Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 07
11 a.m. / 1 p.m.
at Mount Union Toy Drive Invitational
in Alliance, Ohio
Sat Jan 18
at Carnegie Mellon Invitational
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Jan 25
at Fighting Scots Invitational
in Wooster, Ohio
Thu Jan 30
at Wooster Dual Meet
in Wooster, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
Bob Shannon Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 08
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sun Feb 09
All-Ohio Combined Events Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Feb 14
at OWU Open
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Feb 15
at All-Ohio Championship
in Westerville, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at Wittenberg Invitational
in Springfield, Ohio
Sat Feb 22
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Feb 23
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri Feb 28
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Feb 29
NCAC Championship
in Granville, Ohio
Fri Mar 06
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 07
at Polar Bear Final Qualifier
in Ada, Ohio
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Championship
in Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat Mar 28
at Carnegie Mellon Quad Meet
in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Apr 03
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 04
at Marv Frye Invitational
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Apr 11
at All-Ohio Championship
in Delaware, Ohio
Thu Apr 16
Wooster Dual Meet
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 18
at Kenyon Invitational
in Gambier, Ohio
Fri Apr 24
Big Red Invitational
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Apr 25
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sun Apr 26
at NCAC Combined Events Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 01
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Sat May 02
at NCAC Championship
in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri May 08
at Harrison Dillard Twilight
in Berea, Ohio
Wed May 13
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 14
at Gregory Invitational
in Naperville, Ill. (North Central College)
Thu May 21
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Fri May 22
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
Sat May 23
at NCAA Championship
in Rochester, N.Y. (St. John Fisher College)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2019 09:24 PM
                         NCAC Last Chance - 2/22/2019                          
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 1.83m  2/13/1999   Nyhla Rothwell 6-0, Wilmington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Danni Gutelius            SO Denison                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Claudia Partridge         FR Wooster                  1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Tiffany Moore             JR Ohio Wesleya             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Duffy Lemire              SO Kenyon                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Anna Barrett              FR Kenyon                   1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 4.32m  2/28/2014   Katie Nageotte 14-2, UNA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Voit                FR Oberlin                  3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Chase Patton              FR Ohio Wesleya             3.43m   11-03.00 
  3 Erin Sheehan              SO Ohio Wesleya             3.13m   10-03.25 
  4 Alexis Shomon             JR Ohio Wesleya            J3.13m   10-03.25 
  4 Grace Finney              JR Oberlin                 J3.13m   10-03.25 
  6 Talia Barton              FR Oberlin                 J3.13m   10-03.25 
  7 Mackenzie Mason           SR Denison                 J3.13m   10-03.25 
  7 Imani Cook-Gist           SR Oberlin                 J3.13m   10-03.25 
  9 Morgan Kromer             FR Wooster                  2.98m    9-09.25 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 5.61m  3/4/2006    Katie Walker 18-4.75, Kenyon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Acevedo            SR Ohio Wesleya             5.02m   16-05.75 
  2 Clare Tiedemann           FR Oberlin                  4.83m   15-10.25 
  3 Jada Kennerly             FR Oberlin                  4.67m   15-04.00 
  3 Aesha Mokashi             FR Oberlin                  4.67m   15-04.00 
  5 Malaika Djungu-Sungu      FR Oberlin                  4.59m   15-00.75 
  6 Alicia McElwee            FR Wooster                  4.36m   14-03.75 
