Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 08:48 PM
                      Bob Shannon Invitational - 2/2/2019                      
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 1.83m  2/13/1999   Nyhla Rothwell 6-0, Wilmington              
     Denison: D 1.72m  3/4/2017    Hannah Hall 5-7.75, Denison                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Moore             JR Ohio Wesleya             1.55m    5-01.00  10   
  2 Emily Ellyson             JR Muskingum                1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  3 Tessa Allen               JR Carnegie Mel             1.50m    4-11.00   6   
  4 Carolyn Webster           SR Wooster                  1.50m    4-11.00   5   
  5 Claudia Partridge         FR Wooster                  1.45m    4-09.00   4   
  6 Danni Gutelius            SO Denison                  1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  7 Louisa Smith              SO Muskingum                1.40m    4-07.00   1.50
  7 Spencer Neville           FR Muskingum                1.40m    4-07.00   1.50
  9 Mikayla Deiotte           FR Muskingum                1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Duffy Lemire              SO Kenyon                   1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Anna Gillespie            FR Washington &             1.40m    4-07.00 
 12 Julie Bush                JR Washington &             1.35m    4-05.00 
 13 Morgan Kromer             FR Wooster                  1.35m    4-05.00 
 14 Rachael Barber            SO Rio Grande               1.30m    4-03.25 
 14 Esther Mano               SO Earlham                  1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 4.50m  2/26/2016   Kristen Hixson 14-9, Unattached             
     Denison: D 3.23m  2009        Emily Hammeren 10-7, Denison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Karabin          JR Carnegie Mel             3.36m   11-00.25  10   
  2 Chase Patton              FR Ohio Wesleya             3.36m   11-00.25   8   
  3 Abby Waltz                SO Case Western             3.20m   10-06.00   6   
  4 Erin Sheehan              SO Ohio Wesleya             3.20m   10-06.00   5   
  5 Joanna Baranowski         JR Carnegie Mel             3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  6 Alexis Shomon             JR Ohio Wesleya             2.90m    9-06.25   3   
  7 Mackenzie Mason           SR Denison                  2.75m    9-00.25   1.50
  7 Enza Potter               FR Carnegie Mel             2.75m    9-00.25   1.50
  9 Shelby Lewis              SR Transylvania             2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Georgia Hopps-Weber       SO Wooster                  2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Ashley Zhang              FR Carnegie Mel             2.75m    9-00.25 
 12 Morgan Kromer             FR Wooster                  2.44m    8-00.00 
 12 Emma Hammelef             SO Case Western             2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 5.72m  2/7/2016    Melanie Winters 18-9, Baldwin Wallace       
     Denison: D 5.52m  3/7/2015    Aedin Brennan 18-1.5, Denison               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ellie Ruby                FR Mount Vernon             5.48m   17-11.75  10   
  2 Carolyn Webster           SR Wooster                  5.24m   17-02.25   8   
  3 Chanavier Robinson        JR Rio Grande               5.21m   17-01.25   6   
  4 Emily Weber               SO Mount Vernon             4.86m   15-11.50   5   
  5 Ashley Smiley             SO Ohio Wesleya             4.83m   15-10.25   4   
  6 Autumn Hair               SR Carnegie Mel             4.82m   15-09.75   3   
  7 Sam Kelts                 JR Case Western             4.75m   15-07.00   2   
  8 Maya Jazdzewski           FR Transylvania             4.73m   15-06.25   1   
  9 Taylor Forsythe           JR Washington &             4.59m   15-00.75 
 10 Chase Davis               FR Rio Grande               4.56m   14-11.50 
 11 Kathryn LeMoine           FR Case Western             4.44m   14-07.00 
 12 Mady Utley                FR Mount Vernon             4.43m   14-06.50 
 13 Mary Double               SO Muskingum                4.40m   14-05.25 
 14 Taylor Johnson            FR Washington &             4.36m   14-03.75 
 15 Alexis Brandenburg        FR Thomas More              4.32m   14-02.25 
 16 Alicia McElwee            FR Wooster                  4.28m   14-00.50 
 17 Rachel Whitehill          SR Thomas More              4.17m   13-08.25 
 18 Ally Leasure              JR Washington &             4.10m   13-05.50 
 19 Esther Mano               SO Earlham                  4.01m   13-02.00 
