   
    5) Muskingum                    4        6) Denison                     3   
    7) Defiance                     2