Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Fri Aug 30
7:30 PM
Denison
vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Case Western Reserve in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
10:00 AM
Denison
at Case Western Reserve
in Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. Utica
@ Case Western Reserve in Cleveland, Ohio
Tue Sep 03
7:30 PM
Denison
at Otterbein
in Westerville, Ohio
Fri Sep 06
5:00 PM
Denison
vs. Adrian
@ Lansing, Mich.--Aim High Sports (Court 1) MIAA/NCAC Crossover Showcase
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
Denison
vs. Alma
@ Aim High Sports Complex (Dimondale, Mich.) in Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. Trine
@ Aim High Sports in Lansing, Mich.
Tue Sep 10
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM
Albion
vs. Denison
@ Earlham in Richmond, Ind.
Sat Sep 14
2:00 PM
Denison
vs. Ind.-Southeast
@ Earlham in Richmond, Ind.
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
10:00 AM
Denison
at Capital
in Columbus, Ohio
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Denison
vs. La Roche
@ Capital University Tournament in Columbus, Ohio
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Bluffton
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Denison
at DePauw
in Greencastle, Ind.
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Hiram
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Denison
at Ohio Wesleyan
in Delaware, Ohio
Sat Oct 12
11:30 AM
Denison
at Wooster
in Wooster, Ohio
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Franciscan
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Thu Oct 17
7:00 PM
Denison
at Marietta
in Marietta, Ohio
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Denison
in Granville, Ohio
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Denison
at Wittenberg
in Springfield, Ohio
View Full Schedule
Denison University at Oberlin College
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Philips Gym)
10/16/2018 at 7:00 PM

Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Denison (7-12, 2-3 NCAC) 19 25 24 22 1
Oberlin (7-13, 1-5 NCAC) 25 23 26 25 3

Denison

Set K E TA PCT
1 11 3 37 .216
2 11 6 39 .128
3 13 6 40 .175
4 13 4 42 .214

Oberlin

Set K E TA PCT
1 18 4 36 .389
2 16 10 53 .113
3 12 9 43 .070
4 16 3 41 .317

Denison

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
5 Marija Pavlick 4 0 0 1 .000 1 1 0 4 10 0 0 0 0 1.0
6 Emma Woerner 4 9 4 29 .172 1 0 0 0 10 0 5 0 0 11.5
7 Kaila Kasper * 4 5 8 33 -.091 1 1 2 6 10 0 1 0 0 6.5
10 Julia Miller * 4 1 0 6 .167 38 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 1.0
12 Alex Tubbs * 4 7 1 24 .250 0 3 2 0 5 2 4 0 0 14.0
14 Olivia Burnside * 4 8 2 18 .333 2 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 9.0
15 Dora Vrettos 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 Payton McElfresh * 4 17 4 43 .302 1 0 1 1 17 0 0 0 0 17.0
21 Isabella Pivec * 1 1 0 4 .250 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 48 19 158 .184 44 5 5 12 74 2 12 0 0 61.0

Oberlin

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 McLean Sammon 4 1 0 11 .091 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1.5
5 Jenna Snowden 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Maura Gibbs * 4 13 7 40 .150 1 1 1 0 9 0 1 0 0 14.5
7 Samantha Lam * 4 1 0 2 .500 21 1 2 0 6 0 0 0 0 2.0
9 Jaya Flynn-Young * 4 5 4 14 .071 0 1 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 9.0
10 Natasha Radic 2 2 1 8 .125 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2.5
11 Lexi Mitchell * 4 24 6 48 .375 2 6 3 3 23 0 1 0 0 30.5
12 Sara Chang * 4 5 3 26 .077 31 2 1 0 12 0 3 0 2 8.5
13 Emily Kelkar 4 0 1 4 -.250 1 1 0 2 20 0 0 0 0 1.0
14 Emery Beacom * 4 11 4 20 .350 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 12.5
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 62 26 173 .208 56 12 7 5 76 1 14 1 3 82.0
Other Information
Arena: Philips Gym
Attendance: 27
Time: 1:45
* = Starter