 20 Samantha Clark            JR Thomas More              4.00m   13-01.50 
 21 Christine Weber           SO Wooster                  3.98m   13-00.75 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 11.61m  2/19/2005   Doreen Nagawa 38-1, Wilmington             
     Denison: D 11.86m  2/13/2016   Aedin Brennan 38-11, Denison               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Kelts                 JR Case Western            10.68m   35-00.50  10   
  2 Saralee Renick            FR Wooster                 10.37m   34-00.25   8   
  3 Alexis Snyder             SR Otterbein               10.05m   32-11.75   6   
  4 Kathryn LeMoine           FR Case Western             9.91m   32-06.25   5   
  5 Esther Mano               SO Earlham                  9.71m   31-10.25   4   
  6 Tiffany Moore             JR Ohio Wesleya             9.61m   31-06.50   3   
  7 Autumn Hair               SR Carnegie Mel             9.60m   31-06.00   2   
  8 Mallory Crane             SR Wooster                  9.55m   31-04.00   1   
  9 Ashley Kovel              FR Washington &             9.42m   30-11.00 
 10 Kiara Harris              FR Ohio Wesleya             9.41m   30-10.50 
 11 Anna duSaire              FR Ohio Wesleya             9.22m   30-03.00 
 12 Taylor Forsythe           JR Washington &             8.88m   29-01.75 
 13 Mary Double               SO Muskingum                8.75m   28-08.50 
 14 Latavia Keith             FR Thomas More              8.53m   28-00.00 
 -- Ally Leasure              JR Washington &              FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 14.52m  2/26/2016   Rashida Harris 47-7.75, Cuyahoga CC        
     Denison: D 13.08m  3/4/2017    Arlesha Cospy 43-11.25, Denison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Laios           SR Case Western            13.79m   45-03.00  10   
  2 Kasey Keith               SO Mount Vernon            12.84m   42-01.50   8   
  3 Taylor Jackson            SO Case Western            11.84m   38-10.25   6   
  4 Melissa Cuellar           JR Case Western            11.21m   36-09.50   5   
  5 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                 11.12m   36-05.75   4   
  6 Ari McPheters             SO Ohio Wesleya            11.01m   36-01.50   3   
  7 Sierra Cress              FR Rio Grande              10.96m   35-11.50   2   
  8 Chayanne Conley           FR Ohio Wesleya            10.94m   35-10.75   1   
  9 Anna Vrancken             SO Denison                 10.75m   35-03.25 
 10 Naomi Hanna               FR Washington &            10.64m   34-11.00 
 11 Eleanor Gaddy             SO Case Western            10.21m   33-06.00 
 12 Samantha Tipton           SO Washington &            10.17m   33-04.50 
 13 Madison Haggerty          JR Ohio Wesleya             9.99m   32-09.50 
 14 Krista Sudar              SO Washington &             9.83m   32-03.00 
 15 Christine Weber           SO Wooster                  9.83m   32-03.00 
 16 Samantha Miller           FR Rio Grande               9.53m   31-03.25 
 17 Stacy Ware                SR Washington &             9.24m   30-03.75 
 18 Veronica Cody             FR Ohio Wesleya             9.09m   29-10.00 
 19 Alexis Johnson            SR Rio Grande               9.06m   29-08.75 
 20 Claire Schuler            FR Carnegie Mel             8.97m   29-05.25 
 21 Jasmine Carter            JR Earlham                  8.95m   29-04.50 
 22 Tara Goubeaux             FR Muskingum                8.44m   27-08.25 
 23 Emily Regan               FR Muskingum                7.93m   26-00.25 
 24 Anna Swecker              FR Thomas More              7.78m   25-06.25 
 25 Taylor Denney             FR Muskingum                6.84m   22-05.25 
 26 Candice Cummings          SR Thomas More              6.42m   21-00.75 
 27 Dorothy Ocran-Sarsah      FR Earlham                  5.97m   19-07.00 
 28 Lexi Slusser              FR Thomas More              5.78m   18-11.75 
 29 Willa Summers             FR Earlham                  5.52m   18-01.50 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Mitchell: M  7.69  2/24/2017   Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
     Denison: D  7.69  2/24/2017   Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanavier Robinson        JR Rio Grande                8.03Q  4 
  2 Missy Emery               SO Mount Vernon              8.22Q  1 
  3 Aishat Sadiq              SR Earlham                   8.23Q  2 
  4 Morgan Freyhof            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.46Q  5  8.460
  5 Chenxi Yuan               SR Carnegie Mel              8.50Q  6 
  6 Ana Scherf                FR Case Western              8.55Q  3 
  7 Jaliyah Atkinson          JR Ohio Wesleya              8.46q  1  8.451