  7 Christine Weber           SO Wooster                  3.90m   12-09.50 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 11.61m  2/19/2005   Doreen Nagawa 38-1, Wilmington             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Woods              SR Oberlin                 10.63m   34-10.50 
  2 Aesha Mokashi             FR Oberlin                 10.10m   33-01.75 
  3 Tiffany Moore             JR Ohio Wesleya            10.09m   33-01.25 
  4 Mallory Crane             SR Wooster                  9.66m   31-08.50 
 -- Jaidyn Cook               FR Kenyon                    FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 13.24m  2/7/2004    Laura Finkes 43-5.25, Denison              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Naeisha McClain           JR Oberlin                 12.44m   40-09.75 
  2 Leah Ackerman             FR Denison                 11.09m   36-04.75 
  3 Anna Vrancken             SO Denison                 11.02m   36-02.00 
  4 Lynnsey Winchell          FR Allegheny               10.75m   35-03.25 
  5 Madison Haggerty          JR Ohio Wesleya            10.74m   35-03.00 
  6 Ari McPheters             SO Ohio Wesleya            10.67m   35-00.25 
  7 Maya English              JR Oberlin                 10.58m   34-08.50 
  8 Elizabeth Debich          SO Allegheny               10.57m   34-08.25 
  9 Cecelia Longo             JR Oberlin                 10.22m   33-06.50 
 10 Christine Weber           SO Wooster                  9.95m   32-07.75 
 11 Katie Rozsa               FR Ohio Wesleya             9.83m   32-03.00 
 12 Veronica Cody             FR Ohio Wesleya             9.39m   30-09.75 
 13 Mahi Lal                  FR Wooster                  7.06m   23-02.00 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M  7.81  2/24/2012   Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan Freyhof            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.19   1 
  2 Jaliyah Atkinson          JR Ohio Wesleya              8.24   1 
  3 Trinity Brown             FR Ohio Wesleya              8.32   1 
  4 Catherine Robertson       FR Kenyon                    8.53   1  8.524
  5 Julia Dickman             FR Ohio Wesleya              8.53   1  8.527
  6 Joy Yarbrough             FR Ohio Wesleya              8.64   1 
  7 Amarii Johnson            JR Ohio Wesleya              8.71   1 
  8 Ashley Smiley             SO Ohio Wesleya              8.73   1 
  9 Mallory McCormick            Unattached                8.81   2 
 10 Morgan Kromer             FR Wooster                   8.89   2 
 11 Grace Von Scheliha        FR Wooster                   9.24   2 
 12 Edy De Arco               SO Ohio Wesleya              9.46   2 
 13 Mille Cavicchio           SR Oberlin                   9.57   2 
 14 Cecily King               FR Kenyon                    9.89   2 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M  8.93  2/28/2014   Shatasia Walker, Central Stat               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity Brown             FR Ohio Wesleya              9.59  
  2 Erin Ross                 SO Ohio Wesleya              9.60  
  3 Courtney Owens            SO Ohio Wesleya              9.84  
  4 Clare Tiedemann           FR Oberlin                  10.00  
  5 Jada Kennerly             FR Oberlin                  10.31  
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 5:05.23  3/3/2007    Flannery Cerbin, Oberlin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phoebe von Conta          FR Oberlin                5:29.14  
  2 Kayla Bertholf            FR Wooster                5:42.64  
  3 Caroline Daugherty        SR Kenyon                 5:49.13  
  4 Maeve Gualtieri-Reed      SO Oberlin                5:51.91  
  5 Libby Norlander           FR Ohio Wesleya           6:00.17  
  6 Hannah Haynes             SO Kenyon                 6:01.70  
  7 Hannah Kulla              FR Ohio Wesleya           6:01.77  
  8 Rachel Osterhouse         FR Wooster                6:06.70  
  9 Elise Hokansan            SO Kenyon                 6:20.89  
 10 Megan Gothard             SR Kenyon                 6:40.40  
 11 Christine Slater          SO Wooster                6:56.94  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 57.61  1/22/2000   Genita Dickey, Robert Morris                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Bush               SR Ohio Wesleya           1:03.32   1 
  2 Oona Jung-Beeman          JR Oberlin                1:03.43   1 
  3 Makayla Trebella          SO Ohio Wesleya           1:04.53   1 
  4 Katie Priest              FR Ohio Wesleya           1:04.65   1 
