Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 02
Final
3 Wooster
1 vs. Denison
@ Springfield, OH NCAC Tournament - First Round
View Full Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Geneseo @ Alliance, OH Final W, 3-1
  in Alliance, Ohio
  at Mount Union Final L, 3-1
  in Alliance, Ohio
Sat. 2 vs. Grove City @ Alliance, OH Final W, 3-0
  in Alliance, Ohio
  vs. Alma @ Mount Union Final W, 3-0
  in Alliance, Ohio
Tue. 5 vs. Mt. Vernon Naz. Final W, 3-1
  in Granville, Ohio
Fri. 8 vs. Otterbein @ Gambier, OH Final L, 3-0
  in Gambier, Ohio
Sat. 9 vs. Geneva @ Gambier, OH Final W, 3-0
  in Gambier, Ohio
  vs. La Roche @ Gambier, OH Final W, 3-0
  in Gambier, Ohio
Wed. 13 vs. Capital Final W, 3-2
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 19 vs. Heidelberg Final L, 3-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 23 at DePauw * Final L, 3-2
  in Greencastle, Ind.
Tue. 26 vs. #22 Ohio Northern Final L, 3-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Thu. 28 at Bluffton Final L, 3-2
  in Bluffton, Ohio
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. Hiram * Final W, 3-2
  in Granville, Ohio
  vs. Otterbein Final L, 3-2
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 3 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  in Delaware, Ohio
Sat. 7 vs. Kenyon * Final W, 3-2
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 11 at #1 Wittenberg * Final L, 3-1
  in Springfield, Ohio
Sat. 14 vs. Allegheny * Final W, 3-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 17 vs. Oberlin * Final W, 3-1
  in Granville, Ohio
Fri. 20 vs. Cabrini @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  in Pittsburgh, Pa.
  at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 3-1
  in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat. 21 vs. Haverford @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  in Pittsburgh, Pa.
  vs. DeSales @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-2
  in Pittsburgh, Pa.
Wed. 25 at Wooster * Final W, 3-0
  in Wooster, Ohio
Sat. 28 vs. John Carroll @ New Concord, OH Final W, 3-0
  in New Concord, Ohio
  at Muskingum Final L, 3-1
  in New Concord, Ohio
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Kenyon % @ Wittenberg Final W, 3-1
  NCAC Tournament in Springfield, Ohio
Sat. 4 at Wittenberg % Final L, 3-0
  NCAC Tournament in Springfield, Ohio
 
August
Fri. 31 at Mount Union Final L, 3-0
  in Alliance, Ohio
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Mass.-Boston @ Alliance, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  in Alliance, Ohio
  vs. Thiel @ Alliance, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  in Alliance, Ohio
Wed. 5 at #19 Ohio Northern Final L, 3-0
  in Ada, Ohio
Sat. 8 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Gambier, OH Final L, 3-1
  in Gambier, Ohio
  vs. Grove City @ Gambier, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  in Gambier, Ohio
Tue. 11 vs. Marietta Final W, 3-1
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 15 vs. Franciscan @ Wooster, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  in Wooster, Ohio
  vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Wooster, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  in Wooster, Ohio
Tue. 18 at Heidelberg Final L, 3-0
  in Tiffin, Ohio
Sat. 22 vs. DePauw * Final L, 3-1
  in Granville, Ohio
Tue. 25 vs. Muskingum Final L, 3-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Wed. 26 vs. Earlham Final L, 3-2
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 29 at Hiram * Final L, 3-0
  in Hiram, Ohio
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Ohio Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 6 at Kenyon * Final W, 3-1
  in Gambier, Ohio
Wed. 10 vs. #4 Wittenberg * Final L, 3-1
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 13 at Allegheny * Final W, 3-0
  in Meadville, Pa.
Tue. 16 at Oberlin * Final L, 3-1
  in Oberlin, Ohio
Fri. 19 vs. Finlandia @ Olivet, Mich. Final W, 3-0
  in Olivet, Mich.
  at Olivet Final W, 3-0
  in Olivet, Mich.
Sat. 20 vs. #14 Wis.-Eau Claire @ Albion, Mich. Final L, 3-0
  in Albion, Mich.
  at Albion Final L, 3-1
  in Albion, Mich.
Wed. 24 vs. Wooster * Final W, 3-0
  in Granville, Ohio
Sat. 27 at Capital Final W, 3-0
  in Bexley, Ohio
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Wooster @ Springfield, OH Final L, 3-1
  NCAC Tournament - First Round
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event