  8 Bari Love                 JR Case Western              8.53q  5 
  9 Korri Palmer              JR Wooster                   8.54   2 
 10 Leilah Hicks              SO Earlham                   8.56   4 
 11 Taylor Johnson            FR Washington &              8.63   1 
 12 Maya Jazdzewski           FR Transylvania              8.64   6 
 13 Danielle Blount           JR Transylvania              8.67   1 
 14 Amarii Johnson            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.68   4 
 15 Joy Yarbrough             FR Ohio Wesleya              8.72   2  8.711
 15 Sydney Lowry              FR Muskingum                 8.72   4  8.711
 17 Hailey Beel               SO Earlham                   8.72   6  8.713
 18 Cassandra Vaughn          FR Mount Vernon              8.76   2  8.755
 19 Corrina Watts             FR Thomas More               8.76   3  8.760
 20 Abbey Dungan              SO Case Western              8.81   1 
 21 Danni Gutelius            SO Denison                   8.82   1 
 22 Vivienne Cutrupi          FR Mount Vernon              8.93   4 
 23 Alexa Smitherman          SO Mount Vernon              8.94   3 
 24 Rachel Whitehill          SR Thomas More               9.00   3  8.991
 25 Kathryn LeMoine           FR Case Western              9.00   5  8.992
 26 Samantha Clark            JR Thomas More               9.05   1 
 27 Cassady Thrapp            SO Mount Vernon              9.08   6 
 28 Ambar Torres              SO Rio Grande                9.13   2 
 29 Mady Utley                FR Mount Vernon              9.20   2 
 30 Jennifer Douyere          SO Earlham                   9.26   6 
 31 Edy De Arco               SO Ohio Wesleya              9.52   5 
 32 Elyse Osborne             FR Mount Vernon              9.54   3 
 33 Alexis Brandenburg        FR Thomas More               9.55   6 
 34 Latavia Keith             FR Thomas More               9.68   1 
 35 Lauren Kenny              FR Carnegie Mel              9.76   4 
 36 Sarah Shepard             FR Rio Grande                9.77   2 
 37 Cindy Lin                 FR Carnegie Mel             10.52   3 
 38 Bibi Mohamed              FR Earlham                  11.94   6 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M  7.69  2/24/2017   Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
     Denison: D  7.69  2/24/2017   Ajai Brooks, Denison                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chanavier Robinson        JR Rio Grande                8.01   10   
  2 Aishat Sadiq              SR Earlham                   8.02    8   
  3 Missy Emery               SO Mount Vernon              8.14    6   
  4 Morgan Freyhof            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.34    5   
  5 Jaliyah Atkinson          JR Ohio Wesleya              8.37    4   
  6 Bari Love                 JR Case Western              8.50    3   
  7 Chenxi Yuan               SR Carnegie Mel              8.51    2   
  8 Ana Scherf                FR Case Western              8.60    1   
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Mitchell: M  8.88  2/7/2016    Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
     Denison: D  9.18  2/28/2016   Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellie Ruby                FR Mount Vernon              9.05Q  1 
  2 Leah Kendrick             JR Carnegie Mel              9.29Q  2 
  3 Olivia Newman             SR Case Western              9.60Q  4 
  4 Trinity Brown             FR Ohio Wesleya              9.67Q  3 
  5 Erin Ross                 SO Ohio Wesleya              9.69q  3 
  6 Carolyn Webster           SR Wooster                   9.82q  4 
  7 Joanna Baranowski         JR Carnegie Mel             10.04q  4 
  8 Olivia Kee                SR Transylvania             10.10q  1 
  9 Rian Boelter              JR Transylvania             10.18   4 
 10 Katie Priest              FR Ohio Wesleya             10.21   2 
 11 Maryellen Heebner         SR Case Western             10.23   1 
 12 Abbey Dungan              SO Case Western             10.27   4 
 13 Taylor Allen              FR Transylvania             10.39   3 
 14 Kinsley Bitzer            FR Washington &             10.40   1 
 15 Louisa Smith              SO Muskingum                10.46   3 
 16 Abalena Sullivan          FR Rio Grande               10.49   3 
 17 Keegan Barone             JR Carnegie Mel             10.60   3 
 18 Emily Hermann             JR Case Western             10.77   2 
 19 Zoe Price                 FR Ohio Wesleya             10.80   1 
 20 Maya Vasta                FR Wooster                  10.84   2 
 21 Cassady Thrapp            SO Mount Vernon             10.93   4 
 22 Chenxi Yuan               SR Carnegie Mel             11.04   2 
