Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No events to show.

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2019 08:31 PM
                        Wooster Vs Denison - 4/10/2019                         
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                           Deeds Field-Piper Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Korri Palmer              JR Wooster                  13.38  -1.4   5   
  2 Claudia Partridge         FR Wooster                  13.86  -1.4   3   
  3 Morgan Kromer             FR Wooster                 x14.08  -1.4 
  4 Isabella Luaces           SR Denison                  14.15  -1.4   2   
  5 Olivia Ewing              FR Denison                  14.87  -1.4   1   
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                  18.49   1.6   5   
  2 Jena Copley               SO Wooster                  18.85   1.6   3   
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Maya Vasta                FR Wooster                  27.77   0.1   5   
  2 Mackenzie Mason           SR Denison                  28.93   0.1   3   
  3 Isabella Luaces           SR Denison                  29.28   0.1   2   
  4 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                 x29.58   0.1 
  5 Jena Copley               SO Wooster                  30.42   0.1   1   
  6 Grace Von Scheliha        FR Wooster                 x31.52   0.1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maya Vasta                FR Wooster                1:01.76    5   
  2 Molly Smith               SO Denison                1:03.91    3   
  3 Allie Holmes              SO Denison                1:08.71    2   
  4 Alicia McElwee            FR Wooster                1:09.86    1   
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Bertholf            FR Wooster                2:34.41    5   
       1:16.347 (1:16.347)        2:34.410 (1:18.063)
  2 Marian Overfield          FR Wooster                2:37.16    3   
       1:16.843 (1:16.843)        2:37.154 (1:20.311)
  3 Tommy Solberg             SO Denison                2:38.50    2   
       1:17.338 (1:17.338)        2:38.498 (1:21.160)
  4 Sabrina Helck             FR Wooster               x2:48.14  
       1:23.051 (1:23.051)        2:48.137 (1:25.086)
  5 Emma Riordan              JR Denison                2:56.48    1   
       1:24.723 (1:24.723)        2:56.479 (1:31.756)
  6 Alayt Issak               SO Wooster               x2:58.97  
       1:26.040 (1:26.040)        2:58.964 (1:32.925)
  7 Carina Arnosti            SO Wooster               x3:00.40  
       1:26.921 (1:26.921)        3:00.399 (1:33.478)
  8 Waverly Hart              JR Wooster               x3:02.48  
       1:26.416 (1:26.416)        3:02.479 (1:36.063)
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isabelle Hoover           FR Wooster                5:07.52    5   
       1:00.750 (1:00.750)        2:21.747 (1:20.997)        3:44.578 (1:22.832)
       5:07.520 (1:22.942)
  2 Kayla Bertholf            FR Wooster                5:07.86    3   
       1:00.828 (1:00.828)        2:21.888 (1:21.060)        3:45.037 (1:23.150)
       5:07.857 (1:22.820)
  3 Zoe Covey                 SO Wooster               x5:08.45  
       1:01.074 (1:01.074)        2:22.483 (1:21.409)        3:47.995 (1:25.513)
       5:08.445 (1:20.450)
  4 Emily Willson             FR Denison                5:09.55    2   
       1:01.014 (1:01.014)        2:22.263 (1:21.249)        3:46.396 (1:24.134)
       5:09.545 (1:23.150)
  5 Marian Overfield          FR Wooster               x5:15.31  
       1:01.268 (1:01.268)        2:23.943 (1:22.675)        3:50.074 (1:26.131)
       5:15.305 (1:25.231)
  6 Sydney Lerda              JR Denison                5:18.71    1   
       1:01.338 (1:01.338)        2:24.117 (1:22.779)        3:51.536 (1:27.420)
       5:18.708 (1:27.173)
  7 Waverly Hart              JR Wooster               x5:58.03  
       1:05.584 (1:05.584)        2:42.328 (1:36.744)        4:21.023 (1:38.695)
       5:58.021 (1:36.999)
  8 Alayt Issak               SO Wooster               x6:14.40  
       1:05.653 (1:05.653)        2:45.431 (1:39.779)        4:33.822 (1:48.391)
       6:14.398 (1:40.577)
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Claudia Partridge         FR Wooster                  1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Jena Copley               SO Wooster                  1.45m    4-09.00   3   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Morgan Kromer             FR Wooster                 x1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Ashley Schmoll            FR Denison                  1.30m    4-03.25   2   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Georgia Hopps-Weber       SO Wooster                  3.20m   10-06.00   5   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Morgan Kromer             FR Wooster                  3.05m   10-00.00   3   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mackenzie Mason           SR Denison                  2.90m    9-06.25   2   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Grace Von Scheliha        FR Wooster                 x2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Maya Vasta                FR Wooster                  4.53m  -0.7  14-10.50   5   