  5 Caitlyn Haas              JR Kenyon                 1:06.17   2 
  6 Katy Wearing              FR Oberlin                1:08.51   2 
  7 Davida Harris             FR Kenyon                 1:10.72   2 
  8 Kay Ewell                 FR Ohio Wesleya           1:10.94   2 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 2:14.57  2/23/2007   Sarah Shinn, Ohio Wesleyan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maggie Allen              FR Oberlin                2:29.47   1 
  2 Grace Blinkoff            JR Oberlin                2:30.18   1 
  3 Lucia Rathbun             SO Oberlin                2:31.46   1 
  4 Darcy Picker              SO Ohio Wesleya           2:31.61   1 
  5 Erica VanHoose            JR Ohio Wesleya           2:32.00   1 
  6 Sydney Lerda              JR Denison                2:32.03   1 
  7 Rebecca Chant             SR Oberlin                2:32.36   1 
  8 Judy Larson               FR Ohio Wesleya           2:32.92   1 
  9 Allie Holmes              SO Denison                2:35.41   1 
 10 Kayla Bertholf            FR Wooster                2:36.86   1 
 11 Hailey Napier             FR Kenyon                 2:44.11   2 
 12 Lucca Abele               FR Oberlin                2:44.28   2 
 13 Sabrina Helck             FR Wooster                2:45.04   2 
 14 Mari Holben               FR Kenyon                 2:49.50   2 
 15 Alayt Issak               SO Wooster                2:58.28   2 
 16 Carina Arnosti            JR Wooster                3:04.75   2 
 17 Hannah Kulla              FR Ohio Wesleya           3:07.84   2 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 25.58  2/8/2014    Tiffany Davis, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cirrus Robinson           JR Ohio Wesleya             26.32   1 
  2 Morgan Freyhof            JR Ohio Wesleya             27.28   1 
  3 Julia Dickman             FR Ohio Wesleya             28.30   1 
  4 Malaika Djungu-Sungu      FR Oberlin                  29.02   1 
  5 Danni Gutelius            SO Denison                  29.83   1 
  6 Kay Ewell                 FR Ohio Wesleya             30.97   2 
  7 Edy De Arco               SO Ohio Wesleya             32.49   2 
  8 Cecily King               FR Kenyon                   33.27   2 
  9 Elise Tran                SR Kenyon                   34.74   2 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 10:00.90  1/24/1998   Jackie Conrad, Ohio University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeleine Weiland         SR Oberlin               11:08.03  
  2 Nina Liloia               FR Oberlin               11:12.68  
  3 Sarah Radziewicz          SO Denison               11:18.33  
  4 Amirah Yessoufou          FR Wooster               11:23.21  
  5 Hannah Bush               SO Ohio Wesleya          11:55.52  
  6 Sunniva Sheffield         FR Oberlin               12:02.86  
  7 Shanthini Ode             FR Oberlin               12:09.00  
  8 Camille Baxter            SO Kenyon                12:09.70  
 
Event 35  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 1:44.98  3/2/2001    , Denison                                 
                         A Nickel, M Cluss, J Berner, J Westerfield        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oberlin  'A'                                        1:52.93  
     1) Imani Cook-Gist SR              2) Oona Jung-Beeman JR            
     3) Emily Kelly SR                  4) Jada Kennerly FR               
 
Event 42  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Mitchell Cen: M 16.49m  1/25/2014   Tanisha Ford 54-1.25, Muskingum            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Naeisha McClain           JR Oberlin                 13.57m   44-06.25 
  2 Elizabeth Debich          SO Allegheny              J13.57m   44-06.25 
  3 Leah Ackerman             FR Denison                 13.46m   44-02.00 
  4 Lynnsey Winchell          FR Allegheny               13.44m   44-01.25 
  5 Ari McPheters             SO Ohio Wesleya            13.28m   43-07.00 
  6 Anna Vrancken             SO Denison                 13.22m   43-04.50 
  7 Abby Reppert              SO Denison                 12.82m   42-00.75 
  8 Madison Haggerty          JR Ohio Wesleya            12.14m   39-10.00 
  9 Christine Weber           SO Wooster                 10.88m   35-08.50 
 10 Rebecca Skolnick          FR Denison                 10.56m   34-07.75 
 11 Veronica Cody             FR Ohio Wesleya            10.32m   33-10.25 
 12 Kassady Murphy            SR Wooster                 10.10m   33-01.75 
 13 Samantha Hall             SO Allegheny                7.82m   25-08.00