 23 Kiara Harris              FR Ohio Wesleya             11.08   2 
 24 Raven McCree              JR Earlham                  11.27   3 
 25 Emily Ellyson             JR Muskingum                11.44   2 
 26 Macey Mills               FR Muskingum                11.52   1 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M  8.88  2/7/2016    Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
     Denison: D  9.18  2/28/2016   Aedin Brennan, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellie Ruby                FR Mount Vernon              9.08   10   
  2 Leah Kendrick             JR Carnegie Mel              9.38    8   
  3 Trinity Brown             FR Ohio Wesleya              9.60    6   
  4 Olivia Newman             SR Case Western              9.61    5   
  5 Erin Ross                 SO Ohio Wesleya              9.70    4   
  6 Olivia Kee                SR Transylvania              9.93    3   
  7 Carolyn Webster           SR Wooster                   9.98    2   
  8 Joanna Baranowski         JR Carnegie Mel             10.04    1   
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 5:01.41  3/8/2014    Cara DeAngelis, Ohio Wesleyan             
     Denison: D 5:14.35  3/5/2016    Kate Benson, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Reilly            JR Carnegie Mel           5:14.48   1  10   
  2 Rose Ciriello             SR Carnegie Mel           5:21.15   1   8   
  3 Abigail Levine            JR Carnegie Mel           5:21.60   1   6   
  4 Rachel Gerber             JR Mount Vernon           5:24.70   1   5   
  5 Emmalyn Lindsey           JR Carnegie Mel           5:28.51   1   4   
  6 Erica VanHoose            JR Ohio Wesleya           5:33.14   1   3   
  7 Valerie Collins           JR Carnegie Mel           5:34.22   1   2   
  8 Quinn Harrigan            SR Kenyon                 5:41.81   1   1   
  9 Judy Larson               FR Ohio Wesleya           5:53.26   1 
 10 Payton McAninch           JR Washington &           5:53.30   2 
 11 Hannah Bush               SO Ohio Wesleya           5:55.97   2 
 12 Shianna Bellingham        FR Earlham                6:01.35   2 
 13 Libby Norlander           FR Ohio Wesleya           6:01.78   2 
 14 Rachel Jones              SO Carnegie Mel           6:03.65   2 
 15 Caitlin Huang             FR Carnegie Mel           6:03.94   4 
 16 Abi DeBrosse              FR Washington &           6:05.55   2 
 17 Tanvi Bhargava            FR Carnegie Mel           6:08.62   4 
 18 Rachel Osterhouse         FR Wooster                6:11.38   4 
 19 Elise Hokansan            SO Kenyon                 6:11.44   4 
 20 Keely Ames                SR Muskingum              6:12.68   2 
 21 Kelsey Miller             JR Rio Grande             6:13.95   2 
 22 Mikayla Deiotte           FR Muskingum              6:13.99   3 
 23 Morgan Forney             FR Mount Vernon           6:14.01   3 
 24 Lindsey Goehring          FR Mount Vernon           6:15.13   3 
 25 Shabnam Fayyaz            JR Earlham                6:23.02   3 
 26 Alyssa Gaines             SO Mount Vernon           6:27.71   2 
 27 Ally Priebe               SO Transylvania           6:38.94   3 
 28 Waverly Hart              JR Wooster                6:43.16   3 
 29 Cassidy Kelien            FR Transylvania           6:43.51   4 
 30 Miette Hennesey           FR Earlham                6:47.37   3 
 31 Amy Kifer                 FR Mount Vernon           6:54.85   4 
 32 Georgina Tierney          FR Wooster                7:01.99   4 
 33 Skylar Cowan              SR Muskingum              7:03.80   4 
 34 Megan Kaplan              FR Wooster                7:05.85   4 
 35 Demeisha Ransom           SO Muskingum              7:17.98   4 
 36 Christine Slater          SO Wooster                7:18.11   3 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 57.61  1/22/2000   Genita Dickey, Robert Morris                
     Denison: D 57.74  2001        Jill Westerfeld, Denison                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cirrus Robinson           JR Ohio Wesleya           1:00.08   1  10   
  2 Taylor Allen              FR Transylvania           1:01.95   1   8   
  3 Taylor Tackett            SO Rio Grande             1:02.80   1   6   
  4 Maria King                JR Case Western           1:04.56   2   5   
  5 Kaitlin Meade             FR Mount Vernon           1:04.65   4   4   
  6 Ana Scherf                FR Case Western           1:04.94   4   3   
  7 Grace McManus             FR Kenyon                 1:05.05   3   2   
  8 Shahed Eid                SR Case Western           1:05.15   3   1   
  9 Katie Priest              FR Ohio Wesleya           1:05.63   3 
 10 Bri Rees                  JR Case Western           1:05.96   1 