     4.45m(1.5) 4.39m(1.6) 4.53m(-0.7) 4.25m(+0.0)       
  2 Isabella Luaces           SR Denison                  4.40m  +0.0  14-05.25   3   
     FOUL      4.25m(+0.0) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.40m(+0.0)       
  3 Mallory Crane             SR Wooster                  4.28m   1.4  14-00.50   2   
     4.28m(1.4) FOUL      4.21m(1.2) 3.67m(1.6)      
  4 Alicia McElwee            FR Wooster                 x4.28m  +0.0  14-00.50 
     4.28m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  5 Olivia Ewing              FR Denison                  4.20m  +0.0  13-09.50   1   
     4.20m(+0.0) FOUL      4.17m(+0.0) FOUL            
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Saralee Renick            FR Wooster                  9.68m   0.4  31-09.25   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.68m(0.4)       
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anna Vrancken             SO Denison                 35.58m     116-09   5   
      35.58m  34.67m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Rebecca Skolnick          FR Denison                 34.42m     112-11   3   
      34.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Abby Reppert              SO Denison                x30.74m     100-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.74m  FOUL       
  4 Mahi Lal                  FR Wooster                 16.30m      53-06   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.30m       
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marija Pavlick            FR Denison                 36.98m     121-04   5   
      FOUL  32.48m  36.98m  32.88m       
  2 Jena Copley               SO Wooster                 32.19m     105-07   3   
      30.18m  32.19m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Christine Weber           SO Wooster                 29.17m      95-08   2   
      25.47m  29.17m  28.96m  27.16m       
  4 Samantha Zimmerman        SO Denison                 29.06m      95-04   1   
      29.06m  27.48m  26.70m  26.67m       
  5 Rebecca Skolnick          FR Denison                x28.40m      93-02 
      25.82m  28.36m  27.25m  28.40m       
  6 Georgia Hopps-Weber       SO Wooster                x15.09m      49-06 
      12.02m  12.30m  15.09m  FOUL       
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leah Ackerman             FR Denison                 10.72m   35-02.00   5   
      9.35m  10.72m  10.15m  FOUL       
  2 Anna Vrancken             SO Denison                  9.89m   32-05.50   3   
      FOUL  9.89m  9.81m  FOUL       
  3 Christine Weber           SO Wooster                  9.11m   29-10.75   2   
      8.96m  9.11m  FOUL  8.44m       
  4 Mahi Lal                  FR Wooster                  8.81m   28-11.00   1   
      8.81m  6.90m  7.38m  6.86m       
 
Event 33  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wooster  'A'                                          52.04    5   
     1) Korri Palmer JR                 2) Maya Vasta FR                  
     3) Claudia Partridge FR            4) Morgan Kromer FR               
 -- Denison  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Danni Gutelius SO               2) Isabella Luaces SR             
     3) Mackenzie Mason SR              4) Ashley Schmoll FR              
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wooster  'A'                                        4:26.59    5   
     1) Maya Vasta FR                   2) Korri Palmer JR                
     3) Zoe Covey SO                    4) Jena Copley SO                 
  2 Denison  'A'                                        4:30.48    3   
     1) Danni Gutelius SO               2) Molly Smith SO                 
     3) Sydney Lerda JR                 4) Allie Holmes SO                
  3 Wooster  'B'                                       x5:10.71  
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leah Ackerman             FR Denison                 43.31m     142-01   5   
      FOUL  43.31m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Anna Vrancken             SO Denison                 43.07m     141-04   3   
      40.93m  FOUL  43.07m  43.03m       
  3 Abby Reppert              SO Denison                x37.25m     122-02 
      37.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Christine Weber           SO Wooster                 35.10m     115-02   2   
      32.49m  35.10m  30.45m  FOUL       
  5 Kassady Murphy            SR Wooster                 34.30m     112-06   1   
      FOUL  34.09m  34.30m  FOUL       
  6 Rebecca Skolnick          FR Denison                x30.44m      99-10 
      29.83m  30.19m  30.44m  29.80m       
  7 Mahi Lal                  FR Wooster                x20.57m      67-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.57m  20.28m       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wooster                     90        2) Denison                    65