 11 Zoe Price                 FR Ohio Wesleya           1:06.05   3 
 12 Emily Hermann             JR Case Western           1:06.13   2 
 13 Spencer Neville           FR Muskingum              1:06.71   5 
 14 Olivia Kee                SR Transylvania           1:06.75   5 
 15 Kali Nolan                SO Transylvania           1:06.90   4 
 16 Diva-Oriane Marty         FR Carnegie Mel           1:07.85   4 
 17 Olivia Newman             SR Case Western           1:08.22   1 
 18 Natalia McIntyre          FR Earlham                1:08.37   6 
 19 Erin Ross                 SO Ohio Wesleya           1:08.43   2 
 20 Jennifer Douyere          SO Earlham                1:09.14   5 
 21 Maryellen Heebner         SR Case Western           1:10.18   5 
 22 Katie Kearns              SO Mount Vernon           1:10.28   6 
 23 Mary Double               SO Muskingum              1:10.52   2 
 24 Stefanie Rodrigues        FR Denison                1:11.30   6 
 25 Kay Ewell                 FR Ohio Wesleya           1:13.51   6 
 26 Dorothy Ocran-Sarsah      FR Earlham                1:15.08   5 
 27 Alicia McElwee            FR Wooster                1:15.92   6 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 2:15.57  2/23/2007   Sarah Shinn, Ohio Wesleyan                
     Denison: D 2:15.86  2005        Kim Murley, Denison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellie Haland              SO Earlham                2:23.11   1  10   
  2 Rachel Gerber             JR Mount Vernon           2:26.90   1   8   
  3 Madeline Evans            FR Carnegie Mel           2:27.95   1   6   
  4 Rachel Bush               SR Ohio Wesleya           2:28.17   1   5   
  5 Rosa Rumora               SR Kenyon                 2:29.02   1   4   
  6 Sophie Niekamp            SO Kenyon                 2:30.00   1   3   
  7 Kaylin Shackelford        SO Mount Vernon           2:31.78   1   2   
  8 Madison Vargo             SO Case Western           2:31.94   1   1   
  9 Maria DeRenzo             SR Case Western           2:32.36   2 
 10 Jasmine Lorenzana         SO Earlham                2:33.86   1  2:33.851
 11 Taylor Jacobs             FR Carnegie Mel           2:33.86   1  2:33.857
 12 Kaitlin Meade             FR Mount Vernon           2:36.03   4 
 13 Faith Remich              FR Washington &           2:36.92   2 
 14 Makayla Trebella          SO Ohio Wesleya           2:37.09   1 
 15 Valerie Reiling           SO Carnegie Mel           2:37.80   2 
 16 Sydney Lerda              JR Denison                2:38.00   2 
 17 Darcy Picker              SO Ohio Wesleya           2:38.18   2 
 18 Davida Harris             FR Kenyon                 2:40.24   2 
 19 Allie Holmes              SO Denison                2:40.98   2 
 20 Keegan Barone             JR Carnegie Mel           2:41.55   3 
 21 Taylor Grubb              SR Rio Grande             2:43.12   3 
 22 Josie Cunningham          SO Transylvania           2:43.65   3 
 23 Camille Baxter            SO Kenyon                 2:44.00   3 
 24 Brittney Sidwell          SO Carnegie Mel           2:44.15   3 
 25 Mia Hartman               FR Carnegie Mel           2:44.71   3 
 26 Tsitsi Makufa             FR Earlham                2:45.35   2 
 27 Hailey Napier             FR Kenyon                 2:46.00   4 
 28 Hannah Haynes             SO Kenyon                 2:48.02   4 
 29 Abi DeBrosse              FR Washington &           2:48.42   3 
 30 Mikayla Deiotte           FR Muskingum              2:48.89   4 
 31 Sabrina Helck             FR Wooster                2:49.02   3 
 32 Payton McAninch           JR Washington &           2:49.47   3 
 33 Megan Gothard             SR Kenyon                 2:51.03   3 
 34 Mari Holben               FR Kenyon                 2:52.66   2 
 35 Keely Ames                SR Muskingum              2:54.12   3 
 36 Hanna Feuer               SO Kenyon                 2:54.81   2 
 37 Krishna Cousins           FR Earlham                2:55.73   3 
 38 Sammie Kleier             FR Thomas More            3:00.23   4 
 39 Demeisha Ransom           SO Muskingum              3:03.72   3 
 40 Carina Arnosti            JR Wooster                3:03.91   4 
 41 Victoria Raque            FR Thomas More            3:04.00   4 
 42 Cassidy Kelien            FR Transylvania           3:04.90   4 
 43 Anna Celenza              FR Thomas More            3:10.30   4 
 44 Dominique Webber          JR Thomas More            3:10.84   4 
 45 Skylar Cowan              SR Muskingum              3:14.89   4 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 25.14  3/8/2014    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
     Denison: D 24.61  3/14/2014   Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaliyah Atkinson          JR Ohio Wesleya             27.41   1  10   
  2 Bari Love                 JR Case Western             27.68   2   8   
  3 Missy Emery               SO Mount Vernon             27.90   1   6   
  4 Trinity Brown             FR Ohio Wesleya             28.05   3   5   
  5 Leah Kendrick             JR Carnegie Mel             28.10   2   4   
  6 Hailey Beel               SO Earlham                  28.14   1   3   
  7 Ana Scherf                FR Case Western             28.87   2   2    28.865
  8 Korri Palmer              JR Wooster                  28.87   1   1    28.868
  9 Danielle Blount           JR Transylvania             28.88   1 
 10 Mary Double               SO Muskingum                28.91   1 
 11 Spencer Neville           FR Muskingum                28.98   4 
 12 Cassandra Vaughn          FR Mount Vernon             29.04   4 
 13 Milan McNulty             FR Thomas More              29.13   4 
 14 Ashley Smiley             SO Ohio Wesleya             29.26   2 
 15 Shahed Eid                SR Case Western             29.37   3 
 16 Maria King                JR Case Western             29.41   3 
 17 Amarii Johnson            JR Ohio Wesleya             29.51   3 
 18 Bri Rees                  JR Case Western             29.58   3 
 19 Sydney Lowry              FR Muskingum                29.82   4 
 20 Molly Smith               SO Denison                  29.84   5 
 21 Joy Yarbrough             FR Ohio Wesleya             29.96   5 
 22 Vivienne Cutrupi          FR Mount Vernon             29.98   5 
 23 Alexa Smitherman          SO Mount Vernon             30.07   2 
 24 Corrina Watts             FR Thomas More              30.11   5 
 25 Diva-Oriane Marty         FR Carnegie Mel             30.16   8 
 26 Grace McManus             FR Kenyon                   30.18   4 
 27 Raven McCree              JR Earlham                  30.31   4 
 28 Kinsley Bitzer            FR Washington &             30.53   6 
 29 Samantha Clark            JR Thomas More              30.63   5 
 30 Maddie Davis              FR Thomas More              30.81   6 
 31 Rachel Whitehill          SR Thomas More              30.82   3 
 32 Macey Mills               FR Muskingum                31.31   6 
 33 Alexis Brandenburg        FR Thomas More              31.39   7 
 34 Erin Sheehan              SO Ohio Wesleya             31.40   5 
 35 Ambar Torres              SO Rio Grande               31.63   2 
 36 Ciara Hudson              SO Wooster                  31.90   6 
 37 Edy De Arco               SO Ohio Wesleya             32.22   6 
 38 Kay Ewell                 FR Ohio Wesleya             32.26   8  32.252
 39 Abbi Gauch                FR Muskingum                32.26   6  32.255
 40 Elyse Osborne             FR Mount Vernon             32.31   7 
 41 Jaidyn Cook               FR Kenyon                   32.77   7 
 42 Lauren Kenny              FR Carnegie Mel             33.53   7 
 43 Cecily King               FR Kenyon                   34.03   8 
 44 Sarah Shepard             FR Rio Grande               34.55   8 
 45 Elise Tran                SR Kenyon                   35.84   7 
 46 Cindy Lin                 FR Carnegie Mel             36.23   7 
 47 Bibi Mohamed              FR Earlham                  42.87   8 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M  9:55.07  2/24/2017   Kelsey Chambers, Wheeling Jesuit         
     Denison: D 10:15.44  2/15/2014   Olivia Galano, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucy Williams             SR Rio Grande            10:43.10   10   
  2 Emily Willson             FR Denison               11:07.23    8   
  3 Kristen Seballos          FR Carnegie Mel          11:10.35    6   
  4 Megan Rice                SO Carnegie Mel          11:11.83    5   
  5 Kayla Bertholf            FR Wooster               11:15.66    4   
  6 Selina Lee                JR Carnegie Mel          11:21.05    3   
  7 Remy Haggerty             FR Earlham               11:34.02    2   
  8 Laura Koye                FR Carnegie Mel          11:38.11    1   
  9 Allison Scibisz           SR Carnegie Mel          11:41.71  
 10 Tommy Solberg             SO Denison               11:48.50  
 11 Amirah Yessoufou          FR Wooster               12:00.59  
 12 Natalie Kleier            JR Thomas More           12:01.10  
 13 Rebecca Facktor           SR Transylvania          12:17.52  
 14 Katarina Yepez            FR Kenyon                12:26.13  
 15 Lindsey Gearin            SO Earlham               12:48.92  
 16 Lindsey Goehring          FR Mount Vernon          12:51.02  
 17 Maddie Bell               FR Transylvania          13:30.16  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 3:59.64  2/23/2001   Denison                                   
                         A Nickel, M Cluss, J Berner, J Westerfeld         
     Denison: D 3:59.64  2/23/2001   Denison                                   
                         A Nickel, M Cluss, J Berner, J Westerfeld         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                       4:15.68   1  10   
     1) Rachel Bush SR                  2) Cirrus Robinson JR             
     3) Morgan Freyhof JR               4) Makayla Trebella SO            
  2 Earlham                                             4:22.94   1   8   
     1) Hailey Beel SO                  2) Ellie Haland SO                
     3) Leilah Hicks SO                 4) Jasmine Lorenzana SO           
  3 Rio Grande                                          4:24.02   2   6   
     1) Rachael Barber SO               2) Taylor Grubb SR                
     3) Abalena Sullivan FR             4) Taylor Tackett SO              
  4 Carnegie Mellon                                     4:24.26   1   5   
     1) Joanna Baranowski JR            2) Rose Ciriello SR               
     3) Valerie Reiling SO              4) Debarati Bhanja SR             
  5 Wooster                                             4:26.83   1   4   
     1) Audrey Cordova JR               2) Cobi Warstler JR               
     3) Maya Vasta FR                   4) Marian Overfield FR            
  6 Mount Vernon Nazarene                               4:27.25   1   3   
     1) Katie Kearns SO                 2) Kaylin Shackelford SO          
     3) Kaitlin Meade FR                4) Rachel Gerber JR               
  7 Denison                                             4:33.89   2   2   
     1) Molly Smith SO                  2) Danni Gutelius SO              
     3) Allie Holmes SO                 4) Sydney Lerda JR                
  8 Carnegie Mellon  'B'                               x4:35.47   1 
     1) Leah Kendrick JR                2) Diva-Oriane Marty FR           
     3) Madeline Evans FR               4) Keegan Barone JR               
  9 Ohio Wesleyan  'B'                                 x4:41.10   2 
     1) Courtney Owens SO               2) Darcy Picker SO                
     3) Erica VanHoose JR               4) Hannah Bush SO                 
 10 Washington & Jefferson                              4:46.00   2   1   
     1) Faith Remich FR                 2) Kinsley Bitzer FR              
     3) Taylor Johnson FR               4) Abi DeBrosse FR                
 11 Carnegie Mellon  'C'                               x4:46.48   2 
     1) Taylor Jacobs FR                2) Lauren Kenny FR                
     3) Rachel Jones SO                 4) Brittney Sidwell SO            
 12 Earlham  'B'                                       x4:51.99   2 
     1) Shianna Bellingham FR           2) Krishna Cousins FR             
     3) Miette Hennesey FR              4) Shabnam Fayyaz JR              
 
Event 35  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M 1:44.52  3/8/2014    Ohio Wesleyan                             
                         H Fouch, S Wright, P Springhetti, S Johnson       
     Denison: D 1:44.98  2001        Denison                                   
                         D Gray, A Nickel, J Berner, J Weserfeld,          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Transylvania                                        1:53.87   10   
     1) Danielle Blount JR              2) Taylor Allen FR                
     3) Kali Nolan SO                   4) Maya Jazdzewski FR             
  2 Mount Vernon Nazarene                               1:55.28    8   
     1) Missy Emery SO                  2) Alexa Smitherman SO            
     3) Vivienne Cutrupi FR             4) Cassandra Vaughn FR            
  3 Thomas More                                         1:58.23    6   
     1) Milan McNulty FR                2) Jessi Urichich SO              
     3) Maddie Davis FR                 4) Samantha Clark JR              
  4 Washington & Jefferson                              2:10.70    5   
     1) Payton McAninch JR              2) Hannah Robart SO               
     3) Kate Sullivan SO                4) Olivia Trauner JR              
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M 12:14.34  2/28/2003   Allegheny                                
                          L Shouey, B Woods, L Hayes, L Shouey              
     Denison: D 12:18.55  2003        Denison                                  
                          K Murley, A Nickel, L ross, J Hufnagel            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon Nazarene                              13:42.97   10   
     1) Brooklyn Duewel JR              2) Kaylin Shackelford SO          
     3) Katie Kearns SO                 4) Ashley Brown SO                
  2 Wooster                                            13:44.43    8   
     1) Audrey Cordova JR               2) Cobi Warstler JR               
     3) Kayla Bertholf FR               4) Marian Overfield FR            
  3 Thomas More                                        15:22.78    6   
     1) Natalie Kleier JR               2) Sammie Kleier FR               
     3) Dominique Webber JR             4) Victoria Raque FR              
 
Event 42  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 17.35m  2/6/2016    Kim  Gallavan 56-11.25, Baldwin Wallace    
     Denison: D 15.49m  3/3/2017    Arlesha Cospy 43-11.25, Denison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Laios           SR Case Western            16.73m   54-10.75  10   
  2 Chayanne Conley           FR Ohio Wesleya            14.70m   48-02.75   8   
  3 Taylor Jackson            SO Case Western            14.53m   47-08.00   6   
  4 Marina Yu                 SR Case Western            14.27m   46-10.00   5   
  5 Beyonce Bobbitt           FR Rio Grande              13.59m   44-07.00   4   
  6 Anna Vrancken             SO Denison                 13.37m   43-10.50   3   
  7 Kasey Keith               SO Mount Vernon            13.08m   42-11.00   2   
  8 Leah Ackerman             FR Denison                 12.87m   42-02.75   1   
  9 Abby Reppert              SO Denison                 12.38m   40-07.50 
 10 Krista Sudar              SO Washington &            12.03m   39-05.75 
 11 Madison Haggerty          JR Ohio Wesleya            12.03m   39-05.75 
 12 Vanya Ruppart             FR Case Western            12.02m   39-05.25 
 13 Tara Goubeaux             FR Muskingum               11.76m   38-07.00 
 14 Sierra Cress              FR Rio Grande              11.40m   37-05.00 
 15 Emily Regan               FR Muskingum               10.95m   35-11.25 
 16 Ari McPheters             SO Ohio Wesleya            10.72m   35-02.00 
 17 Alexa Barriero            SR Carnegie Mel            10.48m   34-04.75 
 18 Lauren Wunsch             SO Transylvania            10.03m   32-11.00 
 19 Rebecca Skolnick          FR Denison                  9.92m   32-06.50 
 20 Christine Weber           SO Wooster                  9.49m   31-01.75 
 21 Alexis Johnson            SR Rio Grande               9.49m   31-01.75 
 22 Samantha Tipton           SO Washington &             9.34m   30-07.75 
 23 Katie Tice                SR Washington &             8.77m   28-09.25 
 24 Kiersten Walther          FR Washington &             8.70m   28-06.50 
 25 Stacy Ware                SR Washington &             8.41m   27-07.25 
 26 Lexi Slusser              FR Thomas More              7.76m   25-05.50 
 27 Anna Swecker              FR Thomas More              7.31m   23-11.75 
 28 Candice Cummings          SR Thomas More              7.00m   22-11.75 
 29 Taylor Denney             FR Muskingum                6.50m   21-04.00 
 -- Claire Schuler            FR Carnegie Mel              FOUL            
 -- Veronica Cody             FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 
Event 44  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M 17:19.23  3/7/2014    Emma Lehmann, Oberlin                    
     Denison: D 17:24.59  3/7/2014    Olivia Galano, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MaKenzie McKirgan         SR Mount Vernon          18:20.56   10   
  2 Isabelle Hoover           FR Wooster               18:31.98    8   
  3 Meagan Balch              FR Denison               19:15.47    6   
  4 Sarah Radziewicz          SO Denison               19:57.00    5   
  5 Caroline Daugherty        SR Kenyon                20:00.99    4   
  6 Emma Becker               FR Kenyon                20:03.61    3   
  7 Hannah Robart             SO Washington &          20:14.49    2   
  8 Andrea Ludwig             SR Kenyon                20:16.30    1   
  9 Keely Lovato              JR Kenyon                21:03.56  
 10 Kate Sullivan             SO Washington &          22:26.58  
 11 Olivia Trauner            JR Washington &          22:39.43  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              107        2) Carnegie Mellon            97.50
    3) Mount Vernon Nazarene       97        4) Case Western               94   
    5) Wooster                     53        6) Rio Grande                 44   
    7) Earlham                     35        8) Denison                    33.50
    9) Transylvania                22       10) Kenyon                     18   
   11) Thomas More                 12       12) Muskingum                  11   
   13) Washington & Jefferson       8       14) Otterbein                   6